The Truth About Scientology


google

WWW
truthaboutscientology.com






Scientology Service Completions - Source 208 [circa April 2010 ]

TAS : Scientology Statistics : Source : Source 208


Note: Preliminary analysis suggests that about 60% of people who try Scientology do only a single course or service, that 80% of new members become inactive within 2 years, and that 65% of those who reach the level of Clear become inactive within a year after doing so. The older a list, the more likely that a person listed on it is no longer involved in Scientology.
Please read About These Lists for more information.


Source 208 [ circa April 2010 ]

Quick Stat Snapshot:
582 completions
417 individuals
62 different services

The following list of Scientology service completions appears in Source 208 [ circa April 2010 ] :



LIFE REPAIR [ 4 ]  

     Galadriel Ferguson
     Sara Cann
     Miri Zoarez
     Young Ju Cheon

PURIFICATION RUNDOWN [ 8 ]  ( PURIFICATION RUNDOWN - learn more ) 

     Danielle Pecoriaro
     Maria Grazia Pilato
     Davan Milford
     Renee Herbert
     Anatoly Kovalev
     Ayrat Muginov
     Bruce Atkinson
     Robin Landau

OBJECTIVES [ 13 ]  

     Katrina Feldmann
     Kitt Magness
     Hui-Lan Chuang
     Anton Vogel
     Matthew Nelson
     Chun-Han Li
     Sara Salame Jafif
     Kelly Barnes
     Tzi-Chi Chung
     Alexander Trachenko
     Chris Harris
     Dolly Sampsona
     Victoria De Levy

SCIENTOLOGY DRUG RUNDOWN [ 8 ]  

     Gianfranco Baggio
     Pedro Cordovez
     Raisa Vysochina
     Johnathan Tabor
     Katrina Feldmann
     Vasilis Vlachogeorgaki
     Leslie Buttorff
     Dolly Sampsona

HAPPINESS RUNDOWN [ 8 ]  

     Dolly Sampsona
     Vasilis Vlachogeorgaki
     Deirdre Donnelly
     Yung-Lung Lin
     Mike Hilly
     Svetlana La
     Jennifer Duffy
     Katrina Feldmann

ARC STRAIGHTWIRE [ 33 ]  

     Hui Lan Chuang
     Darren Desepoli
     Emma Kamhi
     Angelika Lewen
     Allan Agami Romano
     Michael Drasche
     Han Yi Chung
     Vasilis Vlachogeorgaki
     Mike Hilly
     Melvin Rogers
     Katrina Feldmann
     Darcia Merritt
     Da Wen Ko
     Lia (Rosalia) Quarti
     Angela Curra
     Kristina li
     Arianna Lorenzini
     Burton Zaunbrecher
     Katrina Vlachogeorgaki
     Monique Desloges
     Veronique Jourdan
     Michael Delaware
     Juan Auge
     Geoffrey Fullerton
     Nicholas Potaris
     James Gilberti
     Timothy Fiorillo
     Gladys Mueller
     Bill Skutta
     Colin Skow
     Yung-Lung Lan
     Kelsea Sakamoto
     Elaine Lan

GRADE I EXPANDED [ 27 ]  

     Hui-Lan Chuang
     Michele Gaumond
     Kelsea Sakamoto
     Kristina Ii
     Elaine Lan
     Mykhalo Yurkov
     Miles Putney
     Arianna Lorenzini
     Mike Hilly
     Angela Curra
     Terry Phillips
     Da Wen Ko
     Nicholas Potaris
     Vasilis Vlachogeorgaki
     Laura Epstein
     Margherita Casino
     Allan Agami Romano
     Zhanetta Tassova
     Anat Presman
     Veronique Jourdan
     Ann Duffy
     Keith Tubrett
     Steve Arcabascio
     David Potter
     Gene Wechsler
     Denise Weiss
     Roger Zerden

GRADE II EXPANDED [ 31 ]  

     Ashley Rodriguez
     Angelika Lewen
     Sara Payson
     Michael Bucko
     Yoav Gueron
     Maria Luisa Patente
     Lia (Rosalia) Quarti
     Anat Presman
     Angela Curra
     Keith Tubrett
     Shu Hui Yang
     Zhanetta Tassova
     Allan Agami Romano
     Colin Skow
     Han-Yi Chung
     Arianna Lorenzini
     Jevon Millan
     Da Wen Ko
     Stevie Kirk
     Moises Agami
     Nicholas Potaris
     Eldar Urmancheev
     Erica Goings
     Yi Chang
     Roger Zerden
     Margherita Casino
     Leif Lignell
     Danil Kalev
     Raymond Munz
     Ruaraidh MacLeod
     Mario Zanoli

GRADE III EXPANDED [ 30 ]  

     Raymond Munz
     Danil Kalev
     Margherita Casino
     Zhanetta Tassova
     Stevie Kirk
     Anat Presman
     Veronique Jourdan
     Angela Johnston
     Yi Chang
     Ruaraidh MacLeod
     Sarah Payson
     Simon Huang
     Bill Skutta
     Ashley Rodriquez
     Maria Luisa Parente
     Angelika Lewen
     Angela Marra
     Erica Goings
     Pieter Nel
     Lia (Rosalia) Quarti
     Allan Agami Romano
     Timothy Fiorillo
     Nicholas Potaris
     Dolly Sampsona
     Michal Bucko
     Amie Saphire
     Keith Tubrett
     Hui-Lan Chuang
     Monique Desloges
     Leif Lignell

GRADE IV EXPANDED [ 33 ]  

     Zhanetta Tassova
     John Oliver
     Robin Vallance
     Laurel Munz
     Erica Hall
     Angela Johnston
     Mauro Cancian
     Karin Kroeger
     Maria Luisa Parente
     Todd Staniszewski
     Danil Kalev
     Michal Bucko
     Ruaraidh MacLeod
     Laura Lopez Hernandez
     Jui Chen Chiu
     Colin Skow
     Kevin Wang
     Leif Lignell
     Ashley Rodriguez
     Amie Saphire
     Raymond Munz
     Anat Pressman
     Erica Goings
     Nicholas Potaris
     Eldar Urmancheev
     Margherita Casino
     Yi Chang
     Da We Ko
     Shu Hui Yang
     Hui Lan Chuang
     Stevie Kirk
     Cilla Jamieson
     Denise Weiss

NEW ERA DIANETICS CASE COMPLETION [ 5 ]  

     Janie Stoner
     Adam Propper
     Judy Chin
     Omari Kalaev
     Ted Froyland

GRADE V POWER PROCESSING [ 11 ]  

     Jake Nelson
     Ekaterina Brandt
     Elane Kuramshina
     Richard Lallemand
     Galina Semyonkina
     Maria Teresa Verzeri
     Pavel Andreev
     Jacinthe Daigle
     Matthew Capelli
     Robin Lynch
     Amnon Bash

GRADE VA POWER PLUS PROCESSING [ 10 ]  

     Galina Semyonkina
     Amnon Bash
     Ted Froyland
     Robin Lynch
     Jacinthe Daigle
     Matthieu Capella
     Maria Teresa Verzeri
     Richard Lallemand
     Ekaterina Brandt
     Elena Kuramshina

GRADE VI R6EW [ 2 ]  

     Gale McMahon
     Michele Cormier

STATE OF CLEAR [ 14 ]  ( STATE OF CLEAR - learn more ) 

     Aurel Wunderer
     Zhaniya Kurmanova
     Robert Dominguez
     Leanne Serrabella
     James Hong
     Ingrid Deluc
     Venera Kudrenok
     Cyndy Nelson
     Marian Kapusta
     Andrea Baggio
     Katuscia Danesin
     Nita Weng
     Layla Betes
     Nelly Rodriguez

SUNSHINE RUNDOWN [ 13 ]  

     Cyndy Nelson
     Nita Weng
     Venera Kudrenok
     Leanne Serrabella
     Zhaniya Kurmanova
     Aurel Wunderer
     Marian Kapusta
     James Hong
     Nelly Rodriguez
     Layla Betes
     Zuhr Valeev
     Ettore Cattani
     Colleen May

SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART I [ 6 ]  

     Gabor Schalli
     Marisol Defino
     Andrea Moeller
     Olesva Idiyatullina
     Jens Moeller
     Arabella Black

OT PREPARATIONS [ 8 ]  

     Rick Dickson
     Laurent Franceschetti
     Arno Ruedisser
     Nandor Juhos
     Klaus Uckelmann
     John Bruce
     Rosalba Cordero
     Claude Aguet

SOLO AUDIOTR COURSE PART II [ 4 ]  

     Gulnara Valeeva
     Devon Roscoe
     Vicki Gill
     Anton Vogel

ELIGIBILITY OFR OT LEVELS CHECK [ 28 ]  

     Maite Gaia
     Sabine Schneider Brendel
     Arno Ruedisser
     Doris Mayr
     Edward Maher
     Alessandro Burchi
     Jerry Ripp
     Duschka Lehmann
     Vreni Schutenberger
     Courtney Mann
     Gaius Merwin III
     Maria Reyes de Trimmer
     Sabrina David
     Klaus Uckelmann
     Luciana Mazzi
     Judith Lingg
     Debbie Graves
     Paul Chapman
     Tom Steiner
     Connie Latch
     Zonnie Bauer
     Betsy Putterman
     Daniel Manson
     Vince Chiara
     John Lee
     Ruth Frick
     Nita Weng
     Cathy Schenkelberg

NEW OT I [ 5 ]  ( NEW OT I - learn more ) 

     Sky Dayton
     Paul Ziff
     Vince Chiara
     Nelly Rodriguez
     Jeanne Decuypere

OT II [ 4 ]  

     Nicole Kkuo
     Sky Dayton
     Vince Chiara
     Heloise Schmidt

OT III [ 6 ]  

     Miranda Turbin
     Loredana Passoni
     Courtney Mann
     Tomoko Kato
     Patricia Fantilli
     Elias Hermsari

NEW OT IV OT DRUG RUNDOWN [ 4 ]  

     Tomoko Kato
     Bertha Salas
     Mark Hall
     Kirk Burness

NEW OT V AUDITED NOTS [ 7 ]  

     Edward Maher
     Doris Mayr
     Helene Gentze
     Ed Marshall
     Rena Thompson
     Vladislav Musatov
     Herbert Kahen

NEW OT VI SOLO NOTS AUDITING COURSE [ 23 ]  

     Salvador Richart
     Paolo Simone
     Jutta Nimsgern-Barth
     Paul Busch
     Jean Pierre Chauvin
     Barbara Volkart
     Gabi Edelbacher
     Dirk Braun
     Patrick Black
     Ekaterina Alikova
     Cathy Norman
     Monica Lorenzini Piperno
     Christine Barclay
     Asa Graaf
     Sabine Schneider Brendel
     Mario Simonini
     Martin Kanstrup
     Ron Savelo
     Elisabetta Tine
     James Grill
     Gimena Holstein
     Elena Krotova
     Sharon Hsia

NEW OT VII SOLO NOTS COMPLETION [ 13 ]  

     Christine Gerson
     Bob E. Price
     Kenneth Cigainero
     Frank Camuso
     Diana Bathon
     Galina Smolyakova
     Lucia Nicoletti
     John Bruce
     Mike Shaw
     Mark Spina
     Susan Hamady Holtfreter
     Janice Johnson
     Jeff Pomerantz

L 11 NEW LIFE RUNDOWN [ 23 ]  

     Leland Parker
     Dilys Hughes
     Yi Chun Chen
     Jeremy Lustman
     Annaida Remorini
     Vito Clarizio
     Kevin Wang
     Sheila Pauly
     Kelli Martin
     Alejandra Munoz Dominguez
     Nicola Serlenga
     Giselle De Benoit
     Robin Vallance
     Pierre Dumoulin
     Uliana Levant
     Karen Kalman
     Da Wen Ko
     Alexander Yugov
     Nicholas Potaris
     Angela Johnston
     Colin Skow
     Dale Wahl
     Dianne Gariepy

L 10 RUNDOWN [ 24 ]  

     Gary Hebert
     Mary Elizabeth Glosup
     Colin Skow
     Colleen Bigler
     Nicholas Potaris
     Edit Horvath
     Janet Simmons
     Claude Remise
     John Bryant
     Martin Maday
     Vadim Malchikov
     Ron Ely
     Paul Scherzer
     Michael Sheynin
     Uliana Levant
     Karen Kalman
     Ginny Boehme
     Susan Miranda
     Maria de Santiago
     Argentina de Napoli
     Pascal de Benoit
     Tom Carroll
     Andre Gutknecht
     Bill Cornwell

L 12 FLAG OT EXECUTIVE RUNDOWN [ 16 ]  

     Forrest Dockery
     Ingrid Deluc
     Gary Herbert
     Maria de Santiago
     Andre Gutnecht
     Susan Miranda
     Rock Wagner
     Edit Horvath
     Karen Kalman
     Bill Cornwall
     Michael Sheynin
     Nattie Fong
     Ron Ely
     Martin Maday
     Darrell Knick
     Uliana Levant

HAVINGNESS RUNDOWN [ 18 ]  

     Andrea Trentacoste
     Brian Duffy
     Mauro Cancian
     Rob Trabin
     Leigh Ann Lemire
     Larisa Zihovskaya
     Norma Phillips
     Cilla Jamieson
     Terry Phillips
     William Hoefer
     Renee Ames
     Emanuele Poliero
     Anita Chopping
     Martin Maday
     Hsiao-Ping Chen
     Chang-Tang Lu
     Venera Kudrenok
     John Nascimento

PROFESSION INTENSIVE [ 13 ]  

     Mauro Cancian
     Thomas Fuegel
     Andrea Trentacoste
     Renee Ames
     Emanuele Poliero
     Maurizio Botti
     Rob Trabin
     Mark Gustafson
     Chris Geiss
     Robin Lynch
     Anita Chopping
     Flavio Gavarrino
     Brian Duffy

DYNAMIC SORT-OUT ASSESSMENT [ 8 ]  

     Nick Ferguson
     Venera Kudrenok
     Shih-Chieh An
     Robin Vallance
     Renee Ames
     Christina Schneider
     Rob Trabin
     Cecilia Van Den Bussche

CASE CRACKER RUNDOWN [ 1 ]  

     Bob Mathus

FALSE PURPOSE RUNDOWN [ 8 ]  

     Ross Martin
     Eduardo Pradal
     Joaquin Triginer
     Pedro Doria
     Judith Lingg
     Ellen Garrison
     Loic Comet
     Linda Nahmias

METHOD ONE WORD CLEARING [ 3 ]  

     Melvin Rogers
     Loredana Manera
     Nickolas Rochefort

TRS & OBJECTIVES [ 15 ]  

     Lois Mann
     Tzi-Chi Chung
     Elena Davydova
     Sara Salame Jafif
     Victoria De Levy
     Vasilis Vlachogeorgaki
     Ingrid Mayer
     Kitty Magness
     Han-Tsung Li
     Bianca Lowenstein
     Patricia Bradley
     Dolly Sampsona
     Daniel Dembinski
     Paulette Agami
     Nisha Rota

METHOD ONE CO AUDIT [ 3 ]  

     Sally Delano
     Nickolas Rochefort
     Spencer King

THE NEW STUDENT HAT STUDY COURSE [ 5 ]  

     Christopher Di Carlo
     Eric Nanni
     David Melrose
     Merav Billington
     All Musalova

NEW HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL TR COURSE [ 10 ]  

     Jordan Berg
     Nicholas James
     Carina Runow
     Nieves Lopez Magro
     Emilio Turquie Salame
     Federico Lorente
     Sharon Bursich
     Gerardo Gabriel Aguilar
     Johnathan Rota
     Pierre Dumoulin

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL UPPER INDOC TR COURSE [ 9 ]  

     Ottilie Romm
     Todd Garcia
     Tammy Kim
     Michel Losser
     Sharon Bursich
     Jordan Berg
     Emilio Turquie Salame
     Federico Lorente
     Francisco Quesada Sanchez

THE FLAG HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL METERING COURSE [ 5 ]  

     Mark Hebert
     Maria Balazsi
     Leonna Alexander
     Erik Martin
     Yueh-Chin Lo

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL 0 [ 5 ]  

     Elmira Voitenko
     Andreas Bjorklund
     Keith Horn
     David Mauerer
     Jin Fang Shi

ACADEMY LEVEL I [ 8 ]  

     Keith Horn
     Catherine Castonguay
     Oscar Penela Fortes
     Andreas Bjorklund
     Tad Andrews
     Amanda Leyden
     Katarina Tozser
     Cecilia Flores

ACADEMY LEVEL II [ 11 ]  

     Ken Klein
     Fabiana Pinna
     Angela Tillery
     Tabbitha Rai
     Frei Moller Hansen
     Chris Marcus
     Johnathan Tabor
     Limor Adar
     Rodney May
     Helga Egloff
     Eleonor Kalleskog

ACADEMY LEVEL III [ 7 ]  

     Amanda Leyden
     Colette Gray
     Angela Tillery
     Felix Colley
     Francisco Vazquez
     Eleonor Kalleskog
     Tabbitha Rai

ACADEMY LEVEL IV [ 5 ]  

     Francisco Vazquez
     Denise Abbate
     Eleonor Kalleskog
     Amanda Leyden
     Danny Donald

CLASS IV INTERNSHIP [ 5 ]  

     Maryna Olishevska
     Tracey Warman
     Larry Dillard
     Gilbert Richard
     Ingrid Patti

CLASS V AUDITOR [ 2 ]  

     Aaron Passmore
     Svetlana Li

CLASS V INTERNSIP [ 1 ]  

     Silvia Bertoli

CLASS V GRADUATE AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Eyarci Zrihen

CLASS V GRADUATE CASE SUPERVIOSR INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Adrian Hoeg

LEVEL A [ 1 ]  

     Silvia Valadez Perez

LEVEL B [ 1 ]  

     Silvia Valadez Perez

LEVEL E [ 1 ]  

     Gayle Snow

LEVEL G [ 1 ]  

     Carolina Lesmes Rubio

LEVEL L [ 2 ]  

     Ruth Carey
     Cortney Kaiser

LEVEL M [ 1 ]  

     Emme Messina

CLASS VI C/S COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Daniel Cockerill

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL WORD CLEARER INTERNSHIP [ 4 ]  

     Chas Smith
     Leslie Wynn Potter
     Amanda D’Andrea
     Flora Woolfolk

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL COURSE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Catherine Mynes
     Antonio Matranga
     Chevonne Brown-Johnson
     Nelson Mera Rodriquez

KEY TO LIFE COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Michael Sakuray



The information on this page comes from my Scientology Statistics database. While I attempt to be as accurate as possible, errors or inaccuracies may be introduced by the source material, the transcription process, or database bugs. If you discover an error or problem, please let me know by writing to kristi@truthaboutscientology.com.


Find a name in the Scientology Statistics Project database: