The Truth About Scientology


google

WWW
truthaboutscientology.com






Scientology Service Completions - Source 148 [circa August 2003 ]

TAS : Scientology Statistics : Source : Source 148


Note: Preliminary analysis suggests that about 60% of people who try Scientology do only a single course or service, that 80% of new members become inactive within 2 years, and that 65% of those who reach the level of Clear become inactive within a year after doing so. The older a list, the more likely that a person listed on it is no longer involved in Scientology.
Please read About These Lists for more information.


Source 148 [ circa August 2003 ]

Quick Stat Snapshot:
518 completions
451 individuals
104 different services

The following list of Scientology service completions appears in Source 148 [ circa August 2003 ] :

Completions



PURIFICATION RUNDOWN PROCEDURE [ 11 ]  ( PURIFICATION RUNDOWN PROCEDURE - learn more ) 

     Carole Rigby
     Geoff Gault
     Heiner Egloff
     Kiersten Pearson
     Madison Earth
     Maurizio Grande
     Nathaniel Jessup
     Oliver Hail
     Robert Broughton
     Susan Parley
     Tilian Pearson

OBJECTIVES [ 5 ]  

     Alex Scott
     Begonia Elzmenpi
     Jimmy Hillman
     Maria Gresner
     Meiling Yang

SCIENTOLOGY DRUG RUNDOWN [ 6 ]  

     Allen Weng
     Frida Farkas
     Luke Zimmer
     Niena Byrne
     Paul Renard
     Theodore S. Pafiris

HAPPINESS RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 3 ]  

     Emilio Paton
     Patrick Renna
     Robyn Moore

ARC STRAIGHTWIRE AUDITING [ 6 ]  

     David Hutt
     Greene Kuo
     Jerry Elliott, Jr.
     Marco Cerpelloni
     Sarah Halevy
     Scott Sulak

LIFE REPAIR AUDITING [ 1 ]  

     Tim Rufiange

GRADE 0 EXPANDED [ 2 ]  

     Keith Dellmeier
     Paige Dorian

GRADE II EXPANDED [ 1 ]  

     Julie Ferguson

GRADE III EXPANDED [ 1 ]  

     Riko Mauksch

GRADE IV EXPANDED [ 1 ]  

     Jennifer Hammon

GRADE V POWER PROCESSING [ 2 ]  

     Rafael Fuentes
     Lee Shewmaker

GRADE VA POWER PLUS PROCESSING [ 2 ]  

     Lee Shewmaker
     Rafael Fuentes

STATE OF CLEAR [ 9 ]  ( STATE OF CLEAR - learn more ) 

     Alfonso Zimmer
     Bernhard Schwede
     Daniela Seeberger
     Jamie Joan Andrian
     Mark Chiungos
     Mary Mauser
     Mayer Dana
     Norman Lowrey
     Thomas Burkel

SUNSHINE RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 2 ]  

     Jamie Joan Andrian
     Thomas Burkel

HUBBARD SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART I [ 7 ]  

     Niki Nagy
     Angela Lemay
     Ann Spiegelberg
     Carolina Garza
     David Cloyd
     Stephen Murray
     Suzanne Eisenstark

HUBBARD SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART II [ 7 ]  

     Paul Rodeghero
     Pat Fantilli
     Shaun Kirk
     Susan Wehner
     Bud Reichel
     Christine Giotto
     Suzanne Eisenstark

HUBBARD SOLO AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Tony Putorti

OT PREPARATIONS [ 7 ]  

     Amy Walker
     Debbie Morris
     Dominique Turgeon
     Lisa Kolpek
     Rafael Fuentes
     Suzanne Eisenstark
     Debbie Denk

OT ELIGIBILITY [ 41 ]  

     Alessandro Lattari
     Ann Cigainero
     Anne Laino
     Armand Ricart
     Bud Reichel
     Carol Brookes
     Cass Darmody
     Charles Bobinchuck
     Cherie Downey
     Cheryl D'Arezzo
     Claudia Cyris
     Daniela Seeberger
     David McKague
     Garth Fudens
     Giannis Bogdanos
     Gisela Haffner
     Harumi Tanabe
     Helgard Hahn
     Herman Strijewski
     Janine Zargar
     Lina Cordini
     Lisa Benest
     Magda Oscar
     Mansour Farghaly
     Marina Simon
     Pamela Wheatley
     Paul Chalupsky
     Paul Ingram
     Paul McDaniel
     Phillippe Canonne
     Quailynn McDaniel
     Ray Dowswell
     Saila Domani
     Sherry Durrett
     Simone Hsu
     Stephan Schafer
     Sylvia Schmidt
     Thierry de Chaunac
     Tom Schuch
     Irish Bass
     Yoshinori Tomioka

NEW OT I [ 12 ]  ( NEW OT I - learn more ) 

     Arlen Lieberman
     Carol Estrada
     Cheryl Mazufri
     Daniela Seeberger
     Elvia York
     Garth Fudens
     Jesus Chacon
     Kim Cassano
     Mark Patton
     Shana Sandell
     Shelley Hockett
     Veronique Feijo

OT II [ 2 ]  

     Hermann Frohwitter
     Sharon Litchfield

OT III [ 1 ]  

     Dale Cooper

NEW OT IV [ 7 ]  

     Christine Edwards
     Donna Ferreira
     Gloria Slaughter
     Marian Henry
     Meng-Huang Chi
     Pamela Wheatley
     William Simpson

NEW OT V AUDITED NOTS [ 5 ]  

     Adrienne Craig
     Bob Ealy
     Gerry Heter
     Jeff Lee
     Mike Clark

NEW OT VI HUBBARD SOLO NOTS AUDITOR COURSE [ 15 ]  

     Andreas Krebs
     Anna Laino
     Bret Hansell
     Claire Lore
     Doss Stephens
     George Alexander
     Hans Peter Jeschke
     Maria Martini
     Martin Dumain
     Paul Ingram
     Ron Anderson
     Sherene Lee
     Suzie Barbee
     Giannis Bogdanos
     Janine Zargar

SOLO NOTS AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE PART I [ 1 ]  

     Armand Ricart

SOLO NOTS AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE PART II [ 2 ]  

     Daphne Olson
     Norma Le Baron

NEW OT VII [ 27 ]  

     Carol Hubbard
     Curt Larson
     Diana Manecchia
     Don Pearson
     Doug Sadwick
     Eva Berryman
     Gurris de Nieto
     Isabelle Monod
     Jean Spinner
     Lisa Chatelain
     Liz Adams
     Lorraine Baritz
     Louise Erison
     Marcos Salame
     Marina Moiana
     Marty Prince
     Michael Wisner
     Patricia Branbilla
     Pomm Hepner
     Prevani Mirella
     Rosa Prieto
     Rosmarie Myrkos
     Sandy Kroeger
     Tiziana Lugli
     Vicki Fereira
     Wendy Ettricks
     Wendy Friend

L 11 NEW LIFE RUNDOWN [ 15 ]  

     Alexa Azadeh
     Alexander Bayer
     Erzsebet Szaszik
     Imelda Martinez
     Gayle Maggi
     Gene Gross
     Suzanne Freyr
     Diane Null
     Lorrie Sparks
     Marlene Coates
     Nancie Ploechl
     Debbie Morris
     Suzanne Eisenstark
     Tim Macksey
     Ed Guignon

L 10 RUNDOWN [ 14 ]  

     Elizabeth Ferris
     Jeff Butler
     JoAnne Beachy
     Kay Barre
     Meir Ezra
     Sebastiano Javornik
     Sheri Dearaujo
     Tina Phillips
     Charles Clements
     David Stanbridge
     Doyle Mills
     Jerry Wolfe
     Loki Freyr
     Mario Parisi

L 12 FLAG OT EXECUTIVE RUNDOWN [ 10 ]  

     Aeshea Jayasinghe
     Craig J. Scarpelli
     JoAnne Beachy
     Luis Colon
     Michael Leire
     Randy Hepner
     Sheri Dearaujo
     Tina Phillips
     David Sheller
     Scott Watson

FALSE PURPOSE RUNDOWN [ 15 ]  

     Cathilea Robinett
     Christina Kimball
     Debra Witter
     Fran Marchese-Failla
     Geni Smouse
     Jeremy Stephens
     Jon Heneghan
     Norman Sherrill
     Odile Delomez
     Peggy Guignon-Haag
     Richard Nuociv
     Riva Giovanni
     Robbie Dernehl
     Roberto D'Annibale
     Susan Kaminski

HAVINGNESS RUNDOWN [ 18 ]  

     Alien Weng
     Bernie Drouillard Jr.
     Christina Kinne
     Frank Trevino
     Harold Rody
     Hillary T. Murashiri
     Julie Burke
     Kenneth Bell
     Mike Menkhaus
     Ornella Monchera
     Panagiotis Pagratis
     Paul Renard
     Peter Brusquini
     Suzanne Roden
     Theresa Johnson
     Tim Rufiange
     Uri Minkoff
     Walter Nash

DYNAMIC SORT-OUT ASSESSMENT [ 3 ]  

     Chris Garrison
     Frank Trevino
     Julie Burke

FIXATED PERSON RUNDOWN [ 1 ]  

     Sylvain Ainslie

PROFESSION INTENSIVE [ 3 ]  

     Bernie Drouillard Jr.
     Giovanni Franchi
     Patrick Renna

EXECUTIVE INTENSIVE [ 2 ]  

     Kirn Joyce
     Steve Ferguson

METHOD ONE WORD CLEARING [ 10 ]  

     Alynie Kimball
     Camelia Tourje
     Elizabeth Hosken
     Jeff Drumm
     Jim Lowerie
     Juri Hasegawa
     Robert Henslee
     Susan Norwood
     Tom Messick
     Yoselyn Zapata

SUCCESS THROUGH COMMUNICATION COURSE [ 5 ]  

     Chuck Simon
     Darrell Kirkland
     Elsa Kirkland
     Marc Garcia
     Marina Simon

HOW TO IMPROVE RELATIONSHIPS WITH OTHERS COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Sarah Braun

BASIC STUDY MANUAL [ 4 ]  

     Elsa Brignoli
     Kyle Marshell
     Nedo Alaimo
     Rachele Alaimo

HUBBARD DIANETICS AUDITOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Martin Matiscik

HUBBARD DISSEMINATION COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Gimena Holstein
     Mark Hale

HUBBARD QUALIFIED SCIENTOLOGIST COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Andrea Doetschman

THERAPEUTIC TR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Chiara Rosetti

VOLUNTEER MINISTER COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Lisa Cummins
     Charlie Lytle
     Diana Paradise
     Mae Raguideau

THE WAY TO HAPPINESS COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Ilan Dana

NEW STUDENT HAT COURSE [ 6 ]  

     Christina Verneuille
     Claudia Haug
     Don Riffle
     Gabriele Thorwartl
     Lizi Atherstone
     Will Simpson

STUDY CERTAINTY COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Anna Law
     Lance Durrett
     Sherry Durrett

HUBBARDS KEY TO LIFE COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Maggie Willis
     Pat Felskey
     Xavier Bussonnais

HUBBARD LIFE ORIENTATION COURSE [ 7 ]  

     Amberly O'Firinn
     Carol Robins
     Daniel Cockrill
     Nicolai Borisenkov
     Nikolei Borisenkov
     Ruthie Bivins
     Stephanie Bulaclac

THE NEW HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL TR COURSE [ 18 ]  

     Andrea Miller
     Angelina Fajer
     Brooke Zimmatore
     Bulama Liu
     David Polvi
     David Zafirovic
     Diana Bittner
     Elena Parente
     Elvira Shilenok
     Hans-Juergen Botje
     Herman Braun
     Jacques Tauzin
     Lizzie Lu
     Marzo Hernandez
     Pedro Tello
     Solange Tremblay
     Spencer Barnes
     Tatiana Karlina

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL UPPER INDOC TR COURSE [ 15 ]  

     Alexis Tryfos
     Anabel Pineda
     Bulama Liu
     Hans-Juergen Botje
     Hermann Braun
     Lilli Rindfleisch
     Lon Kloeffler
     Maria Frick
     Marian Glichova
     Mercedes Barna
     Robin Hanses
     Scott Iverson
     Spencer Barnes
     Svetlana Morozova
     Victor Gonzales

FLAG-ONLY FLAG PROFESSIONAL METERING COURSE [ 14 ]  

     Fernando Prandin
     Gordon Calder
     Hans Joachim Hein
     Ivan Martinez
     J.B. Gagnon
     Jessica Rodriguez
     Karsten Wendler
     Ken Nitsche
     Maria Di Orsi
     Mary Shube
     Nicolai Hoornaert
     Omar Capizzi
     Sharon McGurk
     Tom Supak

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL 0 [ 7 ]  

     Aaron Dunham
     Dave D'Audney
     Hans Hein
     Martha Knights
     Ofra Friedman
     Robert Koshemakin
     Victor Gonzales

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL I [ 4 ]  

     Dave D'Audney
     Mark Kimura
     Robert Koshemakin
     Victor Gonzales

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL II [ 6 ]  

     Antonio Perez
     Birte Vorjoham
     Glina Malichenkov
     Helanie Wittenberg
     Robert Koshemakin
     Sandra Metoyer

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL III [ 6 ]  

     Amy Shullman
     Eric Bello
     Karen Cruzado
     Leta Baxter
     Majako Onjl
     Renata Agreda

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL IV [ 2 ]  

     Debbie Fraunfelter
     Karen Cruzado

ACADEMY LEVELS 0-IV AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSES [ 2 ]  

     Helanie Wittenberg
     Andy Hoare

CLASS IV AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 6 ]  

     Alessandro Lo Fria
     Stephen Murray
     Timur Andreyeve
     Nobuko Fletcher
     Angelo Porta
     Silvia Kusada

CLASS V AUDITOR COURSE [ 9 ]  

     Aldric Bourgeade
     Alex Sutcharit
     Emi Ito
     Laura Garcia
     Lucas Metoyer
     Marion Brown
     Nick Greene
     Riko Mauksch
     Tessy Barragan

CLASS V AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 3 ]  

     David Martins
     Igina Tartari
     Joe Hill

CLASS V GRADUATE AUDITOR COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Carla Cohen
     Curt Hahn
     Jessica Sharp
     Joselyn Zapata

CLASS V GRADUATE AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 2 ]  

     Libby MacPherson
     Maho Shishido

CLASS V GRADUATE C/S COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Tone Lill Bay

LEVEL A [ 4 ]  

     Anett Vojtilla
     Janet Jarrell
     Jeannette Buckels
     Rhoda Calder

LEVEL B [ 1 ]  

     Eric Calder

LEVEL C [ 4 ]  

     Eric Calder
     Jason Leslie
     Rhoda Calder
     Sandra Jimenez

LEVEL D [ 3 ]  

     Alicia Rosado
     Sandra Jimenez
     Tony Benson

LEVEL E [ 2 ]  

     Lidia Kotarski
     Tony Benson

LEVEL F [ 1 ]  

     Liesel Soley

LEVEL G [ 5 ]  

     Mauricio Meschoulam
     Szilvia Nagy
     Tyler Fisk
     Veronica Orvananos
     Wayne Miranda

LEVEL H [ 2 ]  

     Szilvia Nagy
     Wayne Miranda

LEVEL I [ 1 ]  

     Peter Sundbye

LEVEL J [ 3 ]  

     Giovanni Scordamagli
     Peter Sundbye
     Wayne Miranda

LEVEL K [ 2 ]  

     Peter Sundbye
     Zozer Jimenez

LEVEL L [ 3 ]  

     Adam Daniells
     Paul Guthrie
     Peter Sundbye

LEVEL M [ 1 ]  

     Bryce Bushell

LEVEL N [ 1 ]  

     Adam Daniells

LEVEL O [ 1 ]  

     Clemens Graf

CLASS VI AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     David Salter

CLASS VI C/S COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Andrea Manseau

CLASS IX C/S INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Maggie Butterworth

CRAMMING OFFICER COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Alynie Kimball

CRAMMING OFFICER INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Cecilia Smith

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL WORD CLEARER COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Harald Mayer
     Karsten Wendler
     Yuri Kalashnikov

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL WORD CLEARER INTERNSHIP [ 5 ]  

     Andy Skelton
     Angelo Porta
     Erin Green
     Jane Luscombe
     Skylar Wilson

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL COURSE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Hideshi Okada
     Valeria Fabi
     Yuri Kaloshklnov

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL COURSE SUPERVISOR INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Loren Barnett

AO REVIEW AUDITOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Christine Edwards

SCIENTOLOGY MINISTER'S COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Emme Messina
     Peter Ballat
     Agnes Greene

HUBBARD SENIOR SECURITY CHECKER COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Jamie Didear

HUBBARD SENIOR SECURITY CHECKER INTERNSHIP [ 4 ]  

     Alex Braccelli
     Frances Gisel
     Brigitte Barth
     Helga Schreiber

FALSE PURPOSE RUNDOWN AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Helga Schreiber

FALSE PURPOSE RUNDOWN C/S INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Antje Wernicke

CLEAR CERTAINTY RUNDOWN AUDITOR COURSE [ 7 ]  

     Brigitte Barth
     Helga Schreiber
     Libby MacPherson
     Carlos Torres
     Edith Schranz
     Johan Gouws
     Myumi Linzaar

PRO TRS CLAY TABLE PROCESSING DELIVERY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Loren Barnett

VOLUME 0 [ 5 ]  

     Daphne Olson
     Ean Sullivan
     Georgina Holt
     Gurris de Nieto
     Robyn Moore

VOLUME 5 [ 5 ]  

     Danielle Carlson
     David Salter
     Doug Joyce
     Garth Fudens
     Patricia von Fintel

PTS/SP Course [ 12 ]  ( PTS/SP Course - learn more ) 

     Antonio Pagano
     Christy Brock
     Fausto Conti
     Jane Christopherson
     Jane Zurlinden
     Kandice Acton
     Mark Me Kenna
     Richard Beaty
     Ron Pollack
     Steve Heffernan
     Steve Wydro
     Vicki Moniesino

PTS/SP SPECIALIST COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Anna Andreyeva
     Deborah Scouras
     Helene Duchesne
     Stace Dieckman

ETHICS SPECIALIST COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Ed Clark
     Lisa Sorensen
     Mark Mobley
     Molly Missonis

ELEMENTARY DATA SERIES EVALUATOR'S COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Maggie Willis
     Satoko Takahashi



The information on this page comes from my Scientology Statistics database. While I attempt to be as accurate as possible, errors or inaccuracies may be introduced by the source material, the transcription process, or database bugs. If you discover an error or problem, please let me know by writing to kristi@truthaboutscientology.com.


Find a name in the Scientology Statistics Project database: