The Truth About Scientology


google

WWW
truthaboutscientology.com






Scientology Service Completions - Advance 208 [circa September 2011 ]

TAS : Scientology Statistics : Advance : Advance 208


Note: Preliminary analysis suggests that about 60% of people who try Scientology do only a single course or service, that 80% of new members become inactive within 2 years, and that 65% of those who reach the level of Clear become inactive within a year after doing so. The older a list, the more likely that a person listed on it is no longer involved in Scientology.
Please read About These Lists for more information.


Advance 208 [ circa September 2011 ]

Quick Stat Snapshot:
329 completions
200 individuals
34 different services

The following list of Scientology service completions appears in Advance 208 [ circa September 2011 ] :



INTRODUCTION TO SCIENTOLOGY ETHICS BOOK COURSE [ 1 below; 2 total ]  

     Reed Hazen

CREATION OF HUMAN ABILITY BOOK COURSE [ 2 below; 5 total ]  

     Rick Shelley
     Cynthia Dolce

PHILADELPHIA DOCTORATE COURSE [ 2 below; 10 total ]  

     Robert McDonald
     Bob Held

COMMAND OF THETA LECTURES COURSE [ 3 below; 6 total ]  

     John Lake
     Bill Johannossen
     Gary Butki

SCIENTOLOGY 8-80 BOOK COURSE [ 1 below; 12 total ]  

     Liz Bergstone

SCIENTOLOGY: A HISTORY OF MAN BOOK COURSE [ 7 below; 12 total ]  

     Bruce Wiseman
     Russ Tom
     Ronit Soracco
     Daniel Sadeh
     Mary Irwin
     Margarete Gowert
     Melinda Brownstone

MILESTONE ONE LECTURES COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Howard Gross

HANDBOOK FOR PRECLEARS BOOK COURSE [ 2 below; 4 total ]  

     Reuben Quezada
     Angel Chacon

ADVANCE PROCEDURE AND AXIOMS BOOK COURSE [ 4 below; 7 total ]  

     Carl Watts
     Myra Severtson
     Denise Georgius
     Katy Blake

SELF ANALYSIS BOOK COURSE [ 1 below; 4 total ]  

     Donn Gorgon

SCIENCE OF SURVIVAL BOOK COURSE [ 2 below; 10 total ]  

     Ray Von Hollen
     Cindy Fahey

DIANETICS: THE MODERN MENTAL HEALTH BOOK COURSE [ 1 below; 3 total ]  

     Nelsen Salling

DIANETICS: THE ORIGINAL THESIS BOOK COURSE [ 6 below; 11 total ]  

     John Wildanger
     Marian Stryker
     Tito Silva
     Kevin Mulvena
     Tracey Marashlian
     Dawn Kaehn

OT III [ 5 below; 20 total ]  

     Juan Vargas
     Nicole Tabibzadeh
     Maya Keller
     Aris Gregorian
     Shelby Fitzgerald

OT II [ 3 below; 18 total ]  

     Jim Watson
     Ivy Wang-Ramos
     Yolka Shehu

OT ELIGIBILITY [ 7 below; 25 total ]  

     Wendy Smith
     Yolka Shehu
     Rajeev Narang
     Andrea Manseau
     Shelby Fitzgerald
     Bruce Ferguson
     Donalee Dittenhoefer

SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART TWO [ 5 below; 22 total ]  

     Goldie Goldwasser
     Shelby Fitzgerald
     Lin Brewster
     Debbie Boykin
     Jane Benefiel

OT PREPARATIONS [ 9 below; 18 total ]  

     Wendy Smith
     Perry Morse
     Fay Ann Maxson
     Adrian Jayasinha
     Brenda Hildenbrand
     Debbie Hennings
     Lisa Ferris
     George Dinkle
     Jenna Capozzi

SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART ONE [ 1 below; 23 total ]  

     Mark Benton

FULL GOLDEN AGE OF KNOWLEDGE LINEUP COMPLETION [ 1 ]  

     Bill Schmidt

LONDON CONGRESS ON HUMAN PROBLEMS LECTURES COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Jimmy Gray

INTRODUCTION TO SCIENTOLOGY ETHICS BOOK COURSE [ 1 below; 2 total ]  

     Cameron Lali

SCIENTOLOGY: A NEW SLANT ON LIFE BOOK COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Kevin Mulvena

SCIENTOLOGY: THE FUNDAMENTALS OF THOUGHT BOOK COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Jerry Langenfeld

DIANETICS 55! BOOK COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Paul Krynen
     Yoshikawa Wright

CREATION OF HUMAN ABILITY BOOK COURSE [ 3 below; 5 total ]  

     Judith Von Hollen
     John Plummer
     Jan Brennecke

PHILADELPHIA DOCTORATE COURSE [ 7 below; 10 total ]  

     Mary Watts
     Misha Segal
     Catherine Lepone
     Vicki Hughes
     Jane Hasle
     Joni Ginsberg
     Kathy Clark

COMMAND OF THETA LECTURES COURSE [ 3 below; 6 total ]  

     Glenn Roberson
     Melinda Brownstone
     Trissie Badger

SCIENTOLOGY 8-80 BOOK COURSE [ 9 below; 12 total ]  

     Reuben Quezada
     Eryk Sabesto
     Tina Kinne
     Bill Johannossen
     Alan Gilbertson
     Loren Gifford
     Linda Downs
     Andrea Costello
     Gary Butki

SCIENTOLOGY: A HISTORY OF MAN BOOK COURSE [ 5 below; 12 total ]  

     Reuben Quezada
     Doreen Tom
     Lauren Larocca
     Francine Frazier
     Wes Bacon

ROUTE TO INFINITY LECTURES COURSE [ 2 below; 4 total ]  

     Jim Johnson
     Howard Gross

HANDBOOK FOR PRECLEARS BOOK COURSE [ 2 below; 4 total ]  

     Barbara Wiseman
     Jody Kirby

ADVANCE PROCEDURE AND AXIOMS BOOK COURSE [ 1 below; 7 total ]  

     Arine Alpert

SELF ANALYSIS BOOK COURSE [ 2 below; 4 total ]  

     Odelya Levy
     Susan Stewart

SCIENCE OF SURVIVAL BOOK COURSE [ 5 below; 10 total ]  

     Rick Shelley
     Jane Hasle
     The Factors
     Odelya Levy
     Donn Gorgon

DIANETICS: THE MODERN MENTAL HEALTH BOOK COURSE [ 2 below; 3 total ]  

     Mary Mauser
     Cynthia Taylor

DIANETICS: THE ORIGINAL THESIS BOOK COURSE [ 3 below; 11 total ]  

     EoS
     Stuart Steinberg
     Mary Ann Langenfeld

CLASS VIII COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Marcy Brown

NEW OT V AUDITED NOTS [ 25 below; 30 total ]  

     Victoria Yee
     Ivy Wang-Ramos
     Juan Vargas
     Nicole Tabibzadeh
     Joe Scheuer
     Sandi Sampson
     Tom Salmon
     Dave Rolfe
     Selene Rayl
     Patti Petersen
     Roberta Perry
     Diane Null
     Penny Nemoede
     Rajeev Narang
     Fay Maxson
     Sue Hutchings
     Linda Higginbotham
     Aris Gregorian
     Joy Giuliano
     Mo Foss
     Julie Crane
     Laurie Cole
     Gustavo Carballo
     Ariana Capriotti
     Sherene Blankenship

NEW OT IV OT DRUG RUNDOWN [ 22 below; 27 total ]  

     Juan Vargas
     Nicole Tabibzadeh
     Yolka Shehu
     Viviana Ortiz
     Diane Null
     Penny Nemoede
     Rajeev Narang
     Fay Maxson
     Ryan Lee
     Brittany Jordan
     Brenda Hildenbrand
     Linda Higginbotham
     Murray Gould
     Debbie Gilleard
     Phillipa Gerson
     Charlotte Fine
     Tony Dinges
     Julie Crane
     Laurie Cole
     Gustavo Carballo
     Bob Bichler
     Mireya Banderas

OT III [ 12 below; 20 total ]  

     Ivy Wang-Ramos
     C. Terry Ransom
     Viviana Ortiz
     Diane Null
     Rajeev Narang
     Jim McMahon
     Ryan Lee
     Charlotte Fine
     Laurie Cole
     Gustavo Carballo
     Bob Bichler
     Mireya Banderas

OT II [ 13 below; 18 total ]  

     Nicole Tabibizadeh
     C. Terry Ransom
     Sisu Raiken
     Diane Null
     Rajeev Narang
     Jim McMahon
     Tedi Domowicz
     Donalee Dittenhoefer
     Alejandra Dingler
     Laurie Cole
     Gustavo Carballo
     Ben Brown
     Mireya Banderas

NEW OT I [ 11 below; 18 total ]  ( NEW OT I - learn more ) 

     Jim Watson
     Ivy Wang-Ramos
     Nicole Tabibizadeh
     C. Terry Ransom
     Rajeev Narang
     Ray Mallet
     Maya Keller
     Donalee Dittenhoefer
     Alejandra Dingler
     Laurie Cole
     Gustavo Carballo

SUNSHINE RUNDOWN [ 7 below; 10 total ]  

     Jan Seeley
     C. Terry Ranson
     Sisu Raiken
     Robert Nebeker
     Ray Mallet
     Shannon Burke
     Ben Brown

STATE OF CLEAR [ 7 below; 11 total ]  ( STATE OF CLEAR - learn more ) 

     Nicole Tabibizadeh
     Bob Sinclair
     C. Terry Ranson
     Sisu Raiken
     Bruce Ferguson
     Laurie Cole
     Ben Brown

GRADE VI R6EW [ 5 below; 6 total ]  

     Lisa Pezzella
     Joao Oliveira
     Hazel Nasu
     Larry Lowe
     Bruce Ferguson

OT ELIGIBILITY [ 15 below; 25 total ]  

     Jim Watson
     Ivy Wang-Ramos
     Ellen Turnbull
     Tina Pech
     Joao Oliviera
     Larry Lowe
     Avna Jungen
     Tony Highshaw
     George Dinkle
     Alejandra Dingler
     Laurie Cole
     Gustavo Carballo
     Andy Brown
     Lin Brewster
     Mireya Banderas

SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART TWO [ 12 below; 22 total ]  

     Bill Yanda
     Chuck Sterne
     Kathy Rensberry
     Ivy Wang-Ramos
     Lisa Pezzella
     Perry Morse
     Chandra Lorentzen
     Alessandra Harris
     Gary Graham
     Donalee Dittenhoefer
     Jono Dekievoit
     Erika Christensen

OT PREPARATIONS [ 6 below; 18 total ]  

     Linda Rickey
     Ivy Wang-Ramos
     Alejandra Dingler
     Kari Lee
     Aless Harris
     Hanover Booth

SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART ONE [ 20 below; 23 total ]  

     Chuck Sterne
     Ivy Wang-Ramos
     Arina Erlichman
     Edu Bouman
     Richard Wadsworth
     Paul Townsend
     Robin Smith
     Dawn Saito
     Mirit Sadeh
     Diana Rocine
     Jasmin Renna
     Tina Pech
     Tony Peacock
     Irit Lax
     Ken Hoffman
     Guy Grant
     Arthur Gervorkian
     Ron Ely
     Jenna Capozzi
     Joe Bleich

FIRST INTERNATIONAL CONGRESS OF DIANETICISTS AND SCIENTOLOGISTS LECTURES COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Michele Purpora-Tardi

THE FACTORS LECTURES COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Joni Ginsberg
     Jan Brennecke

PHILADELPHIA DOCTORATE COURSE [ 1 below; 10 total ]  

     Theresa Perry

SCIENTOLOGY 8-80 BOOK COURSE [ 2 below; 12 total ]  

     Lea Gilbertson
     Melinda Brownstone

ROUTE TO INFINITY LECTURES COURSE [ 2 below; 4 total ]  

     Bill Hurst
     Lynne Evers

ADVANCE PROCEDURE AND AXIOMS BOOK COURSE [ 2 below; 7 total ]  

     Mike Spearman
     Donn Gorgon

SELF ANALYSIS BOOK COURSE [ 1 below; 4 total ]  

     Sharyn Keller

SCIENCE OF SURVIVAL BOOK COURSE [ 3 below; 10 total ]  

     Vicki Hughes
     Kelly Wecksell
     Rumaldo Flores

DIANETICS: THE ORIGINAL THESIS BOOK COURSE [ 2 below; 11 total ]  

     Dawn Kaehn
     Jean Hamilton

NEW OT V AUDITED NOTS [ 5 below; 30 total ]  

     Wendy Smith
     Yolka Shehu
     Viviana Ortiz
     Deborah Gilleard
     Jeroen Beukers

NEW OT IV OT DRUG RUNDOWN [ 5 below; 27 total ]  

     Ivy Wang-Ramos
     Fritz Mockler
     Joy Guiliano
     Aris Gregorian
     Ariana Capriotti

OT III [ 3 below; 20 total ]  

     Joy Somers
     Yolka Shehu
     Steve Eglash

OT II [ 2 below; 18 total ]  

     Ray Mallet
     Shelby Fitzgerald

NEW OT I [ 7 below; 18 total ]  ( NEW OT I - learn more ) 

     Yolka Shehu
     Sisu Raiken
     Tony Highshaw
     Shelby Fitzgerald
     Tedi Domowicz
     Ben Brown
     Mireya Banderas

SUNSHINE RUNDOWN [ 3 below; 10 total ]  

     Nicole Tabibizadeh
     Bob Sinclair
     Bruce Ferguson

STATE OF CLEAR [ 4 below; 11 total ]  ( STATE OF CLEAR - learn more ) 

     Jan Seeley
     Robert Nebeker
     Ray Mallet
     Shannon Burke

GRADE VI R6EW [ 1 below; 6 total ]  

     Lin Brewster

OT ELIGIBILITY [ 3 below; 25 total ]  

     Bill Yanda
     Linda Rickey
     Lisa Pezzella

SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART TWO [ 5 below; 22 total ]  

     Jim Watson
     Jasmin Renna
     Tina Pech
     Lisa Ferris
     Alejandra Dingler

OT PREPARATIONS [ 3 below; 18 total ]  

     Avna Jungen
     Shelby Fitzgerald
     Jill Bromund

SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART ONE [ 2 below; 23 total ]  

     Hamid Nasser
     Eddie Deezen



The information on this page comes from my Scientology Statistics database. While I attempt to be as accurate as possible, errors or inaccuracies may be introduced by the source material, the transcription process, or database bugs. If you discover an error or problem, please let me know by writing to kristi@truthaboutscientology.com.


Find a name in the Scientology Statistics Project database: