The Truth About Scientology


google

WWW
truthaboutscientology.com






Scientology Service Completions - Source 169 [circa August 2005 ]

TAS : Scientology Statistics : Source : Source 169


Note: Preliminary analysis suggests that about 60% of people who try Scientology do only a single course or service, that 80% of new members become inactive within 2 years, and that 65% of those who reach the level of Clear become inactive within a year after doing so. The older a list, the more likely that a person listed on it is no longer involved in Scientology.
Please read About These Lists for more information.


Source 169 [ circa August 2005 ]

Quick Stat Snapshot:
454 completions
384 individuals
100 different services

The following list of Scientology service completions appears in Source 169 [ circa August 2005 ] :

Completions



PURIFICATION RUNDOWN PROCEDURE [ 7 ]  ( PURIFICATION RUNDOWN PROCEDURE - learn more ) 

     Andrew James Cotey
     Ben Dunham
     Frances Iran
     Jens Kjeldsen
     Martin Sherman
     Robert Brooks
     Stephen Perry

OBJECTIVES [ 1 ]  

     Clarisse Bosiger

SCIENTOLOGY DRUG RUNDOWN [ 6 ]  

     Christine Sotiriou
     Irina Zlatina
     Jaap Roelens
     Rebecca Roberts
     Stephen Webber
     Tancrede Dimanche

ARC STRAIGHTWIRE AUDITING [ 3 ]  

     Carole J. Rigby
     Russell Croman
     Sabrina Franklin

HAPPINESS RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 5 ]  

     Brigitte Seum
     Fernando Prandin
     Irina Zlatina
     Maria Franca d'Orsi
     Robin van Dusen

GRADE 0 EXPANDED [ 4 ]  

     Greg Sternquist
     Larry Temple
     Lorena Poldi-Allay
     Richard Small

GRADE I EXPANDED [ 1 ]  

     Katharina Koller

GRADE II EXPANDED [ 1 ]  

     Paul Moe

GRADE III EXPANDED [ 2 ]  

     Paul Moe
     Robert G. DeBease

GRADE IV EXPANDED [ 4 ]  

     Don Foster
     Michael C. Colon
     Paul Moe
     Steve Ferguson

NEW ERA DIANETICS CASE COMPLETION [ 2 ]  

     Judith Morrison
     Maurice Kamhi

GRADE V POWER PROCESSING [ 3 ]  

     Alicia Morrell
     Astrid van der Sluis
     Maurice Kamhi

GRADE VA POWER PLUS PROCESSING [ 4 ]  

     Alicia Morrell
     Astrid van der Sluis
     Maurice Kamhi
     Scott Scharf

STATE OF CLEAR [ 6 ]  ( STATE OF CLEAR - learn more ) 

     Alison Brisker
     Helene M. Furlong
     Laura Comelli
     Robert V. Schmidt
     Sharon Evans
     Susan Graham

SUNSHINE RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 7 ]  

     Alison Brisker
     Amy Seymour
     Helene M. Furlong
     Laura Comelli
     Robert V. Schmidt
     Sharon Evans
     Susan Graham

HUBBARD SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART I [ 3 ]  

     Agnes Barton
     Jo Ganz
     Megan Tardibuono

HUBBARD SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART II [ 10 ]  

     Antonella Antonecchia
     Chiara Zenesi
     Cristiano Bruschini
     Daniele Longoni
     Fredrick Santangelo
     Giovanni Pontiggia
     Lisa Ann Cummins
     Michael Teifke
     Paul Silovsky
     Shirt Rosnai

OT PREPARATIONS [ 9 ]  

     Agnes Barton
     Alan M. Cox
     Amy Menkhaus
     Kristen Fowler
     Marco Fachin
     Michael Teifke
     Pino Leone
     Steve Palmer
     Varda Yogev

OT ELIGIBILITY [ 10 ]  

     Alan Brookes
     Alice B. Messic
     Carmen G. Maurer
     Cristian Bruschini
     Daniele Longoni
     Edward J. Camacho
     Fredrick Santangelo
     Giovanni Pontiggia
     Pat Fantilli
     Paul S. Busch

NEW OT I [ 6 ]  ( NEW OT I - learn more ) 

     Alicia Regensburg
     Cristiano Brusciaki
     Deborah Gilleard
     Edward J. Camacho
     Eric Morrell
     Rick Santangelo

OT II [ 1 ]  

     Ron Dornbusch

OT III [ 2 ]  

     Lambros Malamas
     Pierre Cournoyer

NEW OT IV [ 4 ]  

     Anna Vysotskaya
     Connie Jo Michel
     Linnette Lizardi
     Margaret Nunez

NEW OT V AUDITED NOTS [ 3 ]  

     Brian Kennedy
     Louis Colon
     Patricia van Kooten

NEW OT VI HUBBARD SOLO NOTS AUDITOR COURSE [ 15 ]  

     Attune Craig
     Aris Morfopoulos
     Billy Evans
     Edit Horvath
     Elizabeth Phan
     Jenny Maartens
     Lorin Igo
     Mary Louie
     Mary Summer
     Mike Menkhaus
     Nate Jessup
     Noosheen Hakimi
     Rainer Rehders
     Robbie Dernehl
     Tony Ciotti

SOLO NOTS AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE PART I [ 1 ]  

     Loren Sherman

SOLO NOTS AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE PART II [ 1 ]  

     Mary Louie

OT VII [ 7 ]  

     Cathy Davis
     Christina Spina
     Giorgio Gabbi
     Liz Baybak
     Luisella Pugliatti
     Min Park
     Shelia-Marie Bulger

L 11 NEW LIFE RUNDOWN [ 6 ]  

     Astrid van der Sluis
     Lyn Miller
     Michael Horwitz
     Poul Erik Kristiansen
     W. Gene Hunt
     Wayne Eichi Higashi

L 10 RUNDOWN [ 9 ]  

     Holleigh Taufer
     Jean Galea
     Jesus Angel Garda Carmona
     Kourosh Maddahi
     Maurizio Olivares
     Paul Sonz
     Stephanie Kilpatrick
     Steve Wander
     Tom 0. Glanville

L 12 FLAG OT EXECUTIVE RUNDOWN [ 7 ]  

     Elena Cardone
     Holleigh Tauter
     Jean Galea
     Jesus Angel Garda Carmona
     Michael A. Scott
     Steve Wander
     Thomas Gagnon

FALSE PURPOSE RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 18 ]  

     Amy Menkhaus
     Barbara W. Levine
     Bill Shea
     Guiseppe Guzzo
     Herman Vernimmen
     Joseph P Espinosa
     Juli Wood
     Karla Vanessa Ulmos
     Kristen Fowler
     Una Luckman
     Lucy Quigley
     Maria Adinolfi
     Ruth Brunner
     Scott Scharf
     Sheila Pauly
     Sophia Banks
     Theo H. Grepper
     Tyler W. Fisk

EXECUTIVE INTENSIVE [ 1 ]  

     Francisco A. Lara

HAVINGNESS RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 14 ]  

     Christine Sotiriou
     Corinne Silber
     Doris Temple
     Jason Huang
     Jennifer Nickerson
     Karla Vice
     Krisztian Ferencz
     Laura Cornell!
     Lauren Mara
     Manuela Zanchi
     Michael Benetatos
     Patty Martin
     Satoshi Die
     Steve Testut

PROFESSION INTENSIVE AUDITING [ 13 ]  

     Corinne Silber
     Doris Temple
     Ferenc Meszaros
     Francisco A. Lara
     John Emerson
     John Foglio
     Karla Vice
     Krisztian Ferencz
     Laura Comelli
     Manuela Zanchi
     Michael Benetatos
     Patty Martin
     Steve Testut

DYNAMIC SORT-OUT ASSESSMENT [ 4 ]  

     Christine Sotiriou
     Corinne Silber
     Joel Di Santi
     Peter Muench

KNOWLEDGE RUNDOWN [ 1 ]  

     Connie Jo Michel

METHOD ONE WORD CLEARING [ 4 ]  

     Brian W. Fowler
     Gerrard lulu
     Jiten Master
     Karla Vanessa Ulmos

HUBBARD DIANETICS SEMINAR [ 4 ]  

     Barbara Oliver
     Kurt Paine
     Maria Hughes
     Jon Swales

LEARNING HOW TO LEARN COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Martha Rodriguez

HOW TO USE A DICTIONARY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Lexi Isham

GRAMMARS COMMUNICATION COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Chandlar Lorch
     Collin Levin

OVERCOMING UPS & DOWNS IN LIFE COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Alejandra Dana
     Cody Verneuille

FINANCIAL SUCCESS COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Nickolas Venegas-Singer
     Thomas Behrmann

DYNAMICS OF MONEY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Kalman F. Chang

STRENGTHENING A SUCCESSFUL MARRIAGE COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Dr. Scott T. Damanti

HOW TO IMPROVE RELATIONSHIPS WITH OTHERS COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Alessandro Andrea Moi
     Vincent Alexandre

HOW TO MAKE WORK EASIER COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Melissa Gilleard

SPECIAL COURSE IN HUMAN EVALUATION [ 1 ]  

     Andy Dutko

SUCCESS THROUGH COMMUNICATION COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Mia-Maria Gerhardt
     Veronika Victoria Bschorr

CHILDREN'S COMMUNICATION COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Child Rodriguez
     Child Levin

BASIC STUDY MANUAL [ 5 ]  

     Carole J. Rigby
     Jason Huang
     Michael Horwitz
     Stephen Webber
     Tanja Domani

NEW STUDENT HAT COURSE [ 8 ]  

     Beth Allen
     Devon Mortimer
     Eric Kimball
     Erin McMurrough
     Ethan Kilpatrick
     Jose Luis Alba Portales
     Kristina Long
     Tiffany Pearce

THE NEW HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL TR COURSE [ 19 ]  

     Alessia del Grosso
     Allan Howey
     Anna Panova
     Ben Robins
     Cesar Reyes
     Claire Schumacher
     Davide Bandera
     Joe Yazbeck
     Kristina Aytore
     Lee Colvin
     Mark Mundon
     Megan Stacey
     Nancy Beckley
     Olga Buzayeva
     Rachel Young
     Roberta Barraza
     Vaidile Gilianskaite
     Valentina Ponchietti
     Yergeniy Luzan

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL UPPER INDOC TR COURSE [ 18 ]  

     Allan Howey
     Anna Panova
     Ben Robins
     Brett Miller
     Carli Ghledis
     Catherine Janzarly
     Claire Schumacher
     Dimitry Bulygin
     Eva-Maria Steinkohl
     Francesca Berruti
     Helmut Greiner
     Jandir Tarqui
     Joseph Raymond Mallet
     Morris Monterroso
     Olga Buzayeva
     Susanne Klusmann
     Tarel Hines
     Yergeniy Luzan

FLAG PROFESSIONAL METERING COURSE [ 22 ]  

     Brandie Alexandra Bouck
     Cara Isis Frencher
     Chiara Locatelli
     Clemence Bourdin
     Daphne Griffin-Smith
     Denise Tanguay
     Diana Welbourn
     Elfi Beisl
     Eva Maturbongs
     Gisela Barz
     Ilenia Coratti
     Katsuhiko Sakamoto
     Liam Cook
     Lily Mintz
     Luc Van Doren
     Mari Hojo
     Maria Lucia Mancini
     Norman Arjonilla Torres
     Pascale McIntyre
     Peter Andrew Secosh
     Stefano del Ben
     Ai Fujita

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL 0 [ 14 ]  

     Anne Bistorin
     Annegret Seidel
     Cameron Wade
     Clinton Turnbull
     Daniele Vincenzo Carlo Cancian
     Eileen Cummings
     Janos Csepreghy
     Kate Kelly
     Kazuma Takeuchi
     Marcello Celasco
     Mariko Fukada
     Rolf Greiger
     Victor Y. Dizaki
     Isaac D. Steele

LEVEL 0 AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Agnes Moschopoulos
     Auguste Rabeson
     Katrin Pasic

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL I [ 15 ]  

     Betsy Suvak
     Brenda Butler
     Carolina Astrada
     Christina Kriegbaum
     Courtney Mann
     Herve Hugon
     John Mason
     Kathleen Kilkelly
     Livia Magyar
     Marco Bugna
     Michel Roux
     Myrtha Feher
     Paola Gonzalez Ruiz
     Roberto Benitez
     Sheila Patterson

LEVEL I AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Auguste Rabeson
     Katrin Pasic

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL II [ 13 ]  

     Andreas Philipona
     Bryant Goggins
     Chris Nod
     Cotton Stewart
     Irina Bagriy
     Jennifer Brown
     Julie Figueiredo
     Kelley D. Gillum
     Michel Roux
     Rhiannon Roseanne Chopping
     Richard Reeves
     Thomas Lamontellerie
     Yuriy Zhushko

LEVEL II AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Katrin Pasic

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL III [ 14 ]  

     Alun Ottley
     Chris Koel
     Eric Helle
     Genevieve Ferris
     Giovanna Zurloni
     Hebert Jaramillo
     Henri Borne
     Henrik Roder
     Jaap Roelens
     John McGurk
     Mattia Rasulo
     Nataly Rosales
     Omar Milici
     Roberta Cirello

LEVEL III AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Hagit Eliav

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL IV [ 15 ]  

     All Dempsey
     Andy Robb
     Antoinette Ady
     Claudia Guzman
     Ekaterina de Castro
     Iain Calder
     Jaap Roelens
     Karen Noel
     Karen van Rooyen
     Melinda Brucken
     Mika Allen-Pierce
     Nataly Resales
     Omar Milici
     Stefano Del Francia
     Valery Rubin

LEVEL IV AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Hagit Eliav

LEVEL 0-IV AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Alicia Hampton
     Brenda Arjes
     Daniel Sihm Larsen
     Deborah L Scouras

CLASS IV AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 5 ]  

     Joseph M. Swartz
     Lila C. Stubblefield
     Paul Fourie
     Stephanie Pasco
     Yael Abraham

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL V [ 2 ]  

     Claudia Garda
     Lucie Caruso

LEVEL V AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Joseph M. Swartz
     Yael Abraham

CLASS V AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Jochen Lucas

CLASS V GRADUATE AUDITOR COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Angela Trapletti
     Peggy Perrin
     Sergio Carballo
     Soledad Mendez

CLASS V GRADUATE AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 2 ]  

     George E. Seidler
     Alexis Tryfos

CLASS V GRADUATE AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 2 ]  

     Jochen Lucas
     Walter Fatoric

LEVEL B [ 1 ]  

     Doro Gobets

LEVEL C [ 1 ]  

     Uwe Duden

LEVEL E [ 1 ]  

     Hugo Calpena

LEVEL F [ 1 ]  

     Melodie Frazier

LEVEL G [ 1 ]  

     Ingrid Collewijn

LEVEL H [ 2 ]  

     Katrin Ruckert
     Reilly Mortimer

LEVEL I [ 2 ]  

     Anne Marie Nitsche
     Reilly Mortimer

LEVEL L [ 2 ]  

     Jennifer Sundance
     Melodie Frazier

LEVEL M [ 2 ]  

     Tsugihiko Sekine
     Dani Janzarli

LEVEL N [ 1 ]  

     Giovanni Scordamaglia

LEVEL N AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Deborah A. Deane

LEVEL P CLASS VI AUDITOR [ 1 ]  

     Dominika Vente

CLASS IX AUDITOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Anna Vysotskaya

CCRD AUDITOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Abid Husain

FPRD AUDITOR COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Alicia Tinoco
     Davide Poldi Allay

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL COURSE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 5 ]  

     Alberto Baches
     Sylvia Marmolejo
     Dolan Williams
     Kelly Ledoux
     Middle A. Ptacek

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL COURSE SUPERVISOR INTERNSHIP [ 4 ]  

     Alexandra Leon
     Jean Christophe Bidaud
     Michael J. Bracken
     Phil Van Beef

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL WORD CLEARER COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Simona Mastrolonardo
     Liam Cook

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL WORD CLEARER INTERNSHIP [ 4 ]  

     Francisco Javier Cascante
     Joao Ferreira
     Oscar I, Camarena
     Simona Mastrolonardo

PTS/SP Course [ 7 ]  ( PTS/SP Course - learn more ) 

     Chris Smith
     Hermann Frohwitter
     Lior Kimchi
     Lyle R. Cunningham
     Peaches Pook
     Rafael Rodriguez
     Robin Desiderio

PTS/SP SPECIALIST COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Brittany A. Ellis
     Clive Hilton Tarr
     Denise Gentile
     Luz Ma Mata

SCIENTOLOGY ETHICS SPECIALIST COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Mathew Anderson

SCIENTOLOGY MINISTER'S COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Gianni Maccagnan
     Varda Yogev

ELEMENTARY DATA SERIES EVALUATOR COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Joel F. Voss
     Matt Rodeghero

EXECUTIVE DATA SERIES EVALUATOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     John A B. Lake

KEEPING SCIENTOLOGY WORKING COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Pat Fantilli
     Florencia Kilp



The information on this page comes from my Scientology Statistics database. While I attempt to be as accurate as possible, errors or inaccuracies may be introduced by the source material, the transcription process, or database bugs. If you discover an error or problem, please let me know by writing to kristi@truthaboutscientology.com.


Find a name in the Scientology Statistics Project database: