The Truth About Scientology


google

WWW
truthaboutscientology.com






Scientology Service Completions - Advance 162 [circa January 2003 ]

TAS : Scientology Statistics : Advance : Advance 162


Note: Preliminary analysis suggests that about 60% of people who try Scientology do only a single course or service, that 80% of new members become inactive within 2 years, and that 65% of those who reach the level of Clear become inactive within a year after doing so. The older a list, the more likely that a person listed on it is no longer involved in Scientology.
Please read About These Lists for more information.


Important Note

I have received email, apparently from M. Juge, stating that this person is a FORMER Scientologist. It is worth noting that this person appears in the 2001 WISE directory, but not in the 2004 WISE directory, a fact that supports the assertion that this person is no longer involved in Scientology.

Advance 162 [ circa January 2003 ]

Quick Stat Snapshot:
280 completions
180 individuals
15 different services

The following list of Scientology service completions appears in Advance 162 [ circa January 2003 ] :

Completions



CLEAR [ 3 ]  ( CLEAR - learn more ) 

     Scott Furbish
     Julie Wills
     Susan Wain

SUNSHINE RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 3 ]  

     Scott Furbish
     Julie Wills
     Susan Wain

SOLO I [ 25 ]  

     Brigette Schoen
     Mike Delaware
     Bob Nebeker
     Novia Chen
     Ava Wrightsman
     Frank Suarez
     Nancy Hanson
     Linda McGinley
     Polly Mathes
     Denise Georgius
     Margaret Gilroy
     Paul Shomo
     Linda Quay
     Bill Suplee
     Calvin Lane
     Jim Jamer
     Bill Hickey
     Janet Biggar
     Penny Nemoede
     David Tinoco
     Jon Stachelrodt
     Babs Beebe
     Nick Terrenzi
     Claudia Guido
     Lois Snead

SOLO CERTAINTY [ 1 ]  

     Terrance Hines

OT PREPARATIONS [ 27 ]  

     Mike Delaware
     Bill Hickey
     Nancy O'Meara
     Linda McGinley
     Vrajlal Radaidia
     Jody Kincaid
     Diane Tinnes
     Louis Pateropoulos
     Naz Boniadi
     Vince Galler
     Andrik Schapers
     Natalie Cordebard
     Ida McDougall
     Anja Wulf
     John Dziegiel
     John McCarthy
     Sam Bousfield
     Clint Bezeau
     Jan Fleenor-Short
     Lois Snead
     Elizabeth Cameron
     Sue Vannier
     Joe Kras
     Dana Shelly
     Terry Mindon
     Monica Johnson
     Sandi Gringeri

SOLO II [ 25 ]  

     Kerry Rogers
     Mike Delaware
     Paul Ganske
     Frank Suarez
     Brigette Schoen
     Sandy Block
     Linda McGinley
     Paul Shomo
     Julianna Magallon
     Jody Kincaid
     Nancy Hanson
     Burt Price
     Novia Chen
     Jim Jamer
     Calvin Lane
     Bill Johnson
     Janet Biggar
     Mary Walsh
     Joshua Gerson
     Debbie Ehst
     Duncan McCollum
     Linda Quay
     John Merwin
     Nancy O'Meara
     Bill Suplee

OT ELIGIBILITY [ 19 ]  

     Steve Etter
     Laura Silvestro
     Mike Delaware
     Louise Simonds
     Kerry Rogers
     Brigette Schoen
     Paul Ganske
     Frank Suarez
     Vrajlal Radaidia
     Paul Shomo
     Jody Kincaid
     Linda McGinley
     Sandy Block
     Bill Hickey
     Sue Falcon
     Keith Frost
     Calvin Lane
     Benete Crabtree
     Sue Birkenshaw

R6EW [ 4 ]  

     Pam Taylor
     Jacqui Mendelsohn
     Denny Tabor
     Vrajlal Radadia

CLEARING COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Scott Furbish

OT I [ 37 ]  ( OT I - learn more ) 

     Lee Holzinger
     John Flemming
     Inge Kesicki
     Clay McBride
     Robert Hogg
     Pamela Tucker
     Mike McKee
     Eric Brownstone
     Scott Furbish
     Toi Neimi
     Mike Delaware
     Laura Silvestro
     Blanca Hammett
     Sherene Lee
     Steve Etter
     Kerry Rogers
     Amy Walker
     Mike Spearman
     Terri Castillo
     Bodhi Elfman
     Vicki Marconi
     Paul Ganske
     Louise Simonds
     Frank Suarez
     Nancy Gill
     Brigette Schoen
     Paul Shomo
     Derek deVette
     Todd Woodruff
     Julianna Magallon
     Linda McGinley
     Herb Talbut
     Mary Walsh
     Bill Hickey
     Joshua Gerson
     Nancy Hanson
     Alexis Corey

OT II [ 30 ]  

     Natalie Hagemo
     Ann Hazen
     Lisbeth Newey
     Virginia Crouse
     Christopher Eastwood
     Tom Gillotte
     Gail Gallegos
     Vicki Ewing
     Jed Wolfe
     Marlene Schiller
     Steve Boyd
     Dennis Munsterman
     Tim Edwards
     Mike Delaware
     Eric Brownstone
     Mike McKee
     Inge Kesicki
     Scott Furbish
     Steve Etter
     Toi Neimi
     Kerry Rogers
     Sherene Lee
     Laura Silverstro
     Paul Ganske
     John Fleming
     Maureen Nolan
     Pamela Tucker
     Lee Holzinger
     Frank Suarez
     Clay McBride

OT III [ 37 ]  

     Lee Anne DeVette
     Mark Thomas
     Les Starkey
     Gail Gallegos
     Tony Balecha
     Markham Speros
     M Juge
     Randy Pearce
     Scott Menaul
     Sanjeev Naikawadi
     Leah Remini
     Matt Prados
     Jan Becker
     Robert Moore
     Darrell Craig
     Tom Sprayberry
     Kathy Korb
     Scott D'Ambra
     Natalie Hagemo
     Mark Isham
     Vanessa Pool
     Mark Feldhamer
     Alex Erlichman
     Trudy Shea
     Christine Pearlman
     Neal Fox
     Mike Delaware
     Mike McKee
     Kay Christianson
     Virginia Crouse
     Vicki Ewing
     Kerry Rogers
     Jed Wolfe
     Scott Furbish
     Bruce Cambique
     Tom Gillotte
     Steve Etter

OT IV [ 45 ]  

     Barbara Howell
     Gary Jordan
     Eric Matheny
     Tracee Nichols
     Andrew Tucker
     Fred Hall
     Laurie Temple
     Jay Weinstein
     Ted Prescott
     Mark Thomas
     Les Starkey
     Linda Rickey
     David LaRose
     Steve Marshall
     Keith Gillieard
     Lee Anne DeVette
     Randy Pearce
     Jan Becker
     Scott Menaul
     Tom Sprayberry
     Sanjeev Naikawadi
     Kathy Korb
     Leah Remini
     Natalie Hagemo
     Scott D'Ambra
     Daniel LeRiche
     Trish Walker
     Miriam Lewis
     Darrell Craig
     Tony Balecha
     Mark Feldhamer
     Vanessa Pool
     Alex Erlichman
     Lee Rogers
     Trudy Shea
     Mark Isham
     David Manago
     Gail Gallegos
     Mike Delaware
     Neal Fox
     Mary Taufer
     Frank Elliott
     Eugene Moore
     Scott Furbish
     Charlene Williams

OT V [ 20 ]  

     Mary Lynn Mancinelli
     David Amsalem
     Dawn Armando
     Jeff Goss
     Bonnie O'Malley
     Ilona Bischoff
     Adriana Zuluaga Perez
     Helena Kobrin
     Blue Monroe
     Mary Alice Michilak
     Dee Scott
     Bob Heifler
     Cass Darmody
     Dawn Darling
     Norman Taylor
     Dan Valcek
     Aesha Jayasinghe
     Keith Clark
     Ted Prescott
     Sanjeev Naikawadi

OT DOCTORATE COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Gary Jacobs
     Lisa Benest
     Debbie Gluck



The information on this page comes from my Scientology Statistics database. While I attempt to be as accurate as possible, errors or inaccuracies may be introduced by the source material, the transcription process, or database bugs. If you discover an error or problem, please let me know by writing to kristi@truthaboutscientology.com.


Find a name in the Scientology Statistics Project database: