The Truth About Scientology


google

WWW
truthaboutscientology.com






Scientology Service Completions - Source 182 [circa September 2006 ]

TAS : Scientology Statistics : Source : Source 182


Note: Preliminary analysis suggests that about 60% of people who try Scientology do only a single course or service, that 80% of new members become inactive within 2 years, and that 65% of those who reach the level of Clear become inactive within a year after doing so. The older a list, the more likely that a person listed on it is no longer involved in Scientology.
Please read About These Lists for more information.


Source 182 [ circa September 2006 ]

Quick Stat Snapshot:
628 completions
486 individuals
92 different services

The following list of Scientology service completions appears in Source 182 [ circa September 2006 ] :

Completions



PURIFICATION RUNDOWN PROCEDURE [ 7 ]  ( PURIFICATION RUNDOWN PROCEDURE - learn more ) 

     Michael J. Benetatos
     Laurent Vallee
     Michael Williams
     Flinda Ozbeyoglu
     Ed Standish
     Michael Williams
     Carine Franceschetti

OBJECTIVES [ 3 ]  

     Cristina Melis
     Fiona Wong
     Tsugihiko Sekine

ARC STRAIGHTWIRE AUDITING [ 2 ]  

     Michelle A. Ptacek
     J. J. Pisanchik

SCIENTOLOGY DRUG RUNDOWN [ 4 ]  

     Denise Marie Mayer
     John L. Gludovatz
     Patricia A. Lucci
     Doug Todd Anderson

HAPPINESS RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 2 ]  

     Mandip Singh
     Norifumi Miyoshi

GRADE 0 EXPANDED [ 7 ]  

     Thomas Heiderhoff
     Bryce McKi
     Irina Knauer
     Jordi Martinez
     Livia Magyar
     Stefani Estrada
     J. C. Glenski

GRADE I EXPANDED [ 5 ]  

     Beatrice Lee
     Kirn Trent
     David A. Morse
     Jordi Martinez Joyeux
     Martha Levine

GRADE II EXPANDED [ 9 ]  

     Stefani Estrada
     Anna Hill
     Thibaud Masliah
     Ben Robins
     Jackson Andres Munoz
     Doug S. Joyce
     Margie Valle
     Tracy Henley
     Katrin Pasic

GRADE III EXPANDED [ 7 ]  

     Colin Hutchings
     Jonathan Barth
     Valerie C. Smith
     Claudia Diaz
     Tracy Tarbet
     Maddie Berk
     Didier Pauper

GRADE IV EXPANDED [ 11 ]  

     Carry Coulson
     James Barth
     Kees Poederbach
     Andres Villamar
     Mariana Radl
     Mie Homma
     Kyra Meyer
     Valentina Ponchietti
     Riccardo Scardovelli
     Irina Knauer
     Lisa Johonnesson

NEW ERA DIANETICS CASE COMPLETION [ 8 ]  

     Christina Kinne
     Kendall Larson
     Lorena Poldi Alley
     Walter Fatoric
     Maurizio V. Serafini
     Manny Ruess
     Madeline Berk
     Mario Gatti

GRADE V POWER PROCESSING [ 11 ]  

     John Feulner
     Maria Murray
     Kevin J. Meyer
     Eric A. Scott
     Gianni Maccagnan
     Michael J. Benetatos
     Jack Allread
     Funda Ozbeyoglu
     Zvi Bieringer
     Maggie Reinhart
     Arianna Arie

GRADE VA POWER PLUS PROCESSING [ 12 ]  

     John Paffrath
     Miranda Jade Turbin
     Jake Paredes
     Mercedes Hernandez
     Zvi Bieringer
     Kelly Haddrill
     Kyle Wertin
     Chris Wertin
     Ethan Kilpatrick
     Maggi Huylebroeck
     Loren Dirks
     Linda Archinal

STATE OF CLEAR [ 15 ]  ( STATE OF CLEAR - learn more ) 

     Winston W. J. Kao
     Hatthew Ziranek
     Martin Pasic
     Daisy Chen
     Cameron Wade
     Paula Gonzalez Ruiz
     Ayala Kormes
     Shannon Seidler
     Mary Young McDonald
     Josef Toth
     Sasa Kosec
     Ayala Kormes
     Carlos Lores
     Trish Allen
     Zozer Jimenez

SUNSHINE RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 8 ]  

     Rhiannon Meyers
     Eric E. Carson
     Debbie Mayer
     Cassidy Turbin
     Leonor Suriel
     Michel Afonso
     Ken Warren
     Eric E. Carson

HUBBARD SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART I [ 2 ]  

     Michael Malone
     Paris Morfopoulos

OT PREPARATIONS [ 8 ]  

     Marion Whiteside
     Rosanna Paese
     Heather Crook
     Julie Carroll
     Ali Shaw
     Jerry Chen
     Joe Pinelli
     Kim Lepp

HUBBARD SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART II [ 1 ]  

     Laurent Vallee

NEW OT I [ 2 ]  ( NEW OT I - learn more ) 

     Amy Seymour
     Sophia Banks

OT II [ 1 ]  

     Dia Bornet

OT III [ 2 ]  

     Carolina Lombardo
     Tom Reitze

NEW OT IV [ 5 ]  

     Eva Grambin
     Gwenaelle Riccobene-Briel
     Sabri Blumberg
     Kirsten Fowler
     Anne Strickland

NEW OT V AUDITED NOTS [ 4 ]  

     Michael D. Roberts
     Al Beyer
     Paul Silovsky
     Patty Lutton

NEW OT VI HUBBARD SOLO NOTS AUDITING COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Claudia Piel
     Joe Pinelli
     Claudia Guzman
     Tom Messick

SOLO NOTS AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE PART II [ 1 ]  

     Tom Rigdon

NEW OT VII [ 11 ]  

     Richard Herman
     Sabri Blumberg
     Anne Dinkel
     Siegfried Kiontke
     Todd R. Lucht
     James Parker
     Torrey Spencer
     John Sullivan
     Gwen Vanderbijl
     Judy Willardson
     Mia Zwer

L 11 NEW LIFE RUNDOWN [ 22 ]  

     Tracy Henley
     Stephane Jakez
     Wayne John Saunderas
     Stephen Rule
     Lee Mortimer
     Genie Guy
     Colleen Weinstein
     Maggie Willis
     Sandisile McKee Mbingeleli
     David A. Morse
     Morgan M. Church
     Hsiang-Mei Huang
     Katrin Pasic
     Pauline Miron
     Jennifer Evans
     Anna Hill
     Jessica Elias
     Kristina Long
     Adrian Bagnato
     Jamie Deering
     Heather Jorgensen
     Dolan Williams

L 10 RUNDOWN [ 9 ]  

     Irina Knauer
     Julian Kerber
     Kirn Lepp
     Noemi Piroska
     Chris Scoggins
     Andres Villamar
     Igor Platonov
     Dylan Jones
     Michele Vissani

L 12 FLAG OT EXECUTIVE RUNDOWN [ 12 ]  

     Hans Peter Jeschke
     Jaime Hay
     Keith Endean
     Irina Knauer
     Sheila R. Patterson
     Jonathan Barth
     Paul K. Coffee
     Patterson Wright
     Kristina Long
     Jandir Tarqui
     Alexandra Bobinchuck
     Abbas Zawawi

FALSE PURPOSE RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 19 ]  

     Lidia Arce
     Graziella Balestra
     Randy Sweeting
     Samay Cervantes Miranda
     Amion I. Chinodakufa
     Rodgers Sibanda
     Patricia Garner
     Josef Toth
     Susanna Zuili Nickelmann
     Jamie Hyland
     Toshiko Sasaki
     Gayle H. Rego
     Davide Cuvera
     Didier Pauper
     Jennifer Brown
     Cindy Gray
     Patricia Y. Van Kooten
     Kate Ryan
     Alexcy Novikov

EXECUTIVE INTENSIVE [ 3 ]  

     Heather Mcleod
     Emeli Persson
     Carolyn Bradham

HAVINGNESS RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 26 ]  

     Jennifer Nickerson
     Rachael Kimmel
     Yoshihisa Hoshino
     Mariana Santiago
     Jordi Martinez
     Brittany A. Bills
     Morgan M. Church
     Hiro Suganuma
     Keith Edward Dallmeier
     Kazuma Takeuchi
     Tony Elias
     Simone Licht
     Josef Toth
     Ales Paszkiewicz
     Michelle Babich
     Esther Reed
     Simona Velasquez
     Marcos Gomez
     Jane Shreffler
     Kaleb Marroquin
     Waltraud Behrens
     Loredana Dalla Pozza
     Josef Toth
     Kazuma Takeuchi
     Irina Knauer
     Gisela Barz

PROFESSION INTENSIVE AUDITING [ 12 ]  

     John L. Gludovatz
     Victoria Rodriguez
     Russell Croman
     Linda Archinal
     Joel Voss
     Deborah Ramsay
     Denise Marie Mayer
     Ezio Lappano
     Laura Betterly Blom
     Yuri Checchi
     Lynette Barry
     Julian David Sommers

DYNAMIC SORT-OUT ASSESSMENT [ 14 ]  

     Kristina Long
     Ashley Knoll
     Anna Colaianni
     Nicholas James Petruolo
     Marco Acca
     Maria Esther Mendoza
     Yasutoshi Shirai
     Angela Sushko
     Diane Crandell
     Cara Isis Francher
     James Barth
     Yukiko Ishimura
     Karsten Hoock
     Agathe Ventrucci

VITAL INFORMATION RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 2 ]  

     Sacha Sebban
     Todd M. Wulf

HUBBARD QUALIFIED SCIENTOLOGIST COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Rita Furer

PERSONAL VALUES & INTEGRITY COURSE [ 5 ]  

     Marc Marty
     Brandon Marion
     Nikki Eriksen
     Martin Mclean
     Dick Eastin

OVERCOMING UPS & DOWNS IN LIFE COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Flinda Ozbeyoglu
     Josee Latour
     Veronika Fliegerbauer

HOW TO IMPROVE RELATIONSHIPS WITH OTHERS COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Lorenzo Mariotti
     Jonathan Schneider
     Elizabeth Marie Nash

HUBBARD DIANETICS SEMINAR [ 2 ]  

     Karen Lynn Stobbe
     Rieko Mita

HUBBARD DIANET1CS AUDITOR COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Patterson Wright
     Loren Spethman

SUCCESS THROUGH COMMUNICATION COURSE [ 6 ]  

     Brad Kugler
     Daniela Lovera
     Larry E. Hall
     Charles A. Clements
     Valerio Maspero
     Nader Wansa

GRAMMAR AND COMMUNICATION COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Sleven Glenski
     David R. Schuh
     Justin Reis

HUBBARD LIFE ORIENTATION COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Shirit Rasna

STUDENT HAT COURSE [ 11 ]  

     Ana Marl Tijero
     Benno Bucher
     Brenda Craughan
     Daniela Lovera
     Ugo Moi
     Ken Warren
     Bettie Ross-Blumer
     Myriam Fachin
     Pierre Jaudon
     Diane Stein
     Ray Jourdan

STUDY CERTAINTY COIRSE [ 1 ]  

     Giulio Alberto Picarell

METHOD ONE WORD CLEARING [ 3 ]  

     Sylvia Wellhoff
     Allan Long
     Renata St. Lawrence

METHOD ONE CO-AUDIT COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Miranda Jade Turbin

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL TR COURSE [ 18 ]  

     Arianna Arie
     Robin Rachel Harstad
     Madeline Berk
     Cliff Jones
     Marisa Eckelberry
     William J. Shonefelt
     Debra Carver
     Kirn Thomas
     James D. Walter
     Lynette Barry
     Patricia A. Lucci
     Warren A. Sonnenberg
     Diane Null
     Zvi Bieringer
     Kyle Wertin
     Edwin Padua
     David Risley
     Kristina Garcia Lopez

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL UPPER INDOCTR COIRSE [ 27 ]  

     Neal Sobol
     Cassidy Turbin
     Giulio Alberto Picarelli
     Sabrina Rampazzo
     Tim Sales
     Forrest Harstad
     Natalia Medvedeva
     Nader Wansa
     Steve Blom
     Naida Aiello
     Mildred Alonso
     Ana Mari Tijero
     Myriam Fachin
     Janice Me Daniel
     Daniela Lovera
     Giovanni Chiodetti
     Chiara Basso
     Giulio Alberto Picarelli
     Patricia A. Lucci
     Ruth McCurry
     Ana Mari Tijero
     Tommasina Pasqua
     Lisa Bettner
     Larisa Makarova
     Robin Rachel Harstad
     Fatima Baron
     Angela Marion

FLAG PROFESSIONAL METERING COURSE [ 37 ]  

     Ricardo Cruzado
     Serenity Cooke
     Jonathan Schneider
     Steven-Alejandre Mar
     Rene M. Reed
     Claudia Diaz
     Robert Lugo
     Jocelyn Moloney
     Jamie Deering
     Chiara Basso
     John Fudens
     Jean-Pierre Colle
     Jessica Elias
     Eva Maturbongs
     Yvonne Zundorf
     Norifumi Miyoshi
     Sylvoia Mijal
     David A. Schuh
     Roberto Bucci
     Bernadette David
     Isabelle Carricart
     Gordana Kosek
     Chris Eberhard
     Chris Betterly
     Carole Calvillo
     Felix Lange
     Karin Lange
     Gudrun Morgan
     Inge Marie Linde
     Isabelle Carricart
     Nwabisa Sicwebu
     Bruno Ferrari
     Sean Ceruti
     James Somers
     Sandisile McKee Mbingeleli
     Rodgers Sibanda
     Heather Jorgensen

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL 0 [ 15 ]  

     Lily Mintz
     Justin Reis
     Megan Stacey
     Angelika Sack
     Vincent Grognard
     Sandra May
     Chris Whitham
     Michela Ferrari
     Adam Mortimer
     Jamie Parker
     Angle Moore
     Bill McCann
     Laura Rodriguez
     Anna Hill
     Shawn DiBlasi

LEVEL 0 AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Inge Marie Linde
     Brandy Lewis

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL I [ 17 ]  

     Jochen Lucas
     Elizabeth Marie Nash
     Jessica Rounds
     Pablo Guerrero
     Diana Guerrero
     Barbara McFadyen
     Veronica Brutsche
     Yevdeniy Luzan
     Marline Weisen
     Yaffa Klopstock
     Michelle Babich
     Sergey Kashnikov
     Lorraine Cheng
     Michael A. Johnson
     Felix Lange
     Luba Luzan
     Trudy Oxford

LEVEL I AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     John Spagnola

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL II [ 10 ]  

     Martin Larsson
     Doug Sadwick
     Maria Esther Mendoza
     Kyra Meyer
     Linda Pennington
     Eyarci Zrihen
     Randy Sweeting
     Jessica Rounds
     Cecilia Schutte
     Ben Lawrence

LEVEL II AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 5 ]  

     Erika Kinjo
     Dick Eastin
     Rod Selmier
     Jenny Porta
     Julian Berceli-Wain

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL III [ 13 ]  

     Colin Limpbright
     Montse Farell
     Morgan M. Church
     Luana Barbaglio
     Yuri Checchi
     Elizabeth Marie Nash
     Angela Sushko
     Citalli Hernandez
     Kathryn L. Rowland
     Carmen Mauerer
     Stephen Terry
     Madeline G. Berk
     Sergio Carballo

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL IV [ 6 ]  

     Pomm Hepner
     Liza Savas
     Loren Spethman
     Thomas Heiderhoff
     Carole Calvillo
     Mie Homma

CLASS IV INTERNSHIP [ 6 ]  

     Mandip Singh
     Laura Boscolo
     Eric Grohn
     Matthew Ziranek
     Bruno Ferrari
     Bryce McKinley

LEVEL 0-IV AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Renate Rischer

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL V [ 7 ]  

     Gianni Maccagnan
     Donna Barna
     Claudia Mallan
     Maarten Roelens
     Marni Atherton
     Robin Rachel Harstad
     Scott Curry

CLASS V GRADUATE AUDITOR COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Amie M. Lee
     Karen Lynn Stobbe
     David Mauerer

CLASS V GRADUATE AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 2 ]  

     Megan Maloy
     Steen Tornbak

LEVEL A [ 3 ]  

     Mary Alice DeWitt
     James D. Walter
     Benedetto Lombardo

LEVEL B [ 2 ]  

     Diti Yankilevich
     Gaye Corbett

LEVEL E [ 1 ]  

     Monica Francescetto

LEVEL G [ 1 ]  

     Stan C. Tabor

LEVEL H [ 1 ]  

     Robin Rachel Harstad

LEVEL I [ 2 ]  

     Cliff Jones
     Mara Sidlo

LEVEL K [ 2 ]  

     Geni Deli Afonso
     Daniela Lovera

LEVEL L [ 3 ]  

     Hsiang-Mei Huang
     Deborah Calo
     Michel Afonso

LEVEL M [ 5 ]  

     Laurent Vallee
     Mariana Radl
     Joel Laplantif
     Ryan Hamon
     Stacey Hasiotis

LEVEL N [ 2 ]  

     Stella Schieroni
     Carolina Lombardo

CLASS VI AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Brittany A. Ellis

CLASS VI CASE SUPERVISOR INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Sleven Terry

CLASS VIII CASE SUPERVISOR [ 1 ]  

     David A. Morse

CLASS VIII C/S INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Martin Larsson

CLASS IX AUDITOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Keith Edward Dallmeier

CLASS IX AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 2 ]  

     Jill Spalo
     Gisela Jaillot

CCRD AUDITOR COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Maria Sanguinetti
     Marcus Andree
     Colin Hutchings

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL COURSE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 34 ]  

     Micole Pezall
     Chris Scroggins
     Aron Standish
     Monica M. Amidei
     Dorthe S. Brandenborg
     Jessica Qureshi
     Loren Guerra Mosqueda
     Carole Calvillo
     Mike Smith
     Beatrice Lee
     Machiko Emoto
     Kate Ryan
     Maelle Agelou
     Ligo Mazier
     Nina Miranda
     Jessica Bradham
     Daniel Gardner
     Anna Lisa Marinoni
     Tara Kitt
     Matthew Ziranek
     Lara Roder
     Katalin Petro
     Dustin Pezall
     Gisela Jaillot
     Renate Rischer
     Kazuma Takeuchi
     Roberto Bucci
     Coralie P. Demange
     Marco David
     Maria Luisa Franchi
     Dave Horwedel
     Anna Colaianni
     Aurelien Dallaserra
     Lucas Vergerio

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL COURSE SUPERVISOR INTERNSHIP [ 19 ]  

     Stephen Murray
     Jennifer Benijes
     Elizabeth Starlight Hallquist
     Valeria Tescarni
     Helmut Greiner
     Manuel Suarez
     Rosa Hernandez Sipsy
     Jennifer Lloyd
     Michelle Babich
     Agnes Niu
     Heather Jorgensen
     Josef Toth
     Loren Guerra Mosqueda
     Tamas Farkas
     Jessica Rounds
     Ludmilla Makarova
     Stephane Jakez
     Ezio Barel
     Daniele Gounord

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL WORD CLEARER COURSE [ 6 ]  

     Adrian Bagnato
     Jeff Jenner
     Taylor Cameron
     Abbas Zawawi
     Tamir Naveh
     Bernadette David

KEEPING SCIENTOLOGY WORKING COURSE [ 9 ]  

     Shannon Bysshe
     Megan Maloy
     Vincent Grognard
     Joelle Adney
     Lissette Flaherty
     Anita Kylie Chopping
     Adrian Bagnato
     Katrin Pasic
     Astrid van der Sluis

KSW SPECIALIST COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Gene Gross
     Martin Larsson
     Ashley Knoll
     Fabio Terzi

PTS/SP Course [ 11 ]  ( PTS/SP Course - learn more ) 

     James D. Walter
     Zvi Bieringer
     Liach Ashton
     David Risley
     Angela Marie LeMay
     Susan Rowe
     Maria Ortenzio
     Marco Fachin
     Deborah Ramsay
     Jake Paredes
     Dmitry Bulygin

PTS/SP SPECIALIST COURSE [ 12 ]  

     Michael J. Benetatos
     Brian Colon
     David Risley
     William E. Rhodes
     Brittany A. Ellis
     Jeannine Hall
     Queny Villanueva
     Maria Ortenzio
     Monica Francescetto
     Carolina Lombardo
     Ugo Moi
     Carine Franceschetti

SCIENTOLOGY MINISTER COURSE [ 9 ]  

     Judy Colon
     Daniel Weber
     Michael J. Benetatos
     Deborah Calo
     James D. Walter
     Monica Francescetto
     Richard Pickles
     Laurent Vallee
     Debbie Mayer

DOCTORATE COURSE FOR OTS [ 4 ]  

     Timothy John King
     Marline Haug
     Bill Eickhoff
     Mathide Murray

SCIENTOLOGY VOLUNTEER MINISTER COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Alejandra Vasques de Rios
     Lilach Ashton
     Joanne Schmitt

SCIENTOLOGY ETHICS SPECIALIST COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Alicia Hampton
     Stephen Rule



The information on this page comes from my Scientology Statistics database. While I attempt to be as accurate as possible, errors or inaccuracies may be introduced by the source material, the transcription process, or database bugs. If you discover an error or problem, please let me know by writing to kristi@truthaboutscientology.com.


Find a name in the Scientology Statistics Project database: