The Truth About Scientology


google

WWW
truthaboutscientology.com






Scientology Service Completions - Source 145 [circa April 2003 ]

TAS : Scientology Statistics : Source : Source 145


Note: Preliminary analysis suggests that about 60% of people who try Scientology do only a single course or service, that 80% of new members become inactive within 2 years, and that 65% of those who reach the level of Clear become inactive within a year after doing so. The older a list, the more likely that a person listed on it is no longer involved in Scientology.
Please read About These Lists for more information.


Source 145 [ circa April 2003 ]

Quick Stat Snapshot:
448 completions
376 individuals
106 different services

The following list of Scientology service completions appears in Source 145 [ circa April 2003 ] :

Completions



NEW OT VII [ 20 ]  

     Lorna Crichton
     Paul Dangberg
     Lonnie L. Davis
     Pam Fyffe
     Odile Galea
     Lisa Gault
     Dolly Johnson
     Alfonso Marin
     Dennis McKenna
     Keith W. Miller
     Lars Najbjerg
     Luca Orlandi
     Dee Pearson
     Daniela Prior
     Monika Ruegg
     Birgit Sperling
     Christopher Sperling
     Michele Takacs
     Diego Vallenilla
     Cyndy Wright

PURIFICATION RUNDOWN PROCEDURE [ 7 ]  ( PURIFICATION RUNDOWN PROCEDURE - learn more ) 

     David Caccavella
     Marco Podlich
     Jason R. Escamilla
     Jeannine L. Hall
     Nicholas Trela
     Sammy Kahn
     Diana Korringa

OBJECTIVE PROCESSING [ 4 ]  

     Charles Mokiao
     Nadia Caterina Munno
     Sherrie Y. Foster
     Elizabeth Young

SCIENTOLOGY DRUG RUNDOWN [ 15 ]  

     Ed Standish
     Amy Seymour
     Gary Hebert
     Marie Schreib
     Veronique Feijoo
     Riko Mauksch
     Micheal Shema
     Denny Camara
     Alvaro Gonzalez
     Nadia Caterina Munro
     Jason R. Escamilla
     Kim Joyce
     Hideshi Okada
     Jeremy Pomerantz
     Elizabeth Young

HAPPINESS RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 4 ]  

     Hsiao Ting Li
     Marie Schreib
     Barbara F. Cesar
     Gary Nordfors

ARC STRAIGHTWIRE EXPANDED [ 2 ]  

     Barbara F. Cesar
     Paola Martinez

GRADE 0 EXPANDED [ 6 ]  

     John C. Ness
     Robert Voss
     Patrick J. Sgroi
     Peter Howell
     Mario Kroes
     Julie Ferguson

GRADE I EXPANDED [ 1 ]  

     Clemens Graf

GRADE II EXPANDED [ 1 ]  

     Gary Cardone

GRADE III EXPANDED [ 1 ]  

     Gary Cardone

GRADE IV EXPANDED [ 2 ]  

     David Stanbridge
     Gary Cardone

NED CASE COMPLETION [ 1 ]  

     Adam Beason

GRADE V POWER PROCESSING [ 3 ]  

     Georgette Braadt
     Julie Sonz
     Debbie Benk

GRADE VA POWER PLUS PROCESSING [ 3 ]  

     Georgette Braadt
     Julie Sonz
     Debbie Benk

STATE OF CLEAR [ 8 ]  ( STATE OF CLEAR - learn more ) 

     Olli Toivonen
     Aja Elyse Anderson
     Eric Morrell
     Jo Ganz
     Richard Burnell
     Tom Messick
     Shana Simon
     Denny Cemara

CLEARING COURSE [ 3 ]  

     James Speiser
     Kyra Jorgensen
     Meng-Huang Chi

R6EW [ 1 ]  

     Sherwood Tucker

SUNSHINE RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 7 ]  

     Olli Toivonen
     James Speiser
     Meng-Huang Chi
     Aja Elyse Anderson
     Eric Morrell
     Richard Burnell
     Tom Messick

NEW HUBBARD SOLO AUDITOR COURSE,  PART I [ 7 ]  

     Joy Rockwell
     Jesus Chacon Jr.
     Lisa Brumfield
     Garth Fudens
     Stephen L. Bloomberg
     Annette Vojtilla
     Iride Cruzado

SOLO AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Howard A. Glazer
     Steve Perry
     Jim Mathers

OT PREPARATIONS [ 6 ]  

     Jim Georgiadis
     Barbara Magnano
     Paul Rodeghero
     Daniela Seeberger
     Luciana Bonomo
     Jesus Chacon Jr.

NEW HUBBARD SOLO AUDITOR COURSE, PART II [ 10 ]  

     Tom Cummins
     Leslie Brock
     Bob Fitzgerald
     Philippe Feijoo
     Angelo Civera
     Sita R. Benetatos
     Cheryl Mazufri
     John Feulner
     Elvia York
     Claire Fortin

OT ELIGIBILITY [ 5 ]  

     Brian Coyle
     Brian Blaine Dawson
     Hermann Frohwitter
     Philippe Feijoo
     John T. Feulner

NEW OT I [ 5 ]  ( NEW OT I - learn more ) 

     Alex Brancati Sr
     Duane Kirkland
     James Speiser
     Melanie Schwandt
     Meng-Huang Chi

OT II [ 10 ]  

     Placido Domingo Jr
     Andy Munk
     Pete Pagano
     Dale Cooper
     Ben Fialkoff
     Celestina Melis
     Bill Simpson
     Alex Brancati
     James Speiser
     Meng-Huang Chi

OT III [ 7 ]  

     Walter Fatoric
     Simone Hsu
     Phaedra Leesley
     Margaret Dolan
     John Chan
     Penny Robinson
     Barbara Schnieder

NEW OT IV [ 9 ]  

     Nancy Jo Branigan
     Bill Feeley
     Simone Hsu
     Oleg Khilinski
     Cheryl D'Arezzo
     Brian Coyle
     Marie Theresa Biamonte
     Margaret Dolan
     John Chan

NEW OT V AUDITED NOTS [ 9 ]  

     Sabine Mayer
     Tiziana Colognese
     Sally Hasselbrook
     Peggy Perrin
     Rosa Maria Vasquez
     Kay Elstner-Bailey
     Ken Schick
     John Lindman
     John Repetto

NEW OT VI HUBBARD SOLO NOTS AUDITOR COURSE [ 23 ]  

     Grahame Scott-Douglas
     Rachel Denk
     Marthina McClay
     Michael Duff
     Linda Tucker
     Christina Metz
     Philippe Lambert
     DeLon Wilson
     Scott Graves
     Angie Gilchrist
     Marc Alain
     Steve Wu
     Jenna Elfman
     Hoda Wansa
     Jennifer D. Geer
     Kirk Mossing
     Paul Barter
     Robert Brooks
     Kelly Yaegermann
     Achim Batsch
     Kate Scott-Douglas
     Bettina Perleberg
     Nicole Keppler

SOLO NOTS AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE,  PART I [ 12 ]  

     Helen Parselle
     John Parselle
     Jana Farr
     Jerry Farr
     Ron Patella
     Claudia Wettstein
     Mike Macklam
     Hugh Elliot
     Robert Price
     Ralph Bennett
     Dave Nutter
     Marc Walter

SOLO NOTS AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE,  PART II [ 7 ]  

     Doug Pearse
     Pixie Stacey
     Bryan Zwan
     Kurt Stahl
     Janet Bowes
     Susanne Epple
     Shane Beats

L 11 NEW LIFE RUNDOWN [ 15 ]  

     Sally Perkowitz
     Kelly L. Barnes
     Martin Kiss
     Karen Berg
     Koko Tabibzadeh
     Emma Garces
     Mary Ryan
     Susie Wynne
     JoAnne Beachy
     Emma Garces Echavarria
     Ron Boles
     Jari Taimela
     Tina Phillips
     Harinder Gill
     David Stanbridge

L 10 RUNDOWN [ 9 ]  

     Dave Caccavella
     Jim Sutherland
     Sue Young Moore
     Birgit Jeschke
     Farid Tabibzadeh
     Donato Paradiso
     Yulia Sidorenko
     Koko Tabibzadeh
     Jim Van Hill

L12 FLAG OT EXECUTIVE RUNDOWN [ 4 ]  

     Angela Sushko
     Sue Young Moore
     Farid Tabibzadeh
     Dave Caccavella

FALSE PURPOSE RUNDOWN BASIC FORM [ 22 ]  

     Beate Oldenberger
     Barbara Magnano
     Sonia Routhier
     Shana Simon
     Christine McCormick
     Marion Frauer
     Daniel P. Horn
     John Repetto
     Don Riffe
     Elvia York
     Quailynn McDaniel
     Thomas Beilhart
     Cheryl D'Arezzo
     Ruth Lennie
     Karen Rose
     Irene P. Mele
     Claire Lore
     Dan English
     Adriana Zuluaga Perez
     Kerrie Washburn
     Jesus Chacon Jr.
     Vicki Ring

HAVINGNESS RUNDOWN [ 10 ]  

     Mike Creech
     Richard Burnell
     Barbara F. Cesar
     Marilyn Mollitor
     Hiroshi Shoji
     Mie Homma
     Robert Voss
     David Bright
     Chris Goodall
     Kathleen Dellmaier

INT BY DYNAMICS RUNDOWN [ 1 ]  

     Louise Meyer

DYNAMIC SORT-OUT ASSESSMENT [ 1 ]  

     Kathleen Dellmeier

FIXATED PERSON RUNDOWN [ 3 ]  

     Randee Johnston
     David Bright
     Susie A. Pratt

PROFESSION INTENSIVE [ 5 ]  

     David Peterson
     Carmen Barth
     Josephine Chen
     Mike Creech
     Carole Deroo

ASTHMA /ALLERGY RUNDOWN [ 1 ]  

     Joey Besio

PTS RUNDOWN [ 1 ]  

     Carmen Deschambault

INTERIORIZATION RUNDOWN [ 6 ]  

     Fran Jantz
     Adam Beason
     Kevin Gailunas
     Cindy Warren
     Joe Hill
     Anton Lychkin

END OF ENDLESS INT RUNDOWN [ 6 ]  

     Maho Shishido
     Yoselyn Zapata
     Jake Lang
     Adam Daniells
     Mike Howe
     Rose Hemphill

GRAMMAR & COMMUNICATION COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Kito Middleton

SUCCESS THROUGH COMMUNICATION COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Kinder Hunt

STUDY SKILLS FOR LIFE COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Kito Middleton

HUBBARD QUALIFIED SCIENTOLOGIST COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Peter Howell
     Ian Clarkson
     Mark Hale

NEW STUDENT HAT COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Alysson O'Hara
     Kinder Hunt

STUDY CERTAINTY COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Susan Ochart
     Julie Rooney
     David McKague
     Ernst Esch

METHOD ONE CO-AUDIT COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Alicia Rosado

SCIENTOLOGY DRUG RUNDOWN AUDITOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Natasha Kennedy

HUBBARD KEY TO LIFE COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Carol Robins
     Daniel Charles Cockerill
     Amberly O'Firinn
     Stephanie Bulaclac

HUBBARD LIFE ORIENTATION COURSE [ 3 ]  

     William J. Simpson IV
     Jevon Millan
     Rev. Alfreddie Johnson

HUBBARD LIFE ORIENTATION DELIVERY COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Iride P. Cruzado
     Trini Fuentes G.
     Tessy Barragan

LIFE ORIENTATION REVIEW AUDITOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Don Jarvis

THE NEW HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL TR COURSE [ 10 ]  

     Diane Moreau
     Tom Supak
     Ken Nitsche
     James Nishimuta
     Andy Davitt
     Michael Gatza
     Craig Valarik
     TRs CLAY TABLE PROCESSING DELIVERY COURSE
     Tessy Barragan
     Mark Chase

THE HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL UPPER INDOC TR COURSE [ 6 ]  

     Ivan Martinez
     Andy Davitt
     Ken Nitsche
     James Nishimuta
     Tom Supak
     Diane Moreau

FLAG ONLY FLAG PROFESSIONAL METERING COURSE [ 9 ]  

     Tony Benson
     Jennifer Gerson
     Jason Leslie
     Begonia Eizmendi
     Deborah L. Scouras
     Yvonne Prince
     Leta Baxter
     Helaine A. Wittenberg
     Daniele Danese

ACADEMY LEVEL 0 [ 2 ]  

     Karen Cruzado
     Stefany Moreno

LEVEL 0 AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Daniela Prior

ACADEMY LEVEL I [ 1 ]  

     Bella Cooper

ACADEMY LEVEL II [ 4 ]  

     Rafael Garcia
     Svetlana Morozova
     Steve Carlson
     Tina Olsen

ACADEMY LEVEL III [ 4 ]  

     Sabrina Rampazzo
     Alessandro LoFria
     Agnes Greene
     Alynie Kimball

ACADEMY LEVEL IV [ 5 ]  

     Carla Cohen
     Stace Dieckman
     Daniel Garcia
     Jennifer Carroll
     Tina Olsen

LEVELS 0-IV AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Matthew Feshbach

CLASS IV INTERNSHIP [ 6 ]  

     Eve Hanses
     Jessica Sharp
     Marisa Ortu
     Eoin O'Sullivan
     Rosie Richards
     Nathaneal Bischoff

CLASS V AUDITOR COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Yoselyn Zapata
     Laura Rodriguez
     Laura Rigo

CLASS V INTERNSHIP [ 3 ]  

     Daniela MacCagnan
     Yoselyn Zapata
     Brigitte Barth

CLASS V GRADUATE AUDITOR [ 1 ]  

     Maxime Nicolle

CLASS V GRADUATE INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Frances M. Gisel

-LEVEL A [ 1 ]  

     Lidia Kotarski

-LEVEL B [ 2 ]  

     Jenny D. White
     Veronica Orvananos

-LEVEL C [ 3 ]  

     Wayne Miranda
     Nancy Knighten
     Liesel Soley

-LEVEL D [ 3 ]  

     Angela Sushko
     Francoise Supak
     Szilvia Nagy

-LEVEL H [ 2 ]  

     Adam Daniells
     Paul Guthrie

-LEVEL I [ 2 ]  

     Giovanni Scordamaglia
     Zozer Jimenez S.

-LEVEL J [ 1 ]  

     Bryce Bushnell

-LEVEL M [ 1 ]  

     Clemens Graf

-LEVEL N [ 1 ]  

     Mitchell Kahn

-LEVEL 0 [ 1 ]  

     Brenda Wilkinson

-LEVEL P HUBBARD SENIOR SCIENTOLOGIST CLASS VI [ 1 ]  

     Tom Leach

CLASS VI C/S COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Emme Messina

CLASS VI C/S INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Douglas Joyce

CLASS VIII INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Oleg Khilinski

CLASS IX AUDITOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Edith Schranz

CLASS IX INTERNSHIP [ 2 ]  

     Alex Ortiz
     Renato Mosotti

HUBBARD SENIOR SECURITY CHECKER COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Yoshinori Tomioka

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL WORD CLEARER COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Juan Palacio
     Yuri Kalashnikov

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL WORD CLEARER INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Alex Ortiz

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL COURSE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Nir Amotz
     Mike Howe

CLEAR CERTAINTY RUNDOWN AUDITOR COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Walter Visconti
     Juha Saastamoinen
     Shelly Hockett
     Eric Casau

CLEAR CERTAINTY RUNDOWN C/S COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Walter Visconti

PTS/SP Course [ 14 ]  ( PTS/SP Course - learn more ) 

     Milena Ferreira
     Jan Napier
     Debbie Piccone
     Marlene Cabenda-Maus
     Sandro Grimaldi
     Magda Ciscar
     Michael Norris
     Gary Cardone
     Stephan Koenig
     Chick Corea
     Peter Wakley
     Ron Anderson
     Rosalia Quarti
     Jenny Wakley

PTS/SP DETECTION [ 2 ]  ( PTS/SP DETECTION - learn more ) 

     Mathilde Murray
     Nic Greene

PURIFICATION RUNDOWN C/S COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Sharon Hanes

-VOLUME 0 [ 3 ]  

     Patricia Von Finkel
     Frank Hercus
     Marco Podlich

-VOLUME 4 [ 2 ]  

     Sherrie Y. Foster
     Don Hume

SCIENTOLOGY ETHICS SPECIALIST COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Terry Phillips
     Jeffrey A. Spina
     Catherine Fnass
     Franziska Zingel

PROFESSIONAL PRODUCT DEBUG COURSE [ 5 ]  

     Derik Hayes
     Alex Ortiz
     Nir Amotz
     Stace Dieckman
     Jennifer Carroll

THE DOCTORATE COURSE FOR OTS [ 2 ]  

     Gil Miller
     Noga Perkes Wexler

CRAMMING OFFICER COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Patrick McCrea
     Derik Hayes

CRAMMING OFFICER INTERNSHIP [ 2 ]  

     Erwan Barta
     Robyn Moore

SCIENTOLOGY MINISTER COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Nic Greene
     Steve Koplo

THE VOLUNTEER MINISTER COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Valentina Vaccarone
     Shirley Kasbati
     Robert A. Cetti
     Johnny Villareal

KEEPING SCIENTOLOGY WORKING COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Oreste Zinaghi
     Norma LeBaron



The information on this page comes from my Scientology Statistics database. While I attempt to be as accurate as possible, errors or inaccuracies may be introduced by the source material, the transcription process, or database bugs. If you discover an error or problem, please let me know by writing to kristi@truthaboutscientology.com.


Find a name in the Scientology Statistics Project database: