The Truth About Scientology


google

WWW
truthaboutscientology.com






Scientology Service Completions - Source 160 [circa November 2004 ]

TAS : Scientology Statistics : Source : Source 160


Note: Preliminary analysis suggests that about 60% of people who try Scientology do only a single course or service, that 80% of new members become inactive within 2 years, and that 65% of those who reach the level of Clear become inactive within a year after doing so. The older a list, the more likely that a person listed on it is no longer involved in Scientology.
Please read About These Lists for more information.


Source 160 [ circa November 2004 ]

Quick Stat Snapshot:
360 completions
304 individuals
105 different services

The following list of Scientology service completions appears in Source 160 [ circa November 2004 ] :

Completions



OBJECTIVES [ 3 ]  

     Bogdan Sikora
     Jannyne M. Clark
     Matthew Zimmer

SCIENTOLOGY DRUG RUNDOWN [ 3 ]  

     Mike Boundy
     Stefan Jonsson
     Matthew Zimmer

HAPPINESS RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 5 ]  

     Stephan Koenig
     Mike Taylor
     Wiebke Koenig
     Karla Vanessa Ulmos
     Angelika Thonauer

GRADE I EXPANDED [ 3 ]  

     Marina Gelazhis
     Ken Warren
     Tatiana Karlina

GRADE II EXPANDED [ 1 ]  

     Tom Fang

GRADE III EXPANDED [ 1 ]  

     David Newberger

GRADE IV EXPANDED [ 1 ]  

     Wiebke Koenig

NED CASE COMPLETION [ 2 ]  

     Fernando Navia
     Peggy Seiwert

GRADE V POWER PROCESSING [ 2 ]  

     Peggy Seiwert
     Fernando Navia

GRADE VA POWER PLUS PROCESSING [ 2 ]  

     Fernando Navia
     Peggy Seiwert

STATE OF CLEAR [ 8 ]  ( STATE OF CLEAR - learn more ) 

     Rodrigo Moran
     Daniela MacCagnan
     Giovanni Pontiggia
     Elizabeth Coppoli
     Lori M. Good
     Kurtis Kintzel
     Abby Church Bailey
     Patricia van Kooten

SUNSHINE RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 8 ]  

     Elizabeth Coppoli
     Rodrigo Moran
     Patricia van Kooten
     Giovanni Pontiggia
     Lori M. Good
     Kurtis Kintzel
     Abby Church Bailey
     Dora Jepsen

HUBBARD SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART I [ 6 ]  

     Steve Anderson
     Dario Natale
     Martha Comely
     Linette Lizardi
     Mary Campbell
     Sharron Byrnes

HUBBARD SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART II [ 1 ]  

     Raquel Vallenilla

OT PREPARATIONS [ 1 ]  

     Stacy Carlson

OT ELIGIBILITY [ 1 ]  

     Keith Schare

NEW OT I [ 1 ]  ( NEW OT I - learn more ) 

     Debbie Benk

OT II [ 1 ]  

     Jell L. Schaffner

OT III [ 7 ]  

     Noelle Talevi
     Alan C. Stein
     Hans-Peter Venzin
     Sabine Schneider-Brendel
     Aurelie Reichl
     Joulia Malama
     Francoise Supak

NEW OT IV [ 3 ]  

     Noelle Talevi
     Illinor Suchanek
     Alan C. Stein

NEW OT V AUDITED NOTS [ 6 ]  

     Gordon Ryder
     Ramsay Sawtelle
     Marina Favilla
     Jeff Quiros
     Jose Luis Munoz
     advanced pastoral counselling

NEW OT VI HUBBARD SOLO NOTS AUDITING COURSE [ 16 ]  

     Jan Thomas
     Andrew Tucker
     Ali Datardina
     J. K. Terrell
     Henry Robinett
     Alexis Genung
     Luca Martinazzi
     James D. Werner
     Richard A. Dixon
     Star Hillman
     Eve McKenzie
     Carole Deroo
     Sylvie Ianna
     Joyce Gaines
     Kylie Zani
     Stephanie Trollope

SOLO NOTS AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE, PART I [ 4 ]  

     Ursi Keat
     Lilian Reinhard
     Dietmar Kecht
     Elisabeth Marelli

SOLO NOTS AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE, PART 2 [ 2 ]  

     Sam Cammarata
     Anita Gregory

NEW OT VII [ 11 ]  

     Tony Lonstein
     Enrique Espinosa
     Dick Kraman
     Charlotte Goettsch
     Cindy Conway
     Jenny Scarfe-Beckett
     Beth Settle
     Gianpaolo Mucci
     Tatiana Stahl
     Jayne Kraman
     Valter Brignoli

L 11 NEW LIFE RUNDOWN [ 8 ]  

     Elsbeth Moser
     Julie Ferguson
     Jennifer Anderson
     Steve Arculeo
     Timothy Baxter
     Peter Vissaggio
     Natasha Lee
     Kumiko Lawrence

L 10 RUNDOWN [ 4 ]  

     advanced pastoral counselling
     Zsolt Beck
     Greg Winteregg
     Kirn Podoll

L 12 FLAG OT EXECUTIVE RUNDOWN [ 2 ]  

     advanced pastoral counselling
     Zsolt Beck

HAVINGNESS RUNDOWN [ 10 ]  

     Randy Young
     Kevin H. Norige
     Angela Le May
     Gabriele Cavalieri D'Oro
     Robert Caso
     Karla Vanessa Ulmos
     Karen S. Downing
     Fernando Navia
     Brenda Hildenbrand
     Mike Elliott

FALSE PURPOSE RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 7 ]  

     Steven Hartofilis
     Arianna Lopez Perera
     Amy Dineen
     Gordon Ryder
     Marco Varotto
     Richard Lore
     Jill Kirsh

DYNAMIC SORT-OUT ASSESSMENT [ 2 ]  

     Mitsuhiro Ozawa
     Randy Young

FIXATED PERSON RUNDOWN [ 1 ]  

     Alessio Segu

PROFESSION INTENSIVE [ 7 ]  

     pastoral counselling
     Kevin H. Norige
     Randy Young
     Angela Le May
     Robert Caso
     Mitsuhiro Ozawa
     Carrie Kolp

EXECUTIVE INTENSIVE [ 1 ]  

     Randy Young

STUDENT BOOSTER RUNDOWN [ 1 ]  

     Sabrina Rampazzo

STUDENT RESCUE INTENSIVE [ 1 ]  

     Richard Lore

ASTHMA & ALLERGY RUNDOWN [ 1 ]  

     Alun Ottley

HOW TO IMPROVE CONDITIONS IN LIFE [ 1 ]  

     Connie Rodriguez

PERSONAL VALUES AND INTEGRITY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Ariana Friedman

HOW TO IMPROVE RELATIONSHIPS WITH OTHERS COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Emma Kamhi
     Steven Glenski

HOW TO MAKE WORK EASIER [ 1 ]  

     Maria Esther Mendoza

UPS & DOWNS IN LIFE COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Charles M. Lytle

HUBBARD DIANETICS SEMINAR [ 1 ]  

     Paul A. Tremmel

BASIC STUDY MANUAL [ 2 ]  

     Ana Maria Acevedo
     Connor Settle

HUBBARD QUALIFIED SCIENTOLOGIST COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Eneyda Rodriguez
     Nick Settle
     Arianna Lopez Perera

LEARNING HOW TO LEARN COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Stephanie Lortie

NEW STUDENT HAT COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Michael J. Kerner
     Andrew Pinder

STUDY CERTAINTY COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Michael J. Kerner
     Andrew Pinder

HUBBARD KEY TO LIFE COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Gary Beeny
     Sarah Wells
     Chad Coots

THE NEW HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL TR COURSE [ 11 ]  

     Trish Allen
     Nurit Mansherov
     Katrin Ruckert
     Mark Mobley
     All Dempsey
     Giovanni Peritore
     Soledad Mendez
     Ron Rasmussen
     Marcia Correia
     Todd Woodruff
     Karola Tietz

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL UPPER INDOC TR COURSE [ 10 ]  

     Jess Ford
     Janos Csepreghy
     Galia Greenfeld-Vered
     Nurit Mansherov
     Trish Alien
     Katrin Ruckert
     Ali Dempsey
     Giovanni Peritore
     Soledad Mendez
     Ron Rasmussen

FLAG PROFESSIONAL METERING COURSE [ 21 ]  

     Thea Jackson
     Lina Cordini
     Ruggero Bottelli
     Leiza Halsey
     Eric Littlejohn
     Jon Rochefort
     Nathan Bertman
     Karen van Rooyen
     Francisco Javier Cascante
     Richard Reeves
     Ulla-Karin Sjoberg
     Jillian Lueke
     Carolina Nunez
     Kiki Aagaard
     Reilly Mortimer
     Cameron Wade
     Bela Polonkai
     Klaus Peschke
     Angela Bryan
     Delmi Garcia
     Pierluigi Cordini

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL 0 [ 5 ]  

     Paul Fourie
     Simona Ergotti
     Philip A. Green
     Nina Gahm
     Sergio Carballo

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL I [ 4 ]  

     Todd O'Donoghue
     Mike Feeney
     Adnan Hussain
     Alan Pineda

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL II [ 5 ]  

     Chris Thorne
     Felix Spittell
     Reagen Burke
     Mike Feeney
     Adnan Hussain

LEVEL II AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Doris Sinclair

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL III [ 5 ]  

     Nicole van Hoomissen
     Shannon Wertz
     Lakdar Messagier
     Nicole van Hoomissen
     Alejandra Jimenez

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL IV [ 4 ]  

     Jann Horvatic
     Giovanni Stanzani
     Melodic Frazier
     Hetty Dekker

CLASS IV AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Luis Munoz

CLASS IV CASE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Yoselyn Zapata

NED AUDITOR COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Gianni Maccagnan
     Andrea Murray

CLASS V AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Claudia Olson

CLASS V AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Elvira Shilenok

CLASS V GRADUATE AUDITOR COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Inna Eriksson
     Marina Gelatzhis

LEVEL A [ 1 ]  

     Dani Janzarli

LEVEL B [ 1 ]  

     Jay Austin

LEVEL E [ 2 ]  

     Sara Diner
     Marina Jansson

LEVEL F [ 1 ]  

     Sarah Halevy

LEVEL H [ 3 ]  

     Stefany Moreno
     Stephen J. Koplo
     Tsugihiko Sekine

LEVEL J [ 1 ]  

     Graham Peck

LEVEL K [ 2 ]  

     Dominika Vente
     Janet Jarrell

LEVEL L [ 1 ]  

     Sandra Jimenez

LEVEL M [ 5 ]  

     Diane Moreau
     Sabrina Rampazzo
     Jean Todd
     Mario Gatti
     Robin E. Hanses

LEVEL N [ 2 ]  

     Pat von Fintel
     Stephen Murray

LEVEL P [ 2 ]  

     Rhoda Calder
     Michael Nicholson

CLASS VI CASE SUPERVISOR INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Mitchell Kahn

CLASS IX AUDITOR COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Laura Rigo
     Esther Reed

CCRD AUDITOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Eric Deconfin

SCIENTOLOGY DRUG RUNDOWN AUDITOR COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Claire Horton
     Marlene Cabenda-Maus

PROFESSIONAL PRODUCT DEBUG COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Jennifer Stanzani

FEAR OF PEOPLE RUNDOWN AUDITOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Alessandro Lo Fria

CRAMMING OFFICER COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Philipp Gubler
     Mike Taylor
     Dave Salter

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL WORD CLEARER COURSE [ 11 ]  

     Evgeniy Isakov
     Martin Bormann
     Sheila R. Patterson
     Danielle Rosenbaum
     Cory Hopp
     Alberto Bussolin
     Irina Bagriy
     Rosa Wing Wai Chow
     Nathan Bertman
     Richard Reeves
     Karen van Rooyen

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL WORD CLEARER INTERNSHIP [ 10 ]  

     Brenda Aries
     Maria Szabo
     Gini Swalley
     Damien Doan
     Samantha Snyder
     Mark McGrath
     Pamela Sedda
     Annette Skjerbek
     Henrik Roder
     Auguste Rabeson

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL COURSE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 20 ]  

     Deborah L Scouras
     Barbel Ziggel
     Ruth Fidan
     Morgan Matz
     Thomas Pagenkopf
     Uriel Cureces
     Nataly de Lozada
     Hebert Jaramillo
     Dave Salter
     Jonathan Koel
     Clemens Graf
     Raffaele de Meo
     Alice Bandera
     Fabiano Mattavelli
     Kirsten Lutje
     Waltraud Behrens
     Sharon Hawes
     Andrea Manseau
     Samantha Snyder
     Mike Allan Pierce

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL COURSE SUPERVISOR INTERNSHIP [ 4 ]  

     Eric Helle
     Janie Silvestro
     Kristin Beaty
     Eve Vennell

SPECIAL COURSE IN HUMAN EVALUATION [ 1 ]  

     Cal Henry

BASIC COURSES SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 2 ]  

     J. J. Pisanchik
     Jeffrey R. Litton

PURIFICATION RUNDOWN I/C COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Birgit Holme

PURIFICATION RUNDOWN C/S COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Donna Shannon

SCIENTOLOGY MINISTER'S COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Alessandro Lo Fria

MISSION HOLDER MINI HAT [ 1 ]  

     Peter N. Glaser

MISSION HOLDER FULL HAT [ 1 ]  

     Simone Hsu

VITAL INFORMATION RUNDOWN AUDITOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Alessandro Lo Fria

PTS/SP Course [ 3 ]  ( PTS/SP Course - learn more ) 

     Tesa Biamonte
     Roberto Benitez
     Ana Rita Gregorio

PTS/SP SPECIALIST COURSE [ 14 ]  

     Sergio Carballo
     Alun Ottley
     Stephanie Pasco
     Jevon Millan
     Marissa Shepherd
     Luis Miguel
     Paez Mendoza
     Tom Ku
     Ekaterina de Castro
     Svetlana Matsitskaya
     Simon Chisholm
     Sophie DeGoul
     Jane Cailhol
     Rodrigo Cruzado

SCIENTOLOGY ETHICS SPECIALIST COURSE [ 6 ]  

     Jamie Didear
     Mark Hale
     Karen Cruzado
     Sigourney Matz
     Pam Teggatz
     Suzanne Lores

STAFF STATUS I [ 1 ]  

     Simone Hsu

STAFF STATUS II [ 1 ]  

     Simone Hsu

EXEC STATUS I [ 2 ]  

     Renee Duke
     Scan Hunt

MARRIAGE COUNSELLING AUDITOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Alessandro Lo Fria

PRO TRS CLAY TABLE DELIVERY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Henrik Roder

KEEPING SCIENTOLOGY WORKING COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Murray Bauman

DOCTORATE COURSE FOR OTS [ 2 ]  

     Susan Epple
     Gus Wollitzer

SCIENTOLOGY VOLUNTEER MINISTER COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Sarah Mclntosh
     Elvira Shilenok
     Kurt Belshaw
     Steve Valtin



The information on this page comes from my Scientology Statistics database. While I attempt to be as accurate as possible, errors or inaccuracies may be introduced by the source material, the transcription process, or database bugs. If you discover an error or problem, please let me know by writing to kristi@truthaboutscientology.com.


Find a name in the Scientology Statistics Project database: