The Truth About Scientology


google

WWW
truthaboutscientology.com






Scientology Service Completions - Source 171 [circa October 2005 ]

TAS : Scientology Statistics : Source : Source 171


Note: Preliminary analysis suggests that about 60% of people who try Scientology do only a single course or service, that 80% of new members become inactive within 2 years, and that 65% of those who reach the level of Clear become inactive within a year after doing so. The older a list, the more likely that a person listed on it is no longer involved in Scientology.
Please read About These Lists for more information.


Source 171 [ circa October 2005 ]

Quick Stat Snapshot:
657 completions
524 individuals
104 different services

The following list of Scientology service completions appears in Source 171 [ circa October 2005 ] :

Completions



PURIFICATION RUNDOWN PROCEDURE [ 7 ]  ( PURIFICATION RUNDOWN PROCEDURE - learn more ) 

     J. Spencer Bradham
     Janet Nodine
     Jennifer Bradham
     Michael Clancy
     Stephen Ziegler
     Tom Messick
     Mark De Enlio

OBJECTIVES [ 3 ]  

     Ben Menhennett
     Meir Ezra
     Rima Babayan

ARC STRAIGHTWIRE AUDITING [ 6 ]  

     Charles N. Arndt
     Jennifer Nickerson
     Richard Pickles
     Rima Babayan
     Sergio Carballo
     Stepen Ziegler

SCIENTOLOGY DRUG RUNDOWN [ 5 ]  

     Chris Mendoza
     Francoeur La Fleche
     Jeannine Dowdell
     Maureen St. Amand
     Rima Babayan

HAPPINESS RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 5 ]  

     Brian Colon
     Francoeur La Fleche
     Molly Hipp
     Neil Winteregg
     Rima Babayan

GRADE 0 EXPANDED [ 8 ]  

     David Melrose
     Isabel Boyd
     Juan Onega
     Karla Carballo
     Ken Daniells
     Maureen St. Amand
     Richard Pickles
     Rima Babayan

GRADE I EXPANDED [ 3 ]  

     Federico Child Saldarriaga
     Gloria Doiron
     Sandra Simmons

GRADE II EXPANDED [ 8 ]  

     Benjamin Nagengast
     Bernard E. Bonner
     Irina Zlatina
     Katharina Roller
     Kelli Kamph
     Leiza Halsey
     Lorena Poldi Allay
     Uri Minkoff

GRADE III EXPANDED [ 3 ]  

     Dana L. Ulan
     Leiza Halsey
     Lorena Poldi Allay

GRADE IV EXPANDED [ 3 ]  

     Alejandro Saldarriaga
     Bernard E. Bonner
     Lorena Poldi Allay

NEW ERA DIANETICS CASE COMPLETION [ 2 ]  

     Lori Stein
     Tony Fantilli

GRADE V POWER PROCESSING [ 3 ]  

     Bill Cox
     C. Terry Ransom
     Cynthia A. Scott

GRADE VA POWER PLUS PROCESSING [ 3 ]  

     Bill Cox
     C. Terry Ransom
     Cynthia A. Scott

GRADE VI [ 4 ]  

     Alice Messick
     Greg Winteregg
     Lisa Ann Cummins
     Mike Teifke

STATE OF CLEAR [ 8 ]  ( STATE OF CLEAR - learn more ) 

     Amy Hilliard
     Beata Carlson
     Chad A. Cohoon
     Debi Henning
     Howie Spinner
     Jerri Menaul
     Mikhail Bogomolnikov
     Paul Moe

SUNSHINE RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 10 ]  

     Achilles Maderasi
     Beate Carlson
     Chad A. Cahoon
     Debi Henning
     Howie Spinner
     Istvan Bathori
     Jerri Menaul
     Lena Alden
     Mikhail Bogomolnikov
     Paul Moe

HUBBARD SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART I [ 3 ]  

     Brian W. Fowler
     Dagmar Papaheraklis
     Kristen J. Fowler

HUBBARD SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART II [ 6 ]  

     Dennis F. Hill
     Evan Kade
     Kristen Fowler
     Luana Baggio
     Pino Leone
     Varda Yogev

OT PREPARATIONS [ 14 ]  

     Bill Le Baron
     Brian W. Fowler
     Chris Miller
     Dagmar Papaheraklis
     Giovanni Stanzani
     Grethe Boisen
     Jennifer Helgeson
     Jo Ganz
     Lina Luckman
     Mary Ryan
     Roberto Varisco
     Steve Archinal
     Susi Galloway Newell
     Theodore S. Zafirs

OT ELIGIBILITY [ 4 ]  

     Agnes Barton
     Barbara Koster
     David Lurie
     Evan Kade

NEW OT I [ 9 ]  ( NEW OT I - learn more ) 

     Agnes Barton
     Alan M. Cox
     Angelina Lopez Rodrigues
     Barbara Koster
     Becky Berlin
     Chiara Zenesi
     Chin Hoi Chart
     Pat Fantilli
     Shirit Roznai

OT II [ 8 ]  

     Agnes Barton
     Alan M. Cox
     Becky Berlin
     Caroline Lusi
     Chiara Zenesi
     Chiu Hoi Chan
     Eric Morrell
     Shirit Roznai

OT III [ 8 ]  

     Alex Alemis
     Cristiano Brusasini
     Daniele Longoni
     Edward J. Camacho
     Jan Liuzza
     Jorge Correa
     Rick Santangelo
     Steve Anderson

NEW OT IV [ 8 ]  

     Cindy Clayton
     Cristiano Brusciaini
     Daniele Longoni
     Lambros Malamas
     Pierre Cournoyer
     Rex A. Roten
     Rick Santangelo
     Steve Anderson

NEW OT V AUDITED NOTS [ 10 ]  

     Cristiano Bruschini
     Daniela Cantamessa
     Gary L. Hill
     Gudrun Morgan
     Jeff L Schaffner
     Margaret Nunez
     Marni Atherton
     Robert R. Fleming
     Shelley Beckman
     Sherry R. Harris

NEW OT VI HUBBARD SOLO NOTS AUDITING COURSE [ 24 ]  

     Beatrice Alley
     Carol McLeod
     Carol Moore
     Catherine Lepone
     Christina Kumi Kimball
     David M. Cottle
     Davide Gentilin
     Denny Camara
     Eric McKenna
     Francine Fraser
     Greg Kingdon
     Larry S. Me Donald
     Lars Bjerre
     Linda Carlson
     Linda Mears
     Lynn Tardibuono
     Marguerite Tissot
     Marti Marshall
     Marzia Nava
     Rita Fuerer
     Saila Domani
     Sally Perkowitz
     Sally Zehaal
     William Wesch

SOLO NOTS AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE PART I [ 3 ]  

     Barbara Stewart
     Dennis Arnzen
     Marie-Luce Podva

SOLO NOTS AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE PART II [ 4 ]  

     Aurove Andreotti
     Marline Sitbon
     Pedro Hernandez
     Terrie Arnold

NEW OT VII [ 9 ]  

     Alessandro Lazzari
     Halina Cirillo
     Jolie Daniel
     Judith Barnes
     Laura Ann Wilson
     Marci Berger
     Sherene Lee
     Tiziano Mainini
     Valerie Manago

L 11 NEW LIFE RUNDOWN [ 14 ]  

     Bernard E. Bonner
     Diana Tomak
     Eric R. Huntington
     Gary Cardone
     Gary Epstein
     Geraldine F. Malloy
     Jon Opper
     Karin Beaty
     Majid Tabibzadeh
     Paul Moe
     Ricardo Demon
     Sarit Bar
     Steve Berra
     Valter Brignoli

L 10 RUNDOWN [ 5 ]  

     Astrid van der Sluis
     Bill McIntosh
     Ferenc Ponus
     Grace Ting
     Jan Regan

L 12 FLAG OT EXECUTIVE RUNDOWN [ 9 ]  

     Astrid van der Sluis
     Bill LeBaron
     Ferenc Ponus
     Grace Ting
     Harinder Gill
     Jan Regan
     Kourosh Maddahi
     Lidio Rainaldi
     Marco Chiancianesi

FALSE PURPOSE RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 28 ]  

     Andreas Herman
     Ann Urbanek
     Barbara Claire Coventry
     Bill Le Baron
     Bill Pettyjohn
     Boris Kessler
     Christina Spina
     Elena Cardone
     Elena Soldati-Graviraghi
     Gail Carroll
     Gail Hill
     Giovanni Stanzani
     Janice Cooper
     Jennifer Helgeson
     Jim Marrash
     Keith Steffens
     Kelley Jaroff
     Lany Wiley
     Laurel Perreau
     Leslie Hobbs
     Lucy Chen
     Mayra Hartofilis
     Michael Drazkowski
     Michael J. Bloom
     Stefania Gori
     Steve Wander
     Sue Carmel
     Virginia Lindstrom

EXECUTIVE INTENSIVE [ 4 ]  

     Adam Ribeiro
     David Repchuk
     Lorraine Hart
     Tracy Lynn Repchuk

HAVINGNESS RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 16 ]  

     Adam Ribeiro
     Ben Menhennett
     Bryan Broussard
     Charles N. Arndt
     David Repchuk
     Debbie Morley
     Doerte Jansen
     Jeannine A. Dowdell
     Jerry Fairchild
     Lidio Rainaldi
     Linda M. Scofield
     Luis Angel Garcia Martinez
     Mary Ryan
     Paul Constantine
     David Toyne
     Margaret Mercado

PROFESSION INTENSIVE AUDITING [ 13 ]  

     Adam Ribeiro
     Ben Menhennett
     Bryan Broussard
     Caralyn Bell Percy
     David Repchuk
     Jeannine A. Dowdell
     Juan Onega
     Linda M. Scofield
     Lorraine Hart
     Paul A. Howley
     Paul Constantine
     Scott F. Futch
     Thomas Malloy

DYNAMIC SORT OUT ASSESSMENT [ 11 ]  

     Akemi K. Johnson
     Ben Menhennett
     Debbie Morley
     James Forte
     Jerry Fairchild
     Juan Onega
     Kiki Etzioni
     Luis Angel Garcia Martinez
     Mary Ryan
     Maureen St. Amand
     Sylvie Leboeuf

VITAL INFORMATION RUNDOWN [ 1 ]  

     Tony Alley

ALLERGY & ASTHMA RUNDOWN [ 1 ]  

     Maarten Roelens

METHOD ONE WORD CLEARING [ 7 ]  

     Beth Allen
     Cara Isis Frencher
     Eyarci Zrihen
     Jennifer Helgeson
     Robert Lugo
     Spencer Barnes
     Tracy Lee

HUBBARD DIANETICS SEMINAR [ 3 ]  

     Camilla Banks
     Geoffrey Sanders
     John Garcia

HOW TO USE A DICTIONARY COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Melissa Ortiz
     Mitchell B. Flaherty
     Stephanie Schlaich

GRAMMAR & COMMUNICATION COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Astrid Cicuta
     Dusty McGahee

CHILDREN'S COMMUNICATOR COURSE [ 6 ]  

     Child Verneuille
     Child Flaherty
     Child Kitzinger
     Child Malloy
     Child Atkinson
     Child Schlaich

OVERCOMING UPS & DOWNS IN LIFE COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Diana Tomak
     Julia Malloy
     Rachael Sherwood
     Simone Indianer

FINANCIAL SUCCESS COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Trish Groesbeck

DYNAMICS OF MONEY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Charlotte Walet

HOW TO IMPROVE RELATIONSHIPS WITH OTHERS COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Isabella Salinas

SUCCESS THROUGH COMMUNICATION COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Elizabeth Patella
     Suabdolly Potts

BASIC STUDY MANUAL [ 2 ]  

     A.J. Ryan
     Lacey Lynn Rand Hepner

METHOD ONE CO-AUDIT COURSE [ 6 ]  

     Alethea Johnson
     Beth Allen
     Cara Isis Frencher
     David Wang
     Eyarci Zrihen
     Tracy Lee

HUBBARD KEY TO LIFE COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Dominique Beck
     Mattia Grande
     Sandra May

HUBBARD LIFE ORIENTATION DELIVERY COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Josh Paredes
     Linda M. Scofield

STUDENT HAT COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Elica Fernandez
     Phina Pedersen
     Ryan Bester

STUDY CERTAINTY COURSE [ 3 ]  

     David Ashton
     Lilach Ashton
     Shirley Young

NEW HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL TR COURSE [ 21 ]  

     Akinori Shirai
     Cristian Rambaldi
     David P. Laverdiere
     David Wang
     Eric Kimball
     Erin McMurrough
     Graziella Balestra
     Jennifer Sauer
     Jose Luis Alba Portales
     Kristina Long
     Liuning Qin
     Lydia Benacek
     Mark Allen Pruett
     Maryanne Buchele
     May-June Kuo
     Roberto Santos, Jr.
     Sandra Brignoli
     Sarah van Remoortere
     Tara Kitt
     Yu-Chi Shin
     Zsuzsanna Kellner

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL UPPER INDOC TR COURSE [ 28 ]  

     Amanda Myers
     Catherine K. Siverts
     Claudia Piel
     Daria Morozova
     David P. Laverdiere
     Joe Vazbeck
     Karen Laverdiere
     Sergev Kashnikov
     Bella Christjorn
     Cicily Petersson
     Cristian Rambaldi
     Destiny Fuegel
     Eric Kimball
     Erin McMurrough
     Gordana Kosec
     Graziella Balestra
     Jennifer Chandra
     Jennifer Sauer
     Jose Luis Alba Portales
     Kristina Long
     Liuning Qin
     Lydia Benacek
     Mark Allen Pruett
     May-June Kuo
     Roberto Santos, Jr.
     Sarah van Remoortere
     Tracy Lee
     Zsuzsanna Kellner

FLAG PROFESSIONAL METERING COURSE [ 30 ]  

     Alessia del Grosso
     Amanda Myers
     Ben Robins
     Bodhi Elfman
     Brian Andrus
     Cesar Reyes
     Demetria S. Bergmann
     Dimitry Bulygin
     Erick Manriquez
     Helmut Greiner
     Jennifer J. Ratermann
     Jim Plett
     Joseph Raymond Mallet
     Kees Poederbach
     Kitty Niehues
     Laura Boscolo
     Lisa Johonnesson
     Lyubov Luzan
     Marie-Annick Robert
     Mary Louie
     Mary McCarran Kahn
     Megan Stacey
     Rachel Young
     Ricardo Cruzado
     Roy Brock
     Sasha Kosec
     Teri Kemnitz
     Valentina Poncietti
     Vinisha Prabhakar
     Yolande Eshel

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL 0 [ 20 ]  

     Ayala Kormes
     Christiane Wegler
     Alberto Baches
     Alicia Hampton
     Andreas Philipona
     Andrew Hoosier
     Anna Panova
     Annette Skjaerbaek
     Ayala Kormes
     Barbel Ziggel
     Chiara Franchi
     Claire Schumacer
     Erzsebet Anderson
     Kazuo Nakayama
     Kelly Ledoux
     Marco David
     Martin Bormann
     Nancy Beckley
     Renate Schmid
     Sean Clouden

LEVEL 0 AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Sabine Romer

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL I [ 17 ]  

     Ana Prata
     Anna Panava
     Anneget Seiden
     Claire Schumacher
     Clive Hilton Tarr
     Cristina Wegler
     Eileen Cummings
     Isaac Steele
     Kate Kelly
     Kazuma Takeuchi
     Mariko Fukada
     Myrtha Feher
     Peter Andrew Secosh
     Peter Johan Rudolf van Nunen
     Sabine Romer
     Simona Mastrolonardo
     Stefano del Ben

LEVEL I AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Ayala Kormes
     Martin Bormann

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL II [ 19 ]  

     Anne Bistorin
     Brenda Butler
     Cameron Wade
     Christina Kriegbaum
     Cindy Moore
     Courtney Mann
     Daniele Vincenzo Carlo Cancian
     Eileen Cummings
     Gisela Barz
     Herve Hugon
     Jean Christophe Bidaud
     Jessica Rounds
     Kate Kelly
     Lauren Mliner
     Paola Gonzalez Ruiz
     Periklis Raptis
     Simona Mastrolonardo
     Stefano del Ben
     Theodoros Kakaletris

LEVEL II AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Ayala Kormes

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL III [ 23 ]  

     Agnes Moschopoulos
     Andreas Philipona
     Anne Bistorin
     Bryant Goggins
     Carolina Astrada
     Daniele Vincenzo Carlo Cancian
     Elfi Beisl
     Gisela Barz
     Graca Ribeiro
     Herve Hugon
     Jackson Andres Munoz
     Jean Christophe Bidaud
     Jennifer Brown
     Jessica Rounds
     John Maxson
     Jonni Ricard
     Livia Magyar
     Marcello Celasco
     Marco Bugna
     Paola Gonzalez Ruiz
     Richard Reeves
     Simona Mastrolonardo
     Svetlana Masitskaya

LEVEL III AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Ayala Kormes

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL IV [ 19 ]  

     Alice Bandera
     Andreas Philipona
     Betsy Suvak
     Bryan Goggins
     Colton Stewart
     Fabiano Mattavelli
     Herve Hugon
     Jennifer Brown
     Jennifer Wiggins
     Judit Kis
     Katrin Pasic
     Kelley D. Gillum
     Marcello Celasco
     Marco Bugna
     Michel Roux
     Richard Reeves
     Ryan Igo
     Svetlana Matsitskaya
     Yuriy Zhusko

CLASS IV AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 6 ]  

     Giovanni Andrich
     Hillary Burgess
     Jaap Roelens
     Lina Cordini
     Melinda Brucken
     Yukiko Ishimura

ACADEMY LEVELS 0-IV AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 7 ]  

     Agnes Meszaros
     Catherine Janzarly
     Dimitry Bulygin
     Gianni Capri
     Oscar Javier Camarena
     Valerie J. Hansen
     David Ferraloni

ACADEMY LEVEL V [ 7 ]  

     Andrea Lombardi
     Bittany A. Ellis
     Eliana Alaimo
     Ghledis Carli
     Jaap Roelens
     Lisa Stubblefield
     Marcel van den Berg

CLASS V GRADUATE AUDITOR COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Jillian Lueke
     Joseph M. Swartz
     Nathan Bertman

CLASS V GRADUATE AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Karen Eckhart

CLASS V GRADUATE AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 2 ]  

     Paul Lewis
     Reggie Caldwell

LEVEL A [ 3 ]  

     Clemence Bourdin
     Lissette Flaherty
     Norman Arjonilla Torres

LEVEL B [ 1 ]  

     Arnold Tailing

LEVEL C [ 3 ]  

     Adam Mortimer
     Arnold Tailing
     Joyce Anderson

LEVEL E [ 1 ]  

     Sheryle Festa

LEVEL G [ 1 ]  

     Hugo Calpena

LEVEL H [ 1 ]  

     Hugo Calpena

LEVEL I [ 1 ]  

     Isis Emrick

LEVEL J [ 3 ]  

     Ingrid Collewijn
     Katrin Ruckert
     Reilly Mortimer

LEVEL K [ 3 ]  

     Anne Marie Nitsche
     Katrin Ruckert
     Reilly Mortimer

LEVEL L [ 1 ]  

     Anna Marie Nitsche

LEVEL N [ 1 ]  

     Melodie Frazier

LEVEL O [ 5 ]  

     Graham Peck
     Hubert Heller
     Carl Christophersen
     Jay Austin
     Stefany Moreno

LEVEL P [ 3 ]  

     Graham Peck
     Jay Austin
     Stefany Moreno

CLASS VI AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 2 ]  

     Lidia Kotarski
     Paul Guthrie

CLASS VI CASE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Rosie Richards

CLASS VI CASE SUPERVISOR INTERNSHIP [ 2 ]  

     Andy Brown
     Dante Maggi

CLASS VIII AUDITOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Veronica Orvananos

CLASS VIII AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Nancy Kirschner

CLASS VIII CASE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Lorena Farca

CLASS IX AUDITOR COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Celestina Melis
     Veronica Orvananos

CLASS IX AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 2 ]  

     Maho Shishido
     Nancy Kirschner

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL COURSE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 14 ]  

     Catherine Claparede
     Dayana Torres Herran
     Eric Bello
     Gavin Stirling Jones
     Ilenia Coratti
     Jane Kassinger
     Jeffrey McCall
     Leonard Williams
     Liam Cook
     Maho Shishido
     Marco Antonucci
     Marielle Gauvin
     Nurit Mansherov
     Richard Gonzalez

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL COURSE SUPERVISOR INTERNSHIP [ 7 ]  

     Daniel-Ryan Haskel Westcott
     Francisco Javier Cascante
     Irina Bagriy
     Marline Weisen
     Noel de Lange
     Nurit Mansherov
     Sarah Jarrell

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL WORD CLEARER COURSE [ 12 ]  

     Ai Fujita
     Amy DeVoe
     Elizabeth A. Clancy
     Jenny Zschokke
     Joseph Raymond Mallet
     Katsuhiko Sakamoto
     Luc Van Doren
     Maria Lucia Mancini
     Max Oliva
     Nancy Kirschner
     Nils Hansen
     Richard Gonzalez

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL WORD CLEARER INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Nancy Kirschner

FALSE PURPOSE RUNDOWN AUDITOR COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Daniele Danese
     Gianni Maccagnan
     Walter Fatoric

PTS/SP Course [ 14 ]  ( PTS/SP Course - learn more ) 

     Dave LaRose
     Dorothy Wright
     Eve Witter
     Hellen Chen
     Jenny Zschokke
     Jim Darcey
     Karen Noel
     Kent Oliver
     Kirstie Alley
     Lee Meekoms
     Lori Verneuille
     Mark Shreffler
     Randy Russell
     Tracy Tarbett

PTS/SP SPECIALIST COURSE [ 9 ]  

     Henrik Roder
     Luc Van Doren
     Marina Jansson
     Mayra Landa
     Phil Van Kleef
     Rosie Richards
     Sonya Kiernan
     Stefan Jonsson
     Michael Garey Norman

EXECUTIVE DATA SERIES EVALUATOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     John W. Quigley

DOCTORATE COURSE FOR OTS [ 3 ]  

     Leslie F. Thomas
     Nathalie Mage
     Susan Rowe

SCIENTOLOGY VOLUNTEER MINISTER COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Ernestyna E. Eichenlaub
     Joan Walker
     Joey Besio
     Martin Hallquist



The information on this page comes from my Scientology Statistics database. While I attempt to be as accurate as possible, errors or inaccuracies may be introduced by the source material, the transcription process, or database bugs. If you discover an error or problem, please let me know by writing to kristi@truthaboutscientology.com.


Find a name in the Scientology Statistics Project database: