The Truth About Scientology


google

WWW
truthaboutscientology.com






Scientology Service Completions - Source 144 [circa March 2003 ]

TAS : Scientology Statistics : Source : Source 144


Note: Preliminary analysis suggests that about 60% of people who try Scientology do only a single course or service, that 80% of new members become inactive within 2 years, and that 65% of those who reach the level of Clear become inactive within a year after doing so. The older a list, the more likely that a person listed on it is no longer involved in Scientology.
Please read About These Lists for more information.


Source 144 [ circa March 2003 ]

Quick Stat Snapshot:
520 completions
409 individuals
120 different services

The following list of Scientology service completions appears in Source 144 [ circa March 2003 ] :

Completions



PURIFICATION RUNDOWN PROCEDURE [ 6 ]  ( PURIFICATION RUNDOWN PROCEDURE - learn more ) 

     Yumiko Yoshinari
     Brad Balentine
     Gerald Regni Jr.
     Jason Ellenberg
     James Scanlon
     Jackie Payson

OBJECTIVES [ 8 ]  

     Aaron Meekcoms
     Joey Besio
     Lidia Civera
     Matteo Civera
     Spencer King
     Matthew Mesa
     Adam Broad
     Gall

SCIENTOLOGY DRUG RUNDOWN [ 4 ]  

     Alon Bar
     Michele Labarile
     Richard E. Almstead
     Wade Henry

HAPPINESS RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 6 ]  

     Jacqueline Whitaker
     Brian Anjo
     Ho Shu-Ling
     Maria Luisa Dezi
     Ted R. Banas
     Grethe Bering

ARC STRAIGHTWIRE [ 3 ]  

     Don Gregory
     John C. Ness
     Dick Clark

GRADE 0 EXPANDED [ 5 ]  

     Nike Bouck
     Meg Murphy
     Gary Cardone
     Don Gregory
     Marlen Steward

GRADE I EXPANDED [ 5 ]  

     Zack Gainsforth
     Kim Gregory
     Rod Weber
     Gary Cardone
     Clemens Graf

POWER PROCESSING [ 2 ]  

     Diane Null
     Francoise Lore

POWER PLUS PROCESSING [ 2 ]  

     Diane Null
     Francoise Lore

GRADE VI [ 1 ]  

     Meng-Huang Chi

STATE OF CLEAR [ 5 ]  ( STATE OF CLEAR - learn more ) 

     Sammie Lee Mithoff
     Adrienne Stampfli Goodman
     Richard E. Almstead
     Zahia Abdul-Magid
     Denny Camara

SUNSHINE RUNDOWN [ 3 ]  

     Adrienne Stampfli Goodman
     Jim Georgiadis
     Zahia Abdul-Magid

NEW HUBBARD SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART I [ 6 ]  

     Shaun Kirk
     Sonia Routhier
     Rosalia Quarti
     Angelo Civera
     Sita Benetatos
     Merry Alexander

SOLO AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Bob Delaware

OT PREPARATIONS [ 18 ]  

     James Nishimuta
     George Marshall
     Pamela Wheatley
     Angelo Civera
     Lise Huser
     Isa Totah
     Bonnie O'Malley
     John Quigley
     Andrea de Thiersant
     Stefano Griffante
     Angelo Petruolo
     Tony De Phillips
     Diane Null
     Matt Blaski
     Shelley Hockett
     Michael Kowitz
     Philippe Feijoo
     Francoise Lore

NEW HUBBARD SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART II [ 2 ]  

     Veronique Feijoo
     Shelley Hockett

OT ELIGIBILITY [ 9 ]  

     Pete Pagano
     Celestina Melis
     Ben Fialkoff
     Sherwood Tucker
     Dawid
     Alexander Brancati Sr.
     Duane Kirkland
     Andrea de Thiersant
     Hartmut Zingel

NEW OT I [ 6 ]  ( NEW OT I - learn more ) 

     Pete Pagano
     Janine Zargar
     Andy Munk
     Bill Simpson
     Celestina Melis
     Ben Fialkoff

OT II [ 5 ]  

     Barbara Schneider
     Sascha Kunze
     Samantha Domingo
     Gloria Slaughter
     Leandro Paredes

OT III [ 10 ]  

     Marina Simon
     Oleg Khilinski
     Favio Nicolel
     Curt Hahn
     Bill Feeley
     Cheryl D'Arezzo
     Marie Therese Biamonte
     Po Sau Tam
     Anja Preuss
     Karine Suhai

NEW OT IV [ 7 ]  

     Willy Wong
     Sandra Winteregg
     Elias Jafif Mijares
     Marina Simon
     Renee Bessone
     Scott Shelby
     Alex Ortiz

NEW OT V AUDITED NOTS [ 6 ]  

     Mark Hebert
     Chris Smith
     Phyllis Franklin
     Hans Peter Jesche
     Karla J. Helms Eicher
     Juan Villarreal

NEW OT VI SOLO NOTS AUDITOR COURSE [ 11 ]  

     Francesca Pala
     Martine Benneck
     Salila Travers
     Stacey Patton
     Alessandra Cacciaguerra
     Todd Lucht
     Laura Pino
     Trish Quigley
     Julie Malick
     Nate Herrell
     Don Hood

SOLO NOTS AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE PART I [ 10 ]  

     Marc Bromberg
     Kurt Stahl
     Jessica Rockwell
     David Kahn
     Saul Hildebrand
     Bolivar Quinones
     Michael Norris
     Noelle North Norris
     Mike Strickland
     Renate Helnwein

SOLO NOTS AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE PART II [ 10 ]  

     David Coventry
     Hellen Chen
     Bob Bartell
     John LaRocca
     Patrick Valtin
     Jayne Greenwalt
     Jerry Racheff
     Alba Grande
     Sabine Haible
     Birgit Sperling

L 11 [ 16 ]  

     Daniel Robinson
     Ornella Roth
     Mary Noll
     Loki Freyr
     Birgit Jeschke
     Dustan J. Mattingly
     Michael Kowitz
     Diane B. McCormick
     Becky Kelsey
     Stephen C. Brown
     Steve Blom
     Julie Klarich
     Roy Finley
     Zoltan Nagy
     Bernard Crausaz
     Farid Tabibzadeh

L 10 [ 4 ]  

     David L. Sheller
     Kentaro Yoshinari
     Angela Sushko
     Ian Milton

L 12 [ 14 ]  

     Tiziana Colognese
     Albert Ehrler
     Jason Dohring
     Ali Catt
     Isa Totah
     DeLon Wilson
     Andrea DeThiersant
     John Bruce
     Rosina Vecchi
     Shelley Hockett
     Brian Anjo
     Philippe Feijoo
     Giuseppe Pezzi
     Laura Rigo-Smith

FALSE PURPOSE RUNDOWN MONEY & FINANCE FORM [ 1 ]  

     John Foglio

HAVINGNESS RUNDOWN [ 8 ]  

     Xavier Deluc
     Julio Cesar Pinzon
     Nina Miranda
     Bernard E. Bonner
     Niki Bouck
     Rod Weber
     Robert Mele
     Gregory Paul Lonsck

INT BY DYNAMICS [ 2 ]  

     Balazs Jedovszky
     Laura Clouden

DYNAMIC SORT OUT ASSESSMENT [ 1 ]  

     Adam Beason

PROFESSION INTENSIVE [ 7 ]  

     Xavier Deluc
     Chris Miller
     Julio Cesar Pinzon
     Bernard E. Bonner
     Nina Miranda
     Robert Mele
     David Peterson

INTERIORIZATION RUNDOWN [ 6 ]  

     Trish Groesbeck
     Alex Alemis
     Laurie Mitchell
     Natasha Kennedy
     Richard R. Byrd
     Brian Kennedy

END OF ENDLESS IN REPAIR RUNDOWN [ 9 ]  

     Alessandro Lo Fria
     Ho Shu-Ling
     Michael Faw
     Debbie Benk
     Lee Porter
     Daun Doerges
     Anett Vojtilla
     Alessandro Braccelli
     Susan Toivonen

ALLERGY/ASTHMA RUNDOWN [ 1 ]  

     Walter Visconti

PTS RUNDOWN [ 2 ]  

     Paul K. Johnson
     Dante Maggi

EST REPAIR LIST [ 1 ]  

     Dana Nuccitelli

METHOD ONE WORD CLEARING [ 11 ]  

     Tony Hollom
     Joy Rockwell
     Jason Argall
     Dhyana Viscardi
     Amberly O'Firinn
     Hillel Mintz
     Ben Dodds
     Christine McCormick
     Stephanie Bulaclac
     Ray Behm
     Randy Balza

STUDY SKILLS FOR LIFE [ 1 ]  

     Camaroon Thomas

HOW TO USE A DICTIONARY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Kito Middletown

INTRODUCTION TO SCIENTOLOGY ETHICS COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Constantin Haag

GRAMMAR AND COMMUNICATION COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Emi Ito
     Josefina Sanchez

BASIC STUDY MANUAL [ 1 ]  

     Dave Klarich

DIANETICS SEMINAR [ 2 ]  

     Paola Martinez
     Regina Vasko

DIANETICS AUDITOR COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Michael Drazkowski
     Andrea Doetschmann

OVERCOMING UPS AND DOWNS IN LIFE COURSE [ 1 ]  

     John Palupe- Lelei

SUCCESS THROUGH COMMUNICATION COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Paola Martinez
     Anna Maxakovskaya
     Justine Duque

HUBBARD QUALIFIED SCIENTOLOGIST COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Craig Taylor
     Regina Vasko
     Kevin Gailunas

STUDENT HAT COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Amberly O'Firinn
     Iain Calder
     Regina Vasko
     Michael Lytle

STUDY CERTAINTY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Catherine Gnass

SCIENTOLOGY DRUG RUNDOWN AUDITOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Walter Fatoric

KEY TO LIFE [ 1 ]  

     Devon Millian

KEY TO LIFE DELIVERY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Andrea Manseau

LIFE ORIENTATION COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Madeline Moll
     Angelo Sushko

THE NEW HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL TR COURSE [ 19 ]  

     Jennifer Aspen
     Thomas Pagenkopf
     Philip A. Green
     Caroly Laundry
     Chris Thorne
     Berta Fries Brugger
     Tony Benson
     Peter Hufnagl
     Barbara Merrell
     Anneliese Mater
     Roswitha Rieger
     M Ann Newkirk
     Jennifer Gerson
     Stephen Murray
     Yusaku Murakawa
     Kiyoto Yasui
     Peter Olt
     Amy Shulman
     Stefano Nascimben

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL UPPER INDOC TR COURSE [ 21 ]  

     Luciana Piovesana
     Nick Fraser
     Philip A. Green
     Dario Marin
     Bonnie Gironella
     Caroly Landry
     Thomas Pagenkopf
     Chris Thorne
     Jairo Andres Guzman
     Tony Benson
     Robin R. Overstad
     Berta Fries Brugger
     Philip A. Green
     Barbara Merrell
     Stephen Murray
     Jennifer Gerson
     Roswitha Rieger
     Anneliese Maier
     Yusaku Murakawa
     Kiyoto Yasui
     Mabel Castaneda

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL METERING COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Layla Arculeo
     James Neal

FLAG ONLY FLAG PRO METERING COURSE [ 10 ]  

     Sandra Jimenez
     Andy Skelton
     Aya Godesh
     Nathaneal Bischoff
     Sylvain Ainslie
     Brigitte Barth
     Stefany Moreno
     Triny Fuentes G.
     Juan Palacio
     Lidia Kotarski

ACADEMY LEVEL 0 [ 9 ]  

     Svetlana Morozova
     Steve Carlson
     Josefina Sanchez
     Alessandro Lo Fria
     Carla Cohen
     Alynie Kimball
     Sabrina Rampazzo
     Nathalie Laurent
     Jerry Elliott Jr.

ACADEMY LEVEL I [ 12 ]  

     Jessica Brown
     Agnes Green
     Jan LeFebvre
     Gustavo Uret
     Rafael Garcia
     Svetlana Morozova
     Tina Olson
     Carla Cohen
     Josefina Sanchez
     Sabrina Rampazzo
     Alynie Kimball
     Steve Carlson

ACADEMY LEVEL II [ 7 ]  

     Daniel Osawe
     Patrick McCrea
     Jessica Brown
     Stace Dieckman
     Jennifer Carroll
     Agnes Greene
     Carla Cohen

LEVEL II AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 2 below; 4 total ]  

     Waraphan Sucharit
     Glenn Zimmer

ACADEMY LEVEL III [ 6 ]  

     Dominick M. Ursini
     Yuri Kalashnikov
     Cecilia M. Smith
     Daniel Osawe
     Patrick McCrea
     Jessica Brown

LEVEL II AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 2 below; 4 total ]  

     Atlanta Irons
     Glenn Zimmer

ACADEMY LEVEL IV [ 9 ]  

     Nicole Roderick
     Jerry Owen
     Cecilia M. Smith
     Jamie Didear
     Karin Griffith
     Dominick M. Ursini
     Daniel Osawe
     Yuri Kalashnikov
     Patrick McCrea

LEVEL IV AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Glenn Zimmer

CLASS IV INTERNSHIP [ 2 ]  

     Yoselyn Zapata
     Natasha Kennedy

CLASS V AUDITOR COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Daniel Harkaly
     Maxime Nicolle

CLASS V INTERNSHIP [ 2 ]  

     Rachel Kasle
     Christin Edwards

CLASS V GRADUATE AUDITOR [ 1 ]  

     Yoshinori Tomioka

CLASS V GRADUATE INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Lynn Shelton

LEVEL A [ 2 ]  

     Jill Wise
     Wayne Miranda

LEVEL B [ 3 ]  

     Liesel Soley
     Logan Forcey III
     Szilvia Nagy

LEVEL C [ 2 ]  

     Francoise Supak
     Angela Sushko

LEVEL D [ 2 ]  

     Adam Daniells
     Paul Guthrie

LEVEL E [ 3 ]  

     Paul Guthrie
     Adam Daniels
     Daniel Cockerill

LEVEL F [ 2 ]  

     Adam Daniels
     Paul Guthrie

LEVEL H [ 1 ]  

     Zozer Jimenez Santana

LEVEL J [ 2 ]  

     Mitchell Kahn
     Clemens Graf

LEVEL K [ 2 ]  

     Mitchell Kahn
     Clemens Graf

LEVEL L [ 1 ]  

     Mitchell Kahn

LEVEL N [ 5 ]  

     Rowena Stubbs
     Karine Suhai
     Abid Husain
     Johanna Erdtmann
     Dominique Turgeon

LEVEL O [ 5 ]  

     Andy Brown
     Eva M. Neikirk
     Beth Meier
     Jonathan Koel
     Dante Maggi

CLASS VI HUBBARD SENIOR SCIENTOLOGIST [ 5 ]  

     Walter G. Huber
     Andrea Manseau
     Tom Leach
     Alan S. Dunn
     Andy Brown

CLASS VI INTERNSHIP [ 3 ]  

     Sonia Routhier
     Janice Lugo
     Emme Messina

CLASS IX INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Nir Amotz

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL WORD CLEARER COURSE [ 7 ]  

     Mauricio Arias
     Mike Coesel
     Meni Nuriel
     Andy Skelton
     Green Kuo
     Ben Ghiora
     Erin Green

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL WORD CLEARER INTERNSHIP [ 3 ]  

     Philipp Gubler
     Derik Hayes
     Carlita Chesterton

HUBBARD PRO COURSE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Mark Chase
     Jerry E. Elliott
     Derik Hayes

CLEAR CERTAINTY RUNDOWN AUDITOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Oleg Khilinski

HUBBARD SENIOR SECURITY CHECKER COURSE [ 5 ]  

     Maho Shishido
     Helga Schreiber
     Jerry E. Elliott
     Lynn Shelton
     Robb Marks

HUBBARD SENIOR SEC CHECKER INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Oleg Khilinski

FALSE PURPOSE RUNDOWN AUDITOR COURSE [ 5 ]  

     Stephan Schulz
     Ada Li Johnston
     Helga Schreiber
     Robb Marks
     Lynn Shelton

FALSE PURPOSE RUNDOWN C/S INTERNSHIP [ 2 ]  

     Danielle Carlson
     Oleg Khilinski

PTS/SP Course [ 22 ]  ( PTS/SP Course - learn more ) 

     Hugh Elliot
     Jeff Pritchard
     Neal Fraser
     Lisa Brumfeld
     Catherine Gnass
     Susan Safirstein
     Lotte Seidler
     Norma Haiek de Grimaldi
     Michael J. Bloom
     Larry E. MacDonald
     Carlo Giordano
     Susan Zuain
     Alexis Scott
     Sandra Chalkins
     Paul S. Busch
     Ruth Low
     Brian Coyle
     Janet Jarrell
     Susan Hampton
     Ian C. Muir
     Bonnie Di Martino
     Gad Klopstock

PTS/SP DETECTION ROUTING AND HANDLING COURSE [ 12 ]  ( PTS/SP DETECTION ROUTING AND HANDLING COURSE - learn more ) 

     Johan Gouws
     Enrique Adams
     John Alexander Sims
     Milena Masserdotti
     Dominique Rudelle
     Katrin G. Weigel
     Kevin Gailunas
     Cosimo Sherman
     Rachel Kasle
     Jason Leslie
     Merylena Sulak
     Leta Baxter

PURIFICATION RUNDOWN C/S COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Mark Villarreal

HAPPINESS RUNDOWN AUDITOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Tessy Barragan

VOLUME 0 [ 3 ]  

     Lee Porter
     Sherrie Y. Foster
     Don Hume

VOLUME 1 [ 1 ]  

     Lee Porter

VOLUME 4 [ 1 ]  

     Robin E. Hanses

VOLUME 5 [ 2 ]  

     Dan Bolanos
     Merylena Sulak

SCIENTOLOGY ETHICS SPECIALIST COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Frank Ofman
     Kay Bridgman
     Paul McDaniel
     James Keppler

PROFESSIONAL PRODUCT DEBUG COURSE [ 6 ]  

     Nicole Roderick
     Cecilia M. Smith
     Marco Podlich
     Adele Klein
     Dominique Dambrin
     Karin Griffith

HUBBARD DATA SERIES EVALUATOR'S COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Lee Wilson
     David Greenbaum

INTERNSHIP SUPERVISOR MINI HAT [ 1 ]  

     Melinda D. Bennett

CRAMMING OFFICER COURSE [ 6 ]  

     Jake Lang
     Scott Sulak
     Miriam Jimpol
     Andrea Cegledi
     Cecilia M. Smith
     Jerry Owen

CRAMMING OFFICER INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Ursula Weinberger

THE VOLUNTEER MINISTER COURSE [ 8 ]  

     Simona Velasquez
     Melinda Leonhardt
     Gunter Leonhardt
     Dorit Weisberg
     Susan Norwood
     Allda Knewitz
     Sabine Haag
     Kevin Gailunas

SCIENTOLOGY MINISTER COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Robb Marks

ETHICS OFFICER MINI HAT [ 2 ]  

     Milena Masserdotti
     John Alexander Sims

STAFF SECTION OFFICER MINI HAT [ 1 ]  

     Katrin Weigel

CHAPLAIN MINI HAT [ 1 ]  

     Merylena Sulak

HONORARY LRH PPRO HAT [ 1 ]  

     Jorge A. Lopez

KEEPING SCIENTOLOGY WORKING COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Lee Porter
     Daniela Prior
     Cosimo Sherman

SCIENTOLOGY MARRIAGE COUNSELLING COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Ada Li Johnston

HUBBARD DISSEMINATION COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Hellen Chen

PDH DETECTION & HANDLING COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Ada Li Johnston

STAFF STATUS I [ 1 ]  

     Aya Godesh

SPECIAL COURSE IN HUMAN EVALUATION [ 1 ]  

     Constantin Haag



The information on this page comes from my Scientology Statistics database. While I attempt to be as accurate as possible, errors or inaccuracies may be introduced by the source material, the transcription process, or database bugs. If you discover an error or problem, please let me know by writing to kristi@truthaboutscientology.com.


Find a name in the Scientology Statistics Project database: