The Truth About Scientology


google

WWW
truthaboutscientology.com






Scientology Service Completions - Source 161 [circa December 2004 ]

TAS : Scientology Statistics : Source : Source 161


Note: Preliminary analysis suggests that about 60% of people who try Scientology do only a single course or service, that 80% of new members become inactive within 2 years, and that 65% of those who reach the level of Clear become inactive within a year after doing so. The older a list, the more likely that a person listed on it is no longer involved in Scientology.
Please read About These Lists for more information.


Source 161 [ circa December 2004 ]

Quick Stat Snapshot:
446 completions
361 individuals
102 different services

The following list of Scientology service completions appears in Source 161 [ circa December 2004 ] :

Completions



PURIFICATION RUNDOWN PROCEDURE [ 4 ]  ( PURIFICATION RUNDOWN PROCEDURE - learn more ) 

     Eva M. Neikirk
     Adriel Simeone
     Michael Colon
     Angle Moore

OBJECTIVES [ 3 ]  

     Peter Troebs
     Robin R. Overstad
     Russell Prain

SCIENTOLOGY DRUG RUNDOWN [ 1 ]  

     J. Perry Holser

ARC STRAIGHTWIRE AUDITING [ 4 ]  

     Karla Vanessa Ulmos
     Norman Maver
     Pat Morris
     Daniel Fraisse

HAPPINESS RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 5 ]  

     Bodhi Elfman
     Erika D. Melrose
     Daniel Fraisse
     Suzanne Working
     Kayoko Yamamoto

GRADE 0 EXPANDED [ 7 ]  

     Sylvain Ainslie
     Linda Lorch
     Robert G. DeBease
     Karla Vanessa Ulmos
     Carolyn Holtz
     Robin R. Overstad
     Lee Ann Bell

GRADE I EXPANDED [ 2 ]  

     Karla Vanessa Ulmos
     Linda Lorch

GRADE II EXPANDED [ 2 ]  

     Jon Smith
     Karla Vanessa Ulmos

GRADE III EXPANDED [ 1 ]  

     Karla Vanessa Ulmos

GRADE IV EXPANDED [ 2 ]  

     Ted Krzywicki
     David Newberger

NED CASE COMPLETION [ 2 ]  

     Sunny Lin
     Benedicto Rodriguez

GRADE V POWER PROCESSING [ 4 ]  

     Karen Simpson
     Matt Lough
     Sam P. Holt, Jr.
     Chuck Sterne

GRADE VA POWER PLUS PROCESSING [ 4 ]  

     Karen Simpson
     Matt Lough
     Sam P. Holt, Jr.
     Chuck Sterne

STATE OF CLEAR [ 14 ]  ( STATE OF CLEAR - learn more ) 

     Sherwood Tucker
     Carol Colangeli
     Barbara Dowling
     Dora Jepsen
     Carine Franceschetti
     Elizabeth Roberts
     Martina Fois
     Zsolt Beck
     Karen Berg
     John L. Brinkley
     Craig MacKay
     Darlene Ann Walton
     Jordan D'Alessio
     Fabian Scolz

SUNSHINE RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 15 ]  

     Carine Franceschetti
     Elizabeth Roberts
     Sherwood Tucker
     Mariana Fois
     Carol Colangeli
     Zsolt Beck
     Anna Vysotskaya
     Karen Berg
     Craig MacKay
     Jordan D'Alessio
     Gudrun Morgan
     Fabian Scolz
     Zsolt Beck
     John L. Brinkley
     Darlene Ann Walton

HUBBARD SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART I [ 3 ]  

     Felicidad Serrano
     Lorraine Snead
     Lisa Cummins

HUBBARD SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART II [ 4 ]  

     Mayer Dana
     Sally Perkowitz
     Carol Colangeli
     Lorraine Snead

SOLO AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Anett Vojtilla

OT PREPARATIONS [ 5 ]  

     Paul S. Busch
     Sally Perkowitz
     Steve Anderson
     Jorge Correa
     Tony Benson

OT ELIGIBILITY [ 4 ]  

     Mary Slater
     Jennifer Simmons
     Carlos Casas
     Gudrun Morgan

NEW OT I [ 3 ]  ( NEW OT I - learn more ) 

     Marc Ferreira
     Pierre Cournoyer
     Steve Perry

OT II [ 2 ]  

     Debbie Benk
     Ilona Bauer

OT III [ 4 ]  

     Lorin Igo
     Mike Menkhaus
     Jan Hale
     Laurie S. Jessup

NEW OT IV [ 3 ]  

     Julja Malama
     Hans-Peter Venzin
     Lorin Igo

NEW OT V AUDITED [ 6 ]  

     Denny Jim LaRocco
     Char Miller
     Gerard Alserda
     Mary Jo Sterzenback
     Ralph Bennett
     Jamie Sene

NEW OT VI HUBBARD SOLO NOTS AUDITING COURSE [ 21 ]  

     Denice Duff
     Doug Williams
     France Rochon
     Massimo Bonoldi
     Angelo Zanini
     Jim Stewart
     Mike D. Clark
     Susan Jelonek
     Lila Holtby
     Anne Marie Castin
     Bernd Henke
     Karla J. Helms-Eiche
     Katya Pedroni
     Hugh Whitt
     P. Christopher Music
     Sabri Blumberg
     Ricki Hall
     Jo Lauricella
     Colman Thomas
     Gadi Ben Lavi
     Susan Joy Apple Lewis

SOLO NOTS AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE, PART I [ 1 ]  

     Juan Redondo

SOLO NOTS AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE, PART 2 [ 5 ]  

     Ursi Keat
     Charlotte Devaney
     Fred Oxaal
     Elsa Marie Ditlevsen
     Colleen Wilhite

NEW OT VII [ 11 ]  

     Evi Vogel
     Judy Norton
     Gary Catt
     Forrest van Benthuysen
     Jane Dockery
     Sophie Betke
     Hanny Barram
     Marco Sarrocco
     Ofra Bahat
     Ben Ghiora
     Judy Magee

L 11 NEW LIFE RUNDOWN [ 7 ]  

     Rolf Steimer
     Pat Mooney
     Jeff Blumberg
     Keith W. Miller
     Theodore S. Zafiris
     Peter Olt
     Maurizio V. Serafini

L 10 RUNDOWN [ 8 ]  

     Abe Gershonowicz
     Bill Kilpatrick
     Nigel Graham
     Herb Day
     Michele Gissi
     Timothy Baxter
     Pat Mooney
     Michael A. Scott

L 12 FLAG OT EXECUTIVE RUNDOWN [ 7 ]  

     Kirn Podoll
     Abe Gershonowicz
     Gottfried Lange
     Wendy Ettricks
     Timothy Baxter
     Gene Gross
     Greg Winteregg

HAVINGNESS RUNDOWN [ 8 ]  

     Renee Bessone
     Bob Imhoff
     John Oscarson
     Adrienne Goodman
     Therese Soucy
     Orit Bernstein
     Claire Hargis
     Derek Aasland

FALSE PURPOSE RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 11 ]  

     Darlene Camuso
     Jack Lee
     Paul S. Busch
     Sally Perkowitz
     Jim Rogers
     Bruno Cantalupi
     Steve Anderson
     Charles E. Law, Jr.
     Jean Gonsalves
     Louis Phitikides
     Derek de Vette

DYNAMIC SORT-OUT ASSESSMENT [ 5 ]  

     Karen S. Downing
     Rebecca Borichevsky
     Vivian Chen
     Gerhard Berg
     Claire Hargis

PROFESSION INTENSIVE [ 3 ]  

     Bob Imhoff
     John Oscarson
     Claire Hargis

EXECUTIVE INTENSIVE [ 3 ]  

     Lisa Bettner
     Rebecca Borichevsky
     Claire Hargis

METHOD ONE WORD CLEARING [ 4 ]  

     Suzanne Roden
     Michelle Ptacek
     Patricia Ramirez
     Wayne Roden

HOW TO IMPROVE CONDITIONS IN LIFE [ 1 ]  

     Charles M. Lytle

PERSONAL VALUES & INTEGRITY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Isabella Salinas

FINANCIAL SUCCESS COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Bonnie Dimartino

SUCCESS THROUGH COMMUNICATION COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Matt Petit
     Ariana Friedman

SPECIAL COURSE IN HUMAN EVALUATION [ 1 ]  

     Bonnie Dimartino

HUBBARD QUALIFIED SCIENTOLOGIST COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Luke Settle

GRAMMAR & COMMUNICATION COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Andrew Finder

NEW STUDENT HAT COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Alex Miranda
     Ian Shillington
     Brian LaVoie
     Stan Ralya

STUDY CERTAINTY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Jeff Quiros

HUBBARD LIFE ORIENTATION COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Niels Kjeldsen
     Saskia Murphy

THE NEW HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL TR COURSE [ 13 ]  

     Lissette Flaherty
     Dorothy Wright
     Marcel van den Berg
     Carl Christophersen
     Anne Bistorin
     Linda Breeden
     Robert I. Gisel
     Myrtha Feher
     Eszter Angyal
     Zsolt Nemeth
     Erika Tozser
     Redmond Sherwood
     Martina Weisen

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL UPPER INDOC TR COURSE [ 13 ]  

     Mama Correia
     Todd Woodruff
     Carola Tietz
     Carl Christophersen
     Marcel van den Berg
     Dorothy Wright
     Anne Bistorin
     Lisette Flaherty
     Zsolt Nemeth
     Eszter Angyal
     Robert L Gisel
     Myrtha Feher
     Marline Weisen

FLAG PROFESSIONAL METERING COURSE [ 15 ]  

     Maggie Robinson
     Chiara Franchi
     Sandy Nelson-Ford
     Patricia Lorena Ramirez
     Whayne Eisenman
     Matthias Plascheck
     Zenobia Khan
     Todd Woodruff
     Trish Allen
     Cliff Bowen
     Lorena Poldi Allay
     Annegret Hammerling-Serfass
     Isaac Steele
     Matthias Plascheck
     Deborah J. Wheeler

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL 0 [ 5 ]  

     Eve Vermeil
     Maggie Robinson
     Pierluigi Cordini
     Lina Cordini
     Tracy Murray

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL I [ 8 ]  

     Silvano Parravicini
     Nina Gahm
     Sergio Carballo
     Valerie J. Hansen
     Zoya Matyushevskaya
     Eve Vennell
     Tracy Murray
     Paul Fourie

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL II [ 6 ]  

     Pamela Sedda
     Jillian Lueke
     Todd O'Donoghue
     Simona Ergotti
     Alan Pineda
     Nina Gahm

LEVEL II AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Patricia Ramirez

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL III [ 10 ]  

     Chris Thorne
     Reagen Burke
     Felix Spittell
     Adnan Hussain
     Mike Feeney
     Lila C. Stubblefield
     Pamela Sedda
     Doris Sinclair
     Gabriel James Metoyer
     Jillian Lueke

LEVEL III AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Brian Blaine Dawson

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL IV [ 8 ]  

     Jenny Zschokke
     Brian Blaine Dawson
     Shannon Wertz
     Nicole Van Hoomisen
     Alesandra Jimenez
     Chris Thorne
     Adnan Hussain
     Alejandra Jimenez

LEVELS 0-IV AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Cara LaRose
     Sal Ilasi

CLASS IV AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 3 ]  

     Roman Rubin
     David G. Berman
     Reggie Caldwell

NED AUDITOR COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Jevon Millan
     Kumiko Lawrence

CLASS V AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 3 ]  

     Maarten Roelens
     Irina Kanchina
     Michael Gatza

CLASS V GRADUATE AUDITOR COURSE [ 6 ]  

     Russ DeWitt
     Randy Balza
     Andrea Murray
     Tatiana Karlina
     Marion Hirschberger
     Irina Kanchina

CLASS V GRADUATE AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 2 ]  

     Mark Kimura
     Michael Gatza

LEVEL A [ 1 ]  

     Ingrid Collewijn

LEVEL B [ 4 ]  

     Dani Janzarli
     Isis Emrick
     Melissa Allen
     Carlos Lores

LEVEL B CERTAINTY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Pilar Gonzalez

LEVEL C [ 3 ]  

     Dani Janzarli
     Jay Austin
     Silvia Kusada

LEVEL C CERTAINTY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Britta Bang

LEVEL D [ 1 ]  

     Jay Austin

LEVEL E [ 1 ]  

     Anett Vojtilla

LEVEL F [ 1 ]  

     Sara Diner

LEVEL H [ 1 ]  

     Jennifer W. Sundance

LEVEL I [ 4 ]  

     Stephen J. Koplo
     Stephen J. Koplo
     Tsugihiko Sekine
     Stefany Moreno

LEVEL K [ 2 ]  

     Alicia Rosado
     Graham Peck

LEVEL L [ 2 ]  

     Dominika Vente
     Janet Jarrell

LEVEL M [ 3 ]  

     Giovanni Scordamaglia
     Sandra Jimenez
     Dominika Vente

LEVEL N [ 5 ]  

     Sabrina Rampazzo
     Diane Moreau
     Jean Todd
     Robin Hanses
     Mario Gatti

CLASS VI AUDITOR COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Murray Bauman
     Ken Nitsche

CLASS IX AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Laura Rigo

CCRD AUDITOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Rodrigo Moran

PROFESSIONAL PRODUCT DEBUG COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Samantha Snyder
     Jono Koel
     Thomas Pagenkopf

CRAMMING OFFICER COURSE [ 6 ]  

     Clemens Graf
     Jono Koel
     Andrea Manseau
     Sharon Hawes
     Harald S. Maier
     Jennifer Stanzani

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL WORD CLEARER COURSE [ 14 ]  

     Jon Rochefort
     Roberto Benitez
     Angela Bryan
     Charlotte Cook
     Sophie DeGoul
     Ulla-Karin Sjoberg
     Julian Kerber
     Chiara Franchi
     Carolina Astrada
     Sylvie Lebrun
     Isaak Steele
     Adrian Bagnato
     Ruggero Befell
     Chiara Franchi

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL WORD CLEARER INTERNSHIP [ 12 ]  

     Mariana Santiago Soto
     Jennifer Adams
     Antoinette Ady
     Marissa Shepherd
     Lauren Mliner
     Rhiannon Chopping
     Roberto Benitez
     Roberta Cirello
     Marissa Jensen
     Nathan Bertman
     Stephanie Pasco
     Periolis Raptis

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL COURSE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 16 ]  

     Peter J. R. van Nunen
     Martin Bormann
     Francisco Javier Cascante
     Geoff Mitchell
     Carolina Nunez
     Carolina Nunez
     Carolina Astrada
     Kiki Aagaard
     John Maxson
     Annette Skjaebaek
     Tiffany Kate Margo
     Rosefina Sanchez
     Jon Rochefort
     Danielle Rosenbaum
     Annette Skjaebaek
     Mark McGrath

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL COURSE SUPERVISOR INTERNSHIP [ 6 ]  

     J. Perry Holser
     Mariana Santiago Soto
     Adam Heft
     Tancrede Di Manche
     Benjamin J. Kasle
     Joaquin Quintero

SCIENTOLOGY MINISTER'S COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Soledad Mendez

HUBBARD SENIOR SECURITY CHECKER COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Peter Suhai

FALSE PURPOSE RUNDOWN AUDITOR COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Lorena Gonzalez
     Mark Kimura
     Natasha Korotchenko

PTS/SP Course [ 8 ]  ( PTS/SP Course - learn more ) 

     Valerie Blum
     Cliff Bowen
     Debbie Ullman
     Kim Joyce
     Robin Alkins
     Marta Diaz Alonso
     Paul Simon Norris
     Maria da Graca Ribeiro

PTS/SP SPECIALIST COURSE [ 15 ]  

     Aurelie Reichl
     Zoya Matyushevskaya
     Valerie J. Hansen
     Maria Franca d'Orsi
     Dan Bolanos
     Peter Balint
     Carina Assolari
     Roberta Cirello
     Trevor Erwin Hank
     Mariana Bolstad
     Douglas Joyce
     Mika Allen Pierce
     Brenda Arjes
     Jim Lee
     Brenda Arjes

PRO TRS CLAY TABLE DELIVERY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Roberta Cirello

SCIENTOLOGY DRUG RUNDOWN AUDITOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Melodie Frazier

STUDENT BOOSTER RUNDOWN AUDITOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Alessandro Lo Fria

ASTHMA/ALLERGY RUNDOWN AUDITOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Alessandro Lo Fria

KEEPING SCIENTOLOGY WORKING COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Tiffany Mango
     Steffano Griffante

DOCTORATE COURSE FOR OTS [ 4 ]  

     Paul Rodeghero
     Jan M. McDaniels
     Ray Behm
     Silvia Moscatiello

EXTERIORIZATION & THE PHENOMENA OF SPACE COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Robert O'Brien

VOLUME 0 [ 2 ]  

     Chad Carleton
     Ken Daniells

VOLUME 4 [ 1 ]  

     Jim Lee

SCIENTOLOGY VOLUNTEER MINISTER COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Dan Curtis



The information on this page comes from my Scientology Statistics database. While I attempt to be as accurate as possible, errors or inaccuracies may be introduced by the source material, the transcription process, or database bugs. If you discover an error or problem, please let me know by writing to kristi@truthaboutscientology.com.


Find a name in the Scientology Statistics Project database: