The Truth About Scientology


google

WWW
truthaboutscientology.com






Scientology Service Completions - Source 16 [circa June 1978 ]

TAS : Scientology Statistics : Source : Source 16


Note: Preliminary analysis suggests that about 60% of people who try Scientology do only a single course or service, that 80% of new members become inactive within 2 years, and that 65% of those who reach the level of Clear become inactive within a year after doing so. The older a list, the more likely that a person listed on it is no longer involved in Scientology.
Please read About These Lists for more information.


Source 16 [ circa June 1978 ]

Quick Stat Snapshot:
336 completions
220 individuals
61 different services

The following list of Scientology service completions appears in Source 16 [ circa June 1978 ] :

Completions



L 10 [ 6 ]  

     Rebecca Rounds
     Helen Covary Fritsch
     Joseph Alessandrini
     Hunter Robertson
     Mary A. Float
     Mary Heldt

L 11 [ 5 ]  

     Helen Covary Fritsch
     Michael T. Curry
     Norman Lewis
     Gary Keenan
     Ike Franco

L 12 [ 4 ]  

     Helen Covary Fritsch
     Joseph Alessandrini
     Laurie Allen
     Lee Cambique

NEW VITALITY RUNDOWN [ 22 ]  

     Glen Simms
     Berfit Rasmussen
     Ruth Minet Arguelles
     Tudy Ming
     Jorgen Petersen
     Linda Garver
     Franz Schmidt
     Diana Farrar
     Stephen R. Ganns
     Elli Fordyce
     Jacqueline Huber
     Don Steward
     John Michael Napier
     Mary Heldt
     Whayne Eisenman
     Mary L. Darland
     Tilla Hetz
     Christian Fahrner
     Sydney Lee
     Geoff Fushi
     Nadina Garza
     Richard Hodkin

CASE CRACKER RUNDOWN [ 1 ]  

     Helen Meadmore

LIFE REPAIR [ 1 ]  

     Aleyda Warren

DRUG RUNDOWN [ 14 ]  

     Ma. Cristina Martinez
     Keith E. Raymond
     Irene Tello
     Thomas A. Maxwell
     Alejandro Tello
     Linda Garver
     Diana Phifer
     Monica Ramsten
     Lee Cambique
     Marianne Heller-Seitz
     Laurie Allen
     Geoff Fushi
     Ike Franco
     Ruthy Lan

ARC STRAIGHTWIRE [ 2 ]  

     Ma. Cristina Martinez
     Aleyda Warren

DIANETIC CASE COMPLETION [ 5 ]  

     Helen Kleimaier
     Gail Gerbode
     Diana Phifer
     Ma. Cristina Martinez
     Geoff Fushi

GRADE 0 EXPANDED [ 5 ]  

     Helen Kleimaier
     Franz Schmidl
     Linda Garver
     Ma. Christina Martinez
     Ellie Bolger

GRADE I EXPANDED [ 5 ]  

     Helen Kleimaier
     Franz Schmidl
     Linda Garver
     Ma. Cristina Martinez
     Thomas A. Maxwell

GRADE II EXPANDED [ 5 ]  

     Helen Kleimaier
     Franz Schmidl
     Ma Cristina Martinez
     Linda Garver
     Thomas A. Maxwell

GRADE III EXPANDED [ 4 ]  

     Helen Kleimaier
     Franz Schmidl
     Ma. Cristina Martinez
     Linda Garver

GRADE IV EXPANDED [ 4 ]  

     Helen Kleimaier
     Franz Schmidl
     Ma. Cristina Martinez
     Linda Garver

EXPANDED DIANETICS [ 12 ]  

     Andrew Cofrin
     Ellie Bolger
     Glen E. Simms
     Linda Garver
     Bent Corydon
     Vicki Stokes
     Norman Lewis
     Michael Pincus
     Peter Warren
     Jerry T. McKeen
     Shirley Pollack
     Diana Farrar

POWER AND POWER PLUS [ 3 ]  

     Andrew Cofrin
     Linda Garver
     Borge Nielsen

SOLO AUDITORS COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Wanda Durnil
     Keith E. Raymond

GRADE VI [ 2 ]  

     Wanda Durnil
     Keith E. Raymond

CLEAR [ 1 ]  ( CLEAR - learn more ) 

     Wanda Durnil

OT I [ 3 ]  ( OT I - learn more ) 

     Sarah Bean
     Wanda Durnil
     Nancy Jane Cass

OT II [ 2 ]  

     Sarah Bean
     Nancy Jane Cass

OT III [ 3 ]  

     Gunther Laws
     Irene Tello
     Sarah Bean

OT III EXPANDED [ 1 ]  

     Shirley Pollack

OT VI [ 2 ]  

     Gertrude Scott
     William D. Scott M.D.

FULL OT VII [ 2 ]  

     Gertrude Scott
     William D. Scott M.D.

STUDENT BOOSTER RUNDOWN [ 2 ]  

     David Groninger
     Craig Tomlinson

STABILITY RUNDOWN [ 9 ]  

     Tom Solari
     Diana Phifer
     Sharon Besio
     Bill Phifer
     Sue Bettinger
     Irene Tello
     Nancy Jane Cass
     Pat Kinzinger
     Linda Garver

METHOD ONE WORD CLEARING [ 11 ]  

     Craig Tomlinson
     Helen Kleimaier
     Gunther Laws
     Ma. Cristina Martinez
     Melodie Delnero
     Rose M. Steurnagel
     Fran Schmidl
     Diana Farrar
     Susan Todhunter
     Sally Smith
     Nadina Garza

INTERIORIZATION RUNDOWN [ 13 ]  

     Diana Phifer
     Jerry Miller
     Carleen Colon
     Franz- Schmidl
     Tilla Hetz
     Greg Smith
     Ma Cristina Martinez
     Mary Darland
     Abelardo Ambron
     Helene O'Reilly
     Hilde Althaus
     Nancy Chepey
     Lee Cambique

FLAG HARD TRS COURSE [ 55 ]  

     Charles Dawson
     Rosa Contreras Zavala
     Ross Nakamura
     Eugene W. Wells
     Darlene Pahia
     Maria Rogers
     John Dollar
     Theresa Watts Farrar
     D. Anne De Hart
     Gary M. Maras
     Bradley W. Hutson
     Barbara Clarke
     Dolores Stokes
     Parren Epstein
     Lola Casselman
     Denis Belanger
     John M. Saxton
     Gerard Alserda
     Harlan W. McColley
     Becky Everett
     Shelly Gerber
     Hubert Heller
     Jill Ketter
     Mike W. Klein
     Desiree Jorgensen
     Marlyne Pichon
     Martin Eric Huber
     Beverly Jo-Marquiss
     Rich Gilbert
     Hanya Anne Evans
     Marcia Swengel
     Nancy Jeanne Chepey
     Omaya Alghamin
     Guy Gourgoin
     Debbie Simmons
     Wim Koster
     Stig Jorgensen
     Jon Lichtensteiger
     Michael Curry
     Nancy Dunham
     Lise Herrera
     Bud Jahn
     Urs Maurer
     Rich Lee
     Evan P. Rodgers
     Bill Slusher
     Rebecca Bunnelll
     Verna Wyss
     Robin Arnold
     David Olson
     Don Cramer
     Leroy Pederson
     Donna Newey
     Ella Lingesjo
     Liza Courant

HUBBARD APPRENTICE SCIENTOLOGIST COURSE [ 5 ]  

     Marshall W. Turbin
     Aleyda Warren
     Jack B. Hinton
     Eleanor B. Hinton
     Manuel Garcia

BASIC GRAMMAR COURSE [ 2 ]  

     W. Douglas Steele
     Gregory Henderson

STUDENT HAT COURSE [ 8 ]  

     Nancy Jane Cass
     Darlene H. Pahia
     Julie Goldman
     Jorge Flores
     Rosa Maria Rodriguez
     Donna Newey
     Sandie Caprara
     Robert F. Zeltzer

PRIMARY RUNDOWN [ 1 ]  

     Wim Koster

HUBBARD STANDARD DIANETICS COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Theresa Watts Farrar
     Gerard Alserda
     Rose M. Steurnagel

SENIOR HUBBARD STANDARD DIANETICS COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Ron Boles
     Abelardo Ambron
     Jill Ketter
     Gerard Alserda

DIANETIC INTERNSHIP [ 3 ]  

     Paige Price
     Michael Donish
     Lola Casselman

DIANETIC CASE SUPERVISOR COURSE AND INTERNSHIP [ 2 ]  

     Willy Gogerly
     Kathy Nickey

WORD CLEARING CO-AUDIT COURSE [ 6 ]  

     Rose M. Steurnagel
     Nick Cancilla
     David Lan
     Melodie Delnero
     John Dollar
     Marnie Haston

PTS/SP DETECTION ROUTING AND HANDLING COURSE [ 10 ]  ( PTS/SP DETECTION ROUTING AND HANDLING COURSE - learn more ) 

     Jean Marie Vokey
     Burwin Bishop
     Joava Good
     John Dollar
     June Connelly
     Marnie Haston
     Ron Wiedoff
     Al Berrera
     Joe Urich
     Jeff Roberts

CO-AUDIT SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Peter Specker
     Tim Bell
     Chris Yarwood

CONFESSIONAL COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Marcia Swengel
     Ellen Lansky
     Margina Barnes

PREPARED LIST AND INT RUNDOWN COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Chris Yarwood
     David Lan

ACADEMY LEVEL III [ 1 ]  

     Craig Tomlinson

ACADEMY LEVEL IV INTERNSHIP [ 2 ]  

     Chris Yarwood
     David La

FLAG SENIOR CLASS IV COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Chris Yarwood
     Tim Bell
     David Lan

NEW EXPANDED DIANETICS COURSE [ 6 ]  

     Mark Elstner
     Kathy Pincus
     Celia Stille
     David Lan
     Edy Lundeen
     Chris Yarwood

EXPANDED DIANETICS INTERNSHIP [ 2 ]  

     Geoff Shervell
     Danielle Harrell

CLASS VI SHSBC INTERNSHIP [ 2 ]  

     Celia Stille
     Marie-Noelle Guillemin

MINI COURSE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 10 ]  

     Luis Fao Morales Reyes
     Juana Ines Kirschner Valdes
     Joaquin Fabregas Menendez
     Rosa Contreras
     Jorge Flores
     John Dollar
     Bradley Hutson
     Kurt Carter
     Rosa Maria Rodriguez
     Desiree Jorgensen

MINI COURSE SUPERVISOR COURSE INTERNSHIP [ 7 ]  

     Luis Fao. Morales
     R-s
     Joaquin Fabregas
     Menendez
     Jorge Flores
     Maria Rogers
     Dori Wengren

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL COURSE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 6 ]  

     Kassandra Baker
     Theresa Calhoun
     Pat Rowe
     Andreas Suter
     Steve Casey
     Rich Gilbert

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL COURSE SUPERVISOR COURSE INTERNSHIP [ 3 ]  

     Theresa Calhoun
     Pat Rowe
     Andreas Suter

FULL ORGANIZATIONAL EXECUTIVE COURSE [ 12 ]  

     Bruce Rigney
     Carleen Colon
     O
     Marnie Haston
     Vicki Stokes
     Mary Klapp
     S
     Lottie Adler
     Vicki Stokes
     Carleen Colon
     Mary Klapp
     Bruce Rigney

FLAG EXECUTIVE BRIEFING COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Mickey Lipton
     Kenneth Krieger
     Bruce Rigney

FLAG EXECUTIVE BRIEFING COURSE INTERNSHIP [ 3 ]  

     Tony Sherriff
     Ken Lipton
     Bruce Rigney

PUBLIC RELATIONS COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Rebecca Rounds
     Nan Herst

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR HAT [ 8 ]  

     Tim Hill
     Rebel Victory
     Martha Wells
     Gerald D. French
     Frank A. Gerbode M.D.
     Sharon E Hills
     Glen E. Simms
     Richard Hodgin

SPECIAL FLAG EXECUTIVE COURSE [ 1 ]  

     James Murawski

HUBBARD PERSONAL ETHICS AND INTEGRITY COURSE [ 6 ]  

     Don Cramer
     June Connelly
     Robin Jeffers
     Gregory Henderson
     Bette Ann Harris
     Richard Fisco

MINISTERS COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Irmingard Steinbach



The information on this page comes from my Scientology Statistics database. While I attempt to be as accurate as possible, errors or inaccuracies may be introduced by the source material, the transcription process, or database bugs. If you discover an error or problem, please let me know by writing to kristi@truthaboutscientology.com.


Find a name in the Scientology Statistics Project database: