The Truth About Scientology


google

WWW
truthaboutscientology.com






Scientology Service Completions - Source 176 [circa March 2006 ]

TAS : Scientology Statistics : Source : Source 176


Note: Preliminary analysis suggests that about 60% of people who try Scientology do only a single course or service, that 80% of new members become inactive within 2 years, and that 65% of those who reach the level of Clear become inactive within a year after doing so. The older a list, the more likely that a person listed on it is no longer involved in Scientology.
Please read About These Lists for more information.


Source 176 [ circa March 2006 ]

Quick Stat Snapshot:
486 completions
407 individuals
95 different services

The following list of Scientology service completions appears in Source 176 [ circa March 2006 ] :

Completions



PURIFICATION RUNDOWN PROCEDURE [ 5 ]  ( PURIFICATION RUNDOWN PROCEDURE - learn more ) 

     Jane Shreffler
     Jeffrey A. Spina
     Joy Gendusa
     Lars Letonoff
     Rochelle Eriksen

OBJECTIVES [ 1 ]  

     Alon Danin

ARC STRAIGHTWIRE AUDITING [ 4 ]  

     Alejandra Twaalfhoven
     Gianni Maccagnan
     Kevin Bradley
     Sandra Lucas

SCIENTOLOGY DRUG RUNDOWN [ 3 ]  

     Franz Spieler
     Kim Joyce
     Lester Bland

HAPPINESS RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 3 ]  

     Alon Danin
     Kevin Bradley
     Monica Eaton

GRADE 0 EXPANDED [ 2 ]  

     Gianni Maccagnan
     Yumiko Yoshinari

GRADE I EXPANDED [ 2 ]  

     Todd Wulf
     Yumiko Yoshinari

GRADE II EXPANDED [ 1 ]  

     Andres Lopez Forero

GRADE III EXPANDED [ 2 ]  

     Andres Lopez Forero
     Russell Croman

GRADE IV EXPANDED [ 1 ]  

     Russell Croman

NEW ERA DIANETICS CASE COMPLETION [ 3 ]  

     Chiara Limonta
     Liana A. Brown
     Glen R. Burford

GRADE V POWER PROCESSING [ 1 ]  

     Maurice Tola

GRADE VA POWER PLUS PROCESSING [ 1 ]  

     Maurice Tola

GRADE VI [ 1 ]  

     Pedro Hernandez

STATE OF CLEAR [ 12 ]  ( STATE OF CLEAR - learn more ) 

     Alexandra Wisner
     Alice Messick
     Andrew Harris
     Jean Ruble
     John Stewart
     Karin Griffith
     Marissa Ribisi
     Maurizio Greghi
     Pavel Oleyash
     Sergio Carballo
     Vasanti J. Master
     Wiebke Koenig

SUNSHINE RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 15 ]  

     Alex Wisner
     Alice Messick
     Andrew Harris
     Carol Toch Spearman
     Jean Ruble
     Karin Griffith
     Kris Boon
     Marissa Ribisi
     Pavel Oleyash
     Raul A. Dingler
     Rodrigo Gonzalez Arelle
     Sergio Carballo
     Vandez Celeberti
     Vasanti J. Master
     Wiebke Koenig

HUBBARD SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART I [ 5 ]  

     Brad Kugler
     Bruce Henry
     Ingrid Gudenas
     Martin Mclean
     Patty Mura

HUBBARD SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART II [ 3 ]  

     Abid Husain
     Ingrid Gudenas
     Monte D. Nighswonger

OT PREPARATIONS [ 17 ]  

     Abid Husain
     Bill Keiss
     Brian MacPherson
     Darlene Johnson
     Hanna Karczewski
     Jim Marrash
     Katharina Roller
     Mark Elstner
     Nagege Guisti
     Roy Finley
     Scott Scharf
     Stefania Capasso
     Sue Killeen
     Suzanne Roden
     Tony Phelar
     Wiebke Koenig
     Yolanda Kirchbach-Haseney

OT ELIGIBILITY [ 3 ]  

     Achilles Madarasi
     Emoke Tanner
     Irina Ispravnik

NEW OT I [ 3 ]  ( NEW OT I - learn more ) 

     Daniel Simon
     Jim Sutherland
     Peggy Seiwert

OT II [ 3 ]  

     Alla Rogach
     Lisa Ann Cummins
     Susi Galloway-Newell

OT III [ 4 ]  

     Jerri Menaul
     Lorena Poldi-Alley
     Pino Leone
     Theodore S. Zafiris

NEW OT IV [ 1 ]  

     Theodore S. Zafiris

NEW OT V AUDITED NOTS [ 7 ]  

     Barry Fleischel
     Dave Berger
     Jennifer Zipfel Helgeson
     Kristen J. Fowler
     Mike Campbell
     Rex Roten
     Tony Benson

NEW OT VI HUBBARD SOLO NOTS AUDITING COURSE [ 13 ]  

     Alex Alemis
     Barbara Womack Dunham
     Bob Newey
     David Bogema
     Duane Anderson
     Enrico Marches
     George Pearson
     Jerry Langenfeld
     John Eberhard
     Matt Holtz
     Peggie Harrison
     Sam Bousfieid
     Uwe Biesterfeldt

SOLO NOTS AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE PART I [ 3 ]  

     Frank Blumer
     Inga Schuhboeck
     Marjorie Murnan

OT VII [ 10 ]  

     Avi Lonstein
     Barry Critzer
     Gunter Leonhardt
     Harvey Gauthier
     Jane Luscombe
     Joe Holtz
     Karen Mangiamele
     Renee Davidson
     Russell McKevitt
     Thomas L. Johnson

L 11 NEW LIFE RUNDOWN [ 13 ]  

     Bob Richards
     Carol Toch Spearman
     Horst Maurer
     Jan Silber
     John R. O'Neal, Jr.
     Kathy Welch
     Leo Malin
     Lori Stern
     Niki Bouck
     Nola Hickey
     Paula Hayes
     Steven L. Smith
     Sue A. Swank

L 10 RUNDOWN [ 11 ]  

     Eric Langeland
     Gary Cardone
     James Anthony Alauria
     June Hutkins
     Keith W. Miller
     Leiza Halsey
     Manilal Patel
     Marina Puggelli
     Nancie L. Ploechl
     Nola Hickey
     Phillip Morris

L 12 FLAG OT EXECUTIVE RUNDOWN [ 9 ]  

     Clinton Stringfellow
     Gion-Clau Camenisch
     James Anthony Alauria
     Leiza Halsey
     Linda Neilson
     Manilal Patel
     Nancie L Ploechl
     Phil Carlson
     Phillip Morris

FALSE PURPOSE RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 28 ]  

     Anita Seeholzer
     Antonella Barberi
     Barbara Schneider
     Beth Ribera
     Beth Rose Kugler
     Bill Condiotti
     Brenda I. McDaniel
     Catherine Douady
     David Banks
     Ernie Ryan
     Francesco Mainini
     Gunter Dainat
     Hanna Karczewski
     Jerry Levine
     Katharina Koller
     Kendall Larson
     Linda Tiveron
     Maria A. Bovolini
     Marion Shuster
     Mike Crellin
     Milko Thies
     Patricia Gamer
     Ray Behm
     Riki Murken
     Sonny Weber
     Steve Wach
     Tommy R. Worsley
     Wiebke Koenig

EXECUTIVE INTENSIVE [ 2 ]  

     Alejandra Twaalfhoven
     Rick Turman

HAVINGNESS RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 16 ]  

     Alejandra Twaalfhoven
     Bahram Taghavi
     Bob Westover
     Chris Harrison
     Diane Simone
     Elaine Ollar
     John Oliver
     Joseph L. Burns II
     Kim Vlaun
     Mauro Moscatelli
     Phil Carlson
     Rick Turman
     Sachi Nagano
     Steve Poore
     Sunni Schulz
     Wayne Hawkes

PROFESSION INTENSIVE AUDITING [ 8 ]  

     Bahram Taghavi
     Diane Simone
     Elaine Ollar
     Jim Marrash
     John Oliver
     Joseph L Burns II
     Laura A. Mac
     Michael Pinkus

DYNAMIC SORT-OUT ASSESSMENT [ 7 ]  

     Alejandra Twaalfhoven
     Billy Dwain Sturrock
     Chiara Limonta
     Christina Brancati
     Kelly Yang
     Tester Bland
     Rudi Lonski

PERSONAL VALUES & INTEGRITY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Zyanya Marsh

HUBBARD DIANETICS SEMINAR [ 4 ]  

     John T. Feulner
     Christopher I. Crook
     Justin Reid
     Michelle Lea Robertson

HUBBARD DIANETICS AUDITOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Ernestyna E. Eichenlaub

HUBBARD QUALIFIED SCIENTOLOGIST COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Henry Schroeder
     Karen Simpson

GRAMMAR & COMMUNICATION COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Elyssa C. Flaherty
     Marcus Vigneron
     Mayra Banderas

CHILDREN'S COMMUNICATION COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Child Zapata

SUCCESS THROUGH COMMUNICATION COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Adrian Ruiseco
     Dru Jeanis
     Marcus Vigneron

BASIC STUDY MANUAL [ 2 ]  

     Adrian Ruiseco
     Ryan Hooks

METHOD ONE CO-AUDIT COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Amanda Myers
     Jonathan Earth
     Kandice Acton
     Randall Landreneau

METHOD ONE WORD CLEARING [ 6 ]  

     Amanda Myers
     Lyubov Luzan
     May June Kuo
     Randall Landreneau
     Thomas R. Clapp
     Zachary A. Jonas

STUDENT HAT COURSE [ 9 ]  

     Alexis Meyersfield
     Barbara Vecchi
     Becky Kelsey
     Carola Thonke
     Catherine Gagnon
     Kantaro Yoshinari
     Steve A. Szmidt
     Vicente Garcia
     Yumiko Yoshinari

STUDY CERTAINTY COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Miriam Lewis
     Steve Reid

NEW HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL TR COURSE [ 19 ]  

     Anna Bakos
     Cheryl Gene Acton
     David Fuentes Garcia
     Dick Eastin
     Kyra Meyer
     Dimitris Koumarliotis
     Eric Yau
     Francois Tourville
     Gerry Chromoy
     Hiroshi Tomita
     Israel Lopez
     Juan Manuel Mancipe
     Julian Berceli-Wain
     Kamiko Agawa
     Katie Mapel
     Leo Minchuk
     Rodney Taber
     Timmy Evans
     Tori Nicole Jones

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL UPPER INDOC TR COURSE [ 16 ]  

     Andras Kadar
     Corina Beisl
     David Fuentes Garcia
     Diana Bornet
     Dimitris Koumarliotis
     Eric Yau
     Francois Tourville
     Israel Lopez
     Julian Berceli-Wain
     Katalin Petro
     Katie Mapel
     Kyra Meyer
     Lorraine Cheng
     Nurgul Elmali
     Pei-Ling Lee
     Tori Nicole Jones

FLAG PROFESSIONAL METERING COURSE [ 21 ]  

     Andras Kadar
     Beth Settle
     Citlalli Hernandez
     Claire Lore
     Eric Grohn
     Eyarci Zrihen
     Ezio Barel
     Gordana Kosec
     Heather Mcleod
     Jennifer Nickerson
     Jill Spalo
     Jocelyn Moloney
     Julian Berceli-Wain
     Noah Reuveni
     Pablo Guerrerio
     Paul Seymour
     Phina Pedersen
     Rosanna Loda
     Scott Kimball
     Tracy Tarbet
     Vanessa Guthrie

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL 0 [ 8 ]  

     Cory Hopp
     Daria Morozova
     Elizabeth Clancy
     Erin McMurrough
     Kevin Craigie
     Liuning Qin Kemp
     Lome Donald
     Stefanie Kuba

ACADEMY LEVEL 0 AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Sigurd S. McClellan

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL I [ 12 ]  

     Carole-Ann van der Feyst
     Catherine K. Siverts
     Claudia Piel
     Davide Bandera
     Elizabeth Clancy
     Erin McMurrough
     Jodie O'Gradey
     Marco Acca
     Marline Weisen
     Maryanne Buchele
     Ruth Fidan
     Zsuzsanna Kellner

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL II [ 12 ]  

     Carole-Ann van der Feyst
     Cesar Reyes
     Janos Csepreghy
     Julian Kerber
     Kazuo Nakayama
     Ken Spleithof
     Leonard Williams
     Mandip Singh
     Marielle Gauvin
     Nancy Beckley
     Rachel Young
     Yolande Eshel

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL III [ 9 ]  

     Alicia Hampton
     Erzsebet Andersen
     Jay Evans
     Julian Kerber
     Lambrini Lygerou
     Mariko Fukada
     Noel de Lange
     Svetlana Urusova
     Tony Elias

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL IV [ 12 ]  

     Alessandro Masini
     Alicia Hampton
     Annette Skjaerbaek
     Dayana Torres Herran
     Fumiko Maejima
     Luz Ma Mata
     Mandip Singh
     Marco Gambioli
     Megan Stacey
     Noel de Lange
     Richard Gonzalez
     Selena Diane Oleck

CLASS IV AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 9 ]  

     Agnes Moschopoulos
     Cliff Bowen
     Heather MacDuffie
     Livia Magyar
     Nadia Zimmatore
     Valeria Pescariu
     Annalisa Marinoni
     David Fagen
     Tabiano Mattavelli

ACADEMY LEVELS 0-IV AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Heather Mcleod

NED AUDITOR COURSE [ 6 ]  

     Betsy Suvak
     Gisela Barz
     James Somers
     John McGurk
     Marc Oliva-Rojo
     Gianni Capri

NED AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Hagit Eliav
     Annalisa Marinoni

NED AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Bela Polonkai

CLASS V GRADUATE AUDITOR COURSE [ 7 ]  

     Biagio Catillo
     Dimitry Bulygin
     Giovanni Andrich
     Sherrie Y. Foster
     Yael Abraham
     Zoya Matyushevskaya
     Zoltan Klocker

CLASS V GRADUATE AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Annalisa Marinoni

CLASS V GRADUATE AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 7 ]  

     Kumiko Lawrence
     Bela Polonkai
     Eliana Alaimo
     Genie Guy
     Jaap Roelens
     Pamela Sedda
     Yoshihisa Hoshino

LEVEL A [ 1 ]  

     Yaffa Klopstock

LEVEL D [ 2 ]  

     Clemence Bourdin
     Jesse Riendeau

LEVEL E [ 3 ]  

     Jandir Tarqui
     Lena Alden
     Matthias Ptascheck

LEVEL F [ 2 ]  

     Matthias Ptascheck
     Thomas M. Ladew

LEVEL G [ 1 ]  

     Norman Arjonilla Torres

LEVEL G AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Scott Kimball

LEVEL H [ 3 ]  

     Adam Mortimer
     Norman Arjonilla Torres
     Scott Kimball

LEVEL I [ 1 ]  

     Arnold Tarling

LEVEL J [ 1 ]  

     Uwe Duden

LEVEL K [ 1 ]  

     Anett Vojtilla

LEVEL L [ 1 ]  

     Isis Emrick

LEVEL N [ 1 ]  

     Hugo Calpena

LEVEL 0 [ 1 ]  

     Anne Marie Nitsche

CLASS VI AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 3 ]  

     Stefany Moreno
     Gisela Barz
     Sabrina Rampazzo

CLASS VI CASE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Abby Juneau

CLASS VIII CASE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Tyler W. Fisk

CLASS IX AUDITOR [ 2 ]  

     Anita Hoock
     Daniele Danese

CLASS IX AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Anna Vysotskaya

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL COURSE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 6 ]  

     Daniel Sihm Larsen
     Marion Hirschberger
     Ricardo Cruzado
     Roy Bridgham
     Steven Vastmans
     Thibaud Masliah

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL COURSE SUPERVISOR INTERNSHIP [ 5 ]  

     Cameron Eckelberry
     Daria Morozova
     Gavin Stirling Jones
     Mark Jeffery
     Paul Guthrie

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL WORD CLEARER COURSE [ 9 ]  

     Thibaud Masliah
     Bella Christj0rn
     Colin Limpright
     Diana Guerrero
     Gerrard Julli
     Jennifer Delinger
     M. Louise Riess
     Maggie Robinson
     Stephen Rule

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL WORD CLEARER INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Sergey Kashnikov

PTS/SP Course [ 13 ]  ( PTS/SP Course - learn more ) 

     Bella Christj0rn
     Birgit Jeschke
     Brandy Lewis
     Carl Panzarella
     Diana Guerrero
     Elica Fernandez
     Heather Jorgensen
     Kevin Burke
     Leni Betes
     Marcel van den Berg
     Salvador Fernandez
     Ullie Van Stone
     Wilfriede Kraushaar

SCIENTOLOGY MINISTERS COURSE [ 5 ]  

     Jaap Roelens
     Kumiko Lawrence
     Marco David
     Rebecca Mariani
     Yoshihisa Hoshino

FPRD AUDITOR COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Sonya Kiernan
     Stefano Brundu

AO REVIEW AUDITOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Walter Fatoric

HAPPINESS RUNDOWN AUDITOR COURSE [ 6 ]  

     Cara Isis Frencher
     Claire Schumacher
     Dominik Deimel
     Lucie Caruso
     Marco David
     Sarah van Remoortere

CRAMMING OFFICER COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Kelly Ledoux
     Max Oliva-Rojo

ELEMENTARY DATA SERIES EVALUATOR COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Catherine Laplantif
     Marina Simon

DOCTORATE COURSE FOR OTS [ 2 ]  

     Charlotte Anderson
     Timothy J. Ryan



The information on this page comes from my Scientology Statistics database. While I attempt to be as accurate as possible, errors or inaccuracies may be introduced by the source material, the transcription process, or database bugs. If you discover an error or problem, please let me know by writing to kristi@truthaboutscientology.com.


Find a name in the Scientology Statistics Project database: