The Truth About Scientology


google

WWW
truthaboutscientology.com






Scientology Service Completions - Source 181 [circa August 2006 ]

TAS : Scientology Statistics : Source : Source 181


Note: Preliminary analysis suggests that about 60% of people who try Scientology do only a single course or service, that 80% of new members become inactive within 2 years, and that 65% of those who reach the level of Clear become inactive within a year after doing so. The older a list, the more likely that a person listed on it is no longer involved in Scientology.
Please read About These Lists for more information.


Source 181 [ circa August 2006 ]

Quick Stat Snapshot:
571 completions
468 individuals
94 different services

The following list of Scientology service completions appears in Source 181 [ circa August 2006 ] :

Completions



PURIFICATION RUNDOWN PROCEDURE [ 4 ]  ( PURIFICATION RUNDOWN PROCEDURE - learn more ) 

     Ido Fischler
     John L. Gludovatz
     Logan Kugler
     Simona Ergotti

OBJECTIVES [ 5 ]  

     Chelsea Magnano
     James Davey
     Luke Settle
     Matias Diaz
     Rachel Stein

ARC STRAIGHTWIRE AUDITING [ 3 ]  

     Avi Bieringer
     Neil Winteregg
     Scott Wall

SCIENTOLOGY DRUG RUNDOWN [ 2 ]  

     Beatriz L. Alvarado
     Joel F. Voss

HAPPINESS RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 3 ]  

     Michaelene Rankin
     Desabeh Pakpour
     James E. Smith

GRADE 0 EXPANDED [ 2 ]  

     Burwin Bishop
     Jason Bradecich

GRADE I EXPANDED [ 5 ]  

     Carole J. Rigby
     Gabriele Bourguignon
     Leo Minchuk
     Paul Lang
     Wendy Lee Lieberman

GRADE II EXPANDED [ 2 ]  

     Kirn Bey
     Maria Dernier

GRADE III EXPANDED [ 4 ]  

     Darrell Knick
     Edwin Padua Valentin
     Gianni Maccagnan
     Kevin Meyer

GRADE IV EXPANDED [ 5 ]  

     Julie Adney
     Darrell Knick
     Michael Klaumann
     Steven Goodman
     Vella Cloyd

NEW ERA DIANETICS CASE COMPLETION [ 6 ]  

     Arianne Arie
     Claudia Tonon
     Jackie Levine
     Jorge Rubiano
     Ken Warren
     Kristina Garcia Lopez

GRADE V POWER PROCESSING [ 8 ]  

     Alessandro Ginammi
     Arno Rudisser
     Claudia Tonon
     Judith Morrison
     Mercedes Hernandez
     Nina Kimmel
     Rene Chalupsky
     Tammy Billingsley

GRADE VA POWER PLUS PROCESSING [ 8 ]  

     Alessandro Ginammi
     Arno Rudisser
     Claudia Tonon
     Judith Morrison
     Nina Kimmel
     Rene Chalupsky
     Si Russell
     Tammy Billingsley

STATE OF CLEAR [ 4 ]  ( STATE OF CLEAR - learn more ) 

     Felipe Castellanos
     Paola Garbuio
     Pierre Jaudon
     Stephan Koenig

SUNSHINE AUDITING [ 4 ]  

     Felipe C. Lara
     Paola Garbuio
     Robert Pl. Jordan
     Stephan Koenig

HUBBARD SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART I [ 9 ]  

     Svetlana Urusova
     Andrew Harris
     Giovanni Stanzani
     Jan Anderson
     Jean Ruble
     Jeri L. Lizana
     Lisa Gallaher
     Patrice D. DiMartino
     Tarcisio Luoni

OT PREPARATIONS [ 3 ]  

     Beata Carlson
     Mayra Hartofilis
     Ray Bishop

HUBBARD SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART II [ 2 ]  

     Forrest Harstad
     Todd Kugler

NEW OT I [ 2 ]  ( NEW OT I - learn more ) 

     Alicia Recio
     David K. Rodgers

OT II [ 7 ]  

     Alica Recio
     Claudia Guzman
     Jaap Roelens
     Marcel Robillard
     Rebecca Ellenberg
     Rodrigo G. Arelle
     Sylvie Coudray

OT III [ 8 ]  

     Alice Messick
     Donna Barna
     Jerry Chen
     Katharina Roller
     Larry Wiley
     Loic Comet
     Maarten Roelens
     Rodrigo Gonzalez Arelle

NEW OT IV [ 8 ]  

     Achilles Madarasi
     Alice Messick
     Jerry Chen
     Lee Wilson
     Loic Cornet
     Maarten Roelens
     Paul Lewis
     Shana Sandell

NEW OT V AUDITED NOTS [ 7 ]  

     Gregory J. Moore
     Jo Ganz
     Mary Taufer
     Pat Fantilli
     Ruth E. Paredes
     Shana Sandell
     Shirit Roznai

NEW OT VI HUBBARD SOLO NOTS AUDITOR COURSE [ 18 ]  

     Bent Hammerskov
     Doug Carter
     Eric Ianna
     Gerhard Lidl
     Ian Anderson
     Jeanne Clarke
     John Kristiansen
     Lisbet Schroder Najberg
     Maria Sorensen
     Michael Shaw
     Noushin Hammerskov
     Shirley Young
     Su Falcon
     Susan Arnold
     Susan Devlin
     Susanne Lancial
     Tomas Bjorklund
     Wendy Russell

SOLO NOTS AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE PART I [ 3 ]  

     Char Cook
     Marynette Herndon
     Pierre De Thiersant

SOLO NOTS AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE PART II [ 2 ]  

     Armando Daza
     Felix Altorfer

OT VII [ 22 ]  

     Antonietta Fadda
     Antonino Tafuri
     Catherine Douady
     Chuck Koch
     Cirrus Jones
     Corinne Haff
     George R. Pilat
     Hilu Hansen
     John Glass
     Kay Alice Daly
     Kenna Smith
     Michael Drazkowski
     Neil Robin Woods
     Nikki Eriksen
     Renata St. Lawrence
     Tom Reitze
     Tony Urbanek
     Torrey Spencer
     Dan Sorensen
     Eka Zollner
     Lilis Bronsoiler
     Wendi-Lynn Hechtman

L 11 NEW LIFE RUNDOWN [ 24 ]  

     Gregory Makowski
     Italo Salvato
     Jon Mervine
     Pierre Jaudon
     Robert Jandon
     Alicia Hampton
     Amy Posyton
     Cecilia Hargitai
     Darrell Knick
     Darren McKague
     Ernest Corbett
     Felipe Pedrosa
     Herbert Marks
     Jeffrey J. Ricketts
     Jim McGowan
     Karen Lange
     Kay Carson
     Keli Daniels
     Massimiliano Speri
     Michael Klaumann
     Michela Schneider
     Sandra Mariotti
     Si Russell
     Valerie Chan Smith

L 10 RUNDOWN [ 13 ]  

     Al Born
     Brian Colon
     Chuck Hughes
     Coleen Carberry
     Kirn Thomas
     Luisella Pugliatti
     Mike Carberry
     Rudi Ydovich
     Tammy Billingsley
     Tim Sales
     Tony Highshaw
     Wayne Meyerson
     William Rhodes

L 12 FLAG OT EXECUTIVE RUNDOWN [ 7 ]  

     Cheryl A. Jonas
     Coleen Carberry
     Dessislava Dimitrova
     Fu Mel Matters
     Mike Carberry
     Tammy Billingsley
     Tony Highshaw

FALSE PURPOSE RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 14 ]  

     David Wood
     Kathy Byrne
     Mani Jackson
     Michael Johansen
     Wendall Dayton
     Allen Long
     Angela Sushko
     Barbara E. Taylor
     Debbie Musack
     Larry David Hughes
     Linda Danczak
     Maureen O'Keefe
     Roberto Santos Jnr
     Tarcisio Luoni

EXECUTIVE INTENSIVE [ 3 ]  

     Kathe Ana
     Maryam Khayali
     Tiffany Ynson

HAVINGNESS RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 31 ]  

     Abraham Gomez
     Andre Castonguay
     Artin Barzgar
     Beatriz L. Alvarado
     Bernard K. Hilton
     Burwin Bishop
     Darren Shearer
     David Menter
     Emanuela Turra
     James Burden
     James E. Smith
     Jennifer B. Miller
     Joe Yazbeck
     Karen Fairchild
     Kathie Bishop
     Kimberly Carbonneau
     Krista Hunt
     Laurie Bartilson
     Maria Murray
     Maryann Khayali
     Michaelene Rankin
     Monica Randall
     Morris Alvarado
     Niki White
     Pauline K. Russell
     Rima Babayan
     Thomas Chaney
     Tina Ritchie
     Victoria Eden
     Yaniv Wanerman
     Chris Dalby

PROFESSION INTENSIVE AUDITING [ 10 ]  

     Andre Castonguay
     Burwin Bishop
     Darren McKague
     Darren Shearer
     Jose Dominguez
     Karen Kettner
     Klaus Uckelmann
     Laurie Bartilson
     Michaelene Rankin
     Rima Babayan

DYNAMIC SORT-OUT ASSESSMENT [ 12 ]  

     Darren Shearer
     Desabeh Pakpour
     Eric A. Scott
     Jacinthe Daigle
     James E. Smith
     Jennifer B. Miller
     Krista Hunt
     Lori Prescott
     Maryam Khayali
     Monica Randall
     Philip Works
     Suzanne Epple

VITAL INFORMATION RUNDOWW AUDITING [ 3 ]  

     Dayle Ann Marvin
     Lori Prescott
     Steve Dobbe

PERSONAL EFFICIENCY COURSE PART 1 [ 3 ]  

     Halley Haugen
     Harrison Faci
     Jonathan Schneider

PERSONAL EFFICIENCY COURSE PART 2 [ 1 ]  

     Jonathan Schneider

PERSONAL VALUES& INTEGRITY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Lorenzo Mariotti

OVERCOMING UPS & DOWNS IN LIFE COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Charlotte Mahoy
     Emily Hillman

HOW TO IMPROVE RELATIONSHIPS WITH OTHERS COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Lorenzo Mariotti
     Jonathan Schneider
     Elizabeth Marie Nash

HOW TO BE A SUCCESSFUL PARENT COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Kathy Freihoff

HUBBARD DIANETICS SEMINAR [ 4 ]  

     Luca Moi
     Hailey Haugen
     Felix Lange
     Jonathan Schneider

HUBBARD DIANETICS AUDITOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Kay Carson

HOW TO USE A DICTIONARY COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Kaleb Marroquin
     Ivy Kamhi
     Emma Tow

STUDY SKILLS FOR LIFE COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Alexandra Bobinchuk

GRAMMAR AND COMMUNICATION COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Mendy Cecconello

BASIC STUDY MANUAL [ 3 ]  

     Jonathan Schneider
     David Ziff
     Linda Tiveron

SUCCESS THROUGH COMMUNICATION COURSE [ 5 ]  

     Eduardo Samayoa
     Ayal Lindeman
     Devora Lindeman
     Nicole Schneider
     Emily Hillman

STUDENT HAT COURSE [ 9 ]  

     Joyce Boyle
     Steven Downing
     Michelle Walet
     Chris Scoggins
     George Yiangou
     Annie Tillman
     Nicole Pezall
     Amy Ping-Fen Chui
     Zeb M. Sims

STUDY CERTAINTY COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Alan Herriman
     Lee Barth

METHOD ONE WORD CLEARING [ 1 ]  

     Beata Carlson

NEW HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL TR COURSE [ 27 ]  

     Randy Sweeting
     Norifumi Miyoshi
     Shannon Bysshe
     Irina Knauer
     Gicela Santiago
     Maria Victoria
     Castro Hernandez
     Amie M. Lee
     Megan Maloy
     Jason R. Escamilla
     Gene Gross
     Karen Lynn Stobbe
     Michael Johansen
     Selena Chen
     Angela Sack
     Daniel Gardner
     Jessica Bradham
     Kirsi Gagne
     Helen Turcotte
     David R. Schuh
     Marcus Andree
     Montse Farell
     Sandra May
     Cecilia Schutte
     Morgan Church
     Ben Lawrence
     Colin Limpright

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL UPPER INDOC TR COURSE [ 31 ]  

     Tamas Farkas
     Marc Hilly
     Igor Platonov
     Peggy Pearson
     Elica Fernandez
     Ludmila Makarova
     Shannon Bysshe
     Mickey Marches!
     Norifumi Miyoshi
     Keith Endean
     Jason Argall
     Irina Knauer
     Marlene Poole
     Deborah Graves
     Amie Lee
     Megan Maloy
     Adrian Rios
     Karen Lynn Stobbe
     Maria Victoria Castro
     Jason R. Escamilla
     Beatriz E. Anderson
     Selena Chen
     Justin Hoertling
     Daniel Gardner
     David R. Schuh
     Jessica Bradham
     Jamie Wallace
     Attilio DiMartino
     Vincent Grognard
     Kirsi Gagne
     Helen Turcotte

FLAG PROFESSIONAL METERING COURSE [ 25 ]  

     Catherine Gagnon
     Hiroshi Tomita
     Char Chipman
     Ethan Kilpatrick
     J.J. Pisanchik
     Lisa Frances Marquez
     Erika Kinjo
     Sergio Miranda
     Tiffany Pearce
     Rodgers Sibanda
     Didier Pauper
     Liz Cotton
     Anna Hill
     Stephen Terry
     Teresa Riccardi Atkinson
     Agnes Niu
     Keith Edward Dallmeier
     Susanna Zuili Nickelmann
     Christopher Michael Eberhard
     Matthew Ziranek
     Rita Purer
     Kevin Wu
     Rodrigo Garcia Vega
     Tamas Farkas
     Randy Sweeting

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL 0 [ 10 ]  

     Ai Fujita
     Joseph R. Mallet
     Yevgeniy Luzan
     Israel Lopez
     Machiko Emoto
     Pei-Ling Lee
     Michele Vissani
     John Scott
     Eva Maturbongs
     Maria Luisa Franchi

LEVEL 0 AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Erika Kinjo
     Carole Calvillo
     Susanna Zuili Nickelmann

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL I [ 7 ]  

     Laura Boscolo
     Michelle A. Ptacek
     Alethea Johnson
     Thibaud Masliah
     Lire Van Doren
     Gerrard Julu
     Morris Monterroso

LEVEL I AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Erika Kinjo
     Carole Calvillo
     Susanna Zuili Nickelmann

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL II [ 13 ]  

     Juhan Berceli-Wain
     Diana Guerrero
     Pablo Guerrero
     Ezio Barel
     Wendy Chu-Kuang L. Yang
     Ben Robins
     Tracy Tarbet
     Denise Tanguay
     Kristina Long
     Marco Acca
     Stephen Rule
     Jocelyn Moloney
     Elisa Pilli

LEVEL II AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Erika Kinjo
     Susanna Zuili Nickelmann

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL III [ 7 ]  

     Adrian Bagnato
     Erika Varga
     Amanda Myers
     Paolo Guerrero
     Diana Guerrero
     Daphne Griffin-Smith
     Sengul Aktas

SCENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL IV [ 13 ]  

     Claudia Piel
     Kumiko Ogawa
     Kevin Craigie
     Valentina Ponchietti
     Kazuo Nakayama
     Michael Norman
     Amanda Myers
     Trevor E. Hauk
     Cameron Eckelberry
     Lome Donald
     Diana Guerrero
     Pablo Guerrero
     Marline Weisen

CLASS IV INTERNSHIP [ 6 ]  

     Marco Gambioli
     Jennifer Sauer
     Jonni S. Ricard
     Daniel Sihm-Larsen
     Ilona Vojtilla Barton
     Mandip Singh

CLASS 0-IV AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Jamie Deering
     Lisa Frances Marquez

CLASS IV CASE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Genie Guy

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL V [ 3 ]  

     Agathe Ventrucci
     Giovanna Gio-Zurloni
     Jamie Deering

CLASS V INTERNSHIP [ 2 ]  

     Nadia Zimmatore
     Heather McDuffie

CLASS V GRADUATE AUDITOR COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Claire Schumacher
     Yuriy Zhushko
     Maggie Robinson
     Satoko Takahashi

CLASS V GRADUATE CERTAINTY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Les Moore

LEVEL C [ 2 ]  

     Linda Phillips
     Carmel Lemberger

LEVEL G [ 3 ]  

     Thomas M. Ladew
     Yaffa Klopstock
     James Somers

LEVEL H [ 3 ]  

     Thomas M. Ladew
     Yaffa Klopstock
     James Somers

LEVEL I [ 1 ]  

     Katalin Petro

LEVEL J [ 4 ]  

     Jandir Tarqui
     Diane Crandell
     Kirn Lepp
     Katalin Petro

LEVEL K [ 6 ]  

     Matthias Ptascheck
     Brittany A. Ellis
     Justin Reis
     Kirn Lepp
     Diane Crandell
     Jandir Tarqui

LEVEL L [ 3 ]  

     Matthias Ptascheck
     Brittany A. Ellis
     Justin Reis

LEVEL M [ 1 ]  

     Arnold Tarling

LEVEL N [ 2 ]  

     Uwe Duden
     Norman Arjonilla Torres

LEVEL P CLASS VI AUDITOR [ 1 ]  

     Reilly Mortimer

CLASS VI CASE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Stephen Murray

CLASS VI CASE SUPERVISOR INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Tyler Fisk

CLASS VIII AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Kathy Feshbach

CLASS VIII C/S INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Tyler Fisk

CLASS IX AUDITOR COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Achilles Madarasi
     Elena Alaimo
     Kumiko Lawrence
     Paul Lewis

CLASS IX AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Daniela Scarrott

CLASS IX C/S COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Tyler Fisk

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL COURSE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 19 ]  

     Nurgul Elmali
     Stefani Estrada Almazan
     Amion T. Chinodakufa
     Jon Barth
     Heather Jorgensen
     Aron Standish
     J.J. Pisanchik
     Dustin Pezall
     Ayala Kormes
     Christopher John Russell
     Sandisile McKee Mbingeleli
     Marcos Gomez
     Zozer Jimenez Santana
     Sabine Romer
     Loren Guerra Mosqueda
     Martha Levine
     Rodgers Sibanda
     Kirn Trent
     Didier Pauper

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL COURSE SUPERVISOR INTERNSHIP [ 13 ]  

     Veronica Brutsche
     Joelle Allyn Heft
     Fabiola Kimball
     Mariana Radl
     Edwin Taylor
     Geoff Mitchell
     Stephanie A. Santiago
     Mark McGrath
     Josefina Partida Pedrosa
     Nwabisa Sicwebu
     Lidia Velasquez
     Lara Roeder
     Aron Standish

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL WORD CLEARER COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Garry Coulson
     Catherine Gagnon
     Mariana Radl
     Yan Sun

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL WORD CLEARER INTERNSHIP [ 4 ]  

     Lara Lange
     Russ DeWitt
     Dustin Pezall
     Valentina Ponchietti

PTS/SP Course [ 9 ]  ( PTS/SP Course - learn more ) 

     Chip Green
     Jacob W. Kemp
     Richard Hirst
     Katsuhiko Sakamoto
     Sigurd S. McClellan
     Paul D. Sonz
     Jodie O'Gradey
     Cristina Roveyaz
     Claudia Diaz

PTS/SP SPECIALIST COURSE [ 11 ]  

     Leonard Williams
     Yoshihisa Hoshino
     Paola Gonzalez Ruiz
     Alexis Meyersfield
     Liuning Qin Kemp
     Angela Sushko
     Elizabeth Clancy
     Jessica Rounds
     Jackson Munoz
     Vanessa Guthrie
     Jochen Lucas

DOCTORATE COURSE FOR OTS [ 1 ]  

     Nancy Sadwick



The information on this page comes from my Scientology Statistics database. While I attempt to be as accurate as possible, errors or inaccuracies may be introduced by the source material, the transcription process, or database bugs. If you discover an error or problem, please let me know by writing to kristi@truthaboutscientology.com.


Find a name in the Scientology Statistics Project database: