The Truth About Scientology


google

WWW
truthaboutscientology.com






Scientology Service Completions - Auditor 308 [circa May 2003 ]

TAS : Scientology Statistics : Auditor : Auditor 308


Note: Preliminary analysis suggests that about 60% of people who try Scientology do only a single course or service, that 80% of new members become inactive within 2 years, and that 65% of those who reach the level of Clear become inactive within a year after doing so. The older a list, the more likely that a person listed on it is no longer involved in Scientology.
Please read About These Lists for more information.


Auditor 308 [ circa May 2003 ]

Quick Stat Snapshot:
232 completions
208 individuals
54 different services

The following list of Scientology service completions appears in Auditor 308 [ circa May 2003 ] :

Completions



PTS/SP Course [ 12 ]  ( PTS/SP Course - learn more ) 

     Jesse Green
     Juliana Shape
     Annie Hudson
     Melue Coleman
     Saretta Savage
     Mimi Burker
     Bette Ann Brice
     Stephanie Caplin
     Art Stein
     Doug Brown
     Beverly Marchiore
     Kylah Sherstibitoff

VOLUNTEER MINISTER COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Simon Keelan
     Wendie Scheuermann
     Mitchell Hermann

HUBBARD QUALIFIED SCIENTOLOGIST COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Maosset Friedman

HUBBARD DIANETICS AUDITOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Mary Elizabeth Glasup

ETHICS SPECIALIST COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Lourdes Rodriguez
     Steve Marshall
     Susan Ryan

KSW COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Diane Coleman

HUBBARD KEY TO LIFE COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Alan Atkinson-Baker
     Randy Kloeffler
     Karen Richcreek
     Bill Richcreek

STUDY CERTAINTY / STUDENT HAT [ 7 ]  

     Michael Mintz
     Sophia Wu
     Paul Brononen
     Kathy Bennett
     Peter Wikoff
     Monet Barendsen
     Sharon Case

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL TR COURSE [ 13 ]  

     Jason Medeiros
     Ruben Romero
     Marlene Schiller
     Myrtha Feher
     Raina Hall
     Denise Vaughan
     Laurie Elkington
     Sean Wise
     Cassandra Pruett
     Ken Richardson
     Maggie Carrera
     Dotti Livengood
     Ed Beckmann

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL UPPER INDOC TR COURSE [ 6 ]  

     William Stanley
     Ruth Wilmore
     Jordon Laveau
     Wayne Brubaker
     Mike Caccavella
     Ken Richardson

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL METERING COURSE [ 17 ]  

     Tara Lee Gerson
     Robert Toftness
     Peter Hofrath
     Rene Ninghetto
     Lotti Hattenbach
     Mario Tovar
     Abbye Kolarik
     James Butterworth
     Monica Brutsche
     Denise Vaughan
     Tom Lorev
     Marilyn Beck
     Colette McKinley
     J.K. Tenell
     Brenda Brand
     Bruce Henry
     Gisela Anderson

ACADEMY LEVELS [ 4 ]  

     Paula Dangberg
     Luis Fernando Y Gomez Garcia
     Ed Rausch
     Abigail Posyton

CLASS IV [ 1 ]  

     Brooke Warner

CLASS IV CERTAINTY [ 3 ]  

     Joseph Kaercher
     Margaret Mercado
     Christine Murphy

CLASS IV C/S [ 1 ]  

     Jaime Ramirez

CLASS V GRAD [ 1 ]  

     Caitlin Gluchowski

AUDITOR SPECIALTY COURSES [ 4 ]  

     Adrien Allen
     Caitlin Gluchowski
     Peggy Moneira
     Marisol Delfino

ACADEMY CERTAINTY COURSES [ 1 ]  

     Michael Parodi

MINISTERS COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Nieves Lopez

ELEMENTARY DATA SERIES EVALUATOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Astrid Miller

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL COURSE SUPERVISOR [ 2 ]  

     Louis Repetto
     Adela Chareys

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL COURSE SUPERVISOR PERMANENT [ 3 ]  

     Denise Fergerson
     Reagan Jaroff
     Jordeen Hays

METHOD ONE WORD CLEARING [ 4 ]  

     Tanita Oram
     Joanne Killeen
     Roxanne Mele
     Angel Pricolo

SCIENTOLOGY DRUG RUNDOWN [ 1 ]  

     Tom Jensen

HAPPINESS RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 3 ]  

     David Noel
     Janet Greenslitt
     Tony Prados

ARC STRAIGHTWIRE AUDITING [ 4 ]  

     Scott Biting
     Roxanne Mell
     Alex Duvall
     Nick Langenfeld

EXPANDED GRADES [ 12 ]  

     Kris Olsen
     Violeta Zuniga
     Cecelia Ash
     Danielle Carlton
     Tanita Oram
     Mauricio Alvardo
     Sophia Wu
     Ann Shen
     Angela Garcia
     Ashlee Turner
     Danielle Carlton
     Ami Almogy

NEW ERA DIANETICS AUDITING [ 7 ]  

     Joanne Forsythe
     Larry O. Scortt
     Jay Koutavas
     Kellie Gould
     Jim Goforth
     Carmen Garcia
     Jim Woody

NED CASE COMPLETION [ 4 ]  

     Larry Scortt
     Kellie Gould
     Dr. L. B. Hooper
     Jen Lanza

POWER PROCESSING [ 4 ]  

     Larry Scorett
     Denise Duran Bylard
     Margaret Leong
     Gen Lanza

POWER PLUS PROCESSING [ 4 ]  

     Denise Duran Bylard
     Larry Scorett
     Margaret Leong
     Gen Lanza

SUNSHINE RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 4 ]  

     Randall Michael Tosi
     Vinnie Ruffolo
     Dawn Rufus
     Shiloh Pettyjohn

FALSE PURPOSE RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 4 ]  

     Margaret Leong
     Jen Lanza
     Jessica Bulat
     Joseph Osgood

OT PREPARATIONS [ 1 ]  

     David Shumway

OT ELIGIBILITY [ 4 ]  

     Alon Baadani
     Marie Clarie Wall
     Michael Galla Gher
     Jonathon Cacerro

SPECIALTY RUNDOWNS [ 27 ]  

     David Noel
     Emmy Janh
     Eric Martinez
     Laura Capacita-Suter
     Stephanie Caplan
     Agnes Pruyi
     Joanne Killeen
     Lori Daniels
     Crispin Sandford
     Cecelia Ash Brooke
     Warner Pedro Hernandez
     Mike Klagenberg
     Lisa Savage
     Monet Barendsen
     Eva Sryuki
     Jeffery Lee
     Stan Goldstein
     Susan Prodos
     Kim Esaacon
     John Haggerty
     Jose Rodriguez
     Jessica Beattie
     Carlie Bradberry
     Maureen Kavon
     Twyla Sherman
     Rachel Miner
     Rita Michaels

LEVEL A [ 2 ]  

     Jim Woody
     Heather Wuethrich

LEVEL B [ 2 ]  

     Lisa Benest
     Debbie Gluch

LEVEL D [ 2 ]  

     Bill Kagle
     Jeanne D'Arc Sincennes

LEVEL E [ 3 ]  

     Gary Moore
     Dorothy Stokes
     Bill Kagle

LEVEL F [ 1 ]  

     Ann Thomas

LEVEL G [ 1 ]  

     Richard Catarneau

LEVEL H [ 1 ]  

     Anja Olsen

LEVEL I [ 1 ]  

     Anja Olsen

LEVEL J [ 1 ]  

     David Rockwell

LEVEL K [ 2 ]  

     Terri Novitsky
     Maria Lego

LEVEL L [ 1 ]  

     Linda Fisher

LEVEL M [ 2 ]  

     Martin Choate
     Joe Bleich

LEVEL N [ 1 ]  

     Nancy Parodi

LEVEL O [ 4 ]  

     Bob DeSimone
     Steve Miller
     Cathy Caccavella
     James Barnes

SHSBC CERTAINTY COURSES [ 6 ]  

     Jim Coleman
     Nikki Eriksen
     Bob Kosal
     Tom Burpee
     Mike Godwin
     LaVonne Watts

GOLDEN AGE OF TECH CLASS VI [ 4 ]  

     Ellen Price
     Annette Hochman
     Cathy Caccavella
     Brad Hedgecorth

GOLDEN AGE OF TECH CLASS VI PERMANENT [ 1 ]  

     Bill Haneline

CLEARS [ 24 ]  ( CLEARS - learn more ) 

     Marie Cecchini
     Vinnie Ruffolo
     Dawn Rufus
     Phil Hosmer
     Shiloh Pettyjohn
     Kari Heck
     Eileen King
     Jeffery Lee
     Rowan Trollope
     Stephanie Trollope
     Miles Watkins
     Julianne Williams
     Mandy Wright
     Scott Furbish
     Julie Wills
     Susan Wain
     Mirko Giotto
     Margaret Seabloom
     Jonny Lewis
     Gregory Paul Lonscak
     Cathleen Lograsso
     Sam Koroghlanian
     David Scattergood
     Suzanne Freyr



The information on this page comes from my Scientology Statistics database. While I attempt to be as accurate as possible, errors or inaccuracies may be introduced by the source material, the transcription process, or database bugs. If you discover an error or problem, please let me know by writing to kristi@truthaboutscientology.com.


Find a name in the Scientology Statistics Project database: