The Truth About Scientology


google

WWW
truthaboutscientology.com






Scientology Service Completions - Source 152 [circa March 2004 ]

TAS : Scientology Statistics : Source : Source 152


Note: Preliminary analysis suggests that about 60% of people who try Scientology do only a single course or service, that 80% of new members become inactive within 2 years, and that 65% of those who reach the level of Clear become inactive within a year after doing so. The older a list, the more likely that a person listed on it is no longer involved in Scientology.
Please read About These Lists for more information.


Source 152 [ circa March 2004 ]

Quick Stat Snapshot:
473 completions
390 individuals
108 different services

The following list of Scientology service completions appears in Source 152 [ circa March 2004 ] :

Completions



PURIFICATION RUNDOWN PROCEDURE [ 1 ]  ( PURIFICATION RUNDOWN PROCEDURE - learn more ) 

     Glen Byrnes

OBJECTIVES [ 3 ]  

     Gene Diveglia
     Virginia Neely
     Michela Schneider

SCIENTOLOGY DRUG RUNDOWN [ 3 ]  

     Michael Gatza
     Kenneth James Spliethof
     Eric Thuillier

ARC STRAIGHTWIRE AUDITING [ 5 ]  

     Bernardo Groenewold
     Tatiana Karlina
     Jonathan Koel
     Emilio Paton
     Beth Voss

HAPPINESS RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 4 ]  

     Bernardo Groenewold
     Matthew Petit
     Ryan Smith
     Kenneth James Spliethof

GRADE 0 EXPANDED [ 8 ]  

     Andy Brown
     Anna Carrara
     Barbara Cesar
     Steve Ferguson
     Kaori Kiyohara
     Jono Koel
     Dante Maggi
     Rodrigo Moran

GRADE I EXPANDED [ 6 ]  

     A.J. Biddies
     Andy Brown
     Kaori Kiyohara
     Dante Maggi
     Rodrigo Moran
     Jacquelyn Panzik

GRADE II EXPANDED [ 4 ]  

     Andrew D. Coates
     Eve Hanses
     Kaori Kiyohara
     Dante Maggi

GRADE III EXPANDED [ 1 ]  

     Nico van den Berg

GRADE IV EXPANDED [ 4 ]  

     Iris Hodosy
     Rosie Elizabeth
     Richards
     Scott Schaefer

NED CASE COMPLETION [ 4 ]  

     Donna Barna
     Eric Davis
     Yukiko Ishikawa
     Johnny Lin

GRADE V POWER PROCESSING [ 4 ]  

     Benjamin Holenstein
     Yukiko Ishikawa
     Johnny Lin
     Jerri Menaul

GRADE VA POWER PLUS PROCESSING [ 3 ]  

     Benjamin Holenstein
     Yukiko Ishikawa
     Jerri Menaul

STATE OF CLEAR [ 4 ]  ( STATE OF CLEAR - learn more ) 

     Andrea Manseau
     Sylvie Viau
     Stephen Yao
     Fabrizio Zampetti

SUNSHINE RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 8 ]  

     Hans Johanson
     Andrea Manseau
     Chris M. Olsen
     Yolanda Peralta
     Jim Schaefer
     Sylvie Viau
     Stephen Yao
     Fabrizio Zampetti

HUBBARD SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART I [ 7 ]  

     Lars Bjerre
     Lone Bjerre
     Dan Padgham
     Jeffrey I Putney
     Don Riffe
     Debbie Russell
     Mary Slater

HIBBARD SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART II [ 6 ]  

     Denny A. Camara
     Peter H. Glaser
     Stephen Murray
     Chris M. Olsen
     France Rochon
     Inge Sieber

OT PREPARATIONS [ 11 ]  

     Alex Alemis
     Ray Behn
     Imre Fekete
     Forrest Harstad
     Sture Lagerstedt
     Julie Mantis
     Mike Menkhaus
     Tom Messick
     Mary Slater
     Francoise Supak
     Jim Sutherland

OT ELIGIBILITY [ 2 ]  

     Alessandro Burchi
     Hans-Peter Venzin

OT II [ 4 ]  

     Ralph Bennett
     Marc Poulin
     Matt Robinson
     Naomi Sanchez-Lauffer

OT III [ 4 ]  

     Carol Estrada
     Mike Kowitz
     Sharon Litchfield
     Beth Meier

NEW OT IV [ 8 ]  

     Hermann Frohwitter
     Nacho Gutierrez
     Michael Kowitz
     Marta Long
     Alberto Ongania
     Gunter Preiss
     Melanie Schwandt
     Karine Suhai

NEW OT V AUDITED NOTS [ 36 ]  

     Jackie Cale
     Marlene Coates
     David Dempster
     Louis Feldman
     Howard Glazer
     Shaun Kirk
     Paul Rodeghero
     Carl Smudde
     NEW OT VI HUBBARD SOLO NOTs AUDITOR COURSE
     James Aylor
     Sita Benetatos
     Rainer Biermann
     Patrizia Brunelli
     Heiner Egloff
     Maria Gutierrez
     Marian Henry
     Carmen Mauerer
     Quailynn McDaniel
     Karen Neil
     Nancy Newman
     Anne O'Connor
     Leandro Paredes
     Loren Ransier
     Michelle Stafford
     Pamela Taylor
     Martha Wells
     SOLO NOTs AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE PART I
     Rosemary Didear
     Susan Hampton
     Rory Tate
     Dave Tiano
     SOLO NOTs AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE PART II
     Rhonda Burgess
     Jana Farr
     Tas Morfopoulos
     Christopher Palmer

OT VII [ 9 below; 10 total ]  

     Gary Beeney
     Geoff Gault
     Sheila Gluck
     Larry Gluck
     Ellen Jaillet
     Jack Mortimer
     Marina Puggelli
     D'Neva Taylor
     Ken Whitman

OT DOCTORATE COURSE [ 5 ]  

     Sylvain Ainslie
     Greg Montangero
     Vicky Montesinos
     Donat Roth
     Diane Shields

L11 NEW LIFE RUNDOWN [ 14 below; 15 total ]  

     Franco Baragetti
     Ginny Boehme
     John W. Buckley
     Cheryl Ann Caputo
     Domenic A. Cusano
     Bruce Dobin
     George Fushi
     Sture Lagerstedt
     Michael Mayers
     Angela Paris
     Anthony Recchia
     Chris L. Wertin
     Stephen Yao
     Fabrizio Zampetti

L10 RUNDOWN [ 9 ]  

     Ron Boles
     Hans Eisenman
     Imre Fekete
     Hanna Karczewski
     Michele Kenny
     Robert R. Naugler
     Bob Twaalfhoven
     Jack Venturi
     Stephen Yao

L12 FLAG OT EXECUTIVE RUNDOWN [ 8 ]  

     Imre Fekete
     Jerri Menaul
     Robert R. Naugler
     Chuck Sterne
     Jim Sutherland
     Jack Venturi
     Stephen Yao
     Fabrizio Zampetti

FALSE PURPOSE RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 18 ]  

     Allen Jackson
     Charles Law
     Anett Vojtilla
     George Ash
     Donna Barna
     Randall Burgess
     Bonnie Gironella
     Howard Classman
     Hector M. Guevara
     Jairo R. Guzman
     Gary Imhoff
     Adi Klevit
     Kathe Laiss
     Jack Mosher
     Lynn Ross
     Galina Smolyakova
     Elizabeth Steves
     Ava Wrightsman

HAVINGNESS RUNDOWN [ 16 ]  

     Al Born
     Starr Cruz Crabtree
     Conchi Fernandez
     Jane Fish
     Harvey Jay Fish
     Don Foster
     Allan Hayward-Smith
     Craig MacKay
     Jacquelyn Panzik
     Burt Price
     Mario Santostasi
     Paul Stein
     Greg Sternquist
     Gail Thompson
     Mieke van Vught
     Jimmy L. Wilson

DYNAMIC SORT-OUT ASSESSMENT [ 1 ]  

     Gail Thompson

FIXATED PERSON RUNDOWN [ 1 ]  

     Wiebke Koenig

PROFESSION INTENSIVE [ 8 ]  

     John W. Buckley
     Steve Dockendorf
     Conchi Fernandez
     Irma Fleischli
     Allan Hayward-Smith
     Sture Lagerstedt
     Jacquelyn Panzik
     Paul Stein

VITAL INFORMATION RUNDOWN [ 1 ]  

     Karin Stand-Holm

HOW TO IMPROVE CONDITION IN LIFE COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Camaroon Thomas

PERSONAL VALUES & INTEGRITY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Beatrice Bicetti

STARTING A SUCCESSFUL MARRIAGE COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Miriam Moscona

HOW TO IMPROVE YOUR MARRIAGE COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Tony Urbanek
     Ann Urbanek

OVERCOMING UPS & DOWNS IN LIFE COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Isabella Bicetti
     Ana Lourdes Ordorka

HUBBARD DIANETICS AUDITOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Attilio di Martino

HUBBARD QUALIFIED SCIENTOLOGIST COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Alexandra Heinze
     Cal Henry

VOLUNTEER MINISTER COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Michele Gissi
     Seth Levy
     Pamela Savelo
     Avi Yogev

LEARNING HOW TO LEARN COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Norman Egloff

STUDY SKILLS FOR LIFE COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Jonas Egloff

GRAMMAR & COMMUNICATION COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Rosa Prieto

BASIC STUDY MANUAL [ 2 ]  

     Adam McCloskey
     Satoko Takahashi

METHOD ONE WORD CLEARING [ 3 ]  

     Alex Alemis
     Rodrigo Moran
     Mark Roberts

STUDENT RESCUE INTENSIVE [ 2 ]  

     Jen Anderson
     Genevieve Recalde

NEW STUDENT HAT COURSE [ 5 ]  

     Leonardo Chavoyo
     Joseph Hemsani
     Alethea Johnson
     Viatcheslav Madyuskin
     David Sonnenberg

STUDY CERTAINTY COURSE [ 8 ]  

     Ron Bernstein
     David Brier
     Louis Feldman
     Yoshie Judge
     Ron Rule
     Wren Long
     Terry J. Taylor
     Alan Weidlich

HUBBARD LIFE ORIENTATION COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Joel Anderson
     Michael F. Shema

THE NEW HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL TR COURSE [ 29 ]  

     Jennifer Adams
     Gergo Bardos
     Irena Bayer
     David G. Herman
     Valerie Blum
     Dalia Braunstein
     Jenny Brischetto
     Gregory Dean Brown
     Eran Bucai
     Carole Calvillo
     Isabell Carricart
     Damien Doan
     Robert Horvath
     Marina Jansson
     Theodoris Kakaletris
     Steve Koplo
     Achiles Madarasi
     Sigourney Matz
     Tony Milligan
     Boris Podolsky
     Jason Pumphrey
     Ardiana Radani
     Periklis Raptis
     Consuelo Rincon
     Tom H. Tailor
     Sydney Thompson
     Debbie Ullman
     Johnny Villarreal
     Sergei Yurov

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL UPPER INDOC TR COURSE [ 14 ]  

     Gergo Bardos
     Irena Bayer
     David G. Berman
     Michael J. Bloom
     Valerie Blum
     Jenny Brischetto
     Eran Bucai
     Carole Calvillo
     Isabelle Carricart
     Damien Doan
     Sherrie Y. Foster
     Georgina Holt
     Robert Horvath
     Marina Jansson

FLAG-ONLY FLAG PROFESSIONAL METERING COURSE [ 15 ]  

     Nadia Bertazzoli
     Iain Calder
     Oscar Carrizo
     Charlotte Cook
     Choco Enomoto
     Catherine Garyson
     Wilmie Gruber
     Annie Hof
     Irina Ispravnik
     Julian Kerber
     Sonya Kiernan
     Gabriella Kiss
     Andrea Miller
     Melanie S. Murray
     Amberly O'Firinn

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL 0 [ 4 ]  

     Stephanie Anne
     Buladac
     Jevon Milan
     Pamela Sedda

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL I [ 5 ]  

     Stephanie Anne Buladac
     Omar Capizzi
     Lizzie Lu
     Jevon Millan
     Pamela Sedda

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL II [ 2 ]  

     Harald S. Maier
     Meni Nuriel

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL III [ 3 ]  

     Donna Lynn Bischoff
     Gordon Calder
     Meni Nuriel

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL IV [ 2 ]  

     Donna Lynn Bischoff
     Hillel Mintz

CLASS IV AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 3 ]  

     Hermann Braun
     Lorena Gonzalez
     Sharon McGurk

CLASS IV C/S INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Stephan Schulz

NED AUDITOR COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Simon Chisholm
     Ivan Martinez

NED AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 3 ]  

     Alessandro Lo Fria
     Leonardo Pavin
     Brook Zimmatore

CLASS V GRADUATE AUDITOR COURSE [ 7 ]  

     Michael Gatza
     Jennifer Gerson
     Emi Ito
     Mark Kimura
     Rodrigo Moran
     Elvira Shilenok
     Ivan Martinez

CLASS V GRADUATE AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 3 ]  

     Maria P. Frick
     Nicolai Hoornaert
     Brook Zimmatore

CLASS V GRADUATE C/S INTERNSHIP [ 2 ]  

     Nathaneal Bischoff
     Saint hill special briefing course

LEVEL A [ 2 ]  

     Stefany Moreno
     Graham Peck

LEVEL B [ 4 ]  

     Don Hume
     Diane Moreau
     Carol Robins
     Jennifer W.Sundance

LEVEL C [ 1 ]  

     Carol Robins

LEVEL D [ 2 ]  

     Mario Gatti
     Robin Hanses

LEVEL E [ 1 ]  

     Stephen Murray

LEVEL F [ 1 ]  

     Stephen Murray

LEVEL G [ 1 ]  

     Rosie Elizabeth Richards

LEVEL H [ 3 ]  

     Sandra Jimenez
     Michael Nicholson
     Sabrina Rampazzo

LEVEL I [ 2 ]  

     Michael Nicholson
     Ken Nitsche

LEVEL J [ 1 ]  

     Ken Nitsche

LEVEL K [ 2 ]  

     Bob Kaye
     Giovanni Scordamaglia

LEVEL L [ 1 ]  

     Jason Leslie

LEVEL M [ 2 ]  

     Rhoda Calder
     Andy Davitt

LEVEL N [ 2 ]  

     Rhoda Calder
     Andy Davitt

LEVEL 0 [ 1 ]  

     Zozer Jimenez Santana

CLASS VI AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 5 ]  

     Shirley Corriveau
     Adam Daniells
     Lorna Farca
     Abid Husain
     Rowena Stubbs

CLASS VI C/S COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Dan Bolanos

CLASS VI C/S INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Clemens Graf

CLASS AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Shelley Hockett

CLASS C/S COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Tyrone Gopie

CLASS IX AUDITOR COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Curl R. Hahn
     Curt R. Hahn

CLASS V GRADUATE AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Marc Vallieres

CLEAR CERTAINTY RUNDOWN AUDITOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Carla Cohen

CRAMMING OFFICER INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Hideshi Okada

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL WORD CLEARER COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Kazuo Nakayama
     Amberly O'Firinn
     Abel Pineda Landa
     Marion Stern

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL COURSE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 10 ]  

     Bubba Barnett
     Donna Lynn Bischoff
     Lesley Foa'i
     Philipp Gubler
     Alynie Kimball
     Kristen Kvarnstrom
     Andrea Murray
     Peggy Perrin
     Chris Thorne
     Dominick M. Ursini

AO REVIEW AUDITOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Rowena Stubbs

SCIENTOLOGY MINISTER'S COURSE [ 5 ]  

     Eva Gann
     Lorena Gonzalez
     Daniel Harkaly
     Pam Teggatz
     Brook Zimmatore

HIBBARD SENIOR SECURITY CHECKER COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Giovanni Pontiggia

HAPPINESS RUNDOWN AUDITOR COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Hillel Mintz
     Barbara Schneider

PURIFICATION RUNDOWN DELIVERY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Erica Romagnoli

SCIENTOLOGY DRUG RUNDOWN AUDITOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Hillel Mintz

PTS/SP Course [ 13 ]  ( PTS/SP Course - learn more ) 

     Derek Bloch
     Cari Boustani
     Katja Gumprecht
     Irina Ispravnik
     Mary Rieser
     Ornella Roth
     John Ryan
     Robyn Sehy
     Leanne Serrabella
     L.D. Sledge
     Chieko Suganuma
     Pat von Fintel
     Lee Wilson

PTS/SP SPECIALIST COURSE [ 6 ]  

     David G. Berman
     Dan Glasse
     Irina Ispravnik
     Daniel a Maccagnan
     Mark Roth
     Yoshinori Tomioka

SCIENTOLOGY ETHICS SPECIALIST COURSE [ 5 ]  

     Leonel Alejandre-Mar
     Tessa Besio
     Michael Mintz
     Rosa Prieto
     Doris Sinclair

KTL DELIVERY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Genevieve Recalde

PROFESSIONAL PRODUCT DEBUG COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Donna Lynn Bischoff

KEEPING SCIENTOLOGY WORKING COURSE [ 8 ]  

     John Boel Jr.
     Pino Brenicci
     George Bruce
     Shirley Corriveau
     Patrick McCrea
     Michael Mintz
     Deborah L. Scouras
     Randy Stith

STAFF STATUS ONE [ 3 ]  

     Tessa Besio
     Marina Simon
     Jennifer Stanzani

ELEMENTARY DATA SERIES EVALUATOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Christine M. Gilberg

PROFESSIONAL REGISTRATION COURSE [ 1 ]  

     R. Timothy Kuchar

EXTERIORIZATION & THE PHENOMENA OF SPACE COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Nancy Driessen
     Libby Regan
     David Regan



The information on this page comes from my Scientology Statistics database. While I attempt to be as accurate as possible, errors or inaccuracies may be introduced by the source material, the transcription process, or database bugs. If you discover an error or problem, please let me know by writing to kristi@truthaboutscientology.com.


Find a name in the Scientology Statistics Project database: