The Truth About Scientology


google

WWW
truthaboutscientology.com






Scientology Service Completions - Source 172 [circa November 2005 ]

TAS : Scientology Statistics : Source : Source 172


Note: Preliminary analysis suggests that about 60% of people who try Scientology do only a single course or service, that 80% of new members become inactive within 2 years, and that 65% of those who reach the level of Clear become inactive within a year after doing so. The older a list, the more likely that a person listed on it is no longer involved in Scientology.
Please read About These Lists for more information.


Source 172 [ circa November 2005 ]

Quick Stat Snapshot:
507 completions
419 individuals
110 different services

The following list of Scientology service completions appears in Source 172 [ circa November 2005 ] :

Completions



PURIFICATION RUNDOWN PROCEDURE [ 2 ]  ( PURIFICATION RUNDOWN PROCEDURE - learn more ) 

     Gary Arnott
     Nicole Gauthier

OBJECTIVES [ 1 ]  

     Trish Groesbeck

ARC STRAIGHTW1RE AUDITING [ 5 ]  

     Alfonso Perez
     Catherine Janzarly
     Dawn Taber
     Devon Mortimer
     Trish Groesbeck

SCIENTOLOGY DRUG RUNDOWN [ 3 ]  

     Arianna Putzu
     Geraldine Dauk
     Roberto Santos, Jr.

HAPPINESS RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 2 ]  

     Francesco Membretti
     Jackson Andres Munoz

GRADE 0 EXPANDED [ 4 ]  

     Charles N. Arndt
     Sergio Carballo
     Todd M. Wulf
     Tracy Tarbet

GRADE I EXPANDED [ 4 ]  

     Greg Sternquist
     Karla Carballo
     Richard Pickles
     Sergio Carballo

GRADE II EXPANDED [ 3 ]  

     Federico Child Saldarriaga
     Fernando Prandin
     Paula Angenendt

GRADE III EXPANDED [ 5 ]  

     Federico Child Saldarriaga
     Irina Zlatina
     Kelli Kamph
     Paula Angenendt
     Soledad Mendez

GRADE IV EXPANDED [ 4 ]  

     Fernando Prandin
     Irina Zlatina
     Kelli Kamph
     Leiza Haney

NEW ERA DIANETICS CASE COMPLETION [ 1 ]  

     Patrizia Mura

GRADE V POWER PROCESSING [ 3 ]  

     Lou Di Placido
     Monte D. Nighswonger
     Todd Kugler

GRADE VA POWER PLUS PROCESSING [ 2 ]  

     Lou Di Placido
     Todd Kugler

STATE OF CLEAR [ 8 ]  ( STATE OF CLEAR - learn more ) 

     Celina Hargita
     Claudia Ospitia
     Greg Winteregg
     Gwen Colon
     Laura Clouden
     Paul Silovsky
     Sharon McGurk
     Vicki Flucard Smith

SUNSHINE RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 10 ]  

     Celina Hargita
     Claudia Ospitia
     Didier Muller
     Greg Winteregg
     Gwen Colon
     Laura Clouden
     Paul Silovsky
     Sharon McGurk
     Timur Andreyev
     Vicki Flucard Smith

HUBBARD SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART I [ 2 ]  

     Jerry Chen
     John R. Beckner

HUBBARD SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART II [ 2 ]  

     Jo Ganz
     Sharon McGurk

OF PREPARATIONS [ 7 ]  

     Faun Shea
     Ferenc Ponus
     Howie Spinner
     Larry Buhman
     Laurie Miller
     Sharon McGurk
     Therese Liechti

OT ELIGIBILITY [ 2 ]  

     Paul Silovsky
     Luana Baggio

NEW OT I [ 4 ]  ( NEW OT I - learn more ) 

     Evan Kade
     Jerri Menaul
     Luana Baggio
     Paul Silovsky

OT II [ 5 ]  

     Angelina Lopez
     Barbara Koster
     Bill Eickhoff
     Lucie Caruso
     Paul S. Busch

OT III [ 9 ]  

     Alan M. Cox
     Alicia Regensburg
     Chiu Hoi Chan
     Deborah Gilleard
     Hagit Eliav
     Jerel Bauman
     Ron Dornbusch
     Shirit Roznai
     Zenesi Chiara

NEW OT IV [ 4 ]  

     Alan M. Cox
     Alex Alemis
     Chiara Zenesi
     Edward J. Camacho

NEW OT V AUDITED NOTS [ 14 ]  

     Anna Maria Prevedello
     Barbara R. Womack Dunham
     David Felix Nunez
     Els Alserda
     Gordon C. Coker
     Jenny Listug
     Jorge Correa
     Kathy A. Wach
     Lambros Malamas
     Nancy Kirschner
     Rick Santangelo
     Sherwood Tucker
     Steve Anderson
     Wendy Russell

NEW OT VI HUBBARD SOLO NOTS AUDITING COURSE [ 17 ]  

     Afroditi Koi-Aggelakou
     Annie Hof
     Bill Ashley
     Christine Gordach
     Daniel LeRiche
     Daniela Cantamesa
     Elena Cardone
     Elisabetta Viola
     Herman Vernimmen
     Jeanne Roeschke
     John Norwood Lee
     Kevin J. Adney
     Laurie Jessup
     Moira Dolan
     Stefano Parracino
     Vivian Leifield
     Wolf Mayer

SOLO NOTS AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE PART I [ 3 ]  

     Christine Van Der Abeele
     Gail Carroll
     Mitzi Bergman

SOLO NOTS AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE PART II [ 4 ]  

     Dennis Arnzen
     Eden Stein
     Karen Scott
     Susan Flanagan

NEW OT VII [ 17 ]  

     Charles Borom
     Diane Lichtensteiger
     Lana Borom
     Larry Buhman
     Laurie Dohring
     Lena Lea Cox
     Michael McGahee
     Sara Ionic
     Arlene Boeger
     Connie von Adelung
     Joan Saks
     Joseph J. Lavin
     Kathy Savas
     Mack Griesen
     Maina Danion
     Roland Ambuhl
     Sheryle Festa

L 11 NEW LIFE RUNDOWN [ 15 ]  

     Andre Untiedt
     Chris Mendoza
     Claudia Ospitia
     Elena Chiancianesi
     Gloria Schluter
     Hans Matthes
     Jeffrey J. West
     Lee R. Eichenbaum
     Leiza Halsey
     Mara Sidlo
     Marina Puggelli
     Michael D. Carson
     Noel Nile
     Rex A. Roten
     Scott Schaefer

L 10 RUNDOWN [ 7 ]  

     Charlie Maselli
     David Sidlo
     Debra Witter
     Eric R Huntington
     Lany Meyers
     Mark Kimura
     Steve Berra

L 12 FLAG OT EXECUTIVE RUNDOWN [ 7 ]  

     Bill Kilpatrick
     Bill Mclntosh
     David Sidlo
     Eric R. Huntington
     Lisa Gault
     Majid Tabibzadeh
     Robert Reifer

FALSE PURPOSE RUNDOWN - AUDITING [ 15 ]  

     Ferenc Ponus
     Gerhard Reile
     Irina Bagriy
     Joy Gendusa
     Jozsef Ferencz
     Astrid van der Sluis
     Davide Poldi Allay
     Diane B. McCormick
     Gareth Ellzey
     Ian Anderson
     Jodi Leesley
     Nancie L. Ploechl
     Patricia Tjepkes
     Richard A. DeWitt
     Stan Harrison

EXECUTIVE INTENSIVE [ 2 ]  

     Paul A, Howley
     Patricia Harris

HAVINGNESS RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 21 ]  

     Aaron Leigh
     Adeline Perez
     Brad Waldin
     Cathy Kamhi
     Charlie Crizer
     Chris Mendoza
     Denise Businger
     Eva Mah
     Jean Olivier
     Juan Ortega
     Kiki Etzioli
     Leslie Fox
     Luciana Alivernini
     Norma Nieto De Tanus
     Pascuale Ierace
     Rodney Taber
     Tim Beweyk
     Tom Long
     Uwe J. Springborn
     Victoria A. Ewing
     Yusupov Lenar

PROFESSION INTENSIVE AUDITING [ 10 ]  

     Aaron Leigh
     Brad Waldin
     Chris Mendoza
     Eva Mah
     Karin Huber
     Kiki Etzioni
     Larry Judkin
     Luis Angel Garcia Martinez
     Rodney Taber
     Uwe J. Springborn

KNOWLEDGE RUNDOWN [ 1 ]  

     Tony Alleys

DYNAMIC SORT-OUT ASSESSMENT [ 5 ]  

     Eva Nations
     Kirn Chastain
     Luciana Alivernini
     Neil Winteregg
     Uwe J. Springborn

VITAL INFORMATION RUNDOWN [ 1 ]  

     Gisela Barz

ALLERGY & ASTHMA RUNDOWN [ 1 ]  

     Jackson Andres Munoz

STUDENT BOOSTER RUNDOWN [ 1 ]  

     Jordan Masterson

METHOD ONES WORD CLEARING [ 2 ]  

     Cindy Warren
     Ken Spliethof

HOW TO USE A DICTIONARY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Elyssa C. Flaherty

GRAMMAR & COMMUNICATION COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Mitchell B. Flaherty

CHILDREN'S COMMUNICATION COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Child Soukharev

OVERCOMING UPS & DOWNS IN LIFE COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Collin Sturrork
     Daisy Frisch

FINANCIAL SUCCESS COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Charlotte Walet
     Leona Logan

PERSONAL VALUES & INTEGRITY COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Ayla Hubbard
     Mitchell B. Flaherty
     Trudy Oxford

LEARNING HOW TO LEARN [ 1 ]  

     Brandon Womack

BASIC STUDY MANUAL [ 1 ]  

     Juan Carlos Marroquin

METHOD ONE CO-AUDIT COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Andre Adair
     Ken Spliethof
     Spencer Barnes
     Stephen Rule

HUBBARD KEY TO LIFE COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Aaron Meekcoms

HUBBARD KEY TO LIFE DELIVERY COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Andy Brown
     Lidia Kotarski

HUBBARD LIFE ORIENTATION DELIVERY COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Lidia Kotarski
     Mayra Landa

STUDENT HAT COURSE [ 7 ]  

     Adrianna Putzu
     Bernard Gut
     Citlalli Hernandez
     John Nelson
     Lauren Edmundson
     Susanne Montangero
     Taryn Hooks

STUDY CERTAINTY COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Antje E. Victore
     Ted Remak
     Peggy Patrick

THERAPEUTIC TRS COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Clyde Andrews
     Jodi Pruett
     Libby Mears
     Marlene A. Haflin

NEW HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL TR COURSE [ 18 ]  

     Alba Grande
     Andres Villamar
     Attilio DiMartino
     Cameron Eckelberry
     Carole Arm van der Feyst
     Daisy Chen
     Doria Schneider Kintzel
     Felix Spittell
     Gary R. Webber
     Gerrard Julu
     Hagit Eliav
     Jen Nickerson
     Lara Lange
     Mandip Singh
     Michael Roiger
     Stefano Brundu
     Steven Yastmans
     Tara Kitt

PROFESSIONAL TR CLAY TABLE PROCESSING DELIVERY COURSE [ 7 ]  

     Carolina Astrada
     Daniele Vincenzo Carlo Canaan
     Graca Ribeiro
     Jessica Rounds
     John Maxson
     Richard Gonzalez
     Yusaku Murakawa

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL UPPER INDOC TR COURSE [ 16 ]  

     Andres Villamar
     Cameron Eckelberry
     Carole Ann Van Der Feyst
     Doria Schneider Kintzel
     Felix Spittell
     Gerrard Julu
     Heidi Klinger
     Jennifer Sauer
     Lara Lange
     Maryanne Buchele
     Michael Roiger
     Stefano Brundu
     Steven Yastmans
     Tara Kitt
     Valentina Perugini
     Gary R. Webber

FLAG PROFESSIONAL METERING COURSE [ 19 ]  

     Alessandro Cazzadori
     Allan Howey
     Bella Christjorn
     Cristian Rambaldi
     Daria Morozova
     Irene Waller
     Lambrini Lygerou
     Lara Ehrler
     Lubov Luzan
     Marco Acca
     Mark Jeffery
     Morris Monterroso
     Nadia Zimmatore
     Sarah van Remoortere
     Sergey Kashnikov
     Sikica Feldman
     Thomas Geisenhof
     Tony Elias
     Tracy Lee

ACADEMY LEVEL 0 [ 8 ]  

     Cara Isis Frencher
     Daniel Westcott
     Denise Tanguay
     Luz Maria Mata
     Martine Weisen
     Megan Stacey
     Noel de Lange
     Wendy Borden

ACADEMY LEVEL I [ 9 ]  

     Agathe Ventrucci
     Alberto Baches
     Annette Skjaerbaek
     Chiara Franchi
     Erzsebet Andersen
     Kelly Ledoux
     Marco David
     Phil Van Kleef
     Robert Lugo

ACADEMY LEVEL II [ 9 ]  

     Alessandro Masini
     Anna Panova
     Claire Schumacher
     Isaac Steele
     Kazuma Takeuchi
     Marco Gambioli
     Mariko Fukada
     Myrtha Feher
     Peter Andrew Secosh

ACADEMY LEVEL III [ 8 ]  

     Cameron Wade
     Cindy Moore
     Eileen Cummings
     Kate Kelly
     Lauren Mliner
     Periklis Raptis
     Rhiannon Chopping
     Sheila R. Patterson

LEVEL III AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Ed Cramb

ACADEMY LEVEL IV [ 16 ]  

     Agnes Moschopoulos
     Anne Bistorin
     Ayala Kormes
     Carolina Astrada
     Daniele Vincenzo Carlo Cancian
     Elfi Beisl
     Gisela Barz
     Graca Ribeiro
     Jackson Andres Munoz
     Jessica Rounds
     John Maxson
     Jonni Ricard
     Livia Magyar
     Paola Gonzalez Ruiz
     Periklis Raptis
     Simona Mastrolonardo

CLASS IV AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 5 ]  

     Biagio Catillo
     Jennifer Adams
     Martha Levine
     Roberta Mariani
     Thomas Lamontellerie

ACADEMY LEVELS 0-IV AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Sarah Jarrell

ACADEMY LEVEL V [ 4 ]  

     Eric Helle
     Irina Zlatina
     Paul Fourie
     Vinnie Ruffolo

CLASS V INTERNSHIP [ 2 ]  

     Annie Murphy
     Sonya Kiernan

CLASS V CASE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Yoselyn Zapata

CLASS V GRADUATE AUDITOR COURSE [ 5 ]  

     Andrea Lombardi
     Jaap Roelens
     Tom H. Tailor
     Yusaku Murakawa
     Sonya Kiernan

LEVEL A [ 4 ]  

     Linda Phillips
     Brittany A. Ellis
     Jandir Tarqui
     Lena Alden

LEVEL B [ 1 ]  

     Norman Arjonilla Torres

LEVEL D [ 2 ]  

     Adam Mortimer
     Arnold Tarling

LEVEL E [ 1 ]  

     Uwe Duden

LEVEL I [ 1 ]  

     Hugo Calpena

LEVEL L [ 2 ]  

     Katrin Ruckert
     Reilly Mortimer

LEVEL M [ 2 ]  

     Jennifer W. Sundance
     Sarah Halevy

LEVEL N [ 2 ]  

     Jim Plett
     Marina Jansson

LEVEL N AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Jim Plett

LEVEL 0 [ 3 ]  

     Dani Janzarli
     Stephen J. Koplo
     Tsugihiko Sekine

CLASS VI CASE SUPERVISOR INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Dan Bolanos

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL COURSE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 8 ]  

     Amy DeVoe
     Cesar Reyes
     Elizabeth A. Clancy
     Jenny Zschokke
     Jonni Ricard
     Maria Lucia Mancini
     Nancy Kirschner
     Nils Hansen

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL COURSE SUPERVISOR INTERNSHIP [ 4 ]  

     Dayana Torres Herran
     Liam Cook
     Richard Gonzalez
     Selena Diane Oleck

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL WORD CLEARER COURSE [ 5 ]  

     Ben Robins
     Helmut Greiner
     Steven Wong
     Teri Kemnitz
     Valentina Ponchietti

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL WORD CLEARER INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Max Oliva

FALSE PURPOSE RUNDOWN AUDITOR COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Anita Hoock
     Emile Macaire
     Paul Lewis

FALSE PURPOSE RUNDOWN INTERNSHIP [ 3 ]  

     Daniele Danese
     Reggie Caldwell
     Shirk Roznai

HUBBARD SENIOR SECURITY CHECKER COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Emile Macaire

HUBBARD SENIOR SECURITY CHECKER INTERNSHIP [ 3 ]  

     Daniele Danese
     Reggie Caldwell
     Shirk Roznai

PTS/SP Course [ 20 ]  ( PTS/SP Course - learn more ) 

     Angelika Webb
     Caroline Mostert
     Charlie Blankenship
     Deborah A. Deane
     Doug Podoll
     Edith Stewart
     Ernie Pecoraro
     Eva Augustsson
     Jennifer Fischer
     Jerry Talbot
     Kate Ryan
     Kathy Shadd
     Katrin Pasic
     Konky Sotomayor
     Leonel Alejandre-Mar
     Maria Elena Jaramillo
     Michelle Ptacek
     Peggy Patrick
     Peggy Pearson
     Steven Mueller

PTS/SP SPECIALIST COURSE [ 6 ]  

     Claudia Garcia
     Fabiano Mattavelli
     Felix Spittell
     Nathan Bertman
     Selena Diane Oleck
     Sherrie Y. Foster

ELEMENTARY DATA SERIES EVALUATOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Sandy Raymond

SCIENTOLOGY VOEUNTEER MINISTER COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Briana Wahlquist

AO REVIEW AUDITOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Sonya Kiernan

AUDITOR FULL HAT [ 1 ]  

     Lidia Kotarski

CLEAR CERTAINTY RUNDOWN AUDITOR COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Dan Bolanos
     Davide Poldi Allay
     Eve Hanses
     Mark Kimura

CO-AUDIT SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Anne Bistorin
     Fabiano Mattavelli
     Michael J. Brucken

CRAMMING OFFICER COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Maho Shishido
     Marco Antonucci
     Oscar Camarena
     Melinda Brucken

DIRECTOR OF TRAINING MINI HAT [ 3 ]  

     Marcello Celasco
     FULLY HATTED CASE SUPERVISOR
     Walter Visconti

HAPPINESS RUNDOWN AUDITOR COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Paola Gonzalez Ruiz
     Matthias Plascheck

HUBBARD CO-AUDIT SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Carolina Astrada
     John Maxson

PROFESSIONAL BASIC COURSE SUPERVISOR INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Alessia del Grosso

SCIENTOLOGY MINISTER'S COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Davide Poldi Allay
     Dora Gobets
     Michael Gatza

KEEPING SCIENTOEOGY WORKING COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Christine Van Der Abeele

KEEPING SCIENTOLOGY WORKING SPECIALIST COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Dave Kluge
     Eric I Idle

PROFESSIONAL PRODUCT DEBUG COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Oscar J. Camarena
     Simona Mastrolonardo
     Maho Shishido

SCIENTOLOGY ETHICS SPECIALIST COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Michael Gatza

SPECIALIST COURSE INHUMAN EVALUATION [ 1 ]  

     Helyn Dunn



The information on this page comes from my Scientology Statistics database. While I attempt to be as accurate as possible, errors or inaccuracies may be introduced by the source material, the transcription process, or database bugs. If you discover an error or problem, please let me know by writing to kristi@truthaboutscientology.com.


Find a name in the Scientology Statistics Project database: