The Truth About Scientology


google

WWW
truthaboutscientology.com






Scientology Service Completions - Source 167 [circa June 2005 ]

TAS : Scientology Statistics : Source : Source 167


Note: Preliminary analysis suggests that about 60% of people who try Scientology do only a single course or service, that 80% of new members become inactive within 2 years, and that 65% of those who reach the level of Clear become inactive within a year after doing so. The older a list, the more likely that a person listed on it is no longer involved in Scientology.
Please read About These Lists for more information.


Source 167 [ circa June 2005 ]

Quick Stat Snapshot:
433 completions
380 individuals
96 different services

The following list of Scientology service completions appears in Source 167 [ circa June 2005 ] :

Completions



PURIFICATION RUNDOWN PROCEDURE [ 3 ]  ( PURIFICATION RUNDOWN PROCEDURE - learn more ) 

     Glen Edward Best
     Britta Bang
     Njels Kjeldsen

SCIENTOLOGY DRUG RUNDOWN [ 1 ]  

     Courtney Scheller

ARC STRAIGHTWIRE AUDITING [ 2 ]  

     Cliff Jones
     Isabel Boyd

GRADE 0 EXPANDED [ 1 ]  

     Mei Lee

GRADE I EXPANDED [ 2 ]  

     Leiza Halsey
     Jennifer Fehr

GRADE II EXPANDED [ 1 ]  

     Steven Eickhoff

GRADE III EXPANDED [ 1 ]  

     Alejandro Saldarriaga

GRADE IV EXPANDED [ 2 ]  

     Carolyn E. Hamm
     Clyde Andrews

NEW ERA DIANETICS CASE COMPLETION [ 2 ]  

     R. Timothy Kuchar
     Bela Polonkai

GRADE V POWER PROCESSING [ 2 ]  

     Karen Suggs
     Roy Finley

GRADE VA POWER PLUS PROCESSING [ 2 ]  

     Karen Suggs
     Roy Finley

STATE OF CLEAR [ 9 ]  ( STATE OF CLEAR - learn more ) 

     Gion-Clau Camenisch
     Michael Rubbo
     Stella Duran
     Dennis E. Hill
     Alain Bohren
     Shaun Carroll
     John Richter
     Alex Alemis
     Jorge Correa

SUNSHINE RUNDOWN [ 10 ]  

     Michael Gatza
     Michael Rubbo
     Stella Duran
     Alex Alemis
     Alain Bohren
     Shaun Carroll
     Jorge Correa
     Kathy Zwers
     Gion-Clau Camenisch
     Stella Duran

HUBBARD SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART II [ 6 ]  

     Merry Alexandere
     Jan Liuzza
     Ron Dornbusch
     Stacey Carlson
     Paul S. Busch
     Alice B. Messick

OT PREPARATIONS [ 2 ]  

     Kathy Shearer
     Kelly Stanley

OT ELIGIBILITY [ 2 ]  

     Yolanda Franson
     Bill Eickoff

NEW OT I [ 1 ]  ( NEW OT I - learn more ) 

     Barbara Womack-Dunham

OT II [ 7 ]  

     Carol Colangeli
     Kevin J. Adney
     Robert R. Fleming
     Jenny Listug
     Anna Vysotskaya
     Sally Perkowitz
     Jerel Bauman

OT III [ 2 ]  

     Davide Gentilin
     Mayer Dana

NEW OT IV [ 9 ]  

     Sherwood S. Tucker
     Andrea Murray
     Nicolai Hoornaert
     Herral Long
     Marilyn Cocco
     Gudrun Morgan
     Jennifer Simmons
     Davide Gentilin
     Antonio Braggton

NEW OT V AUDITED NOTS [ 8 ]  

     Rob Magiera
     Suzanne Eisenstark
     Eva Maria Steinkohl
     Dario Natale
     David Bogema
     Kathy Ingraham
     Lauren Dohring
     John Anthony James

NEW OT VI HUBBARD SOLO NOTS AUDITING COURSE [ 14 ]  

     Joe Gailunas
     Corinne Simon-Duneau
     Jeff Putney
     Don Moll
     Tina M. Slack
     Marco Varotto
     John Quigley
     Steve Rinehart
     Wayne J. Norris
     Loris Zoppelletto
     David Amsalem
     Rob Demons
     Jackie Crosby
     Philip A. Kolpek

SOLO NOTS AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE, PART 2 [ 1 ]  

     Carmine Terra

NEW OT VII [ 18 ]  

     Daniela Saglimbeni
     Margene Zimmer
     Heidi Raschidi
     Antonio Mazzoleri
     Ann Urban
     Suzy Barbee
     William E. Rhodes
     John W. Stout
     Jerry Dyas
     Joanie Sigal
     Susan Kerr
     Lorraine Bulger
     Richie Ettricks
     David Jelley
     Vikki Walker
     Omar Jazzar
     Karen Judkin
     Donna Barton

L 11 NEW LIFE RUNDOWN [ 6 ]  

     Elena Lyons Cardone
     Cindy Johnson
     Jill Chen
     Raymundo Navarro
     Jeffrey Wills
     Gisela Barz

L 10 RUNDOWN [ 2 ]  

     Joe Valese
     Richard Lore

L 12 FLAG OT EXECUTIVE RUNDOWN [ 4 ]  

     Dominic Cringoli
     Kris Boon
     Richard Lore
     John G. Svinos

FALSE PURPOSE RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 11 ]  

     Anett Vojtilla
     Brenda Craughan
     Katharine Louise Blake
     Maura Sorensen
     Ann Urban
     Rick Santangelo
     Carol Moore
     Chiara Zenesi
     Antonietta Antonecchia
     John Crittenden
     Patrick Horny

HAVINGNESS RUNDOWN [ 6 ]  

     Oliver Hall
     Michael Christopher Mulvaney
     Peter Arno Olt
     Harvey S. Reiter
     Lance Deen
     Larry Temple

DYNAMIC SORT-OUT ASSESSMENT [ 4 ]  

     Scott R. Chichester
     Robin Alvarez
     Cliff Jones
     Katherine Duxbury

PROFESSION INTENSIVE [ 5 ]  

     Thomas Schmidt
     Karon Ray
     Peter Arno Olt
     Julie Burke
     Raymundo Navarro

EXECUTIVE INTENSIVE [ 2 ]  

     Julie Burke
     Raymundo Navarro

FIXATED PERSON RUNDOWN [ 2 ]  

     Jerry Boswell
     Lorin Igo

STUDENT RESCUE INTENSIVE [ 2 ]  

     Ava Wrightsman
     Kiri Willoughby

METHOD ONE WORD CLEARING [ 1 ]  

     T.J. Leesley

VITAL INFORMATION RUNDOWN [ 1 ]  

     Patricia Ramirez

HUBBARD DIANETICS AUDITOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Bodhi Elfman

THE WAY TO HAPPINESS COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Camaroon Thomas

GRAMMAR & COMMUNICATION COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Daniele Vincenzo
     Carlo Cancian

SCIENTOLOGY DRUG RUNDOWN AUDITOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Daniel Sihm Larsen

VITAL INFO RUNDOWN AUDITOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Lena Alden

SPECIAL COURSE IN HUMAN EVALUATION [ 2 ]  

     Nancy Sadwick
     Doug Sadwick

HQS COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Vincent Alexandre
     Corvin Van Stone

NEW STUDENT HAT COURSE [ 8 ]  

     Olga Buzayeva
     Gordana Kosec
     Davide Bandera
     Brenda Jessica Lemaire
     Megan Stacey
     Valentina Ponchietti
     Vern Johnson
     Cristian Rambardi

STUDY CERTAINTY COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Dr. David Singer
     Kelly Friend
     Jody Toole

METHOD ONE CO-AUDIT COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Julio Bastias
     JC Glenski

THE NEW HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL TR COURSE [ 21 ]  

     Jack Mortimer
     Nils Hansen
     Vinisha Prabhakar
     Liam Cook
     Eva Maturbongs
     Norman Arjonilla Torres
     Stefano del Ben
     Carmela Biondi
     Maria Dupont
     Ken Spliethof
     Elizabeth Clang
     Brandie Alexandra Bouck
     Diana Welbourn
     Jeffrey McCall
     Clemence Bourdin
     Vasanti J. Master
     Andrew Hoosier
     Renate Schmidt
     Simona Mastrolonardo
     Zoltan Klocker
     Ana Prada

PROFESSIONAL TR CLAY TABLE PROCESSING DELIVERY COURSE [ 6 ]  

     Stephanie Pasco
     Jecica Beck
     Dominik Deimel
     Nicole van Hoomissen
     Jamie Hyland
     Max Oliva-Rojo

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL UPPER INDOC TR COURSE [ 28 ]  

     Lubov Luzan
     Luc Van Doren
     Richard L. Gonzalez
     Peter Andrew Secosh
     Oscar I. Camarena
     Paola Gonzalez Ruiz
     Jackson Andreas Munoz
     Mika Ana
     Kees Poederbach
     Demetria S. Bergmann
     Thomas Piene
     Nils Hansen
     Tommy Arnesen
     Sasa Kosec
     Eva Maturbongs
     Liam Cook
     Vinisha Prabhakar
     Jack Mortimer
     Carmela Biondi
     Stefano del Ben
     Norman Arjonilla Torres
     Elizabeth Clancy
     Brandie Alexandra Bouck
     Ken Spliethof
     Diana Welbourn
     Clemence Bourdin
     Val Smith
     Richard Gonzalez

FLAG PROFESSIONAL METERING COURSE [ 16 ]  

     Agnes Moschopoulos
     Deborah A. Deane
     Carli Ghledis
     Kate Kelly
     Linda Drazkowski
     Roy Doan
     Clinton Turnbull
     Sylvia Marmolejo
     Roy E. Bridgham
     Susan Salo
     Heather Newby
     Francisco Marmolejo
     Daniele Vincenzo
     Carlo Cancian
     Gudrun Engelhardt
     Marielle Gauvin

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL 0 [ 15 ]  

     Roberto Benitez
     Elisa Castillo
     Marco Bugna
     Courtney Mann
     Thomas Lamontellerie
     Periklis Raptis
     Chris Noel
     Jonni Ricard
     Cindy Lane Moore
     John Maxson
     Theodor Kakaletris
     Brenda Butler
     Michel Roux
     Eric Kelle
     Sheila Patterson

LEVEL 0 AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 6 ]  

     Brittany A. Ellis
     Vinnie Ruffolo
     Gwendoline Da Re
     Yael Bar
     Yukiko Ishimura
     Mattia Rasulo

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL I [ 20 ]  

     Melinda Bruken
     Karen van Rooyen
     Amberly O'Firinn
     Maggie Willis
     Karen Noel
     Roberta Cirello
     Andreas Philipona
     Alice Bandera
     Kelley Gillum
     Alun Ottley
     Fabiano Mattavelli
     Ryan Igo
     Dave Wheeler
     Julie Figueiredo
     Alexandra Leon
     Bryant Goggins
     Morgan Mate
     Jeanne Mauricette
     Mark Chase
     Alessandro Masini

LEVEL I AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 5 ]  

     Brittany A. Ellis
     Yael Bar
     Mattia Rasulo
     Gwendoline Da Re
     Yukiko Ishimura

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL II [ 14 ]  

     Nika Allen Pierce
     Valery R. Ruben
     Amy Jones
     Giovanna Zurloni
     Tancrede Dimanche
     Jennifer Adams
     Iain Calder
     Malcolm Fraser
     Ekaterina de Kastro
     Alida Tinoco
     Nataly Resales
     Amberly O'Firinn
     Claudia Guzman
     Omar Milici

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL III [ 6 ]  

     Rosa Wing Wai Chow
     Marc Oliva-Rojo
     Antoinette Ady
     Andy Robb
     Malcolm Fraser
     Stefan Jonsson

LEVEL III AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Brittany A. Ellis
     Dorothy Wright

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL IV [ 7 ]  

     Marc Oliva-Rojo
     Dave Wheeler
     Karla Carballo
     Mayra Landa
     Ali Dempsey
     Pedro Alexis Torres
     Matthias Ptascheck

LEVEL IV AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Dorothy Wright

CLASS IV AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 3 ]  

     Fernando Prandin
     Hetty Dekker
     Claudia Garcia

CLASS IV C/S COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Chad Carlton

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL V [ 5 ]  

     Soledad Mendez
     Trish Allen
     Yusaku Murakawa
     Peggy Perrin
     Angela Trapletti

CLASS V AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 2 ]  

     Antoine Du Petit Thouars
     Alexis Tryfos

CLASS V AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Peter Balint

CLASS V GRADUATE AUDITOR COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Genie Guy
     Michalis Gratsias

CLASS V GRADUATE AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 3 ]  

     Luis V. Munoz
     Davide Poldi Allay
     Alessandro Lo Fria

LEVEL B [ 1 ]  

     Hugo Calpina

LEVEL E [ 2 ]  

     Ingrid Collewijn
     Paulette Layton

LEVEL F [ 4 ]  

     Reilly Mortimer
     Katrin Ruckert
     Patrick Balvin
     Anne Marie Nitsche

LEVEL H [ 1 ]  

     Isis Emrick

LEVEL J [ 1 ]  

     Melodie Frazier

LEVEL K [ 2 ]  

     Dani Janzarli
     Jennifer Sundance

LEVEL N [ 2 ]  

     Jay Austin
     Stefany Moreno

LEVEL 0 [ 1 ]  

     Diane Moreau

LEVEL P CLASS VI AUDITOR [ 3 ]  

     Carol Robins
     Sandra Jimenez
     Patricia von Fintel

CLASS VI CASE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Brenda Wilkinson

CLASS IX AUDITOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Nicolai Hoornaert

CLASS IX AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 2 ]  

     Todd Woodruff
     Peter Suhai

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL COURSE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 9 ]  

     Bernhard Schwede
     Susan Ahola
     Debbie Curtis
     Ulla-Karin Sjoberg
     Adrian Bagnato
     Todd Woodruff
     Jessica Rounds
     Marcello Celasco
     Phil Van Kleef

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL COURSE SUPERVISOR INTERNSHIP [ 2 ]  

     Barbel Ziggel
     Mania Rasulo

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL WORD CLEARER COURSE [ 7 ]  

     Yoshinori Tomioka
     Florencia Kip
     Kelly Ledoux
     Doro Gobets
     Noel de Lange
     Gordon Bryson
     Alberto Baches

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL WORD CLEARER INTERNSHIP [ 8 ]  

     Annelise Maier
     Salena D. Oleck
     Michelle A. Ptacek
     Marcello Celasco
     Caroline Mostert
     Dan Westcott
     Michael J. Bracken
     Todd Woodruff

PTS/SP Course [ 18 ]  ( PTS/SP Course - learn more ) 

     Elvira Morgan
     Angela Paris
     Linda Carlson
     Ilenia Coratti
     Michael Estey
     Alida Hampton
     Maria Robinson
     Darlene Eggen
     Bill Green
     Gabriela Guzman
     Anja Wulf
     Abby Juneau
     Kathy A. Wach
     Thibaud Masliah
     Denny Camara
     Derek Jettmar
     Cass Darmody
     John Anthony Protheroe

PTS/SP SPECIALIST COURSE [ 5 ]  

     Michael J. Brycken
     Jamie Hyland
     Nicole van Hoomissen
     Cristina Criegbaum
     Anne Bistorin

SCIENTOLOGY ETHICS SPECIALIST COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Brittany A. Ellis
     Gwendoline Apusheva

PROFESSIONAL PRODUCT DEBUG COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Natalia Lobato

DOCTORATE COURSE FOR OTS [ 1 ]  

     Catherine Laplantif

PROFESSIONAL BASIC COURSES SUPERVISOR INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Jon Swales

CLEAR CERTAINTY RUNDOWN AUDITOR COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Tyler W. Fisk
     Simon Crisholm

CO-AUDITING SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Stephanie Pasco
     Dave Wheeler

CRAMMING OFFICER COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Carlos Casas

CRAMMING OFFICER INTERNSHIP [ 3 ]  

     Aline Raoust
     Gordon Calder
     Josefina Sanchez

DATA SERIES EVALUATOR'S COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Meni Nuriel

FLAG EXECUTIVE BRIEFING COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Russ Kobrin

KEEPING SCIENTOLOGY WORKING COURSE [ 5 ]  

     Julian Kerber
     Jochen Lucas
     Alex Miranda
     Ilena Coratti
     Tyler W. Fisk

SCIENTOLOGY MINISTER'S COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Juan Salas
     Lucie Caruso



The information on this page comes from my Scientology Statistics database. While I attempt to be as accurate as possible, errors or inaccuracies may be introduced by the source material, the transcription process, or database bugs. If you discover an error or problem, please let me know by writing to kristi@truthaboutscientology.com.


Find a name in the Scientology Statistics Project database: