The Truth About Scientology


google

WWW
truthaboutscientology.com






Scientology Service Completions - Source 190 [circa May 2007 ]

TAS : Scientology Statistics : Source : Source 190


Note: Preliminary analysis suggests that about 60% of people who try Scientology do only a single course or service, that 80% of new members become inactive within 2 years, and that 65% of those who reach the level of Clear become inactive within a year after doing so. The older a list, the more likely that a person listed on it is no longer involved in Scientology.
Please read About These Lists for more information.


Source 190 [ circa May 2007 ]

Quick Stat Snapshot:
431 completions
359 individuals
99 different services

The following list of Scientology service completions appears in Source 190 [ circa May 2007 ] :

Flag Completions



PURIFICATION RUNDOWN PROCEDURE [ 7 ]  ( PURIFICATION RUNDOWN PROCEDURE - learn more ) 

     Brian Colon
     Brian R. Solari
     Faun Shea
     Jim Bridgeforth
     Lisa Tighe
     Peter Gerhards
     Stephanie Jones

OBJECTIVES [ 1 ]  

     Peter Gerhards

SCIENTOLOGY DRUG RUNDOWN [ 3 ]  

     Artin Barzgar
     Giao Nguyen
     Kevin Craigie

HAPPINESS RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 3 ]  

     Gregory Lonscak
     Jerry Huckabee
     Lee R. Eichenbaum

ARC STRAITWIRE AUDITING [ 3 ]  

     Gregory Lonscak
     Jerry Huckabee
     Michelle A. Pinkowski

GRADE 0 EXPANDED [ 2 ]  

     Jeanette Zimmer
     Monique Davison

GRADE I EXPANDED [ 2 ]  

     Desabeh Pakpour
     Jim Bartell

GRADE IV EXPANDED [ 5 ]  

     Jacqueline Jones
     Larry Gentry
     Peter Trobs
     Ronnie Jones
     Ugo Moi

NEW ERA DIANETICS CASE COMPLETION [ 5 ]  

     Brian Fandetti
     David Petti
     Jeffrey Ricketts
     Maria Eugenia Ciglenecki
     Nancy Nishimura

GRADE V POWER PROCESSING [ 7 ]  

     Alexander Niehues
     Giovanni Chiodetti
     Jeffrey Ricketts
     Monika Aktay
     Nancy Nishimura
     Richard Panetta
     Richard Willis

GRADE VA POWER PLUS PROCESSING [ 7 ]  

     Alexander Niehues
     Giovanni Chiodetti
     Jeffrey Ricketts
     Monika Aktay
     Nancy Nishimura
     Richard Panetta
     Richard Willis

STATE OF CLEAR [ 10 ]  ( STATE OF CLEAR - learn more ) 

     Bruno Tremblay
     Christina Panetta
     Christy Farris
     Debby L. Lowe
     Gerri Petruolo
     Jelena Kordzeva
     Josee Perron
     Mike Carson
     Rocio Gil Morales
     Terra Howell

SUNSHINE RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 9 ]  

     Bruno Tremblay
     Christina Panetta
     Christy Farris
     Debby L. Lowe
     Gerri Petruolo
     Jelena Kordzeva
     Josee Perron
     Rocio Gil Morales
     Terra Howell

HUBBARD SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART I [ 4 ]  

     Al Beyer
     Alle Gretta
     Robert William Mathus
     Rohit Adi

HUBBARD SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART II [ 4 ]  

     Ed Standish
     German Perez-Bellod
     Henriette Bekefi
     Jill Chen

HUBBARD SOLO AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Nicole Bovet

OT PREPARATIONS [ 6 ]  

     Alexander Niehues
     Bob Richards
     Caren Pickering
     Phil Kessel
     Terri Buell
     Tomoko Hida

FALSE PURPOSE RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 26 ]  

     Azadeh Afzali
     Bernadette Stockhausen
     Brian O'Donnell
     Char Charpenet
     Cheryl Jonas
     Clif Davis
     Gloria Suares Romero
     Jaime Grove
     James B. DeVries
     Janet E. DeSimone
     Jeff Kittinger
     Joerg Moeller
     John Fudens
     John Ruseit
     Joy Botelho
     Kenny Gagon
     Lesley Wilbraham
     Lisa Brumfield
     Monica Ferry
     Nikki Magnie
     Peter Balint
     Richard Nowak
     Sue L. Moore
     Tomoko Hida
     Tucker Emmett
     Yulia Sidorenko

NEW OT I [ 3 ]  ( NEW OT I - learn more ) 

     Jesus Cruz
     Lucinda McKevitt
     Yvonne Roders

OT II [ 2 ]  

     Babas Michaelides
     Nirvana Cooke

NEW OT IV [ 10 ]  

     Chiara Basso-Zaniboni
     Daphna Galor
     Daphne Olson
     Jack Venturi
     John Massey
     Michael D'Alesio
     Monte D. Nighswonger
     Paris Morfopoulos
     Rita Sponsillo
     Susan Baldwin Stron

NEW OT V AUDITED NOTS [ 8 ]  

     Amy Hilliard
     Clayton McBride
     Edie Bartell
     Gary Cardone
     Juan Casillas
     Mark Zurbriggen
     Richard Andrews
     Steven T. Mueller

NEW OT VI HUBBARD SOLO NOTS AUDITING COURSE [ 15 ]  

     Antonio Braggion
     David Felix Nunez
     Dusti Woodbury
     Eric C. Weaver
     George F. Gaut
     Gerry Barna
     Irina Belyaeva
     Karen Leverdiere
     Laurel Sherrie-Harvey
     Nedd Higginbotham
     Per Ullum Hansen
     Peter John Rademeyer
     Theodore S. Zafiris
     Yukiko Ishikawa
     Zsanett Brandi

SOLO NOTS AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE PART I [ 6 ]  

     Beth Nabors
     Diana Venegas
     John Futris
     Roger Noll
     Sheila Kuchar
     Trish Prince

SOLO NOTS AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE PART II [ 5 ]  

     Anne Nash
     Bob Fletcher
     Mike Mann
     Mike Strickland
     Philip G. Beaubien

NEW OT VII [ 7 ]  

     Greg Bradley
     Garrison Clarke
     Cheri Hall
     Kathy Korb
     Tina Strinati
     Andrew Tucker
     Judy Mae Wood

L 11 NEW LIFE RUNDOWN [ 21 ]  

     Alexander Niehues
     Christine Perri
     Gloria Kamph
     Herb Cabral
     Kevin Bradley
     Larry Gentry
     Michael J. Benetatos
     Rocio Gil Morales
     Rodney J. Chew
     Ronnie Jones
     Teresa Yao
     Dorothy Mernone
     Edurne Aranguren
     Fernanda Jafif
     Jeannine Hall
     John Stout
     Kathleen Babcock
     Lori Stein
     Nina Hraska
     Phil Kessler
     Ray Pound

L 12 FLAG OT EXECUTIVE RUNDOWN [ 11 ]  

     C. Kurtis King
     Dorothy Mernone
     Kathleen Babcock
     Kay Alice Daly
     Lynn R. Malin
     Maria Ortenzio
     Nina Hraska
     Phil Kessler
     Ray Pound
     Ron Greif
     Steve Ingram

EXECUTIVE INTENSIVE [ 3 ]  

     Aldo Bonizzoni
     Monika Aktay
     Peggy Smith

HAVINGNESS RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 13 ]  

     Aldo Bonizzoni
     Colleen McCartney
     Deborah J. Dunham
     Debra Carver
     Jeff King
     Jerry Huckabee
     John Carvalho
     Kristin Lawrence
     Laurent Fleurdepine
     Ligia Diaz
     Marie-Anne Pasturel
     Monique Davison
     Peggy Smith

PROFESSION INTENSIVE AUDITING [ 10 ]  

     Aldo Bonizzoni
     Bela Massy
     Colleen McCartney
     Deborah J. Dunham
     Giovanni Chiodetti
     John Carvalho
     Peggy Smith
     Raul Chiu
     Rebecca Modica
     Vineet Sidhu

DYNAMIC SORT-OUT ASSESSMENT [ 6 ]  

     Aldo Bonizzoni
     Deborah J. Dunham
     Denis Hovington
     Peggy Smith
     Robin Burness
     Tai McFall

HUBBARD QUALIFIED SCIENTOLOGIST COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Abdelhak Bourki
     Diana Jepsen
     Eric R. Huntington
     J.C. Glenski

OVERCOMING UPS & DOWNS IN LIFE COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Alam Lin
     Tiger Lin

FINANCIAL SUCCESS COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Elizabeth Johnson

HOW TO IMPROVE RELATIONSHIPS WITH OTHERS COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Emma Town
     Mia Gerhardt

DYNAMICS OF MONEY COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Anna DiLeo
     Jennifer Fischer
     Tiger Lin

PERSONAL VALUES & INTEGRITY COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Benjamin Rios Vazquez
     John Capo
     Kaleb Marroquin
     Katie Fandry

HOW TO BE A SUCCESSFUL PARENT COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Patricia Nemeth

HUBBARD DIANETICS SEMINAR [ 1 ]  

     Zachary Rockwell

HUBBARD DIANETICS AUDITOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Eileen Cummings

SUCCESS THROUGH COMMUNICATION COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Benjamin Rios Vazquez
     Mireya Rios

GRAMMAR & COMMUNICATION COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Abdelhak Bourki
     Emma Town

STUDENT RESCUE INTENSIVE [ 3 ]  

     Amporn Kingdon
     Karen Hackenberg
     Mordehay Carmel

CHILDREN'S COMMUNICATION COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Child Marroquin-Garda
     Child Lawson
     Child Lawson

HUBBARD KEY TO LIFE COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Omar Loaizza

HUBBARD LIFE ORIENTATION COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Scott Schaefer

STUDENT HAT COURSE [ 8 ]  

     Eric Ober
     Adam A. Sene
     Kathy Macintosh
     Kyle Lopes
     Marta Antoniazzi Pellegrini
     Noritaka Kitabatake
     Sam Feshbach
     Valerie Latour

THERAPEUTIC TRS COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Nicole Jones

METHOD ONE AUDITING [ 6 ]  

     Brindy Kimball
     Debbie Meyer
     Jezhael Lopez
     Maria Bertha Jaramillo Lopez
     Pathias Moyo
     Soren Kvistgaard Jensen

METHOD ONE CO-AUDIT COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Brindy Kimball
     Morris Monterroso
     Pathias Moyo
     Soren Kvistgaard Jensen

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL TR COURSE [ 10 ]  

     Adam Q. Dracup
     David Barbara
     Dominique Beck
     Edda Baraldi
     Eva Berryman
     Florian Laplantif
     Geraldine Castillo
     Judy Chuang
     Maria Breyer
     Phil Harrison

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL UPPER INDOC TR COURSE [ 8 ]  

     Adam Q. Dracup
     Angela Damiani
     Daniella M. Bever
     David Barbara
     Edda Baraldi
     Eva Berryman
     Florian Laplantif
     Geraldine Castillo

FLAG PROFESSIONAL METERING COURSE [ 7 ]  

     Aki Motoyoshi
     Emeli Persson
     Kirsten Reupke
     Nancy Ku
     Susan Ryan Ward
     Tara Ekhammer
     Uraiwan Potirat

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL O [ 5 ]  

     Devon Mortimer
     Karen Lynn Stobbe
     Liliane Martinez
     Marivi Castro
     Petr Tsoy

LEVEL 0 AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Kirsten Reupke

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL I [ 4 ]  

     Morgan M. Church
     Audrey Ledoux
     Aurelien Beaujeon
     Michael Bromley

LEVEL I AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Kirsten Reupke

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL II [ 11 ]  

     Erez Zukerman
     Heather Jorgensen
     Jennifer Evans
     Jessica Shepherd
     Katia Melissa Velasquez
     Keith Michael Meyer
     Myriam Campillo
     Nicky Gagiano
     Nurgul Elmali
     Sandisile McKee
     Mbingeleli Sylwia Mijal

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL III [ 5 ]  

     Begonia Eizmendi
     Howard Cheng
     Jane Kassinger
     Nicky Gagiano
     Vincent Grognard

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL IV [ 9 ]  

     Ai Fujita
     Catherine Gagnon
     Cecilia Schutte
     Igor Platonov
     Ildiko Saastamoinen
     Katsuhiko Sakamoto
     Marco Acca
     Wayne John Saunders
     Yan Sun

LEVELS 0-IV AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Brigitta Albrecht
     Flynn Krauskopf
     Jane Hsu

CLASS IV INTERNSHIP [ 8 ]  

     Bruno Ferrari
     Jane Ellis
     Janos Csepreghy
     Jordi Martinez
     Martha Cuello
     Norifumi Miyoshi
     Tracy Tarbet
     Trevor E. Hauk

CLASS IV C/S COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Carmen Sarah Melnyk

CLASS IV C/S INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Shawn DiBlasi

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL V [ 6 ]  

     Genie Guy
     Irena Shakova
     Marco David
     Maria Luisa Franchi
     Shelley Downing
     Ivan Solar

CLASS V GRADUATE AUDITOR COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Anna Hill
     Daniel Gardner
     Margie Valle
     Tamas Farkas

CLASS V GRADUATE INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Yasutoshi Shirai

LEVEL B [ 1 ]  

     Chris Scoggins

LEVEL C [ 1 ]  

     Yolande Eshel

LEVEL D AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Brian Andrus

LEVEL F [ 1 ]  

     Fiorenza De Fanti

LEVEL G [ 2 ]  

     Fiorenza De Fanti
     Toshiko Sasaki

LEVEL I [ 1 ]  

     Paul Lewis

LEVEL J [ 1 ]  

     Jackson Andres Munoz

LEVEL K [ 1 ]  

     Rita Furer

LEVEL M [ 1 ]  

     Jessica Rounds

LEVEL N [ 1 ]  

     Carole Hinnerblesse

LEVEL 0 [ 1 ]  

     Diane Crandell

LEVEL P CLASS VI AUDITOR [ 1 ]  

     Diane Crandell

CLASS VI AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Justin Reis

CLASS VI CASE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Eric Casau
     Justin Reis

CLASS IX AUDITOR [ 1 ]  

     Sara Diner

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAE COURSE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 5 ]  

     Nicholas D. C. Westcott
     Denise Tanguay
     Laura Pietrosanti
     Marline Martinico
     Owen Mhungu

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL COURSE SUPERVISOR INTERNSHIP [ 6 ]  

     Andres Gaona
     David Lopez
     Geraldine
     Wolstenholme
     Maria Polubatok
     Nicholas D. C. Westcott

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL WORD CLEARER COURSE [ 6 ]  

     Gisela Jaillot
     Jesse Borden
     Jochen Lucas
     Pathias Moyo
     Sasa Kosec
     Yusaku Murakawa

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL WORD CLEARER INTERNSHIP [ 2 ]  

     Annie Kenyon Murphy
     Martine Weisen

PTS/SP Course [ 6 ]  ( PTS/SP Course - learn more ) 

     Darlene K. Swanson
     Hiro Marino Suganuma
     James Fahrenholz
     Karen Singhrs
     Paula LeFebvre Potter
     Robyn Bolt

PTS/SP SPECIALIST COURSE [ 7 ]  

     Alicia Hampton
     Beatrice Lee
     Diane Boone
     Jessica Elias
     Oksana Tovt
     Randy Balza
     Renate Schmid

SCIENTOLOGY ETHICS SPECIALIST COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Forrest Harstad
     Michael Drazkowski
     Taylor Covington

SCIENTOLOGY MINISTER'S COURSE [ 5 ]  

     Daniel Gardner
     Ildiko Saastamoinen
     Jenna Wilkinson
     Koovi Moodley
     Wayne R. Furness

FALSE PURPOSE RUNDOWN AUDITOR COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Elaine Woodruff
     Liam Cook
     Maren Groesbeck

FALSE PURPOSE RUNDOWN AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 2 ]  

     Damian Kevitt
     Michael Bottomley

HUBBARD SENIOR SECURITY CHECKER INTERNSHIP [ 3 ]  

     Damian Kevitt
     Michael Bottomley
     Rachel Gomez

CLEAR CERTAINTY RUNDOWN AUDITOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Joselyn Zapata

KEEPING SCIENTOEOGY WORKING COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Chris Marquis
     Vanessa Guthrie

KEEPING SCIENTOLOGY WORKING SPECIALIST COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Marina Marchesini

HUBBARD ELEMENTARY DATA SERIES EVALUATOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Tamir Naveh

SCIENTOLOGY VOLUNTEER MINISTER COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Kfir Cohen Barram



The information on this page comes from my Scientology Statistics database. While I attempt to be as accurate as possible, errors or inaccuracies may be introduced by the source material, the transcription process, or database bugs. If you discover an error or problem, please let me know by writing to kristi@truthaboutscientology.com.


Find a name in the Scientology Statistics Project database: