The Truth About Scientology


google

WWW
truthaboutscientology.com






Scientology Service Completions - Source 221 [circa April 2012 ]

TAS : Scientology Statistics : Source : Source 221


Note: Preliminary analysis suggests that about 60% of people who try Scientology do only a single course or service, that 80% of new members become inactive within 2 years, and that 65% of those who reach the level of Clear become inactive within a year after doing so. The older a list, the more likely that a person listed on it is no longer involved in Scientology.
Please read About These Lists for more information.


Source 221 [ circa April 2012 ]

Quick Stat Snapshot:
574 completions
406 individuals
59 different services

The following list of Scientology service completions appears in Source 221 [ circa April 2012 ] :



NEW OT VII [ 11 ]  

     Antonella Antonecchia
     Antonia Accardo
     Bobbi Grantham
     Boris Kessler
     Chiara Basso
     Eva Neikirk
     Galina Shurinova
     Giorgio Mattioli
     Giuseppe Spinello
     Isabelle Delesalle
     Wiebke Koenig

PURIFICATION RUNDOWN [ 20 ]  ( PURIFICATION RUNDOWN - learn more ) 

     Anthea Kirkcaldie
     Audrey Cabrera
     Carlo Chiarelli
     David Newberger
     Debra Redalia
     Dimitrova Dessislava
     Dmitri Gavrin
     Gabriela Johansson
     Gerri Golashesky
     Gianpaolo Galantini
     Griselda Serafini
     Jonathan Elie
     Lucas Buensoz
     Marco Aurelio Comparetto
     Nicolas Scarfo
     Oxana Shirokikh
     Patricia Brackett
     Rebecca Rosenberg
     Thibault Buensoz
     Tristan Zahari

OBJECTIVES [ 34 ]  

     Alexander Eckelberry
     Andres Lopez Forero
     Caroline Condon
     Charles Alred
     Claire Bishop
     Daira Gorham
     Daniil Koledyuk
     Darren Schmidt
     David Quiles
     Denisse Zisman Saba
     Donat Roth
     Doris Bentz
     Dylan Bennett
     Elaine Graham
     Freja Jensen
     Garrett Kopecky
     Jean-Claude Smadja
     Juan Jose Silva Torres
     Licia Carrara
     Lily Li-Chu Chang
     Luigina Bazzani
     Max Maisano
     Michael Korringa
     Michele Provenzano
     Olga Fedorova
     Ornella Roth
     Pam Sigal
     Piera Alba Messina
     Silvia Miramontes
     Siouxie Boshoff
     Tom Maloney
     Virginia Lee
     Wei-Che Chang
     Zvi Bieringer

SCIENTOLOGY DRUG RUNDOWN [ 8 ]  

     Dai-Yin Chen
     Daniel Van Der Vee
     Lily Li-Chu Chang
     Polina Vinokurova
     Riccardo Landini
     Vered Barram
     Virginia Lee
     Yana Sheremeteva

HAPPINESS RUNDOWN [ 12 ]  

     Alicia Webb
     Annalisa Murgia
     Barbara Justice
     Dai-Yin Chen
     Daniil Koledyuk
     Nikita Kuzin
     Paolo Gatti
     Polina Vinokurova
     Rocco Lanata
     Rossana Lanati
     Vinod Somareddy
     Wei-Che Chang

ARC STRAIGHTWIRE [ 13 ]  

     Barbara Justice
     Chien-Wei Lee
     Daniil Koledyuk
     J. Stephan Schroeder
     Kendall Spina
     Kerushan Govender
     Nikita Kuzin
     Paolo Gatti
     Polina Vinokurova
     Rocco Lanata
     Rossana Lanati
     Tim Ward
     Tom Maloney

EXPANDED GRADE 0 COMMUNICATION RELEASE [ 11 ]  

     Alina Sansfacon
     Barbara Justice
     Ben Gilbert
     Julian Dirou
     Kendall Spina
     Michael Yoshino
     Paolo Gatti
     Pei-Chi Chang
     Rocco Lanata
     Tim Ward
     Tom Maloney

EXPANDED GRADE I PROBLEMS RELEASE [ 12 ]  

     Barbara Justice
     Deborah Schumacher
     Florian Laplantif
     Katie Eckelberry
     Kerushan Govender
     Luidmila Brandt
     Nikita Kuzin
     Ori Ezra
     Paolo Gatti
     Rocco Lanata
     Tim Ward
     Tom Maloney

EXPANDED GRADE II RELIEF RELEASE [ 20 ]  

     Dania Williams
     Deborah Schumacher
     Florian Laplantif
     Hong-Jen Hsu
     Julian Dirou
     Katie Eckelberry
     Kerushan Govender
     Lucy Kalach
     Mandip Singh
     Nagima Bekova
     Nikoletta Fiala
     Richard Tomaszewski
     Rocco Lanata
     Sabine Hinz
     Sandra Goldman
     Sandy Herrell
     San Juana Rodriguez
     Timothy Lobb
     Tim Ward
     Tom Maloney

EXPANDED GRADE III FREEDOM RELEASE [ 24 ]  

     Chuan-Yu Joy Hsu
     Dania Williams
     Deborah Schumacher
     Florian Laplantif
     Guillermo Del Castillo
     Julian Dirou
     Katie Eckelberry
     Kerushan Govender
     Lucy Kalach
     Mandip Singh
     Matthew Webb
     Maximo Smillo Alleume
     Melanie Dickson-Smith
     Nagima Bekova
     Nikoletta Fiala
     Nurzhan Kurmanov
     Richard Tomaszewski
     Rocco Lanata
     Sandra Goldman
     Tatyana Fetisova
     Tim Lobb
     Tim Ward
     Tom Maloney
     Yun-Ting Hsu

EXPANDED GRADE IV ABILITY RELEASE [ 16 ]  

     Chuan-Yu Joy Hsu
     Dania Williams
     Florian Laplantif
     Guillermo Del Castillo
     Hong-Jen Hsu
     Julian Dirou
     Katie Eckelberry
     Kerushan Govender
     Mandip Singh
     Maximo Smillo Alleume
     Melanie Dickson-Smith
     Nikoletta Fiala
     Richard Tomaszewski
     Tim Lobb
     Tim Ward
     Tom Maloney

NEW ERA DIANETICS CASE COMPLETION [ 4 ]  

     Jon Saphire
     Nicola Dini
     Roy Livingston
     Tatyana Poselaeva

GRADE V POWER PROCESSING [ 9 ]  

     Asma Abid
     Jennifer Schenkel
     Laura Bidone
     Nicola Dini
     Patrizia Novella
     Rasul Abdulkhalomov
     Roy Livingston
     Sonja Brugger
     Wilfried Hermann

GRADE VA POWER PLUS PROCESSING [ 9 ]  

     Asma Abid
     Jennifer Schenkel
     Jon Saphire
     Laura Bidone
     Nicola Dini
     Patrizia Novella
     Rasul Abdulkhalomov
     Sonja Brugger
     Wilfried Hermann

STATE OF CLEAR [ 11 ]  ( STATE OF CLEAR - learn more ) 

     Andrea Rodriguez
     Franz Spieler
     Ildar Faizov
     Jamie Lesavoy
     Jay Anderson
     Manilal Patel
     Raymond Garcia Romeral
     Renata McDonald
     Roger Chouinard
     Simon Taffe
     Yamila Sene

SUNSHINE RUNDOWN [ 11 ]  

     Alena Sidorova
     Ildar Faizov
     Irina Gareeva
     Irina Mappin-Kudrenok
     Jamie Lesavoy
     Manilal Patel
     Raymond Garcia Romeral
     Renata McDonald
     Roger Chouinard
     Simon Taffe
     Yamila Sene

SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART I [ 3 ]  

     Alicia Morrell
     Louis Vaillancourt
     Susan Freilich

SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART II [ 3 ]  

     Hiro Suganuma
     Mike Williams
     Olesya Idiyatullina

OT PREPARATIONS [ 15 ]  

     Ben Nagengast
     Cleman Agami Romano
     Edmond Scharff
     Frank Bauer
     Garret Kopecky
     Giuseppe Spinello
     Ho-Hsin Chiu
     Igor Shirokikh
     LeAnn DeMotts
     Monika Biederst‰dt-Gobs
     Nery Fajardo
     Patrick Stojak
     Philippe Morellon
     Raylya Fofanova
     Scott Alstadt

ELIGIBILITY FOR OT LEVELS CHECK [ 42 ]  

     Ben Kugler
     Bernd Henke
     Bill Lorentzen
     Brunella Locatelli
     Bryn Wesch
     Daniel Podva
     David Lurie
     Diane Dobson Smith
     Elena Cheredinova
     Frank Bauer
     Garret Kopecky
     Gary Edwards
     Giuliana Modonesi Ekstum
     Hanna Zetzer
     Howard Gross
     Hucky Cyris
     Janet Platinsky
     Jenny Strasser
     John Beachy
     Jose Miguel Villarrubia
     Kailash Kaushik
     Malcolm Babel
     Maria Prado Villarrubia Mozos
     Molly Baxter
     Monika Biederst‰dt-Gobs
     Monique Dauzon
     Nicolas Franceschetti
     Patrick Stojak
     Patti Emelio
     Patty & Hector Cortes
     Philippe Morellon
     Ricardo Jesus Torres Villarreal
     Robert Ahola
     Roberto Barbieri
     Shelley Beckmann
     Thomas Thuermer
     Ursula Bauer-Ditges
     Vera Polyanskaya
     Virgilio Castellano
     Vivian Gray
     William Moon
     Wilmie Gruber

NEW OT I [ 2 ]  ( NEW OT I - learn more ) 

     Irina Gareeva
     Rossin Agami

OT II [ 5 ]  

     Ali Mintz Pruitt
     Craig MacKay
     Gianluigi Vercellino
     Kate Sweet
     Maria Grazia Pilato

OT III [ 5 ]  

     Decio Pedretti
     Didier Rodriguez
     Gulnara Valeeva
     Jody Fuller
     Valentina Perugini

NEW OT IV OT DRUG RUNDOWN [ 9 ]  

     Bia Wunderer
     Decio Pedretti
     Didier Rodriguez
     James DeVries
     Marisa Eckelberry
     Martin Ostertag
     Ryan Morley
     Vadim Savitskiy
     Valentina Perugini

NEW OT V AUDITED NOTS [ 2 ]  

     Ingrid Mayer
     Sandra May

NEW OT VI SOLO NOTS AUDITING COURSE [ 10 ]  

     Barbara Perz
     Chris Tingley
     Hailley Arezzini
     Lance Kingdon
     Marie Frankel
     Matteo D'Agnelli
     Nuvola Carrara
     Paul Seymour
     Terrance Lawler
     Zilir Valeev

L 11 NEW LIFE RUNDOWN [ 18 ]  

     ldo Bonizzoni
     Alexander Wehrle
     Anna Rubin
     Beatrice Weber
     Dot Harvey
     Guillermo Del Castillo
     Igor Shirokikh
     Joyce Anderson
     Marco De Giovanni
     Nikki Eriksen
     Pascale Sicre
     Robin Persse
     Roger Chouinard
     Simon Taffe
     Stefan Schneider
     Svetlana Wickstrom
     Wilfried Hermann
     Yaniv Wanerman

L 10 RUNDOWN [ 19 ]  

     Alan Stein
     Bernard Gaudreau
     Beverly Victor
     Bruce Wagoner
     Cecile Gendre
     Clara Liu
     Elena Levandovskaya
     Elvio Zannoni
     Florence Padilla
     Guillermo Del Castillo
     Jay Mann
     Jerry Barnes
     Marcella Coccanari
     Othmar Mohr
     Per Wickstrom
     Peter Baumstark
     Rita Zohar
     Stefan Schneider
     Tiziana Bertazzoli

L 12 FLAG OT EXECUTIVE RUNDOWN [ 20 ]  

     Alan Stein
     Bernard Gaudreau
     Beverly Victor
     Bruce Wagoner
     Cecile Gendre
     Chris van Heerden
     Clara Liu
     David Stedman
     Diana Anglada
     Elena Levandovskaya
     Elvio Zannoni
     Florence Padilla
     Frances Newton
     Greg Sternquist
     Jay Mann
     Morshia Ellis
     Othmar Mohr
     Peter Baumstark
     Rita Zohar
     Stefan Schneider

HAVINGNESS RUNDOWN [ 15 ]  

     Bernard Gaudreau
     Chin Fa Yang
     Doran Follis
     Evgeniy Nasolenko
     Gustavo Tovar Arroyo
     Jovan Obradovic
     Kevin Adney
     Michele Purpora-Tardi
     Miri Zoarez
     Natalya Akkuzina
     Nikoletta Fiala
     Robin Persse
     Susan Graham
     Toshiyuki Moriai
     Yuji Takahashi

PROFESSION INTENSIVE [ 7 ]  

     Don Panzik
     Doran Follis
     Elena Velikaya
     Kevin Adney
     Linda Penney
     Miri Zoarez
     William Lohmann

DYNAMIC SORT-OUT ASSESSMENT [ 5 ]  

     Don Panzik
     Manilal Patel
     Massimo Cristoferi
     Rupert Loew
     Stephane Nevier

TRS & OBJECTIVES CO-AUDIT COURSE [ 26 ]  

     Alexander Eckelberry
     Caroline Condon
     Claire Bishop
     Daniil Koledyuk
     David Quiles
     Denisse Zisman Saba
     Donat Roth
     Doris Bentz
     Dylan Bennett
     Elaine Graham
     Freja Jensen
     Garret Kopecky
     Ivan Buravlev
     Jamie Hawkins
     Jason Parker
     Jean-Claude Smadja
     Licia Carrara
     Lily Li-Chu Chang
     Luigina Bazzani
     Olga Fedorova
     Piera Alba Messina
     Shelley Strijewski
     Silvia Miramontes
     Siouxie Boshoff
     Wei-Che Chang
     Zvi Bieringer

HUBBARD QUALIFIED SCIENTOLOGIST COURSE [ 5 ]  

     Linda Ferguson
     Lourdes Ruiseco
     Michal Bucko
     Steve Clarke
     Sylvie Bond

METHOD ONE CO-AUDIT COURSE [ 5 ]  

     Ali Syed
     Barbara Boncoraglio
     Cole Gibbs
     Lisa Hwang
     Po-Lin Hsu

PTS/SP AUDITOR COURSE [ 5 ]  

     Francois Snyman
     John Beachy
     Louise Chavanne
     Natacha Serafini
     Tjiauna Chandler

STUDENT HAT COURSE [ 10 ]  

     Alex Weiss
     Ashleigh Alley
     Bridgette Card
     Colin Schrott
     Julia Peens
     Katie Hawley
     Matthew Woods
     Remo Crippa
     Serena Zoccatelli
     Shauna Hoare

CLAY TABLE AUDITING [ 11 ]  

     Amy Lee
     Charlie Snyder
     Craig Frost
     Daniel Agami
     Diana Shields
     Freja Jensen
     Irina Belyaeva
     Irina Gavrilenko
     Liza Pond
     Matthew Woods
     Sherri Wahl

NEW HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL TR COURSE [ 10 ]  

     Candace Fischer
     Chia-Ping Li
     Irina Gavrilenko
     Liza Pond
     Marco Pagnoncelli
     Phillip Campus
     Phillip Eastham
     Shakira Laufer
     Sue Graef
     Wun Min Huang

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL UPPER INDOC TR COURSE [ 14 ]  

     Anna Leonova
     Candace Fischer
     Chia-Ping Li
     Galina Bortnik
     Ingeborg Baardman
     Irina Gavrilenko
     Irina Yakushenko
     Kellie Riley
     Kristina Georgievna
     Liza Pond
     Marco Pagnoncelli
     Nancy Kreszner
     Phillip Campus
     Wun Min Huang

FLAG HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL METERING COURSE [ 14 ]  

     Andrey Lysenko
     Barbara Beccaria
     Ben Mitzner
     Brett Kyd
     Chauncy Abbott
     Ilaria Lappano
     Johan Nell
     Justin Adkins
     Louise Berthiaume
     Menashe Shaari
     Rhys Stephens
     Shauntel Braund
     Spring Ambriz
     Vleriy Khodortsov

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL COURSE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 9 ]  

     Erica Mazzini
     Dai-Yin Chen
     Diane Boulay
     Jordan Wise
     Ethan Kilpatrick
     Johnny Kumangai
     Cole Gibbs
     Emily Green
     Julio Nunez Castillo

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL WORD CLEARER COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Ilaria Lappano

ACADEMY LEVEL 0 [ 5 ]  

     Anna Groocock
     Bernardo Rondon
     Consuelo Mercado Becerra
     Klara Tuturova
     Roberta Naccari

ACADEMY LEVEL I [ 8 ]  

     Alessio Falanga
     Alexander Beltrame
     Anna Groocock
     Colleen Wilhite
     Inna Voronova
     Roxy Hakimi
     Sandra Calkins
     Shanta Horlander

ACADEMY LEVEL II [ 3 ]  

     Emi Kubota
     Inna Voronova
     Rosa Maria Armas Hernandez

ACADEMY LEVEL III [ 5 ]  

     Lyanna Smith
     Nico Reifer
     Noriko Sasaki
     Rosa Maria Armas Hernandez
     Stephen Brennan

ACADEMY LEVEL IV [ 15 ]  

     Ana Solanyi Caro Gauldron
     Anke Gaus
     Chiu-Mei Hung
     Diane Gronseth
     Elia Lombardo
     Ennio Hernandez Gonzalez
     Erika Racskone Sulcz
     Louis Ceberano
     Luis Daniel Haro Giles
     Lyanna Smith
     Lyoubov Shaparenko
     Maria Del Rosario Mosqueda Jimenez
     Marika Fradette
     Stephen Brennan
     Tatyana Minchuk

CLASS IV AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 6 ]  

     Hans-Jurgen Botje
     Jessica Cheng
     Landon Robinett
     Tanya Champoux
     Sofia Davila Prado
     Virginia Ramler

HUBBARD NEW ERA DIANETICS COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Hadas Kish
     Lauren Pond
     Tanya Champoux

CLASS V GRADUATE AUDITOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Zhansaya Toleubaeva

CLASS VI CASE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Karin Lange

SAINT HILL SPECIAL BRIEFING COURSE LEVEL B [ 4 ]  

     Dianne Shuck
     Dhyana Viscardi
     Mary Konopka
     Shaun Linford

SAINT HILL SPECIAL BRIEFING COURSE LEVEL F [ 1 ]  

     Lina Cano Obando

SAINT HILL SPECIAL BRIEFING COURSE LEVEL G [ 1 ]  

     Francisco Vazquez

SAINT HILL SPECIAL BRIEFING COURSE LEVEL I [ 1 ]  

     Trevor Pawloski

SAINT HILL SPECIAL BRIEFING COURSE LEVEL J [ 2 ]  

     Alexandr Saburov
     Trevor Pawloski

SAINT HILL SPECIAL BRIEFING COURSE LEVEL L [ 1 ]  

     Silvia Valadez Perez

SAINT HILL SPECIAL BRIEFING COURSE LEVEL M [ 2 ]  

     Limor Adar
     Chueh-Ling Li



The information on this page comes from my Scientology Statistics database. While I attempt to be as accurate as possible, errors or inaccuracies may be introduced by the source material, the transcription process, or database bugs. If you discover an error or problem, please let me know by writing to kristi@truthaboutscientology.com.


Find a name in the Scientology Statistics Project database: