The Truth About Scientology


google

WWW
truthaboutscientology.com






Scientology Service Completions - Source 164 [circa March 2005 ]

TAS : Scientology Statistics : Source : Source 164


Note: Preliminary analysis suggests that about 60% of people who try Scientology do only a single course or service, that 80% of new members become inactive within 2 years, and that 65% of those who reach the level of Clear become inactive within a year after doing so. The older a list, the more likely that a person listed on it is no longer involved in Scientology.
Please read About These Lists for more information.


Source 164 [ circa March 2005 ]

Quick Stat Snapshot:
272 completions
248 individuals
85 different services

The following list of Scientology service completions appears in Source 164 [ circa March 2005 ] :

Completions



NEW OT VII [ 6 ]  

     Lisa Bernard
     Steve Marchese
     Enzo Belletti
     Bob Graves
     Robert Hernandez
     MICHAEL R. KING

HAPPINESS RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 3 ]  

     Gabriele Bourguignon
     Helmut Reichert
     Svetlana Matsitskaya

GRADE I EXPANDED [ 1 ]  

     Jennifer Lindsay

GRADE II EXPANDED [ 1 ]  

     Robert G. DeBease

GRADE III EXPANDED [ 1 ]  

     Eric Cornum

GRADE IV EXPANDED [ 1 ]  

     Gene Diveglia

NED CASE COMPLETION [ 3 ]  

     James Walter
     Nydia Pecoraro
     Todd Kugler

GRADE V POWER PROCESSING [ 1 ]  

     Greg Winteregg

GRADE VI [ 1 ]  

     Martha Cornely

STATE OF CLEAR [ 3 ]  ( STATE OF CLEAR - learn more ) 

     Nancie L. Ploechl
     Cindy Johnson
     Karla Vanessa Ulmos

SUNSHINE RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 4 ]  

     Renuza Karla Coco
     Nancie L Ploechl
     Cindy Johnson
     Karla Vanessa Ulmos

HUBBARD SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART II [ 6 ]  

     Brian Kennedy
     Dario Natale
     Jerry Menaul
     Markus Marx
     Ruth Paredes
     Sherry R. Harris

OT PREPARATIONS [ 6 ]  

     Markus Marx
     Bruce E. Moore
     Barry Fleischl
     Kevin J. Adney
     Adam Daniells
     Anna Vysotskaya

OT ELIGIBILITY [ 1 ]  

     Brian Kennedy

OT II [ 3 ]  

     Jose Fernando Ramos
     Donato Paradiso
     Gudrun Morgan

OT III [ 2 ]  

     Mary Slater
     Lorraine Snead

NEW OT IV [ 2 ]  

     David R. Short
     Maria Miscio

NEW OT V AUDITED NOTS [ 7 ]  

     Raffaele Solda
     Jim Mathers
     Laurie S. Jessup
     Robert Almblad
     Francoise Supak
     Alison Osborn
     Mark Patton

NEW OT VI HUBBARD SOLO NOTS AUDITING COURSE [ 12 ]  

     Norman Taylor
     Allen Nikitin
     Deborah Salame
     Sarah M. Paradise
     Hermann Strijewski
     Ruth Baer
     Mary Khan
     Joni Superville
     Ute Surinx
     Doug Forsythe
     Julie Grimshaw
     Juan Redondo

L 11 NEW LIFE RUNDOWN [ 5 ]  

     Sivi E. Jones
     Kris Boon
     Dave Kluge
     Andrew Rinder
     Marco Cianchianesi

L 10 RUNDOWN [ 1 ]  

     John G. Svinos

L 12 FLAG OT EXECUTIVE RUNDOWN [ 3 ]  

     Jim Marrash
     Jozsef Buza
     Eva Berryman

DYNAMIC SORT-OUT ASSESSMENT [ 6 ]  

     Wayne Bullen
     James Walter
     John Joseph Rodriguez
     Pierre McLean
     Ferenc Solymosi
     Diane Iannuzziello

HAVINGNESS RUNDOWN [ 11 ]  

     Allen Apfelblat
     Maria Liron
     Paula C. Dewar
     Ferenc Solymosi
     Melinda Wason
     Harold Benjamin
     Gladys Muller
     Helmut Reichert
     Mark C. Frey
     Ivan Solar
     Jacqueline L. Dodds

PROFESSION INTENSIVE [ 6 ]  

     Remi Robin
     Douglas W. King
     Maria Liron
     Pierre McLean
     Diane Iannuzziello
     Tony Highshaw

FALSE PURPOSE RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 13 ]  

     Dusti Woodbury
     Linda Fisher
     Lee Crosley
     Raffaele Solda
     Steve Johnson
     Eiko Takahashi
     Janet Nodine
     Jack Lee
     Giovanni De Clementi
     Corrie A. Dutko
     Ian Rennie
     Tracey Lough
     Anna Vysotskaya

METHOD ONE WORD CLEARING [ 2 ]  

     Virgil Tanner
     Dora L. Nicholls

DYNAMICS OF MONEY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Chris Turner

FINANCIAL SUCCESS COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Jeffrey P. Hendrick
     Beth Nabors

SUCCESS THROUGH COMMUNICATION COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Ernie Strawn

HOW TO IMPROVE RELATIONSHIPS WITH OTHERS COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Neiza Mota

HOW TO BE A SUCCESSFUL PARENT COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Neiza Mota

INTRODUCTION TO SCIENTOLOGY ETHICS COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Bill Newby

NEW STUDENT HAT COURSE [ 6 ]  

     Vincent Ju
     Birgit Jeschke
     Jill Spalo
     Eric Grohn
     Sam Sharp
     Hanrriette Cureces

STUDY CERTAINTY COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Jamie Sene
     Pamela Roberts
     Suzanne Epple

LIFE ORIENTATION DELIVERY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Michel Roux

METHOD ONE CO-AUDIT COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Dora L. Nicholls

THE NEW HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL TR COURSE [ 14 ]  

     Brenda Butler
     Fareeda Bulbrook
     Villoni Wuerfel
     Daniel Sihm Larsen
     Deborah Deane
     Clive Hilton Tarr
     Lupita Yeffal
     Anat Ezra
     Lisa Ku
     Elisa Castillo Fernandez
     Giuseppe Nibali
     Ryan Igo
     Eyarci Zrihen
     Judit Kis

PRO TRS CLAY TABLE DELIVERY PROCESSING COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Kiki Aagaard

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL UPPER INDOC TR COURSE [ 8 ]  

     Yael Abraham
     Brittany A. Ellis
     Susan Salo
     Brenda Butler
     Gottfried Lange
     Elisa Castillo Fernandez
     Giuseppe Nibali
     Lupita Yeffal

FLAG PROFESSIONAL METERING COURSE [ 6 ]  

     Yuri Zhushko
     Lissette Flaherty
     Yael Bar
     Abby Juneau
     Kurt Braunmuller
     Maximiliano L. Oliva

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL 0 [ 5 ]  

     Therese Lafleche
     Emanuele Casali
     Luis Miguel Paez
     Hillary Burgess
     Lucie Caruso

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL I [ 4 ]  

     Dorothy Wright
     Adam Heft
     Maggie Robinson
     Eran Bucai

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL II [ 4 ]  

     Giovanni Peritore
     Klaus Peschke
     Dane Ryan
     Orazio Pistone

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL III [ 6 ]  

     Eszter Angyal
     Silvano Parravicini
     Lina Cordini
     Jordan Dacasin
     Nathan Bertman
     Mariana Bolstad

LEVEL III AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     George E. Seidler

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL IV [ 7 ]  

     Maggie Robinson
     Valerie J. Hansen
     Dennis Pahanic
     Tracy Murray
     John Doornbos
     Zoya Matyushevskaya
     Lorena Poldi Allay

CLASS IV AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 9 ]  

     Alexis Tryfos
     Anne Kenyon Murphy
     Lakdar Messagier
     Jamie Hyland
     Maria Franca d'Orsi
     Raquel Farca
     Barbara Merrell
     Peter Balint
     Karsten Hoock

CLASS V AUDITOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Gwendoline Apusheva

CLASS V AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Anita Hoock

CLASS V GRADUATE AUDITOR COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Irina Ispravnik
     Jevon Millan
     Jochen Lucas

CLASS V GRADUATE INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Shirit Roznai

- LEVEL A [ 3 ]  

     Anne Marie Thebault
     Brigitta Albrecht
     Katrin Ruckertn

-LEVEL B [ 1 ]  

     Reilly Mortimer

-LEVEL D [ 1 ]  

     Melodie Frazier

-LEVEL E [ 1 ]  

     Silvia Zaffiro Kusada

-LEVEL F [ 1 ]  

     Isis Emrick

-LEVEL I [ 2 ]  

     Sara Diner
     Jay Austin

-LEVEL L [ 1 ]  

     Tsugihiko Sekine

-LEVEL M [ 1 ]  

     Stephen J. Koplo

-LEVEL N [ 1 ]  

     Carl 'Chris' Christophersen

-LEVEL O [ 1 ]  

     Steve Murray

-LEVEL P CLASS VI AUDITOR [ 1 ]  

     Mario Gatti

CLASS VI CASE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Andy Davitt
     Zozer Jimenez Santana

PURIFICATION RUNDOWN CASE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Simone Ya-Chen Hsu

PURIFICATION RUNDOWN IN-CHARGE COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Emi Ito

HAPPINESS RUNDOWN AUDITOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Jillian Lueke

CRAMMING OFFICER COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Pamela Sedda

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL WORD CLEARER COURSE [ 5 ]  

     Martine Weisen
     Catherine Claparede
     Anne Bistorin
     Dora L. Nicholls
     Janos Csepreghy

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL WORD CLEARER INTERNSHIP [ 2 ]  

     Jack Nielsen
     John Maxson

PTS/SP Course [ 15 ]  ( PTS/SP Course - learn more ) 

     Ramon Barragan
     Sue A. Tyrrell
     Carter Manierre
     Janet Platinsky
     Andrea Miller
     Guy Eltringham
     Steven Perry
     Jim Sybrandy
     Pat Fantilli
     Brian Smith
     Jon Swales
     Waltraud Behrens
     James Hadley
     Joseph Yazbeck
     Jill Hagan

PTS/SP SPECIALIST COURSE [ 6 ]  

     Lena Alden
     Barbel Ziggel
     Josefine Sanchez
     Michael Gatza
     Yusaku Murakawa
     Theodoris Kakaletris

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL COURSE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Roberto Benitez
     Soledad Mendez
     Steve Carlson

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL COURSE SUPERVISOR INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Kiki Aagaard

HUBBARD SENIOR SECURITY CHECKER [ 3 ]  

     Hagit Eliav
     Andrea Murray
     Irina Kanchina

HUBBARD SENIOR SECURITY CHECKER INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Maho Shishido

FALSE PURPOSE RUNDOWN AUDITOR [ 1 ]  

     Inna Eriksson

FALSE PURPOSE RUNDOWN AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Maho Shishido

DOCTORATE COURSE FOR OTS [ 3 ]  

     Raymond David
     Bill Simpson
     Peter Hufnagl

KEEPING SCIENTOLOGY WORKING COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Marianne Muller
     Simona Ergotti

SCIENTOLOGY MINISTER'S COURSE [ 5 ]  

     Anneli Melander
     Zenobia Khan
     Gabriel James Metoyer
     Pamela Sedda
     Zoya Matyushevskaya

ETHICS SPECIALIST COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Louise Meyer

-VOLUME 0 [ 1 ]  

     Elvira Shilenok

-VOLUME 4 [ 1 ]  

     Benjamin J. Kasle

STAFF STATUS I [ 1 ]  

     Sylvia Marmolejo



The information on this page comes from my Scientology Statistics database. While I attempt to be as accurate as possible, errors or inaccuracies may be introduced by the source material, the transcription process, or database bugs. If you discover an error or problem, please let me know by writing to kristi@truthaboutscientology.com.


Find a name in the Scientology Statistics Project database: