The Truth About Scientology


google

WWW
truthaboutscientology.com






Scientology Service Completions - Source 174 [circa December 2005 ]

TAS : Scientology Statistics : Source : Source 174


Note: Preliminary analysis suggests that about 60% of people who try Scientology do only a single course or service, that 80% of new members become inactive within 2 years, and that 65% of those who reach the level of Clear become inactive within a year after doing so. The older a list, the more likely that a person listed on it is no longer involved in Scientology.
Please read About These Lists for more information.


Source 174 [ circa December 2005 ]

Quick Stat Snapshot:
517 completions
421 individuals
93 different services

The following list of Scientology service completions appears in Source 174 [ circa December 2005 ] :

Completions



PURIFICATION RUNDOWN PROCEDURE [ 11 ]  ( PURIFICATION RUNDOWN PROCEDURE - learn more ) 

     Alida Regensburg
     John Haseney
     Lisa C. Rood
     Morgan Bradham
     P. Thomas Perkins
     Paula Hoisington
     Rachel Brittany Webb
     Sandra Rostig
     Sergio Carballo
     Tommasina Pasqua Darnell
     Tracy King

OBJECTIVES [ 1 ]  

     Kim Joyce

ARC STRAIGHTWIRE AUDITING [ 4 ]  

     David C. Magnano
     Denis Bourguignon
     Gabriele Bourguignon
     Lizzie Safra

SCIENTOLOGY DRUG RUNDOWN [ 5 ]  

     Darrell Knick
     Erin Manning
     Kristina Borg-Ii
     Kuryn Mitchell
     Rick Ayotte

HAPPINESS RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 7 ]  

     Alejandro Saldarriaga
     Denis Bourguignon
     Irina Ispravnik
     Karen Kettner
     Lizzie Safra
     Thomas Perkins
     Yusal Ivankovski

GRADE 0 EXPANDED [ 7 ]  

     Alessandro Arcuri
     Anthony Ranallo
     Gabriele Bourguignon
     Linda J. Ciotti
     Russell Croman
     Snow Duncanson
     Terry R. Miner

GRADE I EXPANDED [ 4 ]  

     Eric Wagner
     Kay Carson
     Russell Croman
     Timothy Dale Sales

GRADE II EXPANDED [ 5 ]  

     Beth Voss
     Charles N. Arndt
     Clinton Stringfellow
     David J. Holt
     Jennifer Lindsay

GRADE III EXPANDED [ 7 ]  

     Becky Sturrock
     Charles N. Arndt
     Clinton Stringfellow
     David J. Holt
     Jennifer Lindsay
     Phil Carlson
     Roberto Santos, Jr.

GRADE IV EXPANDED [ 6 ]  

     Andreas Denner
     Clinton Stringfellow
     Delxino Wilson de Briano
     Jennifer Lindsay
     Karla Carballo
     Phil Carlson

NEW ERA DIANETICS CASE COMPLETION [ 2 ]  

     Lester Bryman
     Marissa Ribisi

GRADE V POWER PROCESSING [ 1 ]  

     Lisa Gallagher

STATE OF CLEAR [ 8 ]  ( STATE OF CLEAR - learn more ) 

     Emi Ito
     Emoke Tanner
     James Anthony Alauria
     Lisa Ann Cummins
     Mike Teifke
     Myron Wszelaki
     Robert G. De Bease
     Ruth Paredes

SUNSHINE RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 11 ]  

     Antonella Antonecchia
     Emi Ito
     Emoke Tanner
     Fernando Prandin
     Gayle Maggi
     James Anthony Alauria
     Jozsef Ferencz
     Lisa Ann Cummins
     Mike Teifke
     Robert G. DeBease
     Ruth Paredes

HUBBARD SOLO AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Howie Spinner

HUBBARD SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART II [ 5 ]  

     Brian W. Fowler
     John Beckner
     Lorena Poldi-Allay
     Pedro Hernandez
     Susi Galloway-Newell

OT PREPARATIONS [ 9 ]  

     Daniel Simon
     David Kerr
     Grazia Lacchini
     Helmuth Grimm
     Jacobo Levy
     Jozsef Ferencz
     Peggy Hyde
     Susan Devlin
     Sylvie Coudray

OT ELIGIBILITY [ 6 ]  

     Adam Daniells
     Jennifer Zipfel Helgeson
     Lorena Poldi-Allay
     Pedro Hernandez
     Sharon McGurk
     Susi Galloway-Newell

NEW OT I [ 7 ]  ( NEW OT I - learn more ) 

     Antoniella Antonecchia
     Jennifer Zipfel Helgeson
     Jo Ganz
     Lorena Poldi-Allay
     Pino Leone
     Sharon McGurk
     Theodore S. Zafiris

OT II [ 6 ]  

     Evan Kade
     Anett Vojtilla
     Greg Winteregg
     Jennifer Zipfel Helgeson
     Kristen Fowler
     Varda Yogev

OT III [ 4 ]  

     Bill Eickhoff
     Evan Kade
     Luana Baggio
     Paul Silovsky

NEW OT IV [ 7 ]  

     Angelina Lopez
     Evan Kade
     Frank Vicino
     Luana Baggio
     Luis V. Munoz
     Paul Silovsky
     Shirit Roznai

NEW OT V AUDITED NOTS [ 11 ]  

     Agnes Barton
     Alan Cox
     Angela Benett
     Helga Egloff
     Joe Yazbeck
     Jorge Correa
     Kirn Bright
     Laura Shuster
     Leslie Hobbs
     Michael Bad
     Yoshinori Tomioka

NEW OT VI HUBBARD SOLO NOT AUDITING COURSE [ 22 ]  

     Chiara Zenesi
     Claudia Engel
     Francoise Supak
     Gail Carrubba
     Heidi Altorfer
     Heidi Vogel
     Hiroumi Mitani
     J. Paul Espinoza
     Janice Cooper
     Jennifer Simmons
     Keith Steffens
     Lambros Macamas
     Lone Bjerre
     Louis Ollemas
     Margie Butler Espinosa
     Mario Avera
     Mary Lynn Mancinelli
     Max Henonin
     Richard M. Henley
     Rick Santangelo
     Roberta Urban
     Soazik Canonne

SOLO NOTS AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE PART I [ 1 ]  

     Armando Daza

SOLO NOTS AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE PART II [ 1 ]  

     Gail Carroll

NEW OT VII [ 13 ]  

     Mark Greisen
     Alan Kellman
     Andy Hill
     Dr. Sherry Durrett
     Gloria Finkelstein
     Joe Taffe
     Karen Aylor
     Karen Singhrs
     Madeleine LaFontan
     Margaret Dolan
     Marialisa Lorenzi
     Sharon Kloss
     Thea Jackson

L 11 NEW LIFE RUNDOWN [ 11 ]  

     Adriano Giannini
     Andy Hoare
     Cheryl Green
     Daniel J. Drach
     Henri Elen
     Marry Holtz
     Matthias Prader
     Olga Zadnancinova
     Phil Carlson
     Susan Rowe
     Tony Morales

L 10 RUNDOWN [ 8 ]  

     Brian O'Donnell
     Gloria Schluter
     Jecica Beck
     Jeffrey Lee
     John Buell
     Nydia Pecoraro
     Rex A. Roten
     Tom Ritchie

L 12 FLAG OT EXECUTIVE RUNDOWN [ 6 ]  

     Adrian J. Murphy
     Gloria Schluter
     Jeffrey Lee
     John Buell
     Rex A. Roten
     Tom Ritchie

FALSE PURPOSE RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 28 ]  

     Ahuda German
     Alan Herriman
     Bill LeBaron
     Bill McCaffrey
     Connie Harris
     Dagmar Zavichak
     Dan Mueller
     Daniel Simon
     Daniela Bellano
     Daniele Danese
     Darcey Hollingsworth
     Dave Berger
     Gaudenzina Mancin
     Geoff Gault
     Grazia Lacchini
     Josette Lambert
     Julia Sidorenko
     Margaret Mercado
     Mark L. Drouillard
     Martina Fois
     Neil Willner
     Robert C. Johnson
     Roger Safra
     Sandy Adair
     Suzanne Lores
     Thomas Perkins
     Toni Swarens
     Yulia Sidorenko

EXECUTIVE INTENSIVE [ 2 ]  

     Kaoru Saio
     Robert M. Cornish

HAVINGNESS RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 22 ]  

     Alessandro Arcuri
     Angela Tillery
     Anthony Ranallo
     Brad Hagemo
     Carlos Gamez
     Debra Macintyre
     Dominic i. Ranallo
     Erin Manning
     Jeffrey J. West
     Jeremy Arezzini
     Karina Casement
     Kelly McCormack
     Patrick L. Riley
     Philip Whitley Works
     Ricarda Otto
     Robert M. Cornish
     Romy Bernhardsgrutter
     Scott Duff
     Sonia A. Rocha
     Velva Wiggins
     Vrajlal M. Radadia
     Yurij Skotnikov

PROFESSION INTENSIVE AUDITING [ 12 ]  

     Anthony Ranallo
     Carlos Gamez
     Cheryl Berman
     David Melrose
     Erin Manning
     Jeffrey J. West
     Lee Holsworth
     Randy L. Hancock
     Robert M. Cornish
     Sally Steele
     Scott Duff
     Steve Blom

DYNAMIC SORT-OUT ASSESSMENT [ 5 ]  

     Angela Tillery
     Clarisse Bosiger
     Erin Manning
     Karina Casement
     Marie Pace

FIXATED PERSON RUNDOWN [ 1 ]  

     Kelly McCormack

INT BY DYNAMICS [ 1 ]  

     Marie Pace

VITAL INFORMATION RUNDOWN [ 1 ]  

     Melodie Frazier

PERSONAL VALUES & INTEGRITY COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Charlie Clarke
     Ryan Hooks

HUBBARD DIANETICS AUDITOR COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Consuelo Ruiz
     Zyanya Marsh

GRAMMAR & COMMUNICATION COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Cory Verneuille
     Lyubov Luzan

CHILDREN'S COMMUNICATION COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Child Jelonek

OVERCOMING UPS & DOWNS IN LIFE COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Gavin Bridgeforth

SUCCESS THROUGH COMMUNICATION COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Jacques Antonorsi

BASIC STUDY MANUAL [ 2 ]  

     Mitchell B. Flaherty
     Tyler Jelonek

METHOD ONE CO-AUDIT COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Andre Adair
     Fumiko Maejima
     Katsuhiko Sakamoto
     Samantha D. Loehwing

METHOD ONE WORD CLEARING [ 3 ]  

     Fumiko Maejima
     Mandip Singh
     Samantha D. Loehwing

HUBBARD KEY TO LIFE COURSE [ 6 ]  

     Allie Epstein
     Ben Fiandaca
     Mike Smith
     Niko Croft
     Robin Rachel Harstad
     Valerie Chan Smith

STUDENT HAT COURSE [ 5 ]  

     Ashley Scott
     Courtney Soheller
     Gordon Coker
     Jamie E. Parker
     Jesus A. Chacon

NEW HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL TR COURSE [ 16 ]  

     Citlalli Hernandez
     Cynthia Gutierrez
     Dhiana Paradise
     Dia Bornet
     Diane C. Guerrero
     Elisa Tavola
     Eric Grohn
     Esther Soria
     James Somers
     Katsuhiko Sakamoto
     Kevin Craigie
     Machiko Emoto
     Noah Reuveni
     Pablo Guerrero
     Sylvia Marmolejo
     Thibaud Masliah

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL UPPER INDOC TR COURSE [ 17 ]  

     Alba Grande
     Alex Weigand
     Citlalli Hernandez
     Cynthia Gutierrez
     Diana C. Guerrero
     Eric Grohn
     Heather McDuffie
     James Somers
     Jorge I. Rodriguez
     Katsuhiko Sakamoto
     Kevin Craigie
     Machiko Emoto
     Mariano Pinal
     Noah Reuveni
     Phina Pedersen
     Thibaud Masliah
     Tracy Tarbet

FLAG PROFESSIONAL METERING COURSE [ 17 ]  

     Brenda Jessica Lemaire
     Cameron Eckelberry
     Carole-Ann van der Feyst
     Dave Horwedel
     Davide Bandera
     Else-Marie Ditlevsen
     Jose Luis Alba Portales
     Justin Reis
     Leo Minchuk
     Lydia Benacek
     Maryanne Buchele
     May-June Kuo
     Pierangelo Cortinovis
     Sondra Stewart
     Steven Vastmans
     Svetlana Urusova
     Zsuzsanna Kellner

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL 0 [ 13 ]  

     Caroline Mostert
     Dayana Torres Herran
     Frances Slade
     Fumiko Maejima
     Jay Evans
     Leonard Williams
     Marco Acca
     Marie-Annick Robert
     Marielle Gauvin
     Mark Allen Pruett
     Olga Buzayeva
     Rachel Young
     Tony Elias

LEVEL 0 AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Cesar Reyes
     Leo Minchuk
     Svetlana Urusova

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL I [ 11 ]  

     Alicia Hampton
     Dayana Torres Herran
     Janos Csepreghy
     Ken Spliethof
     Lambrini Lygerou
     Liam Cook
     Marissa Shepherd
     Richard Gonzalez
     Selena D. Oleck
     Tiffany Margo
     Tony Elias

LEVEL I AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Leo Minchuk
     Svetlana Urusova

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL II [ 13 ]  

     Annette Skjaerbaek
     Brian Flanders
     Cara Isis Frencher
     Daniel Westcott
     Dayana Torres Herran
     Erzsebet Andersen
     Liam Cook
     Luz Maria Mata
     Marco David
     Marissa Shepherd
     Megan Stacey
     Nadia Zimmatore
     Sarah van Remoortere

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL III [ 11 ]  

     Agathe Ventrucci
     Alexandra Leon
     Cara Isis Frencher
     Chiara Franchi
     Courtney Mann
     Marco David
     Marissa Shepherd
     Peter Johan Rudolf van Nunen
     Phil Van Kleef
     Renate Schmid
     Theodoris Kakaletris

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL IV [ 9 ]  

     Agathe Ventrucci
     Alberto Baches
     Anna Panova
     Cameron Hunter Wade
     Eileen Cummings
     Kazuma Takeuchi
     Myrtha Feher
     Peter Andrew Secosh
     Phil Van Kleef

LEVELS 0-IV AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Annalisa Marinoni
     Caroly Landry
     Erick Manriquez

CLASS IV AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 10 ]  

     Anoinette Ady
     Dorothy Wright
     Ekaterina Janzarly
     John McGurk
     Karen van Rooyen
     Karin Griffith
     Karla Carballo
     Marc Oliva
     Michael J. Brucken
     Stefano Brundu

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL V [ 3 ]  

     Biagio Catillo
     Martha Levine
     Sherrie Y. Foster

CLASS V INTERNSHIP [ 3 ]  

     Kelli Finn
     Kumiko Lawrence
     Peter Balint

CLASS V GRADUATE AUDITOR COURSE [ 7 ]  

     Eliana Alaimo
     Giovanni Peritore
     Leelan Davies
     Lila C. Stubblefield
     Lina Cordini
     Roberta Mariani
     Vinnie Ruffolo

CLASS V GRADUATE AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 2 ]  

     Peter Balint
     Angela Trapletti

LEVEL A [ 1 ]  

     Ken Daniells

LEVEL B [ 2 ]  

     Eric Helle
     Matthias Pfascheck

LEVEL C [ 3 ]  

     Brittany A. Ellis
     Eric Helle
     Jandir Tarqui

LEVEL D [ 2 ]  

     Brittany A. Ellis
     Lena Alden

LEVEL E [ 4 ]  

     Carlos Lores
     Marti Kayatepe
     Norman Arjonilla Torres
     Thomas LaDew

LEVEL F [ 2 ]  

     Adam Mortimer
     Arnold Tarling

LEVEL G [ 2 ]  

     Arnold Tarling
     Cindy Feshbach

LEVEL H [ 1 ]  

     Uwe Duden

LEVEL I [ 1 ]  

     Uwe Duden

LEVEL J [ 1 ]  

     Isis Emrick

LEVEL L [ 1 ]  

     Hugo Calpena

LEVEL N [ 3 ]  

     Kathrin Ruckert
     Reilly Mortimer
     Sarah Halevy

LEVEL 0 [ 1 ]  

     Sara Diner

CLASS VI AUDITOR [ 1 ]  

     Stephen J. Koplo

CLASS VI AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Ken Nitsche

CLASS IX AUDITOR COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Luis V. Munoz
     Shirk Roznai

AO REVIEW AUDITOR COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Gary Webber
     Luis V. Munoz

CCRD AUDITOR COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Gary Webber
     Sonja Kiernan

ALLERGY/ASTHMA RUNDOWN AUDITOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Giovanni Peritore

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL COURSE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 7 ]  

     Cory Hopp
     Daria Morozova
     Irene Waller
     Jodie O'Gradey
     Lara Ehrler
     Mark Jeffery
     Sylvie Viau

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL COURSE SUPERVISOR INTERNSHIP [ 3 ]  

     Elizabeth Clancy
     Francisco Marmolejo
     Ruth Fidan

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL WORD CLEARER COURSE [ 10 ]  

     Brook Zimmatore
     Cameron Eckelberry
     Catherine K. Siverts
     Cicily Petersson
     Cristian Rambaldi
     Daniel Sihm Larsen
     Laura Boscolo
     Liuning Qin Kemp
     Paul Guthrie
     Ricardo Cruzado

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL WORD CLEARER INTERNSHIP [ 2 ]  

     Brook Zimmatore
     Roy Bridgham

KEEPING SCIENTOLOGY WORKING COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Michael Brucken
     Maria Merlo
     Marialisa Lorenzi

PTS/SP Course [ 14 ]  ( PTS/SP Course - learn more ) 

     Catherine Bell
     Debbie Graves
     Donna Andrus
     Gudrun Engelhardt
     Jeffrey A. McCall
     Jim Zwers
     Ludmila Beck
     Lyle Roland
     Martin Larsson
     Maurizio Grande
     Phil Frisella
     Saskia Murphy
     Sue Graef
     William E. Lazarony

PTS/SP SPECIALIST COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Laura Boscolo
     Marco Bugna

SCIENTOLOGY MINISTER'S COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Eliana Alaimo
     Sergio Carballo

DOCTORATE COURSE FOR OTS [ 3 ]  

     Brian Blaine Dawson
     David Swanson
     Mario A. Hernandez



The information on this page comes from my Scientology Statistics database. While I attempt to be as accurate as possible, errors or inaccuracies may be introduced by the source material, the transcription process, or database bugs. If you discover an error or problem, please let me know by writing to kristi@truthaboutscientology.com.


Find a name in the Scientology Statistics Project database: