The Truth About Scientology


google

WWW
truthaboutscientology.com






Scientology Service Completions - Source 219 [circa December 2011 ]

TAS : Scientology Statistics : Source : Source 219


Note: Preliminary analysis suggests that about 60% of people who try Scientology do only a single course or service, that 80% of new members become inactive within 2 years, and that 65% of those who reach the level of Clear become inactive within a year after doing so. The older a list, the more likely that a person listed on it is no longer involved in Scientology.
Please read About These Lists for more information.


Source 219 [ circa December 2011 ]

Quick Stat Snapshot:
614 completions
470 individuals
63 different services

The following list of Scientology service completions appears in Source 219 [ circa December 2011 ] :



LIFE REPAIR™ [ 3 ]  

     Ron Michalak
     Eli Mwanga
     Kang Yang

PURIFICATION RUNDOWN® [ 18 ]  

     Cristina Roveyaz
     Emily Roark
     Yadanira Banderas Hernandez
     Emi Kubota
     Natalia Luganska
     Nadesda Komova
     Nils Morten Ruste
     Stan Albro
     Libby Ducasse
     Gabriela Johansson
     Serenella Pintus
     Svetlana Chalisheva
     Barbara Justice
     Janet Pleyto
     Earl Patterson
     Gabriela Guajardo Sanchez
     Debbie Morley
     Mary Szental

OBJECTIVES [ 23 ]  

     Kevin Nordenstrom
     Ugo Moi
     Seamus Mathers
     Jennifer Chuang
     Gianluigi Vercellino
     James Rockwell
     Maria Angela Martinelli
     Glenn Best
     Jonathan Jepsen
     Nikita Kuzin
     Raffael Epple
     Derek Booth
     Jonathan Schneider
     Kathryn Ukishima
     Laurel Byrne
     Mariyam Makhmetova
     Ulan Askarbekovish Bazarkulov
     Chin-Fa Yang
     Clayton Frost
     Erika Jackson
     Irina Mappin-Kudrenok
     Dennis Sandmann
     Kong-Yen Fu

SCIENTOLOGY® DRUG RUNDOWN [ 4 ]  

     Scott Tregurtha
     Pierre Denis
     Thomas Supergan
     Jonni S. Ricard

HAPPINESS RUNDOWN® [ 3 ]  

     Matthew Webb
     Alana Hallquist
     Ming-Chien Chen

ARC STRAIGHTWIRE® [ 5 ]  

     William Cioffredi
     Frances Newton
     Hui-Hsin Lai
     Matthew Webb
     Jennifer Schenkel

EXPANDED GRADE 0 COMMUNICATION RELEASE [ 9 ]  

     Olga Plotnikova
     Keng-Ming Gavin Chang
     Roberta Huntington
     William Cioffredi
     Jin Hamada
     Hui-Hsin Lai
     Jennifer Schenkel
     Daniel Marinic
     Ilya Shnayder

EXPANDED GRADE I PROBLEMS RELEASE [ 8 ]  

     I-Wen Chang
     Keng-Ming Gavin Chang
     Olga Plotnikova
     Michelle Fabos
     William Cioffredi
     Roberta Huntington
     Jay Kamhi
     Jin Hamada

EXPANDED GRADE II RELIEF RELEASE [ 12 ]  

     Audrey Demekhin
     Alejandra Vazquez de Rios
     Cal Henry
     Stephen Epstein
     Keng-Ming Gavin Chang
     I-Wen Chang
     Nurzhan Kurmanov
     Manuele Manganelli
     Carol Nelson
     Chia-Chi Chen
     Herman Pippin
     Shu-Chu Cheng

EXPANDED GRADE III FREEDOM RELEASE [ 9 ]  

     Sheng-Ming Jammy Wang
     Alejandra Vazquez de Rios
     Keng-Ming Gavin Chang
     Cal Henry
     Roberta Huntington
     Jeffrey Jenner
     Herman Pippin
     Chia-Chi Chen
     Jennie Langford

EXPANDED GRADE IV ABILITY RELEASE [ 14 ]  

     Adam Heft
     Shawn Kimmel
     Kornelia Sinning
     Lois Mann
     Melleny Penketh
     Chiara Magni
     Alejandra Vazquez de Rios
     Sheng-Ming Jammy Wang
     Irina Naumova
     Ksenija Gramajo Radic
     I-Wen Chang
     Manuele Manganelli
     Mireya Rios Vazquez
     Toni Zurbuchen

NEW ERA DIANETICS® CASE COMPLETION [ 4 ]  

     Catherine Bourgain
     Andoni Bilbatua
     Aleksey Kornakov
     Carlos Rodriguez Velazquez

GRADE V POWER™ PROCESSING [ 4 ]  

     Catherine Bourgain
     Carmen Bidone
     Andoni Bilbatua
     Aleksey Kornakov

GRADE VA POWER PLUS™ PROCESSING [ 4 ]  

     Catherine Bourgain
     Andoni Bilbatua
     Aleksey Kornakov
     Elaine Lin

STATE OF CLEAR [ 12 ]  ( STATE OF CLEAR - learn more ) 

     Debora Geraci
     Lily Huang
     Inna Voronova
     Svetlana Botalova
     Dhyana Viscardi
     Gregory Warr
     Kiki Elinor Etzioni
     Raysa Castillo
     James DeVries
     Kimmo Leskinen
     Alejandra Vazquez de Rios
     Ludmilla Peacock

SUNSHINE RUNDOWN® [ 13 ]  

     Debora Geraci
     Lily Huang
     Lance Kingdon
     Svetlana Botalova
     Dhyana Viscardi
     Gregory Warr
     Kiki Elinor Etzioni
     Raffaella Moreschi
     Tiziana Bertazzoli
     Margaret Huylebroeck
     Kornelia Sinning
     Dawn Gladwell
     Kimmo Leskinen

SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART I [ 6 ]  

     Mattia Vaccarone
     Christian Conti
     Svetlana Botalova
     Birgit Jeschke
     Barbara Berto
     Erika Ceruti

SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART II [ 5 ]  

     Gabriela Sanchez Guerra
     Jennifer Anderson
     Anita Torres Aguilera
     Decio Pedretti
     Ali Mintz Pruitt

OT PREPARATIONS [ 11 ]  

     Barbara Berto
     Barbara Rubio
     John Mappin
     Mario Manna
     Ali Mintz Pruitt
     Craig MacKay
     Isabel Olivares Grohnert
     Tracey Clerkin
     Shu Mei Chang
     Svetlana Botalova
     Elena Tsishevskaya

ELIGIBILITY FOR OT LEVELS CHECK [ 42 ]  

     Randy Meyers
     Gabriela Guajardo Sanchez
     Duane Kirkland
     Peter Rush
     Allen Jackson
     David Greenbaum
     Elsbeth Oppliger
     Gitta Lutz
     Harry Schmiedeke
     Marc Marty
     Terrance Lawler
     Michael Holzwarth
     Inge Sieber
     Aaron Matthes
     Cristina Roveyaz
     Bob Kaye
     David Louria
     Divona Lewis
     Gary Nelson
     Housi Knecht
     Jens Bindesbol
     Maggy Fuhrmann
     Martine Harris
     Maryline Di Bartolo
     Jennifer Anderson
     Anastasios Morfopoulos
     Angela Garcia Martinez
     Bill Rooney
     Gionatan Lorenzini Piperno
     Jeroen Beukers
     Mark Hebert
     Monica Lorenzini Piperno
     Thomas Burke
     Decio Pedretti
     Julian Hay
     Kathy Nather Thomas
     Cheryl Peterein
     Nick Pietrunti
     Kim Marino
     Yoann Dambrin
     Alan Herriman
     Gulnara Valeeva

NEW OT I [ 8 ]  ( NEW OT I - learn more ) 

     Alexander Tkachenko
     James Schaefer
     Vadim Savitskiy
     Ryan Morley
     Lance Kingdon
     Marisa Eckelberry
     Bob Delaware
     Gabriela Guajardo Sanchez

OT II [ 10 ]  

     Claudia Yurai Leal
     Dominique Dupuis
     Ingrid Bergman
     Joe Dagher
     Yu-Lin Lo
     Alexander Tkachenko
     Sean Clouden
     Lance Kingdon
     Jody Fuller
     Bob Delaware

OT III [ 6 ]  

     Jana Uckelmann
     Leticia Cherem De Etech
     Ingrid Mayer
     Claudia Yurai Leal
     Dominique Dupuis
     Karin Peperstraete

NEW OT IV OT® DRUG RUNDOWN [ 6 ]  

     Lin-Chi Wang
     Randy Meyers
     Zilir Valeev
     Jana Uckelmann
     Karen Becker
     Karin Peperstraete

NEW OT V AUDITED NOTs® [ 3 ]  

     Paolo Bonelli
     Randy Meyers
     Jana Uckelmann

NEW OT VI SOLO NOTs® AUDITING COURSE [ 22 ]  

     Oliver Hsueh
     Robert Mele
     Jennifer Pantermuehl
     Lee Rogers
     Rino Zeli
     Zina Coraci
     Phil Gingrich
     Sandra Debbia
     Carolina Aymerich Vargas
     Fabrizio D'Agostini
     Masao Okubo
     Neddy Melnyk
     Sergey Pak
     Tatyana Zheglo
     Ulrich Dainat
     Amanda Beats
     Michael Pinkus
     Sue Frey
     Tami Tressel
     Vicki Pinkus
     Joseph Matievich
     Yoshie Judge

L11® NEW LIFE RUNDOWN® [ 10 ]  

     Alexandr Kinyakhin
     Melanie Rudolfo
     Glenn Hough
     Marlene Bonifacio
     Chung-Chieh Cheri Huang
     Carmen Melnyk
     Raffaella Moreschi
     Rita Locatelli
     Sandee Krzywicki
     Alan Dupre

L 10® RUNDOWN [ 9 ]  

     Maryann Mai-Fan Ching
     Laor Savio
     David Enders
     Linda Yonan
     Shirley Young
     Carmen Melnyk
     Filip Baardman
     Dawn Gladwell
     Sara Acevedo

L 12® FLAG OT EXECUTIVE RUNDOWN® [ 6 ]  

     Carlos Valdez Covarrubias
     Lucia Kuo
     Maryann Mai-Fan Ching
     Kristina Ii
     Chiara Staples
     Frederick Mockler

HAVINGNESS RUNDOWN™ [ 8 ]  

     Andrey Demekhin
     Giorgia Muscetti
     Tatiana Gnatenko
     Andoni Bilbatua
     John Jarrett
     Pavel Replyanskiy
     Delphine Ryan
     Ikue Yokoi

PROFESSION INTENSIVE™ [ 3 ]  

     Delphine Ryan
     Joseph Cecala
     Ikue Yokoi

DYNAMIC SORT OUT ASSESSMENT [ 2 ]  

     Deborah Snow
     Bernard Bonner

TRS & OBJECTIVES CO-AUDIT COURSE [ 18 ]  

     Kevin Nordenstrom
     Ugo Moi
     Seamus Mathers
     Jennifer Chuang
     Gianluigi Vercellino
     James Rockwell
     Maria Angela Martinelli
     Glenn Best
     Jonathan Jepsen
     Nikita Kuzin
     Raffael Epple
     Jonathan Schneider
     Kathryn Ukishima
     Laurel Byrne
     Gladys Mueller
     Clayton Frost
     Dennis Sandmann
     Keng-Yen Fu

METHOD ONE® WORD CLEARING [ 7 ]  

     Elena Kuzina
     Svetlana Smith
     Sean McFadden
     Diane Gronseth
     Justin Adkins
     Viktoria Jettmar
     Sean McFadden

HUBBARD QUALIFIED SCIENTOLOGIST COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Ulan Askarbekovish Bazarkulov
     Kim Furlin

PTS/SP Course [ 1 ]  ( PTS/SP Course - learn more ) 

     Pamela Savelo

PTS/SP AUDITOR COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Hector Su
     Louis Ceberano
     Babsi Volmering

STUDENT HAT® COURSE [ 11 ]  

     Mira Jesson
     Wun Min Huang
     Dennis Sandmann
     Spring Ambriz
     Hui-Mi Li
     Lilliana Brambillasca
     Elmira Almetakunova
     Lisa Krueger
     Justin Adkins
     Aleksey Kornakov
     Soren Andersen

CLAY TABLE AUDITING [ 13 ]  

     Alexandra Hilfiker
     Cris Crook
     Tatyana Krasilnikova
     Terrance Zembal
     Nancie Ploechl
     Inna Voronova
     Karin Moeller
     Mariya Nurbekova
     Susan Jelonek
     Luca Mischiari
     Brett Kyd
     Orlando Molloy
     Anne Briffett

NEW HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL TR COURSE [ 16 ]  

     Hannah Lycett
     Margarita Khodortsova
     Nikki Dickerson
     Akemi Ushijima
     Cathleen Lograsso
     Shanta Horlander
     I-Hsuan (Angela) Huang
     Terrance Zembal
     Inna Voronova
     Susan Jelonek
     Valentina Rozslambekova
     Luca Mischiari
     Tommaso Capasso
     Jerri Simpson
     Johan Nell
     Nancie Ploechl

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL UPPER INDOC TR COURSE [ 13 ]  

     Carles Pedra Claveria
     Loris Pompili
     Holly Holland
     Hannah Lycett
     Tyler Davis
     Cathleen Lograsso
     Shanta Horlander
     Akemi Ushijima
     Margarita Khodortsova
     I-Hsuan (Angela) Huang
     Inna Voronova
     Mariya Nurbekova
     Valentina Rozslambekova

FLAG HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL METERING COURSE [ 11 ]  

     Aleksandra Mladenovska
     Lyoubov Shaparenko
     Rosa Arma
     Hans-Jurgen Botje
     Isabel Hernandez Pineda
     Natalia Luganska
     Dora Ramirez
     Roxy Hakimi
     Aleksandr Nazin
     Leonardo Escalona
     Laura Escalona

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL COURSE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 9 ]  

     Erica Mazzini
     Dai-Yin Chen
     Diane Boulay
     Jordan Wise
     Ethan Kilpatrick
     Johnny Kumangai
     Cole Gibbs
     Emily Green
     Julio Nunez Castillo

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL WORD CLEARER COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Johnny Kumangai
     Joan Spencer

ACADEMY LEVEL 0 [ 5 ]  

     Tatyana Minchuk
     Laurence Milton
     Caroline Condon
     Louis Ceberano
     Radek Gulaj

ACADEMY LEVEL I [ 4 ]  

     Jason Wakley
     Dmitry Ohrimenko
     Elia Lombardo
     Lyanna Smith

ACADEMY LEVEL II [ 8 ]  

     Sofia Davila
     Anna Krumholce
     Stephen Brennan
     Heather Newby
     Jessica Cheng
     Jason Wakley
     Diane Gronseth
     Luis Daniel Haro Giles

ACADEMY LEVEL III [ 7 ]  

     Veronica Del Ben
     Anna Krumholce
     Heather Newby
     Jason Wakley
     Pierre Dumoulin
     Jessica Cheng
     Todd Jones

ACADEMY LEVEL IV [ 7 ]  

     Darlene Camuso
     William Sorensen
     Michele Carrara
     Anna Krumholce
     Allyn Kelley
     Sofia Davila
     Heather Newby

CLASS IV AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 5 ]  

     Stephen Blows
     Theng-Chin Ooi
     Jonni S. Ricard
     Jeanette Jones
     Jenni Sjöberg

CLASS IV CASE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Grant Erfert

CLASS V GRADUATE AUDITOR COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Tiffany Reid
     Charlotte Noeske
     Lisa Barnett
     Alexandra Bettini

LEVEL A [ 1 ]  

     Trevor Pawloski

LEVEL B [ 1 ]  

     Trevor Pawloski

LEVEL C [ 2 ]  

     David Segraves
     Trevor Pawloski

LEVEL D [ 1 ]  

     Trevor Pawloski

LEVEL F [ 1 ]  

     Aleksandr Saburov

LEVEL I [ 1 ]  

     Limor Adar

LEVEL J [ 2 ]  

     Silvia Valadez Perez
     Limor Adar

LEVEL K [ 2 ]  

     Garrett Perry
     Victoria Bjorklund

LEVEL M [ 1 ]  

     Michelle Gould

CRAMMING OFFICER COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Marcus Darc

GOLDEN AGE OF KNOWLEDGE COURSES [ 152 ]  

     Anita Massey
     Lisa Johonnesson
     Diane Music
     John Henderson
     Beth Voss
     Kitty Young
     George Mesmer
     Sean Strickling
     Kaye Champagne
     Kathy Jackson
     Tom Ollar
     Aharon Friedman
     Linda Graffam
     Wade Henry
     Arte Maren
     Paris Morfopoulos
     Mark Krajewski
     Mary Luniewski
     Paul Turnbull
     Lynette Barry
     Anita Massey
     Michele Black
     David Houghton
     Aron Jones
     Bertha Salas
     Rita Michaels
     George Alexander
     Patty Wilkins
     Shelley Van den Berg
     Allyn Kelley
     Irma Suarez
     Mario Fatkovec
     Albert Beyer
     Andrew Degenhardt
     Marat Iskanderov
     Dora Ramirez
     Nicholas Tola
     Kristina Stapel
     Lynn Hawley
     Sheila Kuchar
     Greg Smith
     Sergio Rodriguez
     Ron Chacon
     Cynthia Hall
     Dennis Sandmann
     Arthi Raani Ramalingam
     Arti Radani
     Steve Szmidt
     Laura Lopez Hernandez
     Russell Posyton
     Zachary Radandt
     Don Dewsnap
     Colleen Godfrey
     Stephen Perry
     Willy Doetschmann
     Jairo Guzman
     Scott Menaul
     Kristin O'Connell
     Jason Wakley
     Maria Reyes de Trimmer
     Clare LaHara
     Drew Johnston
     Yamila Sene
     Kevin Adney
     Rigoberto Gil
     Elena Davydova
     Susan Arnold
     Leiza Halsey
     Arthur Hart
     Rhys Stephens
     Ethan Kilpatrick
     Justin Adkins
     Nicholas Tola
     Robert Surprenant
     Andrew Degenhardt
     Chao-Ming Chen
     Mira Jesson
     Jan Franklin
     Shauntel Braun
     Ferdinand Haag
     Gregory Warr
     Colleen Wilhite
     Spring Ambriz
     Tina Boggi
     Cheryl Acton
     Christian Pedone Marin
     Chris Norat
     Mathew Anderson
     Charles Schermer
     Jhon Bolanos
     Raushan Assanova
     Shauntel Braun
     Yi-Ting Huang
     Jayne Losito
     Alejandro Chargoy
     Indira Usenova
     Yu-Chi Shiu
     Diana Goldner
     Rocky Bellotti
     Luke Gulasa
     Christian Pedone Marin
     Thomas Schneider
     Ron Michalak
     Hui-Mi Li
     Jeff Kathrein
     Michael Korringa
     Loral Nahas
     Debbie Russell
     Mathew Anderson
     Katharina Astrupgaard
     Oxana Pearce
     Laure Strom
     Sofia Bajgier
     Glenn Wahlquist
     Luca Martinazzi
     Gil Miller
     Miguel Angel Ruiz
     Gro Miller
     Michael Mauerer
     Josee Rondeau
     Cheryl Fisher
     Rick Ernissee
     Desiree Matlock
     Anne Briffett
     Luca Mischiari
     Irma Carrillo Farfan
     Debbie Greenbaum
     Mira Jesson
     Sandrine Litchfield
     Bill Purvis
     Drew Johnston
     Clare LaHara
     Arthur Hart
     Rigoberto Gil
     Gabriele Licciardello
     Leonard Bellotti
     Lyazat Abdrashitova
     Orlando Bentz
     Diana Cuellar
     Indira Usenova
     Noritaka Kitabatake
     Maria Teresa Avila
     Mira Jesson
     Yi-Ting Huang
     Bruce Trask
     Cheryl Acton
     Juan Carlos Brizuela
     Randy Landreneau
     John Buell
     Bob Divenuti
     Linda Clark
     Jenny Kingdon



The information on this page comes from my Scientology Statistics database. While I attempt to be as accurate as possible, errors or inaccuracies may be introduced by the source material, the transcription process, or database bugs. If you discover an error or problem, please let me know by writing to kristi@truthaboutscientology.com.


Find a name in the Scientology Statistics Project database: