The Truth About Scientology


google

WWW
truthaboutscientology.com






Scientology Service Completions - Source 214 [circa April 2011 ]

TAS : Scientology Statistics : Source : Source 214


Note: Preliminary analysis suggests that about 60% of people who try Scientology do only a single course or service, that 80% of new members become inactive within 2 years, and that 65% of those who reach the level of Clear become inactive within a year after doing so. The older a list, the more likely that a person listed on it is no longer involved in Scientology.
Please read About These Lists for more information.


Source 214 [ circa April 2011 ]

Quick Stat Snapshot:
741 completions
526 individuals
49 different services

The following list of Scientology service completions appears in Source 214 [ circa April 2011 ] :



NEW OT VII [ 32 ]  

     Jim Frankel
     Ed Marshall
     Kylie Pearce
     Gisela Jaillot
     Bill Pollack
     Gaius Merwin III
     Kathy Morrill
     Lars Brask-Jensen
     Andreas Krebs
     Anna Carrara
     Antonio Della Giovanna
     Cristina Landini
     Daniela Bellano
     Elisabetta Morellato
     Rosalyn Spagnola
     Sunny Fish
     Doug Kerr
     Eva Meiszner
     Luigi Bertoni
     Wren Long
     Han-Lien Lin
     Antonio Braggion
     Leilani Cauthen
     Mauricio Longo
     Pierre Penichon
     Ramona Head
     Renzo Longo
     Elaine M. Martinez
     Bigi Meyer
     Patricia Huff
     Maria Matienzo
     Jim Brewer

LIFE REPAIR [ 4 ]  

     Chi-Yu Chen
     Justin Adkins
     Shu-Ling Chien
     Shu-Wen Yang

PURIFICATION RUNDOWN [ 21 ]  ( PURIFICATION RUNDOWN - learn more ) 

     Ugo Moi
     Deborah Taffe
     Heide Peens
     Matthew Holtz
     Polina Vinokurova
     Paul Sonz
     Vladimir Turov
     Shannon Huntington
     Marita Ott
     Mercedes Mc Caffrey
     Yolanda Rincon
     Paul Schulz
     Bill Lorentzen
     Sandra May
     Bev Hepner
     Sergey Marusov
     Elena Shelpyakova
     Julian Collewijn
     Louise Chavanne
     Lyla Menkhaus
     Sandy Chinchar

OBJECTIVES [ 42 ]  

     Maria Grazia Pilato
     Gabriela Martin
     Jenny Diaz
     Linda Graffam
     Lois Mann
     Tarryn De Matteis
     Kate Sweet
     Thomas Hippe
     Trevor Graves
     Bob Delaware
     Janina Brietling
     Vladislav Ten
     Dennis Dezelic
     Jeffrey Feldman
     Lev Sirolev
     Pavel Misyulya
     Radek Gulaj
     Drake Sweet
     Antonella Alayon
     Pasquale Mazzone
     Lucy Kalach
     John Rodriguez
     Michael Yuhas
     Donald Garwood
     Elizabeth Shreffler
     Jody Fuller
     Oded Shaked
     Sara Gross
     Daniel Halverson
     Rose Notaro-James
     Kitty Young
     Hope Kickman
     Samuel Kloetzli
     Ally Covington
     Salvatore Falzone
     Karin Peperstraete
     Lilian Villa Silva
     Luca Scolaro
     Jennifer Anderson
     Asya Mymrina
     Seseg Shabakova
     Eliza Kim

SCIENTOLOGY DRUG RUNDOWN [ 5 ]  

     John Beachy
     Tina St. John
     Emily Hillman
     Anna Sebban
     Simon Kerber

HAPPINESS RUNDOWN [ 9 ]  

     Marco Shaffer
     Shane Imburgia
     Megan Brazil
     Michelle Adair
     Suzanne Dupre
     Evgeniy Matusevich
     Louise Forscher
     Tina St. John
     Charlotte Noeske

ARC STRAIGHTWIRE [ 13 ]  

     Valentina Yurkova
     Anna Sanders
     Michelle Adair
     Nurzhan Kurmanov
     Megan Brazil
     Paulette Legarraga
     Svetlana Smith
     Sabrina Talbi
     Charles Moore
     Lena Robinson
     Maria Torres
     Karla Dana
     Rossella Bertolini

GRADE 0 EXPANDED [ 20 ]  

     Elizabeth Mottl
     Valentina Yurkova
     Anna Sanders
     Gigi Bridgeforth
     Jodi Weissberg
     Oleg Komarov
     Marta Antoniazzi-Pellegrini
     Valeriy Kuznetsov
     Anzhelika Nastych
     Ya-Hui Yang
     Paulette Legarraga
     Michelle Adair
     Gloria Mets
     Megan Brazil
     Talgat Ergaliev
     Ilya Vavilov
     Maria Torres
     Gergely Ribarits
     Rossella Bertolini
     Katie Meyer

GRADE I EXPANDED [ 24 ]  

     Nicholas Fouke
     Vickie Jo Scott
     Rena Mottl
     Valentina Yurkova
     Anna Sanders
     Gigi Bridgeforth
     Oleg Komarov
     Jodi Weissberg
     Valeriy Kuznetsov
     Anzhelika Shakirova
     Ya-Hui Yang
     Michelle Adair
     Gregory Molinaro
     Gloria Mets
     Ilya Vavilov
     Kendall Boudreaux
     Laura Fiori
     Megan Brazil
     Paul Feehily
     Soren Refstrup
     Maria Torres
     Gergely Ribarits
     Rossella Bertolini
     Karla Dana

GRADE II EXPANDED [ 18 ]  

     Manuela Schwann
     Eden Vaning-Rosen
     Alicia Webb
     Lizette Estrada
     Elizabeth Mottl
     Vickie Jo Scott
     Leslie Buttorff
     Frank Rosati
     Marta Antoniazzi-Pellegrini
     Paulette Legarraga
     Oleg Komarov
     Aaron Helgeson
     Desiree Jacques
     Fran Andrews
     Anzhelika Shakirova
     Dave Herman
     Hsiao-Ping Chen
     Ulli Van Stone

GRADE III EXPANDED [ 24 ]  

     Lea Akilov
     Manuela Schwann
     Toreali Kurmanov
     Lizette Estrada Estefan
     John Woodard
     Alicia Webb
     Rena Mottl
     Vickie Jo Scott
     Valentina Yurkova
     Frank Rosati
     Marta Antoniazzi-Pellegrini
     Eden Vaning-Rosen
     Ya-Hui Yang
     Paulette Legarraga
     Oleg Komarov
     Desiree Jacques
     Fran Andrews
     Igor Andreev
     Dave Herman
     Anzhelika Shakirova
     Paul Feehily
     Donat Roth
     Maria Torres
     Soren Refstrup

GRADE IV EXPANDED [ 24 ]  

     Joanne Hsu
     Karl Albrecht
     Nuraly Kurmanov
     Lea Akilov
     Glen Nick Knickerbocker
     John Woodard
     Alicia Webb
     Lizette Estrada
     Bakhytgul Ergalieva
     Rena Mottl
     Toreali Kurmanov
     Collin Sturrock
     Vickie Jo Scott
     Marta Antoniazzi-Pellegrini
     Paulette Legarraga
     Ya-Hui Yang
     Frank Rosati
     Oleg Komarov
     Aaron Helgeson
     Dave Herman
     Fran Andrews
     Talgat Ergaliev
     Igor Andreev
     Donat Roth

NEW ERA DIANETICS CASE COMPLETION [ 11 ]  

     Pasquina De Benedictis
     Marino Colonna
     Patricia G. Salas Lopez
     Fabio Colombo
     Stephanie Chaney
     Anne Latron
     Niki Lanik
     Krisztina Sichtnik
     Maryam Seifi
     Andrea Nemeth
     Juan Velez

GRADE V POWER PROCESSING [ 17 ]  

     Oscar Gonzalez Ruiz
     Fabio Colombo
     Eric Mayor
     Garrett Kopecky
     Marino Colanna
     Daniel Bohbot
     Michael Acord
     Stephanie Chaney
     Maria De Jesus Magdaleno
     Anne Latron
     Patty Salas
     Niki Lanik
     Krisztina Sichtnik
     Rosa Lopez Valerio
     Maryam Seifi
     Jonathan Rota
     Andrea Nemeth

GRADE VA POWER PLUS PROCESSING [ 15 ]  

     Oscar Gonzalez Ruiz
     Franco Costenaro
     Michael Acord
     Eric Mayor
     Nicola Sabattini
     Patty Salas
     Marino Colonna
     Daniel Bohbot
     Maria De Jesus Magdaleno
     Anne Latron
     Niki Lanik
     Krisztina Sichtnik
     Rosa Lopez Valerio
     Maryam Seifi
     Andrea Nemeth

STATE OF CLEAR [ 13 ]  ( STATE OF CLEAR - learn more ) 

     Yen-Ting Lin
     Ginger Auel
     Philippe de Garrigues
     Alyssa Campbell
     Detlev Butzlaff
     Diana Tomak
     Francisca Ugarte Olivares
     Mattia Vaccarone
     Teresa De Benedectis
     Cleman Agami Romano
     Robin Woodley
     Melissa Downey
     Timothy Baxter

SUNSHINE RUNDOWN [ 13 ]  

     Ginger Auel
     Philippe de Garrigues
     Robin Woodley
     Diana Tomak
     Fiorella Cerchiara
     Timothy Baxter
     Alyssa Campbell
     Detlev Butzlaff
     Teresa De Benedittis
     Cleman Agami Romano
     Charles Laverdiere
     Margherita D'Antoni
     Megan Sterne

SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART I [ 9 ]  

     Valeriy Chulakov
     David Melrose
     Jay Mann
     John Bryant
     Michele Kenny
     Antonella Alayon
     Raul Oliva Navarro
     Michele Gissi
     Jim Miller

SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART II [ 9 ]  

     Lorraine Hart
     Kristin Beaty
     Cesar Rodriguez
     Lia Rosalia Quarti
     Francisca Ugarte Olivares
     Beatriz Rodrigez
     Didier Rodriguez Gonzalez
     Kate Sweet
     Matteo D'Agnelli

OT PREPARATIONS [ 29 ]  

     Harry Neveling
     Ted Sullivan
     Maria Luisa Paillex
     Lia Rosalia Quarti
     Shelley Hockett
     Tomoko Kato
     Beatrix Lohmann
     Kylie Pearce
     Bernhard Gut
     Beatriz Rodrigez Gonzalez
     Ed Marshall
     John Doughty
     Marisa Eckelberry
     Steven Yao
     Joe Dagher
     Mary-Jo Wilkens
     Renzo Cecconello
     Lucia Ferri
     Randy Meyers
     Valentina Perugini
     Rose Notaro-James
     Jim Groesbeck
     Azadeh Afzali
     Kim Binford
     Olesya Idiyatullina
     Cristina Landini
     Wren Long
     Gina Spencer
     Inge Sieber

ELIGIBILITY FOR OT LEVELS CHECK [ 42 ]  

     Lee Spiller
     Angelo Mongiovi
     Renda Nicoletta
     Ana Isabel Lamela
     Amy Acunto
     Larry Jaffe
     Susan Gaddis
     Noemi Wyrsch
     Luigi Bertoni
     Gionatan Lorenzini Piperno
     Jane Burgett
     Matthew Holtz
     Robert McFarlane
     Barbara Russell
     Adele Witkin
     George Papaheraklis
     Louise Lu
     Margaret Nunez
     Lance Whalin
     Peter Hufnagl
     Susanna Hu
     Michael Ingbar
     Queny Villanueva
     Bob Hall
     Charlene Williams
     Claudio Frassinetti
     Cory Trammell
     Heidi Haas
     Joseph Matievich
     Mercedes Gonzalez Garrido
     Lucia Ferri
     Elena de Maya
     Jill Hahn
     Merv Nash
     Michael Pinkus
     Piet Botha
     Randy Tobin
     Renzo Cecconello
     Vivian Gray
     Carl Gonsoulin
     Karyn Tweeten
     Francisca Ugarte Olivares

NEW OT I [ 5 ]  ( NEW OT I - learn more ) 

     Beatrice Lee
     Lorraine Hart
     Diana Tomak
     Susanna Hu
     Rossine Kalach Fasja

OT II [ 4 ]  

     Steve Nedd
     Daiana Paradiso
     Beatrice Lee
     Elizabeth Gonzalez

OT III [ 5 ]  

     Brian Patrick
     Mary Berney
     Daiana Paradiso
     Stefano Mantegazza
     Samantha Pizzolato

NEW OT IV OT DRUG RUNDOWN [ 21 ]  

     Max Buerkli
     Michael Pinkus
     Thomas Geisenhof
     Gary Hart
     Rus Dewitt
     Liz Ferris
     Claude Merle
     Harumi Tanabe
     Lloyd Austin
     Shelley Hockett
     Adele Witkin
     Ray Behm
     Chueh-Ling Li
     Chris Barclay
     Jeffrey Feldman
     Jim Groesbeck
     Vreni Schoenenberger
     Jon B. Opper
     Marisa Fazi
     Daiana Paradiso
     Stefano Mantegazza

NEW OT V AUDITED NOTS [ 14 ]  

     Mario Parisi
     Max Buerkli
     Therese Bammatter
     Ann Lin
     Joshua Gerson
     Louise Lu
     Fiona Shah
     Karyn Tweeten
     Lee Spiller
     Marlene Wortzman
     Martine Perrin
     Yuri Chernov
     Deborah Herrington
     Christian Meganck

NEW OT VI SOLO NOTS AUDITING COURSE [ 26 ]  

     Richard Farr
     Shawn Johonnesson
     Eric Elizarov
     Andrea Rusconi
     Dianne Hilly
     Gianluca Renzoni
     Saveria Savocchia
     Jane Shreffler
     Michael Lane
     Mario Ziegler
     Walter Wyrsch
     Alexander Fischer
     John Parselle
     Klaus Uckelmann
     Caralyn Percy
     Bob Mathus
     Julie Adney
     Nadine Morel
     Isabelle Houdemon
     Juraj Plekanec
     Allan Agami Romano
     Shannon Huntington
     Nicola Baker Adams
     Angelo Mongiovi
     Eleonora Bonaglia
     Oliver Dixon

L 11 NEW LIFE RUNDOWN [ 27 ]  

     Robert Fresco
     Daniela Cantamessa
     Marzia Nava
     Stefano Griffante
     Adelina Faizonva
     Kimmo Leskinen
     Jonathan Chen
     Marcos Achar
     Milva Chiossi
     Adriano Cetola
     Karl-Heinz Albrecht
     Yen-Ting Lin
     Betsie Ziegler
     Rupert Loew
     Darren Schmidt
     Gordon Wallach
     Vickie Jo Scott
     Frank Molinaro
     Ya-Hui Yang
     Bernard Gaudreau
     Kevin Boland
     Fran Andrews
     Ulisse Lamberti
     Guy Pratte
     Morgens Troelsen
     Jeff Santone
     Josune Lete Delgado

L 10 RUNDOWN [ 22 ]  

     Bibigul Kassimova
     Craig Brockie
     Daniel Bohbot
     Kristina Ii
     Rika Tanaka
     Wayne Chin
     Oscar Gonzalez Ruiz
     Nicola Marchetti
     Nick Lekas
     Cecilia Petro
     Michael Tsai
     Evelyne Cougoulic
     Kjerstin Kartrud
     Gianmario Bianchi
     Ricardo Demori
     Thomas Hippe
     Mark West
     Stefano Griffante
     Jeff Stanifer
     John Hillman
     Laurent Fleurdepine
     Simone Lorenzen

L 12 FLAG OT EXECUTIVE RUNDOWN [ 17 ]  

     Andrew Baile
     Mikhail Kulikov
     Craig Brockie
     Bibigul Kassimova
     Rika Tanaka
     Daniel Bohbot
     Nicola Marchetti
     Kjerstin Kartrud
     Michael Tsai
     Joel Laplantif
     Ricardo Demori
     Gianmario Bianchi
     Mark West
     Thomas Hippe
     Rita Palloni
     Gordon Wallach
     Laurent Fleurdepine

HAVINGNESS RUNDOWN [ 19 ]  

     Chi-Yu Chen
     Robert Fresco
     Saralinda McCrink
     David Aranovich
     Garret Kopecky
     Gunter Tschauder
     Alyssa Campbell
     Felix Pabon
     Ferdinand Haag
     James Bowes
     Marcella Coccanari
     Shu-Wen Yang
     Chao-Ming Chen
     Karen Aylor
     Shu-Ling Chien
     Pao-Hui Huang
     Taku Murata
     Luca Locatelli
     Elena Paula Liguori

PROFESSION INTENSIVE [ 9 ]  

     Alan Twietmeyer
     Chi-Yu Chen
     Yun Lin
     Raj Uchhana
     Felix Pabon
     Alyssa Campbell
     Sabrina Kunz
     Marcella Coccanari
     Taku Murata

DYNAMIC SORT-OUT ASSESSMENT [ 9 ]  

     Eric Miller
     Paula Coffee
     Chi-Yu Chen
     Raj Uchhana
     Dolly Uchhana
     Sherri Wahl
     Shu-Ling Chien
     Shu-Wen Yang
     Ruediger Wilkanowski

METHOD ONE [ 7 ]  

     Gal Ezra
     Landon Robinett
     Brian Luckman
     Hadas Leket
     Paulette Agami
     Simone Rubessi
     Joanna Chen

TRS & OBJECTIVES CO-AUDIT COURSE [ 35 ]  

     Karen Rivera
     Maria Grazia Pilato
     Linda Graffam
     Lois Mann
     Tarryn De Matteis
     Daniel Potter
     Trevor Graves
     Janina Breitling
     Maura Scurto
     Adam Fuegel
     Dennis Dezelic
     Lev Sirolev
     Drank Sweet
     Lucy Kalach
     John Rodriguez
     Sara Miller
     Donald Garwood
     Elizabeth Shreffler
     Sara Gross
     Daniel Halverson
     Rose Notaro-James
     Hao Ching Hsieh
     Hope Hickman
     Samuel Kloetzli
     Ron Baginski
     Salvatore Falzone
     Karin Peperstraete
     Lilian Villa Silva
     Luca Scolaro
     Jennifer Anderson
     Jody Fuller
     Rachel Benzekri
     Asya Mymrina
     Seseg Shabakova
     Eliza Kim

THE NEW STUDENT HAT COURSE [ 7 ]  

     Chris Blackerby
     Meenakshi Goyal
     Galina Semyonkina
     Andy Hung-Jui Shao
     Erica Mazzini
     Tjiauna Chandler
     Marc Jesson

NEW HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL TR COURSE [ 17 ]  

     Marisol Villa Pineda
     Laura P. Lopez
     Loredana Penati
     Yu-Hung Liu
     Dennis S. Cohen
     Chia-Chen Lee
     Nina Privezentseva
     Rondi Adi
     Tarryn De Matteis
     Deidra Estell
     Dominique Poulin
     James Burden
     Arin Morfopoulos
     Ramsey Wilson
     Hsin-Yi Ting
     Manuel Garcia Jiminez
     Ray Michaels

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL UPPER INDOC TR COURSE [ 12 ]  

     Andreas Jukic
     Consuelo Mercardo Becerra
     Shawna Neuman
     Mellissa Koel
     Nina Privezentseva
     Rondi Adi
     Deidra Estell
     Tarryn De Matteis
     Wei-Ju Chen
     Andrew Rowley
     Ramsey Wilson
     Arin Morfopoulos

THE FLAG HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL METERING COURSE [ 19 ]  

     Isabelle Goodsell
     David Segraves
     Dexter Manuel
     James Crowder
     Fausto Calzolari
     Katie Meyer
     Albert Beyer
     Richard Emmitt
     Bojana Caminska
     Garrett Perry
     Alycia Brennan
     Stephen Brennan
     Virginia Ramler
     Elia Lombardo
     Peter Blackerby
     Sonia Herman
     Andreas Jukic
     Luis Daniel Haro Giles
     Shawna Neuman

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL 0 [ 14 ]  

     Ana Lorena Correa
     Claudio Graf
     Mary Konopka
     Beth Bosio
     Leanne Hutton
     Kristen Jasper
     Margarita Levina
     Medina Begalieva
     Madara Leipa
     Hadas Leket
     Daniel Gal
     Elisa Parrino
     Marco Schaffer
     Virginia Ramler

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL I [ 11 ]  

     Hagar Yehezkel
     Juan Arranz
     Michael Rivera
     Adrien Brecheteau
     Babsi Volmering
     Lisa Barnett
     Tiffany Reid
     Vered Barram
     Leanne Hutton
     Marika Fradette
     Mardara Liepa

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL II [ 6 ]  

     Ana Correa
     Adrien Brecheteau
     Hagar Yehezkel
     Lisa Barnett
     Amy Chui
     Tatiana Kucherova

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL III [ 13 ]  

     Charlotte Noeske
     Bojana Chaminska
     Pasha Nikolaenko
     Theng-Chin Ooi
     Luuk Vlasbloom
     Beth Bosio
     Gabrielle Bowes
     Lisa Barnett
     Ana Correa
     Roberto Solis
     Adrien Brecheteau
     Jennie Sjˆberg
     Irina Naumova

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL IV [ 11 ]  

     Gali Haimovich
     Soledad Pasi
     Luuk Vlasblom
     Bojana Chaminska
     Beth Bosio
     Kristen Jasper
     Tiffany Reid
     Katharina Astrupgaard
     Rie Harayama
     Ana Correa
     Lisa Barnett

CLASS IV AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 9 ]  

     Natalia Datsko
     David Tinoco
     Merav Billington
     Aviv Green
     Mili Ishay
     Elyse Arezzini
     Kitty Magness
     Helga Egloff
     Philip Green

CLASS IV C/S COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Cara Frencher

CLASS V AUDITOR COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Svetlana Botalova
     Limor Adar

CLASS V GRADUATE AUDITOR COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Chao Cheng Huang
     Sabrina Kunz
     Ermelinda Villa Pineda

CLASS V GRADUATE AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 2 ]  

     Antonella Alayon
     Hadas Fischler Eliav



The information on this page comes from my Scientology Statistics database. While I attempt to be as accurate as possible, errors or inaccuracies may be introduced by the source material, the transcription process, or database bugs. If you discover an error or problem, please let me know by writing to kristi@truthaboutscientology.com.


Find a name in the Scientology Statistics Project database: