The Truth About Scientology


google

WWW
truthaboutscientology.com






Scientology Service Completions - Source 170 [circa September 2005 ]

TAS : Scientology Statistics : Source : Source 170


Note: Preliminary analysis suggests that about 60% of people who try Scientology do only a single course or service, that 80% of new members become inactive within 2 years, and that 65% of those who reach the level of Clear become inactive within a year after doing so. The older a list, the more likely that a person listed on it is no longer involved in Scientology.
Please read About These Lists for more information.


Source 170 [ circa September 2005 ]

Quick Stat Snapshot:
570 completions
476 individuals
111 different services

The following list of Scientology service completions appears in Source 170 [ circa September 2005 ] :

Completions



PURIFICATION RUNDOWN PROCEDURE [ 4 ]  ( PURIFICATION RUNDOWN PROCEDURE - learn more ) 

     Cynthia D. Moe
     Lorena Poldi Allay
     Nancy Frisch
     Kuryn Mitchell

OBJECTIVES [ 5 ]  

     Jason Wydro
     Jeremy Blumberg
     Olga Tunison
     Lorena Poldi Allay
     Claudia Guzman

ARC STRAIGHTWIRE AUDITING [ 6 ]  

     Fernando Prandin
     Irina Zlatina
     Marco Gambioli
     Natalya Medvedeva
     Pamela DeBease
     David Melrose

HAPPINESS RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 9 ]  

     Karin Griffith
     Courtney Scheller
     Natalya Medvedeva
     Charles R Crizer, Jr.
     Jason Huang
     Esther Soria
     David Melrose
     Liana Corea
     Jennifer Nickerson

GRADE 0 EXPANDED [ 8 ]  

     Bernard F. Bonner
     Michael Pech
     Fernando Prandin
     Irina Zlatina
     Alanna Masterson
     Galina Kochetkova
     Gloria Doiron
     Robin van Dusen

GRADE I EXPANDED [ 10 ]  

     Tracy Meisler
     Corinne Silber
     Giovanni Peritore
     Soledad Mendez
     Bernard E. Bonner
     Tim Fiorillo
     Alanna Masterson
     Michael Pech
     Lorena Poldi Allay
     Irina Zlatina

GRADE II EXPANDED [ 2 ]  

     Dana L Ulan
     Giovanni Peritore

GRADE III EXPANDED [ 1 ]  

     Michael D. Carson

GRADE IV EXPANDED [ 2 ]  

     Robert G. DeBease
     Michael D, Carson

NEW ERA DIANETICS CASE COMPLETION [ 1 ]  

     Jozsef Ferencz

GRADE V POWER PROCESSING [ 2 ]  

     Steve Wander
     Maurice Tolai

GRADE VA POWER PLUS PROCESSING [ 1 ]  

     Steve Wander

GRADE VI [ 2 ]  

     Antoniella Atonecchia
     Aviva Ezra

STATE OF CLEAR [ 8 ]  ( STATE OF CLEAR - learn more ) 

     Amy Seymour
     Bill LeBaron
     Patricia Ramirez
     Jennifer Zipfel Helgeson
     Doreen B. Rehrig
     Donna Nelson Maugeri
     Tom 0. Glanville
     Chiu Hoi Chan

SUNSHINE RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 8 ]  

     Bill LeBaron
     Patricia Ramirez
     Jennifer Zipfel Helgeson
     Chiu Hoi Chan
     Doreen B. Rehrig
     Jeremy Phillips
     Donna Nelson-Maugeri
     Tom Glenville

HUBBARD SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART I [ 4 ]  

     Anita Warren
     Pino Lione
     Luana Baggio
     Genevieve Ferns

HUBBARD SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART II [ 4 ]  

     Alan Cox
     Agnes Barton
     Jason Pumphrey
     Barbara Koster

OT PREPARATIONS [ 5 ]  

     Dennis E. Hill
     Barbara Rosier
     Els Alserda
     Martin Mclean
     David Lurie

OT ELIGIBILITY [ 7 ]  

     Kathy A. Wach
     Hagit Eliav
     Gary L. Hill
     Alan Cox
     Chiara Zenesi
     Shelley Beckmann
     Angelina Lopez Rodriguez

NEW OT I [ 3 ]  ( NEW OT I - learn more ) 

     Daniele Longoni
     Carolina Lusi
     Paul S. Busch

OT II [ 9 ]  

     Jorge Correa
     Cristiano Brusciani
     Jan Liuzza
     Alex Alemis
     Deborah Gilleard
     Rick Santangelo
     Edward J. Camacho
     Daniele Longoni
     Alicia Regensburg

OT III [ 4 ]  

     Jenny Listug
     Barbara Womack-Dunham
     Lone Bjerre
     Wendy Russell

NEW OT IV [ 3 ]  

     Barbara Womack-Dunham
     Jenny Listug
     Lone Bjerre

NEW OT V AUDITED NOTS [ 5 ]  

     Sally Perkowitz
     Diana Roman
     Jennifer Simmons
     Kevin J. Adney
     Mayer Dana

NEW OT VI HUBBARD SOLO NOTS AUDITING COURSE [ 23 ]  

     Alan Brookes
     Mary Jo Sterzenback
     Carol Schroeder
     Jay Clitheroe
     Anita Van Hill
     Melodie Billiot
     Novia Chen
     Donato Loi
     Bruno Cantalupe
     Jim Mathers
     Tracee Falkow
     Donatella Birolo
     Carl Smudde
     Bob Welch
     Larry Jaffe
     George Mesmer
     Elvio Zannoni
     Pierre Andre Douady
     Novia Chen
     Conrad Theiss
     Ursula Arnold
     Randy Tobin
     Moshon Reuveni

SOLO NOTS AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE PART I [ 2 ]  

     Karen Scott
     Terrie M. Arnold

SOLO NOTS AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE PART II [ 4 ]  

     Jay Kromschoeder
     Aurora Andretti
     Miriam Crippa
     Loren Sherman

NEW OT VII CAUSE OVER LIFE [ 4 ]  

     Monica Lugli
     Bess Currier
     Virgina Garza
     Richard Bromley

L 11 NEW LIFE RUNDOWN [ 13 ]  

     Rebecca Roberts
     Kirn Lemkau
     Felicidad Serrano
     Ferenc Ponus
     Bill LeBaron
     Garland Davis
     Maryann Seifi
     Fabio Zaniboni
     Ramiro Clavel Ruiz
     Mitch Rosenthal
     Robert Wall
     Antonella Bianchi
     Edume Aranguren

L 10 RUNDOWN [ 6 ]  

     Nerida B. James
     Steven Mueller
     Wayne Higashi
     Natasha Lee
     Marco Chiancianesi
     Bill LeBaron

L 12 FLAG OT EXECUTIVE RUNDOWN [ 5 ]  

     Stephanie Kilpatrick
     Tom 0. Glanville
     Wayne Higashi
     Karen Simpson
     Natasha Lee

FALSE PURPOSE RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 27 ]  

     Jochen Lucas
     Yasutoshi Shirai
     Yolanda Vergara Peralta
     Don Fell
     Susan Flanagan
     Al Born
     John Beckner
     Volker Richter
     Myriam Fachin
     Jordan D'Alessio
     Tanii Carr
     Sheri Payson
     Max Henonin
     Judy Born
     Brian Fowler
     Monica Lugli
     Mario Vera
     Stacy Carlson
     Jeanne Clark
     Scott Alstadt
     Tarne Vernon-Woods
     Sally Zehnel
     Pearl Lanz
     Paul Scholz
     Martha Levitsky
     Larry McDaniel
     Roberta Urban

EXECUTIVE INTENSIVE [ 2 ]  

     John Emerson
     Glenn Edward Best

HAVINGNESS RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 14 ]  

     Atsushi Nakamura
     Glenn Hardy
     Tim Fiorillo
     John Emerson
     Kim Bey
     Liza Malakshahi
     Lee Holsworth
     Katharine Goodall
     Caralyn Percy
     Susan Flanagan
     Hanne Ginge Nielsen
     Tobie Jatko
     Larry McDaniel
     Bernard Dimanche

PROFESSION INTENSIVE AUDITING [ 11 ]  

     Glenn Edward Best
     Barbara Bordonaro Gamez
     Tim Fiorillo
     Kerry McPhee
     Steve Berra
     Alanna Masterson
     Katharine Goodall
     Kim Bey
     Jeffrey Lee
     Sunja Ackerman
     Bernard Dimanche

DYNAMIC SORT-OUT ASSESSMENT [ 11 ]  

     Charles F. Crizer, Jr.
     Sharon Kachko
     Barbara Bordonaro Gamez
     Harvey S. Reiter
     Monica Beilhart
     Ray Bishop
     Jozsef Ferencz
     Greg Sternquist
     Rima Babayan
     Scott Alstadt
     Sally Zehnal

VITAL INFORMATION RUNDOWN [ 2 ]  

     Marielle Gauvin
     Scott Alstadt

ALLERGY & ASTHMA RUNDOWN [ 2 ]  

     Patricia van Kooten
     Jonni Ricard

METHOD ONE WORD CLEARING [ 7 ]  

     Boyce Hsu
     David Wang
     Sandra Calkins
     Liuning Qin
     Leonard Williams
     Steve Wander
     Amy Seymour

HUBBARD DIANETICS SEMINAR [ 1 ]  

     Philip Bjerre

HUBBARD DIANETICS AUDITOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Caitlin Ringle

HOW TO USE A DICTIONARY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Cody Verneuille

GRAMMAR & COMMUNICATION COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Katie Fandry

STUDY SKILLS FOR LIFE COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Zyrnya Jeschke
     Chris Ryan

OVERCOMING UPS & DOWNS IN LIFE COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Melissa Wear

FINANCIAL SUCCESS COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Kalman F. Chang

DYNAMICS OF MONEY COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Irish Groesbeck
     Melissa Gilleard

STRENGTHENING A SUCCESSFUL MARRIAGE COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Lori Damanti

HOW TO IMPROVE RELATIONSHIPS WITH OTHERS COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Carla Betancourt

SUCCESS THROUGH COMMUNICATION COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Lori Damanti
     Scott T. Damanti
     Paula Angenendt
     Chip Angenendt

THERAPEUTIC TRS COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Irene Clavel
     Philippe Schwyter
     Raphael Schwyter

BASIC STUDY MANUAL [ 6 ]  

     Monica Mellor
     Alejanra Dana
     Dana Ciara O'Connell
     Christopher Jeschke
     Markus Ikonen
     Lauren Wagner

HUBBARD QUALIFIED SCIENTOLOGIST COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Jill Reichel
     Jennifer Zipfel-Helgesen

METHOD ONE CO-AUDIT COURSE [ 5 ]  

     Boyce Hsu
     Sandra Calkins
     Liuning Qin
     Gerrard Julu
     Leonard Williams

HUBBARD KEY TO LIFE COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Brett Bouck
     Jake Paredes

HUBBARD LIFE ORIENTATION DELIVERY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Michael J. Brucken

STUDENT HAT COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Daria Morozova
     Graziella Balestra
     David Wang
     Liuning Qin

STUDY CERTAINTY COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Debbie Kanning
     Ethan Suplee

NEW HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL TR COURSE [ 21 ]  

     Erick Manriquez
     Bodhi Elfman
     Nadia Zimmaore
     Marco Acca
     Alessandro Lazzarone
     Larry Dillard
     Robert Lizana
     John R. Beck III
     Lara Ehrler
     Tony Elias
     Gordana Kosec
     Lambrini Lygeroll
     Megan Tardibuono
     Catherine K. Siverts
     Amanda Myers
     Karen Laverdiere
     Sergey Kashnikov
     Daria Morozova
     Jaime Neuhauser
     Bella Christjorn
     Ali Fujita

PROFESSIONAL TR CLAY TABLE PROCESSING DELIVERY COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Alun Ottley
     Morgan Matz
     Hebert Jaramillo

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL UPPER INDOC TR COURSE [ 22 ]  

     Cesar Reyes
     Ali Fujita
     Linda J. Breeden
     Alessia del Grosso
     Megan Stacey
     Valentina Ponchietti
     Rachel Young
     Davide Bandera
     Mark Mundon
     Marie-Annick Robert
     Nancy Beckley
     Erick Manriquez
     Larry Dillard
     John C. Haus
     Alessandro Cazzadori
     Nadia Zimmaore
     Bodhi Elfman
     Lara Ehrler
     Augusto Jose Cortes Garda
     Tony Elias
     Megan Tardibuono
     Lambrini Lygeroll

FLAG PROFESSIONAL METERING COURSE [ 25 ]  

     Roberta Mariani
     Jeffrey McCall
     Zoltan Klocker
     Gianni Capri
     Jim Bartell
     Ana Praia
     Dayana Torres Herran
     Carmela Biondi
     Andrew Hoosier
     Elizabeth A. Clancy
     Francesca Berruti
     Tarel Mines
     Claire Schumacher
     Catherine Janzarly
     Anna Panova
     Nils Hansen
     Sabine Romer
     Alethea Johnson
     Marco David
     Jandir Tarqui
     Paige Kemper
     Ken Spliethof
     David Ferraloni
     Christine Harrison
     Agala Komes

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL 0 [ 11 ]  

     Phil Van Kleef
     Peter van Nunen
     Peter Andrew Secosh
     Stefano del Ben
     Simona Mastrolonardo
     Clive Hilton
     Tarr Gudrun
     Engelhardt
     Robert Lugo
     Wendy Chu
     Kuang L Yang

LEVEL 0 AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Jean Christophe Bidaud
     Elfi Beisl
     Gisela Barz

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL I [ 12 ]  

     Theodoris Kakaletris
     Cindy Moore
     Periklis Raptis
     Marcello Celasco
     Jackson A. Munoz
     Jessica Rounds
     Cameron Wade
     Anne Bistorin
     Marcello Celasco
     Daniele Vincenzo
     Carlo Cancian
     Alessandro Masini

LEVEL I AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Jean Christophe
     Bidaud Elfi Beisl
     Gisela Barz

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL II [ 13 ]  

     Svetlana Matsitskaya
     Tom Ku
     Carolina Astrada
     Betsy Suvak
     Jennifer Wiggins
     Agnes Moschopoulos
     Marco Bugna
     Ed Cramb
     Jonni Ricard
     John Maxson
     Jackson Anres Munoz
     Sheila Patterson
     Kathleen Kilkelly

LEVEL II AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Elfi Beisl

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL III [ 15 ]  

     Alice Bandera
     Maggie Willis
     Thomas Lamontellerie
     Valeria Pescarill
     Fabiano Mattavelli
     Colton Stewart
     Yuriy Zhushko
     Judit Kis
     Kelley D. Gillum
     Martin Bormann
     Betsy Suvak
     Ryan Igo
     Jeanne Mauricette
     Katrin Pasic
     Michel Roux

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL IV [ 15 ]  

     Henrik Roder
     Florencia Kilp
     Chris Noel
     Morgan Matz
     Genevieve Ferris
     Alun Ottley
     Mark Chase
     Roberta Cirello
     Hebert Jaramillo
     Mattia Rasulo
     Henri Borne
     Thomas Lamontellerie
     Jeanne Mauricette
     Yukiko Ishimura
     Eric Helle

LEVEL IV AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Bernhard Schwede

LEVEL 0-IV AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Michael J. Brucken
     Klocker Zoltan
     Roberta Mariani

CLASS IV AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 13 ]  

     Brittany A. Ellis
     John Doombos
     Nathan Bertman
     Sherrie Y. Foster
     Dominik Deimel
     Andrea Lombardi
     Tancrede Dimanche
     Karen Eckhart
     Vinnie Ruffolo
     Jordan Dacasin
     Zoya Matyushevskaya
     Eliana Alaimo
     Max Oliva

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL V [ 1 ]  

     Matthias Ptascheck

LEVEL V AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Nathan Bertman
     Karen Eckhart

CLASS V AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 3 ]  

     Randy Balza
     Reggie Caldwell
     Reagan Burke

CLASS V GRADUATE AUDITOR COURSE [ 9 ]  

     Barbara Merrell
     Daniele Danese
     Trish Allen
     Emile Macaire
     Claudia Garcia
     Gustavo Pinto
     Hillel Mintz
     Pamela Sedda
     Alexis Tryfos

CLASS V GRADUATE AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Anita Hoock

LEVEL A [ 1 ]  

     Arnold Tarling

LEVEL B [ 2 ]  

     Todd Woodruff
     Adam Mortimer

LEVEL D [ 3 ]  

     Uwe Duden
     Thomas LaDew
     Carlos Lores

LEVEL F [ 1 ]  

     Hugo Calpena

LEVEL H [ 1 ]  

     Ingrid Collewijn

LEVEL I [ 3 ]  

     Katrin Ruckert
     Ingrid Collewijn
     Anne-Marie Nitsche

LEVEL L [ 1 ]  

     Sarah Halevy

LEVEL N [ 3 ]  

     Tsugihiko Sekine
     Dani Janzarli
     Yvonne Prince

LEVEL A-N AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Lily Mintz

CLASS VI AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Rosie Richards

CLASS VI CASE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Vicki Markin
     Lorna Farca

CLASS VIII CASE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Vicki Markin

CLASS IX AUDITOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Tyler W. Fisk

FPRD AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 2 ]  

     Maarten Roelens
     Davide Poldi Allay

HUBBARD SENIOR SECURITY CHECKER COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Jochen Lucas
     Gianni Maccagnan
     Walter Fatoric

HUBBARD SENIOR SECURITY CHECKER INTERNSHIP [ 2 ]  

     Maarten Roelens
     Davide Poldi Allay

PURIFICATION RUNDOWN I/C COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Nina Sweeney

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL COURSE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 7 ]  

     Simona Mastrolonardo
     Gordon Calder
     Alma Cortez
     Noel de Lange
     Oscar I. Camarena
     Francisco Marmolejo
     Tara Licciardi

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL COURSE SUPERVISOR INTERNSHIP [ 7 ]  

     Annette Skjaerbaek
     Ruggero Boffelli
     Juliana Benitez
     Alberto Baches
     Julian Kerber
     Chiara Franchi
     Dolan Williams

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL WORD CLEARER COURSE [ 7 ]  

     Ilenia Coratti
     Barbara Sue Taylor
     Leonard Williams
     Mari Hojo
     Dayana Torres Herran
     Marco Antonucci
     Jeffery A. McCall

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL WORD CLEARER INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Erika Vajna

PTS/SP Course [ 23 ]  ( PTS/SP Course - learn more ) 

     Demetria S. Bergmann
     George Damiani
     Melissa Sherman
     Mari Taufer
     Wallace W. Woodbury
     Buffy Dakan
     Julian Alexander
     Bruce Cambigue
     Helen Henry
     Stephanie Kilpatrick
     Robert J. Collewijn
     Camilla Banks
     Paola Martinez
     Sunny Lin
     Bob Nastasi
     William Bowe
     Anne Marie Castin
     Andrea Doven
     Antonio Palmarini
     Julie Wynne McClintock
     Ray Behm
     Argumedes Ramirez
     Judy Swansons

PTS/SP SPECIALIST COURSE [ 7 ]  

     Wilmie Gruber
     Nurit Mansheron
     Marco Antonucci
     Herman Braun
     Richard Gonzalez
     Ghledis Carli
     Ali Dempsey

SCIENTOLOGY MINISTER'S COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Daniele Danese
     John Doornbos

PROFESSIONAL PRODUCT DEBUG COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Bernhard Schwede

SCIENTOLOGY ETHICS SPECIALIST COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Walter Viscontit

HUBBARD CO-AUDIT SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 7 ]  

     Alun Ottley
     Chris Noel
     Morgan Matz
     Mark Chase
     Roberta Cirello
     Karen van Rooyen
     Hebert Jaramillo

FLAG EXECUTIVE BRIEFING COURSE [ 1 ]  

     John Quigley

KEEPING SCIENTOLOGY WORKING COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Michael Gatza
     Theodore S. Zafiris

KEEPING SCIENTOLOGY WORKING SPECIALIST COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Simon Chisholm
     Stephanie Pasco

DOCTORATE COURSE FOR OTS [ 6 ]  

     Fiona O'Connell
     Natalya Medvedeva
     Mario Des Rochers
     Sarah Malnati
     David L. Kerr
     Isabelle Monod

ORGANIZATION EXECUTIVE COURSE VOLUME 0 [ 1 ]  

     Belli Meier

SCIENTOLOGY VOLUNTEER MINISTER COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Rick Garcia
     Michael O'Connell



The information on this page comes from my Scientology Statistics database. While I attempt to be as accurate as possible, errors or inaccuracies may be introduced by the source material, the transcription process, or database bugs. If you discover an error or problem, please let me know by writing to kristi@truthaboutscientology.com.


Find a name in the Scientology Statistics Project database: