The Truth About Scientology


google

WWW
truthaboutscientology.com






Scientology Service Completions - Source 177 [circa April 2006 ]

TAS : Scientology Statistics : Source : Source 177


Note: Preliminary analysis suggests that about 60% of people who try Scientology do only a single course or service, that 80% of new members become inactive within 2 years, and that 65% of those who reach the level of Clear become inactive within a year after doing so. The older a list, the more likely that a person listed on it is no longer involved in Scientology.
Please read About These Lists for more information.


Source 177 [ circa April 2006 ]

Quick Stat Snapshot:
432 completions
379 individuals
103 different services

The following list of Scientology service completions appears in Source 177 [ circa April 2006 ] :

Completions



PURIFICATION RUNDOWN PROCEDURE [ 5 ]  ( PURIFICATION RUNDOWN PROCEDURE - learn more ) 

     Cindy Warren
     Judy Fagerman
     Laurel Zyvoloski
     Marek Wojciechowski
     Paul Lewis

OBJECTIVES [ 2 ]  

     Catherine Gagnon
     Coralie Poitras Demange

ARC STRAIGHTWIRE AUDITING [ 3 ]  

     Alon Danin
     Kris Nickerson
     Ugo Ballerini

SCIENTOLOGY DRUG RUNDOWN [ 5 ]  

     Alissa Westerley Sears
     David Repchuk
     Mark Mall
     Selena Diane Oleck
     Tracy Lynn Repchuk

HAPPINESS RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 2 ]  

     Melissa Downey
     Monte D. Nighswonger

GRADE 0 EXPANDED [ 1 ]  

     Ugo Ballerini

GRADE I EXPANDED [ 1 ]  

     Ugo Ballerini

GRADE III EXPANDED [ 1 ]  

     Diane Smith-Piccioli

GRADE IV EXPANDED [ 1 ]  

     John McGurk

NEW ERA DIANETICS CASE COMPLETION [ 2 ]  

     Dora Gutknecht
     James B. DeVries

GRADE V POWER PROCESSING [ 3 ]  

     Clyde Andrews
     James B. DeVries
     Laurel Macaire

GRADE VA POWER PLUS PROCESSING [ 3 ]  

     Clyde Andrews
     James B. DeVries
     Laurel Macaire

STATE OF CLEAR [ 5 ]  ( STATE OF CLEAR - learn more ) 

     Colleen May
     David I. Holt
     Gairia Taufer
     Niels 0slergaard
     Tom Messick

SUNSHINE RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 3 ]  

     Colleen May
     David I. Holt
     Tom Messick

HUBBARD SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART I [ 7 ]  

     Leupeliep Peolini
     Loic Comet
     Paul Lewis
     Stefano Brundu
     Todd Kugler
     Vandes Celiberti
     Vicki Gill

OT PREPARATIONS [ 11 ]  

     Bob Heifler
     Brad Kugler
     Debby Fleming
     Fran Turner
     Franz Spieler
     Linda Caligiuri
     Mikhail Bogomolnikov
     Patrizia Mura
     Raymond Gaille
     Sandy Ashley
     Timothy). Ryan

HUBBARD SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART II [ 7 ]  

     Andrew Fifer
     Claudia Dingier
     Loic Cornet
     Roy Finley
     Scott Scharf
     T.J. Leesley
     Timur Andreyev

OT ELIGIBILITY [ 3 ]  

     Brandon Novitsky
     Ingrid Gudenas
     Nancy Young-Picerni

NEW OT I [ 4 ]  ( NEW OT I - learn more ) 

     Achilles Madarasi
     Alice Messick
     Angle Alvarez
     Ingrid Gudenas

OT II [ 4 ]  

     Adam Daniells
     Daniel Simon
     Jim Sutherland
     Peggie Seiwert

OT III [ 2 ]  

     Mike Teifke
     Steve Perry

NEW OT IV [ 4 ]  

     Deborah Radstrom
     Jerri Menaul
     Judy Cranford
     Pino Leone

NEW OF V AUDITED NOTS [ 8 ]  

     Alicia Regensberg
     Antonio Braggion
     Debbie Graves
     Linette Lizardi
     Pamela Savelo
     Peggy Hyde
     Rebecca Cusano
     Robert Labre

NEW OT VI HUBBARD SOLO NOTs8 AUDITING COURSE [ 15 ]  

     Alex Alemis
     Andrik Schapers
     Beth Rose Kugler
     Brian Kennedy
     Evan Kade
     Grethe Boisen
     Inger Serup
     Ingrid Gilbson-Tuschen
     Jorge Correa
     Ole Boskov
     Roberto Varisco
     Rudiger Tuschen
     Steve Anderson
     Suzanne Eisenstark
     Yuval Ivankovski

SOLO NOTS AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE PART I [ 2 ]  

     Bill Condiotti
     Veronica Zerman

SOLO NOTS AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE PART II [ 1 ]  

     Mari Werner

NEW OT VII [ 9 ]  

     Diana Balentine
     Jennifer D. Geer
     John Kertchem
     Leonore Zimmermann
     Max Harvey
     Phyllis Law
     Rick Robjent
     Steve Wu
     Tiare Widmaier

L 11 NEW LIFE RUNDOWN [ 15 ]  

     Angie Manson
     Cheryl Jonas
     Chiara Limonta
     Dave Hickey
     Deron Stokes
     Duane Rice
     Eleonore Reuter
     Francesco Membretti
     Karen Suggs
     Maurizio Greghi
     Niels 0steigaard
     R. Thomas Egelandsdal
     Robert G. DeBease
     Russell Croman
     Stephanie Croman

L 10 RUNDOWN [ 4 ]  

     Danielle Ambert
     Elena Chiancianesi
     Jane Dockery
     Leo Malin

L 12 FLAG OT EXECUTIVE RUNDOWN [ 3 ]  

     Jane Dockery
     Jeff Blumberg
     Nola Hickey

FALSE PURPOSE RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 20 ]  

     Adam Benson
     Adriana Stradiotto
     Andrew Harris
     Berta Frias Vadillo
     Brad Kugler
     Christina Kinne
     Frances Button
     Francesco Membretti
     Franz Spieler
     Franziska Reuggli
     Herb Shaw
     Ingrid Usta
     Joe Scheuez
     Kay Elstner-Bailey
     Marni Athenon
     Mikel Urizarbarrena
     Russell Croman
     Susan Arnold
     Timothy J. Ryan
     Tony Lupo

EXPANDED DIANETICS [ 1 ]  

     Candy Mathews

EXECUTIVE INTENSIVE [ 1 ]  

     Dan Large

HAVINGNESS RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 8 ]  

     Dan Large
     Ellen Apfelblat
     Fulvio Colleoni
     Jean Young
     Juan Carlos Giraldo
     Mary Ann G. Conte
     Mike Horton
     Tracy Lynn Repchuk

PROFESSION INTENSIVE AUDITING [ 5 ]  

     Alejandra Twaalfhoven
     Ellen Apfelblat
     Fulvio Colleoni
     Kim Vlaun
     Mauro Moscatelli

DYNAMIC SORT OUT ASSESSMENT [ 3 ]  

     David Newberger
     Donna McDadd
     Sonia Rocha

FIXATED PERSON RUNDOWN [ 1 ]  

     Leonor Suriel

VITAL INFORMATION RUNDOWN [ 2 ]  

     Jandir Tarqui
     Peter Andrew Secosh

PERSONAL VALUES & INTEGRITY COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Celeste Repchuk
     Daniel Toivonen

HUBBARD DIANETICS SEMINAR [ 3 ]  

     Randy Gilmore
     Elisa Brabenec
     Rene M. Reed

HUBBARD DIANETICS AUDITOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Fiorella Sabatinih

HOW TO IMPROVE CONDITIONS IN LIFE COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Aaron Meekcoms

BASIC STUDY MANUAL [ 1 ]  

     Montana Lexus Waletk

BASICS OF ORGANIZATION COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Mike Kowitz

SUCCESS THROUGH COMMUNICATION COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Elyssa C. Flaherty
     Jean Paul Zapata
     Sean Ceruti

METHOD ONE CO-AUDIT COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Mandip Singh
     Jennifer Chandra
     Paul Stut

METHOD ONE WORD CLEARING [ 1 ]  

     Paul Stut

HUBBARD LIFE ORIENTATION COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Clarisse Bosiger

STUDENT HAT COURSE [ 6 ]  

     Bill Feeley
     Jonathan Earth
     Keith Endean
     Loren Guerra Mosqueda
     Miguel Luis
     Stephanie A. Santaigo

STUDY CERTAINTY COURSE STUDENT HAT COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Jim Marrash
     Ken Wright
     Mike Hambly
     Wilfried Kraushar

NEW HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL TR COURSE [ 12 ]  

     Carola Thonke
     Daniela Velez
     Diana Godoy
     Doug S. Joyce
     Erika Varga
     Gerry Baldwin
     Jessica Elias
     John Nelson
     Josefina Partida P.
     Loren Spethman
     Tom Beck
     Wayne John Saunders

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL UPPER INDOC TR COURSE [ 19 ]  

     Colin Hutchings
     Alexis Posyton
     Anna Bakos
     Carola Thonke
     Daniela Velez
     Doug S. Joyce
     Erica Varga
     Gerry Chromoy
     Hiroshi Tomita
     Jessica Elias
     Josefina Partida P.
     Juan Manuel Mancipe
     Kuniko Ogawa
     Leo Minchuk
     Loren Spethman
     Paul McDaniel
     Robert A. Lizana
     Rodney Taber
     Wayne John Saunders

FLAG PROFESSIONAL METERING COURSE [ 15 ]  

     Francois Tourville
     Corina Beisl
     Daisy Chen
     David Fuentes Garcia
     Dick Orciuch
     Emmanuel Sevilla
     Eric Yao
     Gottfried Lange
     Israel Lopez
     Jamie Parker
     Katalin Petro
     Katie Mapel
     Kyra Meyer
     Lorraine Cheng
     Maria Elena Jaramillo

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL 0 [ 7 ]  

     Ezio Barel
     Graziella Balestra
     Jim Bartell
     Rosanna Loda
     Sasa Kosec
     Trevor Hank
     Valentina Ponchietti

LEVEL 0 AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Kuniko Ogawa
     Jeffrey McCall
     Mark Mundon

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL I [ 10 ]  

     Adrian Bagnato
     Gory Hopp
     Daria Morozova
     Galia Vered Greenfeld
     Kevin Craigie
     Liuning Qin Kemp
     Lome Donald
     Michael Norman
     Rosanna Loda
     Stefanie Kuba

LEVEL I AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Jeffrey McCall
     Mark Mundon

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL II [ 9 ]  

     Catherine K. Siverts
     Cory Hopp
     Dave Horwedel
     Dolan Williams
     Erin McMurrough
     Jodie O'Gradey
     Marie-Annick Robert
     Pascale McIntyre
     Zsu-Zsanna Kellner

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL III [ 11 ]  

     Cesar Reyes
     Davide Bandera
     Dolan Williams
     Fumiko Maejima
     Gudrun Engelhardt
     Ken Spliethof
     Leonard Williams
     Marielle Gauvin
     Rachel Young
     Robert Lugo
     Tiffany Margo

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL IV [ 8 ]  

     Courtney Mann
     Erzsebet Andersen
     Gudrun Engelhardt
     Julian Kerger
     Lambrini Lygerou
     Svetlana Urusova
     Tony Elias
     Cesar Reyes

CLASS IV INTERNSHIP [ 8 ]  

     Ayala Kormes
     Brenda Arjes
     Felix Spittell
     Marco Bugna
     Marissa Shepherd
     Paige Kemper
     Rhiannon Chopping
     Satoko Takahashi

LEVEL 0-IV AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Linda Drazkowski
     Roy Bridgham

CLASS IV CASE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Agnes Bondier-Greene

CLASS IV CASE SUPERVISOR INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Yoselyn Zapata

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL V [ 4 ]  

     Cliff Bowen
     Livia Magyar
     Nadia Zimmatore
     Ryan Igo

CLASS V INTERNSHIP [ 4 ]  

     Giovanni Peritore
     Inge Marie Linde
     Karsten Hoock
     Lorena Poldi Allay

CLASS V CASE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Chad Carleton

CLASS V GRADUATE COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Betsy Suvak
     Dorothy Wright
     Mike Bottomley

CLASS V GRADUATE INTERNSHIP [ 2 ]  

     Giovanni Peritore
     Tom H. Tailor

LEVEL A [ 5 ]  

     Brittany A. Ellis
     Diane Crandell
     James Somers
     Katalin Petro
     Kim Lepp

LEVEL B [ 3 ]  

     Diane Crandell
     Kim Lepp
     Yaffa Klopstock

LEVEL F [ 2 ]  

     Carlos Lores
     Jandir Tarqui

LEVEL G [ 1 ]  

     Matthias Ptascheck

LEVEL I [ 3 ]  

     Adam Mortimer
     Norman Arjonilla Torres
     Scott Kimball

LEVEL J [ 2 ]  

     Arnold Tarling
     Scott Kimball

LEVEL K [ 1 ]  

     Uwe Duden

LEVEL L [ 1 ]  

     Anett Vojtilla

LEVEL M [ 1 ]  

     Isis Emrick

LEVEL N [ 1 ]  

     Melodie Frazier

LEVEL O [ 6 ]  

     Robin Hanses
     Graham Peck
     Hubert Heller
     Carl Christophersen
     Jay Austin
     Stefany Moreno

LEVEL P, CLASS VI AUDITOR [ 4 ]  

     Kevin Tighe
     Lisa Tighe
     Robin Hanses
     Anne-Marie Nitsche

CLASS VI AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 2 ]  

     Lidia Kotarski
     Paul Guthrie

CLASS VI CASE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Esther Reed
     Veronica Orvananos

CLASS VIII AUDITOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Steve Murray

CLASS VIII AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Veronica Orvananos

CLASS IX AUDITOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Angela Trapletti

CLASS IX AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 2 ]  

     Esther Reed
     Veronica Orvananosr

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL COURSE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 8 ]  

     Amanda Myers
     Diana Guerrero
     Jennifer Denlinger
     Katsuhiko Sakamoto
     Kees Poederbach
     May June Kuo
     Pablo Guerrero
     Stephen Rule

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL COURSE SUPERVISOR INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Michelle A. Ptacek

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL WORD CLEARER COURSE [ 7 ]  

     Andras Kadar
     Jocelyn Moloney
     Julian Berceli-Wain
     Mandip Singh
     Corina Beisl
     Dan Bolanos
     Jamie Parker

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL WORD CLEARER INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Laura Boscolo

HUBBARD SENIOR SECURITY CHECKER COURSE [ 7 ]  

     Bela Polonkai
     Eliana Alaimo
     Genie Guy
     Jaap Roelens
     Pamela Sedda
     Roberta Mariani
     Yosihisha Hoshino

HUBBARD SENIOR SECURITY CHECKER INTERNSHIP [ 2 ]  

     Jochen Lucas
     Stefano Brundu

FALSE PURPOSE RUNDOWN AUDITOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Jaap Roelens

PTS/SP Course [ 14 ]  ( PTS/SP Course - learn more ) 

     Amy Nelson
     Courtney L. Snead
     Guillermo Palacios
     Ingrid Herrera
     Joelle Allyn Adney
     Justin Hoertling
     Max McDade
     Murray Bauman
     Nancy Frisch
     Sean Wise
     Kannon Feshbach
     Pam Patterson
     Sally Perkowitz
     Tony Blanco

PTS/SP SPECIALIST COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Ekaterina Janzarly
     Kazuma Takeuchi
     Michael E. Parodi
     Peggy Perrin

DOCTORATE COURSE FOR OTS [ 5 ]  

     Ann Urbanek
     Michael Drazkowski
     Sam Licciardi
     Shana Sandell
     Tim Ford

SCIENTOLOGY VOLUNTEER MINISTER COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Fritz Deigner

KEEPING SCIENTOLOGY WORKING COURSE [ 7 ]  

     Gerald S. Levine
     Heide-Marie Schmitt
     James Scanlon
     Jeannie Block
     Joelle Allyn Adney
     Paul Grigg
     Virginia Matos Perlman

KEEPING SCIENTOLOGY WORKING SPECIALIST COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Heather Jorgensen
     Laura Boscolo

SCIENTOLOGY MINISTER'S COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Agnes Moschopoulos
     Cara Isis Frencher
     Genie Guy
     Maggie Willis

ORGANIZATION EXECUTIVE COURSE VOLUME 0 [ 1 ]  

     Yulia Sidorenko

ORGANIZATION EXECUTIVE COURSE VOLUME 5 [ 2 ]  

     Satoko Takahashi
     Rosie Elizabeth Richards



The information on this page comes from my Scientology Statistics database. While I attempt to be as accurate as possible, errors or inaccuracies may be introduced by the source material, the transcription process, or database bugs. If you discover an error or problem, please let me know by writing to kristi@truthaboutscientology.com.


Find a name in the Scientology Statistics Project database: