The Truth About Scientology


google

WWW
truthaboutscientology.com






Scientology Service Completions - Source 89 [circa October 1993 ]

TAS : Scientology Statistics : Source : Source 89


Note: Preliminary analysis suggests that about 60% of people who try Scientology do only a single course or service, that 80% of new members become inactive within 2 years, and that 65% of those who reach the level of Clear become inactive within a year after doing so. The older a list, the more likely that a person listed on it is no longer involved in Scientology.
Please read About These Lists for more information.


Source 89 [ circa October 1993 ]

Quick Stat Snapshot:
692 completions
490 individuals
81 different services

The following list of Scientology service completions appears in Source 89 [ circa October 1993 ] :

Completions



PURIFICATION RUNDOWN [ 14 ]  ( PURIFICATION RUNDOWN - learn more ) 

     Giulia Rodella
     Petra Obermuller
     Tom Smith
     Heidi Klinger
     Dominik Bildl
     Aeneas Bildl
     Erica Bragman
     John Spagnola
     Paul Klein
     Erik Vos
     Virginia Garces
     Gary R. Hughson
     Myron B. Rapp
     Jeannine Huet

OBJECTIVES [ 15 ]  

     Thomas O'Neill
     Alain Lecerf
     Giulia Rodella
     Emirka Bertoni
     Trish Morrissey
     Jeannine Mouedeb
     Jill Safirstein
     Lourdes Ortega
     Bryan Dourado
     Monica Fossati
     Ubaldo Cantieri
     Gustavo Matelis
     Nancy Ferguson
     Raffaele Tufano
     Scott Bruce

SCIENTOLOGY DRUG RUNDOWN [ 16 ]  

     Eduardo Hernandez
     Wendy Godley
     Thomas O'Neill
     John Wildanger
     Robert Hiemstra
     Alain Lecerf
     Jim Padula
     Giulia Rodella
     Jack Malloy
     Muller Eckhardt
     Harry Van Der Hoven
     Jennifer Sgroi
     Edward Cassese
     Jay Mann
     Aloszia Hirczy
     Monica Fossati

ARC STRAIGHTWIRE [ 13 ]  

     Mireille Lenye
     Alain Lecerf
     Clem Agami
     Darilyn MacKenzie
     Ann Marie McBride
     Max Minkoff
     Rafid Akrawi
     Trish Morrissey
     Gabriel Bozzone
     Graziella Romano
     Janet Hobbs
     Jeanette Snead
     Alojzia Hirczy

GRADE 0 [ 8 ]  

     Alain Lecerf
     Marina Puggelli
     Loren C. Troescher
     Rafid Akrawi
     Trish Morrissey
     Pola Jafif
     Graciella Romano
     Marie Schreib

GRADE I [ 7 ]  

     Jean H. Chelin,  Jr.
     Rafid Akrawi
     Loren C. Troescher
     Pola Jafif
     Yolanda Vergara
     Graziella Romano
     Marie Schreib

GRADE II [ 4 ]  

     Mary Doherty-Cook
     Jean H. Chelin,  Jr.
     Loren C. Troescher
     Rafid Akrawi

GRADE III [ 6 ]  

     Liliane Somogyi
     Mary Doherty-Cook
     Lindsey Reckis
     Rafid Akrawi
     Jean H. Chelin,  Jr.
     Loren C. Troescher

GRADE IV [ 8 ]  

     Mary Doherty-Cook
     Liliane Somogyi
     C. David Knox
     Lindsey Reckis
     Alan Marsh
     Rafid Akrawi
     Jean H. Chelin,  Jr.
     Loren C. Troescher

GRADE V POWER PROCESSING [ 4 ]  

     Garrison La Rock
     Kay Proctor
     Wendy Needham
     Dorothe Holz

GRADE VA POWER PLUS PROCESSING [ 4 ]  

     Garrison La Rock
     Kay Proctor
     Dorothe Holz
     Wendy Needham

NED CASE COMPLETION [ 2 ]  

     Jonathan Cook
     Joanne Nastasi

STATE OF CLEAR [ 35 ]  ( STATE OF CLEAR - learn more ) 

     Jesse Archinal-Scott
     Michael J. Du Charme
     Wade Watkins
     Jean Philippe Ferrieux
     Nicole Landry
     Don Jarvis
     Thierry Huz
     Holley Stewart May
     Ed Guignon
     Mark Seaholts
     Karl Platt
     Sonia Maggetti
     Graziella Manni
     Harry Van Der Hoven
     Sara Vanoncini
     Maria Graciela Quesada
     Jennifer Sgroi
     Daniel P. Horn
     Mary Doherty-Cook
     Richard Lallemand
     Angelo Cottini
     Jeannine Mouedeb
     Tiziana Scandolo
     Dr. Robert A. Lizana
     Ed Sparks
     Michelle Reile
     Pat Reile
     Alberto Balasini
     Beatrix Mantakos
     John Baker
     Suncica Petricevic
     Yolanda Ricon
     Pierre-Henri Renevey
     Christian Nussgraber
     Rafid Akrawi

SUNSHINE RUNDOWN [ 33 ]  

     Michael J. Du Charme
     Wade Watkins
     Jesse Archinal-Scott
     Nicole Landry
     Don Jarvis
     Thierry Huz
     Holley Stewart May
     Ed Guignon
     Mark Seaholts
     Larry Groshart
     Karl Platt
     Sonia Maggetti
     Sara Vanoncini
     Maria Graciela Quesada
     Jennifer Sgroi
     Daniel P. Horn
     Mary Doherty-Cook
     Richard Lallemand
     Sharon Quay
     Jeannine Mouedeb
     Tiziana Scandolo
     Dr. Robert A. Lizana
     Ed Sparks
     Michelle Reile
     Pat Reile
     Alberto Balasini
     Beatrix Mantakos
     John Baker
     Suncica Petricevic
     Yolanda Rincon
     Christian Nussgraber
     Pierre Henri Renevey
     Rafid Akrawi

NEW HUBBARD SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART 1 [ 8 ]  

     Alicia Nelson
     Lindie Heasler
     Otto Schweitzer
     Mohsen Zargar
     Siegfried Bernsdorf
     Judith A. Gilbert
     Bob Lotter
     Liliane Somogyi

OT PREPARATIONS [ 17 ]  

     Barbara Robaszkiewicz
     Richard W. McBride
     Alicia Suarez
     Judith A. Gilbert
     Susan Lumsden
     Mohsen Zargar
     Liliane Somogyi
     Pat Gilbert
     Harry Van Der Hoven
     Jennifer Sgroi
     Kim Cooper
     Allen Britt
     Reinhard Danne
     James W. McCoy
     Patsy Perkins
     Teresa Riccardi
     Virginia Santander

NEW HUBBARD SOLO AUDITOR COURSE,  PART 2 [ 10 ]  

     George Williams
     Jean Dupuis
     Sissy Bräunig
     Jose Romeu L. Nunes
     Thierry Brouzet
     Robert W. Baritz
     Lindie Heasler
     Mohsen Zargar
     Sigfried Bernsdorf
     LaVonna Bledsoe

ELIGIBILITY FOR ISSUE OF OT LEVELS CHECK [ 12 ]  

     Eve Darling
     Lindie Heasler
     Thierry Brouzet
     Annette Carricart
     David Dabbah
     Yvonne Schick
     Louis-Marc Crausaz
     Jose Romeu L. Nunes
     Jean Dupuis
     Sissy Bräunig
     Piet Bremer
     Sigfried Bernsdorf

NEW OT I [ 11 ]  ( NEW OT I - learn more ) 

     Terry Smemo
     David Dabbah
     Annette Carricart
     Eve Darling
     Sissy Bräunig
     Bruce G. Atkinson
     Jose Romeu L. Nunes
     Francesco Pedrali
     Jean Dupuis
     Lucia Regina Daza
     Yvonne Schick

OT II [ 9 ]  

     Sheryl Balenovic
     Debra Bellmaine
     Veronica Medrano-Pizarro
     Beate Hohl
     Terry Smemo
     Annette Carricart
     Eve Darling
     David Dabbah
     Sissy Bräunig

OT III [ 9 ]  

     Dolores C. Mangels
     Rene M. Reed
     Barbara Rogers
     Kevin Seidule
     Kim Foster
     Pierre Beauregard
     Geri Fields
     Alejandro Bozzone
     Kris Mayer

NEW OT IV OT DRUG RUNDOWN [ 12 ]  

     Kimberly Nesvig-Landry
     Dolores Mangels
     Rene M. Reed
     Barbara Rogers
     Kevin Seidule
     Kim Foster
     Pierre Beauregard
     Geri Fields
     Brigitte Thambu
     Sue Tyrrell
     Paulette Layton
     Alejandro Bozzone

NEW OT V AUDITED NOTS [ 4 ]  

     Mike Elliott
     Laura Arndt
     Tim Armer
     Remy Mahieu

NEW OT VI HUBBARD SOLO NOTS AUDITING COURSE [ 19 ]  

     Wendy Doven
     Betsy White
     Jeannette K. Yates-Buckles
     Floyd E. Gardner
     Sarit Kimchi
     Jürg Peter
     Winnie Scherer
     Mike Wirsing
     Horst Tubbesing
     Betty Butler
     Raul Bozzone
     L. M. Pilar Madero de Gonzalez
     Stan Gale
     Carol Hubbard
     Jane Lan
     Steve Weitz
     Isabelle Monod
     Yves Priolet
     Michael Fairman

NEW OT VII SOLO NOTS COMPLETION [ 4 ]  

     Frank Kischke
     Uli Bühler
     Manfred Druminski
     Sigrid Druminski

L 10 RUNDOWN [ 19 ]  

     Conrad Maulfair
     Peter Profittlich
     Paul Hofer
     Jennifer Gundelfinger
     Susan Heald
     Phil Miller
     Mary Kahn
     Pam Hubbert
     Haim Diner
     Lee Ann Miller
     Blake Farrow
     George Malnati
     David Doret
     Josette Fleury
     Gene Snead
     Rachel R. Lockwood
     Brian Haney
     Jill Reckis
     Massimo Prosperi

L 11 NEW LIFE RUNDOWN [ 39 ]  

     Peter Keller
     Ron Liuzza
     David Doret
     Elio Cervia
     Inge Schuhböck
     Karen Atkinson
     Karen Mangiamele
     Doron Zalait
     Vincenzo Sciullo
     Max Ashton
     Tsuneto Yamauchi
     Egidio Crotti
     Paris Fassi
     Brian Haney
     Kensuke Nitta
     Drew R. Sweet
     Patricia Pou
     Renato Smith
     John A. Frere,  Jr.
     Stuart Pilling
     Hernon Bustos
     Vittorio Zanelli
     Alessandra Franchi
     Nunzio Bisci
     Brian Luckman
     Charlene Thorburn
     Julie Landrum
     Sikica Feldman
     Laura Pao-Mercier
     Karl Morz
     Jonathan Cook
     Mike Ovens
     Chris Reile
     Kathy Doyle
     Mary Doherty-Cook
     Georg Liewer
     Simon Berube
     Joe F. Dagher
     Joy Graysen Fairnan

L 12 FLAG OT EXECUTIVE RUNDOWN [ 26 ]  

     Brian L. Smith
     Blake Farrow
     Peter Keller
     Engelbert Schmitt
     Dianne Fell
     Yariv Gilboa
     David Doret
     Yair Harpaz
     Vincenzo Sciullo
     Grotti Egidio
     Sikica Feldman
     Alberto Ongani
     Renato Smith
     Diego Vallenilla
     Levent Kecik
     Alessandra Franchi
     Susan Safirstein
     Drew R. Sweet
     Brian Luckman
     Louise Axelsson
     Rodney Liu
     Gene Snead
     Anneliese Kempe
     Georg Liewer
     Luciano Ciardiello
     Mary Kahn

METHOD ONE WORD CLEARING [ 13 ]  

     Pablo Henonin
     Anatila Cefail
     Ermes Camoglio
     Amy Alcala
     Erika Davila
     Borja Gonzalez
     Lindsey Reckis
     Chris Barclay
     Hannelore van Hauten
     Melchor Calderone
     Dennis Simmons
     Angelo Zanini
     Diego Vallenilla

FALSE PURPOSE RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 15 ]  

     Barbara Robaszkiewicz
     Jose Romeu L. Nunes
     Nancy W. Driessen
     Steve Hower
     Gerald Einhorn
     Severino Pelaez
     Kim Cooper
     Christine Rey
     Liliane Somogyi
     Michael Bildl
     Patsy Perkins
     Steven Muller
     Maggie Goodyear
     Piet Bremer
     Tina Wage

INT BY DYNAMICS [ 41 ]  

     Tamara Bronnimann
     David L. Cook
     Paul D. Sonz
     Cathy Jakobsen-Kao
     Luisa Gissi
     Nava Zalait
     Sandro Melis
     Jim Padula
     Gianfranco Adami
     James M. Mayer
     Amir Fajer
     William M. Bradham
     Steve Hunter
     Phyllis L. Mueller
     Mark Wagnon
     Erika Bertoni
     Lynda Neuman
     Steve Lower
     Neil Fraser
     Cheryl D' Arezzo
     Pat Emery
     Joyce Spyrka
     Claudia Schuhboeck-Rade
     Keith Kretschmar
     Michel Cywie
     M. Grazia Franchini
     Linda Reynolds
     Rona Bowles
     Richer Dumais
     Erik Vos
     Ildiko Prosperi
     Ross Rohrer
     Beatrix Montakos
     James W. Werner
     Lindy Duncanson
     Jane Rakestraw
     Charles Boito
     Edda Raimondi
     Edith Shields
     Julie V. M. Clintock
     Patrick Jacodin

KNOWLEDGE RUNDOWN [ 8 ]  

     Paolo Simone
     Allan L. Britt
     Gene Krackehl
     Vickki Ford Cook
     Linda Thebom
     Patti Goldman
     Karl Platt
     Elias Jafif Mijares

PROSPERITY RUNDOWN [ 39 ]  

     Marilyn Cocco
     Paolo Simone
     Dennis Simmons
     Mary Rezzonico
     John Harrill
     Heinz Pusch
     Marlin Levesque
     John L. Brinkley
     Francoise Lore
     Andree Beliveau
     Bob Hall
     Izumi Ishihara
     Karl Platt
     Lisa Salinas
     Stefania Pistidda
     Barbara Crotti
     Bill La Rock
     Amir Fajer
     Wayne J. Norris
     Linda Thebom
     Sharon Hess
     George Bruce
     Kurt Gross
     Paul Koval
     Peter Olsson
     Ellie Blankenship
     Neil Fraser
     Ed Cassese
     Brian Luckman
     Eva Fairman
     Tanii Carr
     Audrey Williams
     Yolanda Vergara
     Rick Forman
     Dan Murphy
     Kathleen Wiltsey
     Guy Bergeaud
     Mercedes Gomez
     Henry De Bruyn

PROFESSION INTENSIVE [ 13 ]  

     Paolo Simone
     Vickki Ford Cook
     Mary Rezzonico
     Stefania Pistidda
     Phil Allen
     Kurt Gross
     Gary Hieronimus
     Linda Thebom
     Heidi Raschidi
     Rick Forman
     Neil Fraser
     Jocelyne Crausaz
     Gary Gatliff

DYNAMIC SORT-OUT ASSESSMENT [ 17 ]  

     Suzy Barbee
     Mary Rezzonico
     Daniele Vidal
     John L. Brinkley
     Karl Platt
     Vickki Ford Cook
     Severino Pelaez
     Amir Fajer
     Wendy Needham
     George Bruce
     Stefania Pistidda
     Paul Koval
     Steve Hunter
     Peter Olsson
     Glenda R. Rose
     Jim McCoy
     Tiziana Scandolo

FIXATED PERSON RUNDOWN [ 6 ]  

     Mary Rezzonico
     Vickki Ford Cook
     David Cook
     Josette Fleury
     Pat Gilbert
     Doris Sanfacon

NEW VITALITY RUNDOWN [ 1 ]  

     Phil Allen

CHILDREN'S COMM COURSE [ 6 ]  

     Child Savas
     Child Savas
     Child Agami
     Child Agami
     Child Martin
     Child Stahl

THE STUDENT HAT COURSE [ 14 ]  

     Michon Bessey
     Blanca Gramjo
     Nunzio Bisci
     Erika Davila
     Amy Alcala
     Andrea Ballestri
     Hannelore van Hauten
     Fiorella Boschi
     Stefania Gaillard
     Constance C. Messer
     Conny Fürst
     Hollis Burnham
     Caroline Zoccali
     Gabriela Romero

HUBBARD DIANETICS AUDITOR COURSE [ 5 ]  

     Olga Menis
     Violetta Khachaturova
     Michon Bessey
     Evelyn Clark
     Mikavcie Nevio

HUBBARD QUALIFIED SCIENTOLOGIST COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Sean Reed
     Gabriella Gramajo
     Hannelore van Hauten

HUBBARD KEY TO LIFE COURSE [ 8 ]  

     Randy Hepner
     Betsy Boies Belden
     Daniel Ichbiah
     Ryan Ellenburg
     Julie Rooney
     Peter M. Balogh
     Liliana Distinto
     Harry Moscatiello

HUBBARD LIFE ORIENTATION COURSE [ 13 ]  

     Pam Angus
     Cheryl G. Mazufri
     Loide Frei
     Bruce Flattery
     Les Warren
     Linda Hodges
     Roselia Gonzalez
     Asia Anderson
     Ricardo Torres
     Kim Reichel
     Kyla Kraman
     Cleman Agami
     Dick Kraman

HUBBARD METHOD ONE CO-AUDIT [ 3 ]  

     Pablo Henonin
     Alicia Gramajo
     Keri Beilhart

NEW HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL TR COURSE [ 14 ]  

     Ana Cecilia Prado
     Ermes Camoglio
     Bob Kenne
     Kathy Lund
     Eduardo Hernandez
     James Kirtley
     Fernando Tavora
     Jeffrey W. Tompkins
     Frances Santos
     Dan Deming
     Sonia Bonfiglioli
     Amy Alcala
     Sylvia Marmolejo
     Marta Romero

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL UPPER INDOC TR COURSE [ 7 ]  

     Garrison La Rock
     Jeffrey W. Tompkins
     Michele Cormier
     Frances Santos
     Sonia Bonfiglioli
     Amy Alcala
     Pookie Honka

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL 0 [ 7 ]  

     Francesco Tolve
     Eduardo Hernandez
     Ermes Camoglio
     Fernando Tavora
     Ana Cecilia Prado
     Jean Dupuis
     Chris Barclay

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL I [ 10 ]  

     Rodrigo Mardones
     Marina Puggelli
     Anna Maria Losurdo
     Vicente Buenaposada
     Sergio Gil
     Kiki Kondratos
     Eugenia I. Villareal
     Thomas Coates
     Ida Travaglio
     Ermes Camoglio

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL II [ 5 ]  

     Bob Kumar Narindra
     Marina Puggelli
     Anna Losurdo
     Rodrigo Mardones
     Sergio Gil

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL III [ 3 ]  

     Nazir Favuzza
     Aubree Watson
     Amy Walker

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL IV [ 2 ]  

     David Knox
     Max Minkoff

CLASS IV INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Angelines Recamal

CLASS IV CASE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Patty Koval

CLASS V INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Alberto Bussolin

CLASS V CASE SUPERVISOR INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Danilo Botta

GRADUATE V CASE SUPERVISOR INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Danilo Botta

-LEVEL A [ 1 ]  

     Fern Polidori

-LEVEL C [ 2 ]  

     Carlo Ceruti
     Clarisse Meschoulam

-LEVEL D [ 2 ]  

     Earlene Needy
     Clarise Meschoulam

-LEVEL E [ 1 ]  

     Caroline Letkeman

-LEVEL F [ 1 ]  

     Michael Alfonso

-LEVEL H [ 1 ]  

     Maurice Lidchi

HUBBARD SENIOR SCIENTOLOGIST [ 5 ]  

     Eunice Henley-Smith
     Robert Delaware
     Nathalie Ohana
     Heidi Klinger
     Pita Aristi

CLASS VI CASE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Inger de Vries
     Patricia Mason

CLASS VI CASE SUPERVISOR INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Inger de Vries

CRAMMING OFFICER INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Griffee Blythe

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL WORD CLEARER COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Jeffrey W. Tompkins
     Colin Taufer

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL WORD CLEARER INTERNSHIP [ 3 ]  

     Jeffrey W. Tompkins
     Margaret Ainsworth
     Angelines Recamal

HUBBARD MINI COURSE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Maurice Garfield
     Jeffrey W. Tompkins

EXEC STATUS I [ 3 ]  

     Sandi Russell
     Donna McGarrity
     Rudolf Flösser

SPECIAL COURSE IN HUMAN EVALUATION [ 7 ]  

     Dominick G. Di Sabatino
     Pedro Gil
     Baby Campos
     Tony Blanco
     HUBBARD DISSEMINATlON COURSE
     Rev. Penny Khaled
     Sixto Ruiseco

EXTERIORIZATION AND THE PHENOMENA OF SPACE COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Marc Nelson Pack
     Jane Janney

PTS/SP Course [ 8 ]  ( PTS/SP Course - learn more ) 

     James Lyle Kirtley
     Tulia Janet Schvartz
     Michon Bessey
     Stefania Gaillard
     Piet Bremer
     Michael R. Driessen
     Odile Delomez
     Jan Franklin

STAFF STATUS I [ 2 ]  

     Florence Gould
     Charles Callet

STAFF STATUS II [ 3 ]  

     Stefania Gaillard
     Darren Desepoli
     Louis-Marc Crausaz

-VOLUME 0 [ 6 ]  

     George E. Springer
     Floriana Paris
     Leo Hamel
     Craig Fairbanks
     -VOLUME l
     Mary Jane Luniewski

-VOLUME 3 [ 1 ]  

     Raul Chiu

-VOLUME 6 [ 1 ]  

     Margitta Stockhausen

-VOLUME 7 [ 2 ]  

     Charles W. Martin
     Marcos Dana

ELEMENTARY DATA SERIES EVALUATOR'S COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Michael Phillips
     Deborah A. Hulthen
     Bill Shannon

MISTERIAL COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Rian de Bruyn
     Rouvierre Swiegers
     Brenda Miller
     Maria Graciela Quesada



The information on this page comes from my Scientology Statistics database. While I attempt to be as accurate as possible, errors or inaccuracies may be introduced by the source material, the transcription process, or database bugs. If you discover an error or problem, please let me know by writing to kristi@truthaboutscientology.com.


Find a name in the Scientology Statistics Project database: