The Truth About Scientology


google

WWW
truthaboutscientology.com






Scientology Service Completions - Source 209 [circa July 2010 ]

TAS : Scientology Statistics : Source : Source 209


Note: Preliminary analysis suggests that about 60% of people who try Scientology do only a single course or service, that 80% of new members become inactive within 2 years, and that 65% of those who reach the level of Clear become inactive within a year after doing so. The older a list, the more likely that a person listed on it is no longer involved in Scientology.
Please read About These Lists for more information.


Source 209 [ circa July 2010 ]

Quick Stat Snapshot:
639 completions
422 individuals
33 different services

The following list of Scientology service completions appears in Source 209 [ circa July 2010 ] :



PURIFICATION RUNDOWN [ 12 ]  ( PURIFICATION RUNDOWN - learn more ) 

     Adriel Simeone
     Daniel Agami
     David Mowles
     Hsiao-Ping Chen
     Irmgard Haug
     John Fiongos
     Joseph Bates
     Miriam Anchia Paniagua
     Nick Talevi
     Philip Kolpek
     Prisca Arrighi
     Svetlana Faizova

OBJECTIVES [ 16 ]  

     Adelina Faizova
     Aigul Yerzhanova
     Alina Morfopoulos
     Boud van Rompay
     Carmen Pepin
     Harriette Kendler
     James De Vries
     Jan-Willem Jansen
     John Beachy
     Karyn Tweeten
     Nancie Ploechl
     Normal Arjonilla
     Raysa Castillo
     Sarah van Remoortere
     Sase Sham
     Scott Schaefer

SCIENTOLOGY DRUG RUNDOWN [ 8 ]  

     Alberto Plaza
     Carmen Pepin
     Jan-Willem Jansen
     Sarah van Remoortere
     Sara Rudari
     Todd Jones
     Vickie Jo Scott
     Walter Jayasinghe

HAPPINESS RUNDOWN [ 17 ]  

     Adelina Faizova
     Andrey Timoshenko
     Arya Tabibzadeh
     Bryan Hu
     Carmen Pepin
     Chin Cindy Hao
     Denise Alexander
     Evan Robatino
     Jan-Willem Jansen
     Marco Smillo
     Maria Paola Ruiu
     Matteo D'Agnelli
     Nir Givon
     Priscilla McPaul
     Rebecca Avrin
     Sara Rudari
     Sebastiano Boi

ARC STRAIGHTWIRE [ 11 ]  

     Alan Dupre
     Ari Agami
     Ayrat Muginov
     Darcia Merritt
     Darren Desepoli
     Edwina Stricker
     Irit Rachman
     Joop Remmerswaal
     Pascale Audet
     Rebecca Avrin
     Sebastiano Boi

GRADE 0 EXPANDED [ 20 ]  

     Alan Dupre
     Antony Cursi
     Ari Agami
     Arya Tabibzadeh
     Ayrat Muginov
     Bryan Hu
     Edwina Stricker
     Haim Davidi
     Irit Rachman
     Jack Simoni
     James Gilberti
     John Austin
     Joop Remmerswaal
     Juan Auge
     Julia Peens
     Mark Talbot
     Michael Delaware
     Pascale Audet
     Sebastiano Boi
     Walter Jayasinghe

GRADE I EXPANDED [ 18 ]  

     Alan Dupre
     Antony Cursi
     Arya Tabibzadeh
     Ayrat Muginov
     Carlos Alejando Perez Ruiz
     Douglas Mackay
     Edwina Stricker
     Haim Davidi
     Jeff Mahler
     John Austin
     Joop Remmerswaal
     Kailani Angius
     Kathryn Ukishima
     Mark Talbot
     Melleny Penketh
     Pascale Audet
     Virginia Polizzi
     Yung-Lung Lin

GRADE II EXPANDED [ 25 ]  

     Ana Elena
     Alfonso Uscategui
     Antony Cursi
     Ayrat Muginov
     Bill Goode
     Carlos Alejando Perez Ruiz
     Drew Clement
     Edwina Stricker
     Georgia Alemis
     Jeff Mahler
     Joop Remmerswaal
     Juli Wunderer
     Kathryn Ukishima
     Li Lou Skelton
     Maria Carmen Gil
     Maria Paola Ruiu
     Max Baybak
     Michael Shaw
     Monica Rebuffoni
     Pascale Audet
     Priscilla McPaul
     Ray Adorno
     Sebastiano Boi
     Walter Jayasinghe
     Yung-Lung Lin

GRADE III EXPANDED [ 25 ]  

     Ana Elena
     Alfonso Uscategui
     Andrew Baile
     Antony Cursi
     Arya Tabibzadeh
     Ayrat Muginov
     Berndt Mottl
     Bill Goode
     Drew Clement
     Edwina Stricker
     Jeff Mahler
     Juli Wunderer
     Kathryn Ukishima
     Lori Pendleton
     Maria Carmen Gil Sanz
     Maria Paola Ruiu
     Mark Talbot
     Max Baybak
     Michael Shaw
     Monica Rebuffoni
     Pascale Audet
     Priscilla McPaul
     Ray Adorno
     Walter Jayasinghe
     Yung-Lung Lin

GRADE IV EXPANDED [ 31 ]  

     Aida Barbosa De Villa
     Ana Elena
     Alfonso Uscategui
     Andrew Baile
     Arya Tabibzadeh
     Berndt Mottl
     Bill Goode
     Calvin George
     Drew Clement
     Huong Tran
     Joop Remmerswaal
     Kathryn Ukishima
     Keith Tubrett
     Kulbarshin Zhiembaeva
     Lisa Grundy
     Lori Pendleton
     Maria Carmen Gil
     Maria Paola Ruiu
     Mark Talbot
     Max Baybak
     Michael Shaw
     Miriam Anchia Paniagua
     Monica Rebuffoni
     Priscilla McPaul
     Ray Adorno
     Sebastiano Boi
     Tony Cardinale
     Travis Westover
     Tunde Tauber-Nemes
     Walter Jayasinghe
     Yung-Lung Lin

NEW ERA DIANETICS CASE COMPLETION [ 9 ]  

     Chang-Tang Lu
     Giulia Balotta
     Henrik Busch
     James Burden
     Joe Michaelis
     Ke-Cheng Ma
     Mariel Hernandez Viera
     Maxim Berdnikov
     Sabrina Ochoa

GRADE V POWER PROCESSING [ 11 ]  

     Adam Propper
     Chang-Tang Lu
     Elizabeth Hernandez
     Ingrid Mayer
     James Burden
     Joe Michaelis
     Ke-Cheng Ma
     Mariel Hernandez Viera
     Maxim Berdnikov
     Sabrina Ochoa
     Vito Clarizio

GRADE VA POWER PLUS PROCESSING [ 8 ]  

     Adam Propper
     Chang-Tang Lu
     Ingrid Mayer
     James Burden
     Joe Michaelis
     Maxim Berdnikov
     Sabrina Ochoa
     Vito Clarizio

GRADE VI R6EW [ 1 ]  

     Gabor Schalli

STATE OF CLEAR [ 64 ]  ( STATE OF CLEAR - learn more ) 

     David Burkholder
     Chiao Wei Tseng
     Debbie Morley
     Larisa Zykhovskaya
     Becky Sturrock
     Susanne Rink
     Francesca Gaviraghi
     Glen Milton
     Douglas Anderson
     Wade Watkins
     Vicky Levy
     Joy Somers
     Marie Tsai
     Nikolay Alexandrov
     Rachel Arington
     Luciano Ciardiello
     Sophie Vanniere
     Natasha Kerotcherko
     Hui-Lan Chuang
     Grace Parrish
     Michelle Cormier
     Steve Brooke
     Rick Amundson
     Ricardo Barrera
     Werner Strijewski
     Alexander Hasler
     Melissa Wattman
     Kevin Wang
     Laura Zaspel
     Robert Corcetti
     Francesco Tola
     Ray Jourdain
     Gale McMahon
     Bette Cotter
     John DeLuca
     Allan Agami Romano
     Ivan Diana
     Kaija Fjall
     Piera Alba Messina
     Michal Bucko
     Gonzalo Betes
     Jane Shreffler
     Ingo Enz
     Jeremy Marc Arezzini
     Olivier Cacaud
     Valeria Buscalano
     Cheryl O'Brien
     Jonathan Spages
     Norman Arjonilla Torres
     Andrey Tikhov
     Christine Harrison
     Federica Audiberti
     Daniel Sadeh
     Alex Gil
     Denise Larson
     Tina Coccoda
     Max Baybak
     Roger Zerden
     Hitoshi Ikeda
     Sabrina Ochoa
     Nir Given
     Heidi Lane
     Shelby Fitzgerald
     Jerri Simpson

SUNSHINE RUNDOWN [ 29 ]  

     Alex Gil
     Alfonso Salas
     Allan Agami Romano
     Andrey Tikhov
     Bette Cotter
     Cheryl O'Brien-Wilms
     Christine Harrison
     Daniel Sadeh
     Denise Larsen
     Federica Audiberti
     Gonzalo Betes
     Hitoshi Ikeda
     Ingo Enz
     Ivan Diana
     Jane Shreffler
     Jeremy Arezzini
     Jerri Simpson
     John DeLuca
     Jonathan Spages
     Kaija Fjall
     Mario Parisi
     Max Baybak
     Michal Bucko
     Norman Arjonilla
     Olivier Cacaud
     Roger Zerden
     Tina Coccoda
     Valeria Busciolano
     Colleen May

SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART I [ 16 ]  

     Ally Covington
     Alzbeta Kapusta
     Andrea Moeller
     Angela Salame
     Emilio Turquie Salame
     Federica Lorente
     HERBERT GUT
     John Mappin
     Julie Adney
     Marian Kapusta
     Mary Berney
     Massimo Errico
     Massimo Plebani
     Renzo Cecconello
     Teresa De Benedittis
     Arabella Black

OT PREPARATIONS [ 25 ]  

     Alzbeta Kapusta
     Andrea Moeller
     Anna Rita Pillitteri
     Bo Persson
     Bruno Crosani
     Christine Bleny
     Dianne Hilly
     Domenico Califano
     HERBERT GUT
     Jens Moeller
     Jose Miguel Villarrubia
     Kourosh Maddahi
     Lynn Grantham
     Mario Ziegler
     Marisol Defino
     Martina Hagl
     Mary Noel
     Massimo Plebani
     Michel Bourdin
     Paul Seymour
     Rebecca Sferco
     Richard Poulo
     Shuki Mizrahi
     Victoria Silver
     Yves Paternoster

SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART II [ 10 ]  

     Alzbeta Kapusta
     Angela Samele
     Bobby Morgan
     Federica Audiberti
     Jane Shreffler
     Jens Moeller
     Marian Kapusta
     Marisol Defino
     Massimo Plebani
     Nicola Baker Adams

ELIGIBILITY FOR OT LEVELS CHECK [ 62 ]  

     Amy Goldenberg
     Andrea Moeller
     Angelo Sesana
     Anthony Berka
     Arwen Dayton
     Berta Frias
     Bobby Wiggins
     Bo Persson
     Brian Fowler
     Brigitte Hunziker
     Bruno Crosani
     Carol Masterson
     Chrissi Sturges
     Christine Sollfrank
     Chuck Shinneman
     Colette Gray
     Dan Anderson
     Daniel Jung
     Daniel Manson
     Deborah Herrington
     Diane McPhee
     Dick Hilly
     Donald Burgett
     Eduardo Garcia Lopez
     Eleonore de Uthemann
     Eric Rennie
     Eric Sherman
     Ettore Cattani
     Eva Neikirk
     Federica Audiberti
     Gabriella Bilardo
     G. Halsey Wickser
     Gisela Hackenjos
     Jack Broad
     Jairo Andres Guzman Rincon
     James Bridgeforth
     Jane Shreffler
     John Walser
     Jose Marino Franco Gonzalez
     Jose Miguel Villarrubia
     Karin Koski
     Laurent Franceschetti
     Louise Berthiaume
     Maria Reyes de Trimmer
     Marie-France Carpentier
     Mario Parisi
     Mike Clark
     Nicolas Franceschetti
     Nicole Kuo
     Olga Yakovleva
     Paul Ziff
     Randy Tobin
     Raymond Van Helvert
     Rebecca Sferco
     Rita Michaels
     Scott Manley
     Sergio Habegger
     Sylvie Wellhoff
     Terry Garcia
     Virginia Watson
     Cathy Schenkelberg
     Linda Archinal

NEW OT I [ 11 ]  ( NEW OT I - learn more ) 

     Andrea Moeller
     Betty Lane
     Colette Gray
     Gale McMahon
     Gonzalo Betes
     Jairo Andres Guzman Rincon
     James Bridgeforth
     Jane Shreffler
     Jeanne Decuypere
     Louise Berthiaume
     Michele Cormier

OT II [ 9 ]  

     Betty Lane
     Gale McMahon
     James Bridgeforth
     Jane Shreffler
     Louise Berthiaume
     Maurizio Belloni
     Michele Cormier
     Raymond Behm
     Victoria De Levy

OT III [ 10 ]  

     Alla Musatova
     Elias Hemsani
     Gale McMahon
     Gary Camp
     Karen Kaplan
     Layla Betes
     Patricia Fantilli
     Vicki Gill
     Wade Watkins
     Zilir Valeev

NEW OT IV OT DRUG RUNDOWN [ 14 ]  

     Alla Musatova
     Amy Goldenberg
     Brenda McQuade
     Jeffrey Putney
     John Walser
     Karen Kaplan
     Layla Betes
     Marie Christine Descarpentries
     Mark Algots
     Neil Briggs
     Paul Ziff
     Richard Farr
     Vicki Gill
     Wade Watkins

NEW OT V AUDITED NOTS [ 17 ]  

     Alla Musatova
     Angelo Sesana
     Bobby Wiggins
     Donald Riffe
     Dragica Rozmarin
     Ed Marshall
     Eleonore de Uthemann
     Ettore Cattani
     Eva Neikirk
     Jim Cormier
     John Sewell
     John Walser
     Maurizia Balmelli
     Paul Ziff
     Rena Thompson
     Silvia Biolchi
     Vince Chiara

NEW OT VI SOLO NOTS AUDITING COURSE [ 36 ]  

     Alan Farr
     Anna Kopecky
     Arno Ruedisser
     Brigitte Hunziker
     Carol Farr
     Caroline Richardson
     Chantal Van Oordt
     Charles Batdorf
     Chery Reeves
     Chien-An Lai
     Claudio Cohen
     Debbie Graves
     Ettore Botter
     Gabriella Bilardo
     Heloise Schmidt
     Isabel Ayuso
     Isabella Seemann
     Judith Lingg
     Kathy Wattman
     Lars Harl
     Lars Hoerl
     Laura Quintero
     Loredana Manera
     Marilyn Totten
     Mauro Calcioli
     Mayuko Ikeda
     Mike Scandling
     Nicole Kuo
     Oana Liebovitz
     Patrizia Viglianco
     Simona Holenstein
     Stefanie Craemer
     Vera Pound
     Virginia Watson
     Wendy Field
     Yoshiko Yoshida

NEW OT VII SOLO NOTS COMPLETION [ 34 ]  

     Ben Van Den Berg
     Bernard Duffy
     Cathy Morfopoulos
     Chris Kight
     Daniel Sales
     DeLon Wilson
     Dennis Justus
     Don Hood
     Elaine Fayton
     Gus Wollitzer
     Heather Stokes
     Holleigh Taufer
     Holly Holt
     Ibonne Demogines
     Isa Totah
     Jill O'Connell
     Johannes Praun
     Judy Code
     Kourosh Maddahi
     Margaret Mercado
     Mark Patton
     Mark Spina
     Mary Noel
     Melinda Leonhardt
     Patrick Clouden
     Patrick Horny
     Piero Cucchiara
     Roberto Alaimo
     Roland Priester
     Sonia Hines
     Tom Shuck
     Uri Zakay
     Valerii Kokura
     Wendy Russell

L 11 NEW LIFE RUNDOWN [ 40 ]  

     Alexander Tkachenko
     Cecile Gendre
     Hugo Juarez Weingandt
     Huong Tran
     Jeff Fischer
     Keith Tubrett
     Maria Del Socorro Lopez De Gonzalez
     Maria Del Socorro Lopez Valdivia
     Rosa Francis
     Ryan Ellenburg
     Sebastiano Boi
     Tunde Tauber-Nemes
     Andrew Baile
     Andrey Tikhov
     Cecile Gendre
     Christine Harrison
     Claus Olsen
     David Zermer
     Diana Paul
     Hugo Juarez Weigandt
     Huong Tran
     Ingo Enz
     Ivan Diana
     Jarrett Pumphrey
     Jeremy Arezzini
     Joan Barba-Vasko
     Larry Hooper
     Max Baybak
     Maxim Berdnikov
     Mikhail Brednev
     Piera Alba Messina
     Rosa Francis
     Ryan Ellenburg
     Scott Hall
     Ted Krzywicki
     Tony Cardinale
     Tunde Tauber-Nemes
     Ty Crandell
     Walter Jayasinghe
     William Vineyard

L 10 RUNDOWN [ 12 ]  

     Andoni Bilbatua
     Dennis Rehrig
     Dimitri Gavrin
     Evan Robatino
     Gary Nishimura
     Iolanda Premoli
     Jeffery Sterner
     John Willis
     Licia Carrara
     Mark Caplan
     Stephanie Higashi
     William Vineyard

L 12 FLAG OT EXECUTIVE RUNDOWN [ 17 ]  

     Aldo Mantegazza
     Andoni Bilbatua
     Balazs Szabo
     Dennis Rehrig
     Dimitri Gavrin
     Evan Robatino
     Gary Nishimura
     Iolanda Premoli
     Jeffery Sterner
     Jeff Stanifer
     Jennifer Anderson
     John Willis
     Joseph Shearer
     Lars Najbjerg
     Licia Carrara
     Nicole Keppler
     Stephanie Higashi

HAVINGNESS RUNDOWN [ 11 ]  

     Alan Dupre
     Christine Muntaner-Rivas
     Haim Davidi
     James Diana
     James Horton
     Michael Smith
     Miki Smith
     Natalya Yarovaya
     Roger Pase
     Shawn Windle Travis Westover
     Yves Paternoster

PROFESSION INTENSIVE [ 8 ]  

     Anastasiya Kartuzova
     Lloyd Goldschmidt
     Miki Smith
     Paolo Gatti
     Peter Miranda
     Tamara Dahill
     Tommasina Pasqua
     Woody Woodmansey

DYNAMIC SORT-OUT ASSESSMENT [ 2 ]  

     Alicia Morrell
     Carine Franceschetti



The information on this page comes from my Scientology Statistics database. While I attempt to be as accurate as possible, errors or inaccuracies may be introduced by the source material, the transcription process, or database bugs. If you discover an error or problem, please let me know by writing to kristi@truthaboutscientology.com.


Find a name in the Scientology Statistics Project database: