The Truth About Scientology


google

WWW
truthaboutscientology.com






Scientology Service Completions - Source 100 [circa April 1996 ]

TAS : Scientology Statistics : Source : Source 100


Note: Preliminary analysis suggests that about 60% of people who try Scientology do only a single course or service, that 80% of new members become inactive within 2 years, and that 65% of those who reach the level of Clear become inactive within a year after doing so. The older a list, the more likely that a person listed on it is no longer involved in Scientology.
Please read About These Lists for more information.


Source 100 [ circa April 1996 ]

Quick Stat Snapshot:
671 completions
510 individuals
87 different services

The following list of Scientology service completions appears in Source 100 [ circa April 1996 ] :

Completions



PURIFICATION RUNDOWN [ 17 ]  ( PURIFICATION RUNDOWN - learn more ) 

     Ginene Cloete
     Ryk Cloete
     Les Warren
     Fernando Castro
     Scott Chaplin
     Liam Lahart
     Noriko Prelle
     Eleonore Versini-Campinchi
     Monique Fletcher
     Naomi Whittaker
     Marianne Soher
     Patrick M. Smith
     Diana Pennington
     James Foai
     Brenda Watts
     Dan Sherman
     Renaldo Gilbert

OBJECTIVES [ 10 ]  

     Elena De Grandis
     C. Julie Malick
     Astrid Bauman
     Eleonore Versini-Campinchi
     Hisao Nohara
     Robert L. Gray
     Martin Kiss
     Leticia Flores
     Paul Zwaan
     Sandra Axelson

SCIENTOLOGY DRUG RUNDOWN [ 23 ]  

     Anja Olsen
     Frank Neubecker
     Norma Ward
     Laurent Bidari
     Djamel Arbouche
     Kelly Hooks
     Monique Fletcher
     Annette Klug
     Per Arne Malmgren
     Ana Maria Vassallo
     Elmar Zopf
     Jennifer Donaghy
     Matthew Green
     Steve Baxter
     Jeannette Holenstein
     Richard Andrews
     Robert Gray
     Diana T. Marino
     Ad van Buel
     Joe Nanas
     Lourdes Ruiseco
     Renaldo Gilbert
     Wilfried Gollenstede

ARC STRAIGHTWIRE EXPANDED [ 8 ]  

     Astrid Baumann
     Fausto Maxia
     Annette Klug
     Matthew Green
     Hisao Nohara
     Robbie Napier
     Kim Loss
     Eros Mella

GRADE 0 EXPANDED [ 6 ]  

     Carmine Mazzucchelli
     Henry Robinett
     Astrid Drama
     Fausto Maxia
     Colleen Briscoe
     Maho Shishido

GRADE I EXPANDED [ 9 ]  

     Gerald Levine
     Sandra Grates
     Monte D. Nighswonger
     Carlos Lemura
     Fausto Maxia
     Henry Robinett
     Peggy Oppenheim
     Anthony Kovacevic
     Judy Blum

GRADE II EXPANDED [ 6 ]  

     Sabine Schneider
     Ann Liu
     Henry Robinett
     Monte D. Nighswonger
     Gerald Levine
     Tom Cunningham

GRADE III EXPANDED [ 1 ]  

     Gerald Levine

GRADE IV EXPANDED [ 5 ]  

     Gerald Levine
     Monte D. Nighswonger
     Nick Duda
     Bennette Seaman
     Steeve Falcy

NEW ERA DIANETICS CASE COMPLETION [ 1 ]  

     Alvaro Campos Vaz

GRADE VI RELEASE [ 1 ]  

     Joanne E. Nastasi

STATE OF CLEAR [ 15 ]  ( STATE OF CLEAR - learn more ) 

     Michael Szecsenyi
     Sita Benetatos
     Dolores Camacho
     Alan MacDonald
     Fabrizio Francescato
     Lola Camacho
     Eric Hulthen
     Brian Rovinsky
     Monique Fletcher
     Debbie Marsh
     Patricia Buhman
     Ross Kennedy
     Steve Walters
     Ed DeLong
     Robert Gray

SUNSHINE RUNDOWN [ 7 ]  

     Fabrizio Francescato
     Patricia Buhman
     Philip Bichel
     Alan MacDonald
     Eric Hulthen
     Michael Szecsenyi
     Sita Benetatos

NEW HUBBARD SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART ONE [ 4 ]  

     Lawrence D. Parker
     Bob Yandow
     Barbara Roy
     Alex Alemis

OT PREPARATIONS [ 7 ]  

     Helen Schwartz
     Gladis de Levy
     Joanne E. Nastasi
     Paul Ingram
     Robert Goransson
     Janet Platinsky
     Cyndy Wright

ELIGIBILITY FOR ISSUE OF OT LEVELS CHECK [ 5 ]  

     Daniela Gonzalez
     Joanne E. Nastasi
     Verna B. Spina
     Roger G. Reckis
     Mark Spina

NEW HUBBARD SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART TWO [ 14 ]  

     Libia S. Calvele
     Cyndy Wright
     Janet Platinsky
     Erica Bragman
     Dan Moore
     Barbara Roy
     Katia F. Vianna
     Paul Jondel
     Lawrence Parker
     Marlo Kimmel
     Terri Fitzgerald
     Gladis de Levy
     Carol Lee South
     Domenico Bosoni

NEW OT I [ 5 ]  ( NEW OT I - learn more ) 

     Alfred Boisvert
     Fernanda Jafif
     Daniela Gonzalez
     Dan Moore
     Roger G. Reckis

OT II [ 7 ]  

     Elizabeth Adams
     Linda Shepherd
     Michael Biamonte
     Robert Baritz
     Maria Elena Gil
     Alfred Boisvert
     Deborah Salame

OT III [ 3 ]  

     Cathie Barton
     Edda Baraldi
     Deborah Salame

NEW OT IV OT DRUG RUNDOWN [ 3 ]  

     Cathie Barton
     Deborah Salame
     Edda Baraldi

NEW OT V AUDITED NOTS [ 12 ]  

     Jean Richardson
     Paul Maisano
     Marit Eisenman
     Judy Bruning
     Janine Pasche
     Penney Espinosa
     Corrine Perkins
     Darlene Schneider
     John Brasel
     Maria van Helvert
     Robert Marx
     Aaulo Zanesi

NEW OT VI HUBBARD SOLO NOTS AUDITING COURSE [ 18 ]  

     Suzanne Fortin
     Gary Gammon
     Randy Stith
     John Brasel
     Laura Marcucci
     David Singer
     Bruno Tschudi
     Earlene Needy
     Larry Letourneau
     Jim Meskimen
     Carol Loweree
     Tony De Phillips
     Rose Gavin
     Joe Holtz
     Laura Case
     Tim Bowles
     Arno Gedde
     Lesley Newman

NEW OT VII SOLO NOTS COMPLETION [ 3 ]  

     Carmela Pala
     Vittorio Sacchi
     Bill Murphy

L 10 [ 7 ]  

     Michael R. D'Amour
     Idelis Sotomayer Wilson
     Jeff Schaffner
     Chiara Staples
     Gregory J. Moore
     Karen Judkin
     Kelly Preston

L 11 NEW LIFE RUNDOWN [ 42 ]  

     Stephen Grossel
     Steve Varrall
     Herman Heukelman
     Richard Gray
     Francois Esavine
     Alberto Ongania
     Atsuko D'Amour
     Ross Kennedy
     Scott Rhodes
     Franz Habermacher
     Norman Kaye
     George Bruce
     Philip B. MacDonald
     Gabriella Kovacevic
     Jason Beghe
     Yogi Berger
     Michael Armentrout
     Steve Baldwin
     Ido Fischler
     Bruce Tanner
     Encina Tedejo
     Paul Mannix
     Myron Hoertling
     Cindy Anderson
     Hanna Bialt
     Scott West
     Mitzi Bergman
     John Miles
     Sandor Szaniszlo
     Charles R. Close
     Michael Wright
     Tony Ciotti
     Elisabeth Maurhart
     Carla Moxon
     Jean Paul Jordan
     Glenn Hironaga
     Jody Singleton
     Chris LeGrow
     Terry Williams
     Alvaro Viaz
     Victor Benevenes
     Georgette Dumas

L 12 FLAG OT EXECUTIVE RUNDOWN [ 23 ]  

     Steve Varrall
     Gabriella Kovacevic
     Jan Reaver
     Ingrid Smith
     Annette Fischer
     Mary Hammes
     Jean Paul Jordan
     Scott Rhoads
     Veronique Darbellay
     Glen Hironaga
     Dan Stradford
     Philip B. MacDonald
     Faye Pollard
     Jason Beghe
     Annette Galicia
     Greg Smith
     Laine Light
     Monte D. Nighswonger
     James McCoy
     Sunny Saunders
     Marc Aronson
     Marie Theres Meili
     Bruce Tanner

VITAL INFORMATION RUNDOWN [ 2 ]  

     Bernard Chaubert
     Eleanor Rippl

KNOWLEDGE RUNDOWN [ 3 ]  

     Bernard Chaubert
     Eleanor Rippl
     Devra Heichert

HAVINGNESS RUNDOWN [ 22 ]  

     Walter Borg
     Jim Zwers
     Helen Schwartz
     Rod Quinn
     Joe Rubin
     Bruno Belrose
     Steve Borachevsky
     Massimo Bilotta
     Giancarlo Alba
     Ana Maria Vassallo
     Monique Fletcher
     Matthew Green
     Bob Finnel
     Harry Moscotiello
     Jeff Roberts
     Richard Andrews
     Lea Frechette
     Ad van Buel
     Hanny Barrom
     Gene Adams
     Rosemary Duvall Mikkelsen
     Mike Scandling

INT BY DYNAMICS [ 6 ]  

     Judi Blum
     Karin Slupetzky
     Irenee Garneau
     Walter Remondini
     Mark Leverson
     Laurel Zyvoloski

DYNAMIC SORT-OUT ASSESSMENT [ 4 ]  

     Kim Baldwin
     Kim D'Armencourt
     Claudia Ospitia
     Christer Fogde

FIXATED PERSON RUNDOWN [ 1 ]  

     J. Roxanne Rich

PROFESSION INTENSIVE [ 5 ]  

     Susan R. Donze
     Helen Schwartz
     Jean Yves Chandereau
     Richard Andrews
     Devra Heichert

FALSE PURPOSE RUNDOWN [ 7 ]  

     Bertha Calderon
     Rami Tabiaat
     Marc Alain
     Uri Zakay
     Laura Pietrosanti
     Murray Marvin
     Frances Sowerby

METHOD ONE WORD CLEARING [ 8 ]  

     Paul Ingram
     Elia Caligiuri
     Brian Moxon
     David Nordstrom
     Gus Jones
     A. Roark
     Marzo Aytores
     Rosario Pulido

HUBBARD DIANETICS AUDITOR COURSE [ 5 ]  

     Tom Schneider
     Peter Bessey
     Angelo Trovato
     Dick Eastin
     Donna Eastin

STUDENT HAT COURSE [ 28 ]  

     Lauren Mannix
     Dieter Jessen
     Brian Hammes
     James Salame
     Amy Pero
     Jasmine Lehmann
     Jeff Avrin
     Ed Brauninger
     Pauline Schulz
     Leanne Fay
     Maho Shishido
     Hideko Mitsuoka
     Phil Vanik
     Teresina Cadamura
     Anja Olsen
     Bonnie Steele
     Nicole Schulke
     Valerie Parks
     Jacqueline Hall
     Len McClane
     Angel Sanguinetti
     Dick Orciuch
     Jeremy Shell
     Wayne Miranda
     Raffaella Todaro
     Stefano Pintus
     John Dettmar
     Ramon Vleeck

TRS AND OBJECTIVES CO-AUDIT COURSE [ 13 ]  

     Brenner Beilhart
     Gen Cournoyer
     Julie Cournoyer
     Claire Cournoyer
     Ali Pearson
     Leticia Flores
     Elena DeGrandis
     Andrea Baggio
     Jayantii Yang
     Julian Benito
     Maripy Del Francia
     Rafael Garzon
     Chris Myers

HUBBARD THERAPEUTIC TRS COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Susan Broad

PURIFICATION RUNDOWN CASE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 1 below; 2 total ]  

     Rodrigo Mardones

E-METER COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Alfredo Alarcon
     Jody Johnson

METHOD ONE CO-AUDIT COURSE [ 10 ]  

     Michael J. Smith
     Djamel Arbouche
     Brian Moxon
     Karen Hackenberg
     David Nordstrom
     Rosario Pulido
     Gus Jones
     Aaron Roark
     Jesus Martinez
     Hector Cruzado

SCIENTOLOGY DRUG RUNDOWN CO-AUDIT COURSE [ 12 ]  

     Laurent Bidari
     Djamel Arbouche
     Matt Olmstead
     Sean Cyr
     Darren Bacon
     Aaron Roark
     Erwin De Ryck
     Ian Holm
     Ali Pearson
     Jennifer Donaghy
     Frank Neubecker
     Robert Gray

HUBBARD KEY TO LIFE COURSE [ 26 ]  

     Todd Schleinmer
     Mike Watters
     Daniel Wittemann
     Joe Leach
     Stephanie Johnston
     Kathy Snow
     Mark Barbee
     Marianne Muller
     Anita Muller
     Salena Nobs
     Matina Tryforos
     Merry Alexander
     Gabriel Williams
     Robert Zondag
     Ann Darby
     Tim White
     Patrick Koplo
     Jodi Safirstein
     Garry Coulson
     James Jay Cordner
     Dana Rock
     Mary Ed Peck
     Gerardo Vela
     Nancy Crocini
     Vicki Gailzaid
     Marion Sherwood

HUBBARD KEY TO LIFE DELIVERY COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Penny Khaled
     Marianne Muller

HUBBARD LIFE ORIENTATION COURSE [ 27 ]  

     Gus Jones
     Penny Khaled
     Daniel Vess
     Murray Marvin
     Sheila Bulger
     Paul Shoden-Wulf
     Sheila Bottomley
     Brad Kugler
     Mayra Landa
     Fernando Castro
     Reed Thomas
     Reed Sherman
     Nicola Schubert
     John Reed
     Rick San Angelo
     Antony Addicott
     Stephen Keane
     Rochelle Eriksen
     Vivian Eriksen
     Matthew Parry
     Scott Mitsko
     Valeska Paris
     Jenna Miscavige
     Jason L. Tropf
     Steve O'Hara
     Brian Nadeau
     Jason Leslie

HUBBARD LIFE ORIENTATION DELIVERY COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Penny Khaled
     Fernando Castro
     Javier Pescador

NEW HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL TR COURSE [ 48 ]  

     Irving Paiewonsky
     Ofra Bahat
     Teresa Gil
     Sarah Lan
     Nancy Crocini
     Ronit Gilboa
     David Morse
     Paola Gabrici
     Francesco Re
     Danielle Perkins
     Jennifer Donaghy
     Jon Lunsden
     Leanne Fay
     Natalie Ohana
     Angel Sanguinetti
     Athenea Rojo
     Mary Sue Jimenez
     Lind Horn
     Elizabeth Haley
     Andreas Zantop
     Almut Gereke
     Jason Sund
     Felix Hackenberg
     Mick Fay
     Geoffrey Stokes
     Ryan Meyers
     Gary Webber
     Ludmila Hamalcik
     Diane Christian
     Claudia Booth
     Dominik Niederkofler
     Stefan Schumacher
     Alejandro Gil
     Carmen G. Maurer
     Silke Peens
     Sydney H. Miller
     Mike McDuffie
     Stefano Pintus
     Martin Huttmann
     Nicole Schulke
     Michael Cushing
     Edward Mallinson
     Justin Farmer
     Nine Rye Olsen
     Jennifer Lloyd
     Craig Lloyd
     Anja Shoden-Wulf
     Nathalie Kieker

NEW HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL TR DELIVERY COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Mary Sue Jimenez
     Stefano Pintus
     Mick Parker
     Angel Sanguinetti

TRS CLAY TABLE PROCESSING DELIVERY COURSE [ 7 ]  

     Nancy Crocini
     Suzanne Hauri
     Javier Pescador
     Ronald Ramirez
     Stefano Pintus
     Diane Christian
     Gary Webber

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL UPPER INDOC TRS COURSE [ 45 ]  

     Jason Brewer
     David Morse
     Sarit Rosenberg
     Maria T. Saldarriaga
     Carmen G. Maurer
     Martin Woros
     Ronald Ramirez
     Lawrence Trainor
     Simona Titone
     Suzanne Hauri
     Paola Gabrici
     Javier Pescador
     Jennifer Donaghy
     Natalie Ohana
     Nancy Crocini
     Danielle Perkins
     Martin Huttman
     Nicole Schulke
     Stefano Pintus
     Ignacio Tidu
     Mary Sue Jimenez
     Athenea Rojo
     Erwin Croughs
     Ryan Meyers
     Andreas Zantop
     Elizabeth Haley
     Almut Gereke
     Gary Webber
     Lind Horn
     Jason Sund
     Geoffrey Stokes
     Claudia Booth
     Diane Christian
     Alejandro Aristi
     Annie Palmer
     Annette Milford
     Angel Sanguinetti
     Leanne Fay
     Mick Fay
     Ludmila Hamalcik
     Felix Hackenberg
     Stefan Schumacher
     Teresa Munoz
     Teresa Gil
     Jose Munoz

FLAG METERING COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Hector Cruzado
     Rafaella Todara
     Mick McFarland
     Iride Palavicini

PURIFICATION RUNDOWN CASE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 1 below; 2 total ]  

     Rodrigo Mardones

HUBBARD MINI COURSE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Linda Goodman
     Jennifer Wilson
     Christiane LaSala

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL COURSE SUPERVISOR COURSE INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Ana Luisa Rodriguez

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL WORD CLEARER INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Daniel Okle

PRODUCT DEBUG COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Diane Chattah

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL 0 [ 2 ]  

     Suzanne Stedman
     Nola Vains

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL I [ 1 ]  

     Suzanne Stedman

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL II [ 3 ]  

     Suzanne Stedman
     Betty Colaianni
     Catrin Zanini

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL III [ 4 ]  

     Natalia Padilla
     Catrin Zanini
     Crystal Halonen
     Mary Duda

CLASS IV INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Rosario Pulido

-LEVEL A [ 7 ]  

     Peter Khaled
     Bonnie Steele
     Ralph K. Swanson
     Gwen Chelekis
     Fernand Pelayo
     Debbie Ullman
     Hilaire Rockl

-LEVEL B [ 2 ]  

     Bonnie Steele
     Peter Khaled

-LEVEL C [ 2 ]  

     Neil Johnson
     Kate Sweet

-LEVEL D [ 4 ]  

     David Minkoff
     Bob Guignon
     Cindy Feshbach
     Neil Johnson

-LEVEL F [ 1 ]  

     Kim Loss

-LEVEL G [ 3 ]  

     Bob Barron
     Peggy Oppenheim
     Kim Loss

-LEVEL H [ 3 ]  

     Bob Barron
     Barbara Coldwell
     Kim Loss

-LEVEL I [ 3 ]  

     Christine Wolbrandt
     Jean Spinner
     Bob Barron

-LEVEL J [ 2 ]  

     Christine Wolbrandt
     Bob Barron

-LEVEL M [ 2 ]  

     Ted Price
     Mark Barbee

-LEVEL N [ 3 ]  

     Dan Vitale
     Mark Barbee
     Maria Quesada

-LEVEL O [ 1 ]  

     Colin Taufer

-LEVEL P HUBBARD SENIOR SCIENTOLOGIST [ 1 ]  

     Virginia Garza

PTS/SP Course [ 20 ]  ( PTS/SP Course - learn more ) 

     Elena DeGrandis
     Achim Pressburger
     Cheryl Tunbridge
     Chrystalla Makrides
     Claudio Cohen
     Jose Namias
     Eva Mogensen
     Jolie Marsh
     Teresa Munoz
     Yvette Metoyer
     Marvin Arnold
     Peter Varley
     Tawnya Alexander
     Coral Martinez
     Sheldon Bauer
     Cathy Alessandrini
     Horacio Caligiuri
     Donald Fox
     Gudrun Morgan
     Dale Cooper

STAFF STATUS I [ 5 ]  

     Sherrie Foster
     Laszlo Berndt
     Jesus Martinez
     Leonardo Chaparro
     Charles Neikirk

STAFF STATUS II [ 6 ]  

     Ian Holm
     Jeremy Varga
     Aykanush Forlyan
     Sherrie Foster
     Gyorgyi Varga
     Kristina Ekwall

EXECUTIVE STATUS I [ 3 ]  

     Mark Spina
     Richard Lore
     Muriel Lore

-VOLUME 0 [ 10 ]  

     Erwin De Ryck
     Maho Shishido
     Todd Donaghue
     Silvia Jalo
     Abdenour Moussi
     Linda Phillips
     Achim Pressburger
     Martin Luscombe
     Annie Palmer
     Sonny Williams

-VOLUME 2 [ 1 ]  

     Sarit Rosenberg

SPECIAL COURSE IN HUMAN EVALUATION [ 3 ]  

     Roger G. Reckis
     Sheryl Balenovic
     John H. Boshoff

KEEPING SCIENTOLOGY WORKING COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Jean Taylor
     Steven Conn
     Terry Le Sueur

MINISTERIAL COURSE [ 7 ]  

     Christina Tidu
     Jose Namias
     Rosario Pulido
     Elena Phillips
     Michael Phillips
     Patrick M. Smith
     Jody Johnson

PROFESSIONAL PRODUCT DEBUG COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Diana Chattah

EXECUTIVE DATA SERIES EVALUATORS COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Rolf Rosner

EXTERIORIZATION AND THE PHENOMENA OF SPACE COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Deborah Hulthen



The information on this page comes from my Scientology Statistics database. While I attempt to be as accurate as possible, errors or inaccuracies may be introduced by the source material, the transcription process, or database bugs. If you discover an error or problem, please let me know by writing to kristi@truthaboutscientology.com.


Find a name in the Scientology Statistics Project database: