The Truth About Scientology


google

WWW
truthaboutscientology.com






Scientology Service Completions - Source 173 [circa December 2005 ]

TAS : Scientology Statistics : Source : Source 173


Note: Preliminary analysis suggests that about 60% of people who try Scientology do only a single course or service, that 80% of new members become inactive within 2 years, and that 65% of those who reach the level of Clear become inactive within a year after doing so. The older a list, the more likely that a person listed on it is no longer involved in Scientology.
Please read About These Lists for more information.


Source 173 [ circa December 2005 ]

Quick Stat Snapshot:
453 completions
381 individuals
108 different services

The following list of Scientology service completions appears in Source 173 [ circa December 2005 ] :

Completions



PURIFICATION RUNDOWN PROCEDURE [ 6 ]  ( PURIFICATION RUNDOWN PROCEDURE - learn more ) 

     Mireille Pollack
     Eric Brownstone
     Alessandro Lo Fria
     Zachary A. Jonas
     Alon Danin
     Mark Elstner

OBJECTIVES [ 4 ]  

     Sean Napier
     Tricia Cude
     Zachary A. Jonas
     Justin Hoertling

ARC STRAIGHTWIRE AUDITING [ 3 ]  

     Rebecca Smalley
     Snow Duncanson
     Patrick L. Riley

SCIENTOLOGY DRUG RUNDOWN [ 5 ]  

     Madeline Smith
     Peter Nagy
     Karen Kettner
     Patrick L. Riley
     George Johnson

HAPPINESS RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 4 ]  

     Adeline Perez
     Natalie Nagengast
     Kris Nickerson
     Ricarda Otto

GRADE 0 EXPANDED [ 1 ]  

     Todd M. Wulf

GRADE I EXPANDED [ 6 ]  

     Curry Chaudoir
     Jon Melander
     Charles N. Arndt
     Trish Groesbeck
     Rima Babayan
     Zachary A. Jonas

GRADE II EXPANDED [ 3 ]  

     Victoria Porras
     Roberto Santos Jr.
     Phil Carlson

GRADE III EXPANDED [ 2 ]  

     Karla Carballo
     Katharina Roller

GRADE IV EXPANDED [ 5 ]  

     Butch Hatchell
     Paula Angenendt
     Daniel F. Drach
     Katharina Roller
     Federico Saldarriaga

NEW ERA DIANETICS CASE COMPLETION [ 3 ]  

     Joel Di Santi
     Joseph F. Jurgevich
     Rene Challupsky

GRADE V POWER PROCESSING [ 3 ]  

     Joel Di Santi
     Adriano Giannini
     Marcy Holtz

GRADE VA POWER PLUS PROCESSING [ 4 ]  

     Monte D. Nighswonger
     Joel Di Santi
     Adriano Giannini
     Marcy Holtz

STATE OF CLEAR [ 11 ]  ( STATE OF CLEAR - learn more ) 

     Daniel Simon
     Patrizia Mura
     Brian O'Donnell
     John C. Ness
     Grazia Lucchini
     Lorena Poldi Ally
     Fernando Parndin
     Jozsef Ferencz
     Gayle Maggi
     Irina Ispravnik
     Garry Barna

SUNSHINE RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 5 ]  

     Kristen Fowler
     Daniel Simon
     Patty Mura
     John C. Ness
     Grazia Lucchini

HUBBARD SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART I [ 3 ]  

     Tom Rigdon
     Jennifer Helgeson
     Bill Le Baron

HUBBARD SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART II [ 6 ]  

     Jerry Chen
     Theodore S. Zafiris
     Steve Palmer
     Amy Seymor
     Jennifer Zipfel-Helgeson
     Bill Le Baron

OT PREPARATIONS [ 9 ]  

     Angel Garaicoechiea
     David Rodriguez
     Hildegard Jessup
     Monte D. Nighswonger
     Kurtis Kintzel
     Pedro Hernandez
     Ingrid Gudenas
     Karen Kaplan
     Marcy O'Donnell

OT ELIGIBILITY [ 5 ]  

     Varda Yogev
     Kristen Fowler
     Jo Ganz
     Pino Leone
     Theodore S. Zafiris

NEW OT I [ 3 ]  ( NEW OT I - learn more ) 

     Kristen Fowler
     Varda Yogev
     Greg Winterlogg

OT II [ 5 ]  

     Evan Kade
     Pat Fanfilli
     Luana Baggio
     Paul Silovsky
     Jerri Menaul

OT III [ 2 ]  

     Agnes Barton
     Angelina Lopez

NEW OT IV [ 5 ]  

     Chiu Hoi Chan
     Yuval Ivankovski
     Ron Dornbusch
     Mark Kimura
     Agnes Barton

NEW OT V AUDITED NOTS [ 7 ]  

     Blanca Brouzet
     Gertie Perry
     Michael Pinkus
     Daniel Wexler
     Pierre Cournoyer
     Chiara Zenesi
     Alex Alemis

NEW OT VI HUBBARD SOLO NOTS AUDITING COURSE [ 17 ]  

     Yolanda Franson
     Deb Schreib
     Maria Robb
     Kelley Jaroff
     Patricia van Kooten
     Cristiano Bruschini
     Stefania Gori
     Caroly Landry
     Missy Schlaich
     Sherry R. Harris
     Jennifer Rice
     Mark E. Hanses
     Val Miller
     Kathy Sweigart
     Jim Me Coy
     Szilvia Beck
     Pamela Roberts

SOLO NOTS AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE PART II [ 1 ]  

     Mitzi Bergman

NEW OT VII COMPLETION [ 8 ]  

     Steve Ferry
     Hildegard Jessup
     Catherine Emrani
     Sylviane Faust
     Cristina Morriello
     Dagmar Zavichak
     Ingrid Keller
     Lauri H. Webster

L 11 NEW LIFE RUNDOWN [ 12 ]  

     Jeffrey J. West
     Janice Wheeler
     Monika Aktay
     Paul Maisano
     Chris Cadwell
     Masao Oyaizu
     Chad A. Cohoon
     John Stout
     Patrizia Mura
     Colleen Eck
     Marcelo Celis
     Ursula Kellman

L 10 RUNDOWN [ 5 ]  

     Renata Aiudi
     Carlo Khatchi
     Felicidad Serrano
     Paul Maisano
     Myrna Louise Safra

L 12 FLAG OT EXECUTIVE RUNDOWN [ 4 ]  

     Charlie Maselli
     Debra De Leon Witter
     Myrna Louise Safra
     Paul Maisano

FALSE PURPOSE RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 22 ]  

     Donato Paradise
     Michael McGahee
     Charles Law Jr.
     Gudrun Morgan
     Bolivar Quinones
     David Rodgers
     Bob Petrie
     Cathy Norman
     Valerie Margo
     Colin O'Halloran
     Phil Embrick
     Tom Glenville
     David Mowbray
     Karen Kaplan
     Kurtis Kintzel
     Duane Anderson
     Don Simonche
     Luisa Locatelli
     Joan Brown
     Giorgio Donte
     Trey Mudge
     Luis V. Munoz

Ned Higgenbotham [ 1 ]  

     Haideh Malek

EXECUTIVE INTENSIVE [ 1 ]  

     Tim Bewcyk

HAVINGNESS RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 13 ]  

     Carolyn Jonsson
     Dave Miller
     Mary Beth Harper
     Tim Bewcyk
     Alberto Boin
     Kris Nickerson
     Alfonso Perez
     Karen R. Best
     Mary O'Donnell
     Marcy O'Donnell
     Imre Fekete
     Rebecca Y. Smalley
     Randy L. Hancock

PROFESSION INTENSIVE AUDITING [ 4 ]  

     Saveria Savocchia
     Tim Bewcyk
     Pasquale Ierace
     Tim Henry

DYNAMIC SORT-OUT ASSESSMENT [ 3 ]  

     Barbara Russell
     Sally Worner
     Karen R. Best

CASE CRACKER RUNDOWN [ 1 ]  

     Carol Noe

PERSONAL VALUES AND INTEGRITY COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Morgan Bradham
     Collin Sturrock
     Gavin Bridgeforth

VITAL INFORMATION RUNDOWN [ 2 ]  

     Wiebke Koenig
     Oscar Javier Camarena

PERSONAL EFFICIENCY COURSE PART I [ 1 ]  

     Mitchell B. Flaherty

PERSONAL EFFICIENCY COURSE PART II [ 3 ]  

     Sam Appel
     Montana Walet
     Mitchell B. Flaherty

HUBBARD QUALIFIED SCIENTOLOGIST COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Steven Mueller

ALLERGY & ASTHMA RUNDOWN [ 1 ]  

     Lara Ehrler

METHOD ONE WORD CLEARING [ 6 ]  

     Valentina Perugini
     Davide Bandera
     Marco Gambioli
     Alessandro Lo Fria
     Katsuhiko Sakamoto
     Yolande Eshel

HUBBARD DIANETICS SEMINAR [ 1 ]  

     Ayla Hubbard

HUBBARD DIANETICS AUDITOR COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Jay Windland
     Adam Season

GRAMMAR & COMMUNICATION COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Irina Ispravnik

CHILDREN'S COMMUNICATION COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Child Womack

OVERCOMING UPS & DOWNS IN LIFE COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Mitchell B. Flaherty
     Sam Koroghlanian

FINANCIAL SUCCESS COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Leslie F. Thomas

DYNAMICS OF MONEY COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Vella Cloyd
     Kris Nickerson

HOW TO IMPROVE RELATIONSHIPS WITH OTHERS COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Mitchell B. Flaherty

HOW TO IMPROVE CONDITIONS IN LIFE COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Mitchell B. Flaherty

SUCCESS THROUGH COMMUNICATION COURSE [ 5 ]  

     Zyanya Marsh
     Gavin Bridgeforth
     Jessica Bradham
     Sam Appel
     Brandon Womack

BASIC STUDY MANUAL [ 2 ]  

     Katie Fandry
     Danielle Pecoraro

METHOD ONE CO-AUDIT COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Davide Bandera
     Marco Gambioli

HUBBARD KEY TO LIFE COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Haley Matsumoto
     Clarisse Bosiger
     Andy Dutko

STUDENT HAT COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Kim Lepp
     Margul Elmli

STUDY CERTAINTY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Peggy Patrick

NEW HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL TR COURSE [ 13 ]  

     Tiffany Pearce
     Dave Horwedel
     Marino Pinal
     Damien Alley
     Emmanuel Rovira
     Jennifer Denlinger
     Elisa Pilli
     Jay Windland
     Svetlana Urusova
     Stefanie Kuba
     Doro Gobets
     Tracy Tarbet
     Justin Reis

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL UPPER INDOC TR COURSE [ 14 ]  

     John R. Beck III
     Daisy Chen
     Svetlana Urusova
     Emmanuel Rovira
     Jennifer Denlinger
     Jay Windland
     Jennifer Nickerson
     Elisa Pilli
     Alain Roethlisberger
     Damien Alley
     Stephen Rule
     Justin Reis
     Doro Gobets
     Stefanie Kuba

FLAG PROFESSIONAL METERING COURSE [ 22 ]  

     Claudia Piel
     Claudia Piel
     Stefano Brundu
     Mark Alien Pruett
     Olga Buzayeva
     Jodie O'Gradey
     Tara Kitt
     Eric McMurrough
     Jennifer Sauer
     Evan Walker
     Gary Webber
     Catherine Siverts
     Liuning Qin
     Eric Kimball
     Claes Ditlevsen
     Cicily Petersson
     Doria Kintzel
     Michael Roiger
     Kristina Long
     Claudia Piel
     Mandip Singh
     Mandid Singh

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL 0 [ 12 ]  

     Liam Cook
     Nadia Zimmatore
     Nurit Mansherov
     Lambrini Lygerou
     Sarah van Remoortere
     Richard Gonzalez
     Pascale McIntyre
     Dayana Herran
     Ken Spliethof
     Susan Salo
     Selena Oleck
     Julian Kerber

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL I [ 11 ]  

     Renate Schmio
     Cara Frencher
     Brian Flanders
     Barbel Ziggel
     Megan Stacey
     Kazuo Nakayama
     Dan Westcott
     Sarah van Remoortere
     Noel de Lange
     Luz Ma Mata
     Nadia Zimmatore

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL II [ 10 ]  

     Peter van Nunen
     Alberto Backes
     Annegret Seidel
     Kelly Ledoux
     Phil Van Kleef
     Alexandra Leon
     Agathe Vantrucci
     Chiara Franchi
     Renate Schmid
     Philip Green

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL III [ 7 ]  

     Kazuma Takeuchi
     Claire Schumacher
     Eric Younkers
     Anna Panova
     Alberto Baches
     Isaac Steele
     Myrtha Feher

LEVEL III AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Ayala Kormes

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL IV [ 8 ]  

     Cindy Moore
     Sheila Patterson
     Rhiannon Chopping
     Carina Frobenius
     Kate Kelly
     Eric Younkers
     Lauren Milner
     Claire Schumacher

CLASS IV AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 3 ]  

     Pierluigi Cordini
     Genevieve Ferris
     Dmitry Bulygin

CLASS IV CASE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Maarten Roelens

ACADEMY LEVELS 0-IV AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Ed Cramb

ACADEMY LEVEL V [ 3 ]  

     Giovanni Andrich
     Roberta Mariani
     Yukiko Ishimura

CLASS V AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 4 ]  

     Genie Guy
     Angela Trapletti
     Yoshihisa Hoshino
     Eliana Alaimo

CLASS V GRADUATE AUDITOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Maria D'Orsi

CLASS V GRADUATE AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Annie Murphy

LEVEL A [ 2 ]  

     Matthias Ptascheck
     Eric Helle

LEVEL B [ 4 ]  

     Brittany A. Eleis
     Lena Alden
     Clemence Bourdin
     Jandir Tarqui

LEVEL C [ 1 ]  

     Norman Torres

LEVEL D [ 1 ]  

     Norman Torres

LEVEL E [ 2 ]  

     Arnold Tailing
     Adam Mortimer

LEVEL G [ 1 ]  

     Uwe Duden

LEVEL J [ 1 ]  

     Hugo Calpena

LEVEL K [ 2 ]  

     Hugo Calpena
     Ingrid Collewijn

LEVEL M [ 2 ]  

     Reilly Mortimer
     Katrin Ruckert

LEVEL 0 [ 2 ]  

     Dani Janzarli
     Jeanie Balvin

LEVEL P [ 3 ]  

     Chris Christopherson
     Tsugihiko Sekine
     Dani Janzarli

CLASS VI AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Jessica Briggs

CLASS VI AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 2 ]  

     Michael Nicholson
     Tony Benson

CLASS VI CASE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Michael Nicholson
     Paul Guthrie

CLASS IX AUDITOR COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Davide Poldi Allay
     Mark Kimura
     Reggie Caldwell

CLASS IX AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 2 ]  

     Maho Shishido
     Nancy Kirschner

CCRD AUDITOR COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Reggie Caldwell
     Shirit Roznai

AO REVIEW AUDITOR COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Daniele Danese
     Reggie Caldwell

HAPPINESS RUNDOWN AUDITOR COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Paola Gonzalez Ruiz
     Ali Dempsey

HUBBARD SENIOR SECURITY CHECKER COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Annie Murphy

HUBBARD SENIOR SECURITY CHECKER INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Luis V Munoz

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL COURSE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 8 ]  

     Joseph Raymond Mallet
     Luc Van Doren
     Crystal Halonen
     Ben Robins
     Tracy Lee
     Max Oliva
     Teri Kemnitz
     Galia Vered-Greenfeld

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL COURSE SUPERVISOR INTERNSHIP [ 5 ]  

     Adrian Bagnato
     Leonard Williams
     Marielle Gauvin
     Caroline Mostert
     Cesar Reyes

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL WORD CLEARER COURSE [ 7 ]  

     Mark Jeffery
     Daria Morozova
     Laura Ehrler
     Sylvie Viau
     Sergey Kashnikov
     Eric McMurrough
     Jodie O'Gradey

CRAMMING OFFICER COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Amy DeVoe
     Crystal Halonen

CO-AUDIT SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 6 ]  

     Anne Bistorin
     Thomas Lamontellerie
     Rhiannon Chopping
     Sheila R. Patterson
     Lauren Mliner
     Eric Younkers

PTS/SP Course [ 12 ]  ( PTS/SP Course - learn more ) 

     Marissa Ribisi
     Yulya Gould
     Dr. David Singer
     Matthew Wirsing
     Owen York
     Brenda Butler
     Mark Elstner
     Nancy Beckley
     Tiffany Margo
     Yvonne Rodgers
     Richardo Crusado
     Larry Byrnes

PTS/SP SPECIALIST COURSE [ 5 ]  

     Dorothy Wright
     Barbara Merrell
     Rachel Young
     Paul Guthrie
     Lidia Kotarski

EXECUTIVE STATUS I [ 2 ]  

     Luke Byrnes
     Heather Busby

DOCTORATE COURSE FOR OTS [ 1 ]  

     Beth Meier

SCIENTOLOGY VOLUNTEER MINISTER COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Minh Hill
     Cassie Jelonek

KEEPING SCIENTOLOGY WORKING COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Roger Safra
     Steven Wong
     Esther Soria

SCIENTOLOGY ETHICS SPECIALIST COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Don Fell
     Erika Barram
     Jim Bridgeforth



The information on this page comes from my Scientology Statistics database. While I attempt to be as accurate as possible, errors or inaccuracies may be introduced by the source material, the transcription process, or database bugs. If you discover an error or problem, please let me know by writing to kristi@truthaboutscientology.com.


Find a name in the Scientology Statistics Project database: