The Truth About Scientology


google

WWW
truthaboutscientology.com






Scientology Service Completions - Source 212 [circa December 2010 ]

TAS : Scientology Statistics : Source : Source 212


Note: Preliminary analysis suggests that about 60% of people who try Scientology do only a single course or service, that 80% of new members become inactive within 2 years, and that 65% of those who reach the level of Clear become inactive within a year after doing so. The older a list, the more likely that a person listed on it is no longer involved in Scientology.
Please read About These Lists for more information.


Source 212 [ circa December 2010 ]

Quick Stat Snapshot:
659 completions
493 individuals
70 different services

The following list of Scientology service completions appears in Source 212 [ circa December 2010 ] :



NEW OT VII [ 23 ]  

     Neil Briggs
     Thomas Maib
     Claudio Caligiuri
     Mariano Apperti
     Steve Fabos
     Myles Binford
     Criss Farmer
     Jim Zwers
     Su Falcon
     Bruce Settle
     Jay Clitheroe
     Jill Chen
     Chris Cullet
     Craig Wilson
     Ruth Lennie
     David Parker
     Clara Ferrua
     Jo Ann Gamette
     Kristen Fowler
     Ruth Lyons
     Tony Tzouvelis
     Helena Larocco
     Marcy Brown

PURIFICATION RUNDOWN [ 26 ]  ( PURIFICATION RUNDOWN - learn more ) 

     Lori Pendleton
     Mary Huber
     Francisca Ugarte Olivares
     Leslie Simon
     Angela Flowers
     Scylla Larocca
     Nicolas Londono Restrepo
     Alexey Kornakov
     Craig Frost
     Lisa Anderson
     Samuel Kloetzli
     Sandra Thurston
     Barbara Russell
     Paolo Bonelli
     Moises Cassab
     Lisa Sorensen
     Anita Torres Aguilera
     Constanza Chavoya Ingallina
     Nathalie Laurent
     Penny Jones
     Alexandr Maslov
     Natalya Korotchenko
     Olesya Idiyatullina
     Jayson Bromboz
     Ralf Blackstone
     Gerald Levine

OBJECTIVES [ 20 ]  

     Vein Chen
     Tamara Novikova
     Amie Saphire
     Alexey Kornakov
     Kiki Elinor Etzioni
     Katerina McGuire
     Venera Begalieva
     Cameron Harris
     Stephanie Pomerantz
     Hsiu Ching Tina Chiu
     Kendall Spina
     Lidia Chu
     Patrizia Napier
     Benjamin Clough
     Lorraine Adams
     Michele Gissi
     Debora Bressanutti
     Egor Andreev
     Deborah Fletcher
     Teresa De Benedectis

SCIENTOLOGY DRUG RUNDOWN [ 11 ]  

     Josef Rutman
     Pierre Gabioud
     Desiree Jacques
     Shao-Ting Hsu
     Francisco Quesada Sanchez
     Kristi Bartow
     Svetlana Fisher
     Lillie Parker
     Troy Plota
     Bethel Flores Lopez
     Igor Andreev

HAPPINESS RUNDOWN [ 5 ]  

     Slavo Kapusta
     Bibigul Kassimova
     Cameron Harris
     Andres Jaimes Gonzalez
     Kristi Bartow

ARC STRAIGHTWIRE [ 9 ]  

     Raysa Castillo
     Rebecca Hung
     Kristi Bartow
     Venera Begalieva
     Shao-Ting Hsu
     Asya Shakizzanova
     Josef Rutman
     Oleg Amirov
     Cameron Harris

GRADE 0 EXPANDED [ 14 ]  

     John Woodard
     Venera Begalieva
     Raysa Castillo
     Cameron Harris
     Terry Phillips
     Rubina Chaushian
     James Cupples
     Emma Kamhi
     Takuya Honda
     Catherine Wyly
     Michael Stone
     Kristi Bartow
     Rachel Black
     Chris Bauge

GRADE I EXPANDED [ 22 ]  

     Chris Bauge
     Venera Begalieva
     Lily Huang
     Ekaterina Janzarli
     Shao-Ting Hsu
     Josef Rutman
     Ryan Reese
     Massimo Marzari Gaggini
     Rubina Chaushian
     Jeremy Blumberg
     Albert Robbs
     Blain Jones
     Emma Faye Kamhi
     Takuya Honda
     Cat Wyly
     Julio Cesar Rodriguez
     Alexandr Shtayngaur
     Dee Ann Seaholts
     Aaron Helgeson
     Maria Pappa
     Kristi Bartow
     Michael Stone

GRADE II EXPANDED [ 20 ]  

     Marek Wojciechowski
     Martin Kemble
     Virginia Polizzi
     Anastasiya Kalugina
     Megan Sterne
     Rubina Chaushian
     Su-Chu Chen
     Laura Bellasio
     Carol Klugman-Carey
     Chris Bauge
     Albert Robbs
     Ajay Agrawal
     Gregory Molinaro
     Blain Jones
     Cat Wyly
     Rachel Black
     Alexandr Shtayngaur
     Ebrima Kambi
     Emma Kamhi
     Massimo Marzari Gaggini

GRADE III EXPANDED [ 16 ]  

     Alexandr Shtayngaur
     Galina Pronoza
     Irina Kramarenko
     Joshua Langford
     Jessy Terrenzi
     Vincent Hanneken
     Ferdinand Haag
     Gal Ezra
     Eric Miller
     Megan Sterne
     Wendy Lieberman
     Massimo Marzari Gaggini
     Su-Chu Chen
     Laura Bellasio
     Carol Klugman-Carey
     Cat Wyly

GRADE IV EXPANDED [ 26 ]  

     Alexander Shtayngauer
     Rachel Black
     Ann Duffy
     Murat Assanov
     Natalya Siroleva
     Kristi Bartow
     Lea Wilson
     Martin Kemble
     Daniel Agami
     Denis Tremblay
     Nelida Arias Gomez
     Ekaterina Anuchina
     Shane Imburgia
     Dario Molteni
     Rachel Miner
     Ferdinand Haag
     Gal Ezra
     Megan Sterne
     Gary Sinard
     Jeremy Blumberg
     Rebecca Davies
     Wendy Lieberman
     Su-Chu Chen
     Laura Bellasio
     Carol Klugman-Carey
     Vasily Koledyuk

NEW ERA DIANETICS CASE COMPLETION [ 8 ]  

     Herbert Wolfram
     Carlo Ceruti
     Olga Popkova
     Chia-Shu Chen
     Jack Murphy
     Avalon Petersen
     Anatoly Brandt
     Ryan Morley

GRADE V POWER PROCESSING [ 14 ]  

     Anatoly Brandt
     Julia Peens
     Herbert Wolfram
     Alexandr Bondar
     Olga Popkova
     Michele Provenzano
     Angelo Telesca
     Chia-Shu Chen
     Deniz Ozcan
     Herbert Hermann
     Andrey Gnatchenko
     Elena Zhelvatyh
     Cheryl Troxclair
     Ryan Morley

GRADE VA POWER PLUS PROCESSING [ 12 ]  

     Julia Peens
     Anatoli Brandt
     Alexandr Bondar
     Herbert Wolfram
     Angelo Telesca
     Chia-Shu Chen
     Scott Oechslin
     Deniz Ozcan
     Hermann Herbert
     Elena Zhelvatyh
     Andrey Gnatchenko
     Cheryl Troxclair

GRADE VI R6EW [ 2 ]  

     Elizabeth Gonzalez
     HERBERT GUT

STATE OF CLEAR [ 22 ]  ( STATE OF CLEAR - learn more ) 

     Paulette Agami
     Leo Malin
     Margie Beaton
     Marisa Eckelberry
     Jeremy Blumberg
     Alessandro Manfredini
     John Richardson
     Ingeborg Baardman
     Berndt Mottl
     Julie Adney
     Pietro Marenco
     Anat Ezra
     Su-Chu Chen
     Huong Tran
     Jill Bromund
     Linda Vitali
     Ricky Wong
     Rossin Agami
     Tim Chiappe
     Ferdinand Haag
     James Patrick Schaefer
     Karyn Tweeten

SUNSHINE RUNDOWN [ 10 ]  

     Silvia Zanchi
     Paulette Agami
     Leo Malin
     Karyn Tweeten
     Mario Kroes
     Yung Mei Chang
     Marisa Eckelberry
     Alessandro Manfredini
     Jeremy Blumberg
     Karyn Tweeten

SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART I [ 7 ]  

     Jean H.J. Chelin Sr.
     Arianna Lopes Perera
     Charlie Snyder
     Ann Lin
     Tatiana Luzhbina
     Didier Rodriguez Gonzalez
     Beatriz Rodrigez

SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART II [ 2 below; 6 total ]  

     Elizabeth Gonzalez
     Elena Tsishevskaya

OT PREPARATIONS [ 5 ]  

     Melody Chung
     Sheridan Cyrus
     Alan Johnson
     Jerri Simpson
     Alexandr Maslov

SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART II [ 4 below; 6 total ]  

     Tatiana Luzhbina
     Queny Villanueva
     Bolotbek Begaliev
     Ann Lin

ELIGIBILITY FOR OT LEVELS CHECK [ 6 ]  

     Claire Loehwing
     Guy Bergeaud
     Alzbeta Kapusta
     Annie Palmer
     Karin Mesa
     Marianna Klipinitser

Ned Higginbotham [ 28 ]  

     Paul Missonis
     Paul Rodeghero
     Mari-Ann Lind
     Maxine Hansen
     Nicolas Franceschetti
     Trish Bass
     Fifi Besio
     Jerry Fields
     Magda Ciscar
     Marian Kapusta
     Pam Hubbert
     Pier Paderni
     Tina Melvin
     Lee Spiller
     Stephan Widmaier
     Debbie Lewis
     Rosalba Montesinos
     Krisha Crosley
     Connie Renton
     Richard Farr
     Andrea Rusconi
     Elizabeth Gonzalez
     Gabor Schalli
     Klaus Uckelmann
     Mary Berney
     Rasmus Lossius
     Sherri Cunningham
     Ricardo Jesus Torres Villarreal

NEW OT I [ 3 ]  ( NEW OT I - learn more ) 

     Hailley Arezzini
     Julie Adney
     Anton Vogel

OT II [ 5 ]  

     Andrea Rusconi
     Renzo Cecconello
     Hui-Chen Wang
     Anton Vogel
     Dianne Hilly

OT III [ 3 ]  

     Louisa Chaubert
     Shannon Huntington
     Jamie Popa

NEW OT IV OT DRUG RUNDOWN [ 5 ]  

     Mario Ziegler
     Hui-Chen Wang
     Jens Moeller
     Hailley Arezzini
     Marisol Defino

NEW OT V AUDITED NOTS [ 7 ]  

     Linda Jones
     Fu Mei Mathers
     Steven Archinal
     Connie Renton
     Barbara Rogers
     Diana Carleton
     Sandra Poveda

NEW OT VI SOLO NOTS AUDITING COURSE [ 26 ]  

     Alison Hidalgo
     Daphne Galor Demos
     Debbie Lewis
     John Carter
     Gabor Schalli
     Laura Melero
     Shiri Lonstein
     John Frank
     Brigitte Emmenecker
     Susan Toivonen
     Prisca Arrighi
     Rebecca Modica
     Rustam Shakirov
     Lino Lappano
     Ludmila Andreeva
     Pasquale Trotta
     Pavel Durov
     Steven Perry
     Terry Neate
     Elvira Shilenok
     Silvia Meyer
     Anna Rita Pillitteri
     Noelle Saugout
     Michael Kobrin
     Hedy Oliver
     Kim Fogelstrom

L 11 NEW LIFE RUNDOWN [ 29 ]  

     Alexey Fomin
     Aura Estella Vanegas De Londono
     Berndt Mottl
     Carolyn Hamm
     Catherine Wyly
     Charles Lange
     Cheryl Troxclair
     Constantin Zugmayer
     Dario Molteni
     Dawn Gladwell
     Fabrizio Leonelli
     Herbert Herrmann
     Jane Wu
     Jenny Funderburg
     Joel Anderson
     Jose Alvarez
     Julie Lee
     Lauren Haag
     Linda Vitali
     Marisa Eckelberry
     Mikio Shimizu
     Murat Assanov
     Natalya Siroleva
     Ricardo Barrera
     Ricky Wong
     Roger Fisher
     Scott Oechslin
     Sean Seward
     Vasily Koledyuk

L 10 RUNDOWN [ 22 ]  

     Jannyne Clark
     Carolyn Hamm
     Niels Christensen
     Raylya Fofanova
     Cat Wyly
     Joel Anderson
     Piera Alba Messina
     Yuval Ivankovski
     Walter Jayasinghe
     Ingeborg Baardman
     Jason Kennedy
     Paul Ronk
     Drew Clement
     Tony Melvin
     Salila Travers
     Jean Marie Lege
     Fabrizio Leonelli
     Glenn Swenson
     Vasily Koledyuk
     Scott Nulll
     Denis Tremblay
     Pascal Cornet

L 12 FLAG OT EXECUTIVE RUNDOWN [ 28 ]  

     Yohei Iiyama
     Pascal Cornet
     Denis Tremblay
     Paul Scherzer
     Raylya Fofanova
     Carolyn Hamm
     Catherine Wyly
     Piera Alba Messina
     Simone Lorenzen
     Roger Stodola
     Piero Cucchiara
     Walter Jayasinghe
     Tim Stoner
     Jason Kennedy
     Huong Tran
     Joy Gendusa
     Drew Clement
     Paul Ronk
     Fabrizio Leonelli
     Jean Marie Lege
     Salila Travers
     Ted Krzywicki
     Tony Melvin
     Glenn Swenson
     Scott Nulll
     Vasily Koledyuk
     Yuval Ivankovski
     Vincent Ramelli

HAVINGNESS RUNDOWN [ 17 ]  

     Ron Suiter
     Andrey Gnatchenko
     Davide Lazzaro
     Laura Garcia Olvera
     Helena Brown
     Vladimir Bykov
     Patsy Lane
     Oleg Amirov
     Nikolay Kulinich
     Jean Miguel
     Jonathan Saphire
     Linda Sereda
     Hui-Wen Chi
     Elena Kuzina
     Rudolf Seippel
     Mukesh Vatsa
     Alexander Donovan

PROFESSION INTENSIVE [ 3 ]  

     Brian Foley
     Adelin Dominquez
     Charles Arnold

DYNAMIC SORT-OUT ASSESSMENT [ 5 ]  

     Georgina Reilly
     Ludmila Bykova
     Alexey Volyanskiy
     Irina Mironova
     Laura Bellasio

FALSE PURPOSE RUNDOWN [ 10 ]  

     Madeline Sandoz
     Jerry Fields
     Uta Rentsch
     Sheridan Cyrus
     Alicia Suarez
     Philip Park
     Elias Jafif
     Alexandr Maslov
     Salvatore Acca
     Jerry Wolfe

METHOD ONE [ 6 ]  

     Beatrice Lee
     Martha Bousfield
     Carol Quimby
     Tyler Smith
     Jenni Sj÷berg
     Tyler Smith

TRS & OBJECTIVES CO-AUDIT COURSE [ 22 ]  

     Andy Araujo
     Alexey Kornakov
     Angela Flowers
     Mireya Rios Vazquez
     Ken Daniells
     Elena Kuzina
     Kiki Elinor Etzioni
     Asya Shakizzanova
     Katerina McGuire
     Kurt Enget
     Marat Iskanderov
     Stephanie Pomerantz
     Patrizia Napier
     Toven Stith
     Benjamin Clough
     Slavo Kapusta
     Roberta Huntington
     Debora Bressanutti
     Cameron Harris
     Deborah Fletcher
     Mendy Cecconello
     Teresa De Benedectis

THE NEW STUDENT HAT COURSE [ 8 ]  

     Stefano Mantegazza
     Facundo Bellini Roig
     Martine Perrin-Knebel
     Chauncy Abbott
     Yu-Ben Lin
     Marco Antonucci
     Ana Correa
     Franciska Nagy

THE NEW HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL TR COURSE [ 8 ]  

     Catherine Sargeant
     Yuliana Novikova
     Giuliano Dagnes
     Rotem Zarif
     Julia Brown
     Andy Hoover
     Felix Colley
     Ivana Lakova

THE HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL UPPER INDOC TR COURSE [ 8 ]  

     Hagar Yehezkel
     Catherine Sargeant
     Yuliana Novikova
     Elisa Parrino
     Todd Jones
     Dalia Braunstein
     Rio Fallgren
     Giuliano Dagnes

THE FLAG HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL METERING COURSE [ 10 ]  

     Charlotte Noeske
     Daniela Paolini
     Katharina Astrupgaard
     Soledad Pasi
     Josiane Henry
     Paul Mullinger
     Raffaella Pellitteri-Macco
     Trevor Miller
     Kevin Peck
     Baronet Kellman

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL 0 [ 3 ]  

     Jenni Sj÷berg
     Valentina Vorobyeva
     Olga Gubanova

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL 1 [ 3 ]  

     Olga Turina
     Tzi-Chi Chung
     Olga Begisheva

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL II [ 3 ]  

     Cynthia Hall
     Simone Bomparola
     Merav Billington

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL III [ 3 ]  

     Leonna Alexander
     Natalya Podachina
     Nadezda Voronova

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL IV [ 6 ]  

     Andrey Dorofeev
     Jonathan Rota
     Leonna Alexander
     Natalya Akkuzina
     Carlos Lopez Jaramillo
     Chao Cheng Huang

CLASS IV AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 7 ]  

     Antonella Alayon
     Lina Cano Obando
     Mina Neishi
     Catherine Castonguay
     Elena Orlova
     Hadas Fischler Eliav
     Carlos Lopez Jaramillo

CLASS IV C/S COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Manuel Suarez

CLASS V AUDITOR COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Alessandro Manfredini
     Gabriel Alejandro Morales Ferrer
     Emilio Calcioli

CLASS V GRADUATE AUDITOR COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Silvia Furnari
     Diana Clarizio
     Chris Marcus

CLASS V AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 3 ]  

     Hui-Hsin Lai
     Naohide Sato
     Michelle Braadt

CLASS V GRADUATE AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 3 ]  

     Lambrini Lygerou
     Tracey Warman
     Hui-Hsin Lai

SAINT HILL SPECIAL BRIEFING COURSE LEVEL L [ 1 ]  

     Andrea Lombardi

SAINT HILL SPECIAL BRIEFING COURSE LEVEL M [ 1 ]  

     Natsuko Naito

CLASS VI C/S COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Lyssandra Hercus

CLASS VI C/S INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Catherine Weaver

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL WORDCLEARER INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Peter Jung-Shen Huang

CRAMMING OFFICER COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Tad Andrews
     Claude Dacasin

HUBBARD QUALIFIED SCIENTOLOGIST COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Martine Perrin-Knebel
     Tammy Kim
     John Sewell

EFFECTIVE TIME MANAGEMENT COURSE [ 5 ]  

     Su-Chen Tsai
     Adi Halevy
     Dona Kerezsi
     Randy Landreneau
     Tammy Gardner

FORMULAS FOR LIVING COURSE [ 16 ]  

     Nelida Arias Gomez
     Irma Jeanis
     Deniz Ozcan
     Attila Pal
     Jessica Hollingsworth
     Catherine Chavanne
     Marlene Glickman
     Bess Fuller-Reynolds
     Dauri Kowitz
     Sean Leake
     Ron Savelo
     Gregory Warr
     Ana Kathrein
     Ines Solis
     John Henderson
     Rose Custer

HOW TO ACHIEVE SELF-CONFIDENCE COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Sarah Malnati
     John Green

HOW TO GET MOTIVATED COURSE [ 17 ]  

     Irina Mironova
     Natalya Korotchenko
     Giuseppe Tinella
     Randy Landreneau
     Kathy Baird
     Sabrina Ochoa
     Shannon Roberts
     Michele Black
     Crystal Frost
     Kevin Acton
     Ron Savelo
     Fernando Quiles Raga
     Kate Ryan
     Cheryl Fisher
     Chen Su Chen
     Mikel Urizarbarrena
     Pamela Savelo

HOW TO IMPROVE RELATIONSHIPS WITH OTHERS COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Carrie Spencer
     Katie Fandry

KNOWING WHO YOU CAN TRUST COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Nicolo Cerrato
     Fernando Contreras

SCIENTOLOGY PRINCIPLES OF PROSPERITY COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Kathleen Babcock
     Julie Hale
     Bryn Wesch
     Christoffer Kjeldsen

SETTING AND ACHIEVING YOUR GOALS COURSE [ 5 ]  

     Heidi Lux
     Ted Myers
     Jack Napier
     Cheryl Fisher
     Randy Landreneau

SCIENTOLOGY TOOLS FOR EFFECTIVE LEADERSHIP COURSE [ 5 ]  

     Niko Papaheraklis
     Marat Iskanderov
     John Henderson
     Pavel Aleshkin
     Heidi Lux

SCIENTOLOGY TOOLS FOR FINANCIAL SECURITY COURSE [ 7 ]  

     Kathleen Babcock
     Dale Cooper
     Tammy Strickling
     Bob Divenuti
     Wendy Russell
     Rebecca Modica
     Leslie Hobbs

SCIENTOLOGY TOOLS FOR OVERCOMING FINANCIAL STRESS COURSE [ 9 ]  

     Tom Stern
     Albina Belyavitzer
     Attila Pal
     Matthew Sharp
     Mayer Dana
     Giovanna Simone
     Ana Maria Acevedo
     Zachary Rockwell
     Ken Daniells



The information on this page comes from my Scientology Statistics database. While I attempt to be as accurate as possible, errors or inaccuracies may be introduced by the source material, the transcription process, or database bugs. If you discover an error or problem, please let me know by writing to kristi@truthaboutscientology.com.


Find a name in the Scientology Statistics Project database: