The Truth About Scientology


google

WWW
truthaboutscientology.com






Scientology Service Completions - Source 178 [circa May 2006 ]

TAS : Scientology Statistics : Source : Source 178


Note: Preliminary analysis suggests that about 60% of people who try Scientology do only a single course or service, that 80% of new members become inactive within 2 years, and that 65% of those who reach the level of Clear become inactive within a year after doing so. The older a list, the more likely that a person listed on it is no longer involved in Scientology.
Please read About These Lists for more information.


Important Note

The Warren Grill listed on this page died in 2006.

Source 178 [ circa May 2006 ]

Quick Stat Snapshot:
466 completions
378 individuals
82 different services

The following list of Scientology service completions appears in Source 178 [ circa May 2006 ] :

Completions



PURIFICATION RUNDOWN PROCEDURE [ 9 ]  ( PURIFICATION RUNDOWN PROCEDURE - learn more ) 

     Karl M. Rood
     Bob Metzler
     Cheryl AS. Alderman
     Larry Byrnes
     Leone Bryman
     Ed Standish
     Marynette Herndon
     Roberto Occhipinti
     David N. Shadd

OBJECTIVES [ 1 ]  

     Marek Wojciechowski

ARC STRAIGHTWIRE AUDITING [ 1 ]  

     Karen Kettner

SCIENTOLOGY DRUG RUNDOWN [ 4 ]  

     Hirochika Suganuma
     Sylvain Ainslie
     Simone Narita
     Maarten Roelens

HAPPINESS RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 4 ]  

     Jennifer Rich
     Becky Sturrock
     Fulvio Colleoni
     Richard Porter

GRADE 0 EXPANDED [ 5 ]  

     Dmitry Bulygin
     Kris Nickerson
     Andres Lopezforero
     Kevin Bradley
     Carole J. Rigby

GRADE I EXPANDED [ 3 ]  

     Maria Pappa
     Dmitry Bulygin
     Kevinn Bradley

GRADE II EXPANDED [ 3 ]  

     Richard Pickles
     Susan Toivonen
     Ugo Ballerini

GRADE III EXPANDED [ 2 ]  

     Richard Pickles
     Mike B. Williams

GRADE IV EXPANDED [ 1 ]  

     Richard Pickles

NEW ERA DIANETICS CASE COMPLETION [ 3 ]  

     Richard Inglis
     Laney Schuman-Boys
     Jill Reichel

GRADE V POWER PROCESSING [ 3 ]  

     Joseph F. Jurgevich
     Laney Schuman-Boys
     Jill Reichel

GRADE VA POWER PLUS PROCESSING [ 3 ]  

     Joseph F. Jurgevich
     Laney Schuman-Boys
     Jill Reichel

STATE OF CLEAR [ 8 ]  ( STATE OF CLEAR - learn more ) 

     Louisa Chaubert
     Maarten Roelens
     Claudia Guzman
     Doris Buhler
     Donna Barna
     Chuck Sterne
     Scott Scharf
     Roxanne Tanner

SUNSHINE RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 8 ]  

     Doris Buhler
     Claudia Guzman
     Donna Barna
     Chuck Sterne
     Louise Chaubert
     Scott Scharf
     John McGurk
     Roxanne Tanner

HUBBARD SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART I [ 5 ]  

     David Keith Rodgers
     Michael D'Alesio
     Sylvie Coudray
     Katharina Roller
     Sophia Banks

OT PREPARATIONS [ 5 ]  

     Cecelia Hargitai
     Stefano Brundu
     Rosalia Quarti
     Virginia Lindstrom
     Scott C. Alstadt

HUBBARD SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART II [ 10 ]  

     Martin Mclean
     Patrizia Mura
     Franz Spieler
     Brad Kugler
     Wiebke Koening
     Katharina Koller
     Paul Lewis
     Stefano Brundu
     Sophia Banks
     Alida Redo

OT ELIGIBILITY [ 4 ]  

     T. J. Leesley
     Scott Scharf
     Katharina Koller
     Guy Callahan

NEW OT I [ 1 ]  ( NEW OT I - learn more ) 

     Nancy Young-Picerni

OT II [ 4 ]  

     Ingrid Gudenas
     Alice Messick
     Brandon Novitsky
     Nancy Young-Picerni

OT III [ 9 ]  

     Varda Yogev
     Paul S. Busch
     Jo Ganz
     Daniel Simon
     Pat Fantilli
     Sharon McGurk
     Ruth Paredes
     Jim Sutherland
     Susi Galloway-Newell

NEW OT IV [ 6 ]  

     Varda Yogev
     Mike Teifke
     Paul S. Busch
     Jo Ganz
     Louise Cournoyer
     Ruth Paredes

NEW OT V AUDITED NOTS [ 3 ]  

     Suzanne Lores
     Christina Kinne
     Ed Marshall

NEW OT VI HUBBARD SOLO NOTS AUDITING COURSE [ 18 ]  

     Brenda J. McDaniel
     Patrick Horny
     Agnes Barton
     Jan Labes
     Bob Ealy
     Anita Seeholzer
     Jennifer Helgeson
     Donato Paradiso
     Franco Losa
     Sheri Crawford
     Dario Natale
     Glenn Pool
     Jacobo Levy Alcade
     Guy Tourville
     Craig Eicher
     David A. Meyer
     Todd Lemkau
     Ron Dornbusch

NEW OT VII [ 11 ]  

     Edda Baraldi
     Maguite Wilkens
     Sandy Hockenberry
     Mark Spina
     Norm Kramer
     Teresa Crosley
     Tom Magee
     Angie Moore
     Teri Rigdon
     Sue M. Anderson
     Renetta Shearer

L 11 NEW LIFE RUNDOWN [ 9 ]  

     William Rhodes
     Omar Wansa
     James D. Walter
     Didier Rodriguez
     Wesley R. Nicholson
     Richard B. Inglis
     Ciara Kehoe
     Gabi Lanik
     Andres Lopez

L 10 RUNDOWN [ 9 ]  

     William Rhodes
     Omar Wansa
     James D. Walter
     Didier Rodriguez
     Wesley R. Nicholson
     Richard B. Inglis
     Ciara Kehoe
     Gabi Lanik
     Andres Lopez

L 12 FLAG OT EXECUTIVE RUNDOWN [ 6 ]  

     Danielle Ambert
     Felicidad Serrano
     Daniel J. Drach
     Stephanie Croman
     Russell Croman
     Niels 0stergaard

FALSE PURPOSE RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 26 ]  

     Scott Curry
     Noush N. Hammerskov
     Warren Grill
     Cliff Craigie
     Myron Wszelaki
     Judy Cranford
     Cecelia Hargitai
     Tim Sales
     Stefano Brundu
     Paul Lewis
     Kriss Boon
     Robin Albro
     Kathleen Wiltsey
     Todd Kugler
     Loic Comet
     Irene Minken
     Tom Jacoby
     Jean Ruble
     Michael Gatza
     Carol Ann Manix
     Rosalia Quarti
     Linda Tiveron
     Ben Fialkoff
     Pat Mark
     Megan Shields
     Shelley Vandenberg

EXPANDED DIANETICS [ 1 ]  

     Judy Morrison

EXECUTIVE INTENSIVE [ 1 ]  

     Cay-Dietrich Kohn

HAVINGNESS RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 17 ]  

     Joseph C. Potts
     Irma Fleischli
     Wojtek Kielbas
     Maria Pappa
     Karl M. Rood
     Leslie Glass-Brenner
     Robert J. Rosenstein
     Lam Perna
     Simone Narita
     Roman Sirwinski
     Donald Mangual
     Luana Barbaglio
     Michelle Ladewig
     Paul Ettlin
     Angelina Lopez
     Corinne Bysshe
     David Lloyd Kerr

PROFESSION INTENSIVE AUDITING [ 5 ]  

     Wojtek Kielbas
     Robert J. Rosenstein
     Cay-Dietrich Kohn
     Richard E. Almstead
     Roman Sirwinski

DYNAMIC SORT OUT ASSESSMENT [ 10 ]  

     Orna Sabo
     Irma Fleischli
     Joseph C. Potts
     Rosalia Quarti
     Wojtek Kielbas
     Michelle Ladewig
     Cay-Dietrich Kohn
     Gerald J. Regni Jr.
     Miriam S. Rico
     Roman Sirwinski

VITAL INFORMATION RUNDOWN [ 2 ]  

     Michael Holstein
     Gerald J. Regni

HUBBARD DIANETICS SEMINAR [ 2 ]  

     Jeremy Yedkois
     Josh Paredes

HUBBARD DIANETICS AUDITOR COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Randy Gilmore
     Elisa Brabenec
     Fiorella Sabatini

BASIC STUDY MANUAL [ 1 ]  

     Lindsey Sturrock

SUCCESS THROUGH COMMUNICATION COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Alam Lin
     Tiger Lin

STUDENT HAT COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Leanne Mutton
     Brigitte Strijewski
     Andrea Doetschmann
     Sylwia Mijal

STUDY CERTAINTY COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Betsy Perkins
     Sandy Foley
     Trudy Oxford

METHOD ONE CO-AUDIT COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Nick Settle
     Ethan Kilpatrick
     Matthew Ziranek
     Noah Reuveni

METHOD ONE WORD CLEARING [ 6 ]  

     Ethan Kilpatrick
     Aurelien Dallaserra
     Noah Reuveni
     Joelle Allyn Adney
     Alexis Meyersfield
     Valentina Ponchietti

HUBBARD KEY TO LIFE COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Mohsen Zargar
     Robert Schwartz

HUBBARD LIFE ORIENTATION COURSE [ 5 ]  

     Andy Dutko
     Allie Epstein
     Nikolas Croft
     Sandra May
     Dominique Heck

NEW HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL TR COURSE [ 14 ]  

     Jill Clotfelter
     Angela Damiani
     Sara Rudari
     Jodi Leesley
     Janie Wallace
     Dustin Pezall
     Michele Vissani
     Aurelien Dallaserra
     Mariana Radl
     Lara Roder
     Taryn Hooks
     Maria Luisa Franchi
     Antonella Antonecchia
     Veronica Brutsche

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL UPPER INDOC TR COURSE [ 9 ]  

     Taryn Hooks
     Sara Rudari
     John Nelson
     Jodi Leesley
     Kevin Acton
     Cheryl Gene Acton
     Dustin Pezall
     Michele Vissani
     Aurelien Dallaserra

FLAG PROFESSIONAL METERING COURSE [ 15 ]  

     Colin Hutchings
     Doug S. Joyce
     Erika Varga
     Yan Sun
     Machiko Elmoto
     Elvira Morgan
     Anita Chopping
     Dimitris Koumarliotis
     Lidia Arce
     Jessica Qureshi
     Lori Jones
     Cindygail Thomson
     Arianna Putzu
     Daniela Velez
     Thomas Piene

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL 0 [ 10 ]  

     Vanessa Guthrie
     Sengul Aktas
     J. Perry Holser
     Cameron Eckelberry
     Tracy Tarbet
     Lara Ehrler
     Chiara Locatelli
     Amanda Myers
     Ben Robins
     Alethea Johnson

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL I [ 8 ]  

     Kuniko Ogawa
     Caroline Mostert
     Graziella Balestra
     Valentina Ponchietti
     Trevor Erwin Hauk
     Wendy Borden
     Hetty Decker
     Daphne Griffin-Smith

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL II [ 7 ]  

     Claudia Piel
     Ruth Fidan
     Daria Morozova
     Liuning Qin Kemp
     Claudia Piel
     Lorne Donald
     Rosanna Loda

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL III [ 11 ]  

     Erin McMurrough
     Dave Horwedel
     Catherine K. Siverts
     Carole-Ann van der Feyst
     Cory Hopp
     Zsuzsanna Kellner
     Janos Csepreghy
     Yolande Eshel
     Elizabeth Clancy
     Jodie O'Gradey
     Marie-Annick Robert

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL IV [ 10 ]  

     Leonard Williams
     Catherine K. Siverts
     Davide Bandera
     Erin McMurrough
     Cory Hopp
     Dolan Williams
     Mariko Fukada
     Tiffany Margo
     Rachel Young
     Marielle Gauvin

CLASS IV INTERNSHIP [ 9 ]  

     Mariana Santiago
     Erick Manriquez
     Yuriy Zhushko
     Phil Van Kleef
     Jean Christophe Bidaud
     Nataly Rosales
     Mania Rasulo
     Lucie Caruso
     Katrin Pasic

LEVEL 0-IV AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 5 ]  

     Thomas Geisenhof
     Dick Orciuch
     Eric Yao
     Colin Limpright
     Hisako Matsushita

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL V [ 1 ]  

     Valeria Pescariu

CLASS V GRADUATE COURSE [ 6 ]  

     Gisela Barz
     Gianni Capri
     Heather MacDuffie
     Nadia Zimmatore
     Marc Oliva-Rojo
     Jennifer Wiggins

CLASS V GRADUATE INTERNSHIP [ 2 ]  

     Lorena Poldi Allay
     Inge-Marie Linde

LEVEL A [ 2 ]  

     Carmel Lemberger
     Jack Mortimer

LEVEL B [ 2 ]  

     James Somers
     Katalin Petro

LEVEL C [ 5 ]  

     Kim Lepp
     Justin Reis
     Diane Crandell
     Yaffa Klopstock
     Kim Lepp

LEVEL D [ 2 ]  

     Kim Lepp
     Justin Reis

LEVEL G [ 1 ]  

     Jandir Tarqui

LEVEL H [ 2 ]  

     Matthias Ptascheck
     Pat Balvin

LEVEL I [ 1 ]  

     Norman Arjonilla Torres

LEVEL K [ 2 ]  

     Scott Kimball
     Arnold Tarling

LEVEL L [ 1 ]  

     Uwe Duden

LEVEL M [ 3 ]  

     Ingrid Collewijn
     Anett Vojtilla
     Ingrid Collewijn

LEVEL N [ 1 ]  

     Isis Emrick

LEVEL O [ 1 ]  

     Jim Plett

CLASS VI AUDITOR [ 1 ]  

     Jim Plett

CLASS VI AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 4 ]  

     Jay Austin
     Kitty Niehues
     Tsugihiko Sekine
     Jay Austin

CLASS VI CASE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Stefany Moreno

CLASS VIII C/S COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Veronica Orvananos
     Esther Reed

CLASS IX INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Mark Kimura

AO REVIEW AUDITOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Paul Grigg

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL COURSE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 20 ]  

     Julian Berceli-Wain
     Andras Kadar
     Jocelyn Moloney
     Gerrard lulu
     Erin McMurrough
     Catherine K. Siverts
     Sylvie Lebrun
     Katie Mapel
     Jamie Parker
     Corina Beisel
     Mandip Singh
     Carole-Ann van der Feyst
     David Fuentes
     Dan Bolanos
     Francois Tourville
     Kyra Meyer
     Russ DeWitt
     Noah Reuveni
     Yan Sun
     Jay Windland

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL COURSE SUPERVISOR INTERNSHIP [ 25 ]  

     Maria Grazia Mazza
     Amanda Myers
     Stephen Rule
     Eva Augustsson
     Dora Nicholls
     Sylvie Lebrun
     Luc Van Doren
     Jane Kassinger
     Ulla-Karin Sjoberg
     Pablo Guerrero
     Ai Fujita
     Marion Hirschberger
     Thibaud Masliah
     Daniel Sihm Larsen
     Julian Berceli-Wain
     Irene Waller
     Eric Bello
     Jean-Pierre Colle
     Waltraud Behrens
     Kees Poederbach
     Jennifer Denlinger
     Colin Limpright'
     Galia Vered Greenfeld
     Diana Guerrero
     Jocelyn Maloney

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL WORD CLEARER COURSE [ 10 ]  

     Russ DeWitt
     Katie Mapel
     Francois Tourville
     Israel Lopez
     Emanuel Sevilla
     Gisela Barz
     Lorraine Cheng
     Kyra Meyer
     David Fuentes
     Jill Spalo

PTS/SP Course [ 15 ]  ( PTS/SP Course - learn more ) 

     Ruben Danieletto
     Rick Brown
     Diane Crandell
     Dean Blehert
     Virginia Jensen
     Susan Michlin
     Marco Chiancianesi
     Bill McCann
     Pam Barton
     Jeanie Balvin
     Mabel Castaneda
     Trudy Oxford
     Corralie Poitras Demange
     Mayer Dana
     Jenny Chandra

PTS/SP SPECIALIST COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Walter Fatoric
     Paul Fourie
     Stefany Moreno
     Carmen Melnyk



The information on this page comes from my Scientology Statistics database. While I attempt to be as accurate as possible, errors or inaccuracies may be introduced by the source material, the transcription process, or database bugs. If you discover an error or problem, please let me know by writing to kristi@truthaboutscientology.com.


Find a name in the Scientology Statistics Project database: