The Truth About Scientology


google

WWW
truthaboutscientology.com






Scientology Service Completions - Source 162 [circa December 2004 ]

TAS : Scientology Statistics : Source : Source 162


Note: Preliminary analysis suggests that about 60% of people who try Scientology do only a single course or service, that 80% of new members become inactive within 2 years, and that 65% of those who reach the level of Clear become inactive within a year after doing so. The older a list, the more likely that a person listed on it is no longer involved in Scientology.
Please read About These Lists for more information.


Source 162 [ circa December 2004 ]

Quick Stat Snapshot:
430 completions
358 individuals
91 different services

The following list of Scientology service completions appears in Source 162 [ circa December 2004 ] :

Completions



PURIFICATION RUNDOWN PROCEDURE [ 2 ]  ( PURIFICATION RUNDOWN PROCEDURE - learn more ) 

     Denise Gentile
     Raquel Vallenilla

OBJECTIVES [ 2 ]  

     Michael Colon
     Edwin Padua

SCIENTOLOGY DRUG RUNDOWN [ 3 ]  

     Peter Trobs
     Michael Colon
     Judith Fraser

ARC STRAIGHTWIRE AUDITING [ 5 ]  

     Bill McIntosh
     Dustin Kicinski
     Lino DiPaolo
     Dentoni Giampiero
     Jennifer Lindsay

HAPPINESS RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 5 ]  

     Liz Allen (Jettmar)
     Mike Bergevin
     Desislava Dimitrova
     Giselle O'Carroll
     Bill Crocker

GRADE 0 EXPANDED [ 2 ]  

     George E. Clark
     Norm Maver

GRADE I EXPANDED [ 4 ]  

     Rod L Griffin
     Sylvain Ainslie
     Robert G. DeBease
     Norm Maver

GRADE II EXPANDED [ 4 ]  

     Gene Diveglia
     Irma Rodriguez
     Ursula Gerhards
     Linda Lorch

GRADE III EXPANDED [ 7 ]  

     Gene Diveglia
     Tom Glanville
     Ian Smith
     Ursula Gerhards
     Russell Prain
     Colin Butler
     Linda Lorch

GRADE IV EXPANDED [ 1 ]  

     Karla Vanessa Ulmos

GRADE V POWER PROCESSING [ 2 ]  

     Brad Kugler
     Sunny Lin

GRADE VA POWER PLUS PROCESSING [ 2 ]  

     Brad Kugler
     Aurelie Reichl

GRADE VI [ 2 ]  

     Sally Perkowitz
     Dave Christian

STATE OF CLEAR [ 3 ]  ( STATE OF CLEAR - learn more ) 

     Sophia Banks
     Kristina Strand
     Yoselyn Zapata

SUNSHINE RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 3 ]  

     Yoselyn Zapata
     Kristina Strand
     Sunny Lin

HUBBARD SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART I [ 4 ]  

     Michelle Green
     Georgette Braadt
     Tom Messick
     Steve Anderson

HUBBARD SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART II [ 3 ]  

     Martha Comely
     Zsolt Beck
     Clif Davis

OT PREPARATIONS [ 10 ]  

     Jim Warren
     Carol Montgomery Adams
     Nancy Duimovich
     Zsolt Beck
     Dan Mueller
     Jesus A. Chacon Snr.
     Donate Paradiso
     Diane Null
     Michael D'Alesio
     Ron Dornbusch

OT ELIGIBILITY [ 2 ]  

     V. Lindy Spassenko
     Thomas Maib

NEW OT I [ 7 ]  ( NEW OT I - learn more ) 

     Jennifer Simmons
     Carlos Casas
     Patricia van Kooten
     Keith Schare
     Mary Slater
     Lorraine Snead
     Sherwood S. Tucker

OT II [ 1 ]  

     Tom Cummins

OT III [ 3 ]  

     Brett Moore
     Peter N. Glaser
     Debbie Benk

NEW OT IV [ 4 ]  

     Laurie S. Jessup
     Mike Menkhaus
     Verna Spina
     Brett Moore

NEW OT V AUDITED NOTS [ 9 ]  

     Kenji Shigeru
     Mate Jessup
     Alan C. Stein
     Carol Krieger
     Lorin Igo
     Dr. Arlen I. Lieberman
     Rouvierre Humphries
     Susan Kaminski
     Elizabeth Ferris

NEW OT VI HUBBARD SOLO NOTS AUDITING COURSE [ 15 ]  

     Marie Pula
     Michael Lofrano
     Mike Kaplan
     Maria Bogdanou
     Lew Bass
     Dave Bromwell
     Franco Farina
     Ian Greenslade
     Brian Duimovich
     David Manage
     Cassandra Auerbach
     Judy Scheuer
     Heather Stokes
     Leslie de Chaunac
     Thomas Maib

SOLO NOTS AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE,  PART I [ 6 ]  

     Bruce Lyon
     Brooke Owen
     Ruth Baer
     Bjorn Lotz
     Stephen R. Johnstone
     Robert Bein

SOLO NOTS AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE,  PART 2 [ 6 ]  

     Yves Lehmann
     Ken Kemmer
     Stacia Gray
     Susan Michlin
     Tony Falcaro
     Ida Visaggio

NEW OT VII [ 7 ]  

     Eva LeFevre
     Graziella Daros
     Laura Case
     Rochelle Erikson
     Dave Silva
     Kathy Welch
     Elena Chiancianesi

L11 NEW LIFE RUNDOWN [ 11 ]  

     Karen Simpson
     John A. Miller
     Howard Shube
     Karla Vanessa Ulmos
     Marty Prince
     Yvonne Prince
     Peter E. Gonzalez
     Roberto Guerritore
     Mostyn Faulkner
     Masao Okubo
     Bart Colangeli

L 10 RUNDOWN [ 6 ]  

     Julie Ferguson
     Jan Skoll
     Sam P. Holt Jr.
     Cynthia Bailey
     John Hutt
     Karla Vanessa Ulmos

L 12 [ 5 ]  

     Jan Skou
     Julie Ferguson
     Sam P. Holt Jr.
     Pat Mooney
     Cynthia Bailey

HAVINGNESS RUNDOWN [ 9 ]  

     Lars Akelarson
     Ramon Ortiz
     Vivian Chen
     Yuriko Saito
     Paul Taylor
     Susan Broad
     Shawn C. Barren
     Glenn Hough
     Mar Montoya Sanchez

FALSE PURPOSE RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 7 ]  

     Patricia Harris
     Alison Osborn
     Mark R. Drake
     Jesus A. Chacon Snr.
     Lynn Posyton
     Jerry Chen
     Dori M. Hare

DYNAMIC SORT-OUT ASSESSMENT [ 2 ]  

     Jeffrey Palmer
     Yuriko Saito

PROFESSION INTENSIVE [ 3 ]  

     Paul Taylor
     Shawn C. Barrett
     David Sanders

FIXATED PERSON RUNDOWN [ 1 ]  

     Jean Pierre Goupil

STUDENT RESCUE INTENSIVE [ 1 ]  

     Barbara Dowling

METHOD ONE WORD CLEARING [ 5 ]  

     Henry Wade
     Mike Boundy
     Rosa Wing Wai Chow
     Gloria Tranca
     Mary Kahrs

HUBBARD DIANETICS SEMINAR [ 3 ]  

     Isabella Salinas
     David Sanders
     Ashton Sanders

HUBBARD DIANETICS AUDITOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Monica Ojeda Brutsche

GRAMMAR & COMMUNICATION COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Ben Keough
     Shane Saret

FINANCIAL SUCCESS COURSE [ 1 ]  

     William Lazarony

OVERCOMING UPS & DOWNS IN LIFE COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Lysandra Venegas-Singer
     Redmons Sherwood
     Nikolas Venegas-Singer
     Giancarlo Pederzoli

THERAPEUTIC TRS COURSE [ 6 ]  

     Alam Lin
     Aurelie Reichl
     Czarina Venegas-Singer
     Jessica Lytle
     Noa Friedman
     Sunny Lin

SUCCESS THROUGH COMMUNICATION COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Cathy Davis
     Valentina Perugini

HUBBARD QUALIFIED SCIENTOLOGIST COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Tiffany Margo
     Gloria Tranca
     Tiffany Pearse

BASIC STUDY MANUAL [ 3 ]  

     Vincent Alexandre
     Alam Lin
     Nick Lister

CHILDREN'S COMMUNICATION COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Child Montoya

NEW STUDENT HAT COURSE [ 5 ]  

     Ana Kathrein
     Rosaland Chai
     Jecica Beck
     Camaroon Thomas
     Donald Fell

STUDY CERTAINTY COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Linda Drazkowski
     Abbi G. Witty
     Russell Prain

HUBBARD KEY TO LIFE COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Thomas Hall

METHOD ONE CO-AUDIT COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Mike Boundy
     Cameron Wade
     Gloria Tranca

THE NEW HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL TR COURSE [ 17 ]  

     Hetty Dekker
     Angela Trapletti
     Robert Lugo
     Linda J. Ciotti
     Michalis Gratsias
     Inge Marie Linde
     Joseph M. Swartz
     Yael Bar
     Genie Guy
     Graca Ribeiro
     Mauricette Jeanne
     Arnold Tarling
     Antoine dir Petit Thouars
     Caroline Mostert
     Marc Oliva-Rojo
     Max Oliva-Rojo
     Chris Thorne

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL UPPER INDOC TR COURSE [ 13 ]  

     Erika Tozser
     Angela Trapletti
     Hetty Dekker
     Michalis Gratsias
     Inge Marie Linde
     Joseph M. Swartz
     Yael Bar
     Genie Guy
     John Scott Webb
     Robert Lugo
     Tara Balliram
     Graca Ribeiro
     Czarina Venegas-Singer

FLAG PROFESSIONAL METERING COURSE [ 20 ]  

     Lidia Bertolini
     Ali Dempsey
     Dora Gobets
     Giovanni Peritore
     Katrin Ruckert
     Dora L. Nicholls
     Gali Haimovich
     Janos Csepreghy
     Zsolt Nemeth
     Carl 'Chris' Christophersen
     Eszter Angyal
     Courtney Mann
     Toke Sode Lundberg
     Soledad Mendez
     Marcel van den Berg
     Chris Gallagher
     Manuele Manganelli
     Dorothy Wright
     Eva Augustsson
     Eliana Alaimo

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL 0 [ 10 ]  

     Trish Allen
     Joaquin Quintero
     Benjamin J. Kasle
     Mariana Santiago Soto
     Klaus Peschke
     Lorena Poldi Allay
     Annegret Hammerling-Serfass
     Dennis Pahanic
     Nathan Bertman
     Dora Gobets

LEVELS 0-IV AUDITOR CERTAINTY [ 1 ]  

     Sandy Mesmer

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL I [ 8 ]  

     Maggie Robinson
     Una Cordini
     Pierluigi Cordini
     Joaquin Quintero
     Benjamin J. Kasle
     Eszter Angyal
     Trish Allen
     Maggie Robinson

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL II [ 7 ]  

     Silvano Parravicini
     Eve Vennell
     Valerie J. Hansen
     Zoya Matyushevskaya
     Tracy Murray
     Leo Hung
     Paul Fourie

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL III [ 9 ]  

     Simona Ergotti
     Gwendoline Apusheva
     Monica Ojeda Brutsche
     Nina Gahm
     Eve Vennell
     Alan Pineda
     Todd O'Donoghue
     Zenobia Khan
     Sergio Carballo

LEVEL III AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Sandy Mesmer
     Patricia Ramirez

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL IV [ 14 ]  

     Pamela Sedda
     Reagen Burke
     Doris Sinclair
     Mike Feeney
     Liia Stubblefield
     Gabriel James Metoyer
     Jillian Lueke
     Felix Spittell
     Zenobia Khan
     Gwendoline Apusheva
     Sergio Carballo
     Jillian Lueke
     Felix Spittell
     Todd O'Donoghue

CLASS IV AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 2 ]  

     Paula Quigley
     Todd Woodruff

NED AUDITOR COURSE [ 5 ]  

     Amy Menkhaus
     Bart Colangeli
     Mike Teifke
     Roman Rubin
     Melodic Frazier

CLASS V GRADUATE AUDITOR COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Jane Cailhol
     Maripy Del Francia

LEVEL C [ 1 ]  

     Dani Janzarli

LEVEL D [ 2 ]  

     Silvia Zaffiro Kusada
     Jay Austin

LEVEL E [ 4 ]  

     Bell McCaffrey
     Dani Janzarli
     Jay Austin
     Anett Vojtilla

LEVEL F [ 1 ]  

     Marina Jansson

LEVEL G [ 2 ]  

     Sara Diner
     Marina Jansson

LEVEL H [ 1 ]  

     Stephen I. Koplo

LEVEL I [ 1 ]  

     Stephen I. Koplo

LEVEL J [ 1 ]  

     Stephen I. Koplo

LEVEL K [ 4 ]  

     Graham Peck
     Level L
     Janet Jarrell
     Daniel Robinson

LEVEL 0 [ 2 ]  

     Rosie Richards
     Kate Sweet

CLASS VI AUDITOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Tony Falcaro

CLASS VIII AUDITOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Tony Benson

PROFESSIONAL PRODUCT DEBUG COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Fernando Prandin
     Ramon Ortiz

CRAMMING OFFICER COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Robin Koshinz
     Samantha Snyder
     Thomas Pagenkopf

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL WORD CLEARER COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Cliff Bowen
     All Dempsey
     Maria Grazia Mazza
     Nina Miranda

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL WORD CLEARER INTERNSHIP [ 16 ]  

     Alun Ottley
     Marco Bugna
     Karen Noel
     Sheila R. Patterson
     Jay Evans
     Mattia Rasulo
     Morgan Matz
     Julie Figueiredo
     Peter van Nunen
     Trevor Erwin Hauk
     Hebert Jaramillo
     Carolina Astrada
     Colton Stewart
     Chiara Franchi
     Michael G. Norman
     Amy Jones

PTS/SP Course [ 12 ]  ( PTS/SP Course - learn more ) 

     Lynn Irons
     Glen Edward Best
     Peter Glickman
     Emanuele Casali
     Maggie Willis
     Kay Gonsoulin
     Austin Toole
     Patrick Valtin
     David Eck
     Beppe Guzzo
     Maurizio Botti
     Shannon Wertz

PTS/SP SPECIALIST COURSE [ 11 ]  

     Zayrah Silva
     Richard Reeves
     Tancrede Dimanche
     Yoselyn Zapata
     Alexandra Leon
     Nataly de Lozada
     Pamela Sedda
     Reagen Burke
     Omar Capizzi
     Kay Alice Daly
     Michael Lockwood

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL COURSE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 11 ]  

     Antoinette Ady
     Angela Bryan
     Karen Griffith
     Evgeniy Isakov
     Myrtha Feher
     Helene Moreau
     Rosa Wing Wai Chow
     Alexandra Massini
     Lauren Mliner
     Irina Bagriy
     Amy Jones

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL COURSE SUPERVISOR INTERNSHIP [ 10 ]  

     Jennifer Adams
     Dennis Pahanic
     Zayrah Silva
     Shawn DiBlasi
     Dale Sherlock
     Maria Szabo
     Jordan Dacasin
     Orazio Pistone
     John Doornbos
     Dane Ryan

HUBBARD SENIOR SECURITY CHECKER INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Anna Vysotskaya

FALSE PURPOSE RUNDOWN AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 6 ]  

     Anna Vysotskaya
     DOCTORATE COURSE FOR OTs
     Beth Rose Kugler
     Liz Adams
     Ann Spiegelberg
     Isabella Salinas

KEEPING SCIENTOLOGY WORKING COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Doug Joyce
     Judith Eraser
     Terry J. Taylor
     Mary Szental

SCIENTOLOGY MINISTER'S COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Ana Luisa Rodriguez
     Irina Kanchina
     Isis Emrick

PRO TRS CLAY TABLE PROCESSING DELIVERY COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Michalis Gratsias
     Shawn DiBlasi

EXTERIORIZATION AND THE PHENOMENA OF SPACE COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Naomi Davis
     Lonnie L Davis



The information on this page comes from my Scientology Statistics database. While I attempt to be as accurate as possible, errors or inaccuracies may be introduced by the source material, the transcription process, or database bugs. If you discover an error or problem, please let me know by writing to kristi@truthaboutscientology.com.


Find a name in the Scientology Statistics Project database: