The Truth About Scientology


google

WWW
truthaboutscientology.com






Scientology Service Completions - Source 158 [circa August 2004 ]

TAS : Scientology Statistics : Source : Source 158


Note: Preliminary analysis suggests that about 60% of people who try Scientology do only a single course or service, that 80% of new members become inactive within 2 years, and that 65% of those who reach the level of Clear become inactive within a year after doing so. The older a list, the more likely that a person listed on it is no longer involved in Scientology.
Please read About These Lists for more information.


Source 158 [ circa August 2004 ]

Quick Stat Snapshot:
598 completions
480 individuals
115 different services

The following list of Scientology service completions appears in Source 158 [ circa August 2004 ] :

Completions



LIFE REPAIR AUDITING [ 3 ]  

     Sonoko Fukushima
     Kelly Yang
     Clinton Stringfellow

PURIFICATION RUNDOWN PROCEDURE [ 5 ]  ( PURIFICATION RUNDOWN PROCEDURE - learn more ) 

     Richard Haddrill
     Clinton Stringfellow
     Arthur Bruce Haddrill
     Roberta Bonamigo
     Alberto Boin

OBJECTIVES [ 3 ]  

     Guiseppe Signorino
     Sergei Yurov
     Yumiko Yoshinari

SCIENTOLOGY DRUG RUNDOWN [ 3 ]  

     Jim Hamada
     Norman Mauer
     Mike Taylor

ARC STRAIGHTWIRE AUDITING [ 4 ]  

     Robert G. DeBease
     Mary Martin
     George E. Clark
     Peter van Nunen

HAPPINESS RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 4 ]  

     Rod Griffin
     Carole J. Rigby
     Kentaro Yoshinari
     Marie-Dominique Jarrett

GRADE 0 EXPANDED [ 4 ]  

     Kevin J. Meyer
     Jannyne Clark
     Gail Stout
     Paul Lange

GRADE I EXPANDED [ 3 ]  

     Gene Diveglia
     Tom Glanville
     Dana L. Ulan

GRADE II EXPANDED [ 4 ]  

     Martina Fois
     Stephan Koenig
     Alessandro Lo Fria
     Kelly Haddrill

GRADE III EXPANDED [ 3 ]  

     Martina Fois
     Alessandro LoFria
     Stephan Koenig

GRADE IV EXPANDED [ 7 ]  

     Miranda Turbin
     Daniela MacCagnan
     Marie-Dominique Jarrett
     Yoselyn Zapata
     Martina Fois
     Liz Alien
     Alessandro Lo Fria

NED CASE COMPLETION [ 6 ]  

     Peter Visaggio
     Michele Gissi
     Christine Ziegler
     Lucie Provost
     Karen Simpson
     Elvira Shilenok

GRADE V POWER PROCESSING [ 5 ]  

     Maurizio Serafini
     John T. Stewart
     David C. May
     Paula Ondricek
     Jeri White

GRADE VA POWER PLUS PROCESSING [ 4 ]  

     Maurizio Serafini
     John T. Stewart
     David C. May
     Paula Ondricek

GRADE VI [ 1 ]  

     Benjamin Holenstein

STATE OF CLEAR [ 9 ]  ( STATE OF CLEAR - learn more ) 

     Justin Ford
     Marco Fachin
     Tom Cummins
     Mary Slater
     Sharon Hawes
     Kentaro Yoshinari
     Anett Vojtilla
     Adam Daniells
     Andrei Soukharev

SUNSHINE RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 12 ]  

     Justin Ford
     Jennifer Gerson
     Emilio Isbrand de San Ramon
     Marco Fachin
     Dante Maggi
     Tom Cummins
     Kentaro Yoshinari
     Mary Slater
     Anett Vojtilla
     Adam Daniells
     Andrei Soukharev
     Sharon Hawes

HUBBARD SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART I [ 3 ]  

     Gudrun Morgan
     Antonella Antonecchia
     Raquel Valenilla

HUBBARD SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART II [ 8 ]  

     Jeff Schaffer
     Noelle Talevi
     Marc Ferreira
     Alan Stein
     Lorin Igo
     Maarten Roelens
     Julia Malama
     Tony Putorti

OT PREPARATIONS [ 9 ]  

     Ana Fey
     Gudrun Morgan
     Lee E. Terbush
     Yvonne M. Rodgers
     Ken Long
     Maria Frick
     Brooke Owen
     Jenny Listug
     Ferencz Jozsefne Maria

OT ELIGIBILITY [ 4 ]  

     Noelle Talevi
     Marc Ferreira
     Alan Stein
     Jeff L. Schaffner

NEW OT I [ 6 ]  ( NEW OT I - learn more ) 

     Sabine Schneider-Brendel
     Jack Venturi
     Jeannette Holenstein
     Jan E. Hale
     Noelle Talevi
     Alan Stein

OT II [ 8 ]  

     Stephen Murray
     Francoise Supak
     Mike Menkhaus
     Sabine Schneider
     Stephen Murray
     Jack Venturi
     Brett Moore
     Jose Luis Munoz

OT III [ 6 ]  

     Laura Rigo
     Vladimir Sidorenko
     Mary Jo Sterzenback
     Ramsay Sawtelle
     Ann Spiegelberg
     Debbie Russell

NEW OT IV [ 8 ]  

     Denny Camara
     Eleanor Rippl
     Kim Bright-Cassano
     Joe Yazbeck
     Jim Mathers
     Ana Fey
     Isabel Carl
     Debbie Russell

NEW OT V AUDITED NOTS [ 4 ]  

     Alessandro Henrey
     Christopher Music
     Jo Lauricella
     Sabri Blumberg

NEW OT VI HUBBARD SOLO NOTS AUDITOR COURSE [ 23 ]  

     Robyn Sehy
     Lizzy Calcioli
     Lewis Steinman
     Hans Ruscheweyh
     Anne Marie Sonneveld
     Cheryl Peterein
     Chuck Popa
     Hilde Vernimmen
     Kevin Dahill
     Michael Kowitz
     David Stokes
     Mike Simmons
     Emory Michel
     Rudy C. Loehwing
     Arte Maren
     David Stokes
     Lee Mortimer
     Scott Menaul
     Silvana Favulli
     Wren Long
     Al Paredes
     Ellie Bolger
     Ken Cigainero

SOLO NOTS AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Lloyd Austin
     Robert E. Price
     Randy Suggs

NEW OT VII [ 18 ]  

     Simone Lorenzen
     Enzio Lappano
     Sandar Szaniszlo
     Gabi Lanik
     Ingrid Collewijn
     Dave Carbonara
     Cookie Leonard
     Mercedes Gomez
     Adurne Aranguren
     Franco Useri
     Gill Dodington
     Chris Briceno
     Luisella Bertoli
     Brigitte Staub
     Elena Soldati
     Jacqueline Delafraye
     Pat Fraker
     Catherine Laplantif

L 11 NEW LIFE RUNDOWN [ 13 ]  

     Richard Willis
     Jennifer S. Zipfel
     Jan Skou
     Eduardo Guillen
     Diana Sandrin
     Lidio G Rainaldi,  Jr.
     Shahab Emrani
     Susan Ahola
     Shimshon Manasherov
     Michele Gissi
     Tony Taylor
     David C. May
     Robert Dominguez

L 10 RUNDOWN [ 6 ]  

     Gary Beeny
     Eva Peto
     Joe Michaelis
     Christine Szecsenyi
     Shahab Emrani
     Lorraine Snead

L 12 FLAG OT EXECUTIVE RUNDOWN [ 6 ]  

     Tyrone J. Tomak
     Marco Fachin
     Gary Beeny
     Chiu Hoi Chan
     Eva Peto
     Istvan Bathori

FALSE PURPOSE RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 21 ]  

     Megan Fleischl
     Patti Talbert
     Patrice Willemin
     Angelo Zanini
     Ken Tsuboi
     Pattie Drasche
     Anja Wulf
     Carlo Sferco
     Frank Camuso
     Jim Norman
     Sara Downey
     Aeshea Jayasinghe
     Andrew Tucker
     David Regan
     Frank Camuso
     Keith Gilleard
     Deborah Salame
     Steve Lederman
     Judith Cortes
     Josee Gaudreault
     Ferencz Jozsefne Maria

HAVINGNESS RUNDOWN [ 12 ]  

     Lee E. Terbush
     Marvin Adeff
     Michele Manna
     Rainer Lahmann
     William C. Hasiotis
     Emiko Matsunaga
     Diana Martinez
     Sharlene Turczak
     Sonoko Fukushima
     Michelle Cosentino
     Kelly Yang
     Philippe Sarrazin

DYNAMIC SORT-OUT ASSESSMENT [ 3 ]  

     Hilde Fuchsbichler
     Joel Laplantif
     Evelyn Hoy

INT BY DYNAMICS [ 1 ]  

     Angelica Gutierrez

FIXATED PERSON RUNDOWN [ 1 ]  

     Lorena Dolcet

PROFESSION INTENSIVE [ 7 ]  

     Angelo Zanini
     Stephanie Mello
     Diana Martinez
     William C. Hasiotis
     Emiko Matsunaga
     Philippe Sarrazin
     Kelly Yang

STUDY SKILLS FOR LIFE [ 1 ]  

     Cassie Jelonek

BASIC STUDY MANUAL [ 2 ]  

     Alessandro-Andrea Moi
     Andrea Monti

HOW TO MAKE WORK EASIER COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Penitore Giovanni

OVERCOMING UPS & DOWNS IN LIFE COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Carla G. Betancourt

PERSONAL VALUES & INTEGRITY COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Jose Cattan
     Gabriella Alves

DYNAMICS OF MONEY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Ilan Dana

FINANCIAL SUCCESS COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Oliver Hall

HOW TO IMPROVE CONDITIONS IN LIFE COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Jose Cattan
     Rafael Levy

HOW TO IMPROVE RELATIONSHIPS WITH OTHERS COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Gabriella Alves

SUCCESS THROUGH COMMUNICATION COURSE [ 7 ]  

     Suzanne Sturgill
     Curt Sturgill
     Norm Bertuch
     Deb Schreib
     Peggy Nuccio
     Ric Nuccio
     Jacopo Strinati

HUBBARD DIANETICS SEMINAR [ 1 ]  

     Phil Van Kleef

HUBBARD DIANETICS AUDITOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Phil Van Kleef

HUBBARD QUALIFIED SCIENTOLOGIST COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Marcia Correia

GRAMMAR & COMMUNICATION COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Raffaele de Meo

METHOD ONE WORD CLEARING [ 7 ]  

     Julie Figueiredo
     Leo McCormick
     John Maus
     Alan Stein
     Ken Long
     Grace Parrish
     Isabelle Monod

HUBBARD KEY TO LIFE COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Saskia Murphy
     Ann Swenne-Johanson
     Anne Bistorin

NEW STUDENT HAT COURSE [ 6 ]  

     Dani Voss
     Enrique Salinas
     Sunny Lin
     Johnny Lin
     Olaguer Rodriguez,  Jr.
     Allan Agami

STUDY CERTAINTY COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Connie Latch
     Arwen Dayton
     Robert Lizana

METHOD ONE CO-AUDIT COURSE [ 4 ]  

     J. J. Pisanchik
     Mariano Pinal
     John Maus
     Martine Weisen

TRS & OBJECTIVES [ 1 ]  

     Alexis Leuschner

THERAPEUTIC TRS COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Giada Dolcet
     Romeo Del Guasta
     Richard Colligan

THE NEW HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL TR COURSE [ 25 ]  

     Claudia Sabat
     Jay Austin
     Judith S. Hassenpflug
     Carolina Astrada
     Sue Killeen
     Nicole van Hoomissen
     Sebastien Gnass
     Ulla-Karin Sjoberg
     John Scott Webb
     Karen van Rooyen
     Rosa Wing Waichon
     Luis V Munoz
     Angela Bryan
     Jon Rochefort
     Toke Sode Lundberg
     Mark Jeffery
     Nathan Bertman
     Annegret Hammerling-Serfass
     Danielle Rosenbaum
     Richard Reeves
     Annegret Seidel
     Sengul Aktas
     Melodie Frazier
     Sara Goldberg
     Sheldon Goldberg

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL UPPER INDOC TR COURSE [ 24 ]  

     Sebastien Gnass
     Nicole van Hoomissen
     Edyth Mercier
     Geoff Mitchell
     Reilly Mortimer
     Courtney Mann
     Carolina Astrada
     Jay Austin
     Judith Samperi
     Laurie Anspach
     Irina Bagriy
     Lilla-Karin Sjoberg
     Melodic Frazier
     Richard Reeves
     Sylvia Marmolejo
     Angela Bryan
     Sengul Aktas
     Jon Rochefort
     Rosa Wing Wai Chow
     Claudio Costantini
     Karen van Rooyen
     Sue Killeen
     Danielle Rosenbaum
     Annegret Hammerling-Serfass

FLAG PROFESSIONAL METERING COURSE [ 28 ]  

     Laurie DiPaolo
     Auguste Rabeson
     Brigitta Albrecht
     Hetty Dekker
     Layla Betes
     Isis Emrick
     Sophie DeGoul
     Silvano Parravicini
     Felix Spittell
     Stephanie Pasco
     Marissa Shepherd
     Valerie J. Hansen
     Igor Gubkin
     Melissa Sherman
     John Maxson
     Jay Austin
     Barbel Ziggel
     Birgit Karner
     Paul Fourie
     Eugeniy Isakov
     Dani Janzarli
     Uriel Cureces
     Heide Peens
     Alejandra Perez
     Morgan Matz
     Alexandra Leon
     Dallas Thacker
     Hebert Jaramillo

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL 0 [ 6 ]  

     Jann Horvatic
     Barbara Mauro
     Felix Spittell
     Annie Kenyon Murphy
     Jamie Hyland
     Leo Hung

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL I [ 9 ]  

     Ilaria Fratucelli
     Jann Horvatic
     Jamie Hyland
     Valentina Frigerio
     Lakdar Messagier
     Lila G. Stubblefield
     Angel Tseng
     Annie Kenyon Murphy
     Philipp Gubler

LEVEL I AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Brian Blaine Dawson

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL II [ 5 ]  

     Peggy Perrin
     Mike Taylor
     Annie Kenyon Murphy
     Rodrigo Cruzado
     Martha Levine

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL III [ 8 ]  

     Varda Yogev
     Michael Henderson
     Marlene Cabenda-Maus
     Varda Yogev
     Gloria E. Anderson
     Mike Taylor
     Tony Milligan
     Peggy Perrin

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL IV [ 7 ]  

     Andrea Murray
     Peggy Perrin
     Sherrie Y. Foster
     Tommy Arnesen
     Michael Henderson
     Marlene Cabenda-Maus
     Francesco Lardieri

CLASS 0-IV AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     David Vannier

CLASS IV INTERNSHIP [ 7 ]  

     Katja Gumprecht
     Paul Lewis
     Stephanie Anne Bulaclac
     Gianni Maccagnan
     Shirit Roznai
     Tony Benson
     Simon Chisholm

NED AUDITOR COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Jochen Lucas
     Tatiana Karlina
     Davide Poldi Allay

NED AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Elvira Shilenok

CLASS V GRADUATE AUDITOR COURSE [ 6 ]  

     Sue Palmer
     Agnes Bondier-Greene
     Eve Hanses
     Alla Rogach
     Walter Fatoric
     David Berman

CLASS V GRADUATE AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 2 ]  

     Omar Mena Farca
     Chad Carleton

LEVEL A [ 2 ]  

     Joyce Anderson
     Silvia Kusada

LEVEL B [ 3 ]  

     Sara Diner
     Marina Jansson
     Jochen Lucas

LEVEL C [ 4 ]  

     Sara Diner
     Tuni Meschoulam
     Sheryle Festa
     Marina Jansson

LEVEL D [ 1 ]  

     Stephen J. Koplo

LEVEL E [ 2 ]  

     Stephen J. Koplo
     Tsugihiko Sekine

LEVEL G [ 2 ]  

     Graham Peck
     Dominika Vente

LEVEL H [ 3 ]  

     Dominika Vente
     Maurice Meschoulam
     Graham Peck

LEVEL I [ 1 ]  

     Mario Gatti

LEVEL J [ 4 ]  

     Pat von Fintel
     Diane Moreau
     Jean Todd
     Mario Gatti

LEVEL K [ 6 ]  

     Pat von Fintel
     Diane Moreau
     Stephen Murray
     Sandra Jimenez
     Sabrina Rampazzo
     Robin Hanses

LEVEL L [ 2 ]  

     Daniel Robinson
     Carol Robins

LEVEL M [ 3 ]  

     Daniel Robinson
     Eric Calder
     Rosie Elizabeth Richards

CLASS VI AUDITOR COURSE [ 4 ]  

     John Bellmaine
     Jason Leslie
     Shawn Doudna
     Wayne F. Miranda

CLASS VI AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Tom Supak

CLASS VI C/S INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Andrea Manseau

CLASS VIII AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Lorna Farca

CLASS IX AUDITOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Maria Frisk

CCRD AUDITOR COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Jennifer Gerson
     Nicolai Hoornaert
     Maria Frick
     Sharon Hawes

CCRD C/S COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Sharon Hawes

FPRD AUDITOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Maho Shishido

PROFESSIONAL PRODUCT DEBUG COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Gordon Calder

CRAMMING OFFICER COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Martin Lojewski

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL WORD CLEARER COURSE [ 28 ]  

     Brenda Arjes
     Terry J. Taylor
     John McGurk
     Alun Ottley
     Rhiannon Chopping
     Sarah Jarrell
     Livia Magyar
     Thomas Pagenkopf
     Samantha Snyder
     Dominik Deimel
     Mattia Rasulo
     Kelley Gillum
     Carina Assolari
     Henrik Roder
     Shawn DiBlasi
     Eric Nduze
     Stephanie
     Pasco Eric
     Helle Marissa
     Shepherd Jordeen Hays
     Irena Bayer
     Auguste Rabeson
     Barbel Ziggel
     Oskar Velasco
     Sauveur Martin
     Joao A. Ferreira
     Juliana Paola Benitez
     Tancrede Dimanche

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL WORD CLEARER INTERNSHIP [ 18 ]  

     Michel Roux
     Orazio Pistone
     Eric Younkers
     Dale Sherlock
     Robert Horvath
     Dave Wheeler
     Omar Milici
     Paul Trozzi
     Mariana Bolstad
     Gregorio Sakuray
     Eve Vennell
     Ferencz Nemes
     Dennis Pahanic
     Livia Magyar
     Fernando Frandin
     Svetlana Matsitskaya
     Ekaterina de Castro
     Iain Calder

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL COURSE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 9 ]  

     Jordan Dacasin
     Iain Calder
     Carmen Melnyk
     Thomas Lamontellerie
     Sergei Yurov
     Stefano Nascimben
     Karla Carballo
     Jean Christophe Bidaud
     Auguste Rabeson

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL COURSE SUPERVISOR INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Robin Koshinz

PURIFICATION RUNDOWN DELIVERY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Maria Franca d'Orsi

PURIFICATION RUNDOWN C/S COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Maria da Graca Ribeiro

SCIENTOLOGY DRUG RUNDOWN AUDITOR COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Maria Franca d'Orsi
     Sherrie Y Foster

SCIENTOLOGY MINISTER'S COURSE [ 6 ]  

     Aurelie Reichl
     Shinya Suzuki
     Chad Carleton
     Josefine Sorensen
     Giovanni Peritore
     Maria Franca d'Orsi

HUBBARD SENIOR SECURITY CHECKER COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Stephanie Anne Bulaclac

PTS/SP Course [ 15 ]  ( PTS/SP Course - learn more ) 

     Bob Kenne
     Paul Glenski
     Elizabeth L. Ferris
     Tasa Dojcinovic
     Sunny Fish
     Ray Cassano
     Robert J. Bailey Jr.
     Marcia Correia
     Leonardo Chavoya
     Louise Meyer
     Betsy Putterman
     Terri R. Knoll
     Kazuo Nakayama
     Olga Coto
     J. J. Pisanchik

PTS/SP SPECIALIST COURSE [ 13 ]  

     Kirstin Beaty
     Alla Rogach
     Walter G. Huber
     Jono Koel
     Shelley Hockett
     Miriam Jimpol
     John Doornbos
     Damien Doan
     Eve Vennell
     Adam Heft
     Andy Robb
     Eve Hanses
     Jamie Didear

SCIENTOLOGY ETHICS SPECIALIST COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Ali Dempsey
     Dante Maggi
     Ken Daniells

KEEPING SCIENTOLOGY WORKING COURSE [ 7 ]  

     Paul Martinez
     Mary Caban
     Agnes Greene
     Maria Franca d'Orsi
     Damien Doan
     Marcel van den Berg
     Terri R. Knoll

EXECUTIVE DATA SERIES EVALUATOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Marcos Dana

DOCTORATE COURSE FOR OTS [ 5 ]  

     Renata Blanco
     Peg Ross
     Vito Locatelli
     Erica Bragman
     Brigitte Staub

VOLUME 0 [ 2 ]  

     Alex Leuscher
     Agnes Greene

VOLUME 4 [ 1 ]  

     Ali Dempsey

VOLUME 5 [ 1 ]  

     Jono Koel

SCIENTOLOGY VOLUNTEER MINISTER COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Cassandra Badtortt



The information on this page comes from my Scientology Statistics database. While I attempt to be as accurate as possible, errors or inaccuracies may be introduced by the source material, the transcription process, or database bugs. If you discover an error or problem, please let me know by writing to kristi@truthaboutscientology.com.


Find a name in the Scientology Statistics Project database: