The Truth About Scientology


google

WWW
truthaboutscientology.com






Scientology Service Completions - Source 213 [circa February 2011 ]

TAS : Scientology Statistics : Source : Source 213


Note: Preliminary analysis suggests that about 60% of people who try Scientology do only a single course or service, that 80% of new members become inactive within 2 years, and that 65% of those who reach the level of Clear become inactive within a year after doing so. The older a list, the more likely that a person listed on it is no longer involved in Scientology.
Please read About These Lists for more information.


Important Note

I have received email from Sara R. Eckelberry, non-profit and library professional, stating that she is NOT the Sara Eckelberry listed here. The Ms. Eckelberry who contacted me informs me that she has never had any affiliation with Scientology.

Source 213 [ circa February 2011 ]

Quick Stat Snapshot:
493 completions
393 individuals
65 different services

The following list of Scientology service completions appears in Source 213 [ circa February 2011 ] :



NEW OT VII [ 10 ]  

     Darlene Camuso
     Clif Miller
     Hanneliese Loeffler
     Henry Robinett
     Juli Wood
     Kendall Larson
     Lori Davis
     Mary Jo Sterzenback
     Patrice Wellhoff
     Robin Selmier

PURIFICATION RUNDOWN [ 8 ]  ( PURIFICATION RUNDOWN - learn more ) 

     Emma Town
     Gudrun Morgan
     Jerrye Albert
     Jirapon Bozanich
     Joanne Beeninga
     Sarah Braun
     Sarah Eckelberry
     Steve Bozanich

OBJECTIVES [ 24 ]  

     Adriel Simeone
     Aliya Ergalieva
     Antony Cursi
     Cesar Gomez
     Christopher DiCarlo
     Constanza Chavoya Ingallina
     Cristina Simonini
     Emanuele Parrino
     Irit Rachman
     Jason Madrigal
     Jodi Weissberg
     Julia Zamenskaya
     Keng-Ming Chang
     Marco Veniani
     Merav Billington
     Olesva Idiyatullina
     Robert MacKay
     Rossella Bertolini
     Samantha Pizzolato
     Shawn Denning
     Silvia Moscatiello-Kopal
     Tatyana Andriiashehenko
     Vincent Alexandre
     Zoltan Janosi

SCIENTOLOGY DRUG RUNDOWN [ 3 ]  

     Andri Paraskeva
     James Bowes
     Sase Sham

HAPPINESS RUNDOWN [ 5 ]  

     Slavo Kapusta
     Bibigul Kassimova
     Cameron Harris
     Andres Jaimes Gonzalez
     Kristi Bartow

ARC STRAIGHTWIRE [ 5 ]  

     Alfiya Faizova
     Joanne Hsu
     Matthew Nelson
     Uwe BŁerk
     Yolande Eshel

GRADE 0 EXPANDED [ 9 ]  

     Bakhytgul Ergalieva
     Diane Wagenbrenner
     Igor Andreev
     June Cummings
     Katia Witte
     Ron Chacon
     Ruby Lee
     Tarek Karame
     Uwe BŁerk

GRADE I EXPANDED [ 12 ]  

     Angela Flowers
     Chao-Kai Chang
     David Mckenzie
     Fred Tanaka
     Lorraine Adams
     Luis Alexander Pena
     Ornella Roth
     Raysa Castillo
     Ron Chacon
     Shawn Peterson
     Tarek Karame
     Uwe BŁerk

GRADE II EXPANDED [ 11 ]  

     Alma Alzhanova
     Angela Flowers
     Chao-Kai Chang
     Elena Kuzina
     Fred Tanaka
     Helios Liu
     John Woodard
     Ornella Roth
     Terry Phillips
     Uwe BŁerk
     Vincent Van Webber

GRADE III EXPANDED [ 9 ]  

     Adelina Faizova
     Elena Tarasova
     June Cummings
     Katia Witte
     Katrina Feldmann
     Kitty Townsend
     Nikoleta Mertzanidou
     Tarek Karame
     Uwe BŁerk

GRADE IV EXPANDED [ 5 ]  

     Alberto Lutzu
     Alma Alzhanova
     Jacqui Lewis
     Jerry Phillips
     Kevin Cappel

NEW ERA DIANETICS CASE COMPLETION [ 5 ]  

     Constantin Zugmayer
     Cyndee Plaskett
     Kirill Levin
     Shu-Hui Yang
     Wolfgang Brugger

GRADE V POWER PROCESSING [ 4 ]  

     Cyndee Plaskett
     Kiril Kirov
     Kirill Levin
     Shu-Hui Yang

GRADE VA POWER PLUS PROCESSING [ 4 ]  

     Cyndee Plaskett
     Kirill Levin
     Shu-Hui Yang
     Valentina Perugini

STATE OF CLEAR [ 5 ]  ( STATE OF CLEAR - learn more ) 

     Gui Lotufo
     Jamie Fisher
     Stephanie Brown
     Laura Clouden
     Erika Ceruti

SUNSHINE RUNDOWN [ 3 ]  

     Jamie Fisher
     Laura Clouden
     Stephanie Brown

SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART I [ 7 ]  

     Alena Chulakova
     Azzurra Ceresoli
     Colleen Eck
     Daiana Paradiso
     Ludmila Makarova
     Randy Meyers
     Rossine Kalach Fasja

SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART II [ 3 ]  

     Jean Henri Chelin
     John Mappin
     Martine Perrin

OT PREPARATIONS [ 13 ]  

     Alexander Fischer
     Antonio De la Serna
     Caralyn Percy
     Cesar Rodriguez
     David Minkoff
     Denis Tremblary
     John F. Spencer
     Karen Todd
     Laurie Miller
     Martin Nachtigall
     Shawn Johonnesson
     Timothy Cummings
     Ursula Suess

ELIGIBILITY FOR OT LEVELS CHECK [ 28 ]  

     Daniele Frigerio
     Diana Tomak
     Fausto Conti
     Gaetano Ramuglia
     Hui-Chen Wang
     Isabelle Houdemon
     Janet Becker
     John Eurell
     John Kristiansen
     John Ragusa
     Jon B. Opper
     Julian Hay Kerr
     Louisa Chaubert
     Louise Lu
     Marianna Mazzoleni
     Mario Ziegler
     Mark Rost
     Marlin Anderson
     Martine Perrin
     Miriam Soglowek
     Russell Posyton
     Sabrina Ochoa
     Silvana Favulli
     Simona Bar-Sagi
     Steve Nedd
     Valentina Vaccarone
     Walter Wyrsch
     Albina Belyavitzer

NEW OT I [ 1 ]  ( NEW OT I - learn more ) 

     Ann Lin

OT II [ 2 ]  

     Lee Spiller
     Mary Berney

OT III [ 1 ]  

     Allan Agami Romano

NEW OT IV OT DRUG RUNDOWN [ 5 ]  

     Alexandr Maslov
     Andrea Rusconi
     Janet Becker
     Julie Adney
     Patrick Stojak

NEW OT V AUDITED NOTS [ 7 ]  

     Cynthia Hall
     Dianne Hilly
     Hui-Chen Wang
     Jamie Popa
     Louisa Chaubert
     Mario Ziegler
     Shannon Huntington

NEW OT VI SOLO NOTS AUDITING COURSE [ 18 ]  

     Alzbeta Kapustova
     Angelo Cottini
     Annie Palmer
     Claudia Mallan
     Don Davis
     Elena Podosinnikova
     Eric Korb
     Guy Bergeaud
     Jolie Kanat
     Linda Archinal
     Marian Kapusta
     Mary Ann Langenfeld
     Massimo Errico
     Miriam Soglowek
     Phillipe Descarpentries
     Rasmus Lossius
     Renate Heinwein
     Tina Melvin

L 11 NEW LIFE RUNDOWN [ 21 ]  

     Craig Brockie
     David Turner
     Katharine Goodall
     Kathryn Ukishima
     Massimo Marzari Gaggini
     Pam Hubbert
     Rex Holden
     Andreas Queitsch
     Bhupinder Singh
     Bibigul Kassimova
     Charles Pabst
     David Turner
     Fabio Borroni
     Frank Loetscher
     Katharine Goodall
     Kathryn Ukishima
     Kevin Furlin
     Massimo Marzari Gaggini
     Mitzi Copenhaver
     Sandra Reti
     Serenella Pintus

L 10 RUNDOWN [ 22 ]  

     Jannyne Clark
     Carolyn Hamm
     Niels Christensen
     Raylya Fofanova
     Cat Wyly
     Joel Anderson
     Piera Alba Messina
     Yuval Ivankovski
     Walter Jayasinghe
     Ingeborg Baardman
     Jason Kennedy
     Paul Ronk
     Drew Clement
     Tony Melvin
     Salila Travers
     Jean Marie Lege
     Fabrizio Leonelli
     Glenn Swenson
     Vasily Koledyuk
     Scott Nulll
     Denis Tremblay
     Pascal Cornet

L 12 FLAG OT EXECUTIVE RUNDOWN [ 3 ]  

     Elisa Brabenec
     Gerard Bernet
     Steven Sideris

HAVINGNESS RUNDOWN [ 6 ]  

     Anna Rubin
     Chiu-Chu Tsai
     Gloria Schlueter
     Mireille Bommel
     Oksana Panchenko
     Robert Worlock

PROFESSION INTENSIVE [ 2 ]  

     Klaus Gentsch
     Tibor Jecs

DYNAMIC SORT-OUT ASSESSMENT [ 2 ]  

     I-Chun Chen
     Mireille Bommel

FALSE PURPOSE RUNDOWN [ 4 ]  

     Bruce Settle
     Daiana Paradiso
     Denis Tremblary
     Simona Bar-Sagi

METHOD ONE [ 13 ]  

     Bennie Gilbert
     Beth Arnold
     Chia-Hsien Cho
     Danielle Beck
     Donna Hung
     Emily Hillman
     Fabrizio Vaccaro
     Felicia Torres
     Gonzalo Betes
     Hagar Yehezkel
     Leanne Hutton
     Madara Liepa
     Nicole Beck

TRS & OBJECTIVES CO-AUDIT COURSE [ 27 ]  

     Adriel Simeone
     Aliya Ergalieva
     Antony Cursi
     Constanza Chavoya Ingallina
     Cristina Simonini
     Curtis Pfeiffer
     Emanuele Parrino
     Irit Rachman
     Jason Madrigal
     Jenny Ming Lee
     Jodi Weissberg
     Julia Zamenskaya
     Keng-Ming Chang
     Manuela Romano
     Marco Veniani
     Paolo Bonelli
     Regina Chulakova
     Richard Emmitt
     Robert MacKay
     Rossella Bertolini
     Samantha Pizzolato
     Shawn Denning
     Silvia Moscatiello-Kopal
     Tatyana Andriiashehenko
     Vincent Alexandre
     Vincenzo Di Pace
     Zoltan Janosi

THE NEW STUDENT HAT COURSE [ 12 ]  

     Ali Syed
     Brigitte Martinez
     Chia-Chin Lee
     Consuelo Mercado
     Ingeborg Baardman
     John Bryant
     Ju-Hui Chiu
     Martin Kemble
     Maxim Berdnikov
     Nickey Groves
     Nina Privezentseva
     Svetlana Vyatkina

THE NEW HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL TR COURSE [ 21 ]  

     Alycia Brennan
     Ana Laura Jurado Rosas
     Bianca Lowenstein
     Carrie Sanchez
     Harley Kingdon
     Irina Ovchinnikova
     Isabelle Goodsell
     James Crowder
     Jonathan Whitcomb
     Landon Robinett
     Lisbeth Newey
     Lynn Hawley
     Mariano Angius
     Michael Rivera
     Oriana Cordero
     Raffaele Mele
     Renetta Shearer
     Richard Emmitt
     Stephen Brennan
     Tiffany Reid
     William Sorensen

THE HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL UPPER INDOC TR COURSE [ 21 ]  

     Anneli Melander
     Camille Choisnet
     Claudio Graf
     Doris Huang
     Harley Kingdon
     Hui-Wen Chi
     Irina Ovchinnikova
     Jacques Di Bartolo
     James Crowder
     Jonathan Whitcomb
     Katie Meyer
     Kristi Bouck
     Landon Robinett
     Lisbeth Newey
     Marco Antonucci
     Michael Rivera
     Nick Sosin
     Peter Blackerby
     Renetta Sherarer
     Rossin Agami
     William Sorensen

THE FLAG HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL METERING COURSE [ 23 ]  

     Ana Correa
     Andri Paraskeva
     Anna Sukhorukova
     Babsi Volmering
     Beatriz Pulido Suarez
     Chris De Leo
     Dagmar Alejandre-Mar
     Elena Pochitalina
     Flavio Nicolel
     Franciska Nagy
     Hui-Wen Chi
     Ivana Lakova
     Julia Brown
     Kristi Bouck
     Larisa Leontieva
     Lisa Barnett
     Nick Sosin
     Nico Reifer
     Noriko Sasaki
     Shae Rondeau
     Todd Jones
     Trevor Pauloski
     Yuriy Neupokoyev

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL 0 [ 14 ]  

     Adrien Brecheteau
     Alfonso Salas
     Beatriz Pulido Suarez
     Gabrielle Bowes
     Hagar Yehezkel
     Irina B. Chikurova
     Ismenia Baldirio
     Kristen Jasper
     Mark Little
     Massimo Padula
     Natalya Gruzdova
     Pasha Nikolaenko
     Tom Fisher
     Valentina Zabalueva

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL I [ 10 ]  

     Andres Quintero Villa
     Charlotte Noeske
     Chen Way Fu
     Gali Haimovich
     Ismenia Baldirio
     Josiane Henry
     Kristen Jasper
     Natalya Gruzdova
     Pasha Nikolaenko
     Tom Fisher

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL II [ 6 ]  

     Elyse Arezzini
     Gali Haimovich
     Katharina Astrupgaard
     Kristen Jasper
     Soledad Pasi
     Valentina Vorobyeva

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL III [ 5 ]  

     Olga Turina
     Thomas Tolkkinen
     Trevor Miller
     Valentina Vorobyeva
     Zoe Vineyard

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL IV [ 9 ]  

     Alyson Bryenton
     Daniela Skroce
     Merav Billington
     Mili Ishay
     Olga Turina
     Paul Mullinger
     Simone Bomparola
     Thomas Tolkkinen
     Trevor Miller

CLASS IV AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 6 ]  

     Jonathan Rota
     Leroy Mataia
     Natalya Akkuzina
     Nikolay Kuzmenko
     Oleg Orlov
     Rosendo Gamboa

CLASS IV C/S COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Chad Hodge

CLASS V AUDITOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Anita Brussee

CLASS V GRADUATE AUDITOR COURSE [ 3 below; 9 total ]  

     Silvia Furnari
     Diana Clarizio
     Chris Marcus

CLASS V AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 3 ]  

     Hui-Hsin Lai
     Naohide Sato
     Michelle Braadt

CLASS V GRADUATE AUDITOR COURSE [ 6 below; 9 total ]  

     Andrey Dorofeev
     Antonella Alayon
     Catherine Wyly
     Jesper Laursen
     Mirella Pronesti
     Svetlana Fisher

CLASS V GRADUATE AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Lambrini Lygerou

SAINT HILL SPECIAL BRIEFING COURSE LEVEL D [ 1 ]  

     Else Marie Thilevsen

SAINT HILL SPECIAL BRIEFING COURSE LEVEL G [ 1 ]  

     Claes Ditlevsen

SAINT HILL SPECIAL BRIEFING COURSE LEVEL H [ 1 ]  

     Andy Hoare

SAINT HILL SPECIAL BRIEFING COURSE LEVEL I [ 1 ]  

     David McClurg

SAINT HILL SPECIAL BRIEFING COURSE LEVEL O [ 3 ]  

     Carolina Lesmes Rubio
     Keren Ben-Lavi
     Maria De La Paz Chavez Islas

CLASS VI C/S COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Trudy Oxford

CLASS VIII COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Clemence Bourdin

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL COURSE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 5 ]  

     Annalisa Marinoni
     Gilbert Richard
     Marco Schaffer
     Riccardo Landini
     Yuriy Neupokoyev

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL COURSE SUPERVISOR INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Meg Wyly

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL WORDCLEARER COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Ana Garcia
     Riccardo Landini
     Rio Fallgren

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL WORDCLEARER INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Natalia Masurashvili

CLAY TABLE AUDITING (PRO TRS) [ 8 ]  

     Bianca Lowenstein
     John McCrorey
     Lindsey Hurlburt
     Luis Daniel Haro Giles
     Simone Bomparola
     Tiffany Reid
     Virginia Ramler
     Vivian Gray

HUBBARD QUALIFIED SCIENTOLOGIST COURSE [ 5 ]  

     Colleen Wilhite
     Grace Hong
     Griselda Stein
     James Schaefer
     Trish O'Hara

HUBBARD APPRENTICE SCIENTOLOGIST COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Jeanne Powers
     Lily Huang
     Mattia Vaccarone

METHOD ONE CO-AUDIT COURSE [ 9 ]  

     Bennie Gilbert
     Beth Arnold
     Chia-Hsien Cho
     Danielle Beck
     Donna Hung
     Fabrizio Vaccaro
     Madara Liepa
     Nicole Beck
     Rio Fallgren



The information on this page comes from my Scientology Statistics database. While I attempt to be as accurate as possible, errors or inaccuracies may be introduced by the source material, the transcription process, or database bugs. If you discover an error or problem, please let me know by writing to kristi@truthaboutscientology.com.


Find a name in the Scientology Statistics Project database: