The Truth About Scientology


google

WWW
truthaboutscientology.com






Scientology Service Completions - Source 222 [circa May 2012 ]

TAS : Scientology Statistics : Source : Source 222


Note: Preliminary analysis suggests that about 60% of people who try Scientology do only a single course or service, that 80% of new members become inactive within 2 years, and that 65% of those who reach the level of Clear become inactive within a year after doing so. The older a list, the more likely that a person listed on it is no longer involved in Scientology.
Please read About These Lists for more information.


Important Note

I have received email from Sara R. Eckelberry, non-profit and library professional, stating that she is NOT the Sara Eckelberry listed here. The Ms. Eckelberry who contacted me informs me that she has never had any affiliation with Scientology.

Source 222 [ circa May 2012 ]

Quick Stat Snapshot:
566 completions
419 individuals
64 different services

The following list of Scientology service completions appears in Source 222 [ circa May 2012 ] :



NEW OT VII [ 32 ]  

     Alison Lorch
     Avi Federman
     Barbara Dakin
     Bonnie Paull
     Nicole Kuo
     Colm O'Halloran
     Corinne Simon-Duneau
     David Campbell
     David Wilkinson
     Diomira Crippa
     Elisabetta Tine
     Emil Kauer
     Evelina Mirceska
     Harry Bronsoiler
     Joerg Moeller
     Karen Brown
     L.D. Sledge
     Loredana Manera
     Loren Sherman
     Luca Martinazzi
     Margit Cescolini
     Mario Tisi
     Michael Norris
     Peggy Cote
     Randall Tobin
     Sharon Hsia
     Shirley Corriveau
     Stefania Capasso
     Suzanne Munkres
     Tatjana Kunze
     Thea Ehmsen
     Tyren Seymour

LIFE REPAIR [ 4 ]  

     Hong Jun Xiong
     Lindsey Cox
     Pamela Anderson
     Shih-Chung Chen

PURIFICATION RUNDOWN [ 19 ]  ( PURIFICATION RUNDOWN - learn more ) 

     Alexey Timofeev
     Anat Ezra
     Danusia Jackson-Curtis
     David Carrasco
     Eric Miller
     Eric Newey
     Francesco Cortesini
     Harry Frisch
     Josh Gould
     Karen Rose
     Kjerstin Kartrud
     Lauren Sargeant
     Lynn Ferry
     Randy Young
     Raylya Fofanova
     Rony Smadja
     Sue Swank
     Susan Graham
     Ulli Van Stone

OBJECTIVES [ 37 ]  

     Adam Heft
     Alex Croft
     Alexandra Riese
     Benedetto Lombardo
     Camilla Banks
     Carlo Chiarelli
     Corina Froese-Daily
     Damien Alley
     Daniel Sherman
     Diane Stein
     Giorgio Bianchi
     Herb Day
     Herve Delafraye
     Hung-Wei Chou
     Ingrid Schaefer
     Irmgard Haug
     Janet Simmons
     Josee Rondeau
     Karin Neulinger
     Lauren DeWitt
     Louis Vaillancourt
     Maike Duden
     Marco Mayer
     Maximo Smillo Alleume
     Michael Pasquino
     Mike Colon
     Mike Holdsworth
     Pam Sigal
     Richard Beaty
     Robert Dominguez
     Serenella Pintus
     Shelly Strijewski
     Steve Bozanich
     Susanne Koepcke
     Vitaliy Shaykin
     Yi-Chen Queenie Tsou
     Yi-Ting Chou

HAPPINESS RUNDOWN [ 8 ]  

     Akbar Ali Malik
     Alexandra Riese
     Carmen Deschambault
     Carol Spearman
     Chin Fa Yang
     Hung-Wei Chou
     Jirapon Bozanich
     Kees Cornelis Bakker

ARC STRAIGHTWIRE [ 15 ]  

     Akbar Ali Malik
     Alexandra Riese
     Andres Jaimes Gonzalez
     Annalisa Murgia
     Austin Watkins
     Chin-Fa Yang
     Christian Pedone Marin
     Dani Janzarli
     Jirapon Bozanich
     Mendy Lu
     Sara Cecala
     Sarah Eckelberry
     Stephanie Tshibangu
     Tina St John
     Yi-Ting Chou

EXPANDED GRADE 0 COMMUNICATION RELEASE [ 15 ]  

     Andres Jaimes Gonzalez
     Annalisa Murgia
     Carmen Deschambault
     Chin Fa Yang
     Craig Furlin
     Dani Janzarli
     Daniil Koledyuk
     Gary Rademacher
     Gianni Biancni
     Hung-Wei Chou
     Melodee Elliot
     Polina Vinokurova
     Sara Cecala
     Tina St John
     Wei-Che Chang

EXPANDED GRADE I RELIEF RELEASE [ 9 ]  

     Andres Jaimes Gonzalez
     Annalisa Murgia
     Craig Furlin
     Dani Janzarli
     Daniil Koledyuk
     Joy Childers
     Rossana Lanati
     Tina St John
     Wei-Che Chang

EXPANDED GRADE II PROBLEMS RELEASE [ 14 ]  

     Andres Jaimes Gonzalez
     Anete Vitka-Gueron
     Barbara Justice
     Dominique Steward
     Francesca Zanardi
     Jirapon Bozanich
     Joy Childers
     Mendy Lu
     Ori Ezra
     Paolo Gatti
     Paul Vonfeldt
     Rossana Lanati
     Veronica Villanueva
     Wei-Che Chang

EXPANDED GRADE III FREEDOM RELEASE [ 12 ]  

     Craig Furlin
     David Grapes
     Dominique Steward
     Hana-Li Pendery
     Jin Hamada
     Jirapon Bozanich
     Joy Childers
     Megan Brazil
     Ori Ezra
     Paolo Gatti
     Pei-Chi Chang
     Wei-Che Chang

EXPANDED GRADE IV ABILITY RELEASE [ 17 ]  

     Anete Vitka-Gueron
     Dani Janzarli
     Daniel Marinic
     Daniil Koledyuk
     Diana Shvetsova
     Jennifer Custer
     Matthew Webb
     Nurzhan Kurmanov
     Paul Vonfeldt
     Pei-Chi Chang
     Rocco Lanata
     Rossana Lanati
     Sandra Goldman
     Shu-Chu Cheng
     Tatyana Fetisova
     True Parker
     Wei-Che Chang

NEW ERA DIANETICS CASE COMPLETION [ 3 ]  

     Pius Kirchler
     Vickie Jo Scott
     Walter Jayasinghe

GRADE V POWER PROCESSING [ 4 ]  

     Giorgio Paris
     Nuria Grigoryeva
     Oriana Cordero
     Vickie Jo Scott

GRADE VA POWER PLUS PROCESSING [ 3 ]  

     Giorgio Paris
     Oriana Cordero
     Vickie Jo Scott

CLEAR CERTAINTY RUNDOWN [ 5 ]  

     Gabriele Cavalieri D'Oro
     Jimmy Dacasin
     Kerry Andrews
     Mimi Kuchman
     Olga Shamburova

STATE OF CLEAR [ 18 ]  ( STATE OF CLEAR - learn more ) 

     Agnes Kech
     Alexander Woehrle
     Caroline Condon
     Chelsey Reckis
     David May
     Donna Noboa
     Gabriele Cavalieri D'Oro
     Hui-Hsin Lai
     Joanna Vargas
     John Stanard
     Kerushan Govender
     Laor Savio
     Mikhail Kulikov
     Mimi Kuchman
     Rosalyn Alvarez
     Sergey Khishko
     Shawn Kimmel
     Valentina Yurkova

SUNSHINE RUNDOWN [ 16 ]  

     Agnes Kech
     Alexander Woehrle
     Caroline Condon
     Donna Noboa
     Elena Tsishevskaya
     Gabriele Cavalieri D'Oro
     Hui-Hsin Lai
     Katrina Feldmann
     Kerushan Govender
     Laor Savio
     Mary Konopka
     Mimi Kuchman
     Rosalyn Alvarez
     Sandy Berman-Fusco
     Shawn Kimmel
     Valentina Yurkova

SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART I [ 3 ]  

     Ari Agami
     David Kerr
     Hui-Hsin Lai

SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART II [ 2 ]  

     Susan Freilich
     Yadanira Banderas Hernandez

OT PREPARATIONS [ 6 ]  

     Alena Chulakova
     Dave Hickey
     David May
     Frances Slade
     Raffaella Moreschi
     Yadanira Banderas Hernandez

ELIGIBILITY FOR OT LEVELS CHECK [ 22 ]  

     Alla Musatova
     Amy Putney
     Annunziato Bisci
     Brian Turner
     Carolyn Harrison
     Christina Tonelord
     Claire Loehwing
     Doug Forsythe
     Edilia Glenski
     Emmi Bosshard
     Gadi Ben Lavi
     Ingrid Mayer
     John Kristiansen
     Mark Algots
     Martha Levitsky
     Mary Taufer
     Mike Williams
     Pierre Cournoyer
     Remo Crippa
     Reuvein Marcus
     Teresa Villarreal
     Therese Bammatter

NEW OT I [ 4 ]  ( NEW OT I - learn more ) 

     Boud van Rompay
     Elena Tsishevskaya
     Mario Manna
     Mike Williams

OT III [ 1 ]  

     Jennifer Anderson

NEW OT IV OT DRUG RUNDOWN [ 6 ]  

     Craig MacKay
     Curt Strikland
     Gabriela Guajardo Sanchez
     Jeff Bradshaw
     Jennifer Anderson
     Jody Fuller

NEW OT V AUDITED NOTS [ 6 ]  

     Decio Pedretti
     James DeVries
     Jean Chelin
     Kun-Hung Chen
     Vadim Savitskiy
     Valentina Perugini

NEW OT VI SOLO NOTS AUDITOR COURSE PART A [ 12 ]  

     Barbara Sangiorgio
     Dmitriy Fedorov
     Emmi Bosshard
     Giuliana Ekstrom Modonesi
     Guido Kiener
     Heidrun Kretzschmar
     Jens Bindesbol
     Nadezda Pilchuk
     Raylya Fofanova
     Ryan Morley
     Therese Bammatter
     Vivian Gray

NEW OT VI SOLO NOTS AUDITOR COURSE PART B [ 9 ]  

     Daniel Podva
     Dmitriy Fedorov
     Guido Kiener
     Monique Dauzon
     Ryan Morley
     Scott Alstadt
     Teresa De Benedectis
     Vera Polyanskaya
     Yi-Chih Nita Weng

NEW OT VI SOLO NOTS AUDITOR COURSE [ 11 ]  

     Andy Chiang
     Armelle Keppler
     Jui-Chuan Teng
     Pavel Zakharov
     Peggy Guignon-Haag
     Shawn Sorensen
     Sophie Martin
     Teresa De Benedectis
     Wilmie Gruber
     Yan Sun
     Yuriy Voronevich

L 11 NEW LIFE RUNDOWN [ 13 ]  

     Adriana Scarpellini
     Alan Kellman
     Cyrille Pincanon
     Daniel Marinic
     Evert (Ed) Simon
     Frank Bauer
     Isa Totah
     Jacqueline Catala
     Kees Cornelis Bakker
     Lev Syrolev
     Michael Colon
     Sebastien Poupard
     Tim Ward

L 10 RUNDOWN [ 19 ]  

     Ching Che Lin
     Cyrille Pincanon
     Evert (Ed) Simon
     Frank O'Donnell
     Gary Goodman
     Giuseppina Riccardi
     Igor Shirokikh
     Irina Mappin-Kudrenok
     Jay Anderson
     Joyce Anderson
     Lisa Bragato
     Maria Merlo
     Michael Menkhaus
     Richard Tomaszewski
     Stephen Epstein
     Svetlana Wickstrom
     Therese Liechti
     Ursula Kellman
     Walter Garatti

L 12 FLAG OT EXECUTIVE RUNDOWN [ 13 ]  

     Alan Kellman
     Art Neumann
     Ching Che Lin
     Cyrille Pincanon
     Gary Goodman
     Guillermo Del Castillo
     Igor Shirokikh
     Irina Mappin-Kudrenok
     Per Wickstrom
     Shawn Petersen
     Stephen Epstein
     Svetlana Wickstrom
     Ursula Kellman

HAVINGNESS RUNDOWN [ 5 ]  

     David D'Angelo
     Kerushan Govender
     Liang-Pin Lai
     Shintaro Kanke
     Valerie Grange

PROFESSION INTENSIVE [ 6 ]  

     Andrey Terezi
     Gregg A. Merrill
     Hanno Stockhausen
     Kari Shaw
     Kees Cornelis Bakker
     Rocco Lanata

DYNAMIC SORT-OUT ASSESSMENT [ 4 ]  

     Gregg A. Merrill
     Kees Cornelis Bakker
     Mike Potucek
     Ron Greif

FALSE PURPOSE RUNDOWN [ 9 ]  

     Alena Chulakova
     Ari Agami
     Chuan-Yu Joy Hsu
     Daniel Van Der Vee
     Dave Hickey
     Debbie Morley
     Howard Becker
     Iris Riley
     Robert Dominguez

HUBBARD QUALIFIED SCIENTOLOGIST COURSE [ 5 ]  

     Angelique Leriche
     Emily Noll
     John Green
     Lenny De La Serna
     Zhaniya Kurmanova

TRS & OBJECTIVES CO-AUDIT COURSE [ 30 ]  

     Alex Croft
     Alexandra Riese
     Camilla Banks
     Carlo Chiarelli
     Carrie Pumphrey
     Chris Geraets
     Corina Froese-Daily
     Daniel Sherman
     Evgeniy Chalyshev
     Herb Day
     Hung-Wei Chou
     Ingrid Schaefer
     Irmgard Haug
     Jose Maria Silva Castro
     Josee Rondeau
     Juan Jose Silva Torres
     Karin Neulinger
     Lauren DeWitt
     Lilliana Brambillasca
     Maike Duden
     Marco Mayer
     Michael Pasquino
     Mike Holdsworth
     Robert Dominguez
     Serenella Pintus
     Shelly Strijewski
     Susanne Koepcke
     Vitaliy Shaykin
     Yi-Chen Queenie Tsou
     Yi-Ting Chou

METHOD ONE [ 19 ]  

     Alessio Falanga
     Alexander Beltrame
     Brent Byrnes
     Brett Kyd
     Bula Barua
     Jaime Potter
     Jonathan Whitcomb
     Katharina Jeschke
     Loris Pompili
     Louis Vaillancourt
     Margarita Khodortsova
     Menashe Shaari
     Mikhail Khodortsov
     Muhammad Amir
     Norbert Mugge
     Sarah New Ruvio
     Sergey Nikishin
     Shaun Byrnes
     Shauntel Braun

STUDENT HAT COURSE [ 11 ]  

     Alejandro Guajardo
     Alex Weiss
     Andres Lopez Forero
     Anna Lebedeva
     Eve Forney
     Francois Snyman
     Jonathan Dubreuil
     Mendy Lu
     Omer Dagon
     Po-Lin Hsu
     Yang-Ting Lin

CLAY TABLE AUDITING [ 7 ]  

     Alexander Andreasson
     Bridgette Card
     Chiao-Ting Chou
     Kgosi Moshodi
     Li-Hui Tsai
     Louise Chavanne
     Robert O'Brien

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL TR COURSE [ 19 ]  

     Aleksandr Strutz
     Alexander Andreasson
     Alexandra Hilfiker
     Chiao Ting Chou
     Freja Jensen
     Indira Usenova
     Irina Belyaeva
     Jorgina Miller
     Kathleen Orr
     Ksenia Said-Galieva
     Laurence Collin
     Li-Hui Tsai
     Lidia Wu
     Marina Froehner
     Marnie Trainor
     Matthew Woods
     Olga Kichko
     Sergey Krasilnikov
     Stefan Malcher

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL UPPER INDOC TRS COURSE [ 13 ]  

     Aleksandr Strutz
     Alexander Andreasson
     Alexandra Hilfiker
     Daniel Agami
     Freja Jensen
     Indira Usenova
     Jonas Brambillasca
     Ksenia Said-Galieva
     Laurence Collin
     Li-Hui Tsai
     Matthew Woods
     Paulette Agami
     Sergey Krasilnikov

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL METERING COURSE [ 20 ]  

     Alice Messick
     Anna Leonova
     Candace Fischer
     Dennis Sandmann
     Eleonora Shakirzhanova
     Elmira Almetakhunova
     Ginette Gaskin
     Irene Ambrosini
     Irina Yakushenko
     Libby Ducasse
     Liza Pond
     Luca Mischiari
     Lucrezia Lugaresi
     Marco Pagnoncelli
     Marie Reine Blanc
     Nicole Tabibzadeh
     Patricia Gonzalez
     Phillip Campus
     Phillip Eastham
     Shakira Laufer

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL 0 [ 10 ]  

     Andy Hung-Jui Shao
     Barbara Beccaria
     Ben Mitzner
     Denis Zhelvatykh
     Irene Ambrosini
     Jason Madrigal
     Marco Pagnoncelli
     Menashe Shaari
     Spring Ambriz
     Yu-Jing Hung

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL I [ 5 ]  

     Ali Syed
     Ben Mitzner
     Bernardo Rondon
     Consuelo Mercado Becerra
     Marco Pagnoncelli

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL II [ 10 ]  

     Alessio Falanga
     Alex Beltrame
     Anna Groocock
     Claire Chen
     Consuelo Mercado Becerra
     Radek Gulaj
     Roberta Naccari
     Roxy Hakimi
     Shanta Horlander
     Thomas Paradiso

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL III [ 4 ]  

     Doria Kintzel
     Inna Voronova
     Laurence Milton
     Shanta Horlander

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL IV [ 4 ]  

     Noriko Sasaki
     Rosa Maria Armas Hernandez
     Tatyana Minchuk
     Todd Jones

HUBBARD NEW ERA DIANETICS COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Andri Paraskeva
     Catherine Castonguay
     Leanne Hutton
     Sofia Davila Prado

CLASS V GRADUATE AUDITOR COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Simone Bomparola
     Soledad Pasi

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL COURSE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Bobsi Volmering
     Galina Bortnik
     Licia Benatti

SAINT HILL SPECIAL BRIEFING COURSE LEVEL A [ 2 ]  

     Alexandra Bettini
     Leanne Hutton

SAINT HILL SPECIAL BRIEFING COURSE LEVEL B [ 1 ]  

     Alexandra Bettini

SAINT HILL SPECIAL BRIEFING COURSE LEVEL C [ 1 ]  

     Mary Konopka

SAINT HILL SPECIAL BRIEFING COURSE LEVEL D [ 1 ]  

     Diana Cardinale

SAINT HILL SPECIAL BRIEFING COURSE LEVEL G [ 1 ]  

     Lina Cano Obando

SAINT HILL SPECIAL BRIEFING COURSE LEVEL H [ 1 ]  

     Francisco Vazquez

SAINT HILL SPECIAL BRIEFING COURSE LEVEL I [ 1 ]  

     Francisco Vazquez

SAINT HILL SPECIAL BRIEFING COURSE LEVEL K [ 2 ]  

     Aleksandr Saburov
     Trevor Pawloski

SAINT HILL SPECIAL BRIEFING COURSE LEVEL L [ 1 ]  

     Aleksandr Saburov

SAINT HILL SPECIAL BRIEFING COURSE LEVEL M [ 1 ]  

     Silvia Valadez Perez

SAINT HILL SPECIAL BRIEFING COURSE LEVEL N [ 4 ]  

     Beatrice Lee
     Limor Adar
     Michelle Gould
     Silvia Valadez Perez

SAINT HILL SPECIAL BRIEFING COURSE LEVEL O [ 1 ]  

     Sana Penichon

SAINT HILL SPECIAL BRIEFING COURSE LEVEL P [ 1 ]  

     Sana Penichon



The information on this page comes from my Scientology Statistics database. While I attempt to be as accurate as possible, errors or inaccuracies may be introduced by the source material, the transcription process, or database bugs. If you discover an error or problem, please let me know by writing to kristi@truthaboutscientology.com.


Find a name in the Scientology Statistics Project database: