The Truth About Scientology


google

WWW
truthaboutscientology.com






Scientology Service Completions - Source 196 [circa November 2007 ]

TAS : Scientology Statistics : Source : Source 196


Note: Preliminary analysis suggests that about 60% of people who try Scientology do only a single course or service, that 80% of new members become inactive within 2 years, and that 65% of those who reach the level of Clear become inactive within a year after doing so. The older a list, the more likely that a person listed on it is no longer involved in Scientology.
Please read About These Lists for more information.


Source 196 [ circa November 2007 ]

Quick Stat Snapshot:
610 completions
473 individuals
96 different services

The following list of Scientology service completions appears in Source 196 [ circa November 2007 ] :



PURIFICATION RUNDOWN PROCEDURE [ 3 ]  ( PURIFICATION RUNDOWN PROCEDURE - learn more ) 

     Harriet Weber
     Owen York
     Sky Burness

OBJECTIVES [ 5 ]  

     Aaron Matthes
     Geoffrey Fullerton
     Paula K. Coffee
     Robin Lonscak
     Roxy Kerr

SCIENTOLOGY DRUG RUNDOWN [ 4 ]  

     Ewald Hanik
     Renee Scerbo
     Robert Stevens
     Stacia Johnson

HAPPINESS RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 6 ]  

     Cindy Oleck
     Lisa Frances Marquez
     Rick Ayotte
     Robert Stevens
     Rodney M. Taber
     Yolande Eshel

ARC STRAIGHTWIRE AUDITING [ 3 ]  

     Debbie Leake Rodger
     Diana Macari
     Rick Ayotte

GRADE 0 EXPANDED [ 5 ]  

     Laura Howard
     Mariya Ransom
     Peter Hatz
     Philip Jepsen
     Raushan Tlekeyeva

GRADE I EXPANDED [ 5 ]  

     Geoffrey Fullerton
     Johanny Govero
     Mariya Ransom
     Raushan Tlekeyva
     Renee Scerbo

GRADE II EXPANDED [ 7 ]  

     Ahmad Pirjaberi
     Anouar M'Seddi
     Jeff Parker
     Louen Graham
     Rachel Gomez
     Renee Scerbo
     Zozer Jimenez

GRADE III EXPANDED [ 5 ]  

     Anouar M'Seddi
     Frank Zannino
     Jeff Parker
     Monica Lorenzini
     Renee Scerbo

GRADE IV EXPANDED [ 7 ]  

     Anouar M'Seddi
     Glenn David Farnsworth
     Greg Lonscak
     Jeff Parker
     Karen Van den Berg
     Monica Lorenzini
     Renee Scerbo

NEW ERA DIANETICS CASE COMPLETION [ 5 ]  

     Elan Barram
     Janice Piro Letonoff
     Kim Payne
     Rohit Adi
     Russell D. Chittick

GRADE V POWER PROCESSING [ 11 ]  

     Adam Beason
     Agnes Weishaupt
     Douglas Todd Anderson
     Elan Barram
     Janice Piro Letonoff
     Katelyn Finn
     Linda M. Scofield
     Mariela Parilli
     Peter Torres
     Rohit Adi
     Vicki Benson

GRADE VA POWER PLUS PROCESSING [ 11 ]  

     Adam Beason
     Douglas Todd Anderson
     Elan Barram
     Janice Piro Letonoff
     Katelyn Finn
     Linda M. Scofield
     Mariela Parilli
     Peter Torres
     Rohit Adi
     Roxanne J. Silovsky
     Vicki Benson

STATE OF CLEAR [ 9 ]  ( STATE OF CLEAR - learn more ) 

     Ana Maria Tijero
     Chris Scoggins
     Eva Toth
     Harold Klatt
     Jacqueline Mingard
     Kosuke Yamagata
     Manuela Lisske
     Roshy Sosin
     Tina Boggi

SUNSHINE RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 9 ]  

     Ana Maria Tijero
     Chris Scoggins
     Eva Toth
     Harold Klatt
     Jacqueline Mingard
     Kosuke Yamagata
     Manuela Lisske
     Roshy Sosin
     Tina Boggi

HUBBARD SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART I [ 4 ]  

     Connie Renton
     Daniel Gardner
     Greta Del Sol
     Yasutoshi Shirai

OT PREPARATIONS [ 6 ]  

     Arlene Alstadt
     Gerry Baldwin
     John D. Wilkinson
     Mario Parisi
     Monika Aktay
     Yuen Li

HUBBARD SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART II [ 6 ]  

     Astrid van der Sluis
     Gerry Baldwin
     Greta Del Sol
     Heidi Wolfaardt
     Peter Olt
     Robin Harstad

NEW OT I [ 5 ]  ( NEW OT I - learn more ) 

     Ana Maria Tijero
     Angelica Pedini
     Harold Klatt
     Jong Moller
     Rebecca McMurdie

OT II [ 6 ]  

     Brian Fowler
     Harold Klatt
     Kate Foundas
     Lina Luckman
     Maite Gaia
     Terri Buell

OT III [ 7 ]  

     Becky Kelsey
     Ed Standish
     Eric Huntington
     German Perez-Bellod
     Karen Berg
     Maite Gaia
     Pedro Hernandez

NEW OT IV [ 14 ]  

     Debby Taffe
     Ed Standish
     Eric Huntington
     Fred Schraitle
     German Perez-Bellod
     John D. Wilkinson
     Karen Berg
     Maggie Condon P
     Pamela Whitney-Mayer
     Paul F. Ganske
     Pedro Hernandez
     Sylvie Pelletiere
     Vinnie Ruffolo
     Whayne Eisenman

NEW OT V AUDITED NOTS [ 12 ]  

     Barbara Howell
     Catherine Bell
     David Lloyd Kerr
     Jeff Olson
     Jim P. Bishop
     Joseph C. Germano
     Lucy Chen
     Maria Mateos Solis
     Marion Finucane
     Paola Garbulo Paul Ganske
     Paul S. Busch
     Stephen Matthew Ferris

NEW OT VI HUBBARD SOLO NOTS AUDITING COURSE [ 14 ]  

     Ana Maria Prevedello
     Antonella Marzaroli
     Clif Davis
     David Wood
     Dusty Dragony
     Gabriella Masserini
     Henriette Bekefi
     Irma Hernandez-Berera
     Jean Dupuis
     Lucia Nicoletti
     Marco Rota
     Matt Poullin
     Scott Anderson
     Virginia Matos

SOLO NOTS AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Eve Hanson
     Jean-Francois Charpenet
     Ramona Head
     Robert Cocain

NEW OT VII [ 14 ]  

     Craig Bader
     Ed Beckman
     Elisa Brabenec
     Florence Lo
     Guy Callahan
     Hans Ruscheweyh
     Jim L. Johnson
     Maria Elena Martini
     Mark McQuade
     Matthew Sidford
     Susan Davis
     Susi Ender
     Terry Mundon
     Tom Shuster

L 11 NEW LIFE RUNDOWN [ 19 ]  

     Ali Pruitt
     Archie Drury
     Candy Mathews
     Elan Barram
     Gianpaolo Galantini
     J. Ray Mallet
     Jan Fiala
     Jan Storey
     Joseph Ball
     Karen Tubbesing
     Katelyn Finn
     Kevin Marenco
     Kosuke Yamagata
     Maina Danion M
     Marzia Pezzali
     Rainer Lokken
     Stefano Garau
     Tina Baranet
     Toni Ingallina

L 10 RUNDOWN [ 10 ]  

     A. Rhodes Wilson
     Annie St. Claire
     Dennis E. Homant
     Joanne Natasi
     Maina Danion
     Mariano Fazi
     Richard K. Wood
     Ron McCreight
     Steve Ferguson
     Uta Rentsch

L 12 FLAG OT EXECUTIVE RUNDOWN [ 14 ]  

     A. Rhodes Wilson
     Annie St. Claire
     Edurne Aranguren
     Enrica Casagrande
     Jade Hsiung
     Joanne Nastasi
     Louise Erison
     Maina Danion
     Rebecca Wendel
     Richard K. Wood
     Ron McCreight
     Steve Ferguson
     Steven Goodman
     Therese Gelinasy

HAVINGNESS RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 8 ]  

     Ann Marie McBride
     Calvin George
     Geoffrey H. Fullerton
     Gloria Leacox
     Jason J. Bartyn
     Julia Nickson
     Paul Rinehart
     Peter Hatz

PROFESSION INTENSIVE AUDITING [ 5 ]  

     Ann Marie McBride
     Calvin George
     Geoffrey H. Fullerton
     Jason J. Bartyn
     Mariano Marin

DYNAMIC SORT-OUT ASSESSMENT [ 6 ]  

     Cindy Oleck
     Geoffrey H. Fullerton
     Jacqualine Mingard
     Josephine Chen
     Peggy Rovinsky
     Peter Hatz

METHOD ONE AUDITING [ 11 ]  

     Abdelhak Bourki
     Alexandra Merwin
     Dagmar Ortiz
     Ehad Allen Hodge
     Emma Kamhi
     Hiro Suganma
     Jesse Borden
     Kirsten Maneja
     Patricia Hallam Inglis
     Peter Cross
     Simona Cubello

THE NEW STUDENT HAT COURSE [ 8 ]  

     Caitlin Olson
     Jody Bolilay
     Johanna Alcala
     Maria Ortenzio
     Natacha Serafini
     Noa Friedman
     Silvia Valdez Perez
     Zorica Stanulova

NEW HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL TR COURSE [ 11 ]  

     Benedetto Lombardo
     Christine Michelle
     Kelly Clifford Cannon
     Marcus Dare
     Marie Catron
     Moshe Salem
     Rafael Carmiol
     Ricardo Guillen
     Rosa Li
     Scott Suggs
     Whitney Moulton

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL UPPER INDOC TR COURSE [ 12 ]  

     Angels Tadzembwa
     Anita Brussee
     Benedetto Lombardo
     Christine Michelle
     Kelly Clifford Cannon
     Elena Maslova
     Martin Feinberg
     Ralf Gerhardt
     Renato Masorri
     Rosa Li
     Suzie Dupre
     Tom Messick

FLAG-ONLY METERING COURSE [ 16 ]  

     Allan Grout
     Christelle Vanhecke
     Christoph Roth
     Elena Maslova
     Felix Lange
     Francesco Di Sabato
     James E. Hechschwender
     Jamie Joan Blackstone
     Kalli Tripp
     Louise Alepins
     Max G. McDade
     Melinda Stone
     Mercedes Hernandez
     Michele J. Black
     Nick Petruola
     Simone Lipsitz

ACADEMY LEVEL 0 [ 8 ]  

     Alexandra Merwin
     Alexxes G. Grouse
     Chad Hodge
     Cheryl Turner
     Christoph Roth
     Emanuele Parrino
     Geraldine Castillo
     Simone Dell'aria

ACADEMY LEVEL I [ 8 ]  

     Adrienn Szabadi
     Brandie Lynne Hanning
     Chad Allen Hodge
     Craig Milton
     Edda Baraldi
     Justine Shuck
     Nicholas E. Fouke
     Tita Jaramillo

ACADEMY LEVEL II [ 9 ]  

     Alessandra Rota
     Ashley Anne Smith
     Chiara De Pascalis
     Darya Dyakova
     Edda Baraldi
     Florian Laplantif
     Justine Shuck
     Lauren Bradley
     Simone Cubello

ACADEMY LEVEL III [ 4 ]  

     Alessandro Rota
     Judy Chuang
     Liza Savas
     Shannon Bysshe

ACADEMY LEVEE IV [ 5 ]  

     Darya Dyakova
     Judy Chuang
     Liza Savas
     Philip A. Green
     Simona Cubello

CLASS IV AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 11 ]  

     Andrew Calder
     Claudio Danese
     Eric Greisen
     Helen Turcotte
     Ian Baker
     Jacqui Lewis
     Josephina Partida Ramirez
     Marilu Cunego
     Matthew Ziranek
     Nicky Bradley
     Sasa Kosec

CLASS V AUDITOR [ 7 ]  

     Eric Greisen
     Helen Turcotte
     Howard Cheng
     Jennifer Chandra
     Marilu Cunego
     Myriam Campillo
     Nancy Vasquez

CLASS V AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Josefina Partida R.

CLASS V AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 2 ]  

     Flynn Krauskopf
     Karin Griffith

CLASS V CASE SUPERVISOR INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Genie Guy

CLASS V GRADUATE AUDITOR [ 1 ]  

     Jane Hsu

CLASS V GRADUATE CERTAINTY COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Claire Schumacher
     Diana Ferrari

CLASS V GRADUATE AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Flynn Krauskopf

LEVEL A [ 2 ]  

     Annalisa Marinoni
     Christin Joseph

LEVEL E [ 1 ]  

     Leonardo Zegretti

LEVEL F [ 2 ]  

     Leonardo Zegretti
     Shimmy Harris

LEVEL G [ 1 ]  

     Shimmy Harris

LEVEL K [ 1 ]  

     Trudy Oxford

LEVEL L [ 1 ]  

     Trudy Oxford

LEVEL N [ 1 ]  

     Chris Scoggins

LEVEL P CLASS VI [ 2 ]  

     Jackson Munoz
     Toshiko Sasaki

CLASS VIII C/S COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Tony Benson

CLASS IX AUDITOR COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Alexey Novikov
     Bela Polonkai
     S. Heather Crook
     Vinnie Ruffolo

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL WORD CLEARER COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Andrew Calder
     Diana Ferrari
     Francesco Di Sabato

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL COURSE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Daisuke Ito
     Dana Danhoff
     Ofer Shimoni
     Yoselyn Zapata

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL COURSE SUPERVISOR INTERNSHIP [ 3 ]  

     Mackenzie Cross
     Russell McKevitt
     Simon Villiger

HUBBARD SENIOR SECURITY CHECKER COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Pierluigi Cordini

FALSE PURPOSE RUNDOWN AUDITOR [ 3 ]  

     Aki Motoyoshi
     Katia Velasquez
     Pierluigi Cordini

SCIENTOLOGY DRUG RUNDOWN AUDITOR COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Alex Caporrimo
     Andrew Calder
     Giovanni Stanzani

PTS/SP SPECIALIST COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Marta Sanguineti

SCIENTOLOGY MINISTERS COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Brendon Miller
     David Dempster
     Jackson Munoz
     Myriam Campillo

OEC VOLUME IV [ 1 ]  

     Stefany Moreno

OEC VOEUME V [ 1 ]  

     Stefany Moreno

DIANETICS: THE ORIGINAL THESIS COURSE [ 8 ]  

     Chad McKevitt
     Emiliano Murillo
     Herb Slamen
     Jennifer Pantermuehl
     John Pantermuehl
     Maria Bosch
     Mike Hilly
     Robert Collewijn

DIANETICS: THE EVOLUTION OF A SCIENCE COURSE [ 12 ]  

     Bella Salinas
     Herb Shaer
     Jennifer Pantermuehl
     John Pantermuehl
     Larry Robinson
     Mike Hilly
     Pat Wagner
     Rosa Li
     Sherrie Y. Foster
     Suzanne van der Merwe
     Ted Remak
     Terry Tinkelenberg

Dianetics Book Course [ 11 ]  

     Antonella Peghini
     Bill Green
     Carolina Grerrero
     Daniela Macomini
     Gary Jordan
     Geoff Fushi
     Howard Glazer
     Paul S. Busch
     Sandra Simmons
     Sixto Ruiseco
     Toby Cantine

DIANETICS BOOK AND LECTURE COURSE [ 24 ]  

     Bia Wnderer
     Bo Kennedal
     Dale Terndrup
     David Swanson
     Elizabeth Lotufo
     Gary Cardone
     Cro Miller
     Gwen van der Bijl
     Kannon Feshbach
     Katelyn Finn
     Kristin Beaty
     Lisa Kolpek
     Mark Manroe
     Oscar Wegner
     Pamela Hubbert
     Patricia A. Gore
     Renee Duke
     Russ DeWitt
     Sabine Schneider Brendel
     Sally Zehnal
     Stefano Del Francia
     Susi Ender
     Toby Cantine
     Yolanda Kirchbach Haseney

SCIENCE OF SURVIVAL BOOK COURSE [ 18 ]  

     Angela Garcia
     Craig Bader
     David Regan
     Delphine Nasr
     Forest Tardibuono
     Giuliana Legnani
     Jan Knapmeyer
     John J. Higgins
     Larry McDonald
     Letizia Ferrari
     Linda Drazkowski
     Linda Smith
     Lyn Miller
     Patricia Ann Goke
     Paul F. Ganske
     Rachel Witter
     Steve Culley
     Yanina Perez Bellod

SCIENCE OF SURVIVAL BOOK AND LECTURE COURSE [ 9 ]  

     Dave Kludge
     Denise Wike
     Dennis Pahanic
     Helen Parselle
     Hilde F. Bschorr
     Mark Perkins
     Paul Stein
     Roswitha Urbanetz
     Sam Licciardi

SELF ANALYSIS COURSE [ 25 ]  

     Angelica Webb
     Craig Bader
     Frank Benjamin
     Gaby Tabak
     Gudrun Morgan
     Hector Leal
     John T. Feulner
     John Higgins
     John Parselle
     Kal Chang
     Karin Nussle
     Kazuma Takeuchi
     Lyn Miller
     Mark Perkins
     Mary Campbell
     Michela Schneider
     Mike Campbell
     Nancy Cartwright
     Patricia A. Gore
     Philippe Morellon
     Steve Wydro
     Wil Seabrook
     Valerie Latour
     Yanina Rey
     Yasutoshi Shirai

ADVANCED PROCEDURE AND AXIOMS BOOK COURSE [ 9 ]  

     Casey Tibbs
     Craig Bader
     Florian Laplantif
     Janice Kenne
     John Higgins
     Karin Nussle
     Laurence Dambrin
     Rory Tate
     Sue Graf

ADVANCED PROCEDURE AND AXIOMS & THOUGHT, MOTION AND EFFORT COURSE [ 5 ]  

     Kristine Marquardt
     Pete Crundall
     Ray Cassano
     Renee Cornish
     Richard Barron

HANDBOOK FOR PRECLEARS BOOK COURSE [ 6 ]  

     Colleen Weinstein
     Craig Bader
     Dana Danhoff
     Nancy Cartwright
     Paul F. Ganske
     Rory Tate

HANDBOOK FOR PRECLEARS & LIFE CONTINUUM COURSE [ 6 ]  

     James Meyers
     Jeremy Haug
     Kristine Marquardt
     Lisa Patella
     Monica Cardone
     Richard Barron

MILESTONE ONE COURSE [ 7 ]  

     Ann Thomas
     David A. Wagner
     Dean Blehert
     Eva Berryman
     Greg Smith
     Keith Endean
     Kristine Marquardt

THE ROUTE TO INFINITY COURSE [ 6 ]  

     Dean Blehert
     Greg Smith
     Maria Robb
     Susan L. Moore
     Tamas Farkas
     Tom H. Tailor

SCIENTOLOGY: A HISTORY OF MAN BOOK COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Anne Marie Thebault
     John Bellmaine
     Rory Tate

SCIENTOLOGY: A HISTORY OF MAN BOOK AND TECHNIQUE 88 LECTURES COURSE [ 6 ]  

     Anthony Gallegos
     Claudia Piel
     Dean Blehert
     Guy Callahan
     Maria Carmen Rubisco
     Nwabisa Sicwebu

SCIENTOLOGY 8-80 BOOK COURSE [ 5 ]  

     Dean Blehert
     Guy Callahan
     Nicholas Kent
     Rory Tate
     Kazuma Takeuchi

SCIENTOLOGY 8-80 & SOURCE OF LIFE ENERGY LECTURES COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Heidi Klinger
     Jess Bellmaine

COMMAND OF THETA COURSE [ 6 ]  

     Dean Blehert
     Heather Jorgensen
     Melodic Frazier
     Nicholas Kent
     Svetlana Matsitskaya
     Tamas Farkas

SCIENTOLOGY 8-8008 BOOK COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Florence Laffont

THE PHILADELPHIA DOCTORATE COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Agnes Barton
     Denise Gentile
     Sabrina Rampazzo

THE FACTORS: ADMIRATION AND THE RENAISSANCE OF BE1NGNESS COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Gisela Barz

CREATION OF HUMAN ABILITY BOOK COURSE [ 5 ]  

     Carol Robins
     Greta Clarke
     Jessica Rounds
     Jill Spalo
     Jorg Moeller

DIANETICS 55! BOOK COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Abdelhar Bourki
     Ana Maria Tijero
     Jill Spalo
     Jordi Prat

DIANETICS 55! & THE PHOENIX LECTURES COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Jamie Peering
     Jessica Rounds
     Uwe Duden

SCIENTOLOGY: THE FUNDAMENTALS OF THOUGHT COURSE [ 5 ]  

     Claudia Medina
     Jeff Parker
     Melissa Ortiz
     Pete Dearujio
     Ted Remack

PROBLEMS 0F WORK COURSE [ 13 ]  

     Bennie Godschalk
     Erika Missonis
     Johnny Freeman
     Lucas Smith
     Marco Ryan
     Mary Boling
     Melissa Gilleard
     Paul Von Felt
     Rachel Webb
     Rick Filisky
     Stefani Palmer
     Valeriya Gortinskaya
     Yuka Peters



The information on this page comes from my Scientology Statistics database. While I attempt to be as accurate as possible, errors or inaccuracies may be introduced by the source material, the transcription process, or database bugs. If you discover an error or problem, please let me know by writing to kristi@truthaboutscientology.com.


Find a name in the Scientology Statistics Project database: