The Truth About Scientology


google

WWW
truthaboutscientology.com






Scientology Service Completions - Advance UK 200 [circa December 2010 ]

TAS : Scientology Statistics : Advance UK : Advance UK 200


Note: Preliminary analysis suggests that about 60% of people who try Scientology do only a single course or service, that 80% of new members become inactive within 2 years, and that 65% of those who reach the level of Clear become inactive within a year after doing so. The older a list, the more likely that a person listed on it is no longer involved in Scientology.
Please read About These Lists for more information.


Advance UK 200 [ circa December 2010 ]

Quick Stat Snapshot:
296 completions
163 individuals
69 different services

The following list of Scientology service completions appears in Advance UK 200 [ circa December 2010 ] :



OT ELIGIBILITY [ 7 ]  

     Eszter Henczel
     Francoise Deneyer
     Gabriela Bordati
     Iseult Healy
     Muriel Hardel
     Paola Sanz
     Zabrina Collins

OT PREPARATIONS [ 19 ]  

     Alexandr Sidorov
     Barbara Lanik
     Beatrix Geigenberger
     Eszter Henczel
     Francoise Deneyer
     Helena Kerber
     Ilan Salomon
     Istvan Aradi
     Ibolya Gyorosi
     Kinga Szabo
     Lucianna Pizzonia
     Lucy Skirrow
     Marie-Lyne Clouthier
     Michela Salvadori
     Nicola Marchetti
     Piero Maggini
     Ruth Chenaux
     Silvia Di Rienzo
     Wino Rall

POWER PROCESSING [ 13 ]  

     Adriana Markovicova
     Angelika Hasin
     Debra Fraser
     Jean-Francois Paget
     Maria Bolgarne
     Olga Strijewski
     Philip Reichl
     Philippe Demarco
     Robert Lavallee
     Serena Ramzy
     Stephanie Becquet
     Susan Ord-Hume
     Sylvie Taudin

POWER PLUS PROCESSING [ 12 ]  

     Adriana Markovicova
     Angelika Hasin
     Debra Fraser
     Jean-Francois Paget
     Olga Strijewski
     Philip Reichl
     Philippe Demarco
     Robert Lavallee
     Serena Ramzy
     Stephanie Becquet
     Susan Ord-Hume
     Sylvie Taudin

R6EW [ 2 ]  

     Gabriela Bordati
     Sonja Kohl

THE STATE OF CLEAR [ 17 ]  ( THE STATE OF CLEAR - learn more ) 

     Altnay Darmentaeva
     Birzhan Zharmukhamed
     Cathy Vassort
     David Garcia
     Dirk Leenaerts
     Donato Regazzoni
     Eran Yaniv
     Giovanni Citterio
     Katalin Eirdeidne
     Kinga Szabo
     Lorena Milani
     Marie-Lyne Clouthier
     Peter Toth
     Richard Fallon
     Sonja Kohl
     Tina Cartwright
     Wino Rall

SUNSHINE RUNDOWN [ 17 ]  

     Altnay Darmentaeva
     Birzhan Zharmukhamed
     Cathy Vassort
     David Garcia
     Dirk Leenaerts
     Donato Regazzoni
     Eran Yaniv
     Giovanni Citterio
     Katalin Eirdeidne
     Kinga Szabo
     Lorena Milani
     Marie-Lyne Clouthier
     Peter Toth
     Richard Fallon
     Sonja Kohl
     Tina Cartwright
     Wino Rall

SOLO I [ 9 ]  

     Alexandr Sidorov
     Barbara Lanik
     Edit Henczel
     Eszter Henczel
     Ilan Salomon
     Mark Benson
     Maryanne Hunter
     Robert Hoogstraat
     Sylvia di Rienzo

SOLO II [ 10 ]  

     Barbara Lanik
     Edit Henczel
     Eszter Henczel
     Francoise Deneyer
     Ilan Salomon
     John Keane
     Mike Joyce
     Muriel Hardel
     Robert Hoogstraat
     Steve Brooks

NEW OT I [ 6 ]  ( NEW OT I - learn more ) 

     David Garcia
     Dirk Leenaerts
     Jerry Marshall
     Muriel Hardel
     Paola Sanz
     Sonja Kohl

OT II [ 9 ]  

     David Garcia
     Dirk Leenaerts
     Jerry Marshall
     Paola Sanz
     Paul Fletcher
     Peter Hunter
     Peter Kokolus
     Sophie Martin
     Tunde Pavelka

OT III [ 17 ]  

     Barbara Poccetti
     Birgitt Zirpel
     Dirk Leenaerts
     Elaine Keane
     Elvia Montiel
     Georges Phillipart
     Guy McQuade
     Jasmina Nanuk
     Mairead Carlton
     Michel Grisar
     Nicky Wood
     Olga Sokolova
     Paul Fletcher
     Peter Hunter
     Peter Kokolus
     Rosie Richards
     Tunde Pavelka

NEW OT IV [ 15 ]  

     Attila Miklovics
     Balazs Zsok
     Barbara Poccetti
     Beatrice Guada
     Dirk Leenaerts
     Georges Phillipart
     Guy McQuade
     Mairead Carlton
     Nicky Wood
     Olga Sokolova
     Paul Fletcher
     Peter Kokolus
     Rosie Richards
     Tunde Pavelka
     Zabrina Collins

NEW OT V [ 10 ]  

     Balazs Zsok
     Beatrice Guada
     Catherine Thomas
     Clemence Bourdin
     Dirk Leenaerts
     Georges Phillipart
     Yvan Chappuis
     Olga Sokolova
     Sascha Bieg
     Wolfgang Zirpel

EVOLUTION OF A SCIENCE BOOK COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Guy Rosquin

DIANETICS PROFESSIONAL LECTURES COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Tracey Clerkin
     Irene McNulty

SCIENCE OF SURVIVAL BOOK & LECTURES [ 2 ]  

     Antonio Caporrimo
     Roland Stump

SELF ANALYSIS BOOK COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Ahron Hirshenson
     Franco Scelsi
     Karl Heinz Vogel

ADVANCED PROCEDURE BOOK & LECTURES COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Emily Dearden
     Hossam Ramzy

HANDBOOK FOR PRECLEARS BOOK & LECTURES COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Michael Kennard

MILESTONE ONE LECTURES COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Attila Miklovics
     Chrissy Slocombe
     Dick Jones
     Noel Funck

ROUTE TO INFINITY LECTURES COURSE [ 5 ]  

     Anne-Marie Sonneveld
     Dick Jones
     Eloisa Roux
     Evelyne Herbin
     Noel Funck

HISTORY OF MAN BOOK & LECTURES COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Dominique Pizzinat
     Gary Byrne
     Ivana Hudoletnjak
     Yoann Dambrin

SCIENTOLOGY 8-80 BOOK & LECTURES COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Hamish Bulger
     Joern Ploeger
     Kevin Kember
     Stefan Schneider

COMMAND OF THETA LECTURES COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Gina Spencer

SCIENTOLOGY 8-8008 BOOK COURSE [ 5 ]  

     Anetta Kovacs
     Bernard Escudier
     Karim Hossain
     Matteo Gottardo
     Yameet McMillan

PHILADELPHIA DOCTORATE COURSE LECTURES [ 2 ]  

     Joe Irving
     Mandy Madsen

THE FACTORS LECTURES COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Marie Douglas
     Richard Allen

CREATION OF HUMAN ABILITY BOOK & LECTURES COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Angie Gilchrist
     Patricia Lycett

DIANETICS 55! BOOK COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Giovanni Citterio
     Piero Maggini

DIANETICS 55! BOOK & LECTURES COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Angie Gilchrist

FUNDAMENTALS OF THOUGHT BOOK & LECTURES COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Yolanda Fletcher

PROBLEMS OF WORK BOOK COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Dorian Culmer
     Robert Kovacs
     Yameet McMillan

NEW SLANT ON LIFE BOOK COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Elvia Montiel
     Marie Paule Barbut

INTRODUCTION TO SCIENTOLOGY ETHICS BOOK COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Lynne McKague

THE WAY TO HAPPINESS BOOK COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Louis Slocombe
     Marie Paule Barbut

ANATOMY OF THE SPIRIT OF MAN CONGRESS COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Cathy Bird

FIRST INTERNATIONAL CONGRESS OF DIANETICISTS & SCIENTOLOGISTS COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Fareeda Bulbrook

REMEDY OF HAVINGNESS CONGRESS COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Peter Frearson

1ST AMERICAN ACC COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Riitta Nikamaa

LONDON CONGRESS ON DISSEMINATION & HELP [ 1 ]  

     Cathy Bird

UNIVERSE PROCESSES CONGRESS COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Sheila Gellatly

SUCCESS CONGRESS COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Dirk Leenaerts

HUBBARD DIANETICS AUDITOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Marion Shuster

HQS COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Frans Boekhorst

PTS/SP Course [ 1 ]  ( PTS/SP Course - learn more ) 

     Nadja Dold

THERAPEUTIC TRS COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Steve Tomlin

PROFESSIONAL TRS COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Erika Rakso
     Inna Matusevich
     Jan Michelik
     Lynne McKague

UPPER INDOC TRS COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Inna Matusevich
     Jan Michelik
     Lynne McKague
     Noel Funck

PROFESSIONAL METERING COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Dasha Briestenska
     Maribel Coronado

ACADEMY LEVEL 0 [ 1 ]  

     Catherine Kubillus

SHSBC LEVEL K [ 1 ]  

     Maj Tapper-Johnson

SHSBC [ 1 ]  

     Tunde Petrone

CLASS IV AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 2 ]  

     Altynay Darmentaeva
     Gabriela Thorwartl

CLASS VI AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Rhoda Calder

METHOD ONE WORD CLEARING [ 1 ]  

     Angelina Vincent

PURIFICATION RUNDOWN [ 2 ]  ( PURIFICATION RUNDOWN - learn more ) 

     Kristian Shortt
     Mark Murphy

OBJECTIVES [ 5 ]  

     Aurora Dalassera
     Eliane Girardot
     Hili Yalon
     Iseult Healy
     Joern Ploeger

TRS & OBJECTIVES CO-AUDIT COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Eliane Girardot
     Iseult Healy
     Tracey Zimmatore

HAPPINESS RUNDOWN [ 1 ]  

     Shaan Young

ARC STRAIGHTWIRE [ 1 ]  

     Shaan Young

EXPANDED GRADE II [ 1 ]  

     Corinne Silber

EXPANDED GRADE III [ 2 ]  

     Corinne Silber
     Karl Ohnauser

EXPANDED GRADE IV [ 1 ]  

     Karl Ohnauser

ASTHMA & ALLERGY RUNDOWN [ 1 ]  

     Istvan Aradi

NED DRUG RUNDOWN [ 4 ]  

     Eliane Girardot
     Marie-Lyne Clouthier
     Monika Peterzsegi
     Wino Rall

NED ACTIONS [ 8 ]  

     Giovanni Citterio
     Iris Hodosy
     Serena Ramzy
     Monika Peterzsegi
     Teresa Kokolusova
     Marion Spohn
     Philippe Demarco
     Serena Ramzy

NED RUNDOWNS [ 15 ]  

     Eran Yaniv
     Marion Spohn
     Philippe Demarco
     Serena Ramzy
     Debra Fraser
     Philip Reichl
     Philippe Demarco
     Serena Ramzy
     Susan Ord-Hume
     Monika Peterzsegi
     Wino Rall
     Giovanni Citterio
     Serena Ramzy
     Teresa Kokolusova
     Wino Rall

NED CASE COMPLETION [ 9 ]  

     Debra Fraser
     Maria Bolgarne
     Marion Spohn
     Olga Strijewski
     Philip Reichl
     Philippe Demarco
     Rivka Sharabani
     Serena Ramzy
     Susan Ord-Hume



The information on this page comes from my Scientology Statistics database. While I attempt to be as accurate as possible, errors or inaccuracies may be introduced by the source material, the transcription process, or database bugs. If you discover an error or problem, please let me know by writing to kristi@truthaboutscientology.com.


Find a name in the Scientology Statistics Project database: