The Truth About Scientology


google

WWW
truthaboutscientology.com






Scientology Service Completions - Source 175 [circa February 2006 ]

TAS : Scientology Statistics : Source : Source 175


Note: Preliminary analysis suggests that about 60% of people who try Scientology do only a single course or service, that 80% of new members become inactive within 2 years, and that 65% of those who reach the level of Clear become inactive within a year after doing so. The older a list, the more likely that a person listed on it is no longer involved in Scientology.
Please read About These Lists for more information.


Source 175 [ circa February 2006 ]

Quick Stat Snapshot:
567 completions
467 individuals
89 different services

The following list of Scientology service completions appears in Source 175 [ circa February 2006 ] :

Completions



PURIFICATION RUNDOWN PROCEDURE [ 5 ]  ( PURIFICATION RUNDOWN PROCEDURE - learn more ) 

     David T. Pearson
     Emmett Osborn
     Jan Franklin
     Mark Hall
     Steven Mueller

OBJECTIVES [ 4 ]  

     Daisy Clarke
     Jazz Springer
     Mark Mall
     Monica Eaton

ARC STRAIGHTWIRE AUDITING [ 5 ]  

     Douglas W. King
     J. Chuck Wohlberg
     Mireille Morissette
     Molly Hipp Hubbard
     Yumiko Yoshinari

SCIENTOLOGY DRUG RUNDOWN [ 4 ]  

     Monica Eaton
     Nancy Schaefer
     Ray Behm
     Sylvie Leboef

HAPPINESS RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 2 ]  

     Darrell Knick
     Meir Ezra

GRADE 0 EXPANDED [ 5 ]  

     David Ashton
     J. Chuck Wohlberg
     Megan Blumberg
     Pam DeBease
     Tim Mooney

GRADE I EXPANDED [ 2 ]  

     Isabel Boyd
     Lany Perna

GRADE II EXPANDED [ 10 ]  

     Ethan Suplee
     Geri Anne Aranjo
     Michael R. Williams
     Paul Connor
     Russell Croman
     Steven Goodman
     Tibor Adam
     Varga Timothy
     Dale Sales
     Zachary A. Jonas

GRADE III EXPANDED [ 5 ]  

     John McGurk
     Paul Connor
     Ralf Schutt
     Timothy Dale Sales
     Zachary A. Jonas

GRADE IV EXPANDED [ 2 ]  

     Becky Sturrock
     Charles N. Arndt

NEW ERA DIANETICS CASE COMPLETION [ 1 ]  

     Peter Olt

GRADE V POWER PROCESSING [ 1 ]  

     Peter Olt

GRADE VA POWER PLUS PROCESSING [ 3 ]  

     Lester Bryman
     Lisa Gallagher
     Peter Olt

STATE OF CLEAR [ 6 ]  ( STATE OF CLEAR - learn more ) 

     Dawnn Halo Feldman
     Katharina Koller
     Kathy Gosselin
     Maria A. Fierro
     Matthew Hammontree
     Peggy Seiwert

SUNSHINE RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 14 ]  

     Andrew Jelonek
     Angelo Porta
     Bob Richards
     Claudia Dingier
     Dawnn Halo Feldman
     Jon Morvine
     Katharina Koller
     Kathy Gosselin
     Maria A. Fierro
     Matthew Hammontree
     Mike Sullivan
     Peggy Seiwert
     Susan Juss
     Yolande Kirschbach-Haseney

HUBBARD SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART ONE [ 4 ]  

     Daniel Simon
     Forrest Harstad
     Jesus A. Chacon
     T.J. Leesley

HUBBARD SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART TWO [ 6 ]  

     Achilles Madarasi
     Angie Alvarez
     Anita Warren
     Howie Spinner
     Jim Sutherland
     Monte D. Nighswonger

OT PREPARATIONS [ 8 ]  

     Clif Miller
     Harold Quay
     Karen Berg
     Lena Alden
     Loic Cornet
     Pierce Taner
     Scott Furbish
     Sophia Banks

OT ELIGIBILITY [ 4 ]  

     Alla Rogach
     Daniel Simon
     Jim Sutherland
     Peter Schicker

NEW OT I [ 6 ]  ( NEW OT I - learn more ) 

     Alla Rogach
     Gerry Barna
     Lisa Ann Cummins
     Mike Teifke
     Ruth Paredes
     Susi Galloway

OT II [ 8 ]  

     Antoniella Antonecchia
     Jo Ganz
     Lorena Poldi Allay
     Mike Teifke
     Pino Leone
     Ruth Paredes
     Sharon McGurk
     Theodore Zafiris

OT III [ 4 ]  

     Anett Vojtilla
     Jennifer Zipfel Helgeson
     Kristen Fowler
     Lucie Caruso

NEW OT IV [ 8 ]  

     Alicia Regensburg
     Anett Vojtilla
     Bill Eickhoff
     Claudia Cris
     Jennifer Zipfel Helgeson
     Kristen Fowler
     Tanii Carr
     Shirit Roznai

NEW OT V AUDITED NOTS [ 12 ]  

     Angel Garaicoechea
     Angelina Lopez Rodriquez
     Barbara Schneider
     Brandy Lewis
     Donate Paradiso
     Ed Sharp
     Evan Kade
     Martine Harris
     Peter Schicker
     Ron Dornbusch
     Wolfgang Frick
     Yuval Ivankovski

NEW OT VI HUBBARD SOLO NOTS AUDITING COURSE [ 17 ]  

     Alan M. Cox
     Alex Ollemans
     Berna Vandelanotte
     Bill McCaffrey
     Blanca Brouzet
     Bob Petrie
     Colm O'Halloran
     Cynthia Taylor
     Dave Tourje
     Gertraud Perry
     John Nuckols
     Kathy Ingraham
     Kelly Friend
     Martha Levitsky-Boyers
     Sherwood S. Tucker
     Tomi Lyn Bowling
     Valerie Margo

SOLO NOTS AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE PART I [ 4 ]  

     Ingrid Gibson-Tuscher
     Lynda Bruwer
     Matthew Holtz
     Rudiger Tuschen

OT VII [ 17 ]  

     Andy Jajuga
     Dan Pino
     David Sanders
     Francesca Pala
     Karin Lange
     Mary Duda
     Meng-Huang Chi
     Simone Hsu
     Sue Graef
     Gloria Kamph
     Heike Pelkman
     John Cowden
     Massimo Salardi
     Michael Duff
     Mike Wilson
     Nick Lekas
     Charles Rosenkranz

L 11 NEW LIFE RUNDOWN [ 15 ]  

     Austin Beilhart
     Charles N. Arndt
     Christiane Spina
     Clinton Stringfellow
     Daniele Longoni
     Fabio Colombo
     Gian Paolo Mucci
     Giovanni Dell'Aria
     James Anthony Alauria
     James Le
     Joshua B, Gerson
     Lars Najbjerg
     Matthew Hammontree
     Melissa Grepper
     Udo Eckstein

L 10 RUNDOWN [ 11 ]  

     Austin Beilhart
     Carine Franceschetti
     Clinton Stringfellow
     Fu-Mei Mathers
     Gion-Clau Camenisch
     Jeff Blumberg
     Josee Goudreault
     Manuel Vianna
     Marcelo Celis
     Phil Carlson
     Rochelle Eriksen

L 12 FLAG OT EXECUTIVE RUNDOWN [ 7 ]  

     Austin Beilhart
     Carine Franceschetti
     Jecica Stracener
     Josee Goudreault
     Joseph Valese
     Marcelo Celis
     Rochelle Eriksen

FALSE PURPOSE RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 37 ]  

     Ava Marie Paquette
     Bill Condiotti
     Bob Imhoff
     Brian MacPherson
     Chantel Van Ordt
     Charles Boito
     Corinne Boel
     Don Brown
     Erick Salmon
     Finn Lasson
     Francesco Mainini
     Francoise Capbern Gasqueton
     Giovanni Rusconi
     James Doering
     Janine Forster
     Jim Leake
     John G. Marson
     Kim Payne
     Kyra Jorgensen
     Lena Alden
     Marino Bertoli
     Michel Lillichom
     Mike Dolbaczyk
     Patti Worsley
     Paula Ondricek
     Pierre Mingard
     Richard W. Brown
     Robert Black
     Sherry Kule
     Sherwood S. Tucker
     Sophia Banks
     Thomas Perkins
     Tomas Tillberg
     Tullio Vaccari
     William Boeger
     Willy Flosser
     Yael Lir

HAVINGNESS RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 25 ]  

     Daphne Olson
     Randy Pearce
     Tracy L. Zimmer
     Alexa Alborzi
     Alfredo Moreno
     Carla Stroppa
     Csilla Ihasz
     Dan Witteman
     Daniela Milazzo
     Denise Larsen
     Emi Ito
     Ferenc Jozsa
     Istvan Berczes
     Joe Lawless
     Marco Grossini
     Marina Fedotova
     Marlyse Comte
     Mercedes Colin
     Michael Stern
     Peter Hubert
     Ricardo Colin Morales
     Ross Baylie
     Steven Donley
     Tim Henry
     Yumiko Yoshinari

PROFESSION INTENSIVE AUDITING [ 14 ]  

     Alexa Alborzi
     Alfredo Moreno
     Carla Stroppa
     Csilla Ihasz
     Dan Witteman
     Denise Larsen
     Ferenc Jozsa
     Istvan Berczes
     Linda Logoteta
     Marlyse Comte
     Mercedes Colin
     Paul McCurry
     Phil Voss
     Ross Baylie

DYNAMIC SORT OUT ASSESSMENT [ 6 ]  

     Alfredo Moreno
     April Genung
     I. Chuck Wohlberg
     James Cundiff
     Mercedes Colin
     Yumiko Yoshinari

PERSONAL VALUES & INTEGRITY COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Oscar Wegner
     Zohar Godschalk

HUBBARD DIANETICS SEMINAR [ 3 ]  

     Jean Paul Zapata
     Sabrina Qureshi
     Ellie Barnes

GRAMMAR & COMMUNICATION COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Maria Luisa Franchi

OVERCOMING UPS & DOWNS IN LIFE COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Ryan Hooks
     Sarah Katz

SUCCESS THROUGH COMMUNICATION COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Cody Verneuille
     Jennifer Yedkois
     Jeremy Yedkois
     Mitchell B. Flaherty

BASIC STUDY MANUAL [ 1 ]  

     Diana Jepsen

METHOD ONE WORD CLEARING [ 2 ]  

     Timmy Evans
     Kandace Acton

HUBBARD KEY TO LIFE COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Anton Lorien

STUDENT HAT COURSE [ 9 ]  

     Astrid van der Sluis
     Deborah Patton Burket
     Doug S. Joyce
     Helene Gagnon
     Lina Luckman
     Nicholas Papaheraklis
     Roana Wullinger
     Steven Mueller
     Timmy Evans

NEW HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL TR COURSE [ 31 ]  

     Alexis Posyton
     Andras Kadar
     Arianna Putzu
     Bob Divenuti
     Brody Donges Dernehl
     Cindy Gail Thomson
     Corina Beisl
     Devon Mortimer
     Diane Crandall
     Ezio Barel
     Heather Mcleod
     Jackie Payson
     Jamie Parker
     Jessica Qureshi
     Jill Spalo
     Jocelyn Moloney
     Katalin Petro
     Kevin Acton
     Kim Lepp
     Maria Elena Jaramillo
     Maria Lucia Mancini
     Nancy Ku
     Nurgul Elmali
     Paul McDaniel
     Pei-Ling Lee
     Reagan Taft
     Richard Eisenbock
     Rosanna Loda
     Van Strait
     Vanessa Guthrie
     Van Sun

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL UPPER INDOC TR COURSE [ 26 ]  

     Arianna Putzu
     Ben Kugler
     Cindy Gail Thomson
     Devon Mortimer
     Diane Crandall
     Ezio Barel
     Hagit Eliav
     Heather Mcleod
     Jackie Payson
     Jamie Parker
     Jessica Qureshi
     Jill Spalo
     Jocelyn Moloney
     Kirn Lepp
     Lidia Arce
     Lucie Caruso
     Maria Elena Jaramillo
     Maria Lucia Mancini
     Pablo Guerrero
     Rosanna Loda
     Scott Kimball
     Sylvia Marmolejo
     Tiffany Pearce
     Vanessa Guthrie
     Yan Sun
     Yu-Chi Shiu

FLAG PROFESSIONAL METERING COURSE [ 21 ]  

     Alison Osborn
     Andre Villamar
     Anna Lisa Marinoni
     Ardiana Radani
     Cristina Parisio
     Diana Guerrero
     Elisa Pilli
     Gerrard Julli
     Graziella Balestra
     Heather MacDuffie
     Jack Mortimer
     James Somers
     Jay Windland
     Jennifer Denlinger
     Kevin Craigie
     Liliana Martinez
     Mark Mundon
     Stefanie Kuba
     Steven Rule
     Thibaud Masliah
     Ursula Kellman

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL 0 [ 12 ]  

     Adrian Bagnato
     Carole-Ann van der Feyst
     Catherine K. Siverts
     Claudia Piel
     David Horwedel
     Davide Bandera
     Dolan Williams
     Galia Vered-Greenfeld
     Mandip Singh
     Maryanne Buchele
     Morris Monterroso
     Ruth Fidan

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL I [ 12 ]  

     Cesar Reyes
     Fumiko Maejima
     Jay Evans
     Julian Kerber
     Leonard Williams
     Marie-Annick Robert
     Marielle Gauvin
     Nancy Beckley
     Pascale McIntyre
     Rachel Young
     Wendy Chu-Kuang L. Yang
     Yolande Eshel

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL II [ 10 ]  

     Alicia Hampton
     Barbel Ziggel
     Gudrun Engelhardt
     Jay Evans
     Lambrini Lygerou
     Nurit Mansherov
     Richard Gonzalez
     Robert Lugo
     Selena D. Oleck
     Tony Elias

LEVEL II AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Colin Freeman
     Leo Minchuk

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL III [ 20 ]  

     Alessandro Masini
     Annette Skjaerbaek
     Brian Flanders
     Chiara Franchi
     Dan Westcott
     Dayana Torres Herran
     Kelly Ledoux
     Liam Cook
     Luz Maria Mata
     Marco David
     Marco Gambioli
     Megan Stacey
     Nadia Zimmatore
     Noel de Lange
     Nurit Mansherov
     Richard Gonzalez
     Sarah von Remoortere
     Selena D. Oleck
     Svetlana Urusova
     Tiffany Margo

LEVEL III AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Leo Minchuk

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL IV [ 12 ]  

     Alexandra Leon
     Brian Flanders
     Cara Isis Frencher
     Isaac D. Steele
     Kelly Ledoux
     Liam Cook
     Marissa Shepherd
     Nadia Zimmatore
     Renate Schmid
     Sarah von Remoortere
     Theodoris Kakaletris
     Dan Westcott

CLASS IV AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 11 ]  

     Betsy Suvak
     Gianni Capri
     Hagit Eliav
     Iain Calder
     Leo Hung
     Marcello Celasco
     Michel Roux
     Omar Milici
     Ryan Igo
     Valery Rubin
     Zoltan Klocker

LEVEL IV AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Jean Christophe Bidaud
     Leo Minchuk

LEVEL 0-IV AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Heather MacDuffie
     Jennifer Sauer
     Justin Reis

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL V [ 7 ]  

     Dmity Bulygin
     Dorothy Wright
     Ekaterina Janzarli
     Karla Carballo
     Klocker Zoltan
     Zoya Matyushevskaya
     Karin Griffith

CLASS V AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 4 ]  

     Agnes Greene
     Jaap Roelens
     Pamela Sedda
     Stefano Brundu

CLASS V GRADUATE AUDITOR [ 4 ]  

     Pierluigi Cordini
     Yukiki Ishimura
     Fernando Prandin
     Paul Fourie

CLASS V GRADUATE INTERNSHIP [ 4 ]  

     Pierluigi Cordini
     Yukiki Ishimura
     Fernando Prandin
     Paul Fourie

SHSBC LEVEL A [ 1 ]  

     Justin Reis

SHSBC LEVEL C [ 2 ]  

     Clemence Boudin
     Matthias Ptascheck

SHSBC LEVEL D [ 3 ]  

     Eric Helle
     Jandir Tarqui
     Matthias Ptascheck

SHSBC LEVEL E [ 2 ]  

     Brittany A. Ellis
     Eric Helle

SHSBC LEVEL F [ 2 ]  

     Eric Helle
     Norman Arjonilla Torres

SHSBC LEVEL G [ 1 ]  

     Adam Mortimer

SHSBC LEVEL H [ 1 ]  

     Arnold Tarling

SHSBC LEVEL K [ 1 ]  

     Isis Emrick

SHSBC LEVEL L [ 1 ]  

     Ingrid Collewijn

SHSBC LEVEL M [ 1 ]  

     Hugo Calpena

SHSBC LEVEL N [ 1 ]  

     Jennifer W. Sundance

SHSBC LEVEL P CLASS VI AUDITOR [ 2 ]  

     Melodic Frazier
     Sara Diner

CLASS VI AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Deborah A. Deane

CLASS VI AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Stephen Murray

CLASS VIII AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Tyler W. Fisk

CLASS IX AUDITOR COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Anett Vojtilla
     Ken Nitsche
     Sonja Kiernan

CLASS IX AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 2 ]  

     Curtis R. Hahn
     Tyler W. Fisk

CCRD AUDITOR COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Ken Nitsche
     Omar Mena Farca
     Stephen Murray

CCRD C/S COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Donte Maggi

AO REVIEW AUDITOR COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Anita Hoock
     Anna Vysotskaya
     Ken Nitsche

EST REPAIR AUDITOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Maarten Roelens

FPRD AUDITOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Peter Balint

FPRD AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 2 ]  

     Omar Mena Farca
     Paul Lewis

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL COURSE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 8 ]  

     Ai Fujita
     Andy Brown
     Brook Zimmatore
     Cameron Eckelberry
     Helmut Greiner
     Jean-Pierre Colle
     Liuning Qin Kemp
     Paul Guthrie

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL COURSE SUPERVISOR INTERNSHIP [ 9 ]  

     Ben Robins
     Catherine Claparede
     Cory Hopp
     Jenny Zschokke
     Jodie O'Gradey
     Liuning Qin
     Kemp Max Oliva
     Mike Norman
     Sylvia Marmolejo

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL WORD CLEARER COURSE [ 6 ]  

     Elisa Pilli
     Jose Luis
     Alba Portales
     Kees Poederbach
     Marion Hirschberger
     Steven Vastmans

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL WORD CLEARER INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Adrian Bagnato

PTS/SP Course [ 14 ]  ( PTS/SP Course - learn more ) 

     Bill LeBaron
     Chris Whitham
     Cindy Ford
     Ekaterina Komarova
     John Cowden
     Marline Weisen
     Mauricette Jeanne
     Megan Brazil
     Pascale McIntyre
     Pierre Mingard
     Rene Gomez
     Russell McKevitt
     Su Falcon
     Willie Newman

PTS/SP SPECIALIST COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Roberta Mariani
     Sasa Kosec
     Yael Abraham



The information on this page comes from my Scientology Statistics database. While I attempt to be as accurate as possible, errors or inaccuracies may be introduced by the source material, the transcription process, or database bugs. If you discover an error or problem, please let me know by writing to kristi@truthaboutscientology.com.


Find a name in the Scientology Statistics Project database: