The Truth About Scientology


google

WWW
truthaboutscientology.com






Scientology Service Completions - Source 223 [circa July 2012 ]

TAS : Scientology Statistics : Source : Source 223


Note: Preliminary analysis suggests that about 60% of people who try Scientology do only a single course or service, that 80% of new members become inactive within 2 years, and that 65% of those who reach the level of Clear become inactive within a year after doing so. The older a list, the more likely that a person listed on it is no longer involved in Scientology.
Please read About These Lists for more information.


Important Note

I have received email from Sara R. Eckelberry, non-profit and library professional, stating that she is NOT the Sara Eckelberry listed here. The Ms. Eckelberry who contacted me informs me that she has never had any affiliation with Scientology.

Source 223 [ circa July 2012 ]

Quick Stat Snapshot:
743 completions
455 individuals
40 different services

The following list of Scientology service completions appears in Source 223 [ circa July 2012 ] :



NEW OT VII [ 6 ]  

     David Wilkinson
     Thea Ehmsen
     Mikkel Jorck
     Keren Soglowek-Gal
     Emmett Osborn
     Susan Shinnemana

LIFE REPAIR [ 3 ]  

     Brandon Credeur
     Jeffrey Cole
     Leonid Roy

PURIFICATION RUNDOWN [ 33 ]  ( PURIFICATION RUNDOWN - learn more ) 

     Adam Sala
     Andrew Degenhardt
     Anna Rubin
     Boris Roy
     Darius Nadore
     Erik Bayersdorfer
     Francesca Salinas
     Gilles Losserand
     Janice Kenne
     Jeffrey Cole
     JT Daily
     Julie Hale
     Justin Adkins
     Kenji Tajiri
     Lydia (Hsi Ho) Chen
     Mary Ann Bock
     Michael Andre
     Michael Gorham
     Michael Pelkmann
     Oxana Pearce
     Pei-Chi Chang
     Rosalyn Alvarez
     Rosemarie Venzin
     Rosy Aracri
     Sydney Keskitalo
     Tamara A. Ludchenko
     Therese Liechti
     Tim McLellan
     Tom Burke
     Walter Garatti
     William Horwich
     Woody Long
     Yun-Yun Hsiao

OBJECTIVES [ 55 ]  

     Ablai Abdrashitov
     Adriana Szwako
     Adriano Cetola
     Aleksander Kapitanov
     Aleksey Renzhin
     Andre Hamel
     Antonio Felice
     Ben Goldblatt
     Bernadette Pathe-Stockhausen
     Boris Roy
     Carlos Lopez
     Christian Pedone Marin
     Daniil Musatov
     David Newberger
     David Padilla
     Dorian Culmer
     Fabio Rizzo
     Florence Padilla
     Gail Sommers
     Geni Smouse
     Haley Graves
     Hector Su
     Igor Shirokikh
     Irina Mironova
     Jan Middleton
     Jyun-Jia Lin
     Kelly McQuilling
     Kento Ohgiya
     Lea Campbell
     Lee Ann Bell
     Louen Graham
     Maria Roth
     Marlene Bonifacio
     Mercedes Helnwein
     Michael Goodyear-Pack
     Michael Pelkman
     Michele Kenny
     Michelle Green
     Natalie Nagengast
     Nic Greene
     Nikki-Jai Miranda
     Norbert Kozma
     Oliver Kinzl
     Oxana Shirokikh
     Paul Stein
     Peter Troebs
     Raphael Bader
     Rebecca Rosenberg
     Rosy Aracri
     Shankar Ramanatha
     Stephanie Grondin
     Steve Arambula
     Therese Liechti
     Tim Schoeller
     Ting-Teng Chiu

HAPPINESS RUNDOWN [ 19 ]  

     Amrapali Ambegaokar
     Claudia Schwartz Marin
     Davidia Quadri
     Jan Middleton
     John St. John
     Jyun-Jia Lin
     Karen Rivera
     Louis Vaillancourt
     Maria Limone
     Maria Nero
     Melanie Dickson-Smith
     Renee Schuster
     Silvia Miramontes
     Sirio Balmelli
     Sofia Sweet
     Soledad Pasi
     Stephanie Grondin
     Virginia Lee
     Yun-Hsi Chi

ARC STRAIGHTWIRE [ 14 ]  

     Adam Kloss
     Christy Didier
     Dai-Yin Chen
     Jan Middleton
     John St. John
     Jose Manuel Suarez
     Jyun-Jia Lin
     Karen Rivera
     Maria Neri
     Mikhail Khodortsov
     Orna Givon
     Sirio Balmelli
     Sonia Olivares
     Stephanie Grondin

EXPANDED GRADE 0 - COMMUNICATION RELEASE [ 21 ]  

     Antonino Prestigiacomo
     Austin Watkins
     Christy Didier
     Frans Stronkman
     Jeannine Dowdell
     John St. John
     Jose Manuel Suarez
     Juan Pineros Ricardo
     Jurgen Klimke
     Jyun-Jia Lin
     Kitty Young
     Lauren DeWitt
     Marcus Darc
     Marnie Trainor
     Orna Givon
     Serge LaCoste
     Stephanie Grondin
     Stephanie Tshibangu
     Susanne Koepcke
     Wei-Min Sophia Wu
     Will Bennett

SCIENTOLOGY DRUG RUNDOWN [ 10 ]  

     Jason Parker
     Maria Neri
     Monique Neveling
     Richard Marks
     Shankar Ramanatha
     Sirio Balmelli
     Stephanie Grondin
     Stephen Georgulis
     Yi-Chen Queenie Tsou
     Zachary Rockwell

EXPANDED GRADE I - PROBLEMS RELEASE [ 23 ]  

     Antonino Prestigiacomo
     Dixie Meyer
     Emily Hillman
     Frans Stronkman
     Hung-Wei Chou
     Jeannine Dowdell
     Jesse Johnson
     Jose Manuel Suarez
     Juan Pineros Ricardo
     Jurgen Klimke
     Jyun-Jia Lin
     Kitty Young
     Lauren DeWitt
     Lissa Hilsee
     Marcus Darc
     Marnie Trainor
     Orna Givon
     Paula Siddig
     Pierre Denis
     Susanne Koepcke
     Wayne Weberbauer
     Wei-Min Sophia Wu
     Will Bennett

EXPANDED GRADE II - RELIEF RELEASE [ 25 ]  

     Akbar Ali Malik
     Annalisa Murgia
     Antonino Prestigiacomo
     Catherine Yee
     Dave Smith
     Davidia Quadri
     Edward Simon
     Emily Hillman
     Giorgio Bianchi
     Hung-Wei Chou
     Jose Manuel Suarez
     Juan Pineros Ricardo
     Lauren DeWitt
     Marcus Darc
     Marnie Trainor
     Melodee Elliott
     Orna Givon
     Rebecca Rosenberg
     Sara Cecala
     Sarah Eckelberry
     Susanne Koepcke
     Tanja Domani
     Tina St. John
     Wayne Weberbauer
     Zui Pan

EXPANDED GRADE III - FREEDOM RELEASE [ 23 ]  

     Antonino Prestigiacomo
     Carmen Deschambault
     Dave Smith
     Davidia Quadri
     Emily Hillman
     Giorgio Bianchi
     Hung-Wei Chou
     Jose Manuel Suarez
     Juan Pineros Ricardo
     Lauren DeWitt
     Marcus Darc
     Marnie Trainor
     Melodee Elliott
     Orna Givon
     Patrick McNeil
     Rebecca Rosenberg
     Renato Antonini
     Sara Cecala
     Sarah Eckelberry
     Tanja Domani
     Tina St. John
     Wayne Weberbauer
     Zui Pan

EXPANDED GRADE IV - ABILITY RELEASE [ 28 ]  

     Akbar Ali Malik
     Andres Jaimes Gonzalez
     Antonino Prestigiacomo
     Carmen Deschambault
     Dave Smith
     Davidia Quadri
     Emily Hillman
     Gary Rademacher
     Giorgio Bianchi
     Hung-Wei Chou
     Jirapon Bozanich
     Juan Pineros Ricardo
     Jurgen Klimke
     Lauren DeWitt
     Lucy Kalach
     Luidmila Brandt
     Marcus Darc
     Megan Brazil
     Ori Ezra
     Patrick McNeil
     Rebecca Rosenberg
     Sara Cecala
     Sarah Eckelberry
     Susanne Koepcke
     Tanja Domani
     Tina St. John
     Wayne Weberbauer
     Zui Pan

NEW ERA DIANETICS CASE COMPLETION [ 9 ]  

     Andreas Denner
     Chuan-Yu Joy Hsu
     Damon Pleasant
     Giselle Lima
     Kevin Meyer
     Nagima Bekova
     Patrizia Tuci
     Poliina Musatova
     Vladimir Bykov

GRADE V POWER PROCESSING [ 9 ]  

     Andreas Denner
     Benedicto Rodriguez
     Chuan-Yu Joy Hsu
     Kevin Meyer
     Nagima Bekova
     Polina Musatova
     Stephen Epstein
     Tania Bernardelli
     Vladimir Bykov

GRADE VA POWER PLUS PROCESSING [ 7 ]  

     Andreas Denner
     Benedicto Rodriguez
     Chuan-Yu Joy Hsu
     Kevin Meyer
     Nagima Bekova
     Stephen Epstein
     Tania Bernardelli

CLEAR CERTAINTY RUNDOWN [ 23 ]  

     Allyn Kelley
     Anna Rubin
     Cynthia Beauvais
     Dania Williams
     Gary Billingsley
     Giselle Lima
     Greg Paszkiewicz
     Jeff Mahler
     Joel Anderson
     Judith Adams
     Liliana Masclennikova
     Luz Angela Medina
     Michael Colon
     Mirit Hendrickson
     Mirit Sadeh
     Nicole Greenwood
     Rachel Black
     Richard Marks
     Scott Schaefer
     Sigrid Burket
     Siouxie Boshoff
     Wei-Che Chang
     Yoav Gueron

STATE OF CLEAR [ 42 ]  ( STATE OF CLEAR - learn more ) 

     Alice Bellucci
     Allyn Kelley
     Anna Rubin
     Annalisa Murgia
     Artin Barzgar
     Barbara Justice
     Curry Chaudoir
     Cynthia Beauvais
     Dania Williams
     Daniil Koledyuk
     Debora Bressanutti
     Gary Billingsley
     Giselle Lima
     Greg Paszkiewicz
     Hung-Wei Chou
     Jacqueline Catala
     Jamie Cohen
     Jeff Mahler
     Joel Anderson
     Judith Adams
     Kento Ohgiya
     Kevin Mark
     Liliana Masclennikova
     Luz Angela Medina
     Michael Colon
     Mirit Hendrickson
     Mirit Sadeh
     Nelida Arias Gomez
     Nicole Greenwood
     Rachel Black
     Richard Lewis
     Richard Marks
     Richard Tomaszewski
     Rose Greenwood
     Roy Suzuka
     Scott Schaefer
     Shana Austin
     Sigrid Burket
     Siouxie Boshoff
     Tatiana Saksonina
     Wei-Che Chang
     Yoav Gueron

SUNSHINE RUNDOWN [ 16 ]  

     Agnes Kech
     Alexander Woehrle
     Caroline Condon
     Donna Noboa
     Elena Tsishevskaya
     Gabriele Cavalieri D'Oro
     Hui-Hsin Lai
     Katrina Feldmann
     Kerushan Govender
     Laor Savio
     Mary Konopka
     Mimi Kuchman
     Rosalyn Alvarez
     Sandy Berman-Fusco
     Shawn Kimmel
     Valentina Yurkova

SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART I [ 5 ]  

     Caroline Condon
     Konstantin Lashkevich
     Shawn Kimmel
     Tom Stern
     Wendy Patten

SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART II [ 4 ]  

     Carol Clarizio
     Herve Delafraye
     Julieta Santagostino
     Laura Clouden

OT PREPARATIONS [ 15 ]  

     Alison Denis
     Amie Saphire
     Andrey Sizov
     Anna Rubin
     Brigitte Langer
     Gaby Marion Moeller
     Gregory Norman
     Herve Delafraye
     Hui-Hsin Lai
     Jasin Renna
     Oriana Cordero
     Rick Facteau
     Sabine Haag
     Shawn Kimmel
     Yu-Mei Lu

ELIGIBILITY FOR OT LEVELS CHECK [ 20 ]  

     Angelika Voss-Quinn
     Barbara Montemayor
     Carol Kicinski
     Gale Perry
     John Webb
     Lucia Kneer-Jakob
     Lynn Irons
     Maria Dolores Gregori-Fuster
     Maryline Collaud
     Moises Agami
     Pamela Vernon
     Pavel Durov
     Randy Meyers
     Robert Dominguez
     Robert McFarlane
     Shu Mei Chang
     Susan DaRe
     Tracey Andruscavage
     Marco Rasulo
     Andrew Noel

NEW OT I [ 8 ]  ( NEW OT I - learn more ) 

     Alena Chulakova
     Anita Torres Aguilera
     Barbara Berto
     Erika Ceruti
     Michal Bucko
     Olesya Idiyatullina
     Su Chen Chen
     Yadanira Banderas Hernandez

OT II [ 3 ]  

     Mattia Vaccarone
     Mike Williams
     Robert Dominguez

OT III [ 2 ]  

     John Beachy
     Kate Sweet

NEW OT IV OT DRUG RUNDOWN [ 2 ]  

     Kate Sweet
     Willis Pumphrey

NEW OT V AUDITED NOTS [ 2 ]  

     Jennifer Anderson
     Royland Cain

NEW OT VI SOLO NOTS AUDITOR COURSE PART A [ 3 ]  

     Kirk Youngman
     Leonel Rodriguez Ruiz
     Marco Rasulo

NEW OT VI SOLO NOTS AUDITOR COURSE PART B [ 7 ]  

     Angelika Voss-Quinn
     Beate Ludwig-Schaffer
     Decio Pedretti
     Franco Baga
     Jenny Strasser
     Monika Biederst‰dt-Gobs
     Remo Crippa

NEW OT VI SOLO NOTS AUDITOR COURSE [ 28 ]  

     Albina Belyavitzer
     Barbara Sangiorgio
     Bruce Kobrin
     Craig MacKay
     Decio Pedretti
     Edmond Scharff
     Elena Cheredinova
     Emmi Bosshard
     Giuliana Modonesi Ekstrom
     Ingrid Mayer
     Jean Chelin
     Marisa Eckelberry
     Monika Biederst‰dt-Gobs
     Monique Dauzon
     Nadezhda Pilchuk
     Patrick Stojak
     Randy Meyers
     Remo Crippa
     Ryan Morley
     Scott Alstadt
     Sharmon Munro
     Shirley Hwang
     Sophie Kao
     Therese Bammatter
     Vadim Savitskiy
     Valentina Perugini
     Vivian Agami
     Vivian Gray

L 11 NEW LIFE RUNDOWN [ 60 ]  

     Barbara Justice
     Carmen Deschambault
     Edward Di Martino
     Ginger Auel
     Henny de Ridder
     Hiromi Oghiya
     Torsten Schmelter
     Wayne Weberbauer
     Wendy Patten
     Akbar Ali Malik
     Alessandro Spedale
     Anne Bowling
     Antonio Felice
     Barbara Justice
     Belaal Frank
     Benedicto Rodriguez
     Brandon Moser
     Caroline Mohorn
     Cynthia Beauvais
     Damon Pleasant
     Dani Janzarli
     Dave Smith
     Edward Di Martino
     Elena Kornoukhova
     Gabriel Cortes Cortes
     Galina Semyonkina
     Gary Rademacher
     Gebhard Bohner
     Geoff Dietrich
     Ginger Auel
     Grant Boshoff
     Henny de Ridder
     Howard Shwiff
     Hung-Wei Chou
     Ilya Shnayder
     Jirapon Bozanich
     Kento Ohgiya
     Le Claire Leonard
     Liliana Masclennikova
     Maggie Camburn
     Marisa Fumagalli
     Mark Ballard
     Mirit Sadeh
     Murray Gould
     Nery Fajardo
     Pasquale Rago
     Peter Blaettler
     Pius Kirchler
     Rahmi Ozsan
     Rebecca Rosenberg
     Ryan Hamon
     Salma Frank
     Sigrid Burket
     Susanne Koepcke
     Tanja Domani
     Tatiana Saksonina
     Torsten Schmelter
     Victor Mendoza
     Wayne Weberbauer
     Wendy Patten

L 10 RUNDOWN [ 21 ]  

     Anne Bowling
     Anne Bruce
     Bryan Sparks
     Caroline Mohorn
     Eggert Gˆttsch
     Gabriel Cortes Cortes
     Gary Rademacher
     Ilya Shnayder
     Irena Balin
     Jack Mortimer
     Mark Ballard
     Mikio Shimizu
     Murray Gould
     Nikki Eriksen
     Pierre Lefevre
     Sylvia Neumann
     Tatiana Saksonina
     Terry Phillips
     Valerie Smith
     Victor Mendoza
     Virginie Becue

L 12 FLAG OT EXECUTIVE RUNDOWN [ 27 ]  

     Alexey Timofeev
     Anne Bowling
     Anne Bruce
     Caroline Mohorn
     Eggert Gˆttsch
     Gabriel Cortes Cortes
     Gary Rademacher
     Heike Kopp
     Howard Shwiff
     Irena Balin
     Jack Mortimer
     Jay Anderson
     John Chadder
     Lee Sarrasin
     Mark Ballard
     Michael Menkhaus
     Mikio Shimizu
     Murray Gould
     Nikki Eriksen
     Sylvia Neumann
     Tatiana Saksonina
     Teresa Coyle
     Terry Phillips
     Ute Lahmann
     Valerie Smith
     Victor Mendoza
     Virginie Becue

HAVINGNESS RUNDOWN [ 32 ]  

     Aleksandr Grishin
     Alexey Fomin
     Anastasia Guseva
     Andre Crum
     Anthony Twomey
     Bertrand Sechaud
     Chris Menkhaus
     Craig Slack
     Debra Isbell
     Diego Martinez
     Galina Rubakha
     Gilles Regnier
     Giselle Lima
     Ilona Sack
     Irina Krotova
     Jesse Johnson
     Kevin Mark
     Liu Pei-Chen
     Ludmila Kim
     Luz Angela Medina
     Nikolay Aleksandrov
     Owen York
     Pao-Ling Tung
     Petra Van Ree
     Rasul Abdulkhalomov
     Stephen Georgulis
     Steve Donovan
     Svetlana Golomedova
     Tyler Davis
     Veronica Diaz
     Will Bennett
     Yun-Yun Hsiao

FIXATED PERSON RUNDOWN [ 1 ]  

     Rasul Abdulkhalomov

PROFESSION INTENSIVE [ 19 ]  

     Adam Fuegel
     Anastasia Guseva
     Anthony Twomey
     Bertrand Sechaud
     Bula Barua
     Galina Rubakha
     Gilles Regnier
     Lien-Chiao Ku
     Maria Roth
     Mechthild Mrokwa
     Owen York
     Philipp Nauk
     Rasul Abdulkhalomov
     Sheng-Ming Jammy Wang
     Stephen Georgulis
     Steve Donovan
     Svetlana Golomedova
     Veronica Diaz
     Vickie Jo Scott

DYNAMIC SORT-OUT ASSESSMENT [ 19 ]  

     Akiko Yamamoto
     Angelique Posten
     Anthony Twomey
     Bertrand Sechaud
     Debra Isbell
     Galina Rubakha
     Gilles Regnier
     Kathy Freihoff
     Lien-Chiao Ku
     Lori Pendleton
     Michael Avon
     Nicole Greenwood
     Pao-Ling Tung
     Philipp Nauk
     Rasul Abdulkhalomov
     Russell Chittick
     Sarah Meade-Burkholder
     Stephen Georgulis
     Tina Hollowell

FALSE PURPOSE RUNDOWN [ 40 ]  

     Gabriella Formoso
     Angelo Mesiti
     Pasquale Mazzone
     Kevin Chi-Jen Li
     Franz Meisenberger
     Caroline Delafraye
     Kathryn Ukishima
     Sarah Clouden
     Alexey Kornakov
     Hui-Hsin Lai
     Yoav Gueron
     Herve Delafraye
     Amie Saphire
     James Burden
     Gaby Marion Moeller
     Anna Rubin
     Fabrizio Zampetti
     Kurt Paine
     Txerra Amondarain
     Pavel Misyulya
     Andrea D'Agostini
     Leslie Beilhart
     Nancy Reitze
     Franco Baga
     Harold Beach
     Marc Ferreira
     Cindy Doherty
     Luca Martinazzi
     Sandra Figueroa
     Brigitte Langer
     Derek Hitchman
     Jocelyne Dupuis
     Nigel Heaton
     Peter Hufnagl
     Andrey Sizov
     Janet Standish
     Milos Subert
     Robert C. Johnson
     Gray Von Adelung
     Yulia Debalchuk

HUBBARD QUALIFIED SCIENTOLOGIST COURSE [ 10 ]  

     Debbie Greenbaum
     Galina Semyonkina
     LeAnn DeMotts
     Maudi Taufer
     Natalie Nagengast
     Nikolay Aleksandrov
     Petri Suila
     Phillip Eastham
     Terri Buell
     Theodosia Kjeldsen

TRS & OBJECTIVES CO-AUDIT COURSE [ 49 ]  

     Ablai Abdrashitov
     Adriana Szwako
     Adriana Cetola
     Aleksander Kapitanov
     Alexey Fomin
     Andre Hamel
     Antonio Felice
     Bernadette Pathe-Stockhausen
     Bilqis Begum
     Christian Pedone Marin
     Daniil Musatov
     David Padilla
     Diane Stein
     Fabio Rizzo
     Florence Padilla
     Gabriel Cortes Cortes
     Gaby Marion Moeller
     Gail Sommers
     Hector Su
     Igor Shirokikh
     Irina Mironova
     Jerry Alred
     John Donaghy
     Julia Gould
     Kelly McQuilling
     Kento Ohgiya
     Lea Campbell
     Lee Ann Bell
     Maria Roth
     Marlene Bonifacio
     Michael Goodyear-Pack
     Michael Pelkman
     Michele Kenny
     Michelle Green
     Natalie Nagengast
     Nic Greene
     Nikk-Jai Miranda
     Norbert Kozma
     Oliver Kinzl
     Oxana Shirokikh
     Paul Stein
     Peter Troebs
     Raymundo Navarro
     Rosy Aracri
     Stephanie Grondin
     Steve Arambula
     Therese Liechti
     Tim Schoeller
     Ting-Teng Chiu



The information on this page comes from my Scientology Statistics database. While I attempt to be as accurate as possible, errors or inaccuracies may be introduced by the source material, the transcription process, or database bugs. If you discover an error or problem, please let me know by writing to kristi@truthaboutscientology.com.


Find a name in the Scientology Statistics Project database: