The Truth About Scientology


google

WWW
truthaboutscientology.com






Scientology Service Completions - Source 220 [circa February 2012 ]

TAS : Scientology Statistics : Source : Source 220


Note: Preliminary analysis suggests that about 60% of people who try Scientology do only a single course or service, that 80% of new members become inactive within 2 years, and that 65% of those who reach the level of Clear become inactive within a year after doing so. The older a list, the more likely that a person listed on it is no longer involved in Scientology.
Please read About These Lists for more information.


Source 220 [ circa February 2012 ]

Quick Stat Snapshot:
714 completions
469 individuals
33 different services

The following list of Scientology service completions appears in Source 220 [ circa February 2012 ] :



NEW OT VII [ 29 ]  

     Bernard Dimanche
     Alison Banks
     Arlette Court
     Ophelie Dambrin
     Lois Hart
     Hans Bruegemann
     Robert Lyons
     Sylvie Wellhoff
     Vivian Leifield
     John Grant
     Audrey Twede
     Jeff Scherrer
     Joan Kevitt
     Tim Richardson
     Paul Silovsky
     Malcolm Croft
     Muriel Leschot
     Ruben Danieletto
     Pirjo Ramberg
     Evgenia Teryukova
     Barbara Kalergis
     Marie Pula
     Renate Webb
     John Lawrence Chambers
     Lorin Igo
     Gabriella Scaccabarozzi
     Therese Gelinas
     Ines Park
     Mary Quinn

PURIFICATION RUNDOWN [ 26 ]  ( PURIFICATION RUNDOWN - learn more ) 

     Annalisa
     Mary Szental
     Josee Gaudreault
     Tanya Ospitia
     Roman Rubin
     Mike George
     Harley Kingdon
     Mikael Salmela
     Mauricio Olivares
     Murat Assanov
     Zulma Dewitt
     Allyson Tierney Kimmel
     Kirk Youngman
     Ulrike Gent
     Robert Dominguez
     Carl Schumacher
     Gerri Golashesky
     Aspasia Loehwing
     Josee Rondeau
     Lyn Miller
     Lidia Aguilar
     Evgeniy Chalyshev
     Nicholas James
     Peter Dearaujo
     John Nuckols
     Teri Beyer

OBJECTIVES [ 60 ]  

     Dennis Sandmann
     Ulan Askarbekovish Bazarkulov
     Keng-Yen Fu
     Jannyne Clark
     Irina Yakushenko
     Kristina Georgievna
     Linda Scofield
     Yvette Kloss
     Yadanira Banderas Hernandez
     Enrique Jaimes
     Kuan-Yuan Kao
     Anna Rubin
     Peter Chiu
     Gregory Norman
     Hong-Jen Hsu
     Nicolai Alexandrov
     Tania Bernardelli
     Camellia Steele
     Jane Wu
     Konstantin Lashkevich
     Carol Lane
     Chuan-Yu Joy Hsu
     Jan Eastgate
     Jih-Yang Chou
     Walter Jayasinghe
     Chien-Yu Chang
     Elena Zhelvatykh
     Jane Fish
     Roberto Santos
     Adelaide Zucchelli
     Paul Schulz
     Yu-Wen Chang
     Chao-Ming Chen
     Mohamed Bouzarzar
     Julie Gareau-Belisle
     Dani Janzarli
     Mary Lee South
     Dania Williams
     Fu Mei Mathers
     Catherine Bourgain
     Catherine Cummins
     Shana Austin
     Brent Byrnes
     Debbie Morley
     Julia Bereczova
     Lyazat Abdrashitova
     Cholpon Bazarkulova
     Mauricio Olivares
     Carol Clarizio
     Ginette Gaskin
     Sara Cecala
     Charlie Snyder
     Eric Mayor
     Kelly Riley
     Paul Ronk
     Shirley Gaskin
     Michael Yoshino
     Wade Worster
     Michael Estey
     David May

SCIENTOLOGY DRUG RUNDOWN [ 10 ]  

     Nagima Bekova
     Luidmila Brandt
     Hannah Lycett
     Hong-Jen Hsu
     Chuan-Yu Joy Hsu
     Mandip Singh
     Anton Getman
     Valeriy Khodortsov
     Richard Tomaszewski
     Tim Ward

HAPPINESS RUNDOWN [ 14 ]  

     Steve Boykin
     Daria Albrecht
     Peter Chiu
     Chelsey Reckis
     Nagima Bekova
     Luidmila Brandt
     Evan Richardson
     Jose Guedes Monteiro
     Laura Lopez Hernandez
     Mandip Singh
     Chuan-Yu Joy Hsu
     Mendy Lu
     Yun-Ting Hsu
     Diana Williams

ARC STRAIGHTWIRE [ 14 ]  

     Ming-Chien Chen
     Claude Brillon
     Angelique Leriche
     Hui-Ling Chen
     Mike George
     Steve Boykin
     Chelsey Reckis
     Ori Ezra
     Jennifer Custer
     John Schaffner
     Luidmila Brandt
     Mandip Singh
     Yun-Ting Hsu
     Richard Tomaszewski

EXPANDED GRADE 0 COMMUNICATION RELEASE [ 24 ]  

     Boris Roy
     Claude Brillon
     Ming-Chien Chen
     Vladimir Bykov
     Liudmila Bykova
     Sarah van Remoortere
     Angelique Leriche
     Cristina Enriquez
     Hui-Ling Chen
     Erin Vokey
     Steve Boykin
     Ben Magnie
     Hsiu-Ling Yao
     Joanna Harder
     Chelsey Reckis
     William Powell
     Evgenia Getman
     Jennifer Custer
     Sherry Lung
     Joy Childers
     Alexandra Polyanskaya
     Timothy Lobb
     Ori Ezra
     Yun-Ting Hsu

EXPANDED GRADE I PROBLEMS RELEASE [ 29 ]  

     Ilya Shnayder
     Boris Roy
     Claude Brillon
     Jack Shimoni
     Ming-Chien Chen
     Hui-Hsin Lai
     Vladimir Bykov
     Liudmila Bykova
     Jennifer Schenkel
     Lynn May
     Sarah van Remoortere
     Virginia Potter
     James Cupples
     Angelique Leriche
     Hui-Ling Chen
     Cristina Enriquez
     Daniel Marinic
     Erin Vokey
     Thomas Supergan
     Ben Magnie
     Hsiu-Ling Yao
     Jennifer Ladew
     Chelsey Reckis
     Sherry Lung
     Evgenia Getman
     Bruce Wagoner
     Guillermo Del Castillo
     Nikoletta Fiala
     John Schaffner

EXPANDED GRADE II RELIEF RELEASE [ 16 ]  

     Frances Newton
     Ilya Shnayder
     Boris Roy
     Ruben Estuardo Gramajo
     Ming-Chien Chen
     Jack Shimoni
     Chen Hui-Ling
     Seth Carbonneau
     Sarah van Remoortere
     Vladimir Bykov
     Hui-Hsin Lai
     Angelique Leriche
     Cristina Enriquez
     Erin Vokey
     Liudmila Bykova
     Bruce Wagoner

EXPANDED GRADE III FREEDOM RELEASE [ 19 ]  

     Frances Newton
     Claude Brillon
     Ilya Shnayder
     Boris Roy
     Lelia Culpepper
     Ming-Chien Chen
     Jennifer Schenkel
     Chen Hui-Ling
     Jack Shimoni
     Ruben Estuardo Gramajo
     Vladimir Bykov
     Erin Vokey
     Hui-Hsin Lai
     Liudmila Bykova
     Sarah van Remoortere
     Cristina Enriquez
     Evgenia Getman
     Bruce Wagoner
     Dan Marinic

EXPANDED GRADE IV ABILITY RELEASE [ 22 ]  

     Chia-Chi Chen
     Herman Pippin
     Roberta Huntington
     Frances Newton
     Ilya Shnayder
     Jui-Ying Li
     Boris Roy
     Jennifer Schenkel
     Ming-Chien Chen
     Melany Bennett
     Jennie Langford
     Sarah van Remoortere
     Erin Vokey
     Jack Shimoni
     Michelle Fabos
     Vladimir Bykov
     Niklas Rahkonen
     Hui-Hsin Lai
     Nancy Delgado
     Sherry Lung
     Alexis Posyton
     Cristina Enriquez

NEW ERA DIANETICS CASE COMPLETION [ 8 ]  

     Benjamin Rios Vazquez Jr.
     Shannon Seymour
     Lars Gravel
     Mark Hopps
     Janice Kenne
     Jennifer Schenkel
     Ying-Yi Huang
     Oriana Cordero

GRADE V POWER PROCESSING [ 9 ]  

     Suzanne Marotti
     Shannon Seymour
     Benjamin Rios Vazquez Jr.
     Guillermina Ardanaz
     Lars Gravel
     Mark Hopps
     Rustem Gibadulin
     Michele Provenzano
     Ying-Yi Huang

GRADE VA POWER PLUS PROCESSING [ 9 ]  

     Suzanne Marotti
     Kim Furlin
     Shannon Seymour
     Benjamin Rios Vazquez Jr.
     Guillermina Ardanaz
     Lars Gravel
     Mark Hopps
     Jamie Lesavoy
     Ying-Yi Huang

STATE OF CLEAR [ 24 ]  ( STATE OF CLEAR - learn more ) 

     Doug King
     Yuliya Shklyarova
     Araceli Tinajero
     Chiara Magni
     Ana Tirabassi
     Isabelle Giroud
     Tom Stern
     Katherine Ledoux
     Claus Olsen
     Pierre Dumoulin
     David Mauerer
     Gladys Mueller
     Jennifer Shih
     Kathryn Ukishima
     Cinzia Borghetti
     Alexandr Kinyakhin
     Irina Naumova
     Mike Plumley
     Elena Velikaya
     Rock Fuqua
     Carol L ane
     Chien-Yu Cherry Chang
     Michael Piacenza
     Maria Struve

SUNSHINE RUNDOWN [ 32 ]  

     Aydogan Polat
     Sharon Dabbah
     Doug King
     Yuliya Shklyarova
     Araceli Tinajero
     Chiara Magni
     Didier Rodriguez
     Ana Tirabassi
     Isabelle Giroud
     Tom Stern
     Katherine Ledoux
     Claus Olsen
     Pierre Dumoulin
     David Mauerer
     Gladys Mueller
     Gulnara Valeeva
     Jennifer Shih
     Kathryn Ukishima
     Valentina Perugini
     Cinzia Borghetti
     Ulan Askarbekovish Bazarkulov
     Alexandr Kinyakhin
     Cal Henry
     Elena Villarreal
     Kathy Ikeda
     Mariah Nagengast
     Saiyo Shaw
     Mike Plumley
     Elena Velikaya
     Rock Fuqua
     Carol Lane
     Chien-Yu Cherry Chang

SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART I [ 6 ]  

     Rossin Agami
     Monica Cardone
     Mario Manna
     Moises Agami
     Dominique Beck
     Marita Ott

SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART II [ 14 ]  

     Elena Tsishevskaya
     Erika Ceruti
     Svetlana Botalova
     Gianluigi Vercellino
     Barbara Berto
     Maria Grazia Pilato
     Nancy Schaefer
     Craig MacKay
     Rossin Agami
     Maria Stella Duran Bayona
     Mario Manna
     Lino Pellissier
     Moises Agami
     Robert Mele

OT PREPARATIONS [ 29 ]  

     Stefanie Steinmann
     Elena Tsishevskaya
     Elena Davydova
     Nuvola Carrara
     Sophie Martin
     Armelle Keppler
     Michal Bucko
     Arlette Court
     Huong Tran
     Maria Grazia Pilato
     Gianluigi Vercellino
     Joaquin Garcia
     Ophelie Dambrin
     Pasquale Mazzone
     Shauntel Braun
     Marie Frankel
     Yi-Chang Chen
     Yu-Hsiu Denise Lin
     Giuliana Ekstrom Modonesi
     Rondi Adi
     Erika Jackson
     Carl Wallace
     John Beachy
     Muriel Leschot
     Mattia Vaccarone
     Moises Agami
     David Segraves
     Ingeborg Baardman
     Hanno Stockhausen

ELIGIBILITY FOR OT LEVELS CHECK [ 66 ]  

     Christina Guzzetta
     Hans Peter Jeschke
     Alan Herriman
     Antonella Marzaroli
     Brian Patrick
     Conniel Michel
     David Lutton
     Terry Garcia
     Stefanie Steinmann
     Angela Bennett
     Barbar Perz
     Carol Kicinski
     Ernesto Garcia
     Joava Good
     Peter Clarke
     Stan Albro
     Valentina Perugini
     Leticia Cherem De Etech
     Annette Hochman
     Elisabeth Folliard
     Andy Chiang
     Gabriella Scaccabarozzi
     George Marshall
     Gladys Macdonald
     Greg Andrews
     Joe Jindela
     Kay Elstner-Bailey
     Peggy Guignon-Haag
     Pierre Vassort
     Frederick Mockler
     Susan Gaddis
     Massimo Calogero
     Albina Belyavitzer
     Elena Tsishevskaya
     Eden Stein
     Johan Heemskerk
     Barbara Rubio
     Gabriele Nachtigall
     Gianluigi Vercellino
     Michael Klinger
     Olga Strelkova
     Stephen Schafer
     Tony Wyant
     Gerard Leistra
     Mauro Perin
     Barbara Berto
     Chris Tingley
     Craig MacKay
     Laurent Franceschetti
     Matthew Holtz
     Maurizio Sgaramella
     Steven Mueller
     Lino Pellissier
     Frank Fiemer
     Maria Grazia Pilato
     Kun-Hung Chen
     Shana Sandell
     Ali Mintz Pruitt
     Charlie Blankenship
     Ella van Loon
     Ilan Ades
     Raffaele Solda
     Ettore Botter
     Eva Schnack
     Mario Manna
     Marie Frankel

NEW OT I [ 4 ]  ( NEW OT I - learn more ) 

     Jennifer Anderson
     Decio Pedretti
     James DeVries
     Didier Rodriguez

OT II [ 9 ]  

     Bob Delaware
     Jean Chelin
     Leonel Rodriguez Ruiz
     James Chaefer
     Marisa Eckelberry
     Gabriela Guajardo Sanchez
     Ryan Morley
     James DeVries
     Jennifer Anderson

OT III [ 11 ]  

     Ingrid Bergman
     Yu-Lin Lo
     Renne Kennedy
     Lance Kingdon
     Vadim Savitskiy
     Sean Clouden
     Gabriela Guajardo Sanchez
     Joe Dagher
     Bob Delaware
     Alexander Tkachenko
     Ryan Morley

NEW OT IV OT DRUG RUNDOWN [ 14 ]  

     Karin Peperstraete
     Mariangela Pellissier
     Alba Gloor
     Yu-Lin Lo
     Lance Kingdon
     Albina Belyavitzer
     Leticia Cherem De Etech
     Maurizio Sgaramella
     Ingrid Bergman
     Rachel Lemus
     Victor Robertson
     Peggy Fabos
     Kun-Hung Chen
     Bob Delaware

NEW OT V AUDITED NOTS [ 13 ]  

     Marcia Powell
     Lin-Chi Wang
     Claudia Yurai Leal
     Connie Michel
     Hailley Arezzini
     Karin Peperstraete
     Stefanie Steinmann
     Lia (Rosialia) Quarti
     Yu-Lin Lo
     Laurent Franceschetti
     Albina Belyavitzer
     Brian Patrick
     Maurizio Sgaramella

NEW OT VI SOLO NOTS AUDITING COURSE [ 43 ]  

     Joseph Matievich
     Yoshie Judge
     Bill Eickhoff
     Nelly Rodriguez
     Paolo Canali
     Teresa Gil
     Graziella Tedaldi
     David Dabbah
     Attila Miklovicz
     Michelle Grange
     Ann Swenne-Johansson
     Gunther von Jan
     Ilaria Fratucelli
     Queny Villanueva
     Nicole Tabibzadeh
     Paolo Bonelli
     Greg Patton
     Maryline Di Bartolo
     Eva Eriksson
     Inge Sieber
     Jutta Kirsch
     Peter Rush
     Susi Galloway-Newell
     Thomas Hick
     Cesar Chaparro Benlloch
     Claudio Frassinetti
     Dora Szirban
     Robyn Held
     Olivier Renault
     Antonella Fraccaro
     Diana Tomak
     Nadia Michieletto
     Beatriz Rodrigez
     Jeroen Beukers
     Tyrone Tomak
     Gabor Lenkei
     David Louria
     Michael Scaggs
     Scott Saks
     Sheila Maclean
     Jackie Drennan
     Rachel Benzekri
     Jana Uckelmann

L 11 NEW LIFE RUNDOWN [ 36 ]  

     Gary Ravenscroft
     Jennifer Shih
     Zhanetta Tassova
     Elena Velikaya
     Alan Dupre
     Gladys Mueller
     Shigeru Saito
     Michael Hart
     Kiki Elinor Etzioni
     Tony Lonstein
     Yuzuru Ogura
     Enrico Conti
     I Chang
     Ksenija Gramajo Radic
     Yuliya Shklyarova
     Jeanette Zimmer
     Mario Tilocca
     Heidi Raschidi
     Irma Hernandez Berera
     Philippe Millet
     Richard Forslund
     Bright Chou
     Angelo Telesca
     Frances Newton
     Yves Gabioud
     Marie Reine Blanc
     Roman Sirwinski
     Pradipe Yoggi
     Christine Schaefer
     Lauren Pond
     Victoria Arcila Arbelaez
     Gary Ravenscroft
     David Ali
     Kathy Ikeda
     Bernard Dimanche
     Elena Levandovskaya

L 10 RUNDOWN [ 18 ]  

     Sara Acevedo
     Alberto Paralle
     Jose Kohon
     Thierry Savio
     Raffaella Moreschi
     Michael Hart
     Tony Lonstein
     Tommasina Pasqua
     Yves Gabioud
     Angelo Telesca
     Philippe Millet
     Eden Vaning-Rosen
     Lars Gravel
     Victoria Arcila Arbelaez
     Chao-Ming Chen
     Jennifer Shih
     Diana Anglada
     Frances Newton

L 12 FLAG OT EXECUTIVE RUNDOWN [ 15 ]  

     Kanat Mynbayev
     Alberto Paralle
     Dawn Gladwell
     Carmen Melnyk
     Jose Kohon
     Raffaella Moreschi
     Tony Lonstien
     William Lohmann
     Tommasina Pasqua
     Philippe Millet
     Yves Gabioud
     Liza Pond
     Christine Schaefer
     Chao-Ming Chen
     Jennifer Shih

HAVINGNESS RUNDOWN [ 21 ]  

     Gregg Merrill
     Yun-Ting Hsu
     Kimmo Leskinen
     Wei-Che Chang
     marita Gruebl
     Hsiu-Ling Yao
     Mao-Che Huang
     Kevin Murphy
     Mercedes Alvarez
     William Lohmann
     Ya-Wen Liu
     Robyn Morshead
     Alejandra Rios
     Anton Getman
     Noelle Talevi
     Josephine Steuart
     Hsiu-Chen Huang
     Hitoshi Ikeda
     Cosimo Malagrino
     Eriko Iwasaki
     Kathy M. Bennett

PROFESSION INTENSIVE [ 9 ]  

     Ikue Yokoi
     Pavel Replyanskiy
     Cristina Enriquez
     Pradipe Yoggi
     Jose Guedes Monteiro
     Lorraine Feather
     Peter Cole
     Ying-Yi Huang
     Kathleen Bennett

DYNAMIC SORT OUT ASSESSMENT [ 11 ]  

     Yun-Ting Hsu
     Tammy Fajkus
     Sky Burness
     Claus Olsen
     Tomoko Maeda
     Ming-Chu Pearl Chen
     Christi Nash
     Hilda van der Meulen
     Ronald Moon
     Hitoshi Ikeda
     Hsiu-Chen Huang

TRS & OBJECTIVES CO-AUDIT COURSE [ 50 ]  

     Dennis Sandmann
     Ulan Askarbekovish Bazarkulov
     Keng-Yen Fu
     Irina Yakushenko
     Kristina Georgievna
     Linda Scofield
     Yadanira Banderas Hernandez
     Mike George
     Anna Rubin
     Gregory Norman
     Nicolai Alexandrov
     Jannyne Clark
     Tania Bernardelli
     Camellia Steele
     Savannah Estey
     Konstantin Lashkevich
     Chuan-Yu Joy Hsu
     Jih-Yang Chou
     Chien-Yu Chang
     Elena Zhelvatykh
     Adelaide Zucchelli
     Paul Schulz
     Yu-Wen Chang
     Chao-Ming Chen
     Mohamed Bouzarzar
     Julie Gareau-Belisle
     Dania Williams
     Catherine Bourgain
     Catherine Cummins
     Shana Austin
     Debbie Morley
     Julia Bereczova
     Lyazat Abdrashitova
     Carol Lane
     Cholpon Bazarkulova
     Carol Clarizio
     Charlotte Taffe
     Ginette Gaskin
     Sara Cecala
     Tim Ward
     Charlie Snyder
     Harley Kingdon
     Kelly Riley
     Paul Ronk
     Shirley Gaskin
     Michael Yoshino
     Wade Worster
     Michael Estey
     Brent Byrnes
     David May



The information on this page comes from my Scientology Statistics database. While I attempt to be as accurate as possible, errors or inaccuracies may be introduced by the source material, the transcription process, or database bugs. If you discover an error or problem, please let me know by writing to kristi@truthaboutscientology.com.


Find a name in the Scientology Statistics Project database: