The Truth About Scientology


google

WWW
truthaboutscientology.com






Scientology Service Completions - Source 141 [circa December 2002 ]

TAS : Scientology Statistics : Source : Source 141


Note: Preliminary analysis suggests that about 60% of people who try Scientology do only a single course or service, that 80% of new members become inactive within 2 years, and that 65% of those who reach the level of Clear become inactive within a year after doing so. The older a list, the more likely that a person listed on it is no longer involved in Scientology.
Please read About These Lists for more information.


Source 141 [ circa December 2002 ]

Quick Stat Snapshot:
516 completions
405 individuals
129 different services

The following list of Scientology service completions appears in Source 141 [ circa December 2002 ] :

Completions



NEW OT VII [ 6 ]  

     Mike Grope
     Scott Gregory
     Greg Layton
     Paul Maisano
     Melissa O'Hara
     Sue Young Moore

PURIFICATION RUNDOWN PROCEDURE [ 10 ]  ( PURIFICATION RUNDOWN PROCEDURE - learn more ) 

     Elizabeth Scarpelli
     Debby Shadd
     Neil Fraser
     Donna Barna
     Roy Anderson
     Michael J. Bloom
     Denise Licciardi
     Joey Besio
     Justin Bridgman
     Sean Hunt

OBJECTIVE PROCESSING [ 3 ]  

     Alon Bar
     Sylvain Ainslie
     Kevin Snead

SCIENTOLOGY DRUG RUNDOWN [ 4 ]  

     Tina Batdorff
     Jamie Didear
     Yuri Kalashnikov
     Brenda Bartkovsky

HAPPINESS RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 3 ]  

     Carmen Barth
     Martin Lojewski
     River Hsiao

ARC STRAIGHTWIRE EXPANDED [ 3 ]  

     Tom Rigdon
     Mitchell Kahn
     Cassinty

GRADE 0 EXPANDED [ 2 ]  

     Maripy Del Francia
     Stefany Moreno

GRADE I EXPANDED [ 1 ]  

     Jeff Blumberg

GRADE III EXPANDED [ 2 ]  

     Jocelyne Hall
     David Stanbridge

NED CASE COMPLETION [ 2 ]  

     Wouter Garot
     Manfred Ruess

GRADE V POWER PROCESSING [ 1 ]  

     Carlos Gamero

GRADE VA POWER PLUS PROCESSING [ 1 ]  

     Carlos Gamero

GRADE VI [ 1 ]  

     Gertraud Perry

STATE OF CLEAR [ 13 ]  ( STATE OF CLEAR - learn more ) 

     Libby MacPherson
     Erica Bragman
     Aviva Ezra
     Yolanda Rincon
     Christina Grohn
     Noelle Talevi
     Thomas Beilhart
     Tom Rigdon
     Terry L. Phillips
     John Chan
     Lina Blanchette
     Po Sau Tam
     Donna Shannon

SUNSHINE RUNDOWN [ 19 ]  

     Erica Bragman
     Thomas Beilhart
     Libby MacPherson
     Mark Patton
     Anthony J. Ring
     Aviva Ezra
     John Chan
     Lina Blanchette
     Jack Wisel
     Christina Grohn
     Yolanda Rincon
     Levi Strub
     Noelle Talevi
     Becky Kelsey
     Tom Rigdon
     Po Sau Tam
     Jairo Guzman
     Terry L. Phillips
     Donna Shannon

SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART I [ 9 ]  

     Jamie Popa
     Gerald R. Regni Jr.
     Yoshinori Tomioka
     Ramsey Sawtelle
     Joseph M.Urich
     Matt Robinson
     Rose James
     Elvia York
     Donald Knapmeyer

SOLO AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Michelle Reile
     Pat Kanowski
     Carol Estrada
     Carol Quimby

OT PREPARATIONS [ 12 ]  

     Greg Winteregg
     Bud Reichel
     Hermann Frohwitter
     Pat Kanowski
     Jeter J. Pagano
     Kitty Atkinson
     Bill Simpson
     Blanka Muller
     Francesca Pala
     Mark Patton
     Gerald R. Regni Jr.
     Mike Langenfeld

SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART II [ 8 ]  

     Simone Hsu
     Margaret M. Dolan
     Celestina Melis
     Michelle Reile
     Jamie Zargar
     Yoshinori Tomioka
     Pat Kanowski
     Dale Cooper

OT ELIGIBILITY [ 15 ]  

     Leandro Paredes
     Simone Hsu
     John Chan
     Margaret Dolan
     Samantha Domingo
     Kyra Jorgensen
     Jack S. Broad
     Phaedra Leesley
     Placido Domingo Jr.
     David Agami
     Roz Bennets
     Darrell Malick
     Stephen Latch
     Alfredo Damiani
     Stacey Patton

NEW OT I [ 7 ]  ( NEW OT I - learn more ) 

     Pamela Savelo
     Iraida Torres
     Marian Henry
     Scott Shelby
     Hermann Strijewski
     Amy L. Shulman
     Sandra Winteregg

OT II [ 6 ]  

     Daniel Wexler
     Penny Robinson
     Wil Andreasen
     Marina Simon
     Addison Crockett
     Sandra Winteregg

OT III [ 4 ]  

     Wendy Lannoye
     Achim Bartsch
     Ron Savelo
     Scott J. Rhoads

NEW OT IV [ 4 ]  

     Valerie Hansen
     Ted Scheer
     Ron Savelo
     Achim Bartsch

OT V AUDITED NOTS [ 9 ]  

     Janice Cooper
     Fred Perkins
     S. Heather Whitta
     Claude Tizioli
     Michael Scandling
     Ken Risley
     Steven A. Hechtman
     Paige Allard
     Piero Cucchiara

OT VI SOLO NOTS AUDITING COURSE [ 20 ]  

     Dino Cadamuro
     Satoko Takahashi
     Grace Ting
     Marie-Claire Goyer
     Sue Graef
     Gabi Klindworth
     Catherine Douady
     Geir Isene
     Lloyd Latch
     Gabriella Hegedus
     Rod Jenkins
     Judy Mae Wood
     Katrin Reich
     Ken Ungarsohn
     Teri Rigdon
     Brian Turner
     Kyle Mahler
     Kathy Pace
     Jim Fitzgerald
     Terry Aderhold

SOLO NOTS AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE PART I [ 3 ]  

     Marcello R. Baldachini
     Jim Thompson
     Virginia Holland

SOLO NOTS AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE PART II [ 5 ]  

     Lexie Jensen
     David Jelley
     Suzanne Hall
     Robin Beaman
     Francoise Hooks

L 11 NEW LIFE RUNDOWN [ 15 ]  

     Sun Ok Grope
     Melody Shubert
     Denis Rousseau
     Javier Carmona Perez
     Antony Perkins
     Sam P. Holt Jr.
     Monika Gobs
     Tina Batdorff
     Istvan Bathori
     Sandra Lado
     Martin Matiscik
     Charlie Maselli
     Carlos Gamero
     Petra Soysal
     Helmut Burkler

L 10 RUNDOWN [ 5 ]  

     Mary Noel
     Tony Ciotti
     Tom Messick
     Tony Perkins
     Sanjay Arora

L 12 FLAG EXECUTIVE RUNDOWN [ 3 ]  

     Hagit Raviv-Ron
     Lisa Benest
     Mark Hebert

FALSE PURPOSE RUNDOWN BASIC FORM [ 26 ]  

     Georgette Braadt
     Lisa Cummins
     James B. DeVries
     Robert Forillo
     Kevin J. Adney
     Florence Lo
     Mary Jo Sterzenbach
     Kate Scott-Douglas
     Diane Coleman
     Ed Russo
     Gary Cardone
     Christina Fassio
     Ofra Bahat
     Gisella Mage
     Peter Arrezini
     Kyra Jorgensen
     Pat Kanowski
     Mary Rosenfield
     Robert J. Rosenstein
     Bill Simpson
     Francesca Pala
     Delmi Garcia
     Jocelyn Huber
     Alfredo Damiani
     Lucia Collu
     Rachel Lemus

FALSE PURPOSE RUNDOWN SECOND DYNAMIC FORM [ 4 ]  

     Fabrizio Rizzoli
     Sylvia Schmidt
     Don Reeves
     Gary Cardone

HAVINGNESS RUNDOWN [ 8 ]  

     Brent Wallace
     Richard Lowrey
     Zoltan Nagy
     Bob Twaalfhoven
     Monika Gobs
     Phil Kessler
     Kerry McPhee
     Karl Reiter

INT BY DYNAMICS RUNDOWN [ 2 ]  

     Stacey Hasiotis
     Jim Mathers

FIXATED PERSON RUNDOWN [ 1 ]  

     Brad Stark

PROFESSION INTENSIVE [ 1 ]  

     David Cloyd

INTERIORIZATION RUNDOWN [ 2 ]  

     Masao Oyaizu
     Martin Matiscik

END OF ENDLESS INT REPAIR RUNDOWN [ 6 ]  

     Robin Desidero
     Dominick Ursini
     Markio Fukada
     Sabrina Grecco
     Nicole Roderick
     Deborah Scouras

PTS RUNDOWN [ 3 ]  

     Alexander Alemis
     Enrique Salinas
     Michelle Granges

METHOD ONE WORD CLEARING [ 4 ]  

     Omar Capizi
     Ian C. Muir
     Martin E. Huber
     Gerald J. Regni Jr.

SUCCESS THROUGH COMMUNICATION COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Michael H. Magee
     Dan Eisenman
     Becky Eisenman

HOW TO MAKE WORK EASIER COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Lon Kloeffler

BASIC STUDY MANUAL [ 3 ]  

     Kristin Talbert
     Susan Norwood
     Giancarlo Dutko

HUBBARD QUALIFIED SCIENTOLOGIST COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Sunny Knapmeyer

NEW STUDENT HAT COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Michael H. Magee
     James Filios
     Irina Shakhara

STUDY CERTAINTY COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Charles Batdorff
     Marie Pace
     Kerry Fuller
     Joyce Anderson

SCIENTOLOGY DRUG RUNDOWN AUDITOR COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Yoselyn Zapata
     Eve Hanses
     Monica Ferry

HUBBARD KEY TO LIFE DELIVERY COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Rosie Richards
     Buzz Newman
     Sarah Cigainero

HUBBARD LIFE ORIENTATION COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Rosie Richards

HUBBARD LIFE ORIENTATION DELIVERY COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Buzz Newman
     Sarah Cigainero

THE NEW HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL TR COURSE [ 15 ]  

     Roy Doan
     Christin Edwards
     Annabelle Burnell
     Hisako Matsushita
     Emi Ito
     Layla Arcuelo
     Giovanni Pontiggia
     Gloria Anderson
     Josephine Bath
     Sandra Jimenez
     Becky Buchanan
     Leta Baxter
     Peter Glickman
     Lea Roveyaz
     Milena Ferreira

TRS CLAY TABLE PROCESSING DELIVERY COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Buzz Newman
     Aldric Bourgeade

THE HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL UPPER INDOC TR COURSE [ 12 ]  

     Helaine A. Wittenberg
     Brenda Thein
     Christopher Decca
     Christin Edwards
     Roy Doan
     Annabelle Burnell
     Hisako Matsushita
     Emi Ito
     Lea Roveyaz
     Giovanni Pontiggia
     Layla Arcuelo
     Leta Baxter

THE HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL METERING COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Donna Andrus

FLAG ONLY PROFESSIONAL METERING COURSE [ 15 ]  

     Jessica Marcotte
     Lisa Witt
     Amy Rolf
     Laurel Macaire
     Adam Daniella
     Phillip Gubler
     Oleg Khilinsky
     Agnes Greene
     Svetlana Morozova
     Ruth Schweuner
     Peter Shantz
     Stefano Nascimben
     Karine Suhai
     Marion Braun
     Paul Guthrie

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL 0 [ 6 ]  

     Scott Sulak
     Karin Griffith
     Stace Dieckman
     Dominick M. Ursini
     Giordano Carlo
     Jamie Didear

LEVEL 0 AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Abby Juneau

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL I [ 5 ]  

     Scott Sulak
     Jerry Owen
     Varda Yogev
     Dominick M. Ursini
     Karin Griffith

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL II [ 7 ]  

     Pamela A. Glazier
     Derik Hayes
     Chris Burton
     Jim Olson
     Mackenzie Doheny
     Scott Sulak
     Randy Balsa

LEVEL II AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Edin O'Sullivan

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL III [ 9 ]  

     Ivonne Pineda
     Tessy Barragan
     Barbara Lanni
     Alicia Rosado
     Franziska Hess
     Miriam Jimpol
     Chris Burton
     Derik Hayes
     Jake Lang

LEVEL III AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Eoin O'Sullivan

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL IV [ 7 ]  

     Aldric Bourgeade
     Ursula Weinberger
     Jake Lang
     Barbara Lanni
     Tessy Barragan
     Alicia Rosado
     Ivonne Pineda

LEVEL IV AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Eoin O'Sullivan

CLASS IV INTERNSHIP [ 7 ]  

     Daniela MacCagnan
     Daniel S. Brown
     Joe Hill
     Rachel Kasle
     Curt Hahn
     Nicoletta Wilkins
     Laura Rigo-Smith

CLASS V AUDITOR COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Lee Porter
     Anett Vojtilla

CLASS V INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Lynn Shelton

CLASS V C/S COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Genevieve Recalde

CLASS V C/S INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Danielle Carlson

CLASS V GRADUATE AUDITOR [ 1 ]  

     Stephan Schulz

GRADUATE V AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Robb Marks

CLASS V GRADUATE C/S COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Danielle Carlson

LEVEL A [ 1 ]  

     Pierre LeFrancois

LEVEL B [ 2 ]  

     Daniel Cockerill
     Marti Kayatepe

LEVEL E [ 1 ]  

     Mitchell Kahn

LEVEL F [ 3 ]  

     Robert McDaniel
     Mitchell Kahn
     Zozer Jimenez Santana

LEVEL H [ 1 ]  

     Clemens Graf

LEVEL I [ 1 ]  

     Kevin Tighe

LEVEL J [ 1 ]  

     Gunter Preiss

LEVEL K [ 3 ]  

     Jonathan Koel
     Abid Husain
     Gunter Preiss

LEVEL L [ 8 ]  

     Dan Bolanos
     Dante Maggi
     Zozer Jimenez
     Rowena Stubbs
     Jonathan Koel
     Dominique Turgeon
     Abid Husain
     Lorna Farca

LEVEL M [ 2 ]  

     Dante Maggi
     Dan Bolanos

LEVEL O [ 3 ]  

     Greg Smith
     Judy Tampion
     Deborah J. Wheeler

CLASS VI HUBBARD SENIOR SCIENTOLOGIST [ 1 ]  

     Judy Tampion

CLASS VI INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Cosimo Sherman

CLASS VI C/S INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Stephanie Brownwell

CLASS VIII C/S INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Stephanie Brownwell

CLASS VIII COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Edith Schranz

CLASS VIII INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Robert Springall

CLASS IX COURSE [ 2 ]  

     David Luscombe
     Gali Halamish

CLASS IX INTERNSHIP [ 5 ]  

     Rod Jones
     Shane Brockdorff
     Scott Chaplin
     Wayne Peachey
     Greg Tweedie

CLASS IX C/S COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Shane Brockdorff

CLASS IX C/S INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Peter Thompson

AO REVIEW AUDITOR COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Nir Amotz
     Gali Halamish

SOLO C/S COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Rosemary Langella
     Stephanie Brownwell

SOLO C/S INTERNSHIP [ 2 ]  

     Peter Thompson
     Wayne Peachey

HUBBARD SENIOR SECURITY CHECKER COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Maxime Nicolle
     Sharon Hawes

HUBBARD SENIOR SEC CHECKER INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Willy Wong

FALSE PURPOSE RUNDOWN COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Maxime Nicolle
     Sharon Hawes

FALSE PURPOSE RUNDOWN COURSE INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Willy Wong

FALSE PURPOSE RUNDOWN C/S COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Emilio Paton
     Danielle Carlson

FALSE PURPOSE RUNDOWN C/S INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Emilio Paton

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL WORD CLEARER COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Martin Lojewski
     Jessica Marcotte
     Alynie Kimball
     Henri Borne

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL WORD CLEARER INTERNSHIP [ 6 ]  

     Merylena Sulak
     Josefina Sanchez
     Patrick McCrea
     Cecilia M. Smith
     Bernhard Schwede
     Mark Chase

HUBBARD MINI COURSE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Esperanza Madero
     Michael H. Magee

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL COURSE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Cosimo Sherman
     Patrick McCrea
     Steve Carlson

HUBBARD PRO COURSE SUPERVISOR COURSE INTERNSHIP [ 2 ]  

     Sarah Cigainero
     Cosimo Sherman

CLEAR CERTAINTY RUNDOWN AUDITOR COURSE [ 6 ]  

     Buzz Newman
     Muriel Leschot
     Rick W. Rosas
     Gali Halamish
     Karla Contreras
     Moira O'Brien

CLEAR CERTAINTY RUNDOWN C/S COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Muriel Leschot
     Stephanie Brownwell
     Peter Thompson

PTS/SP Course [ 12 ]  ( PTS/SP Course - learn more ) 

     Leandro Paredes
     Alan S. Dunn
     Gimena Holstein
     Scott Tregurtha
     Gustavo Uret
     David Eisenman
     Barry Hollenbeck
     Barbara Hodgdon
     Roz Bennets
     Howard A. Glazer
     Jean Dwyer
     Tara Savelo

PTS/SP DETECTION ROUTING AND HANDLING COURSE [ 5 ]  ( PTS/SP DETECTION ROUTING AND HANDLING COURSE - learn more ) 

     Helga Schreiber
     Alexandra Braccelli
     Luis E. Arroyo
     Lynn Shelton
     Lee Porter

PURIFICATION RUNDOWN IN CHARGE COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Shira Elsharfi

PURIFICATION RUNDOWN C/S COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Shira Elsharfi

PURIFICATION RUNDOWN C/S INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Tone Lil Bay

HAPPINESS RUNDOWN AUDITOR COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Eve Hanses
     Yoselyn Zapata
     Aldric Bourgeade

ORGANIZATION EXECUTIVE COURSE VOLUME 0 [ 5 ]  

     Rita C. Keis
     Daisuke Hamada
     Lindsay Scullard
     Jorge Rubiano
     Merylena Sulak

SCIENTOLOGY ETHICS SPECIALIST COURSE [ 5 ]  

     Rafael Garcia
     Larry E. McDonald
     Francoise David
     Susan Deray Sweetland
     Brad Stark

SEA ORG ETHICS SPECIALISTS COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Lon Kloeffler
     Judith Cortes

STAFF STATUS II [ 1 ]  

     Sondra Juneau

PROFESSIONAL PRODUCT DEBUG COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Melanie Davis
     Ursula Weinberger

THE DOCTORATE COURSE FOR OTS [ 2 ]  

     Val Smith
     Nancy Driessen

CRAMMING OFFICER COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Kay Holzinger
     Jim Mourgos

CRAMMING OFFICER INTERNSHIP [ 3 ]  

     Yuka Hasegawa
     Keith Newby
     Cindy Law

SCIENTOLOGY MINISTER COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Maria P. Frick
     Yoshinori Tomioka

THE VOLUNTEER MINISTER COURSE [ 5 ]  

     Piero Caramella
     Robert Rocha
     Jorge Flores
     Gabriel Chris Lumsden
     Lissette Flaherty

ETHICS OFFICER MINI HAT [ 1 ]  

     Luis E. Arroyo

QUAL WORD CLEARER MINI HAT [ 1 ]  

     Merylena Sulak

LRH PPRO HAT [ 1 ]  

     Jill Lumsden



The information on this page comes from my Scientology Statistics database. While I attempt to be as accurate as possible, errors or inaccuracies may be introduced by the source material, the transcription process, or database bugs. If you discover an error or problem, please let me know by writing to kristi@truthaboutscientology.com.


Find a name in the Scientology Statistics Project database: