The Truth About Scientology


google

WWW
truthaboutscientology.com






Scientology Service Completions - Source 195 [circa October 2007 ]

TAS : Scientology Statistics : Source : Source 195


Note: Preliminary analysis suggests that about 60% of people who try Scientology do only a single course or service, that 80% of new members become inactive within 2 years, and that 65% of those who reach the level of Clear become inactive within a year after doing so. The older a list, the more likely that a person listed on it is no longer involved in Scientology.
Please read About These Lists for more information.


Source 195 [ circa October 2007 ]

Quick Stat Snapshot:
546 completions
393 individuals
88 different services

The following list of Scientology service completions appears in Source 195 [ circa October 2007 ] :



PURIFICATION RUNDOWN PROCEDURE [ 9 ]  ( PURIFICATION RUNDOWN PROCEDURE - learn more ) 

     Aaron Matthes
     Ben Elkinton
     Carla Dezelic
     Dalas Lamberson
     Florence Vanleuven
     Giovanni Abreli
     Heather Coutain
     Jfreja Voch Eschrich Jensen
     Katie Meyer

OBJECTIVES [ 4 ]  

     Justin Reis
     Mark D. Setser
     Tessa Jo Crabtree
     Thu Do

SCIENTOLOGY DRUG RUNDOWN [ 7 ]  

     Bill Mclntosh
     Chiara De Pascalis
     Jeff Parker
     Maria Polubatof
     Mark D. Setser
     Mildred Alonso
     Thu Do

HAPPINESS RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 5 ]  

     Alethea Johnson
     Diana Macari
     James Forte
     Jeff Parker
     Marcel Gemme

ARC STRAIGHTWIRE AUDITING [ 2 ]  

     Jeff Parker
     Szilvia Radios

GRADE 0 EXPANDED [ 3 ]  

     Jeff Parker
     Ken Parmelee
     Shawn May

GRADE I EXPANDED [ 2 ]  

     Jeff Parker
     Shawn May

GRADE II EXPANDED [ 6 ]  

     Frank Zannino
     Gregory Lonscak
     Michael D. Pech
     Monica Lorenzini
     Tina Baranet
     Tommasina P. Darnell

GRADE III EXPANDED [ 3 ]  

     Claudia P. Frias
     Gregory Lonscak
     Tina Baranet

GRADE IV EXPANDED [ 5 ]  

     Archie Drury
     Jason Leslie
     Molly Hipp Hubbard
     Tina Baranet
     Zozer Jimenez

NEW ERA DIANETICS CASE COMPLETION [ 5 ]  

     Angelo Pagan
     Beate Oeldenberger
     Denise Suarez
     Katelyn Finn
     Mariano Fazi

GRADE V POWER PROCESSING [ 17 ]  

     Albina Belyavitser
     Beate Oeldenberger
     Doris Bentz
     Frankie Ness
     Glenn M. Vice
     James D. Wood
     Jim Miller
     Luisa Lorini
     Lynda Facci
     Mariano Fazi
     Mario Parisi
     Nancy Nishimura
     Rainer Lokken
     Robert Magness
     Rose Greenwood
     Roxanne I. Silovsky
     Susan Storey

GRADE VA POWER PLUS PROCESSING [ 17 ]  

     Albina Belyavitser
     Beate Oeldenberger
     Doris Bentz
     Frankie Ness
     Glenn M. Vice
     James D. Wood
     Jim Miller
     Luisa Lorini
     Lynda Facci
     Mariano Fazi
     Mario Parisi
     Nancy Nishimura
     Rainer Lokken
     Robert Magness
     Rose Greenwood
     Roxanne J. Silovsky
     Susan Store

STATE OF CLEAR [ 10 ]  ( STATE OF CLEAR - learn more ) 

     Alessandra Basso
     Chad Carleton
     Gonzalo Vivanco
     Kristin O'Connell
     Lina Luckman
     Peter Tsoy
     Rachel Cale
     Maite Gaia
     Szilvia Radics
     Tal Ezra

SUNSHINE RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 11 ]  

     Alessandra Basso
     Chad Carleton
     Gonzalo Vivango
     Kristin O'Connell
     Lina Luckman
     Maite Gaia
     Peter Tsoy
     Rachel Cale
     Robyn Pumphrey
     Szilvia Radics
     Tal Ezra

HUBBARD SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART I [ 8 ]  

     Astrid van der Sluis
     Caroline Boswell
     Jorg Moller
     Karen Kaplan
     Peter Olt
     Robin Rachel Harstad
     Charles A. Clements
     Roberta Mariani

OT PREPARATIONS [ 8 ]  

     Piero Caramella
     John C. Ness
     Gionatan Lorenzini
     Ophelie Dambrin
     Letizia Ferrari
     Katalin Petro
     Szilvia Radics
     Beate Beldenberger

HUBBARD SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART II [ 5 ]  

     Angelica Pedini
     Ines Hernandez
     Jorg Moller
     Katalin Petro
     Stefania Gaillard

SOLO AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Charles A. Clements

NEW OT I [ 6 ]  ( NEW OT I - learn more ) 

     Dimitris Aggelakos
     Eric R. Huntington
     Lina Luckman
     Lisa Tighe
     Maite Gaia
     Terri Buell

OT II [ 4 ]  

     Dimitris Aggelakos
     Eric Huntington
     Lisa Tighe
     Vinnie Ruffolo

OT III [ 8 ]  

     Alexey Novikov
     Bela Polonkai
     Giovanni Riva
     Heather MacDuffie
     Lucinda McKevitt
     Lucy Chen
     Paola Garbulo
     Vinnie Ruffolo

NEW OT IV [ 7 ]  

     Bela Polonkai
     Cathy Norman
     David Wagner
     Heather MacDuffie
     Lucy Chen
     Maria Mateos Solis
     Paola Garbulo

NEW OT V AUDITED NOTS [ 3 ]  

     Genie Guy
     Luisa Crippa
     Stephan Koenig

NEW OT VI HUBBARD SOLO NOTS AUDITING COURSE [ 17 ]  

     Atsuko Wakita
     Catherine A. Stone
     Christina Guzzetta
     Gabor Lenkei
     Gisela Galicia
     Gwen Jones
     Hiromichi Seki
     John Buell
     Lynda Hubbard
     Maria-Prado Villarubia
     Mary Nunez
     Nirvana Cooke
     Randy Plasch
     Renato Arpegaro
     Rex Roten
     Ricki McGee
     Rita Bucchi

SOLO NOTS AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Elizabeth Kochsiek
     Jean-Francois Charpenet
     Richard Graf
     Romona Head

NEW OT VII [ 8 ]  

     David Amsalem
     Diane Winter-Long
     John Hanson
     Linda Batdorf
     MARY BENEPE
     Ron Anderson
     Sue McCarty
     Vicky Mackey

L 11 NEW LIFE RUNDOWN [ 22 ]  

     A. Rhodes Wilson
     Annie St. Claire
     Christine Sargent
     Clarke Balcom
     Dennis E. Homant
     Domenico Beltrame
     Erich Jiling
     Gene Diveglia
     Hilu Hansen
     Jade Hsiung
     Jeff Hahn
     Kristin O'Connell
     Laura Garcia Olvera
     Melodee Thomson
     Michael Wisner
     Peter Somplatsky
     Richard K. Wood
     Ron McCeight
     Susan Storey
     Therese Gelinas
     Valerie Fahren
     Yuen-Li

L 11 RUNDOWN [ 16 ]  

     Allan Sosin
     Clarke Balcom
     Francisco Sanchis
     Gay Ribisi
     Haideh Malek
     Jade Hsiung
     Jon Melander
     Lars E. Jensen
     Louise Erison
     Madeleine La Fontan
     Mariano Marin
     Paul Schweikert
     Rebecca Wendel
     Scylla Larocca
     Steven Goodman
     Therese Gelinas

L 12 FLAG OT EXECUTIVE RUNDOWN [ 14 ]  

     Allan Sosin
     Clarke Balcom
     Eusebio Andres
     Francisco Sanchis
     Gay Ribisi
     Haideh Malek
     Jon Melander
     Lars E. Jensen
     Letizia Ferrari
     Madeleine La Fontan
     Mariano Marin
     Paul Schweikert
     Scylla Larocca
     Stephanie J. Chanley

EXECUTIVE INTENSIVE [ 8 ]  

     Andrea Gerak
     Jeffrey Ricketts
     Ken Parmelee
     Mercedes Austin
     Patrick Javidan
     Ron Piccioli
     Shawn O'Brien
     Tim Channell

HAVINGNESS RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 22 ]  

     Amy Zahller
     Andrea Gerak
     Brian Kelly
     David Skipton
     Dennis A. Link
     Dorothy Nagy
     Gabriel Spil
     Irina Khanina
     Jerry Marshall
     John Rousel
     Ken Parmelee
     Kerry Kimble
     L. Dawn Christian
     Ling-Ling Chen
     Nancy Busch
     Nina Maxon
     Patrick Javidan
     Piero Caramella
     Raushan Tlekeyeva
     Ron Piccioli
     Shawn O'Brien
     Tim Channell

PROFESSION INTENSIVE AUDITING [ 15 ]  

     Andrea Gerak
     Bill McIntosh
     Dr. Adam Propper
     Jeff Snow
     Jeffrey Ricketts
     Jerry Marshall
     Ken Parmelee
     Kerry Kimble
     L. Dawn Christian
     Nancy Busch
     Patrick Javidan
     Raushan Tlekeyeva
     Ron Piccioli
     Shawn O'Brien
     Tim Channell

DYNAMIC SORT-OUT ASSESSMENT [ 8 ]  

     Brian Kelly
     David Skipton
     Edna Channell
     Irina Khanina
     Jerry Marshall
     Kerry Kimble
     Linda Paice
     Shawn O'Brien

CASE CRACKER RUNDOWN [ 2 ]  

     Fred Schraitle
     Rainer Lokken

METHOD ONE AUDITING [ 12 ]  

     Abby Winteregg
     Alex Caponera
     Alice Cooke
     Daniel Asa
     Charbonneau
     Emanuele Parrino
     Federico Saldarriaga
     Felicidad Serrano
     Katharina Tozser
     Marjorye Dewsnap
     Mitch Leventhal
     Oxana Pearce

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL TR COURSE [ 7 ]  

     Gabi Schaer
     Richard Varga
     Brittany Seymour
     David Mauerer
     Allan Grout
     Christopher S. Ferris
     Kalli Tripp

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL UPPER INDOC TR COURSE [ 9 ]  

     Christian John Harland
     Avery Wu
     David Mauerer
     Brittany Seymour
     Csilla Pli
     Lavinia Venzin
     Allan Grout
     Alexxes Grouse
     Christopher S. Ferris

FLAG-ONLY METERING COURSE [ 8 ]  

     Dana Danhoff
     Ofer Shimoni
     Darya Dyakova
     Koovi Moodley
     Marc Anthony Villarreal
     Nicholas L. Fouke
     Maria Sanguinetti
     Heidi Welgemoed

ACADEMY LEVEL 0 [ 5 ]  

     Chiara De Pascalis
     Ashley-Anne Smith
     Noosheen Hakimi
     Lena Helander
     Bradie Lynne-Hanning

ACADEMY LEVEL I [ 4 ]  

     Florian Laplantif
     Alex Caponera
     Ashley-Anne Smith
     Darya Dyakova

ACADEMY LEVEL II [ 6 ]  

     Angelika Sack
     Shannon Bysshe
     River Hsiao
     Judy Chuang
     Catherine Magness
     Lena Helander

ACADEMY LEVEL III [ 1 ]  

     Sam Stokes

ACADEMY LEVEL IV [ 3 ]  

     Claudia Diaz
     Hiroshi Tomita
     Sam Stokes

CLASS IV AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 5 ]  

     Ai Fujita
     Sandisile McKee Mbingeleli
     Daisy Chen
     David Barbara
     Meng-Huang Chi

CLASS IV CASE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Paul Lewis

CLASS V AUDITOR [ 1 ]  

     Karin Griffith

CLASS V AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 4 ]  

     Dmitry Bulygin
     Eva F. Toth
     Sharon McGurk
     Claire Schumacher

CLASS V GRADUATE AUDITOR [ 1 ]  

     Judit Kis

CLASS V GRADUATE AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 3 ]  

     Luana Bonici
     Debbie Fraunfelter
     Dimitry Bulygin

CLASS V GRADUATE CASE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Genie Guy

LEVEL I [ 1 ]  

     Shelley Downing

LEVEL K [ 1 ]  

     Chris Scoggins

LEVEL L [ 1 ]  

     Chris Scoggins

LEVEL 0 [ 1 ]  

     Ingrid Collewijn

LEVEL P, CLASS VI AUDITOR [ 1 ]  

     Adam Mortimer

CLASS VI INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Norman Torres

CLASS VI CASE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Paul Lewis

CLASS VI C/S INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Steve Murray

CLASS VIII C/S INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Steve Murray

CLASS IX AUDITOR COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Annie Kenyon Murphy
     Heather MacDuffie
     S. Heather Crook

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL COURSE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Stephen Murray
     Simon Villiger

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL COURSE SUPERVISOR INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     James Meyers

PROFESSIONAL PRODUCT DEBUG COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Laszlo Varga

HUBBARD SENIOR SECURITY CHECKER COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Jenna Wilkinson
     Daniel Gardner

HUBBARD SENIOR SECURITY CHECKER INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Annalisa Marinoni

FALSE PURPOSE RUNDOWN AUDITOR [ 1 ]  

     Jenna Wilkinson

FALSE PURPOSE RUNDOWN AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Annalisa Marinoni

KEY TO LIFE COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Cassidy Thompson

HUBBARD LIFE ORIENTATION COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Sandra Gonzalez

DIANETICS: THE ORIGINAL THESIS [ 11 ]  

     Barbara McFadyen
     Brenda Byer
     Dellawakke
     David Langford
     Gudrun Morgan
     Helen A. Parselle
     Jeffrey Palmer
     Lawrence Dambrin
     Monica Cardone
     Toby Cantine
     Victoria L. Chandler

DIANETICS: THE EVOLUTION OF A SCIENCE COURSE [ 10 ]  

     Dwight 'Rick' Smith
     Gudrun Morgan
     Hansjorg Buhler
     Helen A. Parselle
     Jeffrey Palmer
     Lawrence Dambrin
     Mary Kahn
     Monica Cardone
     Sharyn Dobin
     Zohar Godesh

Dianetics Book Course [ 13 ]  

     Forest Tardibuono
     George Bruce
     Jake Richards
     Jan Meekcoms
     Janice Scott
     John Higgins
     Karin Mesa
     Karin Tubbesing
     Lance C. Durrett
     Lyn Miller
     Monica Cardone
     Pat Luefan
     Tony Arend

DIANETICS BOOK AND LECTURE COURSE [ 30 ]  

     Agi Csernoch
     Ann Spiegelberg
     Barbara Robaszkiewics
     Dona L Kerezsi
     Dru Jeanis
     Ed Cramb
     Grace Parrish
     Guendolina Apperti
     Helen A. Parselle
     Joan Lunde
     John Parselle
     Joseph Ryan Smith
     Karen McCabe Decker
     Ken Warren
     Kristine Marquardt
     Lee Crundall
     Lucia Hughes
     Luzia Voeller
     Maite Gaia
     Mallory Pasco
     Margaret De Jong
     Marion Stern
     Mark Andrew Perkins
     Marlene Glickman
     Neelum Uppal
     Peter Crundall
     R. Douglas Loehwing
     Shana Sandell
     Steve Besio
     Thomas Rothfuss

SCIENCE OF SURVIVAL COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Tanya Munro
     Jeff Palmer
     Maguite Wilkens

SCIENCE OF SURVIVAL BOOK AND LECTURE COURSE [ 15 ]  

     Stefanie Gaillard
     Dean Blehert
     Delmi Garcia
     Gudrun Morgan
     Hubert Heller
     Janice Kenne
     John Feulner
     Kathleen W. Jackson
     Kristina Marquardt
     Monica Cardone
     Nigia Terribilini
     Peter Crundall
     Ray Cassano
     Richard Barron
     Sue Graef

SELF ANALYSIS COURSE [ 21 ]  

     Brooke Leigh Burning
     Cheryl Jones Jaye
     Claudio Danese
     David Wagner
     Dean Blehert
     Gunther Voller
     Hubert Heller
     James Feulner
     Jeff Palmer
     Jill Wirsing
     Kathleen W. Jackson
     Kelly Mills
     Kristine Marquardt
     Kurtis Mintz
     Lawrence Dambrin
     Linda Ferguson
     Maguite Wilkens
     Monica Cardone
     Peter Crundall
     Richard Barton
     Tanya Munro

ADVANCED PROCEDURE AND AXIOMS COURSE AND LECTURE COURSE [ 7 ]  

     Anett Vojtilla
     Angelica Pedini
     David Wagner
     Guy Callahan
     Kristen J. Fowler
     Peter Glickman
     Jozsef Toth

HANDBOOK FORPRECLEARS COURSE [ 5 ]  

     Guy Callahan
     John Bellmaine
     Peter Glickman
     Renee Duke
     Victoria Morton

HANDBOOK FORPRECLEARS AND THE LIFE CONTINUUM COURSE [ 2 ]  

     David Wagner
     Dean Blehert

MILESTONE ONE [ 2 ]  

     Ben Robins
     Guy Callahan

SCIENTOLOGY: A HISTORY OF MAN COURSE [ 12 ]  

     Zoltan Klocker
     Lucre Caruso
     Liam Cook
     Karsten Hoock
     Eva F. Toth
     Roberta Mariani
     Anna Hill
     Maria Luisa Franchi
     Ana Maria Tijero
     Peter Glickman
     Victoria Morton
     Emanuele Parrino

SCIENTOLOGY: A HISTORY OF MAN BOOK AND LECTURE COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Paul Lewis
     Jennifer Sauer
     Colleen Bigler

SCIENTOLOGY 8-80 COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Ana Maria Tijero
     Michael Norman
     Peter Glickman

SCIENTOLOGY 8-8008 COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Ana Maria Tijero
     Peter Glickman

ROUTE TO INFINITY COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Felix Lange
     Guy Callahan

PROBLEMS OF WORK COURSE [ 14 ]  

     Adam Stuckhoff
     Andy Pederzoli-Dutko
     Bruce Saliga
     Carol Hilliard
     David Langford
     Guendalina Apperti
     Igor Platonov
     Jarrett Pumphrey
     Jeanne Powers
     Lizbeth Solis
     Mary Anne Haye
     Paul Zombory
     Sorush Dovlutabadi
     Whitney Conner

FUNDAMENTALS OF THOUGHT COURSE [ 5 ]  

     Florence Laffont
     Jeanne Powers
     Mario Gatti
     Sharyn Dobin
     Toli Cefail



The information on this page comes from my Scientology Statistics database. While I attempt to be as accurate as possible, errors or inaccuracies may be introduced by the source material, the transcription process, or database bugs. If you discover an error or problem, please let me know by writing to kristi@truthaboutscientology.com.


Find a name in the Scientology Statistics Project database: