The Truth About Scientology


google

WWW
truthaboutscientology.com






Scientology Service Completions - Auditor 248 [circa August 1993 ]

TAS : Scientology Statistics : Auditor : Auditor 248


Note: Preliminary analysis suggests that about 60% of people who try Scientology do only a single course or service, that 80% of new members become inactive within 2 years, and that 65% of those who reach the level of Clear become inactive within a year after doing so. The older a list, the more likely that a person listed on it is no longer involved in Scientology.
Please read About These Lists for more information.


Auditor 248 [ circa August 1993 ]

Quick Stat Snapshot:
311 completions
268 individuals
60 different services

The following list of Scientology service completions appears in Auditor 248 [ circa August 1993 ] :

Completions



SHSBC LEVEL A [ 17 ]  

     Susan Chinn
     Marie Martin
     Chris Marquis
     Bill Shields
     Cindy Tuela
     Rowena Kaleopa
     Isabel Carl
     Forrest Dockery
     Debbie Piccone
     John Hawkins
     Laurel Barnhill
     Dianne Fell
     Phil Hart
     Barbara Mah
     Barbara Taylor
     Sally Culloden
     Debbie Piccone

SHSBC LEVEL B [ 15 ]  

     Real Laplaine
     Frank W. Ariagno
     Beverly Manasse
     Russell H. Seibert
     Steve Heard
     Laurel Barnhill
     David W. Thomas
     Chuck Todd
     Maria G. Aslam
     Bev Churchel
     Lenore Hale
     Simi Valley
     Brian Doherty
     Jacqui Mendelsohn
     Winston Kao

SHSBC LEVEL C [ 14 ]  

     Adva Avni
     Jim Cowden
     Robyn Robechaux
     Angela Trentham
     Bill G. Foster
     Nancy Stansberry
     Julie Graf Schlussel
     Deborah J. Wheeler
     Deborah Swanson
     Robert Ortschied
     Laurel Barnhill
     Jodie Bohte
     Gary Johnson
     Jerry Langenfeld

SHSBC LEVEL D [ 6 ]  

     Gerry Taylor
     Coby Knight
     Laurel Barnhill
     Jerry Langenfeld
     Theresa A. Guthrie
     Max Harvey

SHSBC LEVEL E [ 3 ]  

     Susan Thompson
     Ken Sereno
     Duke Snider

SHSBC LEVEL F [ 8 ]  

     Maria Repetto
     Bradford S. Pettit
     Sophia Rubin
     David Kaup
     Cindy Baas
     Jackie Jones
     Duke Snider
     Laurel Barnhill

SHSBC LEVEL G [ 9 ]  

     Marilyn Carvin
     Joe Andruscavige
     Jean Diana Chromoy
     Mike Gardner
     Roy Brock
     Christine Renna
     Helen Budlong
     Edward T. Renna
     Loren Gifford

SHSBC LEVEL H [ 8 ]  

     Marilyn Carvin
     Lynn Peters
     Linda Bosley
     Curt Sturgill
     Rita Shurtliff
     Roy Brock
     Marianne Rucker
     Steve Hart

SHSBC LEVEL I [ 11 ]  

     Cynthia Askew
     Jeff Pritchard
     Cynthia Askew
     Pomm Olsen
     Charles Montgomery
     Thomas John Lanson
     Roberta Hendrickson
     Dave Laverdiere
     Roy Brock
     Humberto Aguilar
     Carol Mangrum

SHSBC LEVEL K [ 3 ]  

     Ehalid Dinkane
     Jack Molisani
     Jeff Pritchard

SHSBC LEVEL L [ 7 ]  

     Bruce Taylor
     Leland Imler
     Bess Currier
     Georgia Sauer
     Kathy Clark
     Joan Barnes
     Jeff Pritchard

SHSBC LEVEL M [ 8 ]  

     Maria Dimock
     Eileen Peacock
     Mary Bievenouer
     Bob Estavillo
     Larry Wiley
     Marsha Fox
     Lenore Hale
     Laura Malm

SHSBC LEVEL N [ 5 ]  

     Robert Aster
     Nancy Dunham
     Jerry Christie
     Diane Boyers
     Julie Walker

SHSBC LEVEL O [ 2 ]  

     Darlene Nagatani
     Elise Vigeant

SHSBC - LEVEL VI AUDITOR [ 1 ]  

     Harriette Hughes

SHSBC - LEVEL VI INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Andy Seidler

FINANCIAL SUCCESS COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Lisa Martiniano
     Richard Reale
     Tom Scheppes

METHOD ONE CO-AUDIT [ 5 ]  

     Chris Currier
     Thomas LaDew
     Dynnel Landers
     Monique Bonniville
     John Carey

PTS/SP Course [ 1 ]  ( PTS/SP Course - learn more ) 

     Mortehay Carmel

HUBBARD INTRO & DEMO PROCESSING SPECIALIST COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Bob Mills

PERSONAL VALUES & INTEGRITY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Joe Fino

HUBBARD DIANETICS AUDITOR'S COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Peggy Wiley
     Holly Wells

DYNAMICS OF MONEY [ 1 ]  

     Tons Scheppes

STAFF STATUS I [ 2 ]  

     Marie L. Martin
     Charles Montgomery

STAFF STATUS II [ 1 ]  

     Charles Montgomery

KEY TO LIFE [ 5 ]  

     Nancy Harris
     Mark Giffin
     Joe Olsen
     Kevin Holt
     Jennifer Geer

LIFE ORIENTATION COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Linda Sereda
     Cebron Walker
     Ann Norman
     Shirley Franta

UPS & DOWNS IN LIFE COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Joe Fino

ACADEMY LEVEL II [ 1 ]  

     Shawn Doudna

ACADEMY LEVEL IV [ 1 ]  

     Marilyn Clunie

FSM SPECIALIST HAT [ 1 ]  

     Don Nelson

S.O. BASIC CLEANING COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Charles Montgomery

SUCCESS THROUGH COMMUNICATION COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Charles Montgomery
     Nicol Madden
     Paul L. McCusker, Jr.

STUDENT HAT [ 3 ]  

     Cynthia Dolce
     James Dutenhaver
     Ward Sexton

PROFESSIONAL TRS COURSE [ 5 ]  

     Jeff Patrick
     Heather Swaney
     Mike Autore
     Susan Hughs
     Nancy Parodi

HOW TO MAKE WORK EASIER [ 2 ]  

     Charles Montgomery
     Darlene Nagatani

KEYS TO COMPETENCE [ 1 ]  

     Charles Montgomery

MISSION SCHOOL THIRD CLASS [ 1 ]  

     Charles Montgomery

HOW TO IMPROVE CONDITIONS IN LIFE [ 2 ]  

     Charles Fretzin
     Leslie Silton Teagarden

SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART I [ 3 ]  

     Dr. Craig Rease
     Laurie Jessup
     Frank T. Rickey

UPPER INDOC TRS COURSE [ 6 ]  

     Mike Godwin
     Trifin Sergiff
     Min Jung Park
     Russell H. Seibert
     John Louis Joseph
     William B. Shields, Sr.

METHOD ONE WORD CLEARING [ 8 ]  

     Daniel Currier
     Jason Ladew
     Christopher Fouke
     Sandra Goldman
     John Joseph
     Ruth Carey
     John Carey, Jr.
     Ward Sexton

ARC STRAIGHTWIRE [ 5 ]  

     Farzad Tafreshi
     Gianni Ruggeri
     Larry Christiansen
     Ward Sexton
     Donatella Terantino

OBJECTIVES [ 6 ]  

     Christopher Fouke
     Alexis Gordon
     Cari Boustani
     Andrew Zehnder
     Barry Coziahr
     August Miller

GRADE 0 [ 4 ]  

     Nattalia Ryane
     George Carl
     Fran Lee
     Donatella Terantino

GRADE I [ 4 ]  

     Tammy Wikoff
     Barter Jopalian
     Donatella Terantino
     Randy Tobin

GRADE II [ 2 ]  

     Donatella Terantino
     Hamid Tabibzadeh

GRADE III [ 5 ]  

     Hamid Tabibzadeh
     Mark Foster
     James Dutenhaver
     Rita Pollock
     Donatella Terantino

GRADE IV [ 4 ]  

     Hamid Tabibzadeh
     Mark Foster
     Eric Sexton
     James Dutenhaver

SCIENTOLOGY DRUG RUNDOWN [ 8 ]  

     Alan Pearson
     Mary Netzen
     Todd Detwiler
     Barry Coziahr
     Ward Sexton
     John Kristiansen
     Alexis Gordon
     Andrew Zehnder

PURIFICATION RUNDOWN [ 2 ]  ( PURIFICATION RUNDOWN - learn more ) 

     Glen E. Roberson
     Amnon Ben-Alon

END OF ENDLESS INT REPAIR RUNDOWN [ 4 ]  

     Jaime Elysse
     Cindy Allen
     Suzi Morarre
     Jim Beasley

INTERIORIZATION RUNDOWN [ 1 ]  

     Greg Lee

PTS RUNDOWN [ 1 ]  

     Jaime Elysse

CLEAR CERTAINTY RUNDOWN [ 1 ]  

     Karen Laverdiere

ALLERGY RUNDOWN [ 1 ]  

     Marie Hancock

PREGNANCY RUNDOWN [ 1 ]  

     Katherine Cevallos

STATE OF CLEAR [ 1 ]  ( STATE OF CLEAR - learn more ) 

     Joan Barnes

SUNSHINE RUNDOWN [ 1 ]  

     Joan Barnes

RECENT CLEARS [ 77 ]  

     Winfried Haffner
     Peter Somplanky
     Karin Tubbesin
     Martine Pam Brinradmst
     Nigel Healton
     Neil Gladwell
     Nigel Mc Enery
     Inge Saber
     Mike Meye
     Francis Duflot
     David Hadadi
     Dave Marris
     Jannine Blanpain
     Ulrich May
     Laurent Franchrschetti
     Franz Fithscer
     Nathale Grzesiak
     Patrick Mariotte
     Danka Fusaro
     Christiane Somplatzky
     Dorothy Milton
     Valerie Barth
     David Moorman
     Ginger Rodeghero
     Catherine Endres
     Jan E. Hale
     Darrel Bischoff
     Paige Graham
     Anju Mathur
     Jerry Martin
     Laurie Bell
     Bruce Hilliard
     Sandra Lucas
     Kelli Greenwood
     John Brown
     Guy Beck
     Steve Spacher
     Louie Lashlee
     Atsufumi Sugawara
     Yukio Kozotsumi
     Takako Davis
     Katja Waechter
     Franz Poesniker
     Antonia Duemberger
     Bjoern Jansson
     LaRae West
     Alicia Suarez
     Allan McDaniel
     Jean Dupuis
     Masaaki Watase
     Ameris Personeni
     Adelchi Guizzardi
     Paul Dolan
     Ayako Balfour
     Selina M. Lee
     Carlo Magnani
     Hans van Ettinger
     Orly Vilnai
     Rogerio Gomes
     Fausto Conti
     Toshiya Iwai
     Angel Herrero
     John Peter De Silva Jr.
     Claire Gilbert
     Margitta Stockhausen
     Manuela Baccari
     Umberto Mastrocola
     Kathy Purtell
     Katrin Stilhard
     Elias Jafif Mijares
     Kerstin Heins
     Ron Drucker
     Marco Ivan Jononi
     Francesco Lombardo
     Jason Blake
     Maurizio Capitoni
     Yael Sherlock



The information on this page comes from my Scientology Statistics database. While I attempt to be as accurate as possible, errors or inaccuracies may be introduced by the source material, the transcription process, or database bugs. If you discover an error or problem, please let me know by writing to kristi@truthaboutscientology.com.


Find a name in the Scientology Statistics Project database: