The Truth About Scientology


google

WWW
truthaboutscientology.com






Scientology Service Completions - Source 3 [circa April 1976 ]

TAS : Scientology Statistics : Source : Source 3


Note: Preliminary analysis suggests that about 60% of people who try Scientology do only a single course or service, that 80% of new members become inactive within 2 years, and that 65% of those who reach the level of Clear become inactive within a year after doing so. The older a list, the more likely that a person listed on it is no longer involved in Scientology.
Please read About These Lists for more information.


Source 3 [ circa April 1976 ]

Quick Stat Snapshot:
284 completions
142 individuals
34 different services

The following list of Scientology service completions appears in Source 3 [ circa April 1976 ] :

Completions



L-10 [ 37 ]  

     Emma Erikson
     Danielle Harrell
     Dick Williams
     Glenn Simms
     Russ Seibert
     Jack Frost
     Carol Simms
     Claudia Petschek
     Bruce Harrell
     Dr. Allen Collins
     Sarita Lan
     Brown McKee
     David Percival
     Peter Rundbert
     George Seidler
     Betty Filisky
     Sergio Lan
     Marcia Ream
     Hugo C. Sanford
     John Craig Defan
     Leslie Fisher
     Sydney Lee
     Wings Hauser
     Noel King
     Rafael Dabbah
     Maria Ellinger
     Hagop Monjian
     Cass Hauser
     Ronald T. Miscavige
     Clarice Lendriet
     Sue Brodie
     John Brodie
     Gretchen Hof
     Lavinia Lyne
     Rebecca Rounds
     Todd Mays
     Winnie McIntyre

L-11 EXPANDED [ 4 below; 12 total ]  

     Glenn Simms
     Carol Simms
     Alan Johnson
     Jack Frost

L-11 NEW LIFE RUNDOWN [ 1 below; 11 total ]  

     Dayle Haddon

L-11 EXPANDED [ 1 below; 12 total ]  

     Sarita Lan

L-11 NEW LIFE RUNDOWN [ 1 below; 11 total ]  

     Helen Geltman,

L-11 EXPANDED [ 1 below; 12 total ]  

     John Craig Defan

L-11 NEW LIFE RUNDOWN [ 1 below; 11 total ]  

     Chick Corea

L-11 EXPANDED [ 3 below; 12 total ]  

     Wings Hauser
     Cass Hauser
     Leslie Fisher

L-11 NEW LIFE RUNDOWN [ 1 below; 11 total ]  

     Rafael Dabbah

L-11 EXPANDED [ 2 below; 12 total ]  

     Maria Ellinger
     Hagop Monjian

L-11 NEW LIFE RUNDOWN [ 2 below; 11 total ]  

     Ronald T. Miscavige
     Sue Brodie

L-11 EXPANDED [ 1 below; 12 total ]  

     Diane Nascivera

L-11 NEW LIFE RUNDOWN [ 5 below; 11 total ]  

     Todd Mays
     Rebecca Rounds
     William Scott
     Winnie McIntyre
     Lavinia Lyne

L-12 [ 25 ]  

     Kaye Church
     Jim Sullivan
     Bill Church
     Dick Williams
     Laine Light
     Peter Crundall
     Carol Simms
     Emma Erikson
     Bruce Harrell
     Ricardo Garcia
     Harry Ricard
     Betty Filisky
     John Orfan
     Tony Hitchman
     Wings Hauser
     Rafael Dabbah
     Maria Ellinger
     Hagop Monjian
     Cass Hauser
     Ronald T. Miscavige
     Sue Brodie
     Lavinia Lyne
     Rebecca Rounds
     Dr. Allen Collins
     John Brodie

HUBBARD STANDARD DIANETICS COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Dee Williams
     Mia-Thes Gobets
     Robert Snowden

DIANETIC INTERNSHIP [ 31 ]  

     Mary Corydon
     Claudia Petschek
     Diana Grenier
     Sue Westerman
     Sarita Lan
     Ellen Rockwell
     Mark Dobson
     Wayne Bennett
     Renee Ansert
     Andy Seidler
     Jerry Racheff
     Mary Mathes
     Barbara Benjamin
     Richard Brandes
     Bene Rehder
     Gene Strickland
     Russell C. Lucas
     Mitchell Dow
     Penny Silber
     Marc Silber
     Rodney Michaelson
     Sue Snow
     Susan Flint
     Alice Griffith
     Lillian Fahey
     Ray Mithoff
     Danny L. Daniel
     James Fiducia
     Robert S. Michel
     Nick Lucchesi
     F. Randall

DIANETIC C/S COURSE AND INTERNSHIP [ 2 ]  

     Mary Mathes
     Claudia Petschek

CLASS III [ 1 ]  

     Barry Ross

CLASS IV [ 1 ]  

     Barry Ross

CLASS 0-IV INTERNSHIP [ 2 ]  

     Barry Ross
     Renee Ansert

EXPANDED DIANETICS COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Ellen Rockwell

EXPANDED DIANETICS INTERNSHIP [ 2 ]  

     Claudia Petschek
     Ellen Rockwell

CLASS VI [ 1 ]  

     Kora Autor

CLASS VI INTERNSHIP [ 5 ]  

     Hara Klein
     Jim Sydejko
     Claudia Petschek
     Ellen Rockwell
     Barbara Benjamin

CLASS VII COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Jim Sydejko
     Barbara Rubio

CLASS VIII COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Jackson Peterson
     Penny Silber
     Marc Silber
     Jim Sydejko

CLASS IX COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Liesol Soley

ORG EXEC COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Hakan Johansson

FLAG EXECUTIVE BRIEFING COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Kingsley Wimbush

DATA SERIES EVALUATOR'S COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Thomas C. Morgan
     Bob DiDiego
     Jack Steinhart

GRADE 0 EXPANDED [ 12 ]  

     Bernardo Lan
     Lynne Saltz
     Devon Rowland
     Carolyn Patterson
     Sylvia Pardo
     Levana Lan
     Maty Salsberg
     Paul Schwartz
     Elisa Zetune
     Arnold De Hart
     David Lan
     Fanny Dabbah

GRADE I EXPANDED [ 11 ]  

     Bernardo Lan
     Lynn Saltz
     Devon Rowland
     Sylvia Pardo
     Levana Lan
     Maty Salsberg
     David Lan
     David Ream
     Elisa Zetune
     Nissim Moscona
     Fanny Dabbah

GRADE II EXPANDED [ 14 ]  

     Bernardo Lan
     Lynn Saltz
     Leon Salsberg
     Devon Rowland
     Sylvia Pardo
     Carolyn Patterson
     Levana Lan
     David Lan
     Elisa Zetune
     Miguel Lan
     Mildred Moscona
     Nissim. Moscona
     Gayle Moran
     Fanny Dabbah

GRADE III EXPANDED [ 15 ]  

     Bernardo Lan
     Lynn Saltz
     Leon Salsberg
     Devon Rowland
     Sylvia Pardo
     Carolyn Patterson
     Levana Lan
     David Lan
     Elisa Zetune
     Miguel Lan
     Nissin Moscona
     Fanny Dabbah
     Mildred Moscona
     Gayle Moran
     Howard Wilkins

GRADE IV EXPANDED [ 14 ]  

     Bernardo Lan
     Leon Salsberg
     Lynn Saltz
     Devon Rowland
     Sylvia Pardo
     Levana Lan
     Carolyn Patterson
     David Ream
     David Lan
     Elisa Zetune
     Miguel Lan
     Nissim Moscona,
     Gayle Moran
     Howard Wilkins

EXPANDED DIANETICS [ 18 ]  

     Jack Frost
     Bruce Harrell
     Ed Love
     Sarita Lan
     Bernardo Lan
     Leon Salsberg
     George Seidler
     Bill Tolen
     Sylvia Pardo
     Renee Lan
     David Ream
     John De Fan
     Sara Lan
     Sydney Lee
     Wings Hauser
     David Lan
     Carolyn Patterson
     Janie Stoll

POWER & POWER PLUS (V & VA) [ 21 ]  

     Bill Scott
     Marianne Holm
     Edward Love
     Carolyn Clarke
     Stanley Clarke
     Sarita Lan
     Sharon Church
     Bernardo Lan
     Lynn Saltz
     Jack Needham
     Sylvia Pardo
     Renee Lan
     Levana Lan
     Sara Lan
     Miguel Lan
     Rafael Lan
     David Lan
     Bernardo Lan
     Nissim Moscona
     Fanny Dabbah
     Mildred Moscona

GRADE VI (R6EW) [ 9 ]  

     Carolyn Clarke
     Hope Borowsky
     Stanley Clarke
     Sylvia Pardo
     David Ream
     Sara Lan
     Toni Hazlewood
     Gerry Hazlewood
     Gertrude Scott

CLEAR [ 7 ]  ( CLEAR - learn more ) 

     Stanley Clarke
     Carolyn Clarke
     David Ream
     Sylvia Pardo
     Sara Lan
     Toni Hazlewood
     Gerry Hazlewood

OT I [ 4 ]  ( OT I - learn more ) 

     David Ream
     Sylvia Pardo
     Stanley Clarke
     Carolyn Clarke

OT II [ 2 ]  

     Louis Srybnik
     Sylvia Pardo

OT III [ 4 ]  

     Jim Sullivan
     Colleen Cowan
     Ruth M. Fairchild
     Sylvia Pardo

OT III EXPANDED [ 4 ]  

     Ernest Corbett
     Charles Dunn
     Marcia Ream
     Sylvia Pardo

OT VII [ 3 ]  

     Ernest Corbett
     Marcia Ream
     Sylvia Pardo



The information on this page comes from my Scientology Statistics database. While I attempt to be as accurate as possible, errors or inaccuracies may be introduced by the source material, the transcription process, or database bugs. If you discover an error or problem, please let me know by writing to kristi@truthaboutscientology.com.


Find a name in the Scientology Statistics Project database: