The Truth About Scientology


google

WWW
truthaboutscientology.com






Scientology Service Completions - Source 184 [circa November 2006 ]

TAS : Scientology Statistics : Source : Source 184


Note: Preliminary analysis suggests that about 60% of people who try Scientology do only a single course or service, that 80% of new members become inactive within 2 years, and that 65% of those who reach the level of Clear become inactive within a year after doing so. The older a list, the more likely that a person listed on it is no longer involved in Scientology.
Please read About These Lists for more information.


Source 184 [ circa November 2006 ]

Quick Stat Snapshot:
614 completions
488 individuals
95 different services

The following list of Scientology service completions appears in Source 184 [ circa November 2006 ] :

Flag Completions



PURIFICATION RUNDOWN PROCEDURE [ 9 ]  ( PURIFICATION RUNDOWN PROCEDURE - learn more ) 

     Alida Fuller
     Gem Ozbyoglu
     Chris Harris
     Debbie Graves
     Joel Anderson
     Kathleen Babcock
     Mari Taufer
     Mirko Mutti
     Trish Duggan

OBJECTIVES [ 5 ]  

     Chris Harris
     Emily Hillman
     Jennifer Hammond
     Nick Duda
     Sean Powell

ARC STRAIGHTWIRE AUDITING [ 7 ]  

     Brittany A. Ellis
     Esther Briggs
     Juliane Londono Diaz
     Chris Harris
     Dana Ballerini
     Lajos Gyurik
     Monica Eaton

SCIENTOLOGY DRUG RUNDOWN [ 4 ]  

     Chris Harris
     Esther Briggs
     Jennifer Hammond
     Sean Powell

HAPPINESS RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 11 ]  

     Chris Harris
     Dana Ballerini
     Derek Charter Diamond
     Esther Briggs
     James Cundiff
     Jeff Jenner
     Jennifer J. Hammond
     Kevin Grenier
     Michelle A. Pinkowski
     Tracy Tarbet
     Virginia Pereira

GRADE 0 EXPANDED [ 5 ]  

     Brittany A Ellis
     Fred Porter
     Monica Eaton
     Ronnie Lewis
     Samantha Mudd

GRADE I EXPANDED [ 7 ]  

     Fred Porter
     Jeffrey M. Mason
     Lisa Grundy
     Monica Cardone
     Nancy Relign
     Ron Dale Lewis
     Samantha Mudd

GRADE II EXPANDED [ 1 ]  

     Cathy Kamhi

GRADE III EXPANDED [ 1 ]  

     Steve Blom

GRADE IV EXPANDED [ 3 ]  

     Cay-Dietrich Koehn
     Norifumi Miyoshi
     Steve Blom

NEW ERA DIANETICS CASE COMPLETION [ 2 ]  

     Mike Langenfeld
     Steven J. Lassman

GRADE V POWER PROCESSING [ 9 ]  

     Dana L Ulan
     Domenic Cusano
     Jill Chen
     John A. Miller
     John Buell
     Jorge L. Rodriguez
     Michael Langenfeld
     Mike Langenfeld
     Steven J. Lassman

GRADE VA POWER PLUS PROCESSING [ 8 ]  

     Dana L. Ulan
     Domenic Cusano
     Jill Chen
     John A. Miller
     John Buell
     Jorge L. Rodriguez
     Mike Langenfeld
     Steven Lassman

R6EW [ 2 ]  

     Lisa Gallagher
     Roy Findley

STATE OF CLEAR [ 11 ]  ( STATE OF CLEAR - learn more ) 

     Indira Blyskal
     Janna Hill
     Jeff Lake
     Judy Colon
     Lauren Hammer
     Loredana Passoni
     Mercedes Alvarez
     Rachel Young
     Tom Belanger
     Toshiko Sasaki
     Yolka Shehu

SUNSHINE RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 11 ]  

     Gene Diveglia
     Indira Blypkal
     Janna Hill
     Jeff Lake
     Judy Colon
     Lauren Hammer
     Loredana Passoni
     Mercedes Alvarez
     Tom Belanger
     Toshiko Sasaki
     Yolka Shehu

HUBBARD SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART I [ 3 ]  

     Domenico Franchi
     Niels 0stergaard
     Stacey Hasiofis

OT PREPARATIONS [ 15 ]  

     Bernard Duffy
     Gerald J. Regni, Jr.
     German Perez-Bellod
     Hanna Karczewski
     Helmut Zwer
     Isabel Ayuso
     Janice McCarty
     John Spagnola
     Julie Klarich
     Karla Vanessa Ulmos
     Kia Van Dusen McCullen
     Luigi Bertoni
     Michael Holt
     Niels 0stergaard
     Steven Mueller

HUBBARD SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART II [ 6 ]  

     Amy Hilliard
     Karla Vanessa Ulmos
     Nicolas Rojas
     Paola Bermudez
     Paris Morfopoulos
     Steve Mueller

ELIGIBILITY FOR OT LEVELS [ 6 ]  

     Amy Milliard
     Angel Garaicoechea
     Doreen Rehing
     Ron Patella
     Roy Findley
     Stefano Brundu

NEW OT I [ 4 ]  ( NEW OT I - learn more ) 

     Amy Hilliard
     Michael D'Alesio
     Stefano Brundu
     Mya Rose Ryder

OT II [ 2 ]  

     Amy Hilliard
     Amy Seymour

OT III [ 5 ]  

     David K. Rodgers
     Genie Guy
     John McGurk
     Martin Mclean
     Scott D. Scharf

NEW OT IV [ 5 ]  

     Connie Swartz
     Julia Baumer
     Mark R. Pattison
     Martin Mclean
     Scott D. Scharf

NEW OT V AUDITED NOTS [ 8 ]  

     Alice B. Messick
     Dana Haigney
     Gerry Barna
     Harold Quay
     Jim Bates
     Louise Cournoyer
     Michael Falkow
     Tyler Fisk

NEW OT VI HUBBARD SOLO NOTS AUDITING COURSE [ 25 ]  

     Boris Kessler
     Charles Boito
     Cristina Husi
     Diana Roman
     Duane Kirkland
     Greg Moore
     Harold Quay
     Holly Holt
     Ingrid Gudenas
     Leslie Brock
     Luis Colon
     Marni Atherton
     Martine Harris
     Mayer Dana
     Michael Johansen
     Minoru Motokawa
     Noelle Talevi
     Patrick Delafraye
     Pierre Cournoyer
     Rue Ann Furbish
     Shana Sandell
     Steven Hartofilis
     Susanna Marcaccioli
     Tullio Vaccari
     Victoria L. Chandler

SOLO NOTS AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE PART II [ 2 ]  

     Ed Russo
     Vicki Markin

OT VII [ 10 ]  

     John Allender
     Julie W. McClintock
     Lisa Terrenzi
     Michael D. Phillips
     Peter Somplatsky
     Phil Hart
     Pierre Mingard
     Royce Quimby
     Susan Ott
     Tammy Gardner

L 11 NEW LIFE RUNDOWN [ 14 ]  

     Alfonso Marin
     Catherine Laplantif
     Cay-Dietrich Koehn
     Delxino Wilson de Briano
     Edwin Padua
     Indira Blyskal
     Irene Dirmann
     Janna Hill
     Kay Alice Daly
     Lisa Criss Pezzella
     Mercedes Gomez
     Paul Rinehart
     Steven J. Lassman
     Thurston Lamberson

L 10 RUNDOWN [ 10 ]  

     Angie Manson
     Dennis M. Miskovich
     Gunter Leonhardt
     Bans Mathes
     Helmut Reichert
     Janie Stoner
     John L Brinkley
     Nader Wansa
     Rusty Tweed
     Tal Ezra

L 12 FLAG OT EXECUTIVE RUNDOWN [ 13 ]  

     Bobbie Reif
     Dan Worrells
     Dennis M. Miskovich
     Helmut Reichert
     Janie Stoner
     John L Brinkley
     Marina Puggelli Marchesini
     Monika Aktay
     Nader Wansa
     Richard Pickles
     Rusty Tweed
     Stephen M. Ferns
     Tal Ezra

FALSE PURPOSE RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 26 ]  

     Abby Juneau
     Becky Kersey
     Bill Litsheim
     Cassidy Turbin
     Claudio Natale
     Connie Swartz
     David Louria
     Jim Bates
     Julie Klarich
     Karen Nelson Bell
     Laura Thompson
     Lisa Tighe
     Margaret Nunez
     Maria Ortenzio
     Pamela Anderson
     Paolo Tucci
     Sara Baxter
     Scylla Larocca
     Sheila Jindela
     Simone Laine
     Suzanne Lores
     Teresa Hatz
     Tom Marcellus
     Chiara Basso
     Delxino Wilson de Briano
     Mike Mann

EXECUTIVE INTENSIVE [ 1 ]  

     Cherie Schwab

HAVINGNESS RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 29 ]  

     Andre Korbawi
     Argentina de Napoli
     Bryan Blecha
     Claude Michoud
     Daniel Riemer
     David Scattergood
     Drew Clement
     Helyn Dunn
     Jeffrey M. Mason
     Jorge L. Rodriguez
     Judy Coccia
     Kevin Grenier
     Kirn Joyce
     Lajos Gyurik
     Leona Carter
     Mary B. Clement
     Mercedes Camera
     Michael A. Lockley
     Monica Mullen
     Monika Aktay
     Nabil Houssami
     Peter Lin
     Raquel Hetzel
     Richard Lowe, Jr.
     Sean Powell
     Silvia Granado
     Sylvain Turcotte
     Sylvie Leboeuf
     Yolka Shehu

PROFESSION INTENSIVE AUDITING [ 13 ]  

     Andre Korbawi
     Bernard E. Hilton
     David Scattergood
     Drew Clement
     France Morency
     Jorge L. Rodriguez
     Kevin Grenier
     Lajos Gyurik
     Mary B. Clement
     Monika Aktay
     Richard Lowe, Jr.
     Silvia Granado
     Virginia Pereira

DYNAMIC SORT-OUT ASSESSMENT [ 14 ]  

     Kristina Long
     Ashley Knoll
     Anna Colaianni
     Nicholas James Petruolo
     Marco Acca
     Maria Esther Mendoza
     Yasutoshi Shirai
     Angela Sushko
     Diane Crandell
     Cara Isis Frencher
     James Barth
     Yukiko Ishimura
     Karsten Hoock                      ,
     Agathe Ventrucci

VITAL INFORMATION RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 1 ]  

     Herb Day

HUBBARD QUALIFIED SCIENTOLOGIST COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Amrit Khalsa
     Simrit Khalsa

PERSONAL VALUES & INTEGRITY COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Chris Betterly
     Kate Wright

OVERCOMING UPS & DOWNS IN LIFE COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Craig Betterly

SUCCESS THROUGH COMMUNICATION COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Kfir Cohen Barram
     Sean Powell
     Shony Amon
     Thomas P. Wright

LEARNING HOW TO LEARN COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Emily Cunningham
     John Fudge

HUBBARD LIFE ORIENTATION COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Craig Milton

STUDENT HAT COURSE [ 12 ]  

     Andrew Heald
     Daniel Asa Charbonneau
     Diana Jepsen
     Elena Kohlbach
     Geri Anne Aranjo
     Isabelle Kerber
     Jesse Borden
     Justin Wallis
     Melissa Gilleard
     Mitchell B. Flaherty
     Owen Mhungu
     Sheridan Cyrus

STUDY CERTAINTY COURSE [ 5 ]  

     Christine Mochary
     Fred Hare
     Kyra Jorgensen
     Peter Glickman
     Rohn Walker

METHOD ONE WORD CLEARING [ 2 ]  

     Alessandro Cazzadori
     Mark Hayden

METHOD ONE CO-AUDIT COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Alessandro Cazzadori
     Valentina Ponchietti

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL TR COURSE [ 20 ]  

     Angie LaClaire
     Astrid van der Sluis
     Aurelia Trepper
     Brooks Flanagan
     David Lopez
     Emma Martin
     Gavriil Sigalos
     Geraldine Wolstenholme
     Giovanni Riva
     Jezhael Lopez
     Lauren Bradley
     Leonardo Zegretti
     Loan Brooks
     Magdalena de la Cruz
     Maria Bertha Jaramillo Lopez
     Rosa H. Sipsy
     Simona Cubello
     Søren Kvistgaard Jensen
     Stephan Koenig
     Victoria Bjorklund

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL UPPER INDOC TR COURSE [ 18 ]  

     Aurelia Trepper
     Bronwyn Arbuckle
     Brooks Flanagan
     Emma Martin
     Erez Zukerman
     Gavriel Sigalos
     Geraldine Wolstenholme
     Hiro Suganuma
     Kelly Kertchem
     Lauren Bradley
     Loan Brooks
     Maria Liron
     Paul Coleman
     Rosa H. Sipsy
     Simona Cubello
     Soren Kvistgaard Jensen
     Stephan Koenig
     Victoria Bjorklund

FLAG PROFESSIONAL METERING COURSE [ 23 ]  

     Angelika Sack
     Beatrice Lee
     Bern Voss
     Bronwyn Arbuckle
     Bruno Ferrari
     Claudia Diaz
     Hacene Noubli
     James Barth
     Jason Argall
     Kelly Orthmann
     Kirsi Gagne
     Larry Jaffe
     Marcus Andree
     Marivi Castro
     Michael Bromley
     Peggy Pearson
     Riccardo Penati
     Robert Keifer
     Sara Goldberg
     Selena Chen
     Stephane Jakel
     Trudy Oxford
     Villoni Wurfel

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL 0 [ 13 ]  

     Andres Villamar
     Aurelien Dallaserra
     Bella Christjorn
     Coralie P. Demange
     Devon Mortimer
     Jane Kassinger
     Jennifer Chandra
     Katie Mapel
     Keith Endean
     Ludmila Makarova
     Mariana Radl
     Nicole Bovet
     Sandra May

LEVEL 0 AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Juan Mancipe
     Kelly Orthmann
     Corina Beisl

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL I [ 14 ]  

     Colin Hutchings
     Daisy Chen
     Denise Gentile
     Ethan Kilpatrick
     Jamie Parker
     Katie Mapel
     Katsuhiko Sakamoto
     Lara Roder
     Lorraine Cheng
     Mariana Radl
     Nwabisa Sicwebu
     Ricardo Cruzado
     Sandra May
     Steven Vastmans

LEVEL I AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Corina Beisl
     Juan Mancipe
     Kelly Orthmann

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL II [ 13 ]  

     Daniel Gardner
     Dustin Pezall
     Ethan Kilpatrick
     Garry Coulson
     Jamie E. Parker
     Jean-Pierre Colle
     Jennifer Nickerson
     Jill Spalo
     Keith Edward Daumeier
     Machiko Emoto
     Pei-Ling Lee
     Steven Vastmans
     Tamas Farkas

LEVEL II AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Ben Lawrence

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL III [ 7 ]  

     Ben Lawrence
     Gerrard Julu
     Graziella Balestra
     Jean-Pierre Colle
     Kees Poederbach
     Lyubov Luzan
     Michele Vissani

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL IV [ 3 ]  

     Edwin Taylor
     Eric Grohn
     Veronica Brutsche

CLASS IV INTERNSHIP [ 11 ]  

     Alexey Novikov
     Cameron Hunter Wade
     Elisa Castillo
     Eva F. Toth
     Irina Knauer
     Jodie O'Gradey
     Julian Kerber
     Kevin Craigie
     Renate Schmid
     Sarah Farrell
     Yasutoshi Shirai

LEVEL 0-IV AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Corina Beisl
     Beatrice Lee
     David R. Schuh
     Toshiko Sasaki

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL V [ 2 ]  

     Randy Sweeting
     Lisa Frances Marquez

CLASS V AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 2 ]  

     Trish Allen
     Zoltan Klocker

CLASS V AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Toshiko Sasaki

CLASS V GRADUATE AUDITOR COURSE [ 5 ]  

     Cara Isis Frencher
     Erick Manriquez
     Jennifer Sauer
     Jozsef Toth
     Paola Gonzalez Ruiz

CLASS V GRADUATE AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 2 ]  

     Sergio Carbalo
     Heather MacDuffie

CLASS V CASE SUPERVISOR INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Chad Carleton

LEVEL A [ 3 ]  

     Carole Calvillo
     Jessica Rounds
     Joe Feshbach

LEVEL B [ 3 ]  

     Carole Calvillo
     Elvira Morgan
     Jessica Rounds

LEVEL C [ 2 ]  

     Jackson Andres Munoz
     Rita Hirer

LEVEL D [ 4 ]  

     Carmel Lemberger
     Jack Mortimer
     Jackson Andres Munoz
     Joyce Anderson

LEVEL E [ 1 ]  

     Jamie Deering

LEVEL F [ 1 ]  

     Jamie Deering

LEVEL I [ 1 below; 2 total ]  

     Pat Balvin

LEVEL K [ 2 ]  

     James Somers
     Yaffa Klopstock

LEVEL I [ 1 below; 2 total ]  

     James Somers

LEVEL N [ 1 ]  

     Jandir Tarqui

LEVEL 0 [ 2 ]  

     Brittany A Ellis
     Jennifer W. Sundance

CLASS VI AUDITOR [ 1 ]  

     Brittany A. Ellis

CLASS VI AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 3 ]  

     Connie Probst
     Dan Woodruff
     Sara Diner

CLASS VI CASE SUPERVISOR [ 1 ]  

     Mario Gatti

CLASS VI CASE SUPERVISOR INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Andy Davitt

CLASS VIII AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Connie Probst

CLASS IX AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 4 ]  

     George Baillie
     Ken Nitsche
     Vicki Markin
     Yoshinori Tomioka

CCRD AUDITOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Sue Palmer

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL COURSE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 22 ]  

     Abigail Carr
     Amie M. Lee
     Amion T. Chinodakufa
     Charly Plumasseau
     Igor Platonov
     Juan Mancipe
     Karsten Hoock
     Loren Guerra Mosqueda
     Marcus Kampe
     Martin Larsson
     Mattew Ziranek
     Peter Andrew Secosh
     Rita Ferreira
     Rodrigo Garda Vega
     Stefani Estrada
     Stefany Moreno
     Sylvia Mijal
     Thomas Heiderhoff
     Tori Jones
     Vincent Grognard
     Wayne John Saunders
     Wendy Borden

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL COURSE SUPERVISOR INTERNSHIP [ 15 ]  

     Abbas Zawawi
     Abigail Carr
     Bernadett David
     Bernadett David
     Coralie Poitras Demange
     Heather Jorgensen
     Karen Lynn Stobbe
     Loren Spethman
     Marcus Kampe
     Megan Maloy
     Mick McCuen
     Morgan M. Church
     Norifumi Miyoshi
     Renate Rischer
     Vincent Grognard

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL WORD CLEARER COURSE [ 12 ]  

     Adrian L Rios
     Amion T. Chinodakufa
     Cecilia Schutte
     Doug S. Joyce
     Elica Fernandez
     Emilio Paton
     Eric Grohn
     Jennifer Evans
     Brenda Wilkinson
     Matthew Ziranek
     Monica M. Amidei
     Sabrina Rampazzo

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL WORD CLEARER INTERNSHIP [ 2 ]  

     Angela Trapletti
     Ruggero Boffelli

PTS/SP Course [ 14 ]  ( PTS/SP Course - learn more ) 

     Adelaide Zucchelli
     Anal Krier
     Becky Eisenman
     Carol M. Adams
     Dagmar Ortiz
     David Newberger
     Ian Rennie
     John Nelson
     Marco David
     Michael D'Alesio
     Michelle Babich
     River Hsiao
     Scott K.L Saks
     Steven L. Downing

PTS/SP SPECIALIST COURSE [ 7 ]  

     Michael J. Benetatos
     Eric Yao
     Jocelyn Moloney
     Jonathan Mauerer
     Josefina Partida Pedroza
     Kyra Meyer
     Sarah van Remoortere

SCIENTOLOGY MINISTER COURSE [ 5 ]  

     Colleen Weinstein
     Graeme W. Watson
     Heather MacDuffie
     Paola Gonzalez Ruiz
     Vinnie Ruffolo

KEEPING SCIENTOLOGY WORKING COURSE [ 9 ]  

     Anthony Wyant
     Brian Kennedy
     Graeme W. Watson
     Jen Anderson
     John Pantermuehl
     Lauren Mliner
     Megan Maloy
     Paola Gonzalez Ruiz
     Steve Koplo

KSW SPECIALIST COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Yael Abraham

DOCTORATE COURSE FOR OTS [ 3 ]  

     Chiara Staples
     David Sheller
     William Rhodes

EXTERIORIZATION & THE PHENOMENA OF SPACE COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Heidi Klinger

SCIENTOLOGY VOLUNTEER MINISTER COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Alejandra Vasques de Rios
     Lilach Ashton
     Joanne Schmitt



The information on this page comes from my Scientology Statistics database. While I attempt to be as accurate as possible, errors or inaccuracies may be introduced by the source material, the transcription process, or database bugs. If you discover an error or problem, please let me know by writing to kristi@truthaboutscientology.com.


Find a name in the Scientology Statistics Project database: