The Truth About Scientology


google

WWW
truthaboutscientology.com






Scientology Service Completions - Auditor 227 [circa September 1989 ]

TAS : Scientology Statistics : Auditor : Auditor 227


Note: Preliminary analysis suggests that about 60% of people who try Scientology do only a single course or service, that 80% of new members become inactive within 2 years, and that 65% of those who reach the level of Clear become inactive within a year after doing so. The older a list, the more likely that a person listed on it is no longer involved in Scientology.
Please read About These Lists for more information.


Auditor 227 [ circa September 1989 ]

Quick Stat Snapshot:
412 completions
285 individuals
67 different services

The following list of Scientology service completions appears in Auditor 227 [ circa September 1989 ] :

Completions



STUDENT HAT [ 6 ]  

     Dale Schaffer
     Ted Jubek
     Curt Zeek
     Brad Jensen
     Gary Crest
     Dan Locke

E-METER COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Jae Duckhorn
     Lou Bunda

METHOD ONE CO-AUDIT [ 1 ]  

     Helmut Flasch

PROFESSIONAL TRS COURSE [ 9 ]  

     Paul Rinehart
     Marshall Thompson
     Jill Down
     Jill Dorn
     Edythe Hart
     Paul Mannix
     Sally Dana
     Zwi Bieringer
     Bente Crabtree

HQS [ 5 ]  

     Daisy Pabon
     Michelle Klien
     Debbie Press
     Vanessa Stapleton
     Deborah Roberts

GRAMMAR COURSE [ 6 ]  

     Brad Jensen
     Curt Zeek
     Bruce Meyer
     Ted Jubeck
     Rick Bittle
     Jo Ursuri

BASIC STUDY MANUAL [ 1 ]  

     John Carlisle

LEVEL 0 [ 1 ]  

     Jenifer Geer

LEVEL I [ 2 ]  

     Kurt Belshaw
     Jerry Hibbs

LEVEL II [ 5 ]  

     Steve List
     Jodie Bohte
     Lee Kessler
     Karla Fernandez
     Francisco Rocha

LEVEL III [ 3 ]  

     Cartney Reso
     Monica Tinoco
     David Flate

LEVEL IV [ 5 ]  

     Charles Montgomery
     Chuck Malone
     John Eyler
     Josefina Escanero
     Melodee Thompson

CLASS V [ 3 ]  

     Helmut Flasch
     Laura Notari
     Stella Kahn

CLASS V GRADUATE [ 1 ]  

     Vicky Hatteberg

CLASS IV GRADUATE [ 2 ]  

     Jim Bird
     David Flate

HSSC COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Ken O'Firrin
     Dale Burlinson

LEVEL A [ 21 ]  

     Dan Bettendorf
     Karen Kirkwood
     Gary Graham
     Marilyn Carvin
     Jerry Christie
     Eunice Washington
     Chuck Koch
     Renee Sherman
     Laura Malm
     Laura Todd
     Roger Bezanis
     Carol Spearman
     Eileen Drillick
     C.R. Bankson
     Jeanete Leonard
     Marianne Perrier
     Diane Klien
     Rigoberto Gil
     Barbara Howell
     Julie Walker
     Lolly Hibbs

SHSBC LEVEL B [ 15 ]  

     Randy Crocket
     Marvin Adeff
     Toni Eiselt
     Tedi Valdespino
     Bob Barnhill
     Diana Monge
     Magaly Rocha
     Marsha Fox
     Carol Whitworth
     Marianne Gladych
     Frank Ariagno
     Melissa Tidwell
     Richard Berman
     Dianne Wells
     Pat Parodi

SHSBC LEVEL C [ 11 ]  

     Paul Tipon
     Charles Kress
     Debbie Wheeler
     Jorge Pedrosa
     Henning Heldt
     Nancy Davis
     Erica Hahn
     Barb Anderson
     Leila Jaffe
     Angela Carl
     Debbie Conners

SHSBC LEVEL D [ 9 ]  

     Mike Alfonso
     Andre Untiedt
     Elaine Goers
     Bob Estavillo
     Dawn Richcreek
     Dee Giffin
     Al Raterman
     Peggy Rovinsky
     Mark Simon

SHSBC LEVEL E [ 4 ]  

     Teresa Abarca
     Virginia Perry
     Dan Gutt
     Bernadtte Mc Carthy

SHSBC LEVEL F [ 9 ]  

     LaVonne Watts
     Ruth Hightower
     Anita Schneider
     Aida Thomas
     Stella Kahn
     Sue Hall
     Marshal Thompson
     Mick Erickson
     Jaye Curry

CLASS IV INTERNSHIP [ 2 ]  

     Kelly Matson
     Bruce Dodds

CLASS VI INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     JoAnne Christensen

FALSE PURPOSE RUNDOWN INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Audry Twede

FALSE PURPOSE RUNDOWN C/S TRAINING [ 1 ]  

     Edie Hoyseth

PURIFICATION RUNDOWN C/S TRAINING [ 1 ]  

     Audrey Stienberg

HUBBARD SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART ONE [ 4 ]  

     John Kagie
     Joan Gammette
     Dan Bettendorf
     Angela Carl

HUBBARD SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART TWO [ 6 ]  

     Kathy West
     Danny Klein
     Sarah Derr
     Brian Doherty
     Loren Donze
     Joan Gammette

OEC VOL 1 [ 1 ]  

     Jean Vavrus

OEC VOL 2 [ 1 ]  

     Jean Vavrus

OEC VOL 3 [ 1 ]  

     Jean Vavrus

STAFF STATUS I [ 3 ]  

     Iris Riley
     Curt Zeek
     Diane Cook

STAFF STATUS II [ 3 ]  

     Curt Zeek
     Diane Cook
     Thell Fowler

MINISTERIAL COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Steve Jeluski

INTRODUCTION TO SCIENTOLOGOY ETHICS COURSE [ 8 ]  

     Hal Holmes
     Jim Bartell
     Gina Manechia
     Margaret Ferguson
     Phylis Burker
     Deborah Yousef
     Suheil Takriti
     Virginia Cantle

MINI COURSE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Linda Reynolds
     Lynne Berger

PURIF I/C COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Audrey Steinberg

CLEAR CERTAINTY RUNDOWN COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Laura Notari
     Tom Sprayberry

HUBBARD DISSEMINATION COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Roger Harrison
     Mark Greisen

EXECUTIVE FINANCE HAT [ 2 ]  

     Bob Cheveldave
     Ken Shapiro

TREASURY SECRETARY HAT [ 1 ]  

     John Carlisle

PTS/SP DETECTION ROUTING AND HANDLING COURSE PART I [ 1 ]  

     Vicky Hatteberg

PTS/SP DETECTION ROUTING AND HANDLING COURSE PART II [ 1 ]  

     Wendy Manson

KSW COURSE FOR TECH PERSONNEL [ 1 ]  

     Ken Shapiro

MINI WORD CLEARER COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Helene Sprayberry

ARC STRAIGHTWIRE [ 9 ]  

     Bruce Weins
     John Hodges
     Dennis Carl
     Jeff Barthalomen
     Kathleen Hermans
     Stella Cuevas
     Kim Whitworth
     Jeff Poulin
     Rene Flohr

OBJECTIVES [ 18 ]  

     Eric Goode
     Barbara Balecha
     Melissa Tidwell
     Curt Sturgill
     Dale Doornbos
     Craig Gamette
     Kevin Troughton
     Jennifer Raterman
     Mary Weber
     Tommy Lanson
     Regina Zwers
     Frank Padilla
     Agnese Bertolina
     Jim Bartell
     Carol Aquilar
     Linda Norman
     Captain Frith
     Marcy Sanders

PURIFICATION RUNDOWN [ 14 ]  ( PURIFICATION RUNDOWN - learn more ) 

     Carole Crest
     Craig Gamette
     Agnese Bertolina
     Ann Noonan
     George Cole
     Julie Walker
     Deborah Swanson
     Craig Brown
     Tim Schmidt
     Michael Daily
     Bruce Clark
     Trevor Stevens
     Greg Weidlich
     Liana Stevens

SCIENTOLOGY DRUG RUNDOWN [ 22 ]  

     Linda Wedin
     Sallee Slagle
     Marcelo Torres
     Dale Doornbos
     Kevin Troughton
     Mary Weber
     Dave Herman
     George Cole
     Theresa Day
     Lorna Skrifvars
     Jason Wood
     Tom Mee
     Sharon Newby
     Janet Beck
     Lynda Norman
     John Hodges
     Dwight Snider
     Bruce Clark
     Wayne Sargent
     Captain Frith
     Melissa McClure
     Jennifer Raterman

GRADE 0 [ 4 ]  

     Francisco Rocha
     Linda Reynolds
     Kim Whitworth
     Peggy Ralston

GRADE I [ 8 ]  

     Karen Thompson
     Teresa Abarca
     Devora Shallman
     Linda Reynolds
     Marc Allen
     Bette Gluchaki
     Shea Pace
     Peggy Ralston

GRADE II [ 6 ]  

     Ward Sexton
     David Flate
     Devora Shallman
     Lance Jensen
     Leslie Newman
     Virginia Perry

GRADE III [ 2 ]  

     Isabel Carl
     Devora Shallman

GRADE IV [ 4 ]  

     Brigitte Barth
     Isabel Carl
     Danny Shea
     Tom Christiansen

NED DRUG RUNDOWN [ 1 ]  

     Wilf Betke

NED [ 2 ]  

     George Costopoulos
     Jay Adams

POWER [ 2 ]  

     George Eckhert
     Vanessa Stapleton

POWER PLUS [ 2 ]  

     George Eckhert
     Vanessa Stapleton

CLEAR CERTAINTY RUNDOWN [ 34 ]  

     Deborah Wheeler
     Dale Dornbos
     Claire Marchand
     Monica de Gilham
     Bruce Cambique
     Tony Alley
     Jay Adams
     Harvey Reiter
     Steve Berman
     Angela Carl
     Ira Finlestien
     Cinda Thomas
     Jane Kandell
     Roderick Carmelia
     Francisco Maroguin
     Sallee Slagle
     Nathalie Manechia
     John Perbohner
     K.C. Cevallos
     Tom Armstrong
     Roxanne Goulston
     Bobbie Burger
     Kay Christensen
     Marc Torres
     Robert Raymond
     Sylvia Mordell
     Kathleen Hermans
     Craig Houchin
     Carole Crest
     Melissa McClure
     Carlos Gonzales
     Deborah Emlien
     Scott Maquire
     Wayne Sargent

SUNSHINE RUNDOWN [ 13 ]  

     Angela Carl
     Claire Marchand
     Tony Alley
     Bruce Cambique
     Jane Kandell
     Francisco Maroquin
     K.C. Cevallos
     Nathalie Manechia
     Roxanne Goulston
     Sylvia Mordell
     Craig Houchin
     Scott Maquire
     Carlos Gonzales

OT PREPS [ 24 ]  

     Linda Wedin
     Tony Alley
     Brian Doherty
     Cinda Thomas
     Ira Finklestien
     Loren Donze
     Tina Floyd
     Chari Garrison
     Rowena K.
     Rex Bales
     Rebecca Modica
     Danny Klien
     Sallee Slagle
     Kay Christenson
     Tom Armstrong
     Vanessa Stapleton
     George Bruce
     Bob Willinsky
     Peggy Ivers
     K.C. Cevallos
     Winston Kao
     Abbi Witty
     Myrna Grant
     Joe Olson

ELIGIBILITY FOR ISSUE OF OT LEVELS CHECK [ 10 ]  

     Rex Bales
     Danny Klein
     Kathie Geyer
     Brian Doherty
     Loren Donze
     Al Raterman
     Laurel Barnett
     Steve Bacherman
     Cinda Thomas
     Sallee Slagle

FALSE PURPOSE RUNDOWN [ 17 ]  

     Steve Bacherman
     Danny Klien
     Barbara Holloway
     Lynda Norman
     Cinda Thomas
     Sandra Baikee
     Lisa Nelson
     Brian Doherty
     Sallee Slagle
     Leticia Lobato
     George Bruce
     Carol Austin
     Edie Hoyseth
     June Perras
     Margie Esterman
     Chari Garrison
     Jan Foote

METHOD ONE WORD CLEARING [ 15 ]  

     Helmut Flasch
     Jeannette Leonard
     George Bruce
     Marie Johnson
     Dan Ramler
     Mike Tilse
     Helene Sprayberry
     Guillermo Palacos
     Monica de Gilham
     Niki Moses
     George Cole
     John Hodges
     Ruth High Tower
     K.C. Cevallos
     Michele Klein

SAINT HILL SPECIAL BRIEFING COURSE GRADUATES [ 9 ]  

     LaVonne Watts
     Ruth High Tower
     Anita Schneider
     Aida Thomas
     Stella Kahn
     Sue Hall
     Marshall Thompson
     Mick Erickson
     Jaye Curry

NEW CLEARS [ 25 ]  

     Claire Marchand
     Bruce Cambique
     Deborah Wheeler
     Angela Carl
     Cinda Thomas
     Sally Slagle
     Tom Armstrong
     Carole Crest
     Dale Dornbos
     Tony Alley
     Ira Finklestien
     Jane Kandell
     Francisco Maroquin
     K.C. Cevallos
     Nathalie Menechia
     Roxanne Goulston
     Kay Christenson
     Robert Raymond
     Sylvia Mordell
     Craig Houchin
     Melissa McClure
     Carlos Gonzales
     Scott Maquire
     Wayne Sargent
     Jay Adams



The information on this page comes from my Scientology Statistics database. While I attempt to be as accurate as possible, errors or inaccuracies may be introduced by the source material, the transcription process, or database bugs. If you discover an error or problem, please let me know by writing to kristi@truthaboutscientology.com.


Find a name in the Scientology Statistics Project database: