The Truth About Scientology


google

WWW
truthaboutscientology.com






Scientology Service Completions - Source 183 [circa October 2006 ]

TAS : Scientology Statistics : Source : Source 183


Note: Preliminary analysis suggests that about 60% of people who try Scientology do only a single course or service, that 80% of new members become inactive within 2 years, and that 65% of those who reach the level of Clear become inactive within a year after doing so. The older a list, the more likely that a person listed on it is no longer involved in Scientology.
Please read About These Lists for more information.


Source 183 [ circa October 2006 ]

Quick Stat Snapshot:
594 completions
472 individuals
95 different services

The following list of Scientology service completions appears in Source 183 [ circa October 2006 ] :

Flag Completions



LIFE REPAIR AUDITING [ 1 ]  

     Sophie Kimmeier

PURIFICATION RUNDOWN PROCEDURE [ 10 ]  ( PURIFICATION RUNDOWN PROCEDURE - learn more ) 

     Alain Selosse
     Elizabeth Latino
     Gianni Maccagnan
     Holleigh Tauter
     Isabella Bicetti
     Julie Wynne McClintock
     Larry Gentry
     Nhandi Gore
     Paolo Grazioli
     Sebastian Danne

OBJECTIVES [ 2 ]  

     Aki Hasegawa
     Forrest Harstad

ARC STRAIGHTWIRE AUDITING [ 3 ]  

     Ed Davison
     Morgan H. Gilbert
     Rosa Nesbit

SCIENTOLOGY DRUG RUNDOWN [ 1 ]  

     Joan Spencer

HAPPINESS RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 3 ]  

     Brittany A. Ellis
     Jason Leslie
     Jochen Lucas

GRADE I EXPANDED [ 8 ]  

     Andrea Zorzi
     Daniela Lovera
     Gary Howitt
     Jason Bradecich
     Luis Piedade
     Molly Hipp Hubbard
     Steve Blom
     Ugo Moi

GRADE II EXPANDED [ 2 ]  

     Cay Dietrich Koehn
     Steve Blom

GRADE III EXPANDED [ 2 ]  

     Cay-Dietrich Koehn
     Layme Yanini F. Pedrosa

GRADE IV EXPANDED [ 2 ]  

     Michael Bennett Williams
     Stella Schieroni

NEW ERA DIANETICS COURSE [ 13 ]  

     Cassidy Turbin
     Miranda Turbin
     Dana L. Ulan
     Doretta Deluca
     Gene Dongieux
     John A. Miller
     Katia Mugnaini
     Leone Bryman
     Mariela Parilli
     Nicoletta Bertoli
     Ramiro Clavel Ruiz
     Setsuko Harada
     Vicente Martinez Diego

GRADE V POWER PROCESSING [ 13 ]  

     Brenda Craughan
     Cassidy Turbin
     Debbie Meyer
     Gene Dongieux
     Joel Benk
     Leone Bryman
     Neal D. Oxman
     Queny Villanueva
     Richard Inglis
     Sadiq Abubakar
     Setsuko Harada
     Valerio Maspero
     Vicente Martinez Diego

GRADE VA POWER PLUS PROCESSING [ 12 ]  

     Brenda Craughan
     Cassidy Turbin
     Debbie Meyer
     Gene Dongieux
     Jeremy Lustman
     Joel Benk
     Leone Bryman
     Neal D. Oxman
     Richard Inglis
     Setsuko Harada
     Valerio Maspero
     Vicente Martinez Diego

STATE OF CLEAR [ 11 ]  ( STATE OF CLEAR - learn more ) 

     Carol Ann Clarizio
     Eric R. Huntington
     Gene Diveglia
     Martha Comely
     Miranda Turbin
     Miyuki Yamashia
     Patricia A. Lucci
     Paul Stein
     Ron Maugeri
     Tina Venturi
     Tracey Corea

SUNSHINE RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 18 ]  

     Anna Andreyeva
     Carol Ann Clarizio
     Charles A. Clements
     Chiara Basso
     Diane Stein
     Eric R. Huntington
     Larisa Kakarova
     Larry E. Hall
     Martha Comely
     Miranda Turbin
     Miyuko Yamashita
     Patricia A. Lucci
     Paul Stein
     Ron Maugeri
     Rosie Richards
     Tina Venturi
     Tom Rigdon
     Tracey Corea

HUBBARD SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART I [ 10 ]  

     Manny Ruess
     Bela Polonkai
     Cecilia Hargitai
     Doreen Rehrig
     Karla Vanessa Ulmos
     Una Luckman
     Matt Rodeghero
     Paola Garbulo
     Paris Morfopoulos
     Steven Mueller

OT PREPARATIONS [ 23 ]  

     Al Beyer
     Amy Hilliard
     Ana Mari Tijero
     Anna Vendrame
     Art Neumann
     Chris Miller
     Clara Dutto
     Dana Haigney
     Doreen Rehrig
     Helena Kobrin
     Helle Rode Sorensen
     Jochen Lucas
     John J. Grant, Jr.
     Leona Logan
     Lisa Gallagher
     Lori Prescott
     Paris Morfopoulos
     Roberta Alaimo
     Sivi E. Jones
     Timea Vojtilla
     Tony Arend
     Victoria L. Chandler
     William Boeger

HUBBARD SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART II [ 5 ]  

     Georgette Braadt
     Jean Ruble
     Jochen Lucas
     Lisa Gallagher
     Marco Fachin

OT ELIGIBILITY [ 2 ]  

     Michael D'Alesio
     John McGurk

NEW OT I [ 2 ]  ( NEW OT I - learn more ) 

     David Wagner
     John McGurk

OT II [ 6 ]  

     David K. Rodgers
     Genie Guy
     John McGurk
     Lucas Metoyer
     Tom Messick
     Vandes Celiberti

OT III [ 6 ]  

     Barbara Roster
     Marcel Robillard
     Scott Scharf
     Sylvie Coudray
     T. J. Leesley
     Wiebke Koenig

NEW OT IV [ 8 ]  

     Aldo Allamando
     Ilaria Fratucelli
     James Scardonelli
     Kathy Byrne
     Michael Falkow
     Sophia Banks
     Wiebke Koenig
     Carolina Lusi

NEW OT V AUDITED NOTS [ 17 ]  

     Anett Vojtilla
     Bernardo Fialkoff
     Cindy Lortie
     Craig Ferreira
     Debbie Benk
     Donna Barna
     Greg Winteregg
     Jecica Stracener
     Juli Wood
     Kathleen Dallmeier
     Loic Cornet
     Luana Baggio
     Maurizio Ripamonti
     Noelle Talevi
     Peggy Seiwert
     Tom Cummins
     Wiebke Koenig

NEW OT VI HUBBARD SOLO NOTS AUDITING COURSE [ 30 ]  

     Anja Preuss
     Carolyn H. Harrison
     Craig Wilson
     Daisy Lee
     Daniela Bellano
     Francoise Hooks
     Holleigh Tauter
     Ingrid Usta
     Irene Minken
     Irma Rothfuss
     Isabelle Clausman-Jonnson
     Jill Kirsh
     John Moore
     Kirn M. Burke
     Kristen Fowler
     Larry E. McDonald
     Laura Bezuidenhout
     Linda Danczak
     Loic Cornet
     Marian Martin
     Maryline Collaud
     Monica J. Morrison
     Paul Silovsky
     Peter Bessey
     Pip Rendall
     Sandi Foley
     Tamara Dahill
     Toni Swarens
     Valery Kokura
     Virginia Lindstrom

SOLO NOTS AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE PART II [ 2 ]  

     Charlotte Cook
     Marynette Herndon

NEW OT VII [ 10 ]  

     Barbara McFayden
     Carolina Garza
     Donna Isham
     Earl Smith
     Karen Marie Juel
     Lisa Bragato
     Paolo Tucci
     Paula Ohl
     Roberto D’Annibale
     Rosemarie Reiss-Kiontke

L 11 NEW LIFE RUNDOWN [ 20 ]  

     Bobbie Reif
     Butch Hatchell
     Carol Ann Clarizio
     Claire Hargis
     Domenico Franchi
     Dr. Lonnie Holmquist
     Helmut Reichert
     Janie St. Aubin Stoner
     Kathryn S. Coronetz
     Larry E. Hall
     Louis Vaillancourt
     Luca Lugnan
     Maria Ortenzio
     Michael Bennett Williams
     Nader Wansa
     Paul Renard
     Sadiq Abubakar
     Scylla Larocca
     Tracey Corea
     Valerio Maspero

L 10 RUNDOWN [ 9 ]  

     Amy Menkhaus
     Bobbie Reif
     Funda Ozbeyoglu
     Italo Salvato
     Jon Fyffe
     Mary Jean Berney
     Richard Pickles
     Robert G. DeBease
     Stephen M. Ferris

L 12 FLAG OT EXECUTIVE RUNDOWN [ 7 ]  

     Amy Menkhaus
     Angela Marion
     Bettie Ross-Blumer
     Funda Ozbeyoglu
     Mary Jean Berney
     Pierre Jaudon
     Robin Rachel Harstad

FALSE PURPOSE RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 34 ]  

     Angelina Lopez
     Anne Dinkel
     Benedetto Lombardo
     Bernard Eppert
     Betsy Sgroi
     Bob Kaye
     Bonita Wilson
     Craig Hooks
     Debbie Sharp
     Earl Smith
     Gottfried Lange
     Helena Kobrin
     Jean-Francois Charpenet
     Jesus A. Chacon, Sr.
     Jesus Cruz Bedoya
     Joe Pinelli
     Johnny Lin
     Karen Simpson
     Ken Castleman
     Luis Colon
     Luisa A. Henonin
     Marcello R. Baldacchini
     Maria Mateos Solis
     Michael Falkow
     Paula Ohl
     Peter M. Green
     Rita Bucchi
     Saveria Savocchia
     Scott Bradberry
     Steven Mueller
     Tom Burton
     Tom Reitze
     Ulivieri Francesca
     Vivian Throckmorton

HAVINGNESS RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 21 ]  

     Andreas Altheimer
     Debbie Meyer
     Ed Davison
     J. J. Johnson
     Jeff Jenner
     John Fresk
     Karen Allen
     Kerry Amelia Marquis
     Larry E. Hall
     Les D. Star-key
     Marianne Altheimer
     Marina Mandelli
     Massimo Monterumici
     Morgan H. Gilbert
     Olaf Kopp
     Paolo Grazioli
     Raymond Soucy
     Richard Inglis
     Sylvia Cumming
     Takayo Katayama
     Virginia Pereira

PROFESSION INTENSIVE AUDITING [ 8 ]  

     Jason Bradecich
     Jeff Jenner
     Joan Spencer
     Morgan H. Gilbert
     Naida Aiello
     Raymond Soucy
     Richard Inglis
     Sylvia Cumming

DYNAMIC SORT-OUT ASSESSMENT [ 14 ]  

     Andre Kortbawi
     Dan Thompson
     Etsuko Kishimoto
     Giovanni Chiodetti
     Jacqueline Jones
     Jaime Lyn Silber
     Joan Spencer
     Joanne Schmitt
     Kerry Amelia Marquis
     Lonnie Holmquist
     Morgan H. Gilbert
     Rosa Nesbit
     Veronica Lin
     Virginia Pereira

KNOWLEDGE RUNDOWN [ 1 ]  

     Ed Standish

VITAL INFORMATION RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 2 ]  

     Patrick Valtin
     Tony Elias

FIXATED PERSON RUNDOWN [ 1 ]  

     Takayo J. Katayama

INT BY DYNAMICS [ 1 ]  

     Veronica Lin

HOW TO BE A SUCCESSFUL PARENT COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Keanan Kintzel

OVERCOMING UPS & DOWNS IN LIFE COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Andrea Maionchi
     David Ziff
     Rita Gascio
     Steven Glenski

PERSONAL VALUES & INTEGRITY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Spencer Tweed

DYNAMICS OF MONEY COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Leigh Anne Dearaujo
     Martin Hallquist

HUBBARD DIANETICS SEMINAR [ 3 ]  

     Giorgio Malune
     Martin Hallquist
     Mirko Mutti

LEARNING HOW TO LEARN COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Luke Schultz

HOW TO USE A DICTIONARY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Kimmy Maus

BASIC STUDY MANUAL [ 2 ]  

     Cameron Uslander
     Paolo Grazioli

HUBBARD KEY TO LIFE COURSE [ 2 ]  

     David Suggs
     Scott Suggs

STUDENT HAT COURSE [ 12 ]  

     Emeli Persson
     Emma Martin
     Hsiang-Mei Huang
     Jasna Hasic
     Jezhael Lopez
     Katrin Spatz
     Keith Meyer
     Martin Koch
     Melinda Slone
     Pathias Moyo
     Simona Cubello
     S0ren Kvistgaard Jensen

STUDY CERTAINTY COURSE [ 4 ]  

     David Langford
     Jonathan Logan
     Miren Josune Lete
     Richard Hirst

METHOD ONE WORD CLEARING [ 6 ]  

     Amy Posyton
     Andres Villamar
     Diane Null
     Doreen Rehrig
     Elena Soldati
     Joan Spencer

METHOD ONE CO-AUDIT COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Andres Villamar

THERAPEUTIC TRS [ 1 ]  

     Gianfranco Chiodi

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL TR COURSE [ 16 ]  

     Bronwyn Arbuckle
     Erez Merman
     Hacene Noubli
     Him Marino Suganuma
     Jairo Fernando Mancipe
     Jasna Hasic
     Liza Savas
     Luana Bonici
     Michael Bromley
     Paul Coleman
     Raymond Soucy
     Robert Keifer
     Robert Whitlock
     Sandra Calkins
     Tiziana Nalesso
     Toshiko Sasaki

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL UPPER INDOC TR COURSE [ 16 ]  

     Antonella Antonecchia
     Fabio Terzi
     Jasna Basic
     Liza Savas
     Luana Bonici
     Marina Caporrimo
     Michael Bromley
     Micole Pezall
     Nancy Ku
     Noubli Hacene
     Pauline Miron
     Robert Keifer
     Robert Whitlock
     Sandra Calkins
     Tiziana Nalesso
     Toshiko Sasaki

FLAG PROFESSIONAL METERING COURSE [ 17 ]  

     Linda Kay Hodges
     Adrian L. Rios
     Ben Lawrence
     Cecilia Schutte
     Dia Bornet
     Dikla Godesh
     Donna Tubman
     Elica Fernandez
     Gerald S. Levine
     Gicela Santiago
     Helen Turcotte
     Jennifer Evans
     Mariano Final
     Montse Farell
     Nicole Bovet
     Roberta Santos. Jr.
     Sandra May

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL 0 [ 7 ]  

     Daniel Gardner
     Jackie Payson
     Jamie Elizabeth Parker
     Jordi Martinez
     Katsuhiko Sakamoto
     Lara Roder
     Nwabisa Sicwebu

LEVEL O AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Ben Lawrence

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL I [ 9 ]  

     Alexey Novikov
     Chiara Magni
     Dustin Pezall
     Frances Slade
     Garry Coulson
     Jill Spalo
     Pei-Ling Lee
     Sergey Kashnikov
     Tamas Farkas

LEVEL I AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Ben Lawrence

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL II [ 10 ]  

     Alexey Novikov
     Chiara Locatelli
     Gerrard Julli
     Israel Lopez
     Kees Poederbach
     Keith Edward Dallmeier
     Maria Luisa Franchi
     Michele Vissani
     Morris Monterroso
     Veronica Brutsche

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL III [ 12 ]  

     Alexey Novikov
     Denise Tanguay
     Elisa Pilli
     Eric Grohn
     Erika Kinjo
     Israel Lopez
     Keith Edward Dallmeier
     Laura Boscolo
     Michelle A. Ptacek
     Rieko Mila
     Thibaud Masliah
     Veronica Brutsche

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL IV [ 10 ]  

     Ben Robins
     Elisa Pilli
     Ezio Barel
     Jessica Elias
     Jocelyn Moloney
     Julian Berceli-Wain
     Kyra Meyer
     Randy Sweeting
     Susanna Zulli Nickelmann
     Tracy Tarbet

CLASS IV INTERNSHIP [ 6 ]  

     Davide Bandera
     John Maxson
     Lauren Mliner
     Lisa Frances Marquez
     Rachel Young
     Zsuzsanna Kellner

LEVEL 0-IV AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Tamir Naveh

CLASS IV CASE SUPERVISOR INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Chad Carleton

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL V [ 3 ]  

     Carole Calvillo
     Marco Gambioli
     Sarah von Remoortere

CLASS V GRADUATE AIDITOR COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Anna Colaianni
     Madeline Berk

CLASS V GRADUATE AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 2 ]  

     Annalisa Marinoni
     Vinnie Ruffolo

LEVEL B [ 2 ]  

     Jackson Andres Munoz
     Rita Purer

LEVEL C [ 2 ]  

     Jack Mortimer
     Jamie Deering

LEVEL D [ 1 ]  

     Jamie Deering

LEVEL F [ 1 ]  

     Karin Lange

LEVEL J [ 2 ]  

     James Somers
     Yalta Klopstock

LEVEL M [ 2 ]  

     Jandir Tarqui
     Katalin Petro

LEVEL N [ 4 ]  

     Arnold Tarling
     Diane Crandell
     Katalin Petro
     Matthias Ptascheck

LEVEL O [ 3 ]  

     Hugo Calpena
     Ryan Hamon
     Stacey Hasiotis

LEVEL P CLASS VI AUDITOR [ 1 ]  

     Hugo Calpena

CLASS VI AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Anett Vojtilla

CLASS VII AUDITOR [ 1 ]  

     Jennifer Lloyd

CLASS VIII CASE SUPERVISOR [ 1 ]  

     Stephen Murray

CLASS IX AUDITOR COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Walter Fatoric
     Jennifer Lloyd
     Tara Kitt

CLASS IX AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 5 ]  

     Angela Trapletti
     Anita Hoock
     Davide Poldi Allay
     Esther Reed
     Luis V. Munoz

CLASS IX CASE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Esther Reed

CLASS IX CASE SUPERVISOR INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Tony Benson

SOLO CASE SUPERVISOR INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Vicki Markin

CCRD AUDITOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Tara Kitt

AO REVIEW AUDITOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Jennifer Lloyd

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL COURSE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 25 ]  

     Abbas Zawawi
     Alex Paszkiewicz
     Bernadett David
     Bryce McKinley
     Carole-Ann van der Feyst
     Catherine Gagnon
     Chiara Magni
     Colin Hutchings
     Coralie P. Demange
     David R. Schuh
     Doug S. Joyce
     Gisela Jaillot
     Heather Jorgensen
     Karen Lynn Stobbe
     Kevin Wu
     Lidia Velazquez
     Lisa Jenkins
     Marco David
     Megan Maloy
     Mick McCuen
     Morgan M. Church
     Norifumi Miyoshi
     Roberta Bucci
     Shannon Bysshe
     Steen Tornbak

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL COURSE SUPERVISOR INTERNSHIP [ 13 ]  

     Agnes Niu
     Alex Paszkiewicz
     Bryce McKinley
     David R. Schuh
     Didier Pauper
     Kirn Trent
     Michelle Babich
     0yvind Solheim
     Roberta Bucci
     Rodgers Sibanda
     Sabine Romer
     Tamir Naveh
     Teri Kemnitz

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL WORD CLEARER COURSE [ 10 ]  

     Abigail Carr
     Adam McCloskey
     Angela Trapletti
     Clive Hilton Tarr
     Igor Platonov
     Jessica Bradham
     Sandisile McKee Mbingeleli
     Stefany Moreno
     Sylvia Mijal
     Tony Elias

CO-AUDIT SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 7 ]  

     Ben Robins
     Helmut Greiner
     Jocelyn Moloney
     Julian Berceli-Wain
     Kyra Meyer
     Stephen Rule
     Tamir Naveh

PROFESSIONAL BASIC COURSES SUPERVISOR INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Feliz Lange

CRAMMING OFFICER COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Lisa Jenkins
     Valenina Ponchietti

CRAMMING OFFICER INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Max Oliva-Rojo

CLAY TABLE PROCESSING DELIVERY COURSE [ 6 ]  

     Ben Robins
     Catherine Gagnon
     Ezio Barel
     Hisako Matsushita
     Jessica Elias
     Jocelyn Moloney



The information on this page comes from my Scientology Statistics database. While I attempt to be as accurate as possible, errors or inaccuracies may be introduced by the source material, the transcription process, or database bugs. If you discover an error or problem, please let me know by writing to kristi@truthaboutscientology.com.


Find a name in the Scientology Statistics Project database: