The Truth About Scientology


google

WWW
truthaboutscientology.com






Scientology Service Completions - Source 185 [circa December 2006 ]

TAS : Scientology Statistics : Source : Source 185


Note: Preliminary analysis suggests that about 60% of people who try Scientology do only a single course or service, that 80% of new members become inactive within 2 years, and that 65% of those who reach the level of Clear become inactive within a year after doing so. The older a list, the more likely that a person listed on it is no longer involved in Scientology.
Please read About These Lists for more information.


Source 185 [ circa December 2006 ]

Quick Stat Snapshot:
621 completions
470 individuals
107 different services

The following list of Scientology service completions appears in Source 185 [ circa December 2006 ] :

Flag Completions



PURIFICATION RUNDOWN PROCEDURE [ 6 ]  ( PURIFICATION RUNDOWN PROCEDURE - learn more ) 

     Lilli Rindfleisch
     Mike Teifke
     Paul Woodley
     Robert Lawson
     Robin Walls
     Sheridan Cyrus

OBJECTIVES [ 4 ]  

     Ben Dunham
     Joanne Schmitt
     Rick Garda
     Tommasina Pasqua Darnell

ARC STRAIGHTWIRE AUDITING [ 5 ]  

     Hiro Marino Suganuma
     Jacqueline Jones
     Jennifer J. Hammond
     Marisa Beste
     Sean Powell

SCIENTOLOGY DRUG RUNDOWN [ 4 ]  

     Alessandra Harris
     Chuck Olson
     Jodie O'Gradey
     Masahisa Miwa

HAPPINESS RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 5 ]  

     Cheryl Scordato
     Hiro Marino Suganuma
     Jacqueline Jones
     Marisa Beste
     Sean Powell

GRADE 0 EXPANDED [ 7 ]  

     Claudia P. Frias
     Hiro Marino Suganuma
     Jacqueline Jones
     Jennifer J. Hammond
     Marisa Beste
     Piera Alba Messina
     Sean Powell

GRADE I EXPANDED [ 7 ]  

     Brittany A. Ellis
     Chuck Olson
     Hiro Marino Suganuma
     Chuck Wohlberg
     Jacqueline Jones
     Piera Alba Messina
     Ronald K. Owens

GRADE II EXPANDED [ 5 ]  

     Hiro Marino Suganuma
     Kiril Kirov
     Monica Eaton Cardone
     Samantha Mudd
     Ugo Moi

GRADE III EXPANDED [ 5 ]  

     Cathy Kamhi
     Kiril Kirov
     Ron Dale Lewis
     Samantha Mudd
     Todd M. Wulf

GRADE IV EXPANDED [ 10 ]  

     Alistaire K. Pringle
     Cathy Kamhi
     David Jensen
     Diane Fraser
     Jerry Gentile
     Jürgen Konig
     Kiril Kirov
     Layme Yamini F. Pedrosa
     Ron Dale Lewis
     Samantha Mudd

NEW ERA DIANETICS CASE COMPLETION [ 11 ]  

     Angelika Thonauer
     Craig Hawkins
     Diane Marilyn Woodley
     Giovanni Peritore
     Jeff Palmer
     Layla Arculeo
     Monika Aktay
     Peter Balint
     Pio Priarollo
     Stefano Spessotto
     Winsome A. Henry-Ward

GRADE V POWER PROCESSING [ 13 ]  

     Craig Hawkins
     Diane Marilyn Woodley
     Harold Klatt
     Jackie Levine
     Juerg Elsasser
     Katia Mugnaini
     Leah Chan-Ribeiro
     Linda Franklin Smith
     Ramiro Clavel
     Sergio Dondeynaz
     Stefano Spessotto
     Steve Arculeo
     Vicky Levy

GRADE VA POWER PLUS PROCESSING [ 12 ]  

     Craig Hawkins
     Diane Marilyn Woodley
     Harold Klatt
     Jackie Levine
     Jurg Elsasser
     Katia Mugnaini
     Leah Chan-Ribeiro
     Linda Franklin Smith
     Ramiro Clavel
     Stefano Spessotto
     Steve Arculeo
     Vicky Levy

STATE OF CLEAR [ 5 ]  ( STATE OF CLEAR - learn more ) 

     Andre Hamel
     Deanna Meske
     Lisa Gallagher
     Monique Laferriere
     Sally Metoyer

SUNSHINE RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 5 ]  

     Andre Hamel
     Deanna Meske
     Lisa Gallagher
     Monique Laferriere
     Rachel Young

HUBBARD SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART I [ 6 ]  

     Becky Kelsey
     Chiara Basso
     Janice McCarty
     Patricia A. Gore
     Russell Croman
     Toni C Ingallina

OT PREPARATIONS [ 20 ]  

     Colleen Ed
     Csilla Kelemen
     Dan Worrells
     Eric Hulthen
     Fabian Scolz
     Harold Klatt
     Indira Blyskal
     Jackie Levine
     John L. Brinkley
     Joni Bosserman
     Larry Holmes
     Luana Barbaglio
     Mika Yamaguchi
     Monique Laferriere
     Patti Worsley
     Paul D. Sonz
     Per Ullmen Hansen
     Sandor Sebestjen
     Steve Fab
     Sue Manseau

HUBBARD SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART II [ 4 ]  

     Cecilia Hargitai
     Chiara Basso
     Chris Miller
     Niels Bstergaard

ELIGIBILITY FOR OT LEVELS [ 3 ]  

     Cecilia Hargitai
     Paris Morfopoulos
     Steven Mueller

NEW OT I [ 3 ]  ( NEW OT I - learn more ) 

     Lisa Gallagher
     Paris Morfopoulos
     Steven Mueller

OT II [ 1 ]  

     Stefano Brundu

OT III [ 2 ]  

     Amy Hilliard
     Stefano Brundu

NEW OT IV [ 6 ]  

     Amy Hilliard
     Barbara Coventry
     David K. Rodgers
     Genie Guy
     Tsugihiko Sekine
     Vicky Casement

NEW OT V AUDITED NOTS [ 4 ]  

     Donna Ferreira
     Donna Greisen
     Marilyn K. Cocco
     Mark Pattison

NEW OT VI HUBBARD SOLO NOTS AUDITING COURSE [ 20 ]  

     Angel Chacon
     Angelina Lopez
     Connie Latch
     Cosimo Simone
     David Levitt
     Dr. Ben Fialkoff
     Harold Quay
     Helle Rode Sorensen
     Jerri Menaul
     Johanna Erdtmann
     Michael Holt
     Nan Jackson
     Paul McDaniel
     Phillip Marc Bosserman
     Roberto Alaimo
     Soren Rode Sorensen
     Timea Vojtilla
     Tom Jacoby
     Varda Yogev
     Zsolt Fazekas

SOLO NOTS AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE PART I [ 7 ]  

     Hans Kellerer
     Leona Logan
     Luigi Bertoni
     Mike Mann
     Pia Mann
     Randy Kretchmar
     Sue L. Gaddis

SOLO NOTS AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE PART II [ 1 ]  

     Antony Wyant

OT VII [ 12 ]  

     Claire Pinelli
     Dee Snook
     Elaine Manley
     Farrel LaClaire
     Floyd Sloat
     Justin Ford
     Karen Russell
     Ramon Barragan
     Rona Bowles
     Suzanna Sudalnik
     Ursi Keat
     Vered Ziv

L 11 NEW LIFE RUNDOWN [ 12 ]  

     Alistaire K. Pringle
     Carlos Valdez Covarrubias
     Dana L. Ulan
     Dennis E. Hill
     Greg Sternquist
     Gwen Colon
     Jeffrey Sather, D.C.
     Jurgen Konig
     Kiril Kirov
     Robert N. Holmes
     Steve Brubaker
     Terry Sidford

L 10 RUNDOWN [ 14 ]  

     Alejandra Vazquez de Rios
     Brian Andrus
     Colleen Ed
     Cristina Morriello
     Deborah L. Wilson de Briano
     Delxino Wilson de Briano
     Edwin Padua
     Geni Smouse
     Indira Blyskal
     Irene Dirmann
     Paul Frank Renard
     Scott Chinchar
     Terri Buell
     Terry Sidford

L 12 FLAG OT EXECUTIVE RUNDOWN [ 12 ]  

     Angie Manson
     Colleen Ed
     Cristina Morriello
     Deborah L. Wilson de Briano
     Delxino Wilson de Briano
     Edwin Padua
     Hans Matures
     Indira Blyskal
     Irene Dirmann
     Paul Frank Renard
     Terri Buell
     Terry Sidford

FALSE PURPOSE RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 33 ]  

     Brace E. Moore
     Cheryl Berman
     Chris Finn
     Christopher Nesbitt
     Colleen Ed
     Elisa Tacher
     Eric Hulthen
     Eve Willner
     Fabian Scolz
     Gerald Alserda
     Hanne Ginge-Nielsen
     Harold Klatt
     Indira Blyskal
     Jane Rakestraw
     Jason Kleiman
     Jeff Farrow
     John L. Brinkley
     Joni Bosserman
     Kakiko Ishikawa
     Larry Buhman
     Larry Holmes
     Laura Betterly-Blom
     Luana Barbaglio
     Marlene Cabenda-Maus
     Martin Kiefer
     Roberto Tarabini
     Sandor Sebestjen
     Sandra Finn
     Sandra Kleiman
     Sandra Winteregg
     Sue Hollom
     Vera Tweed
     Vicky Casement

EXECUTIVE INTENSIVE [ 3 ]  

     Cheryl Scordato
     Gil Goyette
     Greg Sternquist

HAVINGNESS RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 16 ]  

     Beverly Jimaders
     Cheryl Scordato
     Dave Kluge
     David Jensen
     Esther Gonzalez
     Gil Goyette
     Jeffrey Soniat
     Jurg Elsasser
     Kayoko Yamamoto
     Luis Eduardo Arguedas Ulate
     Mark Haydon
     Marwan Alhoussami
     Michelle Green
     Ricci Marcano Rivera
     Roei Yarom
     Steve Brubaker

PROFESSION INTENSIVE AUDITING [ 9 ]  

     Cheryl Scordato
     Dave Kluge
     Gil Goyette
     Greg Sternquist
     Jeffrey Soniat
     Jeri B. Slavin
     Marwan Alhoussami
     Michelle Green
     Wendy Lee Lieberman

DYNAMIC SORT-OUT ASSESSMENT [ 9 ]  

     Claudia P. Frias
     Dimitri Vanderbellen
     Guy La Brusciano
     Jon Smith
     Marwan Alhoussami
     Ricci Marcano Rivera
     Sacha Sebban
     Craig Beutler
     Robyn L. Skutta

VITAL INFORMATION RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 3 ]  

     Craig Beutler
     Jim Douglas
     Mark Haydon

KNOWLEDGE RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 1 ]  

     Mark Haydon

STUDENT BOOSTER RUNDOWN [ 1 ]  

     Mark Haydon

STUDENT RESCUE INTENSIVE [ 1 ]  

     Vittorio Bellagamba

HUBBARD DIANETICS SEMINAR [ 2 ]  

     Kandace Acton
     Shony Amon

HUBBARD DIANETICS8 AUDITOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Ruth Paredes

PERSONAL VALUES & INTEGRITY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Kfir Cohen Barram

HOW TO IMPROVE CONDITIONS IN LIFE COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Rodney Taber

DYNAMICS OF MONEY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Joe Yazbeck

HOW TO MAKE WORK EASIER COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Jaime Gomez Ayuso

THE WAY TO HAPPINESS COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Chris Betterly

BASIC STUDY MANUAL [ 4 ]  

     Betsy Kirk
     John Garcia
     Usha Marcano
     Veronika Bschorr

HOW TO USE A DICTIONARY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Lyubov Luzan

GRAMMAR & COMMUNICATION COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Lyubov Luzan

LEARNING HOW TO LEARN COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Liel Cohen Barram

HUBBARD LIFE ORIENTATION COURSE [ 5 ]  

     Aaron Meekcoms
     Cynthia Marie Gray
     Donna Stewart
     Emma Kamhi
     Matthew S. Epstein

STUDENT HAT COURSE [ 17 ]  

     Aram Stephan
     Beatriz Crespo
     Brindy Kimball
     Craig Milton
     Diana M. Arboleda
     Erick Graterol
     Hailey Haugen
     Jessica Lee Banks
     Julian Saeteros
     Laurence Milton
     Mary Jean Berney
     Nicholas Westcott
     Nydia Pecoraro
     Selena Chen
     Taylor Ferguson
     Uraiwan Potirat
     Zack Renna

STUDY CERTAINTY COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Diane Stein
     Jane Rakestraw

METHOD ONE WORD CLEARING [ 4 ]  

     Brooke Bowen
     Daphne Griffin-Smith
     Josee Goudreault
     Yuen-Li

METHOD ONE CO-AUDIT COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Daphne Griffin-Smith

TRS & OBJECTIVES [ 2 ]  

     Ben Dunham
     Rick Garcia

THERAPEUTIC TR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Nageda Yachshenko

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL TR COURSE [ 15 ]  

     Alvaro Gonzalez
     Anna Dementon
     Florenza De Fanti
     Francesca Apperti
     Hsiang-Mei Huang
     Jerry Chen
     Keith Meyer
     Laura Jane Epstein
     Luisella Pugliatti
     Owen Mhungli
     Pathias Moyo
     Rena Yao
     Tracy Mason
     Vered Cohen-Barram
     Yvon Arsenault

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL UPPER INDOC TR COURSE [ 13 ]  

     Anal Krier
     Angie LaClaire
     Fiorenza De Fanti
     Francesca Apperti
     Jerry Chen
     Jezhael Lopez
     Keith Meyer
     Laura Jane Epstein
     Leonardo Zegretti
     Maria Bertha Jaramillo Lopez
     Myrna Louise Safra
     Pier Till
     Rena Yao

FLAG PROFESSIONAL METERING COURSE [ 14 ]  

     Antoniella Anton
     Angela Tillery
     Aurelia Tepper
     Brooks Flanagan
     Destiny Fuegel
     Gavriol Sigalos
     Lauren Bradley
     Liza Savas
     Loan Brooks
     Luana Bonici
     Michelle Green
     Micole L. Pezall
     Paul Coleman
     Robert Whitlock

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL 0 [ 16 ]  

     Catherine Gagnon
     David Fuentes
     Dorthe S. Brandenborg
     Doug S. Joyce
     Emmanuel Sevilla Rovia
     Gicela Santiago
     Heather Jorgensen
     Kirsi Gagne
     Loren Spethman
     Marcus Andree
     Rodgers Sibanda
     Stephane Jakel
     Teri Kemnitz
     Tori Jones
     Ulla-Karin Sjoberg
     Wayne John Saunders

LEVEL 0 AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     David Felske

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL I [ 10 ]  

     Aurelien Dallaserra
     Bella Christjorn
     David Felske
     Doug S. Joyce
     Helen Turcotte
     Kleith Endean
     Lorraine Cheng
     Ludmila Matarova
     Mariana Radl
     Nicole Bovet

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL II [ 10 ]  

     Corina Beisl
     Eyarci Zrihen
     Gordana Kosec
     Jordi Martinez
     Katie Mapel
     Lara Roder
     Nwabisa Sicwebu
     Sandra May
     Sasa Kosec
     Sergey Kashnikov

LEVEL II AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Kelly Orthmann

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL III [ 14 ]  

     Chiara Locatelli
     Chiara Magni
     Corina Beisl
     Daniel Gardner
     Dustin Pezall
     Ethan Kilpatrick
     Jamie Elizabeth Parker
     Jill Spalo
     Katie Mapel
     Kelly Orthmann
     Lara Roder
     Morris Monterroso
     Sandra May
     Steven Vastmans

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL IV [ 13 ]  

     Ben Lawrence
     Chiara Magni
     Daniel Gardner
     Dustin Pezall
     Jamie Elizabeth Parker
     Jean-Pierre Colle
     Jill Spalo
     Kelly Orthmann
     Maria Luisa Franchi
     Michele Vissani
     Sandra May
     Tamas Farkas
     Yevgeniy Luzan

LEVEL IV AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Thibaud Masliah

CLASS IV INTERNSHIP [ 8 ]  

     Kate Kelly
     Keith Edward Dallmeier
     Michael Parodi
     Peter Andrew Secosh
     Richard Gonzalez
     Rieko Mita
     Svetlana Urusova
     Toshiko Sasaki

LEVEL 0-IV AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 5 ]  

     Abigail Carr
     Gavriil Sigalos
     Mary McCarran Kahn
     Norifumi Miyoshi
     Renate Rischer

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL V [ 5 ]  

     Bruno Ferrari
     Davide Bandera
     Renate Schmid
     Zsuzsanna Kellner
     Eva F. Toth

CLASS V AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 4 ]  

     Anna Colaianni
     Ghledis Carli
     Irina Ispravnik
     Paige Kemper

CLASS V AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Irina Knauer
     Maria Breyer

CLASS V CASE SUPERVISOR INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Martina Fois

CLASS V GRADUATE AUDITOR COURSE [ 5 ]  

     Alexey Novikov
     Gurutze Fernandez
     Lisa Frances Marquez
     Marco Gambioli
     Sarah van Remoortere

CLASS V GRADUATE AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 6 ]  

     Anna Colaianni
     Ghledis Carli
     Irina Ispravnik
     Trish Allen
     Zoltan Klocker
     Yukiko Ishimura

CLASS V GRADUATE CASE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Chad Carleton

LEVEL A [ 1 ]  

     Trudy Oxford

LEVEL C [ 3 ]  

     Carole Calvillo
     Colleen Weinstein
     Jessica Rounds

LEVEL D [ 4 ]  

     Andy Hoare
     Carole Hinnerblesse
     Jessica Rounds
     Rita Fuerer

LEVEL E [ 7 ]  

     Carmel Lemberger
     Carole Hinnerblesse
     Jack Mortimer
     Jackson Andres Munoz
     Jesse Riendeau
     Jessica Rounds
     Rita Fuerer

LEVEL F [ 1 ]  

     Jackson Andres Munoz

LEVEL G [ 2 ]  

     Jamie Deering
     Karin Lange

LEVEL H [ 2 ]  

     Jamie Deering
     Moira Dolan

LEVEL L [ 1 ]  

     Yaffa Klopstock

LEVEL M [ 1 ]  

     James Somers

LEVEL N [ 2 ]  

     Adam Mortimer
     James Somers

LEVEL 0 [ 2 ]  

     Justin Reis
     Norman Arjonilla Torres

LEVEL P CLASS VI AUDITOR [ 2 ]  

     Jennifer W. Sundance
     Justin Reis

CLASS VI CASE SUPERVISOR [ 2 ]  

     Bonnie Steele
     Bonnie Steele

CLASS IX AUDITOR [ 4 ]  

     Dan Woodruff
     Genie Guy
     Paige Kemper
     Tsugihiko Sekine

CLASS IX AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 4 ]  

     Kumiko Lawrence
     Maarten Roelens
     Paul Lewis
     Walter Fatoric

CLASS IX CASE SUPERVISOR [ 1 ]  

     Veronica Orvananos

CCRD AUDITOR COURSE [ 5 ]  

     Paige Kemper
     Riccardo Penati
     Dan Woodruff
     Genie Guy
     Stefano Brundu

CCRD CASE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Riccardo Penati

AO REVIEW AUDITOR COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Sara Diner
     Stefano Brundu

FPRD AUDITOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Trish Allen

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL COURSE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 18 ]  

     Adrian L. Rios
     Angela Trapletti
     Brenda Wilkinson
     Cecilia Schutte
     Donna Tubman
     Elica Fernandez
     Emilio Paton
     Eric Grohn
     Hisako Matsushita
     Jennifer Evans
     Jessica Bradham
     John Nelson
     Lilli Rindfleisch
     Liza Savas
     Loan Brooks
     Robert Keifer
     Sancia Rooney
     Thomas Geisenhof

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL COURSE SUPERVISOR INTERNSHIP [ 7 ]  

     Igor Platonov
     Jennifer Evans
     Karsten Hoock
     Kevin Wu
     Martin Larsson
     Shannon Bysshe
     Sylwia Mijal

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL WORD CLEARER COURSE [ 8 ]  

     Karsten Hoock
     Kevin Craigie
     Michael Bromley
     Micole L Pezall
     Morgan M. Church
     Robert Whitlock
     Rosie Elizabeth Richards
     Vincent Grognard

PTS/SP Course [ 20 ]  ( PTS/SP Course - learn more ) 

     Adam A. Sene
     Alan Herriman
     Ally Forte
     Andrei Souklarev
     Cameron Howey
     Charles Batdorf
     Devon Mortimer
     Ed Standish
     Jasper Jackson
     Jennifer Pantermuehl
     Jessica Hill
     John Pantermuehl
     Lucas Vergerio
     Marc Gaudreau
     Mathilde Murray
     Norbert Bacsko
     Nowell Didear
     Philip Harrison
     Pier Till
     Scott P. Salo

PTS/SP SPECIALIST COURSE [ 14 ]  

     Alba Grande
     Anna Hill
     Ben Lawrence
     Bonnie Steele
     Bronwyn Arbuckle
     Cara Isis Frencher
     Chris Scoggins
     Daria Morozova
     Dick Orciuch
     Gurutze Fernandez
     Jennifer Sauer
     Michael D. Phillips
     Raffaella Khatchi
     Sheila R. Patterson

KEEPING SCIENTOLOGY WORKING COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Alfons Rüegg
     Elizabeth Zahari

KSW SPECIALIST COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Katrin Pasic

SCIENTOLOGY ETHICS SPECIALIST COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Chu-Lan Chen
     Maria Sanguineti

DOCTORATE COURSE FOR OTS [ 2 ]  

     Barbara Schneider
     Elias Jafif Mijares



The information on this page comes from my Scientology Statistics database. While I attempt to be as accurate as possible, errors or inaccuracies may be introduced by the source material, the transcription process, or database bugs. If you discover an error or problem, please let me know by writing to kristi@truthaboutscientology.com.


Find a name in the Scientology Statistics Project database: