The Truth About Scientology


google

WWW
truthaboutscientology.com






Scientology Service Completions - Auditor 221 [circa October 1988 ]

TAS : Scientology Statistics : Auditor : Auditor 221


Note: Preliminary analysis suggests that about 60% of people who try Scientology do only a single course or service, that 80% of new members become inactive within 2 years, and that 65% of those who reach the level of Clear become inactive within a year after doing so. The older a list, the more likely that a person listed on it is no longer involved in Scientology.
Please read About These Lists for more information.


Auditor 221 [ circa October 1988 ]

Quick Stat Snapshot:
469 completions
338 individuals
56 different services

The following list of Scientology service completions appears in Auditor 221 [ circa October 1988 ] :

Completions



LEVEL A [ 16 ]  

     Suzi Chan
     Grant Ryan
     Ray Dowsell
     Al Ratermann
     Doug Long
     Kip Enger
     Michael Daily
     Lenore Hale
     Kathy Bottorff
     Karen Thompson
     June Carroll
     Tom Pula
     Chris Savage
     Louise Gray
     Michelle Herchert
     Merrell Varner

LEVEL B [ 15 ]  

     Paul Nahi
     Alan Prager
     Doug Long
     Dee D. Gaffin
     Majid Tabibzadeh
     Ginnie Livingston
     Kip Engen
     Al Keaton
     Mick Erickson
     Al Ratermann
     Lee O'Hara
     Tom Vogel
     Laurel Barnett
     John Pantermuehl
     Anita Van Hill

LEVEL C [ 13 ]  

     Marvin Green
     Lee O'Hara
     Don Nelson
     Jan Mills
     Anita Van Hill
     Kip Engen
     Doug Long
     Virginia Perry
     Wayne Sargeant
     Bill Kilpatrick
     Robert Raymond
     Lee Kessler
     Dawn Richcreek

LEVEL D [ 9 ]  

     Ed Willis
     Jackie Evans
     Diane Hahn
     Paul Dolan
     Ruth Hightower
     LaVonne Watts
     Mark Milroy
     Matt Mathews
     Curtis Normon

LEVEL E [ 12 ]  

     Bob Estavilla
     Richard Koshak
     Anita Edge
     Ray Brock
     Jackie Evans
     Randy Raddatz
     Diane Hahn
     Robyn Forrest
     Becky Buchanan
     David Allington
     Tony Austin
     Gunther Zoehfeld

CLASS VI AUDITOR [ 13 ]  

     Becky Buchanan
     Farid Tabibzadeh
     Koko Tabibzadeh
     Charlie Garner
     Dale Schaeffer
     Tom Christiansen
     Clay McBride
     Anita Edge
     Linda Bosley
     Mary McCarran
     Robyn Forrest
     David Allington
     Fred Aeilts

GRAD IV AUDITOR [ 1 ]  

     Wayne McDonald

GRAD IV INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Brian Andrus

ACADEMY LEVEL I [ 1 ]  

     Melodee Thomson

ACADEMY LEVEL II [ 3 ]  

     Melodee Thomson
     Charles Montgomery
     Greg Lee

ACADEMY LEVEL III [ 2 ]  

     Joseph Skoh
     Curt Sturgill

ACADEMY LEVEL IV [ 4 ]  

     Marty Friedman
     Teresa Abarca
     Randy Raddatz
     Dusty Madden

MINI WORD CLEARER COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Sam Ferias
     Loren Gifford
     Deborah Stetson
     Joe Bleich

SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART I [ 10 ]  

     Bob Ortscheid
     Derek Geer
     Josefina Escarero
     Janet Cole
     Mary Peck
     Randy Ferman
     Al Keaton
     Mike Rees
     Chuck Anderson
     Janet Cole

SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART II [ 4 ]  

     Derek Geer
     Randy Ferman
     Al Keaton
     Mike Rees

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL COURSE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 6 ]  

     Zenida Figueroa
     Armida Serdutz
     Steve Sidare
     Roland Levalle
     Mark McGrath
     Peter Gallop

MINI COURSE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 4 below; 8 total ]  

     Chris Williams
     Deborah Stetson
     Eric Lundgren
     David Dedmore

HUBBARD SENIOR SECURITY CHECKER COURSE [ 5 ]  

     Tom Shrack
     Julie Rakow
     Myron Robinson
     James Marchand
     Greg Sawtelle

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL TR COURSE [ 25 ]  

     Ginevra Buell
     Tracy Sexton
     Jelke Heeringa
     Michael Shafer
     Ken Framsted
     Raul Comacho
     Alberto Guerrero
     Martin Hunt
     Jeanne Sexton
     Paul Dutenhaver
     Bob Toftness
     Mark McGrath
     Karen Scheer
     Roland Levallee
     Barbara Humphrey
     Farzod Tafreshi
     Clark McPherson
     Ray Peck
     Raul Carmadeo
     Susan Chinn
     Pat Murray
     Sandra Baikie
     Romy Muirhead
     Sam Farias
     Nancy Davis

STUDENT HAT [ 8 ]  

     Larry Weley
     Kim Gellie
     Keith Clark
     Larry Taylor
     Sherie Garner
     David Dedmore
     Jelke Heeringa
     Guy Prioetti

METHOD ONE CO-AUDIT COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Laura Malm
     Hamid Tabibzadeh
     Karl Woodrow

KSW TECH COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Steve Stansberg
     Chuck Anderson

MINI COURSE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 4 below; 8 total ]  

     Kirsti Anderson
     Dotti Thomas
     David Dedmore
     Debra Muney

MCSC INTERNSHIP [ 2 ]  

     Loren Gifford
     Kirsti Anderson

HUBBARD MINI WORD CLEARER COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Deborah Stetson

EXECUTIVE STATUS I [ 4 ]  

     Bruce Gilham
     Barbara Farnsworth
     Ray Farnsworth
     Karen Richcreek

INTRODUCTION TO SCIENTOLOGY ETHICS [ 9 ]  

     Dan Trentham
     Loren Gifford
     Nancy Orreg
     Steve Stansberg
     Kirby Carroll
     Betty Stradford
     Curt Sturgill
     Robert Hill
     John Tyler

FALSE PURPOSE RUNDOWN AUDITOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Ted Humphrey

ORG EXEC COURSE VOL 0 [ 2 ]  

     David Kline
     Bill Kilpatrick

PTS/SP COURSE PART I [ 4 ]  

     Betty Stradford
     Jan Wise
     Bruce Johnson
     Minh Duong

PTS/SP COURSE PART II [ 3 ]  

     Trudi Battershall
     Raphael Estrada
     Jennifer Geer

HUBBARD E-METER COURSE [ 5 ]  

     Cheri Armstrong
     Chuck Vice
     Ann Bennett
     Karen Scheer
     Joe Bleich

GRAMMAR COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Brad Blair
     Marshall Jennings
     Kim Gelle

SAINT HILL SPECIAL BRIEFING COURSE GRADUATES [ 13 ]  

     Becky Buchanan
     Farid Tabibzadeh
     Koko Tabibzadeh
     Charlie Garner
     Dale Schaeffer
     Tom Christiansen
     Clay McBride
     Anita Edge
     Linda Bosley
     Mary McCarran
     Robyn Forrest
     David Allington
     Fred Aeilts

OBJECTIVES [ 25 ]  

     Eileen Drillick
     Paul de Salaberry
     Marvin Nelson
     Dan Trentham
     Charles Lakes
     Kevin Buchmuller
     Bob Roehl
     Mark Stevens
     John Portman
     Robin Shereshevsky
     Grayson Churchil
     Frank O'Malley
     Isabel Carl
     Jimmy Case
     Kim Monge
     Wayne Wilson
     Patrick Gregory
     Faith Schermerhorn
     Sam Farias
     Kathy Brackmeir
     Erin Sullivan
     Roger Begamis
     Sylvia Modell
     Bill Richcreek
     Joe Lustman

ALERGY RUNDOWN [ 1 ]  

     Lisa Aimming

ASTHMA RUNDOWN [ 1 ]  

     K.C. Cevallas

ARC STRAIGHTWIRE [ 6 below; 12 total ]  

     Tom Christiansen
     Mark Stevens
     Ron Ely
     Joe Lustman
     Mike Rizzo
     Chuck Malone

DRUG RUNDOWN (SCIENTOLOGY AND NED) [ 50 ]  

     Roger Tennison
     Deborah Wheeler
     Kim Wagner
     Cathy Jones
     Jean Roc
     Bob Street
     Frank O'Malley
     Jimmy Coe
     Kim Menge
     Adrienne McDonald
     Kathy Bredemier
     Wilma Stackleton
     Stan Tabor
     Farid Tabibzadeh
     Larry Shelton
     Koko Tabibzadeh
     Wayne Wilson
     Cartney Reso
     Sara Maxwell
     Robin Shereshevsky
     Maria James
     Sheryl Sola
     Teresa Sorraco
     Dennis Sparks
     Darrell Gable
     Dalit Kugel
     Lisa Twede
     Bill Pinkton
     Judith MacDonald
     Tim Peterson
     Carol Jones
     Anthony Auerbach
     Marvin Nelson
     Charles Lakes
     Kathy Weigard
     Mara Noyes
     Terry Langerfeld
     Bob Roehl
     Eileen Drillick
     Paul Rinehart
     Ralph Todhunter
     Joannie Keel
     Suzi Chan
     Paul de Salaberry
     Sylvia Mordell
     Dan Trentham
     Bill Richcreek
     Gil Richcreek
     Theresa Guthrie
     John Weigold

PURIFICATION RUNDOWN [ 18 ]  ( PURIFICATION RUNDOWN - learn more ) 

     Paul de Salaberry
     Andre Untiedt
     Paulette Thomas
     Dan Trentham
     Kathleen Neber
     Bruce Weaver
     Barbara Reeves
     Laurie Gonsoulin
     Marianne Jacobs
     Jenny Richard
     Lisa Twede
     Gaye Lashley
     Judith Bennell
     Travis O'Maley
     Carol Calamon
     Eileen Drillich
     Amy Giles
     Mark Voorhis

OT PREPARATIONS [ 13 ]  

     Ron Sorocco
     Josefine Escanero
     Ray Dowswell
     Roger Tennison
     Stan Tabor
     Faith MacDonald
     Jim Aylor
     Derek Geer
     Al Keaton
     Debbie Dobbe
     Sandee Ferman
     Halsey Wickser
     Randy Ferman

OT ELIGIBILITY [ 5 ]  

     Al Keeton
     Jim Aylor
     Steve Stansbury
     Mike Rees
     Derek Geer

SUNSHINE RUNDOWN [ 25 ]  

     Eileen Drillich
     Debbie Dobbe
     Susan Harris
     Kathie Geyer
     Becky Buchanan
     Loren Douse
     Al Keaton
     Michael Tourneau
     Margie Valle
     Jeanine Cook
     Dana Bates
     John Partman
     Chris Ottavi
     John Smetek
     Frank Lithander
     Christine Brancati
     Polly Cole
     Wayne Weaver
     Cindy Bass
     Ian Felsmisser
     Marie James
     Jeannette Leonard
     Nancy Foster
     Tom Beilhart
     Pat Arnold

CLEAR CERTAINTY RUNDOWN [ 14 ]  

     John Smetek
     Kim Wagoner
     Jimmy Case
     Frank O'Malley
     Wayne Wilson
     Dennis Sparks
     Cindy Clayton
     Bill Pinton
     Darrell Gable
     Beltina Pope
     David Delaney
     Marrianne Jacob
     Lawrence Shomo
     Marty Buttwinick

ARC STRAIGHTWIRE [ 6 below; 12 total ]  

     Tom Christiansen
     Mark Stevens
     Ron Ely
     Joe Lustman
     Mike Rizzo
     Chuck Malone

STABILITY RUNDOWN [ 14 ]  

     Dan Trentham
     K.C. Cevallos
     Steve Syfers
     Sherry Nine
     Tomi Lyn Bowling
     Margie Valle
     Jeannine Cook
     Charlie Garner
     Nancy Stansbery
     Nick Eckelberry
     Francis Weilgart
     Francesca Lugis
     Steve Harris
     Stan Young

GRADE 0 [ 11 ]  

     Isabel Carl
     David Rodel
     Babak Gohari
     Mark Simon
     Jan Vanderford
     Daniel LeRiche
     Helmut Flasch
     Marc Allan
     Rachel Zilberman
     Steve Richesda
     Majid Tabibzadeh

GRADE I [ 6 ]  

     Doria Williams
     Victoria Schweickert
     Majid Tabibzadeh
     Rocio Garcia
     Rachel Zilberman
     Daniele Leriche

GRADE II [ 9 ]  

     Rob Tardi
     Wilf Betke
     Frank Elliott
     Vicky Davis
     Charles Henley
     Carmen Espinosa
     Deanna Noll
     Deanna Hawkins
     Lee Gambow

GRADE III [ 3 ]  

     Carmen Espinosa
     Wilf Betke
     Tracy Springer

GRADE IV [ 10 ]  

     Cesar Jimenez
     David Dempster
     Sara Marshall
     Craig Shields
     Paige Miller
     Al Ratermann
     Patricia Swain
     Brian Andrus
     Martha Noyes
     Leslie Toth

LIFE REPAIR [ 4 ]  

     Susan Alff
     Erin Sullivan
     Paige Miller
     Charles Lakes

POWER PROCESSING [ 2 ]  

     Jelke Heeringa
     Jim Aylor

IDENTITY RUNDOWN [ 1 ]  

     Claire Rubel

NED CASE COMPLETION [ 2 ]  

     Valerie Pembrousky
     Claire Rubel

HAPPINESS RUNDOWN [ 1 ]  

     Randy Ferman

FALSE PURPOSE RUNDOWN [ 12 ]  

     Mike Keel
     Charles Montgomery
     Bill Kilpatrick
     Roy Brock
     Jim Aylor
     Tom Pula
     Sherry Murphy
     Halsey Wickser
     Randy Ferman
     Derek Geer
     Shane Whitmore
     Bob Ortscheid

NEW CLEARS! [ 18 ]  

     Jeannie Cook
     Mark Francovich
     Dana Bates
     Jeannine Udall
     John Portman
     Eileen Drillick
     Debbie Dobbe
     Susan Harris
     Becky Buchanan
     Kathie Geyer
     John Smetke
     Frank Lithander
     Polly S. Cole
     Wayne Weaver
     Ian Feldmesser
     Maria James
     Margaret Gilroy
     Roger Tennison



The information on this page comes from my Scientology Statistics database. While I attempt to be as accurate as possible, errors or inaccuracies may be introduced by the source material, the transcription process, or database bugs. If you discover an error or problem, please let me know by writing to kristi@truthaboutscientology.com.


Find a name in the Scientology Statistics Project database: